Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LXP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LXP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Wilson Eglin | $840,000 | $0 | $4,044,982 | $0 | $1,442,438 | $300,464 | $17,500 | $6,645,384 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Joseph Bonventre | 530,000 | 0 | 1,460,685 | 0 | 728,088 | 0 | 17,500 | 2,736,273 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Brendan Mullinix | 490,000 | 0 | 1,236,029 | 0 | 673,138 | 0 | 17,500 | 2,416,667 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Nathan Brunner | 500,000 | 0 | 955,082 | 0 | 686,875 | 0 | 3,500 | 2,145,457 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| James Dudley | 430,000 | 0 | 955,082 | 0 | 590,712 | 0 | 17,500 | 1,993,294 |
| Executive Vice President and Director of Asset Management | ||||||||
| Beth Boulerice | 166,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,000 | 0 | 8,333 | 260,000 |
| Executive Vice President and Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Wilson Eglin | $6,645,384 | $5,681,325 | $5,380,014 | +964,059 |
| Joseph Bonventre | 2,736,273 | 2,510,844 | 2,563,679 | +225,429 |
| Brendan Mullinix | 2,416,667 | 2,243,982 | 2,156,700 | +172,685 |
| Nathan Brunner | 2,145,457 | 2,461,471 | — | −316,014 |
| James Dudley | 1,993,294 | — | — | — |
| Beth Boulerice | 260,000 | 2,023,739 | 2,021,563 | −1,763,739 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derrick Johnson | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 664 | $49 | $32,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie Handwerker | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 664 | 49 | 32,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Roth | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 664 | 49 | 32,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire A. Koeneman | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 664 | 49 | 32,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Elizabeth Noe | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 664 | 49 | 32,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arun Gupta | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 664 | 49 | 32,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence L. Gray | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 664 | 49 | 32,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derrick Johnson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 631 | 51 | 32,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence L. Gray | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 631 | 51 | 32,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Roth | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 631 | 51 | 32,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arun Gupta | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 631 | 51 | 32,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire A. Koeneman | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 631 | 51 | 32,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Elizabeth Noe | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 631 | 51 | 32,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie Handwerker | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 631 | 51 | 32,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Wilson Eglin | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 35,956 | — | $1,440,038 |
| Joseph Bonventre | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 12,984 | — | 520,009 |
| Nathan Brunner | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 6,367 | 12,734 | — | 25,468 | 615,057 |
| Brendan Mullinix | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 8,240 | 16,480 | — | 32,959 | 795,960 |
| Joseph Bonventre | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 9,738 | 19,476 | — | 38,951 | 940,676 |
| Nathan Brunner | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 8,490 | — | 340,025 |
| Brendan Mullinix | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 10,988 | — | 440,069 |
| James Dudley | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 8,490 | — | 340,025 |
| T. Wilson Eglin | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 26,966 | 53,933 | — | 107,865 | 2,604,944 |
| James Dudley | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 6,367 | 12,734 | — | 25,468 | 615,057 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Wilson Eglin | $1,440,038 | $2,604,944 | $0 | 64.4% |
| Joseph Bonventre | 520,009 | 940,676 | 0 | 64.4% |
| Nathan Brunner | 340,025 | 615,057 | 0 | 64.4% |
| Brendan Mullinix | 440,069 | 795,960 | 0 | 64.4% |
| James Dudley | 340,025 | 615,057 | 0 | 64.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Brunner | PSU | 25,468 | — | $1,262,703 |
| James Dudley | PSU | 56,471 | — | 2,403,656 |
| Nathan Brunner | RSU | 28,490 | — | 1,412,534 |
| T. Wilson Eglin | PSU | 260,382 | — | 10,929,054 |
| Brendan Mullinix | PSU | 81,717 | — | 3,391,251 |
| Joseph Bonventre | PSU | 98,338 | — | 4,050,238 |
| T. Wilson Eglin | RSU | 62,337 | — | 3,090,668 |
| Beth Boulerice | PSU | 41,631 | — | 1,502,856 |
| Joseph Bonventre | RSU | 23,051 | — | 1,142,869 |
| Brendan Mullinix | RSU | 19,320 | — | 957,886 |
| James Dudley | RSU | 13,378 | — | 668,071 |
| Beth Boulerice | RSU | 7,124 | — | 353,208 |
Pay levels aligned with market to attract and retain high caliber executive talent. Pay mix emphasizes pay-for-performance alignment.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 49,800,315 | 2,702,313 | 57,436 | 94.85% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-27 | 250,047,821 | 9,012,317 | 251,379 | 96.52% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 251,817,051 | 10,270,212 | 203,331 | 96.08% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 249,086,653 | 7,976,709 | 241,553 | 96.9% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 243,495,341 | 9,020,930 | 287,010 | 96.43% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 246,060,430 | 3,593,015 | 197,118 | 98.56% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 94.85%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-27 | 96.52%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 96.08%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain or your shares are treated as broker non-votes, your abstention or broker non-votes will not be counted as a vote cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote on (1) the election of trustees, or (2) the resolution to approve, on an advisory, non-binding basis, the compensation of our named executive officers.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain or your shares are treated as broker non-votes, your abstention or broker non-votes will not be counted as a vote cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote on (1) the elect”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain or your shares are treated as broker non-votes, your abstention or broker non-votes will not be counted as a vote cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote on (1) the elect”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 36 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,645,384 |
| Median employee compensation | $186,511 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie HandwerkerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit and Risk · Compensation | $105,000 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $235,000 |
| Howard RothIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) | 90,000 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220,000 |
| Nancy Elizabeth NoeIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) | 85,000 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,000 |
| Arun GuptaIndependent · Audit and Risk · Compensation (Chair) | 85,000 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,000 |
| Claire A. KoenemanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Responsibility | 65,000 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195,000 |
| Derrick JohnsonIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating and Corporate Responsibility | 65,000 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195,000 |
| Lawrence L. GrayIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Responsibility | 65,000 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195,000 |
| T. Wilson EglinEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $560,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $910,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,470,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies LXP Industrial Trust names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LXP Industrial Trust.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Schwimmer | $1,000,000 | $24,856,439 | $0 | $0 | $25,892,687 |
| 2 | W.P. Carey Inc. | 2025 | Jason Fox | 1,000,000 | 7,986,686 | 0 | 1,770,000 | 10,786,686 |
| 3 | NNN REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 4 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Mavoides | 800,000 | 6,853,000 | 0 | 1,950,000 | 9,634,000 |
| 5 | EastGroup Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Marshall Loeb | 885,000 | 5,896,738 | 0 | 2,340,029 | 9,437,394 |
| 6 | Global Net Lease Inc. | 2025 | Edward Weil, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 5,618,969 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 8,879,785 |
| 7 | First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. | 2025 | Peter Baccile | 935,000 | 5,212,199 | — | 2,113,000 | 8,288,366 |
| 8 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 9 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 2025 | John Moragne | 600,000 | 3,918,506 | 0 | 1,187,770 | 6,065,001 |
| 10 | STAG Industrial, Inc. | 2025 | William Crooker | 800,000 | 3,599,970 | 0 | 1,427,915 | 5,881,152 |
| 11 | Terreno Realty Corporation | 2025 | W. Blake Baird | 800,000 | 4,603,498 | 0 | 0 | 5,413,998 |
| 12 | Getty Realty Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Constant | 643,125 | 1,875,808 | 0 | 0 | 3,163,755 |
| 13 | Plymouth Industrial Realty, Inc. | 2024 | Jeffrey Witherell | 643,750 | 1,799,980 | 0 | 620,000 | 3,108,503 |
| 14 | Industrial Logistics Properties Trust | 2025 | Yael Duffy | 0 | 149,999 | 0 | 0 | 153,326 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 198% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| EastGroup Properties, Inc. | 137% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR Compared to Nareit Equity Index Constituents | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 163% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. | 113% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Getty Realty Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Global Net Lease Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Custom Net Lease Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Industrial Logistics Properties Trust | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Plymouth Industrial Realty, Inc. | 77.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT Index | FPC |
| STAG Industrial, Inc. | 178% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Terreno Realty Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | not disclosed |
| W.P. Carey Inc. | 118.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the constituents of the MSCI US REIT Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, T. Wilson Eglin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joseph Bonventre | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,736,273. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r10 · c15 · span 669754–669763 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brendan Mullinix | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,416,667. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r14 · c15 · span 679232–679241 |
| 4 | Section 01, Nathan Brunner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,145,457. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c15 · span 663074–663083 |
| 5 | Section 01, James Dudley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,993,294. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r18 · c15 · span 688004–688013 |
| 6 | Section 01, Beth Boulerice | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r22 · c15 · span 695216–695223 |
| 7 | Section 03, T. Wilson Eglin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r3 · c14 · span 715526–715535 |
| 8 | Section 03, Joseph Bonventre RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r9 · c14 · span 735659–735666 |
| 9 | Section 03, Nathan Brunner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r7 · c17 · span 729267–729274 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brendan Mullinix PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r13 · c16 · span 749380–749387 |
| 11 | Section 03, Joseph Bonventre PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r10 · c16 · span 739351–739358 |
| 12 | Section 03, Nathan Brunner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r6 · c14 · span 725769–725776 |
| 13 | Section 03, Brendan Mullinix RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r12 · c14 · span 746138–746145 |
| 14 | Section 03, James Dudley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r15 · c14 · span 755789–755796 |
| 15 | Section 03, T. Wilson Eglin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r4 · c16 · span 719253–719262 |
| 16 | Section 03, James Dudley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r16 · c16 · span 759490–759497 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 36 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 982120–982127 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jamie Handwerker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c11 · span 995278–995285 |
| 19 | Section 08, Howard Roth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r8 · c11 · span 1005093–1005100 |
| 20 | Section 08, Nancy Elizabeth Noe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r7 · c11 · span 1002644–1002651 |
| 21 | Section 08, Arun Gupta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r3 · c11 · span 992823–992830 |
| 22 | Section 08, Claire A. Koeneman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r6 · c11 · span 1000187–1000194 |
| 23 | Section 08, Derrick Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r5 · c11 · span 997731–997738 |
| 24 | Section 08, Lawrence L. Gray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r2 · c11 · span 990344–990351 |
| 25 | Section 08, T. Wilson Eglin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Derrick Johnson 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001444838-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jamie Handwerker 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001444838-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Howard Roth 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001444838-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Claire A. Koeneman 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001444838-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Nancy Elizabeth Noe 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001444838-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Arun Gupta 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001444838-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Lawrence L. Gray 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001444838-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Derrick Johnson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001444838-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Lawrence L. Gray 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001444838-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Howard Roth 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001444838-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Arun Gupta 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001444838-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Claire A. Koeneman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001444838-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Nancy Elizabeth Noe 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001444838-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jamie Handwerker 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001444838-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0000910108-26-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.85% (votes for as printed: 49,800,315). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-29 | 0000910108-25-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.52% (votes for as printed: 250,047,821). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001444838-24-000074 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.08% (votes for as printed: 251,817,051). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 44 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 560,000 + equity 910,000 + all other 0 = 1,470,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,470,000 |
| 46 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,892,687. Filing ↗machine: span 956405–956415 |
| 47 | W.P. Carey Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001025378-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.P. Carey Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,786,686. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 810394–810404 |
| 48 | NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 49 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | EastGroup Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,437,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1059338–1059347 |
| 51 | Global Net Lease Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Net Lease Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,879,785. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r2 · c22 · span 725703–725713 |
| 52 | First Industrial Realty Trust Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Industrial Realty Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,288,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 508347–508356 |
| 53 | LXP Industrial Trust (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 54 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377 |
| 55 | STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449 |
| 56 | Terreno Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terreno Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c23 · span 345620–345629 |
| 57 | Getty Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245 |
| 58 | Plymouth Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001171520-25-000158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288 |
| 59 | Industrial Logistics Properties Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Industrial Logistics Properties Trust's own proxy. As printed: 153,326. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r1 · c29 · span 802743–802750 |
| 60 | Section 10a, Industrial Logistics Properties Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-025603 | Industrial Logistics Properties Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LXP Industrial Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424182-26-000025 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. names LXP Industrial Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Terreno Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116759 | Terreno Realty Corporation names LXP Industrial Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Getty Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009218 | Getty Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LXP Industrial Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134683 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. names LXP Industrial Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | NNN REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LXP Industrial Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571283-26-000012 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LXP Industrial Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, W.P. Carey Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025378-26-000063 | W.P. Carey Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LXP Industrial Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171520-25-000158 | Plymouth Industrial Realty, Inc. names LXP Industrial Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031046 | STAG Industrial, Inc. names LXP Industrial Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, EastGroup Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000049600-26-000019 | EastGroup Properties, Inc. names LXP Industrial Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Global Net Lease Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013666 | Global Net Lease Inc. names LXP Industrial Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000921825-26-000041 | First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. names LXP Industrial Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |