Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

LXP Industrial Trust (LXP)

CEO T. Wilson Eglin was paid $6,645,384 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 17.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 46th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000910108-26-000015 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,645,384 ↑
T. Wilson Eglin total, FY2025
46th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
36:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.85%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- T. Wilson Eglin (Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $6,645,384 (base salary $840,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000910108-26-000015, filed 2026-04-03]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

LXP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
T. Wilson Eglin$840,000$0$4,044,982$0$1,442,438$300,464$17,500$6,645,384
Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President
Joseph Bonventre530,00001,460,6850728,088017,5002,736,273
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel and Secretary
Brendan Mullinix490,00001,236,0290673,138017,5002,416,667
Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer
Nathan Brunner500,0000955,0820686,87503,5002,145,457
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
James Dudley430,0000955,0820590,712017,5001,993,294
Executive Vice President and Director of Asset Management
Beth Boulerice166,66700085,00008,333260,000
Executive Vice President and Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
T. Wilson Eglin$6,645,384$5,681,325$5,380,014↑ +964,059
Joseph Bonventre2,736,2732,510,8442,563,679↑ +225,429
Brendan Mullinix2,416,6672,243,9822,156,700↑ +172,685
Nathan Brunner2,145,4572,461,471—↓ −316,014
James Dudley1,993,294———
Beth Boulerice260,0002,023,7392,021,563↓ −1,763,739

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read LXP Industrial Trust's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LXP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the LXP Industrial Trust Peer Teardown Report

$6,645,384 T. Wilson Eglin total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 7, 2026 · Source: 0000910108-26-000015 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for LXP

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
LXPon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order LXP

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LXP
24 companies name LXP as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses LXP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LXP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the LXP Industrial Trust Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
James DudleyEVP$1,993,294
Joseph BonventreCOO$2,736,273
Beth BoulericeEVP$260,000
Brendan MullinixExecutive$2,416,667
Nathan BrunnerCFO$2,145,457
T. Wilson EglinCEO$6,645,384
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Arun GuptaIndependent Director$215,000
Claire A. KoenemanIndependent Director$195,000
Derrick JohnsonIndependent Director$195,000
Howard RothIndependent Director$220,000
Jamie HandwerkerIndependent Director$235,000
Lawrence L. GrayIndependent Director$195,000
Nancy Elizabeth NoeIndependent Director$215,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Derrick JohnsonDirector2026-04-03A664$49$32,466CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun GuptaDirector2026-04-03A6644932,466CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard RothDirector2026-04-03A6644932,466CommonForm 4 ↗
Claire A. KoenemanDirector2026-04-03A6644932,466CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie HandwerkerDirector2026-04-03A6644932,466CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy Elizabeth NoeDirector2026-04-03A6644932,466CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence L. GrayDirector2026-04-03A6644932,466CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard RothDirector2026-07-01A6315132,473CommonForm 4 ↗
Derrick JohnsonDirector2026-07-01A6315132,473CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence L. GrayDirector2026-07-01A6315132,473CommonForm 4 ↗
Claire A. KoenemanDirector2026-07-01A6315132,473CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun GuptaDirector2026-07-01A6315132,473CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy Elizabeth NoeDirector2026-07-01A6315132,473CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie HandwerkerDirector2026-07-01A6315132,473CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie HandwerkerDirector2026-10-07A5426032,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Claire A. KoenemanDirector2026-10-07A5426032,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun GuptaDirector2026-10-07A5426032,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Derrick JohnsonDirector2026-10-07A5426032,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence L. GrayDirector2026-10-07A5426032,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy Elizabeth NoeDirector2026-10-07A5426032,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard RothDirector2026-10-07A5426032,442CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
James DudleyRSU2025-01-02——8,490—$340,025
Nathan BrunnerRSU2025-01-02——8,490—340,025
T. Wilson EglinRSU2025-01-02——35,956—1,440,038
Joseph BonventreRSU2025-01-02——12,984—520,009
Nathan BrunnerPSU2025-01-026,36712,734—25,468615,057
Brendan MullinixPSU2025-01-028,24016,480—32,959795,960
Joseph BonventrePSU2025-01-029,73819,476—38,951940,676
Brendan MullinixRSU2025-01-02——10,988—440,069
T. Wilson EglinPSU2025-01-0226,96653,933—107,8652,604,944
James DudleyPSU2025-01-026,36712,734—25,468615,057
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
James Dudley$340,025$615,057$064.4%
Nathan Brunner340,025615,057064.4%
T. Wilson Eglin1,440,0382,604,944064.4%
Joseph Bonventre520,009940,676064.4%
Brendan Mullinix440,069795,960064.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Nathan BrunnerPSU25,468—$1,262,703
James DudleyPSU56,471—2,403,656
Nathan BrunnerRSU28,490—1,412,534
T. Wilson EglinPSU260,382—10,929,054
Brendan MullinixPSU81,717—3,391,251
Joseph BonventrePSU98,338—4,050,238
T. Wilson EglinRSU62,337—3,090,668
Beth BoulericePSU41,631—1,502,856
Joseph BonventreRSU23,051—1,142,869
Brendan MullinixRSU19,320—957,886
James DudleyRSU13,378—668,071
Beth BoulericeRSU7,124—353,208
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Pay levels aligned with market to attract and retain high caliber executive talent. Pay mix emphasizes pay-for-performance alignment.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1949,800,3152,702,31357,43694.85%Passed
20252025-05-27250,047,8219,012,317251,37996.52%Passed
20242024-05-21251,817,05110,270,212203,33196.08%Passed
20232023-05-23249,086,6537,976,709241,55396.9%Passed
20222022-05-24243,495,3419,020,930287,01096.43%Passed
20212021-05-18246,060,4303,593,015197,11898.56%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1994.85%a
20252025-05-2796.52%b
20242024-05-2196.08%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain or your shares are treated as broker non-votes, your abstention or broker non-votes will not be counted as a vote cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote on (1) the election of trustees, or (2) the resolution to approve, on an advisory, non-binding basis, the compensation of our named executive officers.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain or your shares are treated as broker non-votes, your abstention or broker non-votes will not be counted as a vote cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote on (1) the elect”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain or your shares are treated as broker non-votes, your abstention or broker non-votes will not be counted as a vote cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote on (1) the elect”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)36 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,645,384
Median employee compensation$186,511
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jamie HandwerkerIndependent · Audit and Risk · Compensation$105,000$130,000$0$0$0$235,000
Howard RothIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair)90,000130,000000220,000
Nancy Elizabeth NoeIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Responsibility (Chair)85,000130,000000215,000
Arun GuptaIndependent · Audit and Risk · Compensation (Chair)85,000130,000000215,000
Claire A. KoenemanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Responsibility65,000130,000000195,000
Derrick JohnsonIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating and Corporate Responsibility65,000130,000000195,000
Lawrence L. GrayIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Responsibility65,000130,000000195,000
T. Wilson EglinEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineWe require hold periods and have minimum share ownership guidelines
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$560,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$910,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,470,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies LXP Industrial Trust names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LXP Industrial Trust.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1W.P. Carey Inc.2025Jason Fox$1,000,000$7,986,686$0$1,770,000$10,786,686
2NNN REIT, Inc.2025Stephen Horn975,0006,664,54402,069,4379,730,926
3Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.2025Peter Mavoides800,0006,853,00001,950,0009,634,000
4Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.2025Laura Clark700,0007,380,28401,200,1519,497,183
5EastGroup Properties, Inc.2025Marshall Loeb885,0005,896,73802,340,0299,437,394
6Global Net Lease Inc.2025Edward Weil, Jr.1,000,0005,618,96902,000,0008,879,785
7First Industrial Realty Trust Inc.2025Peter Baccile935,0005,212,199—2,113,0008,288,366
8LXP Industrial Trust2025T. Wilson Eglin840,0004,044,98201,442,4386,645,384
9Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.2025John Moragne600,0003,918,50601,187,7706,065,001
10STAG Industrial, Inc.2025William Crooker800,0003,599,97001,427,9155,881,152
11Terreno Realty Corporation2025W. Blake Baird800,0004,603,498005,413,998
12Getty Realty Corp.2025Christopher Constant643,1251,875,808003,163,755
13Plymouth Industrial Realty, Inc.2024Jeffrey Witherell643,7501,799,9800620,0003,108,503
14Industrial Logistics Properties Trust2025Yael Duffy0149,99900153,326

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
LXP Industrial Trustnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.198%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
EastGroup Properties, Inc.137%not disclosedYes — TSR Compared to Nareit Equity Index ConstituentsFPC
Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.163%PRSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
First Industrial Realty Trust Inc.113%not disclosedYesFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Getty Realty Corp.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Global Net Lease Inc.200%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. Custom Net Lease Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting
Industrial Logistics Properties Trustnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
NNN REIT, Inc.212.25%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs IndexPearl Meyer
Plymouth Industrial Realty, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.227%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT IndexFPC
STAG Industrial, Inc.178%PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting
Terreno Realty Corporationnot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Nonot disclosed
W.P. Carey Inc.118.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the constituents of the MSCI US REIT IndexFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at LXP Industrial Trust in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, T. Wilson Eglin (Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at LXP Industrial Trust in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,645,384.
How does LXP Industrial Trust's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, T. Wilson Eglin's total compensation ranked at the 46th percentile of LXP Industrial Trust's disclosed peer group.
What is LXP Industrial Trust's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, LXP Industrial Trust's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 36:1.
How did shareholders vote on LXP Industrial Trust's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.85% of shareholders supported LXP Industrial Trust's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does LXP Industrial Trust spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, LXP Industrial Trust reported total board compensation of $1,470,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, T. Wilson EglinDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576
2Section 01, Joseph BonventreDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,736,273. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r10 · c15 · span 669754–669763
3Section 01, Brendan MullinixDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,416,667. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r14 · c15 · span 679232–679241
4Section 01, Nathan BrunnerDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,145,457. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c15 · span 663074–663083
5Section 01, James DudleyDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,993,294. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r18 · c15 · span 688004–688013
6Section 01, Beth BoulericeDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r22 · c15 · span 695216–695223
7Section 03, James Dudley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r15 · c14 · span 755789–755796
8Section 03, Nathan Brunner RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r6 · c14 · span 725769–725776
9Section 03, T. Wilson Eglin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r3 · c14 · span 715526–715535
10Section 03, Joseph Bonventre RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r9 · c14 · span 735659–735666
11Section 03, Nathan Brunner PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r7 · c17 · span 729267–729274
12Section 03, Brendan Mullinix PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r13 · c16 · span 749380–749387
13Section 03, Joseph Bonventre PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r10 · c16 · span 739351–739358
14Section 03, Brendan Mullinix RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r12 · c14 · span 746138–746145
15Section 03, T. Wilson Eglin PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r4 · c16 · span 719253–719262
16Section 03, James Dudley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r16 · c16 · span 759490–759497
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 36 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 982120–982127
18Section 08, Jamie HandwerkerDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c11 · span 995060–995298
19Section 08, Howard RothDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r8 · c11 · span 1004875–1005113
20Section 08, Nancy Elizabeth NoeDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r7 · c11 · span 1002426–1002664
21Section 08, Arun GuptaDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r3 · c11 · span 992605–992843
22Section 08, Claire A. KoenemanDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r6 · c11 · span 999969–1000207
23Section 08, Derrick JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r5 · c11 · span 997513–997751
24Section 08, Lawrence L. GrayDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r2 · c11 · span 990095–990364
25Section 08, T. Wilson EglinDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Derrick Johnson 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030001444838-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Arun Gupta 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030001444838-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Howard Roth 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030001444838-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Claire A. Koeneman 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030001444838-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Jamie Handwerker 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030001444838-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Nancy Elizabeth Noe 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030001444838-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Lawrence L. Gray 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030001444838-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Howard Roth 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001444838-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Derrick Johnson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001444838-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Lawrence L. Gray 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001444838-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Claire A. Koeneman 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001444838-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Arun Gupta 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001444838-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Nancy Elizabeth Noe 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001444838-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jamie Handwerker 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001444838-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jamie Handwerker 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-070001444838-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Claire A. Koeneman 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-070001444838-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Arun Gupta 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-070001444838-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Derrick Johnson 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-070001444838-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Lawrence L. Gray 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-070001444838-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Nancy Elizabeth Noe 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-070001444838-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Howard Roth 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-070000910108-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200000910108-26-000035Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.85% (votes for as printed: 49,800,315). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-290000910108-25-000028Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.52% (votes for as printed: 250,047,821). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-230001444838-24-000074Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.08% (votes for as printed: 251,817,051). Filing ↗
50Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
51Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
52Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 560,000 + equity 910,000 + all other 0 = 1,470,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,470,000
53W.P. Carey Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001025378-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in W.P. Carey Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,786,686. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 810394–810404
54NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118585CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786
55Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134683CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗machine: span 537248–537253
56Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001571283-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,497,183. Filing ↗machine: span 972479–972488
57EastGroup Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000049600-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,437,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1059338–1059347
58Global Net Lease Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013666CEO total compensation as printed in Global Net Lease Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,879,785. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r2 · c22 · span 725703–725713
59First Industrial Realty Trust Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300000921825-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in First Industrial Realty Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,288,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 508347–508356
60LXP Industrial Trust (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576
61Broadstone Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377
62STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449
63Terreno Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116759CEO total compensation as printed in Terreno Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c23 · span 345620–345629
64Getty Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245
65Plymouth Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288
66Industrial Logistics Properties Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030928CEO total compensation as printed in Industrial Logistics Properties Trust's own proxy. As printed: 153,326. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r1 · c29 · span 802743–802750
67Section 10a, EastGroup Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000049600-26-000019EastGroup Properties, Inc. names LXP Industrial Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
68Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118585NNN REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LXP Industrial Trust. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001571283-26-000012Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LXP Industrial Trust. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031046STAG Industrial, Inc. names LXP Industrial Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Terreno Realty Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116759Terreno Realty Corporation names LXP Industrial Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, W.P. Carey Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001025378-26-000063W.P. Carey Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LXP Industrial Trust. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Industrial Logistics Properties Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-025603Industrial Logistics Properties Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LXP Industrial Trust. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001424182-26-000025Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. names LXP Industrial Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Getty Realty Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009218Getty Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LXP Industrial Trust. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134683Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. names LXP Industrial Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171520-25-000158Plymouth Industrial Realty, Inc. names LXP Industrial Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Global Net Lease Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013666Global Net Lease Inc. names LXP Industrial Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000921825-26-000041First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. names LXP Industrial Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the LXP Industrial Trust Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
LXP Peer Teardown Report