CEO Peter Baccile was paid $8,288,366 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 25.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 47th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000921825-26-000041 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,288,366 ↑ Peter Baccile total, FY2025 | 47th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 52:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.08% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
FR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Baccile | $935,000 | — | $5,212,199 | — | $2,113,000 | — | $28,167 | $8,288,366 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Johannson Yap | 586,000 | — | 1,999,278 | — | 1,324,000 | — | 37,767 | 3,947,045 |
| Chief Investment Officer and Executive Vice President West Region | ||||||||
| Peter Schultz | 488,000 | — | 1,509,233 | — | 1,103,000 | — | 36,838 | 3,137,071 |
| Executive Vice President East Region | ||||||||
| Scott Musil | 428,000 | — | 1,232,552 | — | 726,000 | — | 31,757 | 2,418,309 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Matthews Rice | 353,000 | — | 592,228 | — | 598,000 | — | 25,643 | 1,568,871 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Baccile | $8,288,366 | $6,617,506 | $6,413,736 | ↑ +1,670,860 |
| Johannson Yap | 3,947,045 | 3,349,810 | 3,223,378 | ↑ +597,235 |
| Peter Schultz | 3,137,071 | 2,436,848 | 2,346,837 | ↑ +700,223 |
| Scott Musil | 2,418,309 | 2,005,916 | 1,905,194 | ↑ +412,393 |
| Jennifer Matthews Rice | 1,568,871 | 1,324,556 | 1,274,197 | ↑ +244,315 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read First Industrial Realty Trust Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$8,288,366 Peter Baccile total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of July 27, 2026 · Source: 0000921825-26-000041 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for FR
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order FR
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses FR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Peter Baccile | CEO | $8,288,366 |
| Peter Schultz | EVP | $3,137,071 |
| Jennifer Matthews Rice | General Counsel | $1,568,871 |
| Scott Musil | CFO | $2,418,309 |
| Johannson Yap | Executive | $3,947,045 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Denise A. Olsen | Independent Director | $216,247 |
| H. Patrick Hackett Jr | Independent Director | $234,997 |
| Marcus L. Smith | Independent Director | $217,002 |
| Matthew S. Dominski | Chair of the Board | $269,703 |
| Teresa Bryce Bazemore | Independent Director | $229,997 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denise A. Olsen | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,419 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcus L. Smith | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,419 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew S. Dominski | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,419 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Bryce Bazemore | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,419 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Patrick Hackett Jr | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,419 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank E. Schmitz | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,293 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Musil | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 2,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Musil | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 2,175 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johannson Yap | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 12,048 | — | $570,714 |
| Jennifer Matthews Rice | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 3,570 | — | 169,111 |
| Peter Schultz | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 9,096 | — | 430,878 |
| Jennifer Matthews Rice | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 3,570 | — | 169,111 |
| Peter Baccile | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 29,134 | 58,327 | — | 131,235 | 3,724,449 |
| Scott Musil | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 6,889 | 13,792 | — | 31,032 | 880,688 |
| Peter Schultz | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 8,435 | 16,888 | — | 37,997 | 1,078,355 |
| Jennifer Matthews Rice | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 3,310 | 6,626 | — | 14,909 | 423,117 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johannson Yap | $570,714 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jennifer Matthews Rice | 338,222 | 423,117 | 0 | 55.6% |
| Peter Schultz | 430,878 | 1,078,355 | 0 | 71.5% |
| Peter Baccile | 0 | 3,724,449 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Scott Musil | 0 | 880,688 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Baccile | PSU | 188,113 | — | $10,773,232 |
| Johannson Yap | PSU | 75,244 | — | 4,309,224 |
| Scott Musil | RSU | 12,631 | — | 723,377 |
| Peter Baccile | RSU | 53,454 | — | 3,061,311 |
| Peter Schultz | PSU | 50,827 | — | 2,910,862 |
| Scott Musil | PSU | 45,398 | — | 2,599,943 |
| Peter Schultz | PSU | 23,600 | — | 1,351,572 |
| Johannson Yap | RSU | 20,881 | — | 1,195,855 |
| Peter Schultz | RSU | 14,619 | — | 837,230 |
| Peter Schultz | RSU | 6,589 | — | 377,352 |
The Company's compensation program consists of a mix of compensation that is intended to compensate the Named Executive Officers for their contributions during the year and to reward them for achievements that lead to increased Company performance and increases in stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 112,293,277 | 5,807,450 | 688,864 | 95.08% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 104,973,935 | 8,159,183 | 133,205 | 92.79% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 104,440,684 | 5,513,869 | 163,138 | 94.99% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 98,371,390 | 9,507,198 | 129,646 | 91.19% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 102,945,109 | 6,560,158 | 121,862 | 94.01% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 94,999,685 | 16,933,911 | 295,956 | 84.87% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 95.08%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 92.79%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 94.99%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast and are not counted in the determination of the outcome of Proposal 2.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Neither abstentions nor broker non-votes, if any, will have any legal effect on whether this proposal is approved as they do not count as votes cast for such matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast, and accordingly will have no effect on any of the proposals presented in this Proxy Statement.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 52 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,288,366 |
| Median employee compensation | $158,762 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew S. DominskiIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Investment · Nominating/Governance | $149,706 | $119,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $269,703 |
| H. Patrick Hackett JrIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Investment (Chair) | 115,000 | 119,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,997 |
| Teresa Bryce BazemoreIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 110,000 | 119,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229,997 |
| Marcus L. SmithIndependent · Audit · Investment · Nominating/Governance | 97,005 | 119,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217,002 |
| Denise A. OlsenIndependent · Audit · Investment · Nominating/Governance | 96,250 | 119,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 216,247 |
| Peter E. BaccileEmployee director · Investment | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $119,997 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | Until the directors and senior executive officers reach their respective stock ownership goal, they will be required to retain (i) shares that are owned on the date they became subject to the Stock Ownership Guidelines and (ii) at least 75% of “net shares” |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $567,961 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $599,985 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,167,946 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including First Industrial Realty Trust Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prologis, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Letter | $795,385 | $12,500,990 | $0 | — | $15,190,625 |
| 2 | The Macerich Company | 2025 | Jackson Hsieh | 1,000,000 | 10,826,050 | 0 | 0 | 15,047,450 |
| 3 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 2025 | C. Taylor Pickett | 967,000 | 11,248,498 | 0 | 1,297,593 | 14,020,475 |
| 4 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 2025 | Peter Scott | 534,091 | 10,336,831 | 0 | 1,984,500 | 12,855,422 |
| 5 | Agree Realty Corporation | 2025 | Joel Agree | 921,808 | 6,923,608 | 0 | 3,053,253 | 10,957,876 |
| 6 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Clark | 700,000 | 7,380,284 | 0 | 1,200,151 | 9,497,183 |
| 7 | EastGroup Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Marshall Loeb | 885,000 | 5,896,738 | 0 | 2,340,029 | 9,437,394 |
| 8 | CubeSmart | 2025 | Christopher Marr | 920,000 | 3,679,965 | 1,839,997 | 2,523,657 | 9,177,452 |
| 9 | First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. | 2025 | Peter Baccile | 935,000 | 5,212,199 | — | 2,113,000 | 8,288,366 |
| 10 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 2025 | John Kite | 1,000,000 | 3,931,061 | 0 | 2,912,500 | 7,882,883 |
| 11 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 12 | STAG Industrial, Inc. | 2025 | William Crooker | 800,000 | 3,599,970 | 0 | 1,427,915 | 5,881,152 |
| 13 | Terreno Realty Corporation | 2025 | W. Blake Baird | 800,000 | 4,603,498 | 0 | 0 | 5,413,998 |
| 14 | Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 2025 | Brian T. Finnegan | 650,000 | 1,777,134 | 0 | 830,944 | 3,735,474 |
| 15 | Americold Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Chambers | 708,068 | 1,907,227 | 0 | 694,073 | 3,524,308 |
| 16 | Industrial Logistics Properties Trust | 2025 | Yael Duffy | 0 | 149,999 | 0 | 0 | 153,326 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. | 113% | not disclosed | Yes | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Agree Realty Corporation | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Americold Realty Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Brixmor Property Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| CubeSmart | 157% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Ferguson Partners |
| EastGroup Properties, Inc. | 137% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR Compared to Nareit Equity Index Constituents | FPC |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer group | Ferguson Partners |
| Industrial Logistics Properties Trust | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kite Realty Group Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR performance versus shopping center REITs | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 149.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care Index | FPC |
| Prologis, Inc. | 137.5% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT Index | FPC |
| STAG Industrial, Inc. | 178% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Terreno Realty Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | not disclosed |
| The Macerich Company | 200% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Equity Peer REITs | Meridian (effective June 25, 2025); FW Cook (prior to June 25, 2025) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Peter Baccile | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 8,288,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 508347–508356 |
| 2 | Section 01, Johannson Yap | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,947,045. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 514614–514623 |
| 3 | Section 01, Peter Schultz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,137,071. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c36 · span 526314–526323 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Musil | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,418,309. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c36 · span 520240–520249 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jennifer Matthews Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,568,871. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r14 · c12 · span 532134–532143 |
| 6 | Section 03, Johannson Yap RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c3 · span 468110–468116 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jennifer Matthews Rice RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 602092–602099 |
| 8 | Section 03, Peter Schultz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 590755–590762 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jennifer Matthews Rice RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r7 · c3 · span 471492–471497 |
| 10 | Section 03, Peter Baccile PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r3 · c25 · span 554882–554891 |
| 11 | Section 03, Scott Musil PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r9 · c25 · span 576632–576639 |
| 12 | Section 03, Peter Schultz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 587798–587807 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jennifer Matthews Rice PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 52 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Matthew S. Dominski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,703. Filing ↗machine: span 295510–295636 |
| 16 | Section 08, H. Patrick Hackett Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,997. Filing ↗machine: span 296593–296719 |
| 17 | Section 08, Teresa Bryce Bazemore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,997. Filing ↗machine: span 294431–294557 |
| 18 | Section 08, Marcus L. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,002. Filing ↗machine: span 300135–300261 |
| 19 | Section 08, Denise A. Olsen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,247. Filing ↗machine: span 297667–297793 |
| 20 | Section 08, Peter E. Baccile | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Denise A. Olsen 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001722774-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Marcus L. Smith 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001718950-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Matthew S. Dominski 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001201056-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Teresa Bryce Bazemore 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001721267-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, H. Patrick Hackett Jr 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001436572-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Frank E. Schmitz 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002137391-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Scott Musil 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001188203-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Scott Musil 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001188203-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-30 | 0000921825-26-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.08% (votes for as printed: 112,293,277). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0000921825-25-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.79% (votes for as printed: 104,973,935). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-01 | 0000921825-24-000053 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.99% (votes for as printed: 104,440,684). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 567,961 + equity 599,985 + all other 0 = 1,167,946, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,167,946 |
| 35 | Prologis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115132 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786 |
| 36 | The Macerich Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170447 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Macerich Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,047,450. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 743436–743446 |
| 37 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 38 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001360604-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203 |
| 39 | Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 40 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,497,183. Filing ↗machine: span 972479–972488 |
| 41 | EastGroup Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,437,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1059338–1059347 |
| 42 | CubeSmart, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039457 | CEO total compensation as printed in CubeSmart's own proxy. As printed: 9,177,452. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Industrial Realty Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,288,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 508347–508356 |
| 44 | Kite Realty Group Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kite Realty Group Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435 |
| 45 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 46 | STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449 |
| 47 | Terreno Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terreno Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c23 · span 345620–345629 |
| 48 | Brixmor Property Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475 |
| 49 | Americold Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | CEO total compensation as printed in Americold Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,524,308. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 788554–788563 |
| 50 | Industrial Logistics Properties Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Industrial Logistics Properties Trust's own proxy. As printed: 153,326. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r1 · c29 · span 802743–802750 |
| 51 | Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001360604-26-000032 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Industrial Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Kite Realty Group Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286043-26-000024 | Kite Realty Group Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Industrial Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031046 | STAG Industrial, Inc. names First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, CubeSmart reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039457 | CubeSmart's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Industrial Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, EastGroup Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000049600-26-000019 | EastGroup Properties, Inc. names First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust names First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045753 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Industrial Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571283-26-000012 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Industrial Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Terreno Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116759 | Terreno Realty Corporation names First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Industrial Logistics Properties Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-025603 | Industrial Logistics Properties Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Industrial Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Prologis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115132 | Prologis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Industrial Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026381 | Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Industrial Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, The Macerich Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170447 | The Macerich Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Industrial Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Americold Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024250 | Americold Realty Trust, Inc. names First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Industrial Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the First Industrial Realty Trust Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500