Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses KRG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KRG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Kite | $1,000,000 | $0 | $3,931,061 | $0 | $2,912,500 | $0 | $39,322 | $7,882,883 |
| Chairman & CEO | ||||||||
| Thomas McGowan | 600,000 | 0 | 1,298,594 | 0 | 1,165,000 | 0 | 31,187 | 3,094,781 |
| President & COO | ||||||||
| Heath Fear | 600,000 | 0 | 1,220,027 | 0 | 1,165,000 | 0 | 15,968 | 3,000,995 |
| EVP & CFO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Kite | $7,882,883 | $6,906,444 | $6,887,961 | +976,439 |
| Thomas McGowan | 3,094,781 | 2,756,981 | 2,667,877 | +337,800 |
| Heath Fear | 3,000,995 | 2,666,975 | 2,621,691 | +334,020 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor J. Coleman | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 483 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam M. Jaworski | Senior VP & CAO | 2026-04-06 | A | 13,371 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caroline L. Young | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,958 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter L. Lynch | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,958 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christie B. Kelly | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,958 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor J. Coleman | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,958 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derrick Burks | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,958 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barton R. Peterson | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,958 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David R. O'Reilly | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,958 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven P. Grimes | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,958 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles H. Wurtzebach | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,958 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven P. Grimes | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 5,922 | 27 | 161,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor J. Coleman | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 418 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Fear | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 109,891 | — | $515,273 |
| Heath Fear | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 37,467 | — | 704,754 |
| Thomas McGowan | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 115,913 | — | 543,504 |
| John Kite | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 120,429 | — | 2,265,269 |
| John Kite | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 355,264 | — | 1,665,792 |
| Thomas McGowan | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 40,143 | — | 775,090 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Fear | $1,220,027 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Thomas McGowan | 1,318,594 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| John Kite | 3,931,061 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas McGowan | RSU | 77,026 | — | $1,846,313 |
| Thomas McGowan | PSU | 248,025 | — | 5,945,159 |
| Heath Fear | PSU | 71,586 | — | 1,715,916 |
| Heath Fear | PSU | 233,016 | — | 5,585,393 |
| John Kite | PSU | 2,912,500 | — | 81,200,500 |
Our compensation program is designed to accomplish the following key objectives: Attract, retain, and motivate outstanding senior executives; Ensure that compensation remains competitive with the prevailing market using a pay-for-performance structure that rewards superior results that will enhance shareholder value over the long term; Use a balanced approach that rewards both short-term and long-term performance and does not incentivize excessive risk-taking; and Provide significant alignment with our shareholders interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 173,284,676 | 4,757,753 | 651,067 | 97.33% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 179,778,967 | 6,929,312 | 656,125 | 96.29% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 179,447,230 | 4,302,430 | 288,772 | 97.66% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 178,883,144 | 13,421,081 | 227,975 | 93.02% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 174,520,155 | 12,259,537 | 247,651 | 93.44% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-14 | 68,756,646 | 1,062,018 | 114,447 | 98.48% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 97.33%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 96.29%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 97.66%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “g Options Board Recommendation Vote Required to Adopt the Proposal Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes PROPOSAL 1: Election of Trustee For, Against or Abstain on each Nominee FOR each Nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect PROPOSAL 2: Advisory Vote on Named Executive Officer Compensation For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect PROPOSAL 3: Ratification of the Appointment of KPMG LLP For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of votes cast No effect Brokers have discretion to vote A broker non-vote occurs when a nominee holding shares for a beneficial owner has not received voting instructions from the beneficial owner and does 40.78 HIGH-QUALITY OPEN-AIR PORTFOLIO All Company data is as of December 31, 2025 unless otherwise indicated 169 27M $153K Operating Properties Total Owned GLA (SF) Portfolio Average Household Income 1 Predominantly Sun Belt with Strategic Gateway Components ABR Concentration Sun Belt Markets 2 67% Top 10 Population Growth States 3 69% Strategic Gateway Markets (DC, Seattle, and NYC) 22% Top 5 States (Total Weighted ABR) Texas 28 % Florida 11% Indiana 7% Virginia 7% Maryland 6% 1.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Options Board Recommendation Vote Required to Adopt the Proposal Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes PROPOSAL 1: Election of Trustees For, Against or Abstain on each Nominee FOR each Nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect PROPOSAL 2: Advisory Vote on Named Executive Officer Compensation For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect PROPOSAL 3: Ratification of the Appointment of KPMG LLP For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of votes cast No effect Brokers have discretion to vote A broker non-vote occurs when a nominee holding shares for a beneficial owner has not received voting instructions from the beneficial owner and does CH NOMINEE See Page 4 PROPOSAL 2: Advisory Vote on Named Executive Officer Compensation FOR See Page 25 PROPOSAL 3: Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm FOR See Page 52 This summary highlights information contained elsewhere in the Proxy Statement.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Vote Required to Adopt the Proposal Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Proposal 1: Election of Trustees For, Against or Abstain on each Nominee FOR each Nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Proposal 2: Advisory Vote on Named Executive Officer Compensation For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Proposal 3: Ratification of the Appointment of KPMG LLP For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of votes cast No effect Brokers have discretion to vote A broker non-vote occurs when a nominee holding shares for a beneficial owner has not received voting instructions from th ntained elsewhere in the Proxy Statement.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 59 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,882,883 |
| Median employee compensation | $132,535 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derrick BurksIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | $152,500 | $130,007 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $282,507 |
| Charles H. Wurtzebach, PH.DIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 110,000 | 130,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,007 |
| David R. O'ReillyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 107,500 | 130,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,507 |
| Christie B. KellyIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 107,500 | 130,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,507 |
| Caroline L. YoungIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 105,000 | 130,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,007 |
| Steven P. GrimesIndependent · Audit | 97,500 | 130,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,507 |
| Bonnie S. BiumiIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 97,500 | 130,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,507 |
| Peter L. LynchIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 95,000 | 130,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,007 |
| Barton R. PetersonIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 95,000 | 130,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,007 |
| Victor J. ColemanIndependent · Compensation | 47,549 | 177,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,007 |
| John A. KiteEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,015,049 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,347,521 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,362,570 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Kite Realty Group Trust names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kite Realty Group Trust.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Macerich Company | 2025 | Jackson Hsieh | $1,000,000 | $10,826,050 | $0 | $0 | $15,047,450 |
| 2 | Kimco Realty Corporation | 2025 | Conor Flynn | 1,000,000 | 7,080,401 | 0 | 3,398,400 | 11,581,750 |
| 3 | Regency Centers Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Palmer | 1,050,000 | 7,099,098 | 0 | 2,925,000 | 11,092,432 |
| 4 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | 2025 | Donald Wood | 1,000,000 | 7,554,434 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 9,929,147 |
| 5 | NNN REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 6 | Urban Edge Properties | 2025 | Jeffrey Olson | 1,100,000 | 4,892,465 | 0 | 2,091,243 | 8,106,208 |
| 7 | Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edison | 991,864 | 4,931,230 | 0 | 1,960,700 | 8,062,820 |
| 8 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 2025 | John Kite | 1,000,000 | 3,931,061 | 0 | 2,912,500 | 7,882,883 |
| 9 | Tanger, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Yalof | 900,000 | 4,150,036 | 0 | 1,809,375 | 7,113,515 |
| 10 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 11 | JBG SMITH Properties | 2025 | W. Matthew Kelly | 750,000 | 3,499,994 | 0 | 1,260,000 | 5,521,861 |
| 12 | Brixmor Property Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brian T. Finnegan | 650,000 | 1,777,134 | 0 | 830,944 | 3,735,474 |
| 13 | Curbline Properties Corp. | 2025 | David Lukes | 50,000 | 789,045 | 0 | 2,400,000 | 3,279,961 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kite Realty Group Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR performance versus shopping center REITs | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Brixmor Property Group, Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Curbline Properties Corp. | 200% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Gressle & McGinley |
| Federal Realty Investment Trust | 120% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| JBG SMITH Properties | 168% | not disclosed | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Kimco Realty Corporation | 189% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Macerich Company | 200% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Equity Peer REITs | Meridian (effective June 25, 2025); FW Cook (prior to June 25, 2025) |
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. | 140% | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative TSR | FPC |
| Regency Centers Corporation | 150% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tanger, Inc. | 134.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| Urban Edge Properties | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Farient Advisors |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Kite | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas McGowan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 3,094,781. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c6 · span 1523094–1523103 |
| 3 | Section 01, Heath Fear | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 3,000,995. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c6 · span 1536535–1536544 |
| 4 | Section 03, Heath Fear RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r4 · c2 · span 1334291–1334298 |
| 5 | Section 03, Heath Fear RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r10 · c1 · span 1769365–1769371 |
| 6 | Section 03, Thomas McGowan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r3 · c2 · span 1332715–1332722 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Kite RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c1 · span 1761819–1761826 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Kite RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r2 · c2 · span 1331132–1331139 |
| 9 | Section 03, Thomas McGowan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r7 · c1 · span 1765684–1765690 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 59 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2051878–2051885 |
| 11 | Section 08, Derrick Burks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,507. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c5 · span 721980–721987 |
| 12 | Section 08, Charles H. Wurtzebach, PH.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,007. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, David R. O'Reilly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,507. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c5 · span 737336–737343 |
| 14 | Section 08, Christie B. Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,507. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c5 · span 731345–731352 |
| 15 | Section 08, Caroline L. Young | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,007. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r11 · c5 · span 746332–746339 |
| 16 | Section 08, Steven P. Grimes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,507. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c5 · span 728342–728349 |
| 17 | Section 08, Bonnie S. Biumi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,507. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c5 · span 718993–719000 |
| 18 | Section 08, Peter L. Lynch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,007. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c5 · span 734323–734330 |
| 19 | Section 08, Barton R. Peterson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,007. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r9 · c5 · span 740326–740333 |
| 20 | Section 08, Victor J. Coleman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,007. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c5 · span 725358–725365 |
| 21 | Section 08, John A. Kite | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Victor J. Coleman 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001191420-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Adam M. Jaworski 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040374 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Caroline L. Young 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001812153-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Peter L. Lynch 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001219344-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Christie B. Kelly 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001457703-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Victor J. Coleman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001191420-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Derrick Burks 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001718124-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Barton R. Peterson 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001466550-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David R. O'Reilly 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001532404-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Steven P. Grimes 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001289648-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Charles H. Wurtzebach 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001463940-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Steven P. Grimes 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001289648-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Victor J. Coleman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001191420-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001286043-26-000039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.33% (votes for as printed: 173,284,676). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001286043-25-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.29% (votes for as printed: 179,778,967). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-31 | 0001286043-24-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.66% (votes for as printed: 179,447,230). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 39 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 40 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,015,049 + equity 1,347,521 + all other 0 = 2,362,570, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,362,570 |
| 41 | Macerich Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170447 | CEO total compensation as printed in Macerich Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,047,450. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 743436–743446 |
| 42 | Kimco Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimco Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,581,750. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c7 · span 542175–542185 |
| 43 | Regency Centers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regency Centers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,092,432. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 803411–803422 |
| 44 | Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127642 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654 |
| 45 | NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 46 | Urban Edge Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Edge Properties's own proxy. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934 |
| 47 | Phillips Edison & Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips Edison & Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,062,820. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 575792–575801 |
| 48 | Kite Realty Group Trust (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kite Realty Group Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435 |
| 49 | Tanger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tanger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,113,515. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 922980–922989 |
| 50 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 51 | JBG SMITH Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030932 | CEO total compensation as printed in JBG SMITH Properties's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r3 · c17 · span 1302909–1302918 |
| 52 | Brixmor Property Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475 |
| 53 | Curbline Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curbline Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,961. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r7 · c30 · span 1125424–1125433 |
| 54 | Section 10a, Tanger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021249 | Tanger, Inc. names Kite Realty Group Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Regency Centers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122880 | Regency Centers Corporation names Kite Realty Group Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Curbline Properties Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120603 | Curbline Properties Corp. names Kite Realty Group Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026381 | Brixmor Property Group, Inc. names Kite Realty Group Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | NNN REIT, Inc. names Kite Realty Group Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust names Kite Realty Group Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, JBG SMITH Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030932 | JBG SMITH Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kite Realty Group Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Macerich Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170447 | Macerich Company names Kite Realty Group Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001476204-26-000016 | Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. names Kite Realty Group Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-066328 | Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kite Realty Group Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Urban Edge Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010899 | Urban Edge Properties names Kite Realty Group Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |