Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses UE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Olson | $1,100,000 | $0 | $4,892,465 | $0 | $2,091,243 | $0 | $22,500 | $8,106,208 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Mooallem | 625,000 | 0 | 1,552,678 | 0 | 868,265 | 0 | 22,500 | 3,068,443 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Langer | 622,000 | 0 | 1,291,436 | 0 | 957,398 | 0 | 55,000 | 2,925,834 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Milton | 199,846 | 0 | 521,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 942,032 | 1,663,011 |
| Former Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary | ||||||||
| Heather Ohlberg | 393,077 | 0 | 524,982 | 0 | 713,319 | 0 | 12,599 | 1,643,977 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Olson | $8,106,208 | $10,118,623 | $7,645,622 | −2,012,415 |
| Jeffrey Mooallem | 3,068,443 | 4,063,045 | 2,960,211 | −994,602 |
| Mark Langer | 2,925,834 | 3,841,710 | 2,740,354 | −915,876 |
| Robert Milton | 1,663,011 | 2,103,092 | 1,440,003 | −440,081 |
| Heather Ohlberg | 1,643,977 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary L. Baglivo | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,527 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas W. Sesler | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,490 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin P. O'Shea | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,490 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine D. Rice | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,710 | 22 | 124,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine M. Sandstrom | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,490 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman K. Jenkins | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,490 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven H. Grapstein | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 7,138 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Olson | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 180,587 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Olson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 128,830 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Olson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,725 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Olson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 161,553 | 22 | 3,509,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Olson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 19,034 | 22 | 411,464 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Rosenthal Drazin | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,815 | 22 | 39,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Olson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 49,032 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Olson | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 51,913 | 103,827 | — | 207,655 | $2,224,885 |
| Jeffrey Olson | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 23,294 | — | 442,586 |
| Jeffrey Mooallem | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 10,668 | — | 202,692 |
| Robert Milton | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 10,490 | — | 199,310 |
| Jeffrey Mooallem | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 35,526 | — | 674,994 |
| Robert Milton | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 6,448 | — | 122,512 |
| Heather Ohlberg | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 8,563 | — | 174,985 |
| Heather Ohlberg | RSU | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 20,661 | — | 349,997 |
| Mark Langer | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 12,712 | 25,425 | — | 50,852 | 544,869 |
| Jeffrey Mooallem | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 15,746 | 31,496 | — | 62,995 | 674,992 |
| Mark Langer | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 10,616 | — | 201,704 |
| Robert Milton | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 4,649 | 9,299 | — | 18,600 | 199,311 |
| Mark Langer | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 28,677 | — | 544,863 |
| Jeffrey Olson | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 116,127 | — | 2,224,993 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Olson | $2,667,579 | $2,224,885 | $0 | 45.5% |
| Jeffrey Mooallem | 877,686 | 674,992 | 0 | 43.5% |
| Robert Milton | 321,822 | 199,311 | 0 | 38.2% |
| Heather Ohlberg | 524,982 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mark Langer | 746,567 | 544,869 | 0 | 42.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Olson | Option | 97,656 | 28.36 | — |
| Mark Langer | Option | 39,603 | 28.36 | — |
| Mark Langer | Option | 56,657 | 23.52 | — |
| Heather Ohlberg | RSU | 29,224 | — | 560,809 |
| Mark Langer | RSU | 148,418 | — | 2,848,141 |
| Jeffrey Olson | RSU | 561,728 | — | 10,779,560 |
| Jeffrey Olson | PSU | 480,689 | — | 9,224,422 |
| Mark Langer | PSU | 116,198 | — | 2,229,840 |
| Jeffrey Mooallem | PSU | 144,597 | — | 2,774,816 |
| Jeffrey Mooallem | RSU | 137,071 | — | 2,630,392 |
| Robert Milton | RSU | 21,322 | — | 409,169 |
| Jeffrey Olson | Option | 140,056 | 23.52 | — |
Our executive compensation philosophy emphasizes performance-based compensation over guaranteed pay. Our pay-for-performance philosophy is evidenced by a significant portion of our NEOs total compensation being based on (i) an annual short-term incentive compensation program that aligns with our objectives for that year and (ii) performance-based long-term incentives based on absolute and relative total shareholder return ( TSR ), Funds from Operations ( FFO ) as Adjusted per share growth and same-property Net Operating Income ( NOI ) growth, all measured over a cumulative three-year period.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Farient Advisors |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 110,793,974 | 6,147,544 | 46,479 | 94.74% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 100,303,660 | 15,233,583 | 40,313 | 86.82% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 98,756,653 | 4,049,910 | 123,002 | 96.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 104,543,354 | 3,988,488 | 33,811 | 96.33% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 99,742,877 | 7,125,716 | 234,691 | 93.33% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 99,656,254 | 5,978,001 | 246,861 | 94.34% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 94.74%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 86.82%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 96.06%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote on any of the proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote on any of the proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote on any of the proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 63 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,106,208 |
| Median employee compensation | $128,080 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven H. GrapsteinIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $85,000 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $260,000 |
| Norman K. JenkinsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) | 75,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Kevin P. O'SheaIndependent · Audit | 65,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,000 |
| Douglas W. SeslerIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 65,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,000 |
| Catherine D. RiceIndependent · Audit | 65,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,000 |
| Mary L. BaglivoIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 65,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,000 |
| Katherine M. SandstromIndependent · Audit | 65,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,000 |
| Jeffrey S. OlsonEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | three times their annual cash retainer of $80,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $485,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,225,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,710,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Urban Edge Properties names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Urban Edge Properties.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Empire State Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Malkin | $896,923 | $9,422,697 | $0 | $0 | $12,669,394 |
| 2 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | 2025 | Donald Wood | 1,000,000 | 7,554,434 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 9,929,147 |
| 3 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Mavoides | 800,000 | 6,853,000 | 0 | 1,950,000 | 9,634,000 |
| 4 | Urban Edge Properties | 2025 | Jeffrey Olson | 1,100,000 | 4,892,465 | 0 | 2,091,243 | 8,106,208 |
| 5 | Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edison | 991,864 | 4,931,230 | 0 | 1,960,700 | 8,062,820 |
| 6 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 2025 | John Kite | 1,000,000 | 3,931,061 | 0 | 2,912,500 | 7,882,883 |
| 7 | InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 2025 | Daniel Busch | 950,000 | 4,627,084 | 0 | 2,012,813 | 7,597,244 |
| 8 | Veris Residential, Inc. | 2024 | Mahbod Nia | 800,000 | 4,400,000 | 0 | 2,169,750 | 7,393,104 |
| 9 | Tanger Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Yalof | 900,000 | 4,150,036 | 0 | 1,809,375 | 7,113,515 |
| 10 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 11 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 12 | Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 2025 | Brian T. Finnegan | 650,000 | 1,777,134 | 0 | 830,944 | 3,735,474 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Edge Properties | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Farient Advisors |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Empire State Realty Trust, Inc. | 164% | PSU 55 · LTIP Units 45 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners |
| Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 163% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Federal Realty Investment Trust | 120% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 212% | RSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Kite Realty Group Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR performance versus shopping center REITs | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. | 140% | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative TSR | FPC |
| Tanger Inc. | 134.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| Veris Residential, Inc. | 271.2% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Olson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffrey Mooallem | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,068,443. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 888835–888844 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Langer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 2,925,834. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 900333–900342 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Milton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,663,011. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c21 · span 917031–917040 |
| 5 | Section 01, Heather Ohlberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,643,977. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 912274–912283 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeffrey Olson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r2 · c12 · span 690383–690392 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeffrey Olson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r3 · c27 · span 980779–980786 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jeffrey Mooallem RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r7 · c27 · span 1000369–1000376 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert Milton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c6 · span 742704–742711 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeffrey Mooallem RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r3 · c6 · span 739919–739926 |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Milton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r15 · c27 · span 1038734–1038741 |
| 12 | Section 03, Heather Ohlberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c6 · span 750437–750444 |
| 13 | Section 03, Heather Ohlberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r3 · c6 · span 751628–751635 |
| 14 | Section 03, Mark Langer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r4 · c12 · span 695375–695382 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jeffrey Mooallem PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c12 · span 692702–692709 |
| 16 | Section 03, Mark Langer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r11 · c27 · span 1018856–1018863 |
| 17 | Section 03, Robert Milton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r5 · c12 · span 697633–697640 |
| 18 | Section 03, Mark Langer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r4 · c6 · span 741442–741449 |
| 19 | Section 03, Jeffrey Olson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r2 · c6 · span 738588–738597 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 000114036126010899 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 63 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1334338–1334342 |
| 21 | Section 08, Steven H. Grapstein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Norman K. Jenkins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Kevin P. O'Shea | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Douglas W. Sesler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Catherine D. Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Mary L. Baglivo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Katherine M. Sandstrom | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Jeffrey S. Olson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mary L. Baglivo 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Douglas W. Sesler 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kevin P. O'Shea 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Catherine D. Rice 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Katherine M. Sandstrom 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Norman K. Jenkins 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Steven H. Grapstein 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Olson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001628280-26-034208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Olson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001628280-26-034208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Olson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001628280-26-034208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Olson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001628280-26-034208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Olson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001628280-26-034208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Andrea Rosenthal Drazin 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033585 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Olson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001628280-26-034208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-06 | 0001611547-26-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.74% (votes for as printed: 110,793,974). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0001611547-25-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.82% (votes for as printed: 100,303,660). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-06 | 0001611547-24-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.06% (votes for as printed: 98,756,653). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 485,000 + equity 1,225,000 + all other 0 = 1,710,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,710,000 |
| 49 | Empire State Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038890 | CEO total compensation as printed in Empire State Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,669,394. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 1693420–1693430 |
| 50 | Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127642 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654 |
| 51 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Urban Edge Properties (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Edge Properties's own proxy. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934 |
| 53 | Phillips Edison & Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips Edison & Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,062,820. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 575792–575801 |
| 54 | Kite Realty Group Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kite Realty Group Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435 |
| 55 | InvenTrust Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,597,244. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 1486834–1486843 |
| 56 | Veris Residential, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veris Residential, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,393,104. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c22 · span 686400–686409 |
| 57 | Tanger Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tanger Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,113,515. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 922980–922989 |
| 58 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 59 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 60 | Brixmor Property Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475 |
| 61 | Section 10a, Tanger Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021249 | Tanger Inc. names Urban Edge Properties in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026381 | Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Urban Edge Properties. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134683 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. names Urban Edge Properties in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Urban Edge Properties. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Veris Residential, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000924901-25-000035 | Veris Residential, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Urban Edge Properties. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001476204-26-000016 | Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. names Urban Edge Properties in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Kite Realty Group Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286043-26-000024 | Kite Realty Group Trust names Urban Edge Properties in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-066328 | Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Urban Edge Properties. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust names Urban Edge Properties in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |