Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-05-12

Urban Edge Properties (UE)

CEO Jeffrey Olson was paid $8,106,208 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 19.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 73rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-010899 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,106,208 ↓
Jeffrey Olson total, FY2025
73rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
63:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.74%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

UE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeffrey Olson$1,100,000$0$4,892,465$0$2,091,243$0$22,500$8,106,208
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Mooallem625,00001,552,6780868,265022,5003,068,443
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Mark Langer622,00001,291,4360957,398055,0002,925,834
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Robert Milton199,8460521,133000942,0321,663,011
Former Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary
Heather Ohlberg393,077—524,9820713,319012,5991,643,977
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jeffrey Olson$8,106,208$10,118,623$7,645,622↓ −2,012,415
Jeffrey Mooallem3,068,4434,063,0452,960,211↓ −994,602
Mark Langer2,925,8343,841,7102,740,354↓ −915,876
Robert Milton1,663,0112,103,0921,440,003↓ −440,081
Heather Ohlberg1,643,977———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Urban Edge Properties's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper UE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Urban Edge Properties Peer Teardown Report

$8,106,208 Jeffrey Olson total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of May 12, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-010899 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for UE

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
UEon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order UE

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against UE
18 companies name UE as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name UE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Urban Edge Properties Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jeffrey MooallemCOO$3,068,443
Jeffrey OlsonCEO$8,106,208
Robert MiltonGeneral Counsel$1,663,011
Mark LangerCFO$2,925,834
Heather OhlbergGeneral Counsel$1,643,977
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Catherine D. RiceIndependent Director$241,233
Douglas W. SeslerIndependent Director$216,245
Katherine M. SandstromIndependent Director$227,495
Kevin P. O'SheaDirector$227,495
Mary L. BaglivoIndependent Director$224,995
Norman K. JenkinsIndependent Director$303,745
Steven H. GrapsteinIndependent Director$224,995
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Katherine M. SandstromDirector2026-05-06A6,490$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas W. SeslerDirector2026-05-06A6,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin P. O'SheaDirector2026-05-06A6,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine D. RiceDirector2026-05-06A5,71022124,992CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary L. BaglivoDirector2026-05-06A6,52700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman K. JenkinsDirector2026-05-06A6,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven H. GrapsteinDirector2026-05-06A7,13800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. OlsonDirector2026-05-07A180,58700CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea Rosenthal DrazinChief Accounting Officer2026-05-07D1,8152239,839CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. OlsonDirector2026-05-07D128,83000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. OlsonDirector2026-05-07D2,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. OlsonDirector2026-05-07D49,03200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. OlsonDirector2026-05-08D161,553223,509,997CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. OlsonDirector2026-05-11D19,03422411,464CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jeffrey OlsonRSU2025-01-31——23,294—$442,586
Robert MiltonRSU2025-01-31——10,490—199,310
Jeffrey MooallemRSU2025-01-31——35,526—674,994
Heather OhlbergRSU2025-06-01——20,661—349,997
Jeffrey MooallemPSU2025-01-3115,74631,496—62,995674,992
Mark LangerPSU2025-01-3112,71225,425—50,852544,869
Robert MiltonRSU2025-01-31——6,448—122,512
Heather OhlbergRSU2025-01-31——8,563—174,985
Robert MiltonPSU2025-01-314,6499,299—18,600199,311
Mark LangerRSU2025-01-31——10,616—201,704
Mark LangerRSU2025-01-31——28,677—544,863
Jeffrey OlsonRSU2025-01-31——116,127—2,224,993
Jeffrey OlsonPSU2025-01-3151,913103,827—207,6552,224,885
Jeffrey MooallemRSU2025-01-31——10,668—202,692
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jeffrey Olson$2,667,579$2,224,885$045.5%
Robert Milton321,822199,311038.2%
Jeffrey Mooallem877,686674,992043.5%
Heather Ohlberg524,982000.0%
Mark Langer746,567544,869042.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeffrey OlsonOption97,65628.36—
Mark LangerOption39,60328.36—
Mark LangerOption56,65723.52—
Heather OhlbergRSU29,224—560,809
Mark LangerRSU148,418—2,848,141
Jeffrey OlsonRSU561,728—10,779,560
Jeffrey OlsonPSU480,689—9,224,422
Mark LangerPSU116,198—2,229,840
Jeffrey MooallemPSU144,597—2,774,816
Jeffrey MooallemRSU137,071—2,630,392
Robert MiltonRSU21,322—409,169
Jeffrey OlsonOption140,05623.52—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy emphasizes performance-based compensation over guaranteed pay. Our pay-for-performance philosophy is evidenced by a significant portion of our NEOs total compensation being based on (i) an annual short-term incentive compensation program that aligns with our objectives for that year and (ii) performance-based long-term incentives based on absolute and relative total shareholder return ( TSR ), Funds from Operations ( FFO ) as Adjusted per share growth and same-property Net Operating Income ( NOI ) growth, all measured over a cumulative three-year period.

CEO STI target (% of salary)110%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFarient Advisors
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-06110,793,9746,147,54446,47994.74%Passed
20252025-05-07100,303,66015,233,58340,31386.82%Passed
20242024-05-0198,756,6534,049,910123,00296.06%Passed
20232023-05-03104,543,3543,988,48833,81196.33%Passed
20222022-05-0499,742,8777,125,716234,69193.33%Passed
20212021-05-0599,656,2545,978,001246,86194.34%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0694.74%a
20252025-05-0786.82%b
20242024-05-0196.06%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote on any of the proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote on any of the proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote on any of the proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)63 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,106,208
Median employee compensation$128,080
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Norman K. JenkinsIndependent · Compensation (Chair)$178,750$124,995$0$0$0$303,745
Catherine D. RiceIndependent · Audit116,250124,983000241,233
Katherine M. SandstromIndependent · Audit102,500124,995000227,495
Kevin P. O'Shea102,500124,995000227,495
Mary L. BaglivoIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating100,000124,995000224,995
Steven H. GrapsteinIndependent · Audit (Chair)100,000124,995000224,995
Douglas W. SeslerIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating91,250124,995000216,245
Jeffrey S. OlsonEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guidelinethree times their annual cash retainer of $80,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$791,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$874,953
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,666,203

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Urban Edge Properties names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Urban Edge Properties.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Empire State Realty Trust, Inc.2025Anthony Malkin$896,923$9,422,697$0$0$12,669,394
2Federal Realty Investment Trust2025Donald Wood1,000,0007,554,43401,350,0009,929,147
3Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.2025Peter Mavoides800,0006,853,00001,950,0009,634,000
4Urban Edge Properties2025Jeffrey Olson1,100,0004,892,46502,091,2438,106,208
5Phillips Edison & Company, Inc.2025Jeffrey Edison991,8644,931,23001,960,7008,062,820
6Kite Realty Group Trust2025John Kite1,000,0003,931,06102,912,5007,882,883
7InvenTrust Properties Corp.2025Daniel Busch950,0004,627,08402,012,8137,597,244
8Veris Residential, Inc.2024Mahbod Nia800,0004,400,00002,169,7507,393,104
9Tanger Inc.2025Stephen Yalof900,0004,150,03601,809,3757,113,515
10Acadia Realty Trust2025Kenneth Bernstein850,0003,574,54402,486,8986,922,230
11LXP Industrial Trust2025T. Wilson Eglin840,0004,044,98201,442,4386,645,384
12Brixmor Property Group Inc.2025Brian T. Finnegan650,0001,777,134—830,9443,735,474

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Urban Edge Properties190%LTIP Units 100Yes — Absolute TSRFarient Advisors
Acadia Realty Trust145%LTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center IndexFerguson Partners Consulting (FPC)
Brixmor Property Group Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance
Empire State Realty Trust, Inc.164%PSU 55 · LTIP Units 45Yes — TSR performance relative to the Nareit Office IndexFerguson Partners Consulting
Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.163%PRSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Federal Realty Investment Trust120%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
InvenTrust Properties Corp.212%RSU 100NoFerguson Partners Consulting
Kite Realty Group Trustnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative TSR performance versus shopping center REITsFerguson Partners Consulting
LXP Industrial Trustnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Phillips Edison & Company, Inc.140%PSU 68 · RSU 32Yes — Relative TSRFPC
Tanger Inc.134.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRFerguson Partners
Veris Residential, Inc.271.2%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Absolute TSRFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Urban Edge Properties in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Olson (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Urban Edge Properties in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,106,208.
How does Urban Edge Properties's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Olson's total compensation ranked at the 73rd percentile of Urban Edge Properties's disclosed peer group.
What is Urban Edge Properties's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Urban Edge Properties's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 63:1.
How did shareholders vote on Urban Edge Properties's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.74% of shareholders supported Urban Edge Properties's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Urban Edge Properties spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Urban Edge Properties reported total board compensation of $1,666,203 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jeffrey OlsonDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934
2Section 01, Jeffrey MooallemDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,068,443. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 888835–888844
3Section 01, Mark LangerDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 2,925,834. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 900333–900342
4Section 01, Robert MiltonDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,663,011. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c21 · span 917031–917040
5Section 01, Heather OhlbergDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,643,977. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 912274–912283
6Section 03, Jeffrey Olson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r3 · c27 · span 980779–980786
7Section 03, Robert Milton RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c6 · span 742704–742711
8Section 03, Jeffrey Mooallem RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r3 · c6 · span 739919–739926
9Section 03, Heather Ohlberg RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r3 · c6 · span 751628–751635
10Section 03, Jeffrey Mooallem PSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c12 · span 692702–692709
11Section 03, Mark Langer PSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r4 · c12 · span 695375–695382
12Section 03, Robert Milton RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r15 · c27 · span 1038734–1038741
13Section 03, Heather Ohlberg RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c6 · span 750437–750444
14Section 03, Robert Milton PSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r5 · c12 · span 697633–697640
15Section 03, Mark Langer RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r11 · c27 · span 1018856–1018863
16Section 03, Mark Langer RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r4 · c6 · span 741442–741449
17Section 03, Jeffrey Olson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r2 · c6 · span 738588–738597
18Section 03, Jeffrey Olson PSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r2 · c12 · span 690383–690392
19Section 03, Jeffrey Mooallem RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r7 · c27 · span 1000369–1000376
20Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-24—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 63 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1334338–1334342
21Section 08, Norman K. JenkinsDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,745. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Catherine D. RiceDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,233. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Katherine M. SandstromDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,495. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Kevin P. O'SheaDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,495. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Mary L. BaglivoDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,995. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Steven H. GrapsteinDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,995. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Douglas W. SeslerDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,245. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Jeffrey S. OlsonDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Katherine M. Sandstrom 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-033024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Douglas W. Sesler 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-033023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Kevin P. O'Shea 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-033026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Catherine D. Rice 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-033020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Mary L. Baglivo 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-033018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Norman K. Jenkins 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-033015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Steven H. Grapstein 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-033019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jeffrey S. Olson 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-120001628280-26-034208Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Andrea Rosenthal Drazin 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033585Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jeffrey S. Olson 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-120001628280-26-034208Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jeffrey S. Olson 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-120001628280-26-034208Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jeffrey S. Olson 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-120001628280-26-034208Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jeffrey S. Olson 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001628280-26-034208Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jeffrey S. Olson 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001628280-26-034208Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-060001611547-26-000042Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.74% (votes for as printed: 110,793,974). Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-080001611547-25-000031Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.82% (votes for as printed: 100,303,660). Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-060001611547-24-000021Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.06% (votes for as printed: 98,756,653). Filing ↗
46Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
47Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
48Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 791,250 + equity 874,953 + all other 0 = 1,666,203, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,666,203
49Empire State Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038890CEO total compensation as printed in Empire State Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,669,394. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 1693420–1693430
50Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127642CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654
51Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134683CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗machine: span 537248–537253
52Urban Edge Properties (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Edge Properties's own proxy. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934
53Phillips Edison & Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001476204-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips Edison & Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,062,820. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 575792–575801
54Kite Realty Group Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001286043-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Kite Realty Group Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435
55InvenTrust Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001307748-26-000097CEO total compensation as printed in InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,597,244. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 1486834–1486843
56Veris Residential, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290000924901-25-000035CEO total compensation as printed in Veris Residential, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,393,104. Filing ↗
57Tanger Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249CEO total compensation as printed in Tanger Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,113,515. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 922980–922989
58Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134606CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504
59LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576
60Brixmor Property Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001104659-26-026381CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475
61Section 10a, Tanger Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021249Tanger Inc. names Urban Edge Properties in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134683Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. names Urban Edge Properties in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001476204-26-000016Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. names Urban Edge Properties in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Veris Residential, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000924901-25-000035Veris Residential, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Urban Edge Properties. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026381Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Urban Edge Properties. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Kite Realty Group Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001286043-26-000024Kite Realty Group Trust names Urban Edge Properties in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0000910108-26-000015LXP Industrial Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Urban Edge Properties. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-066328Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Urban Edge Properties. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134606Acadia Realty Trust names Urban Edge Properties in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Urban Edge Properties Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
UE Peer Teardown Report