Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RYN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RYN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark McHugh | $800,000 | $0 | $3,058,120 | $0 | $1,475,001 | $0 | $124,595 | $5,457,716 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Douglas Long | 550,000 | 0 | 1,107,645 | 0 | 811,251 | 0 | 68,373 | 2,537,269 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Resource Officer | ||||||||
| W. Rhett Rogers | 450,000 | 0 | 837,440 | 0 | 663,750 | 0 | 51,650 | 2,002,840 |
| Senior Vice President, Portfolio Management | ||||||||
| April Tice | 425,000 | 0 | 810,432 | 0 | 626,876 | 0 | 57,378 | 1,919,686 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Bridwell | 440,000 | 0 | 621,374 | 0 | 486,751 | 0 | 51,207 | 1,599,332 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark McHugh | $5,457,716 | $4,751,207 | $2,621,309 | +706,509 |
| Douglas Long | 2,537,269 | — | — | — |
| W. Rhett Rogers | 2,002,840 | 1,721,375 | — | +281,465 |
| April Tice | 1,919,686 | 1,590,112 | 770,450 | +329,574 |
| Mark Bridwell | 1,599,332 | 1,385,864 | 1,322,467 | +213,468 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Rhett Rogers | EVP, Land Resources | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,361 | $21 | $28,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Bridwell | EVP, GC and Secretary | 2026-04-01 | D | 872 | 21 | 18,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Rhett Rogers | EVP, Land Resources | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,099 | 21 | 22,925 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| April Tice | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 236 | 21 | 4,923 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| April Tice | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,061 | 21 | 22,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| April Tice | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,317 | 21 | 27,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark McHugh | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 4,288 | 21 | 89,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark McHugh | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 4,968 | 21 | 103,632 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Corr | SVP, Real Estate Development | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,137 | 21 | 44,578 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Corr | SVP, Real Estate Development | 2026-04-01 | D | 685 | 21 | 14,289 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| April Tice | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,484 | 21 | 30,956 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Corr | SVP, Real Estate Development | 2026-04-01 | D | 569 | 21 | 11,869 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Rhett Rogers | EVP, Land Resources | 2026-04-01 | D | 589 | 21 | 12,287 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Rhett Rogers | EVP, Land Resources | 2026-04-01 | D | 3,858 | 21 | 80,478 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark McHugh | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,412 | 21 | 29,454 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark McHugh | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 7,716 | 21 | 160,956 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Bridwell | EVP, GC and Secretary | 2026-04-01 | D | 3,265 | 21 | 68,108 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Corr | SVP, Real Estate Development | 2026-04-01 | D | 353 | 21 | 7,364 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Bridwell | EVP, GC and Secretary | 2026-04-01 | D | 530 | 21 | 11,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Bridwell | EVP, GC and Secretary | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,010 | 21 | 21,069 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| April Tice | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-03 | D | 372 | 21 | 7,849 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Corr | SVP, Real Estate Development | 2026-04-03 | D | 534 | 21 | 11,267 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark McHugh | Director | 2026-04-03 | D | 1,929 | 21 | 40,702 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Rhett Rogers | EVP, Land Resources | 2026-04-03 | D | 965 | 21 | 20,362 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Bridwell | EVP, GC and Secretary | 2026-04-03 | D | 817 | 21 | 17,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Wasechek | EVP and CFO | 2026-04-20 | D | 2,920 | 21 | 61,816 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lenore M. Sullivan | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,811 | 20 | 134,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda M. Breard | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,811 | 20 | 134,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott R. Jones | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,811 | 20 | 134,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith E. Bass | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,811 | 20 | 134,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Covey | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,811 | 20 | 134,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann C. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,811 | 20 | 134,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg A. Gonsalves | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,811 | 20 | 134,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Mark Leland | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,811 | 20 | 134,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith E. Bass | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,047 | 21 | 21,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark McHugh | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 88,375 | — | $1,643,110 |
| W. Rhett Rogers | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 24,201 | — | 449,952 |
| Mark Bridwell | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 17,957 | — | 333,860 |
| April Tice | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 23,420 | — | 435,440 |
| Douglas Long | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 32,009 | — | 595,131 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark McHugh | $1,643,110 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| W. Rhett Rogers | 449,952 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mark Bridwell | 333,860 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| April Tice | 435,440 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Douglas Long | 595,131 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Long | RSU | 18,291 | — | $396,000 |
| Douglas Long | RSU | 11,838 | — | 256,293 |
| W. Rhett Rogers | PSU | 5,582 | — | 120,850 |
| Douglas Long | PSU | 7,892 | — | 170,862 |
| W. Rhett Rogers | RSU | 1,495 | — | 32,367 |
| Mark Bridwell | RSU | 1,345 | — | 29,119 |
| Mark McHugh | PSU | 25,250 | — | 546,663 |
| Mark McHugh | RSU | 9,804 | — | 212,257 |
| Mark McHugh | PSU | 9,804 | — | 212,257 |
| Douglas Long | RSU | 6,411 | — | 138,798 |
| April Tice | PSU | 6,692 | — | 144,871 |
| Douglas Long | PSU | 6,411 | — | 138,787 |
| Mark Bridwell | RSU | 6,641 | — | 143,778 |
| Mark McHugh | RSU | 50,500 | — | 1,093,325 |
| Mark McHugh | RSU | 32,685 | — | 707,630 |
| Mark McHugh | PSU | 21,790 | — | 471,743 |
| W. Rhett Rogers | RSU | 13,829 | — | 299,398 |
| Mark Bridwell | RSU | 10,261 | — | 222,151 |
| Douglas Long | PSU | 9,146 | — | 198,000 |
| April Tice | RSU | 8,085 | — | 175,040 |
| W. Rhett Rogers | RSU | 4,902 | — | 106,128 |
| Mark McHugh | RSU | 3,587 | — | 77,659 |
| Douglas Long | RSU | 2,093 | — | 45,313 |
| April Tice | PSU | 1,886 | — | 40,821 |
| April Tice | RSU | 598 | — | 12,947 |
| Mark Bridwell | RSU | 4,148 | — | 89,804 |
| W. Rhett Rogers | PSU | 4,902 | — | 106,128 |
| Mark Bridwell | PSU | 4,427 | — | 95,845 |
| April Tice | PSU | 5,390 | — | 116,683 |
| April Tice | RSU | 13,383 | — | 289,742 |
| Mark Bridwell | PSU | 4,148 | — | 89,804 |
| W. Rhett Rogers | RSU | 8,373 | — | 181,275 |
| April Tice | RSU | 1,886 | — | 40,832 |
| W. Rhett Rogers | PSU | 6,915 | — | 149,699 |
| Mark Bridwell | PSU | 5,131 | — | 111,075 |
Our compensation philosophy emphasizes pay for performance programs designed to reward superior financial performance and sustained increases in the value of our shareholders investment in Rayonier, while recognizing the need to maintain competitive base pay, retirement, health care, severance and other fixed compensation programs. We seek to offer total compensation opportunities competitive with the markets in which we compete for talent, with an emphasis on long-term incentive compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 241,465,377 | 12,518,728 | 521,602 | 95.07% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 131,872,552 | 5,152,726 | 232,765 | 96.24% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 129,336,018 | 3,775,808 | 239,860 | 97.16% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 127,472,665 | 4,173,715 | 254,479 | 96.83% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 123,962,045 | 3,031,393 | 278,939 | 97.61% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 118,839,872 | 1,773,392 | 260,378 | 98.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 95.07%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 96.24%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 97.16%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will, therefore, not affect the outcome of director elections.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will, therefore, not affect the outcome of director elections.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will, therefore, not affect the outcome of director elections.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 46 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,457,716 |
| Median employee compensation | $119,742 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott R. JonesIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating | $152,500 | $125,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $277,511 |
| Ann C. NelsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 106,000 | 125,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231,011 |
| Meridee A. MooreIndependent · Audit · Nominating | 96,000 | 125,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 221,011 |
| Keith E. BassIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 212,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212,460 |
| Gregg A. GonsalvesIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 86,000 | 125,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 211,011 |
| Matthew J. RiversIndependent · Audit · Nominating | 83,500 | 125,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208,511 |
| Andrew G. WiltshireIndependent · Audit · Nominating | 83,500 | 125,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208,511 |
| V. Larkin MartinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating | 77,500 | 125,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 202,511 |
| Eric J. CremersEmployee director · Board Chair · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael J. CoveyIndependent · Nominating (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Linda M. BreardIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark D. McHughEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | must maintain a minimum ownership interest in Rayonier equivalent to the cumulative number of annual equity retainer shares granted to them over the previous four years |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $685,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,087,537 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,772,537 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Rayonier Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Rayonier Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Schwimmer | $1,000,000 | $24,856,439 | $0 | $0 | $25,892,687 |
| 2 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Power | 978,846 | 14,174,684 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 21,071,498 |
| 3 | American Tower Corporation | 2025 | Steven Vondran | 1,000,000 | 11,528,748 | 0 | 2,280,000 | 14,854,505 |
| 4 | Invitation Homes Inc. | 2025 | Dallas Tanner | 1,000,000 | 10,965,046 | 0 | 2,108,000 | 14,096,335 |
| 5 | Weyerhaeuser | 2025 | Devin Stockfish | 1,300,000 | 10,155,810 | 0 | 2,102,000 | 13,983,685 |
| 6 | Regency Centers Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Palmer | 1,050,000 | 7,099,098 | 0 | 2,925,000 | 11,092,432 |
| 7 | Apartment Investment and Management Company | 2025 | Wes Powell | 700,000 | 2,956,757 | 0 | 1,841,595 | 10,762,352 |
| 8 | CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 2025 | David Sedgwick | 1,000,000 | 1,242,022 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 10,002,522 |
| 9 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Moglia | 840,000 | 6,106,502 | 0 | 1,890,000 | 8,844,053 |
| 10 | Cousins Properties Incorporated | 2025 | M. Colin Connolly | 791,813 | 6,154,830 | 0 | 1,705,564 | 8,688,925 |
| 11 | InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 2025 | Daniel Busch | 950,000 | 4,627,084 | 0 | 2,012,813 | 7,597,244 |
| 12 | COPT Defense Properties | 2025 | Stephen Budorick | 799,423 | 5,085,417 | 0 | 1,680,000 | 7,582,340 |
| 13 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 14 | DiamondRock Hospitality Company | 2025 | Jeffrey Donnelly | 750,000 | 4,086,877 | 0 | 1,582,281 | 6,433,158 |
| 15 | PotlatchDeltic Corporation | 2024 | Eric Cremers | 925,385 | 3,202,475 | 0 | 1,124,300 | 6,304,045 |
| 16 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Shawn Tibbetts | 672,385 | 4,411,428 | 0 | 953,250 | 6,091,906 |
| 17 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 2025 | John Moragne | 600,000 | 3,918,506 | 0 | 1,187,770 | 6,065,001 |
| 18 | Brandywine Realty Trust | 2025 | Gerard Sweeney | 800,000 | 3,472,940 | 0 | 1,520,000 | 5,812,631 |
| 19 | Rayonier Inc. | 2025 | Mark McHugh | 800,000 | 3,058,120 | 0 | 1,475,001 | 5,457,716 |
| 20 | Chatham Lodging Trust | 2025 | Jeffrey Fisher | 670,000 | 2,854,168 | 0 | 1,082,000 | 5,222,872 |
| 21 | Camden Property Trust | 2025 | Alexander Jessett | 646,596 | 3,010,548 | 0 | 1,491,031 | 5,151,175 |
| 22 | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Justin Knight | 660,591 | 3,800,578 | 0 | 419,062 | 5,075,148 |
| 23 | American Assets Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Wyll | 750,000 | 2,228,916 | 0 | 1,428,750 | 4,806,038 |
| 24 | Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 2025 | Brian T. Finnegan | 650,000 | 1,777,134 | 0 | 830,944 | 3,735,474 |
| 25 | Americold Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Chambers | 708,068 | 1,907,227 | 0 | 694,073 | 3,524,308 |
| 26 | Centerspace | 2025 | Anne Olson | 600,000 | 1,391,378 | 0 | 1,096,319 | 3,105,197 |
| 27 | City Office REIT, Inc. | 2024 | James Farrar | 525,000 | 1,054,368 | 0 | 0 | 2,326,635 |
| 28 | Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc. | 2024 | Richard Stockton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,029,286 |
| 29 | BRT Apartments Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Gould | 1,023,798 | 497,555 | 0 | 0 | 1,912,560 |
| 30 | Alexander's, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Roth | 0 | 56,250 | 0 | 0 | 195,744 |
| — | Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayonier Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Alexander's, Inc. | not disclosed | Deferred Stock Units 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| American Assets Trust, Inc. | 191% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 600 Real Estate Index | not disclosed |
| American Tower Corporation | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Americold Realty Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Apartment Investment and Management Company | 175.39% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Ferguson Partners |
| Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. | 49.4% | RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25 | No | FPC |
| Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. | 123% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance v. Custom Peer Group | Ferguson Partners |
| Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Gressle & McGinley |
| Brandywine Realty Trust | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 198% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| BRT Apartments Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — total stockholder return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Camden Property Trust | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | CBIZ Talent and Compensation Solutions |
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 310% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Centerspace | 182.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to FTSE Nareit Equity Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Chatham Lodging Trust | 92% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Lodging/Resort REIT constituents of the FTSE Nareit All REITs Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| City Office REIT, Inc. | 125% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| COPT Defense Properties | 150% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Cousins Properties Incorporated | 143.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| DiamondRock Hospitality Company | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 378% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 212% | RSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Invitation Homes Inc. | 105.4% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to RMS Index CAGR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| PotlatchDeltic Corporation | 97% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Performance Peer Group | Semler Brossy |
| Regency Centers Corporation | 150% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT Index | FPC |
| Weyerhaeuser | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark McHugh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 34. As printed: 5,457,716. Filing ↗machine: span 727732–727741 |
| 2 | Section 01, Douglas Long | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 34. As printed: 2,537,269. Filing ↗machine: span 751171–751180 |
| 3 | Section 01, W. Rhett Rogers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 34. As printed: 2,002,840. Filing ↗machine: span 762357–762366 |
| 4 | Section 01, April Tice | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 34. As printed: 1,919,686. Filing ↗machine: span 739620–739629 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Bridwell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 34. As printed: 1,599,332. Filing ↗machine: span 774171–774180 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark McHugh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r4 · c12 · span 821866–821872 |
| 7 | Section 03, W. Rhett Rogers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r13 · c12 · span 844698–844704 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Bridwell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r16 · c12 · span 852162–852168 |
| 9 | Section 03, April Tice RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r7 · c12 · span 829553–829559 |
| 10 | Section 03, Douglas Long RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r10 · c12 · span 837013–837019 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 46 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t105 · span 804626–804740 |
| 12 | Section 08, Scott R. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,511. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r4 · c9 · span 425482–425489 |
| 13 | Section 08, Ann C. Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,011. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r8 · c9 · span 432134–432141 |
| 14 | Section 08, Meridee A. Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,011. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r7 · c9 · span 430308–430315 |
| 15 | Section 08, Keith E. Bass | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,460. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r2 · c5 · span 421599–421606 |
| 16 | Section 08, Gregg A. Gonsalves | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,011. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r3 · c9 · span 423811–423818 |
| 17 | Section 08, Matthew J. Rivers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,511. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r9 · c9 · span 433592–433599 |
| 18 | Section 08, Andrew G. Wiltshire | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,511. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r10 · c9 · span 435600–435607 |
| 19 | Section 08, V. Larkin Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,511. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r5 · c9 · span 426906–426913 |
| 20 | Section 08, Eric J. Cremers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael J. Covey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Linda M. Breard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Mark D. McHugh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, W. Rhett Rogers 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001699480-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Mark Bridwell 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001612263-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, W. Rhett Rogers 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001699480-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, April Tice 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689093-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, April Tice 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689093-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, April Tice 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689093-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mark McHugh 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001627806-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mark McHugh 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001627806-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Christopher T. Corr 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001353928-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Christopher T. Corr 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001353928-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, April Tice 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689093-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Christopher T. Corr 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001353928-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, W. Rhett Rogers 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001699480-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, W. Rhett Rogers 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001699480-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mark McHugh 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001627806-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark McHugh 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001627806-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mark Bridwell 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001612263-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Christopher T. Corr 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001353928-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mark Bridwell 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001612263-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mark Bridwell 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001612263-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, April Tice 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001689093-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Christopher T. Corr 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001353928-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mark McHugh 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001627806-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, W. Rhett Rogers 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001699480-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mark Bridwell 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001612263-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Wayne Wasechek 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001760492-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Lenore M. Sullivan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001267871-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Linda M. Breard 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001510492-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Scott R. Jones 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001612280-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Keith E. Bass 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001403625-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Michael J. Covey 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001202540-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Ann C. Nelson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001811413-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Gregg A. Gonsalves 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001705056-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, D. Mark Leland 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001174722-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Keith E. Bass 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001403625-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0000052827-26-000081 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.07% (votes for as printed: 241,465,377). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000052827-25-000104 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.24% (votes for as printed: 131,872,552). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0000052827-24-000153 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.16% (votes for as printed: 129,336,018). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 63 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 64 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 685,000 + equity 1,087,537 + all other 0 = 1,772,537, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,772,537 |
| 65 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,892,687. Filing ↗machine: span 956405–956415 |
| 66 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000296 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157 |
| 67 | American Tower Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Tower Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,854,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1362503–1362513 |
| 68 | Invitation Homes Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Invitation Homes Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,096,335. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r3 · c39 · span 1039962–1039973 |
| 69 | Weyerhaeuser, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Weyerhaeuser's own proxy. As printed: 13,983,685. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Regency Centers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regency Centers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,092,432. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 803411–803422 |
| 71 | Apartment Investment and Management Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apartment Investment and Management Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,762,352. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c38 · span 1693533–1693543 |
| 72 | CareTrust REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789 |
| 73 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001035443-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,844,053. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 3171042–3171051 |
| 74 | Cousins Properties Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000025232-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cousins Properties Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,688,925. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1749369–1749379 |
| 75 | InvenTrust Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,597,244. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 1486834–1486843 |
| 76 | COPT Defense Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000860546-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in COPT Defense Properties's own proxy. As printed: 7,582,340. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r2 · c25 · span 765245–765254 |
| 77 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 78 | DiamondRock Hospitality Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in DiamondRock Hospitality Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,433,158. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 748955–748964 |
| 79 | PotlatchDeltic Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-27 | 0000950170-25-045827 | CEO total compensation as printed in PotlatchDeltic Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,304,045. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 801304–801313 |
| 80 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,091,906. Filing ↗machine: span 682444–682453 |
| 81 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377 |
| 82 | Brandywine Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145566 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brandywine Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,812,631. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c24 · span 3086750–3086759 |
| 83 | Rayonier Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rayonier Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,457,716. Filing ↗machine: span 727732–727741 |
| 84 | Chatham Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chatham Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,222,872. Filing ↗machine: span 588604–588614 |
| 85 | Camden Property Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021581 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camden Property Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,151,175. Filing ↗machine: span 767748–767757 |
| 86 | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140145 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,075,148. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c19 · span 1074682–1074691 |
| 87 | American Assets Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001500217-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Assets Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,806,038. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 545070–545079 |
| 88 | Brixmor Property Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475 |
| 89 | Americold Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | CEO total compensation as printed in Americold Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,524,308. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 788554–788563 |
| 90 | Centerspace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Centerspace's own proxy. As printed: 3,105,197. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c7 · span 589259–589268 |
| 91 | City Office REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Office REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,326,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 458462–458471 |
| 92 | Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001574085-25-000111 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,029,286. Filing ↗machine: span 495339–495348 |
| 93 | BRT Apartments Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015498 | CEO total compensation as printed in BRT Apartments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,912,560. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 468941–468950 |
| 94 | Alexander's, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145567 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexander's, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 195,744. Filing ↗machine: span 125275–125282 |
| 95 | Section 10a, Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001569187-26-000061 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424182-26-000025 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, American Assets Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001500217-26-000023 | American Assets Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Brandywine Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145566 | Brandywine Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Regency Centers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122880 | Regency Centers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Invitation Homes Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126310 | Invitation Homes Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, DiamondRock Hospitality Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001298946-26-000019 | DiamondRock Hospitality Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000296 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571283-26-000012 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, PotlatchDeltic Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-045827 | PotlatchDeltic Corporation names Rayonier Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Chatham Lodging Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010650 | Chatham Lodging Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, COPT Defense Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860546-26-000017 | COPT Defense Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Camden Property Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000906345-25-000014 | Camden Property Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035443-26-000031 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, American Tower Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001053507-26-000088 | American Tower Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Apartment Investment and Management Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177149 | Apartment Investment and Management Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026381 | Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Cousins Properties Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000025232-26-000031 | Cousins Properties Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001574085-25-000111 | Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Americold Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024250 | Americold Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Weyerhaeuser reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012453 | Weyerhaeuser's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140145 | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗ |