Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Rayonier Inc. (RYN)

CEO Mark McHugh was paid $5,457,716 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 14.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 40th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000052827-26-000054 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,457,716 ↑
Mark McHugh total, FY2025
40th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
46:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.07%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

RYN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark McHugh$800,000$0$3,058,120$0$1,475,001$0$124,595$5,457,716
President and Chief Executive Officer
Douglas Long550,00001,107,6450811,251068,3732,537,269
Executive Vice President and Chief Resource Officer
W. Rhett Rogers450,0000837,4400663,750051,6502,002,840
Senior Vice President, Portfolio Management
April Tice425,0000810,4320626,876057,3781,919,686
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Mark Bridwell440,0000621,3740486,751051,2071,599,332
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mark McHugh$5,457,716$4,751,207$2,621,309↑ +706,509
Douglas Long2,537,269———
W. Rhett Rogers2,002,8401,721,375—↑ +281,465
April Tice1,919,6861,590,112770,450↑ +329,574
Mark Bridwell1,599,3321,385,8641,322,467↑ +213,468

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Rayonier Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RYN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Rayonier Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$5,457,716 Mark McHugh total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 6, 2026 · Source: 0000052827-26-000054 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for RYN

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
RYNon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order RYN

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RYN
2 companies name RYN as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name RYN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Rayonier Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew G. WiltshireIndependent Director$208,511
Ann C. NelsonIndependent Director$231,011
Eric J. CremersChair of the Board—
Gregg A. GonsalvesIndependent Director$211,011
Keith E. BassIndependent Director$212,460
Linda M. BreardIndependent Director—
Matthew J. RiversIndependent Director$208,511
Meridee A. MooreIndependent Director$221,011
Michael J. CoveyIndependent Director—
Scott R. JonesLead Independent Director$277,511
V. Larkin MartinDirector$202,511
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
April TiceSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-01D1,317$21$27,473CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Rhett RogersEVP, Land Resources2026-04-01D1,3612128,390CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher T. CorrSVP, Real Estate Development2026-04-01D2,1372144,578CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher T. CorrSVP, Real Estate Development2026-04-01D353217,364CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher T. CorrSVP, Real Estate Development2026-04-01D5692111,869CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark McHughDirector2026-04-01D4,96821103,632CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark McHughDirector2026-04-01D1,4122129,454CommonForm 4 ↗
April TiceSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-01D236214,923CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Rhett RogersEVP, Land Resources2026-04-01D3,8582180,478CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BridwellEVP, GC and Secretary2026-04-01D1,0102121,069CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BridwellEVP, GC and Secretary2026-04-01D8722118,190CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BridwellEVP, GC and Secretary2026-04-01D3,2652168,108CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BridwellEVP, GC and Secretary2026-04-01D5302111,056CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher T. CorrSVP, Real Estate Development2026-04-01D6852114,289CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark McHughDirector2026-04-01D4,2882189,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark McHughDirector2026-04-01D7,71621160,956CommonForm 4 ↗
April TiceSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-01D1,0612122,132CommonForm 4 ↗
April TiceSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-01D1,4842130,956CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Rhett RogersEVP, Land Resources2026-04-01D1,0992122,925CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Rhett RogersEVP, Land Resources2026-04-01D5892112,287CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark McHughDirector2026-04-03D1,9292140,702CommonForm 4 ↗
April TiceSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-03D372217,849CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BridwellEVP, GC and Secretary2026-04-03D8172117,239CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher T. CorrSVP, Real Estate Development2026-04-03D5342111,267CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Rhett RogersEVP, Land Resources2026-04-03D9652120,362CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayne WasechekEVP and CFO2026-04-20D2,9202161,816CommonForm 4 ↗
Lenore M. SullivanDirector2026-05-15A6,81120134,994CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Mark LelandDirector2026-05-15A6,81120134,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg A. GonsalvesDirector2026-05-15A6,81120134,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith E. BassDirector2026-05-15A6,81120134,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda M. BreardDirector2026-05-15A6,81120134,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann C. NelsonDirector2026-05-15A6,81120134,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. CoveyDirector2026-05-15A6,81120134,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott R. JonesDirector2026-05-15A6,81120134,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith E. BassDirector2026-05-29A1,0472121,872CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith E. BassDirector2026-08-28A1,1362023,152CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BridwellEVP, GC and Secretary2026-09-10D5,31820107,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan M. DanielsSVP, Wood Products2026-09-30D8871916,463CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan M. DanielsSVP, Wood Products2026-10-02D1418255CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Douglas LongPSU2025-04-019,14618,291—32,009$595,131
April TicePSU2025-04-016,69213,383—23,420435,440
W. Rhett RogersRSU2025-04-01——13,829—387,489
Mark McHughRSU2025-04-01——50,500—1,415,010
Mark BridwellPSU2025-04-015,13110,261—17,957333,860
April TiceRSU2025-04-01——13,383—374,992
Douglas LongRSU2025-04-01——18,291—512,514
Mark McHughPSU2025-04-0125,25050,500—88,3751,643,110
Mark BridwellRSU2025-04-01——10,261—287,513
W. Rhett RogersPSU2025-04-016,91513,829—24,201449,952
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Douglas Long$512,514$595,131$053.7%
April Tice374,992435,440053.7%
W. Rhett Rogers387,489449,952053.7%
Mark McHugh1,415,0101,643,110053.7%
Mark Bridwell287,513333,860053.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mark McHughRSU50,500—$1,093,325
Mark McHughRSU32,685—707,630
Mark McHughPSU25,250—546,663
Mark McHughPSU21,790—471,743
April TiceRSU13,383—289,742
Douglas LongRSU18,291—396,000
W. Rhett RogersRSU13,829—299,398
Douglas LongRSU11,838—256,293
Mark BridwellRSU10,261—222,151
April TicePSU6,692—144,871
Mark McHughRSU9,804—212,257
April TiceRSU8,085—175,040
Mark McHughPSU9,804—212,257
Douglas LongPSU9,146—198,000
Douglas LongPSU7,892—170,862
W. Rhett RogersRSU8,373—181,275
W. Rhett RogersPSU6,915—149,699
Mark BridwellRSU6,641—143,778
Douglas LongRSU6,411—138,798
Mark BridwellPSU4,427—95,845
Douglas LongPSU6,411—138,787
W. Rhett RogersPSU5,582—120,850
Mark BridwellPSU5,131—111,075
W. Rhett RogersPSU4,902—106,128
April TicePSU5,390—116,683
W. Rhett RogersRSU4,902—106,128
Mark BridwellRSU4,148—89,804
Mark BridwellPSU4,148—89,804
Mark McHughRSU3,587—77,659
Douglas LongRSU2,093—45,313
April TiceRSU1,886—40,832
W. Rhett RogersRSU1,495—32,367
April TicePSU1,886—40,821
Mark BridwellRSU1,345—29,119
April TiceRSU598—12,947
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy emphasizes 'pay for performance' programs designed to reward superior financial performance and sustained increases in the value of our shareholders' investment in Rayonier, while recognizing the need to maintain competitive base pay, retirement, health care, severance and other fixed compensation programs.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-14241,465,37712,518,728521,60295.07%Passed
20252025-05-15131,872,5525,152,726232,76596.24%Passed
20242024-05-16129,336,0183,775,808239,86097.16%Passed
20232023-05-18127,472,6654,173,715254,47996.83%Passed
20222022-05-19123,962,0453,031,393278,93997.61%Passed
20212021-05-20118,839,8721,773,392260,37898.53%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1495.07%a
20252025-05-1596.24%b
20242024-05-1697.16%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will, therefore, not affect the outcome of director elections.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will, therefore, not affect the outcome of director elections.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will, therefore, not affect the outcome of director elections.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)46 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,457,716
Median employee compensation$119,742
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Scott R. JonesIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating$152,500$125,011$0$0$0$277,511
Ann C. NelsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation106,000125,011000231,011
Meridee A. MooreIndependent · Audit · Nominating96,000125,011000221,011
Keith E. BassIndependent · Compensation (Chair)0212,460000212,460
Gregg A. GonsalvesIndependent · Audit · Compensation86,000125,011000211,011
Andrew G. WiltshireIndependent · Audit · Nominating83,500125,011000208,511
Matthew J. RiversIndependent · Audit · Nominating83,500125,011000208,511
V. Larkin MartinCompensation · Nominating77,500125,011000202,511
Mark D. McHughEmployee director000—00
Michael J. CoveyIndependent · Nominating (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Linda M. BreardIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Eric J. CremersEmployee director · Board Chair · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer$125,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 12,500
Stock ownership guidelineust maintain a minimum ownership interest in Rayonier equivalent to the cumulative number of annual equity retainer shares granted to them over the previous four years.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$685,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,087,537
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,772,537

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Rayonier Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Rayonier Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Digital Realty Trust, Inc.2025Andrew Power$978,846$14,174,684$0$3,700,000$21,071,498
2Crown Castle Inc.2025Christian Hillabrant269,23112,147,0360823,52214,154,801
3Invitation Homes Inc.2025Dallas Tanner1,000,00010,965,04602,108,00014,096,335
4Regency Centers Corporation2025Lisa Palmer1,050,0007,099,09802,925,00011,092,432
5CareTrust REIT, Inc.2025David Sedgwick1,000,0001,242,02207,750,00010,002,522
6AvalonBay Communities, Inc.2025Benjamin Schall1,000,0006,319,735482,3651,815,5409,663,500
7Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.2025Laura Clark700,0007,380,28401,200,1519,497,183
8Cousins Properties Incorporated2025M. Colin Connolly791,8136,154,83001,705,5648,688,925
9InvenTrust Properties Corp.2025Daniel Busch950,0004,627,08402,012,8137,597,244
10American Homes 4 Rent2025Bryan Smith850,0005,114,70001,556,3717,535,178
11Acadia Realty Trust2025Kenneth Bernstein850,0003,574,54402,486,8986,922,230
12American Healthcare REIT, Inc.2025Danny Prosky800,0004,355,8290840,0006,685,948
13DiamondRock Hospitality Company2025Jeffrey Donnelly750,0004,086,87701,582,2816,433,158
14Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.2025Shawn Tibbetts672,3854,411,4280953,2506,091,906
15Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.2025John Moragne600,0003,918,50601,187,7706,065,001
16Brandywine Realty Trust2025Gerard Sweeney800,0003,472,94001,520,0005,812,631
17Rayonier Inc.2025Mark McHugh800,0003,058,12001,475,0015,457,716
18Chatham Lodging Trust2025Jeffrey Fisher670,0002,854,16801,082,0005,222,872
19Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.2025Justin Knight660,5913,800,5780419,0625,075,148
20American Assets Trust, Inc.2025Adam Wyll750,0002,228,9160952,5004,806,038
21CBL & Associates Properties, Inc.2025Stephen Lebovitz719,4421,723,20301,350,7434,604,645
22Alexander & Baldwin, Inc.2024Lance Parker701,2472,282,653—1,109,3274,336,581
23Brixmor Property Group Inc.2025Brian T. Finnegan650,0001,777,134—830,9443,735,474
24Americold Realty Trust, Inc.2025Robert Chambers708,0681,907,2270694,0733,524,308
25Centerspace2025Anne Olson600,0001,391,37801,096,3193,105,197
26Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated2025David Dupuy666,6681,147,502002,448,171
27City Office REIT, Inc.2024James Farrar525,0001,054,368002,326,635
28Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc.2024Richard Stockton00002,029,286
29BRT Apartments Corp.2025Jeffrey Gould1,023,798497,555001,912,560
30Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.2024William Armstrong750,000587,9230344,5051,751,376
—Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Rayonier Inc.147.5%not disclosedYes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)FW Cook
Acadia Realty Trust145%LTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center IndexFerguson Partners Consulting (FPC)
Alexander & Baldwin, Inc.152%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR in Relation to Selected Peer GroupWTW
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
American Assets Trust, Inc.191%PSU 100Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 600 Real Estate Indexnot disclosed
American Healthcare REIT, Inc.150%RSU 50 · PRSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to performance peer groupFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
American Homes 4 Rent104.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Americold Realty Trust, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.49.4%RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25NoFPC
Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.not disclosedLTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR Performance v. Custom Peer GroupFerguson Partners
Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoFTI Consulting, Inc.
AvalonBay Communities, Inc.104.8%PSU 100NoFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoGressle & McGinley
Brandywine Realty Trust95%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Brixmor Property Group Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance
Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.198%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
BRT Apartments Corp.not disclosedPSU 100Yes — total stockholder return (TSR)not disclosed
CareTrust REIT, Inc.310%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
CBL & Associates Properties, Inc.129.0%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR vs. the Designated IndexFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Centerspace182.7%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR relative to FTSE Nareit Equity IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Chatham Lodging Trust92%LTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Lodging/Resort REIT constituents of the FTSE Nareit All REITs IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
City Office REIT, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated62%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs. Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting
Cousins Properties Incorporated143.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFerguson Partners Consulting
Crown Castle Inc.139.16%not disclosedNoFW Cook
DiamondRock Hospitality Company141%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Digital Realty Trust, Inc.378%PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40NoSemler Brossy
InvenTrust Properties Corp.212%RSU 100NoFerguson Partners Consulting
Invitation Homes Inc.105.4%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to RMS Index CAGRFerguson Partners Consulting
Regency Centers Corporationnot disclosedPSU 80 · RSU 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Semler Brossy
Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.227%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT IndexFPC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Rayonier Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mark McHugh (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Rayonier Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,457,716.
How does Rayonier Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mark McHugh's total compensation ranked at the 40th percentile of Rayonier Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Rayonier Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Rayonier Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 46:1.
How did shareholders vote on Rayonier Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.07% of shareholders supported Rayonier Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Rayonier Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Rayonier Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,772,537 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark McHughDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 34. As printed: 5,457,716. Filing ↗machine: span 727732–727741
2Section 01, Douglas LongDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 34. As printed: 2,537,269. Filing ↗machine: span 751171–751180
3Section 01, W. Rhett RogersDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 34. As printed: 2,002,840. Filing ↗machine: span 762357–762366
4Section 01, April TiceDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 34. As printed: 1,919,686. Filing ↗machine: span 739620–739629
5Section 01, Mark BridwellDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 34. As printed: 1,599,332. Filing ↗machine: span 774171–774180
6Section 03, Douglas Long PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000052827-26-000054Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 790642–790649
7Section 03, April Tice PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000052827-26-000054Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 789163–789170
8Section 03, W. Rhett Rogers RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000052827-26-000054Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 792705–792712
9Section 03, Mark McHugh RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000052827-26-000054Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 788269–788278
10Section 03, Mark Bridwell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000052827-26-000054Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 793734–793741
11Section 03, April Tice RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000052827-26-000054Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 789745–789752
12Section 03, Douglas Long RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000052827-26-000054Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 791224–791231
13Section 03, Mark McHugh PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000052827-26-000054Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 787685–787694
14Section 03, Mark Bridwell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000052827-26-000054Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 794444–794451
15Section 03, W. Rhett Rogers PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000052827-26-000054Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 792123–792130
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 46 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Scott R. JonesDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,511. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r4 · c9 · span 425482–425489
18Section 08, Ann C. NelsonDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,011. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r8 · c9 · span 432134–432141
19Section 08, Meridee A. MooreDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,011. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r7 · c9 · span 430308–430315
20Section 08, Keith E. BassDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,460. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r2 · c5 · span 421599–421606
21Section 08, Gregg A. GonsalvesDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,011. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r3 · c9 · span 423811–423818
22Section 08, Andrew G. WiltshireDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,511. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r10 · c9 · span 435600–435607
23Section 08, Matthew J. RiversDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,511. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r9 · c9 · span 433592–433599
24Section 08, V. Larkin MartinDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,511. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r5 · c9 · span 426906–426913
25Section 08, Mark D. McHughDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Michael J. CoveyDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Linda M. BreardDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Eric J. CremersDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, April Tice 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001689093-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, W. Rhett Rogers 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001699480-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Christopher T. Corr 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001353928-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Christopher T. Corr 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001353928-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Christopher T. Corr 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001353928-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Mark McHugh 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001627806-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Mark McHugh 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001627806-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, April Tice 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001689093-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, W. Rhett Rogers 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001699480-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Mark Bridwell 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001612263-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Mark Bridwell 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001612263-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Mark Bridwell 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001612263-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mark Bridwell 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001612263-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Christopher T. Corr 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001353928-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Mark McHugh 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001627806-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Mark McHugh 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001627806-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, April Tice 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001689093-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, April Tice 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001689093-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, W. Rhett Rogers 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001699480-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, W. Rhett Rogers 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001699480-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Mark McHugh 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-060001627806-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, April Tice 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-060001689093-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Mark Bridwell 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-060001612263-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Christopher T. Corr 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-060001353928-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, W. Rhett Rogers 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-060001699480-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Wayne Wasechek 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001760492-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Lenore M. Sullivan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001267871-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, D. Mark Leland 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001174722-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Gregg A. Gonsalves 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001705056-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Keith E. Bass 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001403625-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Linda M. Breard 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001510492-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Ann C. Nelson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001811413-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Michael J. Covey 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001202540-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Scott R. Jones 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001612280-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Keith E. Bass 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001403625-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Keith E. Bass 2026-08-28Form 42026-08-310001403625-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Mark Bridwell 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001612263-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Ryan M. Daniels 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010002125295-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Ryan M. Daniels 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060002125295-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-140000052827-26-000081Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.07% (votes for as printed: 241,465,377). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-150000052827-25-000104Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.24% (votes for as printed: 131,872,552). Filing ↗
70Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-160000052827-24-000153Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.16% (votes for as printed: 129,336,018). Filing ↗
71Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
72Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
73Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 685,000 + equity 1,087,537 + all other 0 = 1,772,537, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,772,537
74Digital Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000296CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157
75Crown Castle Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Castle Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,154,801. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 809142–809152
76Invitation Homes Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126310CEO total compensation as printed in Invitation Homes Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,096,335. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r3 · c39 · span 1039962–1039973
77Regency Centers Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880CEO total compensation as printed in Regency Centers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,092,432. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 803410–803421
78CareTrust REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001628280-26-017386CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789
79AvalonBay Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001104659-26-039943CEO total compensation as printed in AvalonBay Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,663,500. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r9 · c18 · span 1661086–1661095
80Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001571283-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,497,183. Filing ↗machine: span 972479–972488
81Cousins Properties Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000025232-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Cousins Properties Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,688,925. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1749369–1749379
82InvenTrust Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001307748-26-000097CEO total compensation as printed in InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,597,244. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 1486834–1486843
83American Homes 4 Rent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001562401-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in American Homes 4 Rent's own proxy. As printed: 7,535,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1506459–1506468
84Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134606CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504
85American Healthcare REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149677CEO total compensation as printed in American Healthcare REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,685,948. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 905119–905128
86DiamondRock Hospitality Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in DiamondRock Hospitality Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,433,158. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 748955–748964
87Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061CEO total compensation as printed in Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,091,906. Filing ↗machine: span 682444–682453
88Broadstone Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377
89Brandywine Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145566CEO total compensation as printed in Brandywine Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,812,631. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c24 · span 3086750–3086759
90Rayonier Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000052827-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Rayonier Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,457,716. Filing ↗machine: span 727732–727741
91Chatham Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001437749-26-010650CEO total compensation as printed in Chatham Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,222,872. Filing ↗machine: span 588604–588614
92Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140145CEO total compensation as printed in Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,075,148. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c19 · span 1074682–1074691
93American Assets Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001500217-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in American Assets Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,806,038. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 545070–545079
94CBL & Associates Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170410CEO total compensation as printed in CBL & Associates Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,604,645. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c7 · span 1116408–1116417
95Alexander & Baldwin, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-110001545654-25-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Alexander & Baldwin, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,336,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 672575–672584
96Brixmor Property Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001104659-26-026381CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475
97Americold Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024250CEO total compensation as printed in Americold Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,524,308. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 788554–788563
98Centerspace, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000798359-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Centerspace's own proxy. As printed: 3,105,197. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c7 · span 589259–589268
99Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001631569-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 606124–606133
100City Office REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-120001193125-25-052437CEO total compensation as printed in City Office REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,326,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 458462–458471
101Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-300001574085-25-000111CEO total compensation as printed in Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,029,286. Filing ↗machine: span 495339–495348
102BRT Apartments Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015498CEO total compensation as printed in BRT Apartments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,912,560. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 468941–468950
103Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075061CEO total compensation as printed in Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,751,376. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 574394–574404
104Section 10a, Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001571283-26-000012Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001631569-26-000021Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Cousins Properties Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000025232-26-000031Cousins Properties Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001545654-25-000011Alexander & Baldwin, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Chatham Lodging Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010650Chatham Lodging Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Brandywine Realty Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145566Brandywine Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, American Assets Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001500217-26-000023American Assets Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, American Healthcare REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-149677American Healthcare REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, American Homes 4 Rent reciprocityDEF 14A—0001562401-26-000018American Homes 4 Rent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Americold Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024250Americold Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140145Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001569187-26-000061Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001574085-25-000111Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001424182-26-000025Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170410CBL & Associates Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, City Office REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-066345City Office REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, DiamondRock Hospitality Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001298946-26-000019DiamondRock Hospitality Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Regency Centers Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-122880Regency Centers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000296Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Invitation Homes Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126310Invitation Homes Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, BRT Apartments Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-020910BRT Apartments Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026381Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-075061Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134606Acadia Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rayonier Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Rayonier Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
RYN Peer Teardown Report