Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AIV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AIV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Powell | $700,000 | $5,250,000 | $2,956,757 | $0 | $1,841,595 | $0 | $14,000 | $10,762,352 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Hunter Stanfield | 494,000 | 0 | 1,328,896 | 0 | 927,213 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,764,109 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Johnson | 470,000 | 0 | 710,953 | 0 | 861,067 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,056,020 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Powell | $10,762,352 | $3,929,548 | $4,073,841 | +6,832,804 |
| Hunter Stanfield | 2,764,109 | 1,987,358 | 2,095,813 | +776,751 |
| Jennifer Johnson | 2,056,020 | 1,617,158 | 1,751,810 | +438,862 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Powell | RSU | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 82,591 | — | $748,274 |
| Wes Powell | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 82,591 | 165,182 | — | 330,364 | 2,208,483 |
| H. Lynn | RSU | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 37,120 | — | 336,307 |
| H. Lynn | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 37,120 | 74,240 | — | 148,480 | 992,589 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Powell | $748,274 | $2,208,483 | $0 | 74.7% |
| H. Lynn | 336,307 | 992,589 | 0 | 74.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Powell | RSU | 215,420 | — | $1,279,595 |
| Wes Powell | PSU | 330,364 | — | 1,962,362 |
| Wes Powell | PSU | 211,149 | — | 1,254,225 |
| Jennifer Johnson | RSU | 87,992 | — | 522,672 |
| Wes Powell | RSU | 48,829 | — | 290,044 |
| Hunter Stanfield | PSU | 148,480 | — | 881,971 |
| Jennifer Johnson | PSU | 79,436 | — | 471,850 |
| Wes Powell | PSU | 148,480 | — | 881,971 |
| Jennifer Johnson | RSU | 9,234 | — | 54,850 |
| Wes Powell | PSU | 47,861 | — | 284,294 |
| Hunter Stanfield | RSU | 123,967 | — | 736,364 |
| Hunter Stanfield | PSU | 47,861 | — | 284,294 |
| Hunter Stanfield | RSU | 12,559 | — | 74,600 |
| Wes Powell | RSU | 18,592 | — | 110,436 |
| Wes Powell | RSU | 12,559 | — | 74,600 |
| Hunter Stanfield | RSU | 18,592 | — | 110,436 |
| Wes Powell | RSU | 123,967 | — | 736,364 |
| Wes Powell | RSU | 37,120 | — | 220,493 |
| Hunter Stanfield | RSU | 48,829 | — | 290,044 |
| Hunter Stanfield | RSU | 37,120 | — | 220,493 |
| Wes Powell | RSU | 185,951 | — | 1,104,549 |
| Wes Powell | RSU | 82,591 | — | 490,591 |
| Jennifer Johnson | RSU | 35,904 | — | 213,270 |
| Jennifer Johnson | PSU | 35,192 | — | 209,040 |
| Jennifer Johnson | RSU | 19,859 | — | 117,962 |
| Jennifer Johnson | RSU | 13,670 | — | 81,200 |
| Wes Powell | Option | 468,241 | 4.66 | — |
| Wes Powell | Option | 949,422 | 4.46 | — |
| Jennifer Johnson | Option | 42,568 | 4.66 | — |
Aimco is a pay-for-performance organization. Aimco starts by setting target total compensation near the median of target total compensation for Aimco's peers as identified below, to provide an economic incentive to remain with Aimco. Actual compensation varies from target compensation based on Aimco's results.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 105,737,910 | 1,060,791 | 388,595 | 99.01% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 99,538,669 | 2,282,604 | 154,870 | 97.76% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-28 | 102,071,663 | 3,050,288 | 34,541 | 97.1% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-29 | 109,564,727 | 11,174,792 | 24,561 | 90.74% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-16 | 116,539,680 | 17,892,544 | 412,775 | 86.69% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-12-09 | 118,838,402 | 1,710,759 | 58,568 | 98.58% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 99.01%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 97.76%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-28 | 97.1%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 50 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,762,352 |
| Median employee compensation | $215,991 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Dary StoneIndependent · Board Chair | $65,000 | $220,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $285,981 |
| Jay Paul LeuppIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Investment | 25,000 | 220,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,981 |
| Patricia L. GibsonIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Investment (Chair) | 20,000 | 220,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,981 |
| Sherry L. RexroadIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) | 15,000 | 220,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,981 |
| Quincy AllenIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating, Environmental, Social, and Governance (Chair) | 80,000 | 154,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,693 |
| Deborah SmithIndependent · Nominating, Environmental, Social, and Governance · Investment | — | 220,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220,981 |
| James Patrick SullivanIndependent · Audit · Investment | — | 220,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220,981 |
| Kirk A. SykesIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating, Environmental, Social, and Governance | 73,333 | 147,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220,657 |
| Wes PowellEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $115,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 14,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $278,333 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,627,903 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,906,236 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Apartment Investment & Management Co. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Apartment Investment & Management Co..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apartment Investment & Management Co. | 2025 | Wes Powell | $700,000 | $2,956,757 | $0 | $1,841,595 | $10,762,352 |
| 2 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Darrell Crate | 825,000 | 8,508,519 | 0 | 930,000 | 10,277,519 |
| 3 | Veris Residential, Inc. | 2024 | Mahbod Nia | 800,000 | 4,400,000 | 0 | 2,169,750 | 7,393,104 |
| 4 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Shawn Tibbetts | 672,385 | 4,411,428 | 0 | 953,250 | 6,091,906 |
| 5 | Brandywine Realty Trust | 2025 | Gerard Sweeney | 800,000 | 3,472,940 | 0 | 1,520,000 | 5,812,631 |
| 6 | JBG SMITH Properties | 2025 | W. Matthew Kelly | 750,000 | 3,499,994 | 0 | 1,260,000 | 5,521,861 |
| 7 | Independence Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Schaeffer | 800,000 | 2,825,675 | 0 | 1,127,262 | 5,266,937 |
| 8 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Giglia | 700,000 | 2,755,993 | 0 | 948,281 | 4,516,098 |
| 9 | LTC Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Pamela Shelley-Kessler | 650,000 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 1,117,188 | 4,027,538 |
| 10 | Elme Communities | 2024 | Paul McDermott | 750,000 | 2,081,671 | 0 | 990,000 | 3,980,371 |
| 11 | CTO Realty Growth, Inc. | 2025 | John Albright | 870,000 | 1,778,421 | 0 | 1,239,750 | 3,905,735 |
| 12 | Centerspace | 2025 | Anne Olson | 600,000 | 1,391,378 | 0 | 1,096,319 | 3,105,197 |
| 13 | UMH Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Samuel Landy | 842,600 | 1,599,998 | 0 | 315,750 | 2,909,784 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment Investment & Management Co. | 175.39% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Ferguson Partners |
| Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. | 123% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance v. Custom Peer Group | Ferguson Partners |
| Brandywine Realty Trust | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Centerspace | 182.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to FTSE Nareit Equity Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| CTO Realty Growth, Inc. | 150% | PSU 61 · RSU 39 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 78% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting |
| Elme Communities | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Independence Realty Trust, Inc. | 203.4% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative 3-year TSR | not disclosed |
| JBG SMITH Properties | 168% | not disclosed | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| LTC Properties, Inc. | 137.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) vs FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index (over $500 Million Market Cap) | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| UMH Properties, Inc. | 100% | MSU 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT Index | Korn Ferry |
| Veris Residential, Inc. | 271.2% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Wes Powell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | Section “Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 10,762,352. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c38 · span 1693533–1693543 |
| 2 | Section 01, Hunter Stanfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | Section “Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 2,764,109. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c39 · span 1753959–1753968 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jennifer Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | Section “Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 2,056,020. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c39 · span 1814801–1814810 |
| 4 | Section 03, Wes Powell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r13 · c14 · span 2123388–2123394 |
| 5 | Section 03, Wes Powell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c34 · span 1937112–1937121 |
| 6 | Section 03, H. Lynn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r28 · c14 · span 2243802–2243808 |
| 7 | Section 03, H. Lynn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 50 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, R. Dary Stone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,981. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r9 · c40 · span 1022821–1022828 |
| 10 | Section 08, Jay Paul Leupp | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,981. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c40 · span 958400–958407 |
| 11 | Section 08, Patricia L. Gibson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,981. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c40 · span 942386–942393 |
| 12 | Section 08, Sherry L. Rexroad | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,981. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c40 · span 990611–990618 |
| 13 | Section 08, Quincy Allen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,693. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c40 · span 926368–926375 |
| 14 | Section 08, Deborah Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,981. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r8 · c10 · span 995758–995765 |
| 15 | Section 08, James Patrick Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,981. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r10 · c10 · span 1027794–1027801 |
| 16 | Section 08, Kirk A. Sykes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,657. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r11 · c40 · span 1054857–1054864 |
| 17 | Section 08, Wes Powell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c40 · span 974421–974422 |
| 18 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-265856 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.01% (votes for as printed: 105,737,910). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-10 | 0000950170-25-084376 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.76% (votes for as printed: 99,538,669). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-01 | 0000950170-24-079621 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.1% (votes for as printed: 102,071,663). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 22 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 23 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 278,333 + equity 1,627,903 + all other 0 = 1,906,236, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,906,236 |
| 24 | Apartment Investment & Management Co. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apartment Investment & Management Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,762,352. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c38 · span 1693533–1693543 |
| 25 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,277,519. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1314670–1314680 |
| 26 | Veris Residential, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veris Residential, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,393,104. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c22 · span 686400–686409 |
| 27 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,091,906. Filing ↗machine: span 682444–682453 |
| 28 | Brandywine Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145566 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brandywine Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,812,631. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c24 · span 3086750–3086759 |
| 29 | JBG SMITH Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030932 | CEO total compensation as printed in JBG SMITH Properties's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r3 · c17 · span 1302909–1302918 |
| 30 | Independence Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001437749-26-009071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independence Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,266,937. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r1 · c25 · span 836781–836790 |
| 31 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,516,098. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r5 · c12 · span 1215367–1215376 |
| 32 | LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147 |
| 33 | Elme Communities, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000104894-25-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elme Communities's own proxy. As printed: 3,980,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631991–632000 |
| 34 | CTO Realty Growth, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050405 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTO Realty Growth, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,905,735. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c35 · span 620653–620662 |
| 35 | Centerspace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Centerspace's own proxy. As printed: 3,105,197. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c7 · span 589259–589268 |
| 36 | UMH Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMH Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,909,784. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c31 · span 608102–608111 |
| 37 | Section 10a, Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001569187-26-000061 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Investment & Management Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Elme Communities reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000104894-25-000041 | Elme Communities names Apartment Investment & Management Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, JBG SMITH Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030932 | JBG SMITH Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Investment & Management Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Veris Residential, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000924901-25-000035 | Veris Residential, Inc. names Apartment Investment & Management Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031060 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Investment & Management Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, UMH Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-017167 | UMH Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Investment & Management Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040921 | LTC Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Investment & Management Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Easterly Government Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001622194-26-000008 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Investment & Management Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Brandywine Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145566 | Brandywine Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Investment & Management Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Independence Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001466085-25-000037 | Independence Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Investment & Management Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, CTO Realty Growth, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050405 | CTO Realty Growth, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Investment & Management Co.. Filing ↗ |