Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AHRT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AHRT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shawn Tibbetts | $672,385 | $0 | $4,411,428 | $0 | $953,250 | $0 | $54,843 | $6,091,906 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Matthew Barnes-Smith | 419,713 | 0 | 1,780,995 | 0 | 354,000 | 0 | 40,451 | 2,595,159 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Louis Haddad | 323,183 | 0 | 1,623,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,019 | 2,005,106 |
| Executive Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Eric Apperson | 187,557 | 0 | 320,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,349,788 | 1,857,727 |
| President of Construction | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shawn Tibbetts | $6,091,906 | $1,572,852 | $1,329,778 | +4,519,054 |
| Matthew Barnes-Smith | 2,595,159 | 923,733 | 647,747 | +1,671,426 |
| Louis Haddad | 2,005,106 | 2,805,718 | — | −800,612 |
| Eric Apperson | 1,857,727 | 986,577 | 892,646 | +871,150 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James A. Carroll | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 757 | $7 | $5,154 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F. Blair Wimbush | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 2,300 | 7 | 15,658 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis H. Gartman | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 2,019 | 7 | 13,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Wittman | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 11,695 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore R. Bigman | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 11,695 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F. Blair Wimbush | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 11,695 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer R. Boykin | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 11,695 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis S. Haddad | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 11,695 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Cherry | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 11,695 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Carroll | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 11,695 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Cherry | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel A. Hoffler | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel A. Hoffler | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Carroll | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F. Blair Wimbush | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 357.85 | 7 | 2,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F. Blair Wimbush | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F. Blair Wimbush | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Cherry | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F. Blair Wimbush | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 529.33 | 7 | 3,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Carroll | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Barnes-Smith | PSU | 2024-03-11 | 14 | 24 | — | 24 | $275,000 |
| Eric Apperson | PSU | 2024-03-11 | 14 | 24 | — | 24 | 225,000 |
| Shelly R. Hampton | PSU | 2024-03-11 | 14 | 24 | — | 24 | 250,000 |
| Shawn Tibbetts | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 160,341 | — | 937,291 |
| Matthew Barnes-Smith | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 64,714 | — | 450,000 |
| Matthew Barnes-Smith | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 16,502 | 33,003 | 33,003 | 66,006 | 374,914 |
| Shawn Tibbetts | RSU | 2025-06-20 | — | — | 379,556 | — | 1,769,865 |
| Shawn Tibbetts | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 41,254 | 82,508 | 82,508 | 165,016 | 937,291 |
| Shawn Tibbetts | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 93,509 | — | 792,021 |
| Shawn Tibbetts | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 160,341 | — | 1,162,500 |
| Shawn Tibbetts | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 111,386 | — | 912,251 |
| Shawn Tibbetts | PSU | 2025-06-20 | — | 379,556 | — | 759,110 | 1,769,865 |
| Matthew Barnes-Smith | PSU | 2025-06-20 | — | 151,822 | — | 303,644 | 707,946 |
| Matthew Barnes-Smith | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 48,267 | — | 395,307 |
| Matthew Barnes-Smith | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 35,753 | — | 302,828 |
| Matthew Barnes-Smith | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 150,000 | 150,000 | 300,000 | 450,000 |
| Matthew Barnes-Smith | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 64,714 | — | 374,914 |
| Shawn Tibbetts | PSU | 2024-03-11 | 14 | 24 | — | 24 | 725,000 |
| Matthew Barnes-Smith | RSU | 2025-06-20 | — | — | 151,822 | — | 707,946 |
| Shawn Tibbetts | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 387,500 | 387,500 | 775,000 | 1,162,500 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Barnes-Smith | $2,230,995 | $1,807,860 | $0 | 44.8% |
| Eric Apperson | 0 | 225,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Shelly R. Hampton | 0 | 250,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Shawn Tibbetts | 5,573,928 | 4,594,656 | 0 | 45.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shawn Tibbetts | PSU | 41,254 | — | $273,101 |
| Matthew Barnes-Smith | RSU | 10,446 | — | 69,153 |
| Matthew Barnes-Smith | RSU | 64,714 | — | 428,407 |
| Matthew Barnes-Smith | RSU | 2,991 | — | 19,800 |
| Shawn Tibbetts | PSU | 379,556 | — | 2,512,661 |
| Shawn Tibbetts | RSU | 160,341 | — | 1,061,457 |
| Shawn Tibbetts | RSU | 27,540 | — | 182,315 |
| Matthew Barnes-Smith | PSU | 16,502 | — | 109,243 |
| Shawn Tibbetts | RSU | 8,392 | — | 55,555 |
| Matthew Barnes-Smith | PSU | 151,822 | — | 1,005,062 |
The Compensation Committee believes that the Company's compensation program for executive officers should: attract and retain highly-qualified executives; motivate these executives to achieve corporate and individual performance objectives and increase stockholder value on an annual and long-term basis; achieve an appropriate balance between risk and reward that does not incentivize excessive risk taking; and reinforce business strategies and objectives and drive sustained stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 115% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 41,684,017 | 4,811,520 | 338,681 | 89.65% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 52,512,141 | 3,239,074 | 235,783 | 94.19% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 52,133,114 | 2,229,758 | 119,896 | 95.9% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 53,099,320 | 2,687,375 | 148,420 | 95.18% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 53,934,259 | 1,914,905 | 122,971 | 96.57% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-16 | 48,250,423 | 1,069,969 | 82,892 | 97.83% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 89.65%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 94.19%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 95.9%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the advisory vote on executive compensation, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted a ck outstanding.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the advisory vote on executive compensation, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted a ng or if we do not receive sufficient votes in favor of the proposals by the date of the Annual Meeting, the persons named as proxies may propose one or more adjournments of the Annual Meeting to permit solicitation of additional proxies.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the advisory vote on executive compensation, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted a common stock outstanding.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 42.12 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,091,906 |
| Median employee compensation | $144,645 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis S. HaddadEmployee director · Board Chair | $323,183 | $1,623,904 | $0 | — | $58,019 | $2,005,106 |
| James A. CarrollIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | 56,250 | 67,251 | 0 | — | 0 | 123,501 |
| Daniel A. HofflerNot independent | 67,500 | 48,501 | 0 | — | 0 | 116,001 |
| Dennis H. GartmanIndependent · Audit | 55,000 | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,900 | 113,900 |
| George F. AllenIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 65,000 | 48,501 | 0 | — | 0 | 113,501 |
| James C. CherryIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 65,000 | 48,501 | 0 | — | 0 | 113,501 |
| Jennifer R. BoykinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 42,931 | 48,501 | 0 | — | 0 | 91,432 |
| F. Blair WimbushIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 39,973 | 48,266 | 0 | 0 | 2,473 | 90,712 |
| Eva S. HardyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 35,000 |
| John W. SnowIndependent · Departed during FY | 27,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,858 | 29,358 |
| A. Russell KirkIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 27,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 27,500 |
| Theodore R. BigmanIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Shawn J. TibbettsEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $55,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $804,837 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,988,425 |
| All other compensation | $66,250 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,859,512 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies AH Realty Trust, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AH Realty Trust, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 2025 | Daniel Busch | $950,000 | $4,627,084 | $0 | $2,012,813 | $7,597,244 |
| 2 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 3 | AH Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Shawn Tibbetts | 672,385 | 4,411,428 | 0 | 953,250 | 6,091,906 |
| 4 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | C. Brent Smith | 710,000 | 3,766,342 | 0 | 1,250,000 | 5,757,342 |
| 5 | JBG SMITH Properties | 2025 | W. Matthew Kelly | 750,000 | 3,499,994 | 0 | 1,260,000 | 5,521,861 |
| 6 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Seton | 825,000 | 2,275,000 | 0 | 1,949,063 | 5,510,455 |
| 7 | Chatham Lodging Trust | 2025 | Jeffrey Fisher | 670,000 | 2,854,168 | 0 | 1,082,000 | 5,222,872 |
| 8 | NETSTREIT Corp. | 2025 | Mark Manheimer | 700,000 | 3,194,416 | 0 | 1,253,175 | 5,165,527 |
| 9 | American Assets Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Wyll | 750,000 | 2,228,916 | 0 | 1,428,750 | 4,806,038 |
| 10 | CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Lebovitz | 719,442 | 1,723,203 | 0 | 1,350,743 | 4,604,645 |
| 11 | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. | 2024 | Lance Parker | 701,247 | 2,282,653 | 0 | 1,109,327 | 4,336,581 |
| 12 | Elme Communities | 2024 | Paul McDermott | 750,000 | 2,081,671 | 0 | 990,000 | 3,980,371 |
| 13 | CTO Realty Growth, Inc. | 2025 | John Albright | 870,000 | 1,778,421 | 0 | 1,239,750 | 3,905,735 |
| 14 | FrontView REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Preston | 750,000 | 1,907,526 | — | — | 3,439,540 |
| 15 | Curbline Properties Corp. | 2025 | David Lukes | 50,000 | 789,045 | 0 | 2,400,000 | 3,279,961 |
| 16 | Centerspace | 2025 | Anne Olson | 600,000 | 1,391,378 | 0 | 1,096,319 | 3,105,197 |
| 17 | Whitestone REIT | 2024 | David Holeman | 493,270 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 400,000 | 2,400,145 |
| 18 | Orion Properties Inc. | 2025 | Paul McDowell | 584,000 | 659,906 | 0 | 746,936 | 2,080,319 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AH Realty Trust, Inc. | 123% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance v. Custom Peer Group | Ferguson Partners |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. | 152% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR in Relation to Selected Peer Group | WTW |
| American Assets Trust, Inc. | 191% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 600 Real Estate Index | not disclosed |
| CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. | 129.0% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the Designated Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Centerspace | 182.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to FTSE Nareit Equity Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Chatham Lodging Trust | 92% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Lodging/Resort REIT constituents of the FTSE Nareit All REITs Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| CTO Realty Growth, Inc. | 150% | PSU 61 · RSU 39 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Curbline Properties Corp. | 200% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Gressle & McGinley |
| Elme Communities | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| FrontView REIT, Inc. | 52% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners |
| InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 212% | RSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| JBG SMITH Properties | 168% | not disclosed | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| NETSTREIT Corp. | 179.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FPC and Farient |
| Orion Properties Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — absolute TSR performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peers | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 175% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FPC |
| Whitestone REIT | 100% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Zayla Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Shawn Tibbetts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,091,906. Filing ↗machine: span 682444–682453 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Barnes-Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,595,159. Filing ↗machine: span 690104–690113 |
| 3 | Section 01, Louis Haddad | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,005,106. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Eric Apperson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,857,727. Filing ↗machine: span 697478–697487 |
| 5 | Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Eric Apperson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Shelly R. Hampton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r4 · c3 · span 771824–771831 |
| 9 | Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r8 · c3 · span 780167–780173 |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r10 · c20 · span 737180–737187 |
| 11 | Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r3 · c12 · span 719345–719352 |
| 12 | Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r5 · c20 · span 724677–724684 |
| 13 | Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r4 · c18 · span 722528–722535 |
| 14 | Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r4 · c3 · span 771824–771831 |
| 15 | Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r6 · c18 · span 726648–726655 |
| 16 | Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r3 · c21 · span 720527–720536 |
| 17 | Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r8 · c21 · span 732042–732049 |
| 18 | Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r11 · c18 · span 739600–739607 |
| 19 | Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r9 · c18 · span 734497–734504 |
| 20 | Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r4 · c1 · span 604672–604679 |
| 21 | Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r8 · c3 · span 780167–780173 |
| 22 | Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r8 · c12 · span 730888–730895 |
| 24 | Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c1 · span 603139–603146 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 42.12 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 854603–854613 |
| 26 | Section 08, Louis S. Haddad | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,005,106. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r7 · c11 · span 449129–449138 |
| 27 | Section 08, James A. Carroll | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 123,501. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r4 · c10 · span 443601–443608 |
| 28 | Section 08, Daniel A. Hoffler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,001. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r9 · c10 · span 451959–451966 |
| 29 | Section 08, Dennis H. Gartman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,900. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, George F. Allen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,501. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r2 · c10 · span 440667–440674 |
| 31 | Section 08, James C. Cherry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,501. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r5 · c10 · span 445052–445059 |
| 32 | Section 08, Jennifer R. Boykin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 91,432. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r3 · c10 · span 442150–442156 |
| 33 | Section 08, F. Blair Wimbush | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,712. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Eva S. Hardy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,000. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r8 · c2 · span 449957–449963 |
| 35 | Section 08, John W. Snow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 29,358. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, A. Russell Kirk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 27,500. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r10 · c2 · span 452788–452794 |
| 37 | Section 08, Theodore R. Bigman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Shawn J. Tibbetts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, James A. Carroll 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001569187-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, F. Blair Wimbush 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001569187-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dennis H. Gartman 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001569187-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Lori Wittman 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001569187-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Theodore R. Bigman 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001569187-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, F. Blair Wimbush 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001569187-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jennifer R. Boykin 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001569187-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Louis S. Haddad 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001569187-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, James C. Cherry 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001569187-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, James A. Carroll 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001569187-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, James C. Cherry 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001569187-26-000131 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Daniel A. Hoffler 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001569187-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Daniel A. Hoffler 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001569187-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, James A. Carroll 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001569187-26-000133 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, F. Blair Wimbush 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001569187-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, F. Blair Wimbush 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001569187-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, F. Blair Wimbush 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001569187-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, James C. Cherry 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001569187-26-000131 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, F. Blair Wimbush 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001569187-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, James A. Carroll 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001569187-26-000133 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-22 | 0001569187-26-000095 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.65% (votes for as printed: 41,684,017). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-18 | 0001569187-25-000087 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.19% (votes for as printed: 52,512,141). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0001569187-24-000079 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.9% (votes for as printed: 52,133,114). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 63 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 64 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 804,837 + equity 1,988,425 + all other 66,250 = 2,859,512, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,859,512 |
| 65 | InvenTrust Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,597,244. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 1486834–1486843 |
| 66 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 67 | AH Realty Trust, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in AH Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,091,906. Filing ↗machine: span 682444–682453 |
| 68 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000393 | CEO total compensation as printed in Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,757,342. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 848772–848781 |
| 69 | JBG SMITH Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030932 | CEO total compensation as printed in JBG SMITH Properties's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r3 · c17 · span 1302909–1302918 |
| 70 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,510,455. Filing ↗machine: span 1479805–1479814 |
| 71 | Chatham Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chatham Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,222,872. Filing ↗machine: span 588604–588614 |
| 72 | NETSTREIT Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640 |
| 73 | American Assets Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001500217-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Assets Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,806,038. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 545070–545079 |
| 74 | CBL & Associates Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170410 | CEO total compensation as printed in CBL & Associates Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,604,645. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c7 · span 1116408–1116417 |
| 75 | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexander & Baldwin, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,336,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 672575–672584 |
| 76 | Elme Communities, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000104894-25-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elme Communities's own proxy. As printed: 3,980,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631991–632000 |
| 77 | CTO Realty Growth, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050405 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTO Realty Growth, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,905,735. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c35 · span 620653–620662 |
| 78 | FrontView REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161511 | CEO total compensation as printed in FrontView REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,439,540. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 472537–472546 |
| 79 | Curbline Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curbline Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,961. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r7 · c30 · span 1125424–1125433 |
| 80 | Centerspace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Centerspace's own proxy. As printed: 3,105,197. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c7 · span 589259–589268 |
| 81 | Whitestone REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Whitestone REIT's own proxy. As printed: 2,400,145. Filing ↗machine: span 932008–932017 |
| 82 | Orion Properties Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001873923-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orion Properties Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,080,319. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 433823–433832 |
| 83 | Section 10a, Orion Properties Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001873923-26-000073 | Orion Properties Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Chatham Lodging Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010650 | Chatham Lodging Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022557 | NETSTREIT Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Whitestone REIT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-011049 | Whitestone REIT names AH Realty Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Sila Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001567925-25-000036 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, CTO Realty Growth, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050405 | CTO Realty Growth, Inc. names AH Realty Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, American Assets Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001500217-26-000023 | American Assets Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Curbline Properties Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120603 | Curbline Properties Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001545654-25-000011 | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170410 | CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. names AH Realty Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, JBG SMITH Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030932 | JBG SMITH Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Elme Communities reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000104894-25-000041 | Elme Communities's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000393 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. names AH Realty Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |