Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

AH Realty Trust, Inc. (AHRT)

CEO Shawn Tibbetts was paid $6,091,906 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 287.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 86th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001569187-26-000061 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,091,906 ↑
Shawn Tibbetts total, FY2025
86th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
42.12:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
89.65%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Shawn Tibbetts (Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $6,091,906 (base salary $672,385) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001569187-26-000061, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AHRT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Shawn Tibbetts$672,385$0$4,411,428$0$953,250$0$54,843$6,091,906
Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President
Matthew Barnes-Smith419,71301,780,9950354,000040,4512,595,159
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Eric Apperson187,5570320,3820001,349,7881,857,727
President of Construction

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Shawn Tibbetts$6,091,906$1,572,852$1,329,778↑ +4,519,054
Matthew Barnes-Smith2,595,159923,733647,747↑ +1,671,426
Eric Apperson1,857,727986,577892,646↑ +871,150

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read AH Realty Trust, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AHRT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the AH Realty Trust, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$6,091,906 Shawn Tibbetts total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 9, 2026 · Source: 0001569187-26-000061 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for AHRT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
AHRTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order AHRT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AHRT
14 companies name AHRT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AHRT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AHRT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the AH Realty Trust, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
A. Russell KirkFormer director (through FY2025)$27,500
Daniel A. HofflerDirector$116,001
Dennis H. GartmanIndependent Director$108,899
Eva S. HardyFormer director (through FY2025)$35,000
F. Blair WimbushIndependent Director$103,501
George F. AllenIndependent Director$113,501
James A. CarrollLead Independent Director$123,501
James C. CherryIndependent Director$113,501
Jennifer R. BoykinIndependent Director$91,432
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dennis H. GartmanDirector2026-06-16A2,019$7$13,745CommonForm 4 ↗
F. Blair WimbushDirector2026-06-16A2,300715,658CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. CarrollDirector2026-06-16A75775,154CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel A. HofflerDirector2026-06-17A11,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori WittmanDirector2026-06-17A11,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore R. BigmanDirector2026-06-17A11,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
F. Blair WimbushDirector2026-06-17A11,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. CherryDirector2026-06-17A11,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis S. HaddadDirector2026-06-17A11,69500CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. CarrollDirector2026-06-17A11,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer R. BoykinDirector2026-06-17A11,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel A. HofflerDirector2026-07-01D4,98100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. CarrollDirector2026-07-01A4,98100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. CarrollDirector2026-07-01D4,98100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel A. HofflerDirector2026-07-01A4,98100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. CherryDirector2026-07-01A4,98100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. CherryDirector2026-07-01D4,98100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
F. Blair WimbushDirector2026-07-01A4,98100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
F. Blair WimbushDirector2026-07-01D4,98100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
F. Blair WimbushDirector2026-07-01A357.8572,505CommonForm 4 ↗
F. Blair WimbushDirector2026-07-02A529.3373,711CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. CarrollDirector2026-09-15A94166,090CommonForm 4 ↗
F. Blair WimbushDirector2026-09-15A2,800618,122CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore R. BigmanDirector2026-09-15A2,317614,996CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori WittmanDirector2026-09-28A3,000617,835CommonForm 4 ↗
F. Blair WimbushDirector2026-10-07A494.4462,947CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore R. BigmanDirector2026-10-08A1,879.19611,200CommonForm 4 ↗
F. Blair WimbushDirector2026-10-08A632.5963,789CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Shawn TibbettsPSU2024-03-11—379,556—759,110$1,769,865
Matthew Barnes-SmithPSU2024-03-11—151,822—303,644707,946
Matthew Barnes-SmithPSU2025-03-0316,50233,003—66,006374,914
Matthew Barnes-SmithPSU2025-03-03—151,822—303,644707,946
Shelly R. HamptonPSU2024-03-111424—24250,000
Shawn TibbettsRSU2025-03-03——160,341—937,291
Matthew Barnes-SmithRSU2025-03-03——64,714—450,000
Shawn TibbettsRSU2025-06-20——379,556—1,769,865
Shawn TibbettsPSU2025-03-0341,25482,508—165,016937,291
Shawn TibbettsRSU2025-03-03——93,509—792,021
Shawn TibbettsRSU2025-03-03——160,341—1,162,500
Shawn TibbettsRSU2025-03-03——111,386—912,251
Shawn TibbettsPSU2025-06-20—379,556—759,1101,769,865
Matthew Barnes-SmithPSU2025-06-20—151,822—303,644707,946
Matthew Barnes-SmithRSU2025-03-03——48,267—395,307
Matthew Barnes-SmithRSU2025-03-03——35,753—302,828
Matthew Barnes-SmithRSU2025-03-03——64,714—374,914
Matthew Barnes-SmithRSU2025-06-20——151,822—707,946
Shawn TibbettsPSU2025-03-03—379,556—759,1101,769,865
Eric AppersonRSU2025-03-03——34,900—320,382
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Shawn Tibbetts$5,573,928$6,246,886$052.8%
Matthew Barnes-Smith2,230,9952,498,752052.8%
Shelly R. Hampton0250,0000100.0%
Eric Apperson320,382000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Shawn TibbettsRSU160,341—$1,061,457
Shawn TibbettsRSU27,540—182,315
Matthew Barnes-SmithPSU16,502—109,243
Shawn TibbettsPSU41,254—273,101
Shawn TibbettsPSU379,556—2,512,661
Matthew Barnes-SmithRSU10,446—69,153
Matthew Barnes-SmithRSU64,714—428,407
Matthew Barnes-SmithPSU151,822—1,005,062
Shawn TibbettsRSU8,392—55,555
Matthew Barnes-SmithRSU2,991—19,800
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee believes that the Company's compensation program for executive officers should attract and retain highly-qualified executives, motivate these executives to achieve corporate and individual performance objectives and increase stockholder value on an annual and long-term basis, achieve an appropriate balance between risk and reward that does not incentivize excessive risk taking, and reinforce business strategies and objectives and drive sustained stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFerguson Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1741,684,0174,811,520338,68189.65%Passed
20252025-06-1852,512,1413,239,074235,78394.19%Passed
20242024-06-1252,133,1142,229,758119,89695.9%Passed
20232023-06-1453,099,3202,687,375148,42095.18%Passed
20222022-06-1553,934,2591,914,905122,97196.57%Passed
20212021-06-1648,250,4231,069,96982,89297.83%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1789.65%a
20252025-06-1894.19%b
20242024-06-1295.9%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the advisory vote on executive compensation, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted a ck outstanding.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the advisory vote on executive compensation, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted a ng or if we do not receive sufficient votes in favor of the proposals by the date of the Annual Meeting, the persons named as proxies may propose one or more adjournments of the Annual Meeting to permit solicitation of additional proxies.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the advisory vote on executive compensation, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted a common stock outstanding.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)42.12 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,091,906
Median employee compensation$144,645
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Louis S. HaddadEmployee director$323,183$1,623,904$0—$58,019$2,005,106
James A. CarrollIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair)56,25067,2510—0123,501
Daniel A. HofflerNot independent67,50048,5010—0116,001
James C. CherryIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance65,00048,5010—0113,501
George F. AllenIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance65,00048,5010—0113,501
Dennis H. GartmanIndependent · Audit0108,89900—108,899
F. Blair WimbushIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance0103,50100—103,501
Jennifer R. BoykinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance42,93148,5010—091,432
Eva S. HardyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY35,00000—035,000
A. Russell KirkNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY27,50000—027,500
Shawn J. TibbettsEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
Theodore R. BigmanIndependent · Partial-year service——————
John W. SnowNewly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$55,000
Annual equity retainer$55,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)12,500 / 10,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$165,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$682,364
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,097,559
All other compensation$58,019
Total cost of the board$2,837,942

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies AH Realty Trust, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AH Realty Trust, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1InvenTrust Properties Corp.2025Daniel Busch$950,000$4,627,084$0$2,012,813$7,597,244
2Acadia Realty Trust2025Kenneth Bernstein850,0003,574,54402,486,8986,922,230
3AH Realty Trust, Inc.2025Shawn Tibbetts672,3854,411,4280953,2506,091,906
4Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.2025C. Brent Smith710,0003,766,34201,250,0005,757,342
5JBG SMITH Properties2025W. Matthew Kelly750,0003,499,994——5,521,861
6Chatham Lodging Trust2025Jeffrey Fisher670,0002,854,16801,082,0005,222,872
7NETSTREIT Corp.2025Mark Manheimer700,0003,194,41601,253,1755,165,527
8American Assets Trust, Inc.2025Adam Wyll750,0002,228,9160952,5004,806,038
9CBL & Associates Properties, Inc.2025Stephen Lebovitz719,4421,723,20301,350,7434,604,645
10Alexander & Baldwin, Inc.2024Lance Parker701,2472,282,653—1,109,3274,336,581
11Centerspace2022G Baumann800,0312,400,02801,008,0004,234,415
12Elme Communities2024Paul McDermott750,0002,081,6710990,0003,980,371
13CTO Realty Growth, Inc.2025John Albright870,0001,778,42101,239,7503,905,735
14Curbline Properties Corp.2025David Lukes50,000789,04502,400,0003,279,961
15Whitestone REIT2024David Holeman493,2701,100,0000400,0002,400,145
16Orion Properties Inc.2025Robert Cauley00000
—Curbline Properties Corp——————not in coverage universe
—Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Sila Realty Trust, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—FrontView REIT, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
AH Realty Trust, Inc.not disclosedLTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR Performance v. Custom Peer GroupFerguson Partners
Acadia Realty Trust145%LTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center IndexFerguson Partners Consulting (FPC)
Alexander & Baldwin, Inc.152%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR in Relation to Selected Peer GroupWTW
American Assets Trust, Inc.191%PSU 100Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 600 Real Estate Indexnot disclosed
CBL & Associates Properties, Inc.129.0%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR vs. the Designated IndexFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Centerspacenot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Chatham Lodging Trust92%LTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Lodging/Resort REIT constituents of the FTSE Nareit All REITs IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
CTO Realty Growth, Inc.150%PSU 61 · RSU 39Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners Consulting
Curbline Properties Corpnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Curbline Properties Corp.200%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRGressle & McGinley
Elme Communitiesnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
FrontView REIT, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
InvenTrust Properties Corp.212%RSU 100NoFerguson Partners Consulting
JBG SMITH Properties168%LTIP Units 10Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners Consulting
NETSTREIT Corp.179.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Orion Properties Inc.not disclosedOther 50 · LTIP Units 50Nonot disclosed
Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.117%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peersFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Sila Realty Trust, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Whitestone REIT100%not disclosedNoZayla Partners

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at AH Realty Trust, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Shawn Tibbetts (Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at AH Realty Trust, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,091,906.
How does AH Realty Trust, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Shawn Tibbetts's total compensation ranked at the 86th percentile of AH Realty Trust, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is AH Realty Trust, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, AH Realty Trust, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 42.12:1.
How did shareholders vote on AH Realty Trust, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 89.65% of shareholders supported AH Realty Trust, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does AH Realty Trust, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, AH Realty Trust, Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,837,942 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Shawn TibbettsDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,091,906. Filing ↗machine: span 682444–682453
2Section 01, Matthew Barnes-SmithDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,595,159. Filing ↗machine: span 690104–690113
3Section 01, Eric AppersonDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,857,727. Filing ↗machine: span 697478–697487
4Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
5Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r10 · c20 · span 737180–737187
7Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r4 · c1 · span 604672–604679
8Section 03, Shelly R. Hampton PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r4 · c3 · span 771824–771831
10Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r8 · c3 · span 780167–780173
11Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r3 · c12 · span 719345–719352
12Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r5 · c20 · span 724677–724684
13Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r4 · c18 · span 722528–722535
14Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r4 · c3 · span 771824–771831
15Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r6 · c18 · span 726648–726655
16Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r3 · c21 · span 720527–720536
17Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r8 · c21 · span 732042–732049
18Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r11 · c18 · span 739600–739607
19Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r9 · c18 · span 734497–734504
20Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r8 · c3 · span 780167–780173
21Section 03, Matthew Barnes-Smith RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r8 · c12 · span 730888–730895
22Section 03, Shawn Tibbetts PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c1 · span 603139–603146
23Section 03, Eric Apperson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 744911–744918
24Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 42.12 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 854603–854613
25Section 08, Louis S. HaddadDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,005,106. Filing ↗machine: span 449008–449151
26Section 08, James A. CarrollDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 123,501. Filing ↗machine: span 443278–443621
27Section 08, Daniel A. HofflerDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,001. Filing ↗machine: span 451636–451979
28Section 08, James C. CherryDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,501. Filing ↗machine: span 444729–445072
29Section 08, George F. AllenDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,501. Filing ↗machine: span 440228–440687
30Section 08, Dennis H. GartmanDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,899. Filing ↗
31Section 08, F. Blair WimbushDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 103,501. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Jennifer R. BoykinDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 91,432. Filing ↗machine: span 441827–442169
33Section 08, Eva S. HardyDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,000. Filing ↗machine: span 449726–449976
34Section 08, A. Russell KirkDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 27,500. Filing ↗machine: span 452557–452807
35Section 08, Shawn J. TibbettsDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 08, Theodore R. BigmanDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
37Section 08, John W. SnowDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Dennis H. Gartman 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001569187-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, F. Blair Wimbush 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001569187-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, James A. Carroll 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001569187-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Daniel A. Hoffler 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001569187-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Lori Wittman 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001569187-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Theodore R. Bigman 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001569187-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, F. Blair Wimbush 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001569187-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, James C. Cherry 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001569187-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Louis S. Haddad 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001569187-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, James A. Carroll 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001569187-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Jennifer R. Boykin 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-300001569187-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Daniel A. Hoffler 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001569187-26-000130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, James A. Carroll 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001569187-26-000133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, James A. Carroll 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001569187-26-000133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Daniel A. Hoffler 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001569187-26-000130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, James C. Cherry 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001569187-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, James C. Cherry 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001569187-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, F. Blair Wimbush 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001569187-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, F. Blair Wimbush 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001569187-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, F. Blair Wimbush 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001569187-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, F. Blair Wimbush 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001569187-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, James A. Carroll 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001569187-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, F. Blair Wimbush 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001569187-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Theodore R. Bigman 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001569187-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Lori Wittman 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-290001569187-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, F. Blair Wimbush 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001569187-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Theodore R. Bigman 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001569187-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, F. Blair Wimbush 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001569187-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-220001569187-26-000095Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.65% (votes for as printed: 41,684,017). Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-180001569187-25-000087Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.19% (votes for as printed: 52,512,141). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-120001569187-24-000079Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.9% (votes for as printed: 52,133,114). Filing ↗
69Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
70Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
71Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 682,364 + equity 2,097,559 + all other 58,019 = 2,837,942, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,837,942
72InvenTrust Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001307748-26-000097CEO total compensation as printed in InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,597,244. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 1486834–1486843
73Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134606CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504
74AH Realty Trust, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061CEO total compensation as printed in AH Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,091,906. Filing ↗machine: span 682444–682453
75Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001174947-26-000393CEO total compensation as printed in Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,757,342. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 848772–848781
76JBG SMITH Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030932CEO total compensation as printed in JBG SMITH Properties's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗
77Chatham Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001437749-26-010650CEO total compensation as printed in Chatham Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,222,872. Filing ↗machine: span 588604–588614
78NETSTREIT Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640
79American Assets Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001500217-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in American Assets Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,806,038. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 545070–545079
80CBL & Associates Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170410CEO total compensation as printed in CBL & Associates Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,604,645. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c7 · span 1116408–1116417
81Alexander & Baldwin, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-110001545654-25-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Alexander & Baldwin, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,336,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 672575–672584
82Centerspace, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-03-300000950170-23-011010CEO total compensation as printed in Centerspace's own proxy. As printed: 4,234,415. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1406494–1406503
83Elme Communities, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170000104894-25-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Elme Communities's own proxy. As printed: 3,980,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631991–632000
84CTO Realty Growth, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050405CEO total compensation as printed in CTO Realty Growth, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,905,735. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c35 · span 620653–620662
85Curbline Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-120603CEO total compensation as printed in Curbline Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,961. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c30 · span 1125424–1125433
86Whitestone REIT, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-040001437749-25-011049CEO total compensation as printed in Whitestone REIT's own proxy. As printed: 2,400,145. Filing ↗machine: span 932008–932017
87Orion Properties Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001437749-26-013358CEO total compensation as printed in Orion Properties Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134606Acadia Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, American Assets Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001500217-26-000023American Assets Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, CTO Realty Growth, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050405CTO Realty Growth, Inc. names AH Realty Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, JBG SMITH Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030932JBG SMITH Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001174947-26-000393Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. names AH Realty Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Chatham Lodging Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010650Chatham Lodging Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Orion Properties Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-013358Orion Properties Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Elme Communities reciprocityDEF 14A—0000104894-25-000041Elme Communities's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001545654-25-000011Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. names AH Realty Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Whitestone REIT reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-25-011049Whitestone REIT names AH Realty Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Curbline Properties Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-120603Curbline Properties Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022557NETSTREIT Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AH Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170410CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. names AH Realty Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the AH Realty Trust, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
AHRT Peer Teardown Report