CEO Michael Seton was paid $5,510,455 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 0.2% from fiscal year 2023, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001567925-25-000036 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,510,455 ↑ Michael Seton total, FY2024 | 31st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 40:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.4% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Seton | $825,000 | $0 | $2,275,000 | $0 | $1,949,063 | $0 | $461,392 | $5,510,455 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kay Neely | 525,000 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 918,750 | 0 | 214,948 | 2,758,698 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Christopher Flouhouse | 311,269 | 0 | 1,040,984 | 0 | 310,178 | 0 | 23,523 | 1,685,954 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Jon Sajeski | 79,333 | 0 | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,121,944 | 1,526,277 |
| Former Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Labenski | 66,250 | 0 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 779,235 | 1,095,485 |
| Former Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Seton | $5,510,455 | $5,501,420 | $4,399,528 | ↑ +9,035 |
| Kay Neely | 2,758,698 | 2,454,228 | 1,998,774 | ↑ +304,470 |
| Christopher Flouhouse | 1,685,954 | — | — | — |
| Jon Sajeski | 1,526,277 | 1,209,778 | 1,046,290 | ↑ +316,499 |
| Robert Labenski | 1,095,485 | 860,623 | 563,572 | ↑ +234,862 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SILA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Sila Realty Trust, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$5,510,455 Michael Seton total, FY2024
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of July 1, 2026 · Source: 0001567925-25-000036 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for SILA
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order SILA
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name SILA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Sila Realty Trust, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christopher Flouhouse | Executive | $1,685,954 |
| Jon Sajeski | Chief Investment Officer | $1,526,277 |
| Kay Neely | CFO | $2,758,698 |
| Robert Labenski | Chief Accounting Officer | $1,095,485 |
| Michael Seton | CEO | $5,510,455 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Adrienne Kirby | Independent Director | $219,954 |
| Jonathan Kuchin | Chair of the Board | $269,401 |
| Roger Pratt | Independent Director | $220,026 |
| Verett Mims | Independent Director | $214,954 |
| Z. Jamie Behar | Independent Director | $226,204 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Kuchin | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 4,260 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger Pratt | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 4,260 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Verett Mims | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 4,260 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Z. Jamie Behar | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 4,260 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne Kirby | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 4,260 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kay Neely | EVP,CFO, Treasurer & Secretary | 2026-01-02 | D | 2,292 | 24 | 53,862 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Seton | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 3,459 | 24 | 81,287 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Seton | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 3,801 | 24 | 89,324 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kay Neely | EVP,CFO, Treasurer & Secretary | 2026-01-02 | D | 1,838 | 24 | 43,193 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kay Neely | EVP,CFO, Treasurer & Secretary | 2026-01-02 | D | 1,482 | 24 | 34,827 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Seton | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 4,741 | 24 | 111,414 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Seton | Director | 2026-01-05 | D | 3,049 | 23 | 71,042 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kay Neely | EVP,CFO, Treasurer & Secretary | 2026-01-05 | D | 1,257 | 23 | 29,288 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Seton | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 48,404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Seton | Director | 2026-02-04 | D | 17,274 | 24 | 422,177 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Seton | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 43,185 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kay Neely | EVP,CFO, Treasurer & Secretary | 2026-02-04 | A | 18,508 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kay Neely | EVP,CFO, Treasurer & Secretary | 2026-02-04 | D | 7,403 | 24 | 180,929 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kay Neely | EVP,CFO, Treasurer & Secretary | 2026-02-04 | A | 23,404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Seton | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 290,310 | 30 | 8,819,618 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Z. Jamie Behar | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 14,795 | 30 | 449,472 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Kuchin | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 30,376 | 30 | 922,823 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne Kirby | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 17,053 | 30 | 518,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger Pratt | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 22,442 | 30 | 681,788 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kay Neely | EVP CFO Treasurer & Secretary | 2026-07-01 | D | 131,297 | 30 | 3,988,803 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Verett Mims | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 14,795 | 30 | 449,472 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Flouhouse | PSU | 2024-05-06 | 4,520 | 9,041 | — | 13,561 | $270,492 |
| Christopher Flouhouse | RSU | 2024-05-06 | — | — | 25,752 | — | 770,492 |
| Robert Labenski | RSU | 2024-01-01 | — | — | 4,178 | — | 125,000 |
| Jon Sajeski | PSU | 2024-01-01 | 2,716 | 5,431 | — | 8,147 | 162,500 |
| Jon Sajeski | RSU | 2024-01-01 | — | — | 5,431 | — | 162,500 |
| Robert Labenski | PSU | 2024-01-01 | 2,089 | 4,178 | — | 6,267 | 125,000 |
| Michael Seton | PSU | 2024-01-01 | 19,009 | 38,018 | — | 57,027 | 1,137,500 |
| Michael Seton | RSU | 2024-01-01 | — | — | 38,018 | — | 1,137,500 |
| Kay Neely | PSU | 2024-01-01 | 9,191 | 18,382 | — | 27,574 | 550,000 |
| Kay Neely | RSU | 2024-01-01 | — | — | 18,382 | — | 550,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Flouhouse | $770,492 | $270,492 | $0 | 26.0% |
| Robert Labenski | 125,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Jon Sajeski | 162,500 | 162,500 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Michael Seton | 1,137,500 | 1,137,500 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Kay Neely | 550,000 | 550,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Neely | PSU | 14,826 | — | $360,568 |
| Christopher Flouhouse | PSU | 13,560 | — | 329,779 |
| Christopher Flouhouse | RSU | 25,751 | — | 626,264 |
| Kay Neely | RSU | 27,573 | — | 670,575 |
| Michael Seton | RSU | 85,682 | — | 2,083,786 |
| Michael Seton | PSU | 34,595 | — | 841,350 |
| Michael Seton | RSU | 57,027 | — | 1,386,897 |
| Kay Neely | RSU | 38,308 | — | 931,651 |
The Company's compensation program is designed to link pay to performance, rewarding successful execution of the annual business plan and achievement of key financial metrics, while also linking a substantial portion of pay opportunity to long-term performance through a mix of performance-based and time-based equity awards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 135% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FPC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 23,348,416 | 1,124,641 | 1,349,650 | 95.4% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-26 | 69,029,652 | 18,153,735 | 11,012,134 | 79.18% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-31 | 75,061,793 | 9,378,347 | 11,925,082 | 88.89% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-08 | 72,217,744 | 10,056,884 | 13,692,742 | 87.78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 95.4%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-26 | 79.18%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-31 | 88.89%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this proposal, abstentions and broker non- votes, if any, will have no impact on the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no impact on the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no impact on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 40 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,510,455 |
| Median employee compensation | $136,348 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan KuchinIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit | $163,750 | $100,132 | $0 | $0 | $5,519 | $269,401 |
| Z. Jamie BeharIndependent · Audit · NCG · Nominating/Governance | 120,625 | 100,132 | 0 | 0 | 5,447 | 226,204 |
| Roger PrattIndependent · Nominating/Governance · NCG (Chair) · Compensation | 114,375 | 100,132 | 0 | 0 | 5,519 | 220,026 |
| Adrienne KirbyIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · NCG | 114,375 | 100,132 | 0 | 0 | 5,447 | 219,954 |
| Verett MimsIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation · Audit | 109,375 | 100,132 | 0 | 0 | 5,447 | 214,954 |
| Michael A. SetonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 17,500 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | As described above, the Company maintains minimum stock ownership requirements for directors. |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $622,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $500,660 |
| All other compensation | $27,379 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,150,539 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sila Realty Trust, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sila Realty Trust, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Darrell Crate | $825,000 | $8,508,519 | $0 | $930,000 | $10,277,519 |
| 2 | CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 2025 | David Sedgwick | 1,000,000 | 1,242,022 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 10,002,522 |
| 3 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Mavoides | 800,000 | 6,853,000 | 0 | 1,950,000 | 9,634,000 |
| 4 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Matros | 1,000,000 | 5,026,721 | 0 | 2,526,000 | 8,552,721 |
| 5 | InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 2025 | Daniel Busch | 950,000 | 4,627,084 | 0 | 2,012,813 | 7,597,244 |
| 6 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Danny Prosky | 800,000 | 4,355,829 | 0 | 840,000 | 6,685,948 |
| 7 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 8 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 2025 | John Moragne | 600,000 | 3,918,506 | 0 | 1,187,770 | 6,065,001 |
| 9 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 2025 | William Lenehan | 724,605 | 3,705,794 | 0 | 0 | 5,701,486 |
| 10 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Seton | 825,000 | 2,275,000 | 0 | 1,949,063 | 5,510,455 |
| 11 | NETSTREIT Corp. | 2025 | Mark Manheimer | 700,000 | 3,194,416 | 0 | 1,253,175 | 5,165,527 |
| 12 | LTC Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Pamela Shelley-Kessler | 650,000 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 1,117,188 | 4,027,538 |
| 13 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated | 2025 | David Dupuy | 666,668 | 1,147,502 | 0 | 0 | 2,448,171 |
| 14 | Global Medical REIT Inc. | 2025 | Mark Decker, Jr. | 371,389 | 1,148,556 | 0 | 222,833 | 1,817,778 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 175% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FPC |
| American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | 150% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to performance peer group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 198% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 310% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated | 62% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 78% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting |
| Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 163% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Global Medical REIT Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | Yes | Farient |
| InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 212% | RSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| LTC Properties, Inc. | 137.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| NETSTREIT Corp. | 179.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 168.4% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Seton | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,510,455. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Kay Neely | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,758,698. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher Flouhouse | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,685,954. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Jon Sajeski | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,526,277. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Labenski | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,095,485. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Christopher Flouhouse PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Christopher Flouhouse RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1695495–1695502 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Labenski RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Jon Sajeski PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Jon Sajeski RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Labenski PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Seton PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Seton RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Kay Neely PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Kay Neely RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 40 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2387649–2387651 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jonathan Kuchin | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,401. Filing ↗machine: span 946658–947309 |
| 18 | Section 08, Z. Jamie Behar | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,204. Filing ↗machine: span 951813–952463 |
| 19 | Section 08, Roger Pratt | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,026. Filing ↗machine: span 962089–962737 |
| 20 | Section 08, Adrienne Kirby | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,954. Filing ↗machine: span 956961–957612 |
| 21 | Section 08, Verett Mims | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,954. Filing ↗machine: span 967245–967909 |
| 22 | Section 08, Michael A. Seton | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jonathan Kuchin 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001628280-25-034016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Roger Pratt 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001628280-25-034018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Verett Mims 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001628280-25-034020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Z. Jamie Behar 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001628280-25-034021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Adrienne Kirby 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001628280-25-034019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kay Neely 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001751567-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael A. Seton 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001634746-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael A. Seton 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001634746-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kay Neely 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001751567-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kay Neely 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001751567-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael A. Seton 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001634746-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Michael A. Seton 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001634746-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Kay Neely 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001751567-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael A. Seton 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001634746-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michael A. Seton 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001634746-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael A. Seton 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001634746-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kay Neely 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001751567-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kay Neely 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001751567-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kay Neely 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001751567-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Michael A. Seton 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001140361-26-027206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Z. Jamie Behar 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001140361-26-027207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jonathan Kuchin 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001140361-26-027211 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Adrienne Kirby 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001140361-26-027209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Roger Pratt 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001140361-26-027210 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kay Neely 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001140361-26-027205 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Verett Mims 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001140361-26-027208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001567925-25-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.4% (votes for as printed: 23,348,416). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-26 | 0001567925-24-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.18% (votes for as printed: 69,029,652.68). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-31 | 0001567925-23-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.89% (votes for as printed: 75,061,793.33). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 622,500 + equity 500,660 + all other 27,379 = 1,150,539, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,150,539 |
| 55 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,277,519. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1314670–1314680 |
| 56 | CareTrust REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789 |
| 57 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗machine: span 537248–537253 |
| 58 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046 |
| 59 | InvenTrust Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,597,244. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 1486834–1486843 |
| 60 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Healthcare REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,685,948. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 905119–905128 |
| 61 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 62 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377 |
| 63 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | CEO total compensation as printed in Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849 |
| 64 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,510,455. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | NETSTREIT Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640 |
| 66 | LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147 |
| 67 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 606124–606133 |
| 68 | Global Medical REIT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Medical REIT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,817,778. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r2 · c23 · span 428747–428756 |
| 69 | Section 10a, American Healthcare REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149677 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. names Sila Realty Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015137 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sila Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Global Medical REIT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040956 | Global Medical REIT Inc. names Sila Realty Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040921 | LTC Properties, Inc. names Sila Realty Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sila Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Easterly Government Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001622194-26-000008 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sila Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134683 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sila Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175398 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sila Realty Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424182-26-000025 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. names Sila Realty Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001631569-26-000021 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated names Sila Realty Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022557 | NETSTREIT Corp. names Sila Realty Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Sila Realty Trust, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500