Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FCPT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FCPT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Lenehan | $724,605 | $905,756 | $3,705,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $365,332 | $5,701,486 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Brat | 487,535 | 316,897 | 899,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 190,092 | 1,894,305 |
| Chief Operations Officer, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Patrick Wernig | 454,842 | 318,390 | 788,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,083 | 1,616,843 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Lenehan | $5,701,486 | $4,616,714 | $5,342,066 | +1,084,772 |
| James Brat | 1,894,305 | 1,387,256 | 1,952,792 | +507,049 |
| Patrick Wernig | 1,616,843 | 1,548,205 | — | +68,638 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William H. Lenehan | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 3,961 | $25 | $99,919 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marran H. Ogilvie | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 5,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Jesuele | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 5,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liz Tennican | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 5,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toni Steele | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 5,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas B. Hansen | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 7,728 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Friedland | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 5,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles L. Jemley | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 5,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Friedland | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 713 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Friedland | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Brat | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 439 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Wernig | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 392 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liz Tennican | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 489 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Jesuele | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 323 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles L. Jemley | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 672 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas B. Hansen | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 112 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William H. Lenehan | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 98 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marran H. Ogilvie | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 847 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Wernig | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 869 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William H. Lenehan | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 1,883 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Niccole Stewart | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 113 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Brat | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 246 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toni Steele | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 410 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Lenehan | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 21,974 | — | $603,838 |
| William Lenehan | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 4,915 | — | 135,064 |
| Patrick Wernig | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 11,038 | — | 303,324 |
| Patrick Wernig | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 5,349 | — | 147,000 |
| Patrick Wernig | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 5,519 | 11,038 | — | 22,076 | 338,204 |
| William Lenehan | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 56,340 | — | 1,548,223 |
| James Brat | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 12,976 | — | 356,580 |
| James Brat | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 6,488 | 12,976 | — | 25,951 | 397,585 |
| William Lenehan | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 28,170 | 56,340 | — | 112,679 | 1,726,258 |
| James Brat | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 5,299 | — | 145,617 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Lenehan | $2,287,125 | $1,726,258 | $0 | 43.0% |
| Patrick Wernig | 450,324 | 338,204 | 0 | 42.9% |
| James Brat | 502,197 | 397,585 | 0 | 44.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Wernig | PSU | 11,038 | — | $254,536 |
| Patrick Wernig | PSU | 5,721 | — | 131,926 |
| Patrick Wernig | RSU | 11,038 | — | 254,536 |
| William Lenehan | RSU | 56,340 | — | 1,299,200 |
| William Lenehan | PSU | 56,340 | — | 1,299,200 |
| William Lenehan | RSU | 40,367 | — | 930,863 |
| Patrick Wernig | PSU | 5,045 | — | 116,338 |
| Patrick Wernig | RSU | 12,611 | — | 290,810 |
| James Brat | RSU | 8,429 | — | 194,373 |
| James Brat | RSU | 12,976 | — | 299,227 |
| James Brat | PSU | 12,644 | — | 291,571 |
| William Lenehan | PSU | 60,551 | — | 1,396,306 |
| James Brat | PSU | 12,976 | — | 299,227 |
| Patrick Wernig | RSU | 3,814 | — | 87,951 |
| Patrick Wernig | RSU | 3,363 | — | 77,551 |
Our compensation program is a pay-for-performance model based upon the philosophy that we should incentivize our NEOs to improve our financial performance, profitably grow our business and increase stockholder value and focus on rewarding the attainment of these objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 95,046,509 | 2,913,864 | 115,015 | 97.03% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 87,365,639 | 1,295,143 | 98,801 | 98.54% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 81,276,854 | 1,794,560 | 100,593 | 97.84% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 73,122,870 | 4,142,406 | 98,018 | 94.64% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-10 | 69,093,094 | 1,800,648 | 90,351 | 97.46% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-11 | 64,020,125 | 1,121,222 | 106,063 | 98.28% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 97.03%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 98.54%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 97.84%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast on Proposal One and will have no effect on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast on Proposal One and will have no effect on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast on Proposal One and will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 265 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,701,486 |
| Median employee compensation | $21,511 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas B. HansenIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Investment | $100,714 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $285,714 |
| Charles L. JemleyIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 82,857 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,857 |
| Liz TennicanIndependent · Compensation · Investment (Chair) | 73,571 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 198,571 |
| Barbara JesueleIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Investment | 73,571 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 198,571 |
| Marran H. OgilvieIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating and Governance | 72,143 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197,143 |
| Toni SteeleIndependent · Audit and Risk · Compensation | 67,857 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192,857 |
| John S. MoodyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 49,602 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49,602 |
| Michael FriedlandIndependent · Audit and Risk · Investment · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| William H. LenehanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 40,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $520,315 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $810,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,330,315 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Four Corners Property Trust, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agree Realty Corp. | 2025 | Joel Agree | $921,808 | $6,923,608 | $0 | $3,053,253 | $10,957,876 |
| 2 | EPR Properties | 2025 | Gregory Silvers | 933,400 | 7,266,155 | 0 | 0 | 10,901,683 |
| 3 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Mavoides | 800,000 | 6,853,000 | 0 | 1,950,000 | 9,634,000 |
| 4 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 5 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 6 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. | 2023 | Stuart Tanz | 900,000 | 4,096,638 | 0 | 1,575,000 | 6,626,718 |
| 7 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 2025 | John Moragne | 600,000 | 3,918,506 | 0 | 1,187,770 | 6,065,001 |
| 8 | STAG Industrial, Inc. | 2025 | William Crooker | 800,000 | 3,599,970 | 0 | 1,427,915 | 5,881,152 |
| 9 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 2025 | William Lenehan | 724,605 | 3,705,794 | 0 | 0 | 5,701,486 |
| 10 | NETSTREIT Corp. | 2025 | Mark Manheimer | 700,000 | 3,194,416 | 0 | 1,253,175 | 5,165,527 |
| 11 | American Assets Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Wyll | 750,000 | 2,228,916 | 0 | 1,428,750 | 4,806,038 |
| 12 | Getty Realty Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Constant | 643,125 | 1,875,808 | 0 | 0 | 3,163,755 |
| 13 | Centerspace | 2025 | Anne Olson | 600,000 | 1,391,378 | 0 | 1,096,319 | 3,105,197 |
| 14 | One Liberty Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Callan | 1,061,330 | 776,200 | 0 | 0 | 2,009,253 |
| 15 | Saul Centers, Inc. | 2025 | B. Francis Saul | 125,000 | 1,010,225 | 0 | — | 1,262,364 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Agree Realty Corp. | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| American Assets Trust, Inc. | 191% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 600 Real Estate Index | not disclosed |
| Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 198% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Centerspace | 182.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to FTSE Nareit Equity Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| EPR Properties | 276.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 163% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Getty Realty Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| NETSTREIT Corp. | 179.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FPC and Farient |
| One Liberty Properties, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FTI Consulting Inc. |
| Saul Centers, Inc. | 20% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| STAG Industrial, Inc. | 178% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Lenehan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Brat | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 1,894,305. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 660177–660186 |
| 3 | Section 01, Patrick Wernig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 1,616,843. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 652568–652577 |
| 4 | Section 03, William Lenehan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r6 · c15 · span 700408–700414 |
| 5 | Section 03, William Lenehan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r5 · c15 · span 697087–697092 |
| 6 | Section 03, Patrick Wernig RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r7 · c9 · span 702981–702987 |
| 7 | Section 03, Patrick Wernig RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r9 · c15 · span 711234–711239 |
| 8 | Section 03, Patrick Wernig PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r7 · c12 · span 703574–703580 |
| 9 | Section 03, William Lenehan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r3 · c9 · span 689008–689014 |
| 10 | Section 03, James Brat RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r10 · c9 · span 713584–713590 |
| 11 | Section 03, James Brat PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r10 · c18 · span 715113–715120 |
| 12 | Section 03, William Lenehan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r3 · c18 · span 690702–690711 |
| 13 | Section 03, James Brat RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r12 · c15 · span 721487–721492 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 265 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 843676–843684 |
| 15 | Section 08, Douglas B. Hansen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,714. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r2 · c9 · span 421935–421942 |
| 16 | Section 08, Charles L. Jemley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,857. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r3 · c9 · span 423706–423713 |
| 17 | Section 08, Liz Tennican | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,571. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r8 · c9 · span 433351–433358 |
| 18 | Section 08, Barbara Jesuele | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,571. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r4 · c9 · span 425745–425752 |
| 19 | Section 08, Marran H. Ogilvie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,143. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r6 · c9 · span 429646–429653 |
| 20 | Section 08, Toni Steele | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,857. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r7 · c9 · span 431411–431418 |
| 21 | Section 08, John S. Moody | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 49,602. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r5 · c3 · span 426573–426579 |
| 22 | Section 08, Michael Friedland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, William H. Lenehan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, William H. Lenehan 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Marran H. Ogilvie 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262721 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Barbara Jesuele 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262706 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Liz Tennican 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262710 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Toni Steele 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262712 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Douglas B. Hansen 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262700 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael Friedland 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262704 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Charles L. Jemley 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael Friedland 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306341 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael Friedland 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306341 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, James Brat 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306331 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Patrick Wernig 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306339 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Liz Tennican 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306340 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Barbara Jesuele 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306337 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Charles L. Jemley 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306335 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Douglas B. Hansen 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306336 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, William H. Lenehan 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306334 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Marran H. Ogilvie 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306338 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Patrick Wernig 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306339 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, William H. Lenehan 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306334 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Niccole Stewart 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306333 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, James Brat 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306331 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Toni Steele 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306332 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261839 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.03% (votes for as printed: 95,046,509). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0000950170-25-083787 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.54% (votes for as printed: 87,365,639). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-10 | 0001650132-24-000085 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.84% (votes for as printed: 81,276,854). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 520,315 + equity 810,000 + all other 0 = 1,330,315, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,330,315 |
| 53 | Agree Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 54 | EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208 |
| 55 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 57 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 58 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-22 | 0001407623-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,626,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 607173–607182 |
| 59 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377 |
| 60 | STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449 |
| 61 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | CEO total compensation as printed in Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849 |
| 62 | NETSTREIT Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640 |
| 63 | American Assets Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001500217-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Assets Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,806,038. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 545070–545079 |
| 64 | Getty Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245 |
| 65 | Centerspace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Centerspace's own proxy. As printed: 3,105,197. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c7 · span 589259–589268 |
| 66 | One Liberty Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | CEO total compensation as printed in One Liberty Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239 |
| 67 | Saul Centers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Saul Centers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,262,364. Filing ↗machine: span 314877–314886 |
| 68 | Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001045450-26-000016 | EPR Properties names Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, American Assets Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001500217-26-000023 | American Assets Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134683 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. names Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424182-26-000025 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. names Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, One Liberty Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015499 | One Liberty Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031046 | STAG Industrial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Agree Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Getty Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009218 | Getty Realty Corp. names Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022557 | NETSTREIT Corp. names Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001407623-24-000062 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. names Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗ |