Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. (FCPT)

CEO William Lenehan was paid $5,701,486 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 23.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 43rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-015137 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,701,486 ↑
William Lenehan total, FY2025
43rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
265:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.03%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

FCPT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
William Lenehan$724,605$905,756$3,705,794$0$0$0$365,332$5,701,486
President and Chief Executive Officer
James Brat487,535316,897899,782000190,0921,894,305
Chief Operations Officer, General Counsel and Secretary
Patrick Wernig454,842318,390788,52800055,0831,616,843
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
William Lenehan$5,701,486$4,616,714$5,342,066↑ +1,084,772
James Brat1,894,3051,387,2561,952,792↑ +507,049
Patrick Wernig1,616,8431,548,205—↑ +68,638

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FCPT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$5,701,486 William Lenehan total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 16, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-015137 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FCPT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FCPTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FCPT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FCPT
12 companies name FCPT as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name FCPT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Barbara JesueleIndependent Director$198,571
Charles L. JemleyIndependent Director$207,857
Douglas B. HansenChair of the Board$285,714
John S. MoodyIndependent Director$49,602
Liz TennicanIndependent Director$198,571
Marran H. OgilvieIndependent Director$197,143
Michael FriedlandIndependent Director—
Toni SteeleIndependent Director$192,857
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
William H. LenehanDirector2026-05-05A3,961$25$99,919CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FriedlandDirector2026-06-04A5,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara JesueleDirector2026-06-04A5,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Liz TennicanDirector2026-06-04A5,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Toni SteeleDirector2026-06-04A5,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles L. JemleyDirector2026-06-04A5,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Marran H. OgilvieDirector2026-06-04A5,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas B. HansenDirector2026-06-04A7,72800CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FriedlandDirector2026-06-30A71300CommonForm 4 ↗
James BratChief Operations Officer2026-07-15A246——CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. LenehanDirector2026-07-15A98——CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas B. HansenDirector2026-07-15A112——CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara JesueleDirector2026-07-15A323——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FriedlandDirector2026-07-15A100——CommonForm 4 ↗
Niccole StewartChief Accounting Officer2026-07-15A113——CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. LenehanDirector2026-07-15A1,883——CommonForm 4 ↗
Marran H. OgilvieDirector2026-07-15A847——CommonForm 4 ↗
Liz TennicanDirector2026-07-15A489——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick WernigChief Financial Officer2026-07-15A392——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick WernigChief Financial Officer2026-07-15A869——CommonForm 4 ↗
Toni SteeleDirector2026-07-15A410——CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles L. JemleyDirector2026-07-15A672——CommonForm 4 ↗
James BratChief Operations Officer2026-07-15A439——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick WernigChief Financial Officer2026-08-17A296——CommonForm 4 ↗
James BratChief Operations Officer2026-08-17A150——CommonForm 4 ↗
James BratChief Operations Officer2026-08-17A84——CommonForm 4 ↗
Niccole StewartChief Accounting Officer2026-08-17A38——CommonForm 4 ↗
Liz TennicanDirector2026-08-17A166——CommonForm 4 ↗
Marran H. OgilvieDirector2026-08-17A288——CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles L. JemleyDirector2026-08-17A229——CommonForm 4 ↗
Toni SteeleDirector2026-08-17A140——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FriedlandDirector2026-08-17A3400CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas B. HansenDirector2026-08-17A38——CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara JesueleDirector2026-08-17A110——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick WernigChief Financial Officer2026-08-17A133——CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. LenehanDirector2026-08-17A33——CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. LenehanDirector2026-08-17A641——CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas B. HansenDirector2026-09-15A41——CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles L. JemleyDirector2026-09-15A245——CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. LenehanDirector2026-09-15A687——CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. LenehanDirector2026-09-15A36——CommonForm 4 ↗
Liz TennicanDirector2026-09-15A178——CommonForm 4 ↗
Marran H. OgilvieDirector2026-09-15A309——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick WernigChief Financial Officer2026-09-15A317——CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara JesueleDirector2026-09-15A118——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FriedlandDirector2026-09-15A37——CommonForm 4 ↗
James BratChief Operations Officer2026-09-15A90——CommonForm 4 ↗
Niccole StewartChief Accounting Officer2026-09-15A41——CommonForm 4 ↗
James BratChief Operations Officer2026-09-15A160——CommonForm 4 ↗
Toni SteeleDirector2026-09-15A150——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick WernigChief Financial Officer2026-09-15A143——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FriedlandDirector2026-10-14A81800CommonForm 4 ↗
Toni SteeleDirector2026-10-15A162——CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles L. JemleyDirector2026-10-15A266——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick WernigChief Financial Officer2026-10-15A155——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick WernigChief Financial Officer2026-10-15A343——CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. LenehanDirector2026-10-15A744——CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. LenehanDirector2026-10-15A39——CommonForm 4 ↗
James BratChief Operations Officer2026-10-15A174——CommonForm 4 ↗
James BratChief Operations Officer2026-10-15A97——CommonForm 4 ↗
Marran H. OgilvieDirector2026-10-15A335——CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas B. HansenDirector2026-10-15A44——CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara JesueleDirector2026-10-15A128——CommonForm 4 ↗
Niccole StewartChief Accounting Officer2026-10-15A44——CommonForm 4 ↗
Liz TennicanDirector2026-10-15A194——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FriedlandDirector2026-10-15A44——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Patrick WernigRSU2025-01-22——5,349—$147,000
Patrick WernigPSU2025-02-255,51911,038—22,076338,204
James BratPSU2025-02-256,48812,976—25,951397,585
William LenehanPSU2025-02-2528,17056,340—112,6791,726,258
James BratRSU2025-01-22——5,299—145,617
William LenehanRSU2025-01-22——21,974—603,838
William LenehanRSU2025-01-22——56,340—1,548,223
James BratRSU2025-01-22——12,976—356,580
Patrick WernigRSU2025-01-22——11,038—303,324
William LenehanRSU2025-01-22——4,915—135,064
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Patrick Wernig$450,324$338,204$042.9%
James Brat502,197397,585044.2%
William Lenehan2,287,1251,726,258043.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
William LenehanPSU56,340—$1,299,200
James BratRSU12,976—299,227
Patrick WernigPSU11,038—254,536
Patrick WernigPSU5,045—116,338
James BratPSU12,644—291,571
Patrick WernigRSU12,611—290,810
Patrick WernigRSU3,814—87,951
William LenehanPSU60,551—1,396,306
William LenehanRSU56,340—1,299,200
William LenehanRSU40,367—930,863
James BratPSU12,976—299,227
Patrick WernigRSU11,038—254,536
James BratRSU8,429—194,373
Patrick WernigPSU5,721—131,926
Patrick WernigRSU3,363—77,551
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation program is a pay-for-performance model based upon the philosophy that we should incentivize our NEOs to improve our financial performance, profitably grow our business and increase stockholder value and focus on rewarding the attainment of these objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0495,046,5092,913,864115,01597.03%Passed
20252025-06-0587,365,6391,295,14398,80198.54%Passed
20242024-06-0681,276,8541,794,560100,59397.84%Passed
20232023-06-0873,122,8704,142,40698,01894.64%Passed
20222022-06-1069,093,0941,800,64890,35197.46%Passed
20212021-06-1164,020,1251,121,222106,06398.28%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0497.03%a
20252025-06-0598.54%b
20242024-06-0697.84%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast on Proposal One and will have no effect on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast on Proposal One and will have no effect on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast on Proposal One and will have no effect on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)265 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,701,486
Median employee compensation$21,511
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Douglas B. HansenIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Investment Committee$100,714$185,000$0$0$0$285,714
Charles L. JemleyIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee82,857125,000000207,857
Barbara JesueleIndependent · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair) · Investment Committee73,571125,000000198,571
Liz TennicanIndependent · Nominating and Governance Committee · Investment Committee (Chair)73,571125,000000198,571
Marran H. OgilvieIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee72,143125,000000197,143
Toni SteeleIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Compensation Committee67,857125,000000192,857
John S. MoodyIndependent · Not standing for re-election49,602000049,602
Michael FriedlandIndependent · Nominating and Governance Committee · Investment Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
William H. LenehanEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$125,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 10,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$400,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$520,315
Equity awards (grant-date value)$810,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,330,315

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Four Corners Property Trust, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Agree Realty Corp.2025Joel Agree$921,808$6,923,608$0$3,053,253$10,957,876
2EPR Properties2025Gregory Silvers933,4007,266,1550010,901,683
3Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.2025Peter Mavoides800,0006,853,00001,950,0009,634,000
4Acadia Realty Trust2025Kenneth Bernstein850,0003,574,54402,486,8986,922,230
5LXP Industrial Trust2025T. Wilson Eglin840,0004,044,98201,442,4386,645,384
6Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.2023Stuart Tanz900,0004,096,63801,575,0006,626,718
7Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.2025John Moragne600,0003,918,50601,187,7706,065,001
8STAG Industrial, Inc.2025William Crooker800,0003,599,97001,427,9155,881,152
9Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.2025William Lenehan724,6053,705,794005,701,486
10NETSTREIT Corp.2025Mark Manheimer700,0003,194,41601,253,1755,165,527
11American Assets Trust, Inc.2025Adam Wyll750,0002,228,9160952,5004,806,038
12Getty Realty Corp.2025Christopher Constant643,1251,875,808003,163,755
13Centerspace2025Anne Olson600,0001,391,37801,096,3193,105,197
14One Liberty Properties, Inc.2025Patrick Callan1,061,330776,200002,009,253
15Saul Centers, Inc.2025B. Francis Saul125,0001,010,2250—1,262,364

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.125%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Absolute Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Semler Brossy
Acadia Realty Trust145%LTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center IndexFerguson Partners Consulting (FPC)
Agree Realty Corp.329%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
American Assets Trust, Inc.191%PSU 100Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 600 Real Estate Indexnot disclosed
Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.198%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Centerspace182.7%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR relative to FTSE Nareit Equity IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
EPR Properties276.2%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.163%PRSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Getty Realty Corp.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
LXP Industrial Trustnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
NETSTREIT Corp.179.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
One Liberty Properties, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.not disclosedRestricted Shares 50 · LTIP Units 50not disclosedFTI Consulting Inc.
Saul Centers, Inc.20%RSU 50 · PRSU 50Nonot disclosed
STAG Industrial, Inc.178%PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, William Lenehan (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,701,486.
How does Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, William Lenehan's total compensation ranked at the 43rd percentile of Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 265:1.
How did shareholders vote on Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.03% of shareholders supported Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,330,315 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, William LenehanDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849
2Section 01, James BratDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 1,894,305. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 660177–660186
3Section 01, Patrick WernigDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 1,616,843. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 652568–652577
4Section 03, Patrick Wernig RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r9 · c15 · span 711234–711239
5Section 03, Patrick Wernig PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r7 · c12 · span 703574–703580
6Section 03, James Brat PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r10 · c18 · span 715113–715120
7Section 03, William Lenehan PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r3 · c18 · span 690702–690711
8Section 03, James Brat RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r12 · c15 · span 721487–721492
9Section 03, William Lenehan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r6 · c15 · span 700408–700414
10Section 03, William Lenehan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r3 · c9 · span 689008–689014
11Section 03, James Brat RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r10 · c9 · span 713584–713590
12Section 03, Patrick Wernig RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r7 · c9 · span 702981–702987
13Section 03, William Lenehan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r5 · c15 · span 697087–697092
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 265 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 843676–843684
15Section 08, Douglas B. HansenDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,714. Filing ↗machine: span 421766–421949
16Section 08, Charles L. JemleyDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,857. Filing ↗machine: span 423537–423720
17Section 08, Barbara JesueleDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,571. Filing ↗machine: span 425576–425759
18Section 08, Liz TennicanDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,571. Filing ↗machine: span 433182–433364
19Section 08, Marran H. OgilvieDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,143. Filing ↗machine: span 429477–429660
20Section 08, Toni SteeleDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,857. Filing ↗machine: span 431242–431425
21Section 08, John S. MoodyDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 49,602. Filing ↗machine: span 426372–426592
22Section 08, Michael FriedlandDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, William H. LenehanDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 02, William H. Lenehan 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001193125-26-209121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Michael Friedland 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262704Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Barbara Jesuele 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262706Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Liz Tennican 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262710Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Toni Steele 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262712Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Charles L. Jemley 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262715Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Marran H. Ogilvie 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262721Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Douglas B. Hansen 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262700Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Michael Friedland 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, James Brat 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, William H. Lenehan 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306334Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Douglas B. Hansen 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306336Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Barbara Jesuele 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306337Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Michael Friedland 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Niccole Stewart 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, William H. Lenehan 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306334Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Marran H. Ogilvie 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306338Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Liz Tennican 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306340Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Patrick Wernig 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306339Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Patrick Wernig 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306339Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Toni Steele 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306332Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Charles L. Jemley 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, James Brat 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Patrick Wernig 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, James Brat 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, James Brat 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Niccole Stewart 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Liz Tennican 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Marran H. Ogilvie 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Charles L. Jemley 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Toni Steele 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Michael Friedland 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Douglas B. Hansen 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Barbara Jesuele 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Patrick Wernig 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, William H. Lenehan 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, William H. Lenehan 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Douglas B. Hansen 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393197Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Charles L. Jemley 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393198Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, William H. Lenehan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393200Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, William H. Lenehan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393200Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Liz Tennican 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393201Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Marran H. Ogilvie 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393202Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Patrick Wernig 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393203Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Barbara Jesuele 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393204Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Michael Friedland 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, James Brat 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393207Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Niccole Stewart 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393196Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, James Brat 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393207Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Toni Steele 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393208Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Patrick Wernig 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393203Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Michael Friedland 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Toni Steele 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424283Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Charles L. Jemley 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424280Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Patrick Wernig 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Patrick Wernig 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, William H. Lenehan 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424279Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, William H. Lenehan 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424279Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, James Brat 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424278Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, James Brat 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424278Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Marran H. Ogilvie 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424286Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Douglas B. Hansen 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424288Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Barbara Jesuele 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424289Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Niccole Stewart 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Liz Tennican 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424284Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Michael Friedland 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-080001193125-26-261839Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.03% (votes for as printed: 95,046,509). Filing ↗
91Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-090000950170-25-083787Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.54% (votes for as printed: 87,365,639). Filing ↗
92Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-100001650132-24-000085Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.84% (votes for as printed: 81,276,854). Filing ↗
93Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
94Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
95Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 520,315 + equity 810,000 + all other 0 = 1,330,315, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,330,315
96Agree Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000917251-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306
97EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001045450-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208
98Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134683CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗machine: span 537248–537253
99Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134606CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504
100LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576
101Retail Opportunity Investments Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-220001407623-24-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,626,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 607173–607182
102Broadstone Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377
103STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449
104Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137CEO total compensation as printed in Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849
105NETSTREIT Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640
106American Assets Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001500217-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in American Assets Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,806,038. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 545070–545079
107Getty Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245
108Centerspace, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000798359-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Centerspace's own proxy. As printed: 3,105,197. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c7 · span 589259–589268
109One Liberty Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499CEO total compensation as printed in One Liberty Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239
110Saul Centers, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230000907254-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Saul Centers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,262,364. Filing ↗machine: span 314877–314886
111Section 10a, Agree Realty Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917251-26-000031Agree Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, American Assets Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001500217-26-000023American Assets Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001045450-26-000016EPR Properties names Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134683Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. names Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Getty Realty Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009218Getty Realty Corp. names Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0000910108-26-000015LXP Industrial Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022557NETSTREIT Corp. names Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001424182-26-000025Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. names Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
119Section 10a, One Liberty Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015499One Liberty Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001407623-24-000062Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. names Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031046STAG Industrial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134606Acadia Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FCPT Peer Teardown Report