Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BFS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BFS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derick Pearson | $1,101,469 | $172,500 | $883,947 | $0 | — | $20,091 | $88,835 | $2,266,842 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| B. Francis Saul | 125,000 | 25,000 | 1,010,225 | 0 | — | 93,139 | 9,000 | 1,262,364 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Carlos Heard | 547,186 | 83,250 | 101,023 | 0 | — | 5,342 | 50,376 | 787,177 |
| Senior Vice President - Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Collich | 521,219 | 78,413 | 75,767 | 0 | — | 47,736 | 48,457 | 771,592 |
| Senior Vice President-Chief Acquisitions and Development Officer | ||||||||
| Zachary Friedlis | 514,593 | 78,000 | 75,767 | 0 | — | 1,953 | 84,082 | 754,395 |
| Senior Vice President-Retail Leasing | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derick Pearson | $2,266,842 | $2,188,556 | $1,245,197 | +78,286 |
| B. Francis Saul | 1,262,364 | 1,384,835 | 302,294 | −122,471 |
| Carlos Heard | 787,177 | 744,446 | 699,015 | +42,731 |
| John Collich | 771,592 | 763,173 | 785,609 | +8,419 |
| Zachary Friedlis | 754,395 | 703,670 | 0 | +50,725 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Heard | Senior Vice President & CFO | 2026-03-30 | A | 500 | $21 | $10,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Clancy, Jr | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 613.87 | 33 | 20,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Saul Lotuff | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 152 | 35 | 5,349 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-08 | — | 7,000 | — | — | 6 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Bettina T. Guevara | Exec. VP /Chf Legal & Adm Off | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bettina T. Guevara | Exec. VP /Chf Legal & Adm Off | 2026-05-08 | A | 22 | 35 | 774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bettina T. Guevara | Exec. VP /Chf Legal & Adm Off | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Albert Friedman | Exec VP, CAO & Treasurer | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Albert Friedman | Exec VP, CAO & Treasurer | 2026-05-08 | D | 131 | 35 | 4,610 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Todd Pearson | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,206 | 35 | 42,439 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Todd Pearson | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 157 | 35 | 5,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Todd Pearson | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Godby | Senior Vice Pres.-Residential | 2026-05-08 | D | 34 | 35 | 1,196 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Saul Lotuff | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith K. Garland | SVP, Office and Retail | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith K. Garland | SVP, Office and Retail | 2026-05-08 | A | 13 | 35 | 457 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helgi C. Walker | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip D. Caraci | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Gregory Platts | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Sullivan III | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LaSalle D. Leffall III | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Clancy, Jr | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Albert Friedman | Exec VP, CAO & Treasurer | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Francis Saul II | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew M. Saul II | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Albert Friedman | Exec VP, CAO & Treasurer | 2026-05-08 | A | 26 | 35 | 915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Collich | Sr. VP, Chief Acq. & Dev. Off. | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Collich | Sr. VP, Chief Acq. & Dev. Off. | 2026-05-08 | D | 98 | 35 | 3,449 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Collich | Sr. VP, Chief Acq. & Dev. Off. | 2026-05-08 | A | 14 | 35 | 493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Godby | Senior Vice Pres.-Residential | 2026-05-08 | A | 500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Saul Lotuff | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 18 | 35 | 633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Saul Lotuff | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Francis Saul II | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Francis Saul II | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 268 | 35 | 9,431 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl A. Powell III | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Friedlis | Sr. VP-Director of Leasing | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith K. Garland | SVP, Office and Retail | 2026-05-08 | D | 106 | 35 | 3,730 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bettina T. Guevara | Exec. VP /Chf Legal & Adm Off | 2026-05-08 | D | 190 | 35 | 6,686 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Todd Pearson | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Friedlis | Sr. VP-Director of Leasing | 2026-05-08 | D | 97 | 35 | 3,413 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald A. Hachey | SVP-Chief Construction Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 15 | 35 | 528 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Friedlis | Sr. VP-Director of Leasing | 2026-05-08 | A | 13 | 35 | 457 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Heard | Senior Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Heard | Senior Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 131 | 35 | 4,610 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Heard | Senior Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-08 | A | 19 | 35 | 669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Heard | Senior Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Willoughby B. Laycock | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Willoughby B. Laycock | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 36 | 35 | 1,267 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Willoughby B. Laycock | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 5 | 35 | 176 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald A. Hachey | SVP-Chief Construction Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald A. Hachey | SVP-Chief Construction Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 101 | 35 | 3,554 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith K. Garland | SVP, Office and Retail | 2026-05-17 | A | 19 | 33 | 627 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Collich | Sr. VP, Chief Acq. & Dev. Off. | 2026-05-17 | A | 30 | 33 | 990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Francis Saul II | Director | 2026-05-17 | A | 572 | 33 | 18,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Heard | Senior Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-17 | A | 40 | 33 | 1,320 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bettina T. Guevara | Exec. VP /Chf Legal & Adm Off | 2026-05-17 | A | 45 | 33 | 1,485 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia E. Saul | Director | 2026-05-17 | A | 37 | 33 | 1,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Willoughby B. Laycock | Director | 2026-05-17 | A | 10 | 33 | 330 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald A. Hachey | SVP-Chief Construction Officer | 2026-05-17 | A | 31 | 33 | 1,023 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Godby | Senior Vice Pres.-Residential | 2026-05-17 | D | 34 | 33 | 1,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Albert Friedman | Exec VP, CAO & Treasurer | 2026-05-17 | A | 40 | 33 | 1,320 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bettina T. Guevara | Exec. VP /Chf Legal & Adm Off | 2026-05-17 | D | 179 | 33 | 5,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald A. Hachey | SVP-Chief Construction Officer | 2026-05-17 | D | 93 | 33 | 3,069 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith K. Garland | SVP, Office and Retail | 2026-05-17 | D | 71 | 33 | 2,343 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia E. Saul | Director | 2026-05-17 | D | 152 | 33 | 5,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Albert Friedman | Exec VP, CAO & Treasurer | 2026-05-17 | D | 130 | 33 | 4,290 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Friedlis | Sr. VP-Director of Leasing | 2026-05-17 | A | 31 | 33 | 1,023 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Willoughby B. Laycock | Director | 2026-05-17 | D | 35 | 33 | 1,155 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Collich | Sr. VP, Chief Acq. & Dev. Off. | 2026-05-17 | D | 98 | 33 | 3,234 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Todd Pearson | Director | 2026-05-17 | D | 1,205 | 33 | 39,765 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Friedlis | Sr. VP-Director of Leasing | 2026-05-17 | D | 96 | 33 | 3,168 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Todd Pearson | Director | 2026-05-17 | A | 341 | 33 | 11,253 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Heard | Senior Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-17 | D | 131 | 33 | 4,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Todd Pearson | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,600 | 35 | 90,337 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Clancy, Jr | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 534.9 | 37 | 20,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Heard | Senior Vice President & CFO | 2026-03-30 | A | 500 | $21 | $10,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Clancy, Jr | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 613.87 | 33 | 20,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Saul Lotuff | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 152 | 35 | 5,349 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald A. Hachey | SVP-Chief Construction Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bettina T. Guevara | Exec. VP /Chf Legal & Adm Off | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bettina T. Guevara | Exec. VP /Chf Legal & Adm Off | 2026-05-08 | A | 22 | 35 | 774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bettina T. Guevara | Exec. VP /Chf Legal & Adm Off | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Albert Friedman | Exec VP, CAO & Treasurer | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Albert Friedman | Exec VP, CAO & Treasurer | 2026-05-08 | D | 131 | 35 | 4,610 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Todd Pearson | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,206 | 35 | 42,439 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Todd Pearson | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 157 | 35 | 5,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Todd Pearson | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Godby | Senior Vice Pres.-Residential | 2026-05-08 | D | 34 | 35 | 1,196 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Godby | Senior Vice Pres.-Residential | 2026-05-08 | A | 500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Saul Lotuff | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith K. Garland | SVP, Office and Retail | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith K. Garland | SVP, Office and Retail | 2026-05-08 | A | 13 | 35 | 457 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helgi C. Walker | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip D. Caraci | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Gregory Platts | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Sullivan III | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LaSalle D. Leffall III | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Clancy, Jr | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Albert Friedman | Exec VP, CAO & Treasurer | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Francis Saul II | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith K. Garland | SVP, Office and Retail | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew M. Saul II | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Albert Friedman | Exec VP, CAO & Treasurer | 2026-05-08 | A | 26 | 35 | 915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Collich | Sr. VP, Chief Acq. & Dev. Off. | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Collich | Sr. VP, Chief Acq. & Dev. Off. | 2026-05-08 | D | 98 | 35 | 3,449 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Collich | Sr. VP, Chief Acq. & Dev. Off. | 2026-05-08 | A | 14 | 35 | 493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Godby | Senior Vice Pres.-Residential | 2026-05-08 | A | 500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Saul Lotuff | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 18 | 35 | 633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Saul Lotuff | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Francis Saul II | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Francis Saul II | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 268 | 35 | 9,431 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl A. Powell III | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Friedlis | Sr. VP-Director of Leasing | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith K. Garland | SVP, Office and Retail | 2026-05-08 | D | 106 | 35 | 3,730 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bettina T. Guevara | Exec. VP /Chf Legal & Adm Off | 2026-05-08 | D | 190 | 35 | 6,686 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Collich | Sr. VP, Chief Acq. & Dev. Off. | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Todd Pearson | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Friedlis | Sr. VP-Director of Leasing | 2026-05-08 | D | 97 | 35 | 3,413 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald A. Hachey | SVP-Chief Construction Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 15 | 35 | 528 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Friedlis | Sr. VP-Director of Leasing | 2026-05-08 | A | 13 | 35 | 457 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Friedlis | Sr. VP-Director of Leasing | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Heard | Senior Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Heard | Senior Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 131 | 35 | 4,610 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Heard | Senior Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-08 | A | 19 | 35 | 669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Heard | Senior Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Willoughby B. Laycock | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Willoughby B. Laycock | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 36 | 35 | 1,267 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Willoughby B. Laycock | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 5 | 35 | 176 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Willoughby B. Laycock | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald A. Hachey | SVP-Chief Construction Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald A. Hachey | SVP-Chief Construction Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 101 | 35 | 3,554 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith K. Garland | SVP, Office and Retail | 2026-05-17 | A | 19 | 33 | 627 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Collich | Sr. VP, Chief Acq. & Dev. Off. | 2026-05-17 | A | 30 | 33 | 990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Francis Saul II | Director | 2026-05-17 | A | 572 | 33 | 18,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Heard | Senior Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-17 | A | 40 | 33 | 1,320 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bettina T. Guevara | Exec. VP /Chf Legal & Adm Off | 2026-05-17 | A | 45 | 33 | 1,485 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia E. Saul | Director | 2026-05-17 | A | 37 | 33 | 1,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Willoughby B. Laycock | Director | 2026-05-17 | A | 10 | 33 | 330 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald A. Hachey | SVP-Chief Construction Officer | 2026-05-17 | A | 31 | 33 | 1,023 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Godby | Senior Vice Pres.-Residential | 2026-05-17 | D | 34 | 33 | 1,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Albert Friedman | Exec VP, CAO & Treasurer | 2026-05-17 | A | 40 | 33 | 1,320 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bettina T. Guevara | Exec. VP /Chf Legal & Adm Off | 2026-05-17 | D | 179 | 33 | 5,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald A. Hachey | SVP-Chief Construction Officer | 2026-05-17 | D | 93 | 33 | 3,069 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith K. Garland | SVP, Office and Retail | 2026-05-17 | D | 71 | 33 | 2,343 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia E. Saul | Director | 2026-05-17 | D | 152 | 33 | 5,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Albert Friedman | Exec VP, CAO & Treasurer | 2026-05-17 | D | 130 | 33 | 4,290 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Friedlis | Sr. VP-Director of Leasing | 2026-05-17 | A | 31 | 33 | 1,023 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Willoughby B. Laycock | Director | 2026-05-17 | D | 35 | 33 | 1,155 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Collich | Sr. VP, Chief Acq. & Dev. Off. | 2026-05-17 | D | 98 | 33 | 3,234 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Todd Pearson | Director | 2026-05-17 | D | 1,205 | 33 | 39,765 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Friedlis | Sr. VP-Director of Leasing | 2026-05-17 | D | 96 | 33 | 3,168 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Todd Pearson | Director | 2026-05-17 | A | 341 | 33 | 11,253 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Heard | Senior Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-17 | D | 131 | 33 | 4,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Todd Pearson | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,600 | 35 | 90,337 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Clancy, Jr | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 534.9 | 37 | 20,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Heard | PSU | 2025-12-04 | 400 | 800 | — | 1,200 | $23,335 |
| B. Francis Saul II | PSU | 2025-05-09 | — | 2 | — | 20,000 | 649,905 |
| Zachary Friedlis | PSU | 2025-05-09 | 150 | 300 | — | 450 | 9,522 |
| B. Francis Saul II | PSU | 2025-05-09 | 3 | 4,000 | — | 6,000 | 126,966 |
| John Collich | PSU | 2025-12-04 | 300 | 600 | — | 900 | 17,502 |
| Carlos Heard | PSU | 2025-05-09 | 200 | 400 | — | 600 | 12,697 |
| D. Todd Pearson | PSU | 2025-05-09 | 1,750 | 3,500 | — | 5,250 | 111,095 |
| D. Todd Pearson | PSU | 2025-12-04 | 3,500 | 7,000 | — | 10,500 | 204,185 |
| Zachary Friedlis | PSU | 2025-12-04 | 300 | 600 | — | 900 | 17,502 |
| B. Francis Saul II | PSU | 2025-12-04 | 4,000 | 8,000 | — | 12,000 | 233,354 |
| D. Todd Pearson | PSU | 2025-05-09 | — | 2 | — | 17,500 | 568,667 |
| John Collich | PSU | 2025-05-09 | 150 | 300 | — | 450 | 9,522 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Heard | $0 | $36,032 | $0 | 100.0% |
| B. Francis Saul II | 0 | 1,010,225 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Zachary Friedlis | 0 | 27,024 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John Collich | 0 | 27,024 | 0 | 100.0% |
| D. Todd Pearson | 0 | 883,947 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zachary Friedlis | PSU | 25,500 | — | $804,015 |
| Saul | Option | 50 | 50 | — |
| John Collich | Option | 50 | 50 | — |
| Carlos Heard | RSU | 2,000 | — | 63,060 |
| Saul | RSU | 16,000 | — | 504,480 |
| Carlos Heard | Option | 10,000 | 43.89 | — |
| John Collich | Option | 20,000 | 57.74 | — |
| Saul | RSU | 6,000 | — | 189,180 |
| Pearson | RSU | 14,000 | — | 441,420 |
| Carlos Heard | RSU | 1,600 | — | 50,448 |
| John Collich | RSU | 1,200 | — | 37,836 |
| Saul | Option | 49 | 49.46 | — |
| Saul | Option | 59 | 59.41 | — |
| Saul | Option | 55 | 55.71 | — |
| Saul | Option | 43 | 43.89 | — |
| Saul | Option | 47 | 47.9 | — |
| Saul | Option | 33 | 33.79 | — |
| Pearson | Option | 50 | 50 | — |
| Pearson | Option | 49 | 49.46 | — |
| Pearson | Option | 55 | 55.71 | — |
| Pearson | Option | 43 | 43.89 | — |
| Pearson | Option | 7,500 | 47.9 | — |
| Pearson | Option | 15,000 | 33.79 | — |
| John Collich | Option | 59 | 59.41 | — |
| John Collich | Option | 49 | 49.46 | — |
| John Collich | Option | 55 | 55.71 | — |
| John Collich | Option | 43 | 43.89 | — |
| Saul | RSU | 12,000 | — | 378,360 |
| Pearson | RSU | 10,500 | — | 331,065 |
| Carlos Heard | RSU | 1,200 | — | 37,836 |
| John Collich | RSU | 900 | — | 28,377 |
| Pearson | Option | 33 | 33.79 | — |
| Carlos Heard | Option | 7,500 | 33.79 | — |
| John Collich | Option | 5,000 | 47.9 | — |
| John Collich | Option | 10,000 | 33.79 | — |
| Saul | RSU | 20,000 | — | 630,600 |
| Zachary Friedlis | RSU | 114,750 | — | 3,618,069 |
| Saul | Option | 2,500 | 57.74 | — |
| Carlos Heard | RSU | 600 | — | 18,918 |
| John Collich | RSU | 1,500 | — | 47,295 |
| Zachary Friedlis | RSU | 1,500 | — | 47,295 |
| Pearson | Option | 5,000 | 59.41 | — |
| Carlos Heard | Option | 3,750 | 47.9 | — |
| Pearson | Option | 25,000 | 43.89 | — |
| Pearson | RSU | 5,250 | — | 165,533 |
| Zachary Friedlis | RSU | 900 | — | 28,377 |
| Zachary Friedlis | RSU | 1,200 | — | 37,836 |
| Pearson | Option | 2,500 | 33.79 | — |
| John Collich | RSU | 450 | — | 14,189 |
| Zachary Friedlis | RSU | 450 | — | 14,189 |
| Pearson | RSU | 17,500 | — | 551,775 |
Our goal is to design and administer a compensation program to (i) attract and retain qualified officers, (ii) reward officers for superior performance in achieving our business objectives and enhancing stockholder value and (iii) provide incentives for the creation of long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | not disclosed |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 21,417,363 | 555,410 | 19,928 | 97.47% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 21,806,568 | 157,468 | 18,233 | 99.28% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-24 | 20,675,718 | 379,996 | 70,202 | 98.2% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-05 | 19,145,338 | 275,603 | 22,554 | 98.58% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 97.47%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 99.28%b |
| 2020 | 2020-04-24 | 98.2%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 16.9 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,262,364 |
| Median employee compensation | $74,699 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Gregory PlattsIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $83,750 | $65,680 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $149,430 |
| Philip D. CaraciIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Executive | 80,250 | 65,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145,930 |
| George P. Clancy, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 80,000 | 65,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145,680 |
| LaSalle D. Leffall IIIIndependent | 65,000 | 65,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130,680 |
| Andrew M. Saul IIIndependent | 65,000 | 65,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130,680 |
| Earl A. Powell IIIIndependent | 65,000 | 65,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130,680 |
| Mark Sullivan IIIIndependent | 65,000 | 65,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130,680 |
| John E. ChapotonIndependent · Departed during FY | 59,583 | 65,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125,263 |
| Willoughby B. LaycockEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| B. Francis Saul IIEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| D. Todd PearsonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Helgi C. WalkerIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Page LansdaleIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Patricia E. SaulEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $65,680 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 8,000 / 7,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $563,583 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $525,440 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,089,023 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saul Centers, INC. | 2025 | B. Francis Saul | $125,000 | $1,010,225 | $0 | — | $1,262,364 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Derick Pearson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,266,842. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 325562–325571 |
| 2 | Section 01, B. Francis Saul | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,262,364. Filing ↗machine: span 314877–314886 |
| 3 | Section 01, Carlos Heard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 787,177. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c54 · span 335552–335559 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Collich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 771,592. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c54 · span 346238–346245 |
| 5 | Section 01, Zachary Friedlis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 754,395. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c54 · span 356244–356251 |
| 6 | Section 03, Carlos Heard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r11 · c16 · span 449034–449040 |
| 7 | Section 03, B. Francis Saul II PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r3 · c17 · span 428762–428769 |
| 8 | Section 03, Zachary Friedlis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r16 · c16 · span 461302–461307 |
| 9 | Section 03, B. Francis Saul II PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c16 · span 431443–431450 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Collich PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r14 · c16 · span 455840–455846 |
| 11 | Section 03, Carlos Heard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r10 · c16 · span 446383–446389 |
| 12 | Section 03, D. Todd Pearson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r7 · c16 · span 438717–438724 |
| 13 | Section 03, D. Todd Pearson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r8 · c16 · span 440924–440931 |
| 14 | Section 03, Zachary Friedlis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r17 · c16 · span 463950–463956 |
| 15 | Section 03, B. Francis Saul II PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r5 · c16 · span 434100–434107 |
| 16 | Section 03, D. Todd Pearson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r6 · c16 · span 436512–436519 |
| 17 | Section 03, John Collich PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r13 · c16 · span 453642–453647 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 16.9 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 652964–652968 |
| 19 | Section 08, H. Gregory Platts | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,430. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r12 · c20 · span 188105–188112 |
| 20 | Section 08, Philip D. Caraci | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,930. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r3 · c26 · span 168908–168915 |
| 21 | Section 08, George P. Clancy, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,680. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r5 · c20 · span 174732–174739 |
| 22 | Section 08, LaSalle D. Leffall III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,680. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r11 · c20 · span 185261–185268 |
| 23 | Section 08, Andrew M. Saul II | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,680. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r14 · c20 · span 193794–193801 |
| 24 | Section 08, Earl A. Powell III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,680. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r13 · c20 · span 190950–190957 |
| 25 | Section 08, Mark Sullivan III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,680. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r16 · c20 · span 199484–199491 |
| 26 | Section 08, John E. Chapoton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,263. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r4 · c20 · span 171884–171891 |
| 27 | Section 08, Willoughby B. Laycock | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, B. Francis Saul II | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, D. Todd Pearson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Helgi C. Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, J. Page Lansdale | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Patricia E. Saul | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Carlos Heard 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001849267-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, George P. Clancy, Jr 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001216742-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Patricia Saul Lotuff 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001972629-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Donald A. Hachey 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001667671-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Bettina T. Guevara 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002008664-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Bettina T. Guevara 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002008664-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Bettina T. Guevara 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002008664-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Joel Albert Friedman 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001472420-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Joel Albert Friedman 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001472420-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, David Todd Pearson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001804456-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, David Todd Pearson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001804456-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David Todd Pearson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001804456-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Lori Godby 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001851292-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Lori Godby 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001851292-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Patricia Saul Lotuff 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001972629-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Judith K. Garland 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001849366-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Judith K. Garland 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001849366-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Helgi C. Walker 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0002134352-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Philip D. Caraci 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000907254-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, H. Gregory Platts 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000907254-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mark Sullivan III 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000907254-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, LaSalle D. Leffall III 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000907254-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, George P. Clancy, Jr 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000907254-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Joel Albert Friedman 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001472420-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, B. Francis Saul II 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001027551-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Judith K. Garland 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001849366-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Andrew M. Saul II 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000907254-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Joel Albert Friedman 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001472420-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, John Collich 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001228472-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, John Collich 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001228472-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, John Collich 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001228472-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Lori Godby 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001851292-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Patricia Saul Lotuff 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001972629-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Patricia Saul Lotuff 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001972629-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, B. Francis Saul II 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001027551-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, B. Francis Saul II 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001027551-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Earl A. Powell III 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000907254-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Zachary Friedlis 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002008933-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Judith K. Garland 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001849366-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Bettina T. Guevara 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002008664-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, John Collich 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001228472-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, David Todd Pearson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001804456-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Zachary Friedlis 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002008933-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Donald A. Hachey 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001667671-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Zachary Friedlis 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002008933-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Zachary Friedlis 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002008933-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Carlos Heard 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001849267-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Carlos Heard 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001849267-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Carlos Heard 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001849267-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Carlos Heard 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001849267-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Willoughby B. Laycock 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001771496-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Willoughby B. Laycock 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001771496-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Willoughby B. Laycock 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001771496-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Willoughby B. Laycock 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001771496-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Donald A. Hachey 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001667671-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Donald A. Hachey 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001667671-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Judith K. Garland 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001849366-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, John Collich 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001228472-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, B. Francis Saul II 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001027551-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Carlos Heard 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001849267-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Bettina T. Guevara 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002008664-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Patricia E. Saul 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001972629-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Willoughby B. Laycock 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001771496-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Donald A. Hachey 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001667671-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Lori Godby 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001851292-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Joel Albert Friedman 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001472420-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Bettina T. Guevara 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002008664-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Donald A. Hachey 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001667671-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Judith K. Garland 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001849366-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Patricia E. Saul 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001972629-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Joel Albert Friedman 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001472420-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Zachary Friedlis 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002008933-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Willoughby B. Laycock 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001771496-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, John Collich 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001228472-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, David Todd Pearson 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001804456-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Zachary Friedlis 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002008933-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, David Todd Pearson 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001804456-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Carlos Heard 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001849267-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, David Todd Pearson 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001804456-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, George P. Clancy, Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001216742-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-11 | 0000907254-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.47% (votes for as printed: 21,417,363). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-15 | 0000907254-23-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.28% (votes for as printed: 21,806,568). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-04-28 | 0000907254-20-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.2%. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 117 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 118 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 563,583 + equity 525,440 + all other 0 = 1,089,023, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,089,023 |
| 119 | Saul Centers, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Saul Centers, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,262,364. Filing ↗machine: span 314877–314886 |