Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SKT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SKT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Yalof | $900,000 | $0 | $4,150,036 | $0 | $1,809,375 | $0 | $254,104 | $7,113,515 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Bilerman | 540,000 | 0 | 1,750,035 | 0 | 674,775 | 0 | 146,270 | 3,111,080 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Leslie Swanson | 465,000 | 0 | 1,200,018 | 0 | 581,056 | 0 | 84,739 | 2,330,813 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jessica Norman | 400,000 | 0 | 800,036 | 0 | 499,833 | 0 | 46,908 | 1,746,777 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel, and Secretary | ||||||||
| Justin Stein | 400,000 | 0 | 800,036 | 0 | 499,833 | 0 | 46,403 | 1,746,272 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Yalof | $7,113,515 | $6,871,995 | $6,100,202 | +241,520 |
| Michael Bilerman | 3,111,080 | 3,020,389 | 2,846,098 | +90,691 |
| Leslie Swanson | 2,330,813 | 2,231,767 | 2,004,510 | +99,046 |
| Jessica Norman | 1,746,777 | 1,647,140 | — | +99,637 |
| Justin Stein | 1,746,272 | 1,607,909 | — | +138,363 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berman Bridget Ryan | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 14,698 | $35 | $517,958 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey B. Citrin | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 588.92 | 36 | 21,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Norman | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 4,299 | 12,898 | — | 21,496 | $480,006 |
| Leslie Swanson | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 6,449 | 19,346 | — | 32,244 | 720,009 |
| Justin Stein | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 4,299 | 12,898 | — | 21,496 | 480,006 |
| Leslie Swanson | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 13,598 | — | 480,009 |
| Jessica Norman | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 9,066 | — | 320,030 |
| Michael Bilerman | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 9,404 | 28,213 | — | 47,022 | 1,050,001 |
| Justin Stein | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 9,066 | — | 320,030 |
| Stephen Yalof | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 47,026 | — | 1,660,018 |
| Michael Bilerman | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 19,831 | — | 700,034 |
| Stephen Yalof | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 22,302 | 66,906 | — | 111,510 | 2,490,018 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Norman | $320,030 | $480,006 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Leslie Swanson | 480,009 | 720,009 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Justin Stein | 320,030 | 480,006 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Michael Bilerman | 700,034 | 1,050,001 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Stephen Yalof | 1,660,018 | 2,490,018 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Norman | RSU | 1,256 | — | $41,913 |
| Michael Bilerman | Option | 100,000 | 19.37 | — |
| Michael Bilerman | RSU | 11,409 | — | 380,718 |
| Leslie Swanson | RSU | 25,685 | — | 857,108 |
| Justin Stein | RSU | 3,803 | — | 126,906 |
| Stephen Yalof | RSU | 26,621 | — | 888,343 |
| Michael Bilerman | RSU | 15,932 | — | 531,651 |
| Stephen Yalof | RSU | 119,212 | — | 3,978,100 |
| Leslie Swanson | RSU | 7,606 | — | 253,812 |
| Leslie Swanson | RSU | 13,598 | — | 453,765 |
| Leslie Swanson | RSU | 19,346 | — | 645,589 |
| Justin Stein | RSU | 12,842 | — | 428,538 |
| Justin Stein | RSU | 24,835 | — | 828,744 |
| Leslie Swanson | RSU | 34,969 | — | 1,166,926 |
| Stephen Yalof | RSU | 37,341 | — | 1,246,069 |
| Stephen Yalof | RSU | 47,026 | — | 1,569,258 |
| Michael Bilerman | RSU | 19,831 | — | 661,760 |
| Stephen Yalof | Option | 1,000,000 | 7.15 | — |
| Jessica Norman | RSU | 6,970 | — | 232,589 |
| Michael Bilerman | RSU | 74,504 | — | 2,486,198 |
| Stephen Yalof | RSU | 77,055 | — | 2,571,325 |
| Jessica Norman | RSU | 10,574 | — | 352,854 |
| Stephen Yalof | RSU | 66,906 | — | 2,232,653 |
| Jessica Norman | RSU | 22,253 | — | 742,595 |
| Jessica Norman | RSU | 9,066 | — | 302,532 |
| Jessica Norman | RSU | 12,898 | — | 430,393 |
| Justin Stein | RSU | 6,970 | — | 232,589 |
| Justin Stein | RSU | 9,066 | — | 302,532 |
| Justin Stein | RSU | 22,253 | — | 742,595 |
| Justin Stein | RSU | 12,898 | — | 430,393 |
| Leslie Swanson | RSU | 49,669 | — | 1,657,455 |
| Jessica Norman | RSU | 8,850 | — | 295,325 |
| Michael Bilerman | RSU | 32,266 | — | 1,076,716 |
| Michael Bilerman | RSU | 28,213 | — | 941,474 |
| Stephen Yalof | RSU | 173,842 | — | 5,801,108 |
| Michael Bilerman | RSU | 50,864 | — | 1,697,326 |
| Leslie Swanson | RSU | 10,954 | — | 365,535 |
The objectives of the Company s compensation program are as follows: Motivate, attract and retain highly qualified executive management employees who are enthusiastic about the Company s mission, performance, and culture. Create a fair, reasonable and balanced compensation program that rewards management s performance and contribution to the Company while closely aligning the interests of management with those of shareholders. Provide total compensation to executive officers that is competitive with total compensation paid by other REITs, and other private real estate firms similar to the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 87,220,853 | 1,981,398 | 131,134 | 97.78% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 81,920,320 | 2,728,221 | 202,057 | 96.78% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-19 | 74,885,128 | 2,849,706 | 287,408 | 96.33% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 97.78%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 96.78%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-19 | 96.33%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, broker non-votes and shares that are present at the meeting for any other purpose but that are not voted on a particular proposal will not affect the outcome of the vote on the election of directors or Proposals 2 or 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any other proposal to properly come before the meeting will be approved if the votes cast for the proposal exceed the votes cast against the proposal unless the North Accordingly, abstentions, broker non-votes and Common Shares present at the meeting for any other purpose but which are not voted on this proposal will not affect the outcome of the vote on the nominees.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions, broker non-votes and Common Shares present at the meeting for any other purpose but which are not voted on this proposal will not affect the outcome of the vote on the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 59 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,113,515 |
| Median employee compensation | $119,820 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridget M. Ryan-BermanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $140,000 | $175,025 | $0 | $0 | $6,237 | $321,262 |
| Steven B. TangerNot independent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Capital (Chair) · Human Capital (Chair) · Audit · Compensation · Nominating · Governance · Capital · Human Capital · Not standing for re-election | 140,000 | 175,025 | 0 | 0 | 6,237 | 321,262 |
| Thomas J. ReddinIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 175,025 | 0 | 0 | 6,237 | 276,262 |
| Susan E. SkerrittIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 95,000 | 175,025 | 0 | 0 | 6,237 | 276,262 |
| Luis A. UbiñasIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 90,000 | 175,025 | 0 | 0 | 6,237 | 271,262 |
| Jeffrey B. CitrinIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital | 70,000 | 175,025 | 0 | 0 | 6,237 | 251,262 |
| Sandeep L. MathraniIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital | 70,000 | 175,025 | 0 | 0 | 6,237 | 251,262 |
| Sonia SyngalIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | 70,000 | 175,025 | 0 | 0 | 4,779 | 249,804 |
| David B. HenryIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 25,000 | 175,025 | 0 | 0 | 3,277 | 203,302 |
| Stephen YalofEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,025 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 60,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $795,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,575,225 |
| All other compensation | $51,715 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,421,940 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Tanger INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tanger INC..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Macerich Company | 2025 | Jackson Hsieh | $1,000,000 | $10,826,050 | $0 | $0 | $15,047,450 |
| 2 | Kimco Realty Corporation | 2025 | Conor Flynn | 1,000,000 | 7,080,401 | 0 | 3,398,400 | 11,581,750 |
| 3 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | 2025 | Donald Wood | 1,000,000 | 7,554,434 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 9,929,147 |
| 4 | NNN REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 5 | Urban Edge Properties | 2025 | Jeffrey Olson | 1,100,000 | 4,892,465 | 0 | 2,091,243 | 8,106,208 |
| 6 | Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edison | 991,864 | 4,931,230 | 0 | 1,960,700 | 8,062,820 |
| 7 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 2025 | John Kite | 1,000,000 | 3,931,061 | 0 | 2,912,500 | 7,882,883 |
| 8 | InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 2025 | Daniel Busch | 950,000 | 4,627,084 | 0 | 2,012,813 | 7,597,244 |
| 9 | Tanger INC. | 2025 | Stephen Yalof | 900,000 | 4,150,036 | 0 | 1,809,375 | 7,113,515 |
| 10 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 11 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 2025 | William Lenehan | 724,605 | 3,705,794 | 0 | 0 | 5,701,486 |
| 12 | Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 2025 | Brian T. Finnegan | 650,000 | 1,777,134 | 0 | 830,944 | 3,735,474 |
| 13 | Saul Centers, Inc. | 2025 | B. Francis Saul | 125,000 | 1,010,225 | 0 | — | 1,262,364 |
| 14 | SITE Centers Corp. | 2025 | David Lukes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanger INC. | 134.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Federal Realty Investment Trust | 120% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Semler Brossy |
| InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 212% | RSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Kimco Realty Corporation | 189% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Kite Realty Group Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR performance versus shopping center REITs | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. | 140% | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative TSR | FPC |
| Saul Centers, Inc. | 20% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| SITE Centers Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer (US) LLC |
| The Macerich Company | 200% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Equity Peer REITs | Meridian (effective June 25, 2025); FW Cook (prior to June 25, 2025) |
| Urban Edge Properties | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Farient Advisors |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Stephen Yalof | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 7,113,515. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 922980–922989 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Bilerman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 3,111,080. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 933287–933296 |
| 3 | Section 01, Leslie Swanson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 2,330,813. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c33 · span 942732–942741 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jessica Norman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 1,746,777. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c33 · span 953531–953540 |
| 5 | Section 01, Justin Stein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 1,746,272. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c33 · span 960252–960261 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jessica Norman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r16 · c8 · span 1018240–1018246 |
| 7 | Section 03, Leslie Swanson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r13 · c8 · span 1010914–1010920 |
| 8 | Section 03, Justin Stein PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r19 · c8 · span 1025746–1025752 |
| 9 | Section 03, Leslie Swanson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r12 · c13 · span 1008721–1008727 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jessica Norman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r15 · c13 · span 1016348–1016353 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Bilerman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r10 · c8 · span 1003435–1003441 |
| 12 | Section 03, Justin Stein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r18 · c17 · span 1024025–1024032 |
| 13 | Section 03, Stephen Yalof RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c13 · span 993909–993915 |
| 14 | Section 03, Michael Bilerman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r9 · c13 · span 1001542–1001548 |
| 15 | Section 03, Stephen Yalof PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r7 · c8 · span 996099–996105 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 59 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1421514–1421521 |
| 17 | Section 08, Bridget M. Ryan-Berman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,262. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r6 · c11 · span 570825–570832 |
| 18 | Section 08, Steven B. Tanger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,262. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r9 · c11 · span 578583–578590 |
| 19 | Section 08, Thomas J. Reddin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,262. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r5 · c11 · span 568065–568072 |
| 20 | Section 08, Susan E. Skerritt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,262. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r7 · c11 · span 573329–573336 |
| 21 | Section 08, Luis A. Ubiñas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,262. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r10 · c11 · span 581691–581698 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jeffrey B. Citrin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,262. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c11 · span 560124–560132 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sandeep L. Mathrani | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,262. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r4 · c11 · span 565562–565569 |
| 24 | Section 08, Sonia Syngal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,804. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r8 · c11 · span 576079–576086 |
| 25 | Section 08, David B. Henry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,302. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r3 · c11 · span 562806–562813 |
| 26 | Section 08, Stephen Yalof | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Berman Bridget Ryan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-035981 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jeffrey B. Citrin 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-035980 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-12 | 0000899715-25-000112 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.78% (votes for as printed: 87,220,853). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0000899715-24-000108 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.78% (votes for as printed: 81,920,320). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-19 | 0000899715-23-000109 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.33% (votes for as printed: 74,885,128). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 795,000 + equity 1,575,225 + all other 51,715 = 2,421,940, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,421,940 |
| 35 | The Macerich Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170447 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Macerich Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,047,450. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 743436–743446 |
| 36 | Kimco Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimco Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,581,750. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c7 · span 542175–542185 |
| 37 | Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127642 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654 |
| 38 | NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 39 | Urban Edge Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Edge Properties's own proxy. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934 |
| 40 | Phillips Edison & Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips Edison & Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,062,820. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 575792–575801 |
| 41 | Kite Realty Group Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kite Realty Group Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435 |
| 42 | InvenTrust Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,597,244. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 1486834–1486843 |
| 43 | Tanger INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tanger INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,113,515. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 922980–922989 |
| 44 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 45 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | CEO total compensation as printed in Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849 |
| 46 | Brixmor Property Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475 |
| 47 | Saul Centers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Saul Centers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,262,364. Filing ↗machine: span 314877–314886 |
| 48 | SITE Centers Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134508 | CEO total compensation as printed in SITE Centers Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001476204-26-000016 | Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. names Tanger INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | NNN REIT, Inc. names Tanger INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust names Tanger INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015137 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tanger INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Urban Edge Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010899 | Urban Edge Properties names Tanger INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Kite Realty Group Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286043-26-000024 | Kite Realty Group Trust names Tanger INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026381 | Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tanger INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-066328 | Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tanger INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, The Macerich Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170447 | The Macerich Company names Tanger INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, SITE Centers Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-071314 | SITE Centers Corp. names Tanger INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |