Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

TANGER INC. (SKT)

CEO Stephen Yalof was paid $7,113,515 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-021249 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,113,515 ↑
Stephen Yalof total, FY2025
33rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
59:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.78%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Stephen Yalof (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,113,515 (base salary $900,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-021249, filed 2026-03-26]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SKT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Stephen Yalof$900,000$0$4,150,036$0$1,809,375$0$254,104$7,113,515
President and Chief Executive Officer
Michael Bilerman540,00001,750,0350674,7750146,2703,111,080
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Investment Officer
Leslie Swanson465,00001,200,0180581,056084,7392,330,813
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Jessica Norman400,0000800,0360499,833046,9081,746,777
Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel, and Secretary
Justin Stein400,0000800,0360499,833046,4031,746,272
Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Stephen Yalof$7,113,515$6,871,995$6,100,202↑ +241,520
Michael Bilerman3,111,0803,020,3892,846,098↑ +90,691
Leslie Swanson2,330,8132,231,7672,004,510↑ +99,046
Jessica Norman1,746,7771,647,140—↑ +99,637
Justin Stein1,746,2721,607,909—↑ +138,363

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read TANGER INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SKT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the TANGER INC. Peer Teardown Report

$7,113,515 Stephen Yalof total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 5, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-021249 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for SKT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
SKTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order SKT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SKT
15 companies name SKT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SKT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SKT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the TANGER INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bridget M. Ryan-BermanLead Independent Director$321,262
David B. HenryFormer director (through FY2025)$203,302
Jeffrey B. CitrinIndependent Director$251,262
Luis A. UbiñasIndependent Director$271,262
Sandeep L. MathraniIndependent Director$251,262
Sonia SyngalIndependent Director$249,804
Steven B. TangerChair of the Board$321,262
Susan E. SkerrittIndependent Director$276,262
Thomas J. ReddinIndependent Director$276,262
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Berman Bridget RyanDirector2026-05-15D14,698$35$517,958CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey B. CitrinDirector2026-05-15A588.923621,072CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey B. CitrinDirector2026-08-14A617.043823,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica NormanSee Remarks2026-10-02D2,8893499,526CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Justin SteinPSU2025-02-274,29912,898—21,496$480,006
Leslie SwansonRSU2025-02-27——13,598—480,009
Jessica NormanRSU2025-02-27——9,066—320,030
Justin SteinRSU2025-02-27——9,066—320,030
Stephen YalofRSU2025-02-27——47,026—1,660,018
Stephen YalofPSU2025-02-2722,30266,906—111,5102,490,018
Michael BilermanRSU2025-02-27——19,831—700,034
Michael BilermanPSU2025-02-279,40428,213—47,0221,050,001
Leslie SwansonPSU2025-02-276,44919,346—32,244720,009
Jessica NormanPSU2025-02-274,29912,898—21,496480,006
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Justin Stein$320,030$480,006$060.0%
Leslie Swanson480,009720,009060.0%
Jessica Norman320,030480,006060.0%
Stephen Yalof1,660,0182,490,018060.0%
Michael Bilerman700,0341,050,001060.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jessica NormanRSU1,256—$41,913
Michael BilermanOption100,00019.37—
Michael BilermanRSU11,409—380,718
Leslie SwansonRSU25,685—857,108
Justin SteinRSU3,803—126,906
Stephen YalofRSU26,621—888,343
Michael BilermanRSU15,932—531,651
Stephen YalofRSU119,212—3,978,100
Leslie SwansonRSU7,606—253,812
Leslie SwansonRSU13,598—453,765
Leslie SwansonRSU19,346—645,589
Justin SteinRSU12,842—428,538
Justin SteinRSU24,835—828,744
Leslie SwansonRSU34,969—1,166,926
Stephen YalofRSU37,341—1,246,069
Stephen YalofRSU47,026—1,569,258
Michael BilermanRSU19,831—661,760
Stephen YalofOption1,000,0007.15—
Jessica NormanRSU6,970—232,589
Michael BilermanRSU74,504—2,486,198
Stephen YalofRSU77,055—2,571,325
Jessica NormanRSU10,574—352,854
Stephen YalofRSU66,906—2,232,653
Jessica NormanRSU22,253—742,595
Jessica NormanRSU9,066—302,532
Jessica NormanRSU12,898—430,393
Justin SteinRSU6,970—232,589
Justin SteinRSU9,066—302,532
Justin SteinRSU22,253—742,595
Justin SteinRSU12,898—430,393
Leslie SwansonRSU49,669—1,657,455
Jessica NormanRSU8,850—295,325
Michael BilermanRSU32,266—1,076,716
Michael BilermanRSU28,213—941,474
Stephen YalofRSU173,842—5,801,108
Michael BilermanRSU50,864—1,697,326
Leslie SwansonRSU10,954—365,535
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The objectives of the Company s compensation program are as follows: Motivate, attract and retain highly qualified executive management employees who are enthusiastic about the Company s mission, performance, and culture. Create a fair, reasonable and balanced compensation program that rewards management s performance and contribution to the Company while closely aligning the interests of management with those of shareholders. Provide total compensation to executive officers that is competitive with total compensation paid by other REITs, and other private real estate firms similar to the Company.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFerguson Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-05-0987,220,8531,981,398131,13497.78%Passed
20242024-05-1781,920,3202,728,221202,05796.78%Passed
20232023-05-1974,885,1282,849,706287,40896.33%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-05-0997.78%a
20242024-05-1796.78%b
20232023-05-1996.33%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, broker non-votes and shares that are present at the meeting for any other purpose but that are not voted on a particular proposal will not affect the outcome of the vote on the election of directors or Proposals 2 or 3.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any other proposal to properly come before the meeting will be approved if the votes cast for the proposal exceed the votes cast against the proposal unless the North Accordingly, abstentions, broker non-votes and Common Shares present at the meeting for any other purpose but which are not voted on this proposal will not affect the outcome of the vote on the nominees.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions, broker non-votes and Common Shares present at the meeting for any other purpose but which are not voted on this proposal will not affect the outcome of the vote on the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)59 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,113,515
Median employee compensation$119,820
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Bridget M. Ryan-BermanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance$140,000$175,025$0$0$6,237$321,262
Steven B. TangerNot independent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Capital (Chair) · Human Capital (Chair) · Audit · Compensation · Nominating · Governance · Capital · Human Capital · Not standing for re-election140,000175,025006,237321,262
Susan E. SkerrittIndependent · Audit (Chair)95,000175,025006,237276,262
Thomas J. ReddinIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance95,000175,025006,237276,262
Luis A. UbiñasIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)90,000175,025006,237271,262
Sandeep L. MathraniIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital70,000175,025006,237251,262
Jeffrey B. CitrinIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital70,000175,025006,237251,262
Sonia SyngalIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital70,000175,025004,779249,804
David B. HenryIndependent · Departed during FY25,000175,025003,277203,302
Stephen YalofEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$175,025
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)60,000
Stock ownership guideline$350,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$795,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,575,225
All other compensation$51,715
Total cost of the board$2,421,940

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies TANGER INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TANGER INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1The Macerich Company2025Jackson Hsieh$1,000,000$10,826,050$0$0$15,047,450
2Kimco Realty Corporation2025Conor Flynn1,000,0007,080,40103,398,40011,581,750
3Federal Realty Investment Trust2025Donald Wood1,000,0007,554,43401,350,0009,929,147
4NNN REIT, Inc.2025Stephen Horn975,0006,664,54402,069,4379,730,926
5Urban Edge Properties2025Jeffrey Olson1,100,0004,892,46502,091,2438,106,208
6Phillips Edison & Company, Inc.2025Jeffrey Edison991,8644,931,23001,960,7008,062,820
7Kite Realty Group Trust2025John Kite1,000,0003,931,06102,912,5007,882,883
8InvenTrust Properties Corp.2025Daniel Busch950,0004,627,08402,012,8137,597,244
9TANGER INC.2025Stephen Yalof900,0004,150,03601,809,3757,113,515
10Acadia Realty Trust2025Kenneth Bernstein850,0003,574,54402,486,8986,922,230
11Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.2025William Lenehan724,6053,705,794005,701,486
12Brixmor Property Group Inc.2025Brian T. Finnegan650,0001,777,134—830,9443,735,474
13Saul Centers, Inc.2025B. Francis Saul125,0001,010,2250—1,262,364
14SITE Centers Corp.2025David Lukes00000

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
TANGER INC.134.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRFerguson Partners
Acadia Realty Trust145%LTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center IndexFerguson Partners Consulting (FPC)
Brixmor Property Group Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance
Federal Realty Investment Trust120%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.125%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Absolute Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Semler Brossy
InvenTrust Properties Corp.212%RSU 100NoFerguson Partners Consulting
Kimco Realty Corporation189%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
Kite Realty Group Trustnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative TSR performance versus shopping center REITsFerguson Partners Consulting
NNN REIT, Inc.212.25%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs IndexPearl Meyer
Phillips Edison & Company, Inc.140%PSU 68 · RSU 32Yes — Relative TSRFPC
Saul Centers, Inc.20%RSU 50 · PRSU 50Nonot disclosed
SITE Centers Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer (US) LLC
The Macerich Company200%LTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Equity Peer REITsMeridian (effective June 25, 2025); FW Cook (prior to June 25, 2025)
Urban Edge Properties190%LTIP Units 100Yes — Absolute TSRFarient Advisors

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at TANGER INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Stephen Yalof (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at TANGER INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,113,515.
How does TANGER INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Stephen Yalof's total compensation ranked at the 33rd percentile of TANGER INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is TANGER INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, TANGER INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 59:1.
How did shareholders vote on TANGER INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.78% of shareholders supported TANGER INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does TANGER INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, TANGER INC. reported total board compensation of $2,421,940 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Stephen YalofDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 7,113,515. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 922980–922989
2Section 01, Michael BilermanDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 3,111,080. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 933287–933296
3Section 01, Leslie SwansonDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 2,330,813. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c33 · span 942732–942741
4Section 01, Jessica NormanDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 1,746,777. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c33 · span 953531–953540
5Section 01, Justin SteinDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 1,746,272. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c33 · span 960252–960261
6Section 03, Justin Stein PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r19 · c8 · span 1025746–1025752
7Section 03, Leslie Swanson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r12 · c13 · span 1008721–1008727
8Section 03, Jessica Norman RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r15 · c13 · span 1016348–1016353
9Section 03, Justin Stein RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r18 · c17 · span 1024025–1024032
10Section 03, Stephen Yalof RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c13 · span 993909–993915
11Section 03, Stephen Yalof PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r7 · c8 · span 996099–996105
12Section 03, Michael Bilerman RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r9 · c13 · span 1001542–1001548
13Section 03, Michael Bilerman PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r10 · c8 · span 1003435–1003441
14Section 03, Leslie Swanson PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r13 · c8 · span 1010914–1010920
15Section 03, Jessica Norman PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r16 · c8 · span 1018240–1018246
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 59 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1421514–1421521
17Section 08, Bridget M. Ryan-BermanDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,262. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r6 · c11 · span 570655–570851
18Section 08, Steven B. TangerDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,262. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r9 · c11 · span 578413–578609
19Section 08, Susan E. SkerrittDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,262. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r7 · c11 · span 573159–573355
20Section 08, Thomas J. ReddinDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,262. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r5 · c11 · span 567895–568091
21Section 08, Luis A. UbiñasDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,262. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r10 · c11 · span 581521–581717
22Section 08, Sandeep L. MathraniDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,262. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r4 · c11 · span 565392–565588
23Section 08, Jeffrey B. CitrinDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,262. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c11 · span 559953–560150
24Section 08, Sonia SyngalDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,804. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r8 · c11 · span 575909–576105
25Section 08, David B. HenryDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,302. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r3 · c11 · span 562636–562832
26Section 08, Stephen YalofDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Berman Bridget Ryan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001628280-26-035981Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Jeffrey B. Citrin 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001628280-26-035980Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jeffrey B. Citrin 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001628280-26-057367Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Jessica Norman 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-065147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-120000899715-25-000112Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.78% (votes for as printed: 87,220,853). Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-200000899715-24-000108Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.78% (votes for as printed: 81,920,320). Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-190000899715-23-000109Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.33% (votes for as printed: 74,885,128). Filing ↗
34Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
35Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
36Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 795,000 + equity 1,575,225 + all other 51,715 = 2,421,940, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,421,940
37The Macerich Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170447CEO total compensation as printed in The Macerich Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,047,450. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 743436–743446
38Kimco Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001206774-26-000197CEO total compensation as printed in Kimco Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,581,750. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c7 · span 542175–542185
39Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127642CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654
40NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118585CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786
41Urban Edge Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Edge Properties's own proxy. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934
42Phillips Edison & Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001476204-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips Edison & Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,062,820. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 575792–575801
43Kite Realty Group Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001286043-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Kite Realty Group Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435
44InvenTrust Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001307748-26-000097CEO total compensation as printed in InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,597,244. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 1486834–1486843
45TANGER INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021249CEO total compensation as printed in TANGER INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,113,515. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 922980–922989
46Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134606CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504
47Four Corners Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137CEO total compensation as printed in Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849
48Brixmor Property Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001104659-26-026381CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475
49Saul Centers, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230000907254-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Saul Centers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,262,364. Filing ↗machine: span 314877–314886
50SITE Centers Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134508CEO total compensation as printed in SITE Centers Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134606Acadia Realty Trust names TANGER INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
52Section 10a, The Macerich Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170447The Macerich Company names TANGER INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001476204-26-000016Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. names TANGER INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118585NNN REIT, Inc. names TANGER INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015137Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TANGER INC.. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Urban Edge Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010899Urban Edge Properties names TANGER INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Kite Realty Group Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001286043-26-000024Kite Realty Group Trust names TANGER INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026381Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TANGER INC.. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-066328Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TANGER INC.. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, SITE Centers Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-071314SITE Centers Corp. names TANGER INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the TANGER INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
SKT Peer Teardown Report