CEO David Lukes was paid $0 in fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-134508 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,160,250 Aaron Kitlowski total, FY2025 Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary — highest-paid officer; CEO David Lukes: $0 | — CEO (David Lukes) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.49% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
SITC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗
Page 2 of 35 of the SITE Centers Corp. Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.
That is page 2 of 35 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:
Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0001193125-26-134508, filed 2026-05-14) — see the source register, §11.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Kitlowski | $450,000 | $675,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $35,250 | $1,160,250 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Gerald Morgan | 500,000 | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,000 | 812,000 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| David Lukes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| John Cattonar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Kitlowski | $1,160,250 | $2,815,017 | — | ↓ −1,654,767 |
| Gerald Morgan | 812,000 | 212,500 | — | ↑ +599,500 |
| David Lukes | 0 | 7,934,301 | 6,740,650 | ↓ −7,934,301 |
| John Cattonar | 0 | 2,182,307 | 2,696,067 | ↓ −2,182,307 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read SITE Centers Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SITC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the SITE Centers Corp. Peer Teardown Report
$1,160,250 Aaron Kitlowski total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of May 14, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-134508 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for SITC
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order SITC
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name SITC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the SITE Centers Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Cynthia Foster Curry | Independent Director | $109,000 |
| Dawn M. Sweeney | Chair of the Board | $166,000 |
| Gary N. Boston | Independent Director | $114,000 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Kitlowski | RSU | 96,246 | — | $617,899 |
Our primary compensation objectives with respect to executives employed by the Company are to: retain and motivate executives who are capable of advancing our strategy and maximizing returns to our shareholders; reward executives on an annual basis in a manner aligned with our performance and organizational objectives; and help ensure that the cost of the compensation program is reasonable to shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 42,228,847 | 188,058 | 30,431 | 99.49% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 36,138,833 | 11,065,903 | 19,091 | 76.56% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 183,157,992 | 8,889,890 | 100,766 | 95.32% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 180,490,537 | 12,445,046 | 249,282 | 93.55% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 190,261,776 | 5,091,085 | 112,584 | 97.39% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 178,103,115 | 10,016,401 | 240,808 | 94.68% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 99.49%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 76.56%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 95.32%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast against the proposal.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “BOARD RECOMMENDATION: "FOR" THE APPROVAL, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF THE COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS We believe that you should vote "FOR" the approval, on a non-binding, advisory basis, of our named executive officer compensation, which, as described more fully under the section captioned "Compensation Discussion and Analysis," we have designed to have s Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as votes cast against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn M. SweeneyIndependent · Board Chair · AUDIT · COMPENSATION (Chair) · NOMINATING AND CORPORAT E GOVERNAN CE | $166,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $166,000 |
| Gary N. BostonIndependent · AUDIT (Chair) · COMPENSATION · NOMINATING AND CORPORAT E GOVERNAN CE | 114,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114,000 |
| Cynthia Foster CurryIndependent · AUDIT · COMPENSATION · NOMINATING AND CORPORAT E GOVERNAN CE (Chair) | 109,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109,000 |
| John M. CattonarEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David R. LukesEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $389,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $389,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SITE Centers Corp. | 2025 | David Lukes | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Aaron Kitlowski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134508 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,160,250. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c34 · span 514851–514860 |
| 2 | Section 01, Gerald Morgan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134508 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 812,000. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 491393–491400 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Lukes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134508 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, John Cattonar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134508 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134508 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 08, Dawn M. Sweeney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,000. Filing ↗machine: span 338349–338482 |
| 7 | Section 08, Gary N. Boston | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 114,000. Filing ↗machine: span 332578–332711 |
| 8 | Section 08, Cynthia Foster Curry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 109,000. Filing ↗machine: span 335227–335360 |
| 9 | Section 08, John M. Cattonar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, David R. Lukes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223975 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.49% (votes for as printed: 42,228,847). Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000950170-25-072566 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.56% (votes for as printed: 36,138,833). Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0000950170-24-056884 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.32% (votes for as printed: 183,157,992). Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 15 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 389,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 389,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 389,000 |
| 16 | SITE Centers Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134508 | CEO total compensation as printed in SITE Centers Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the SITE Centers Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500