Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ALEX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALEX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Parker | $701,247 | $132,273 | $2,282,653 | $0 | $1,109,327 | $2,576 | $108,505 | $4,336,581 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Clayton Chun | 408,998 | 156,601 | 622,522 | 0 | 391,831 | 0 | 68,189 | 1,648,141 |
| Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Meredith Ching | 342,348 | 90,880 | 259,375 | 0 | 263,830 | 7,548 | 55,095 | 1,019,076 |
| Executive Vice President, External Affairs | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Pauker | 343,696 | 0 | 466,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99,718 | 910,296 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Derek Kanehira | 253,014 | 48,687 | 112,463 | 0 | 118,054 | 0 | 33,032 | 565,250 |
| Senior Vice President, Human Resources | ||||||||
| Scott Morita | 287,117 | 41,909 | 76,674 | 0 | 104,196 | 0 | 34,874 | 544,770 |
| Vice President and Corporate Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Parker | $4,336,581 | $3,337,967 | $2,180,127 | +998,614 |
| Clayton Chun | 1,648,141 | 1,565,572 | 813,640 | +82,569 |
| Meredith Ching | 1,019,076 | 949,481 | 1,025,041 | +69,595 |
| Jeffrey Pauker | 910,296 | 1,299,493 | — | −389,197 |
| Derek Kanehira | 565,250 | — | — | — |
| Scott Morita | 544,770 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Parker | PSU | 2024-02-01 | 63,109 | 63,109 | — | 126,218 | $2,282,653 |
| Meredith Ching | PSU | 2024-02-01 | 7,171 | 7,171 | — | 14,342 | 259,375 |
| Scott Morita | PSU | 2024-02-01 | 1,290 | 2,580 | — | 3,012 | 76,674 |
| Derek Kanehira | PSU | 2024-02-01 | 1,893 | 3,786 | — | 4,417 | 112,463 |
| Jeffrey Pauker | PSU | 2024-02-01 | 12,908 | 12,908 | — | 25,816 | 466,882 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Parker | $0 | $2,282,653 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Meredith Ching | 0 | 259,375 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Scott Morita | 0 | 76,674 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Derek Kanehira | 0 | 112,463 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jeffrey Pauker | 0 | 466,882 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Parker | PSU | 34,844 | — | $618,133 |
| Meredith Ching | PSU | 233,583 | — | 4,863,198 |
| Lance Parker | RSU | 94,117 | — | 1,959,516 |
| Meredith Ching | RSU | 13,167 | — | 274,137 |
| Scott Morita | RSU | 93,561 | — | 1,947,940 |
| Lance Parker | PSU | 1,669,636 | — | 34,761,822 |
| Lance Parker | PSU | 117,851 | — | 2,090,677 |
| Scott Morita | RSU | 5,274 | — | 93,561 |
| Derek Kanehira | PSU | 143,889 | — | 2,995,769 |
| Derek Kanehira | RSU | 8,111 | — | 168,871 |
| Meredith Ching | PSU | 18,908 | — | 335,428 |
| Derek Kanehira | PSU | 4,991 | — | 88,540 |
| Scott Morita | PSU | 3,073 | — | 54,515 |
| Clayton Chun | PSU | 34,844 | — | 618,133 |
| Clayton Chun | RSU | 29,260 | — | 609,193 |
| Clayton Chun | PSU | 519,072 | — | 10,807,079 |
| Lance Parker | RSU | 29,260 | — | 519,072 |
The Company seeks to align its objectives with shareholder interests through a compensation program that attracts, motivates and retains qualified and effective executives and rewards for performance and results.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 115% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 56,298,553 | 2,057,570 | 88,468 | 96.47% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 58,086,763 | 2,028,731 | 127,702 | 96.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 59,358,881 | 1,700,768 | 534,886 | 97.21% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 60,025,846 | 1,732,723 | 501,578 | 97.19% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 58,977,894 | 1,271,670 | 731,512 | 97.89% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 58,303,089 | 1,798,807 | 90,712 | 97.01% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 96.47%a |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 96.63%b |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 97.21%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting results for any matter, as they are not considered to be votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting results for any matter, as they are not considered to be votes cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting results for any matter, as they are not considered to be votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 26.6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,336,581 |
| Median employee compensation | $163,333 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric K. YeamanIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $127,500 | $160,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $287,501 |
| Douglas M. PasqualeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 119,000 | 110,009 | 0 | 0 | 2,000 | 231,009 |
| Diana M. LaingIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 110,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,009 |
| John T. LeongIndependent · Audit | 72,500 | 110,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182,509 |
| Thomas A. Lewis, Jr.Independent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 70,000 | 110,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,009 |
| Shelee M. T. KimuraIndependent · Compensation | 70,000 | 110,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,009 |
| Lance ParkerNot independent | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $750 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 14,000 / 10,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer ($300,000) |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $559,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $710,046 |
| All other compensation | $2,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,271,046 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Alexander & Baldwin names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Alexander & Baldwin.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Retail UE Urban Edge Properties | 2025 | Jeffrey Olson | $1,100,000 | $4,892,465 | $0 | $2,091,243 | $8,106,208 |
| 2 | Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edison | 991,864 | 4,931,230 | 0 | 1,960,700 | 8,062,820 |
| 3 | InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 2025 | Daniel Busch | 950,000 | 4,627,084 | 0 | 2,012,813 | 7,597,244 |
| 4 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 5 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. | 2023 | Stuart Tanz | 900,000 | 4,096,638 | 0 | 1,575,000 | 6,626,718 |
| 6 | Retail JBGS JBG SMITH Properties | 2025 | W. Matthew Kelly | 750,000 | 3,499,994 | 0 | 1,260,000 | 5,521,861 |
| 7 | American Assets Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Wyll | 750,000 | 2,228,916 | 0 | 1,428,750 | 4,806,038 |
| 8 | Alexander & Baldwin | 2024 | Lance Parker | 701,247 | 2,282,653 | 0 | 1,109,327 | 4,336,581 |
| 9 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | 2024 | Jeffrey Witherell | 643,750 | 1,799,980 | 0 | 620,000 | 3,108,503 |
| 10 | Retail SAFE Safehold Inc | 2025 | Jay Sugarman | 600,000 | 1,950,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,627,089 |
| 11 | Whitestone REIT | 2024 | David Holeman | 493,270 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 400,000 | 2,400,145 |
| 12 | OLP One Liberty Properties, Inc | 2025 | Patrick Callan | 1,061,330 | 776,200 | 0 | 0 | 2,009,253 |
| 13 | Specialty BFS Saul Centers, Inc | 2025 | B. Francis Saul | 125,000 | 1,010,225 | 0 | — | 1,262,364 |
| 14 | Retail SITC SITE Centers Corp | 2025 | David Lukes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander & Baldwin | 152% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR in Relation to Selected Peer Group | WTW |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| American Assets Trust, Inc. | 191% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 600 Real Estate Index | not disclosed |
| InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 212% | RSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| OLP One Liberty Properties, Inc | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. | 140% | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative TSR | FPC |
| Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | 77.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Retail JBGS JBG SMITH Properties | 168% | not disclosed | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FTI Consulting Inc. |
| Retail SAFE Safehold Inc | 77% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Retail SITC SITE Centers Corp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Retail UE Urban Edge Properties | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Farient Advisors |
| Specialty BFS Saul Centers, Inc | 20% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Whitestone REIT | 100% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Zayla Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lance Parker | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 4,336,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 672575–672584 |
| 2 | Section 01, Clayton Chun | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 1,648,141. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c30 · span 682713–682722 |
| 3 | Section 01, Meredith Ching | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 1,019,076. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c30 · span 692433–692442 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffrey Pauker | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 910,296. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c30 · span 710654–710661 |
| 5 | Section 01, Derek Kanehira | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 565,250. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c30 · span 702792–702799 |
| 6 | Section 01, Scott Morita | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 544,770. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c30 · span 706624–706631 |
| 7 | Section 03, Lance Parker PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r4 · c5 · span 734969–734975 |
| 8 | Section 03, Meredith Ching PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r8 · c5 · span 745470–745475 |
| 9 | Section 03, Scott Morita PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r12 · c6 · span 756261–756266 |
| 10 | Section 03, Derek Kanehira PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r10 · c6 · span 750981–750986 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jeffrey Pauker PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r14 · c5 · span 761546–761552 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 26.6 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r3 · c2 · span 1015042–1015049 |
| 13 | Section 08, Eric K. Yeaman | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,501. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c10 · span 400297–400304 |
| 14 | Section 08, Douglas M. Pasquale | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,009. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r7 · c10 · span 397672–397679 |
| 15 | Section 08, Diana M. Laing | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,009. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c10 · span 390729–390736 |
| 16 | Section 08, John T. Leong | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,509. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c10 · span 392956–392963 |
| 17 | Section 08, Thomas A. Lewis, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,009. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c10 · span 395190–395197 |
| 18 | Section 08, Shelee M. T. Kimura | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,009. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c10 · span 388500–388507 |
| 19 | Section 08, Lance Parker | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-24 | 0001545654-25-000015 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.47% (votes for as printed: 56,298,553). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-25 | 0001545654-24-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.63% (votes for as printed: 58,086,763). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-28 | 0001545654-23-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.21% (votes for as printed: 59,358,881). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 24 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 559,000 + equity 710,046 + all other 2,000 = 1,271,046, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,271,046 |
| 26 | Retail UE Urban Edge Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | CEO total compensation as printed in Retail UE Urban Edge Properties's own proxy. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934 |
| 27 | Phillips Edison & Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips Edison & Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,062,820. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 575792–575801 |
| 28 | InvenTrust Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,597,244. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 1486834–1486843 |
| 29 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 30 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-22 | 0001407623-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,626,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 607173–607182 |
| 31 | Retail JBGS JBG SMITH Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030932 | CEO total compensation as printed in Retail JBGS JBG SMITH Properties's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r3 · c17 · span 1302909–1302918 |
| 32 | American Assets Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001500217-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Assets Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,806,038. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 545070–545079 |
| 33 | Alexander & Baldwin (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexander & Baldwin's own proxy. As printed: 4,336,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 672575–672584 |
| 34 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001171520-25-000158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288 |
| 35 | Retail SAFE Safehold Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037873 | CEO total compensation as printed in Retail SAFE Safehold Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,627,089. Filing ↗machine: t261 · r5 · c14 · span 822150–822159 |
| 36 | Whitestone REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Whitestone REIT's own proxy. As printed: 2,400,145. Filing ↗machine: span 932008–932017 |
| 37 | OLP One Liberty Properties, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | CEO total compensation as printed in OLP One Liberty Properties, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239 |
| 38 | Specialty BFS Saul Centers, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Specialty BFS Saul Centers, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,262,364. Filing ↗machine: span 314877–314886 |
| 39 | Retail SITC SITE Centers Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Retail SITC SITE Centers Corp's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001407623-24-000062 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. names Alexander & Baldwin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Whitestone REIT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-011049 | Whitestone REIT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alexander & Baldwin. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alexander & Baldwin. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Retail JBGS JBG SMITH Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030932 | Retail JBGS JBG SMITH Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alexander & Baldwin. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, OLP One Liberty Properties, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015499 | OLP One Liberty Properties, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alexander & Baldwin. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001476204-26-000016 | Phillips Edison & Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alexander & Baldwin. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Retail UE Urban Edge Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010899 | Retail UE Urban Edge Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alexander & Baldwin. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Retail SITC SITE Centers Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-071314 | Retail SITC SITE Centers Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alexander & Baldwin. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, American Assets Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001500217-26-000023 | American Assets Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alexander & Baldwin. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171520-25-000158 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alexander & Baldwin. Filing ↗ |