Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OLP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OLP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Callan | $1,061,330 | $94,348 | $776,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $77,375 | $2,009,253 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Lawrence Ricketts | 647,054 | 75,000 | 610,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64,435 | 1,396,613 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Gould | 338,532 | 0 | 399,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 505,759 | 1,243,593 |
| Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Gould | 0 | 0 | 399,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 505,759 | 905,061 |
| Senior Vice President | ||||||||
| Isaac Kalish | 0 | 0 | 262,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 196,312 | 459,291 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Callan | $2,009,253 | $1,845,844 | $1,781,302 | +163,409 |
| Lawrence Ricketts | 1,396,613 | 1,277,030 | 1,235,840 | +119,583 |
| Matthew Gould | 1,243,593 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Gould | 905,061 | 1,131,274 | 1,103,337 | −226,213 |
| Isaac Kalish | 459,291 | 393,750 | 327,614 | +65,541 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Clair | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-08 | D | 2,676 | $23 | $62,511 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Ricketts | Exec.Vice President and COO | 2026-06-25 | D | 2,501 | 22 | 54,573 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Ricketts | Exec.Vice President and COO | 2026-06-25 | D | 3,499 | 24 | 84,700 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Ricketts | Exec.Vice President and COO | 2026-06-25 | D | 6,000 | 25 | 147,027 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey A. Gould | RSU | 2025-06-27 | — | — | 3,250 | — | $36,400 |
| Patrick Callan | RSU | 2025-06-27 | — | — | 7,500 | — | 130,760 |
| Jeffrey A. Gould | RSU | 2025-06-27 | — | — | 3,250 | — | 56,662 |
| Isaac Kalish | RSU | 2025-01-14 | — | — | 7,500 | — | 191,400 |
| Lawrence Ricketts | RSU | 2025-06-27 | — | — | 6,000 | — | 104,618 |
| Patrick Callan | RSU | 2025-01-14 | — | — | 22,000 | — | 561,440 |
| Patrick Callan | RSU | 2025-06-27 | — | — | 7,500 | — | 84,000 |
| Matthew J. Gould | RSU | 2025-06-27 | — | — | 3,250 | — | 56,662 |
| Jeffrey A. Gould | RSU | 2025-01-14 | — | — | 12,000 | — | 306,240 |
| Lawrence Ricketts | RSU | 2025-06-27 | — | — | 6,000 | — | 67,200 |
| Isaac Kalish | RSU | 2025-06-27 | — | — | 2,500 | — | 43,579 |
| Lawrence Ricketts | RSU | 2025-01-14 | — | — | 17,175 | — | 438,306 |
| Matthew J. Gould | RSU | 2025-06-27 | — | — | 3,250 | — | 36,400 |
| Isaac Kalish | RSU | 2025-06-27 | — | — | 2,500 | — | 28,000 |
| Matthew J. Gould | RSU | 2025-01-14 | — | — | 12,000 | — | 306,240 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey A. Gould | $399,302 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Patrick Callan | 776,200 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Isaac Kalish | 262,979 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Lawrence Ricketts | 610,124 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Matthew J. Gould | 399,302 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Callan | RSU | 1,061,330 | — | $26,320,984 |
| Patrick Callan | RSU | 757,961 | — | 18,797,433 |
| Isaac Kalish | RSU | 30,000 | — | 608,700 |
| Lawrence Ricketts | PSU | 36,000 | — | 730,440 |
| Gould | PSU | 19,500 | — | 395,655 |
| Isaac Kalish | PSU | 14,000 | — | 284,060 |
| Gould | RSU | 56,010 | — | 1,136,443 |
| Lawrence Ricketts | RSU | 85,575 | — | 1,736,317 |
The principal objectives of our compensation program for full-time executive officers are to: (a) retain highly experienced officers who have worked together for a long time and contribute to our success, (b) motivate these officers to contribute to the achievement of our success, (c) ensure that the total compensation paid to such officers is fair and competitive both internally (i.e., within our company), and externally (i.e., with respect to our peers) and (d) align the interests of these executives and our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 14,800,318 | 386,500 | 119,615 | 97.46% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 14,598,317 | 363,767 | 118,504 | 97.57% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-10 | 13,927,489 | 770,671 | 136,076 | 94.76% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 11,904,293 | 2,705,766 | 134,615 | 81.48% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-06-14 | 10,366,383 | 2,788,124 | 82,122 | 78.8% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 97.46%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 97.57%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-10 | 94.76%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the purposes of such proposals, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote for such proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the purposes of such proposals, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote for such proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the purpose of the Say-on-Pay Proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,009,253 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Robert LovejoyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | $101,100 | $89,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $190,420 |
| Leor SiriIndependent · Nominating (Chair) · Audit | 82,600 | 89,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171,920 |
| Charles L. BiedermanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 68,900 | 89,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158,220 |
| Karen A. TillIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating | 67,600 | 89,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156,920 |
| Edward GellertIndependent · Audit | 55,200 | 89,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144,520 |
| Jeffrey A. GouldEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew J. GouldEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Fredric H. GouldEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick J. Callan, JrEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $89,320 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual retainer ($135,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $375,400 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $446,600 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $822,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies One Liberty Properties Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including One Liberty Properties Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 2025 | John Moragne | $600,000 | $3,918,506 | $0 | $1,187,770 | $6,065,001 |
| 2 | Chatham Lodging Trust | 2025 | Jeffrey Fisher | 670,000 | 2,854,168 | 0 | 1,082,000 | 5,222,872 |
| 3 | NETSTREIT Corp. | 2025 | Mark Manheimer | 700,000 | 3,194,416 | 0 | 1,253,175 | 5,165,527 |
| 4 | CTO Realty Growth, Inc. | 2025 | John Albright | 870,000 | 1,778,421 | 0 | 1,239,750 | 3,905,735 |
| 5 | Postal Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Spodek | 383,838 | 2,096,781 | 0 | 0 | 3,692,254 |
| 6 | Getty Realty Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Constant | 643,125 | 1,875,808 | 0 | 0 | 3,163,755 |
| 7 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | 2024 | Jeffrey Witherell | 643,750 | 1,799,980 | 0 | 620,000 | 3,108,503 |
| 8 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated | 2025 | David Dupuy | 666,668 | 1,147,502 | 0 | 620,001 | 2,448,171 |
| 9 | Orion Properties Inc. | 2025 | Paul McDowell | 584,000 | 659,906 | 0 | 746,936 | 2,080,319 |
| 10 | One Liberty Properties Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Callan | 1,061,330 | 776,200 | 0 | 0 | 2,009,253 |
| 11 | Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc. | 2024 | M. Andrew Franklin | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 644,626 |
| 12 | Franklin Street Properties Corp. | 2025 | George Carter | 300,000 | — | — | — | 306,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| One Liberty Properties Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 198% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Chatham Lodging Trust | 92% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Lodging/Resort REIT constituents of the FTSE Nareit All REITs Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| CTO Realty Growth, Inc. | 150% | PSU 61 · RSU 39 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Franklin Street Properties Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Getty Realty Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NETSTREIT Corp. | 179.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FPC and Farient |
| Orion Properties Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — absolute TSR performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | 77.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Postal Realty Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 55 · LTIP Units 45 | Yes | Ferguson |
| Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Patrick Callan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239 |
| 2 | Section 01, Lawrence Ricketts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 1,396,613. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 481393–481402 |
| 3 | Section 01, Matthew Gould | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 1,243,593. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c18 · span 491616–491625 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffrey Gould | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 905,061. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c18 · span 501440–501447 |
| 5 | Section 01, Isaac Kalish | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 459,291. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 471460–471467 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeffrey A. Gould RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r15 · c7 · span 565293–565298 |
| 7 | Section 03, Patrick Callan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r4 · c13 · span 536113–536120 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jeffrey A. Gould RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r15 · c7 · span 565293–565298 |
| 9 | Section 03, Isaac Kalish RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r5 · c12 · span 538499–538504 |
| 10 | Section 03, Lawrence Ricketts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r10 · c13 · span 552710–552717 |
| 11 | Section 03, Patrick Callan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r2 · c15 · span 530539–530546 |
| 12 | Section 03, Patrick Callan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r3 · c13 · span 533382–533388 |
| 13 | Section 03, Matthew J. Gould RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r12 · c7 · span 556967–556972 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeffrey A. Gould RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r14 · c12 · span 563096–563102 |
| 15 | Section 03, Lawrence Ricketts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r9 · c13 · span 549979–549985 |
| 16 | Section 03, Isaac Kalish RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c7 · span 540405–540410 |
| 17 | Section 03, Lawrence Ricketts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r8 · c15 · span 547136–547143 |
| 18 | Section 03, Matthew J. Gould RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r12 · c7 · span 556967–556972 |
| 19 | Section 03, Isaac Kalish RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c7 · span 540405–540410 |
| 20 | Section 03, Matthew J. Gould RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r11 · c12 · span 555067–555073 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 000114036126015499 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 62308–62311 |
| 22 | Section 08, J. Robert Lovejoy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,420. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r4 · c9 · span 204939–204946 |
| 23 | Section 08, Leor Siri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,920. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r5 · c9 · span 206697–206704 |
| 24 | Section 08, Charles L. Biederman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,220. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 201179–201186 |
| 25 | Section 08, Karen A. Till | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,920. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r6 · c9 · span 208633–208640 |
| 26 | Section 08, Edward Gellert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,520. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r3 · c9 · span 202942–202949 |
| 27 | Section 08, Jeffrey A. Gould | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Matthew J. Gould | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Fredric H. Gould | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Patrick J. Callan, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Justin Clair 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001214659-26-006002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Lawrence Ricketts 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007837 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Lawrence Ricketts 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007837 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Lawrence Ricketts 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007837 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-09 | 0001213900-26-066788 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.46% (votes for as printed: 14,800,318). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0001140361-25-021948 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.57% (votes for as printed: 14,598,317). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-10 | 0001213900-24-051155 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.76% (votes for as printed: 13,927,489). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 39 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 40 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 375,400 + equity 446,600 + all other 0 = 822,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 822,000 |
| 41 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377 |
| 42 | Chatham Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chatham Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,222,872. Filing ↗machine: span 588604–588614 |
| 43 | NETSTREIT Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640 |
| 44 | CTO Realty Growth, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050405 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTO Realty Growth, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,905,735. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c35 · span 620653–620662 |
| 45 | Postal Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012804 | CEO total compensation as printed in Postal Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,692,254. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r3 · c24 · span 619237–619246 |
| 46 | Getty Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245 |
| 47 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001171520-25-000158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288 |
| 48 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r5 · c14 · span 606124–606133 |
| 49 | Orion Properties Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001873923-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orion Properties Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,080,319. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 433823–433832 |
| 50 | One Liberty Properties Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | CEO total compensation as printed in One Liberty Properties Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239 |
| 51 | Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-11 | 0001140361-25-025658 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 644,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 385252–385259 |
| 52 | Franklin Street Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039190 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Street Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 306,000. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c21 · span 632509–632516 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Orion Properties Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001873923-26-000073 | Orion Properties Inc. names One Liberty Properties Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022557 | NETSTREIT Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include One Liberty Properties Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Chatham Lodging Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010650 | Chatham Lodging Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include One Liberty Properties Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Getty Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009218 | Getty Realty Corp. names One Liberty Properties Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, CTO Realty Growth, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050405 | CTO Realty Growth, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include One Liberty Properties Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001631569-26-000021 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated names One Liberty Properties Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424182-26-000025 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include One Liberty Properties Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171520-25-000158 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. names One Liberty Properties Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Postal Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012804 | Postal Realty Trust, Inc. names One Liberty Properties Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |