Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

One Liberty Properties Inc. (OLP)

CEO Patrick Callan was paid $2,009,253 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 8.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 18th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-015499 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,009,253 ↑
Patrick Callan total, FY2025
18th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
1:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.46%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Patrick Callan (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $2,009,253 (base salary $1,061,330) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-015499, filed 2026-04-20]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OLP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Patrick Callan$1,061,330$94,348$776,200$0$0$0$77,375$2,009,253
President and Chief Executive Officer
Lawrence Ricketts647,05475,000610,12400064,4351,396,613
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Matthew Gould338,5320399,302000505,7591,243,593
Chairman of the Board
Jeffrey Gould00399,302000505,759905,061
Senior Vice President
Isaac Kalish00262,979000196,312459,291
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Patrick Callan$2,009,253$1,845,844$1,781,302↑ +163,409
Lawrence Ricketts1,396,6131,277,0301,235,840↑ +119,583
Matthew Gould1,243,5931,131,2741,103,337↑ +112,319
Jeffrey Gould905,061805,762790,345↑ +99,299
Isaac Kalish459,291393,750327,614↑ +65,541

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read One Liberty Properties Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OLP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the One Liberty Properties Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$2,009,253 Patrick Callan total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 1, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-015499 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for OLP

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
OLPon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order OLP

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OLP
12 companies name OLP as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OLP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OLP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the One Liberty Properties Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Charles L. BiedermanIndependent Director$158,220
Edward GellertIndependent Director$144,520
Fredric H. GouldDirector—
J. Robert LovejoyLead Independent Director$190,420
Karen A. TillIndependent Director$156,920
Leor SiriIndependent Director$171,920
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Justin ClairExecutive Vice President2026-05-08D2,676$23$62,511Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Lawrence RickettsExec.Vice President and COO2026-06-25D2,5012254,573Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Lawrence RickettsExec.Vice President and COO2026-06-26D3,4992484,700Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Lawrence RickettsExec.Vice President and COO2026-06-29D6,00025147,027Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard FigueroaSr. VP and Assistant Secretary2026-08-05A3,57100CommonForm 4 ↗
Israel RosenzweigSenior Vice President2026-08-05A1,78500CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. GouldDirector2026-08-05A5,80200CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick Callan JrDirector2026-08-05A13,39000CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin ClairExecutive Vice President2026-08-05A5,57900CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark H. LundySr. VP & Asst Secy.2026-08-05A4,91000CommonForm 4 ↗
Isaac KalishSenior VP - Finance2026-08-05A4,91000CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence RickettsExec.Vice President and COO2026-08-05A10,71200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey GouldDirector2026-08-05A5,80200CommonForm 4 ↗
Mili MathewVice President - Financial2026-08-05A2,67800CommonForm 4 ↗
Fredric H. GouldDirector2026-08-05A4,91000CommonForm 4 ↗
Isaac KalishSr Vice President and CFO2026-08-05A3,57100CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin ClairExecutive Vice President2026-08-17D4,50024108,270Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Isaac KalishSr Vice President and CFO2026-09-29A7500CommonForm 4 ↗
Isaac KalishSr Vice President and CFO2026-09-29D7500CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Isaac KalishRSU2025-01-14——7,500—$191,400
Matthew J. GouldRSU2025-01-14——12,000—306,240
Jeffrey A. GouldRSU2025-01-14——12,000—306,240
Patrick CallanRSU2025-01-14——22,000—561,440
Jeffrey A. GouldPSU2025-06-27———3,25056,662
Lawrence RickettsRSU2025-01-14——17,175—438,306
Matthew J. GouldPSU2025-06-27———3,25056,662
Patrick CallanPSU2025-06-27———7,50084,000
Lawrence RickettsPSU2025-06-27———6,00067,200
Matthew J. GouldPSU2025-06-27———3,25036,400
Isaac KalishPSU2025-06-27———2,50043,579
Isaac KalishPSU2025-06-27———2,50028,000
Lawrence RickettsPSU2025-06-27———6,000104,618
Jeffrey A. GouldPSU2025-06-27———3,25036,400
Patrick CallanPSU2025-06-27———7,500130,760
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Isaac Kalish$191,400$71,579$027.2%
Matthew J. Gould306,24093,062023.3%
Jeffrey A. Gould306,24093,062023.3%
Patrick Callan561,440214,760027.7%
Lawrence Ricketts438,306171,818028.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Lawrence RickettsRSU85,575—$1,736,317
Patrick CallanRSU1,061,330—23,869,312
Patrick CallanRSU757,961—17,046,543
GouldRSU56,010—1,136,443
Isaac KalishPSU14,000—284,060
Lawrence RickettsPSU36,000—730,440
Isaac KalishRSU30,000—608,700
GouldPSU19,500—395,655
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The principal objectives of the compensation program are to retain highly experienced officers, motivate them to contribute to the company's success, ensure total compensation is fair and competitive internally and externally, and align the interests of executives with stockholders. The committee generally desires that base salary and cash bonuses decrease as a percentage of total compensation over time, while long-term equity and other incentive awards increase.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0914,800,318386,500119,61597.46%Passed
20252025-06-0514,598,317363,767118,50497.57%Passed
20242024-06-1013,927,489770,671136,07694.76%Passed
20232023-06-1311,904,2932,705,766134,61581.48%Passed
20172017-06-1410,366,3832,788,12482,12278.8%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0997.46%a
20252025-06-0597.57%b
20242024-06-1094.76%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the purposes of such proposals, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote for such proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the purposes of such proposals, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote for such proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the purpose of the Say-on-Pay Proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1 : 1
CEO total compensation$2,009,253
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
J. Robert LovejoyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair)$101,100$89,320———$190,420
Leor SiriIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating82,60089,320———171,920
Charles L. BiedermanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating (Chair)68,90089,320———158,220
Karen A. TillIndependent · Audit · Nominating67,60089,320———156,920
Edward GellertIndependent · Compensation55,20089,320———144,520
Matthew J. GouldEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
Patrick J. Callan JrEmployee director—————0
Fredric H. GouldEmployee director—————0
Jeffrey A. GouldEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee$1,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 8,500 / 8,500
Stock ownership guideline$135,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$375,400
Equity awards (grant-date value)$446,600
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$822,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies One Liberty Properties Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including One Liberty Properties Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.2025John Moragne$600,000$3,918,506$0$1,187,770$6,065,001
2Chatham Lodging Trust2025Jeffrey Fisher670,0002,854,16801,082,0005,222,872
3NETSTREIT Corp.2025Mark Manheimer700,0003,194,41601,253,1755,165,527
4CTO Realty Growth, Inc.2025John Albright870,0001,778,42101,239,7503,905,735
5Postal Realty Trust, Inc.2025Andrew Spodek383,8382,096,781003,692,254
6Getty Realty Corp.2025Christopher Constant643,1251,875,808003,163,755
7Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.2024Jeffrey Witherell643,7501,799,9800620,0003,108,503
8Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated2025David Dupuy666,6681,147,502002,448,171
9Orion Properties Inc.2025Paul McDowell584,000659,9060746,9362,080,319
10One Liberty Properties Inc.2025Patrick Callan1,061,330776,200002,009,253
11Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc.2024M. Andrew Franklin400,000000644,626
12Franklin Street Properties Corp.2025George Carter300,000000306,000

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
One Liberty Properties Inc.not disclosedRSU 100Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.198%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Chatham Lodging Trust92%LTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Lodging/Resort REIT constituents of the FTSE Nareit All REITs IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated62%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs. Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting
CTO Realty Growth, Inc.150%PSU 61 · RSU 39Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners Consulting
Franklin Street Properties Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Getty Realty Corp.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
NETSTREIT Corp.179.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Orion Properties Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — absolute TSR performanceFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Postal Realty Trust, Inc.not disclosedRSU 55 · LTIP Units 45YesFerguson
Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at One Liberty Properties Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Patrick Callan (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at One Liberty Properties Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,009,253.
How does One Liberty Properties Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Patrick Callan's total compensation ranked at the 18th percentile of One Liberty Properties Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is One Liberty Properties Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, One Liberty Properties Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 1:1.
How did shareholders vote on One Liberty Properties Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.46% of shareholders supported One Liberty Properties Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does One Liberty Properties Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, One Liberty Properties Inc. reported total board compensation of $822,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Patrick CallanDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239
2Section 01, Lawrence RickettsDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 1,396,613. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 481393–481402
3Section 01, Matthew GouldDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 1,243,593. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c18 · span 491616–491625
4Section 01, Jeffrey GouldDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 905,061. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c18 · span 501440–501447
5Section 01, Isaac KalishDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 459,291. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 471460–471467
6Section 03, Isaac Kalish RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015499Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 538993–539000
7Section 03, Matthew J. Gould RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015499Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 555555–555562
8Section 03, Jeffrey A. Gould RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015499Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 563665–563672
9Section 03, Patrick Callan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015499Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 530539–530546
10Section 03, Jeffrey A. Gould PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015499Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 569152–569158
11Section 03, Lawrence Ricketts RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015499Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 547136–547143
12Section 03, Matthew J. Gould PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015499Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 560406–560412
13Section 03, Patrick Callan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015499Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 533382–533388
14Section 03, Lawrence Ricketts PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015499Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 549979–549985
15Section 03, Matthew J. Gould PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015499Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 558020–558026
16Section 03, Isaac Kalish PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015499Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 543844–543850
17Section 03, Isaac Kalish PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015499Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 541458–541464
18Section 03, Lawrence Ricketts PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015499Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 552710–552717
19Section 03, Jeffrey A. Gould PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015499Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 566508–566514
20Section 03, Patrick Callan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015499Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 536113–536120
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-20—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 62308–62311
22Section 08, J. Robert LovejoyDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,420. Filing ↗machine: span 204774–204953
23Section 08, Leor SiriDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,920. Filing ↗machine: span 206532–206711
24Section 08, Charles L. BiedermanDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,220. Filing ↗machine: span 201014–201193
25Section 08, Karen A. TillDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,920. Filing ↗machine: span 208468–208646
26Section 08, Edward GellertDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,520. Filing ↗machine: span 202777–202956
27Section 08, Matthew J. GouldDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Patrick J. Callan JrDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Fredric H. GouldDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Jeffrey A. GouldDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Justin Clair 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001214659-26-006002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Lawrence Ricketts 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Lawrence Ricketts 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Lawrence Ricketts 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Richard Figueroa 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001214659-26-009777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Israel Rosenzweig 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001214659-26-009783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Matthew J. Gould 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001214659-26-009785Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Patrick Callan Jr 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001214659-26-009775Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Justin Clair 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001214659-26-009779Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Mark H. Lundy 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001214659-26-009780Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Isaac Kalish 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001214659-26-009778Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Lawrence Ricketts 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001214659-26-009782Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jeffrey Gould 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001214659-26-009784Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Mili Mathew 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001214659-26-009781Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Fredric H. Gould 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001214659-26-009786Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Isaac Kalish 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001214659-26-009776Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Justin Clair 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001214659-26-010618Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Isaac Kalish 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001214659-26-012415Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Isaac Kalish 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001214659-26-012415Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-090001213900-26-066788Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.46% (votes for as printed: 14,800,318). Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-090001140361-25-021948Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.57% (votes for as printed: 14,598,317). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-100001213900-24-051155Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.76% (votes for as printed: 13,927,489). Filing ↗
53Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
54Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
55Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 375,400 + equity 446,600 + all other 0 = 822,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 822,000
56Broadstone Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377
57Chatham Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001437749-26-010650CEO total compensation as printed in Chatham Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,222,872. Filing ↗machine: span 588604–588614
58NETSTREIT Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640
59CTO Realty Growth, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050405CEO total compensation as printed in CTO Realty Growth, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,905,735. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c35 · span 620653–620662
60Postal Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012804CEO total compensation as printed in Postal Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,692,254. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r3 · c24 · span 619237–619246
61Getty Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245
62Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288
63Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001631569-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 606124–606133
64Orion Properties Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001873923-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Orion Properties Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,080,319. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 433823–433832
65One Liberty Properties Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499CEO total compensation as printed in One Liberty Properties Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239
66Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-07-110001140361-25-025658CEO total compensation as printed in Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 644,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 385252–385259
67Franklin Street Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-039190CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Street Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 306,000. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c21 · span 632509–632516
68Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001424182-26-000025Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include One Liberty Properties Inc.. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Chatham Lodging Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010650Chatham Lodging Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include One Liberty Properties Inc.. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001631569-26-000021Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated names One Liberty Properties Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Getty Realty Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009218Getty Realty Corp. names One Liberty Properties Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Orion Properties Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001873923-26-000073Orion Properties Inc. names One Liberty Properties Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Postal Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012804Postal Realty Trust, Inc. names One Liberty Properties Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, CTO Realty Growth, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050405CTO Realty Growth, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include One Liberty Properties Inc.. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022557NETSTREIT Corp. names One Liberty Properties Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171520-25-000158Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. names One Liberty Properties Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the One Liberty Properties Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
OLP Peer Teardown Report