Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NTST in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NTST in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Manheimer | $700,000 | $0 | $3,194,416 | $0 | $1,253,175 | $0 | $17,936 | $5,165,527 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Daniel Donlan | 400,000 | 0 | 822,734 | 0 | 760,856 | 0 | 11,489 | 1,995,079 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Manheimer | $5,165,527 | $4,920,747 | $4,078,215 | +244,780 |
| Daniel Donlan | 1,995,079 | 1,593,312 | 1,502,333 | +401,767 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Donlan | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-04-10 | D | 4,597 | $20 | $93,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Donlan | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-04-10 | A | 11,681 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Donlan | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-04-10 | D | 11,681 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Zeigler | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 7,192 | 21 | 149,958 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Manheimer | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 5,000 | 19 | 95,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Donlan | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 4,323 | — | $63,116 |
| Daniel Donlan | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 15,411 | — | 30,822 |
| Mark Manheimer | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 61,644 | — | 123,287 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 10,682 | — | 155,957 |
| Daniel Donlan | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 20,548 | — | 300,000 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 82,192 | — | 1,200,003 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Donlan | $363,116 | $30,822 | $0 | 7.8% |
| Mark Manheimer | 1,355,960 | 123,287 | 0 | 8.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 1,419 | — | $25,031 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 18,820 | — | 331,985 |
| Mark Manheimer | PSU | 82,192 | — | 1,449,867 |
| Daniel Donlan | RSU | 11,681 | — | 206,053 |
| Daniel Donlan | RSU | 10,772 | — | 190,018 |
| Daniel Donlan | PSU | 20,548 | — | 362,467 |
| Mark Manheimer | PSU | 63,968 | — | 1,128,396 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 15,190 | — | 267,952 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 4,705 | — | 82,996 |
| Daniel Donlan | PSU | 61,644 | — | 1,087,400 |
| Mark Manheimer | PSU | 246,574 | — | 4,349,565 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 46,163 | — | 814,315 |
| Daniel Donlan | PSU | 26,626 | — | 469,683 |
| Daniel Donlan | RSU | 4,323 | — | 76,258 |
| Mark Manheimer | PSU | 114,109 | — | 2,012,883 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 42,728 | — | 753,722 |
| Daniel Donlan | RSU | 17,294 | — | 305,066 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 10,682 | — | 188,430 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 9,684 | — | 170,826 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 5,674 | — | 100,089 |
The Committee believes that the most effective executive compensation program is one that is designed to reward the achievement of our specific annual, long-term and strategic goals, and which aligns executives interests with those of our stockholders by rewarding performance above pre-established goals, with the ultimate objective of improving stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FPC and Farient |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 76,538,376 | 2,430,498 | 22,450 | 96.92% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 63,891,909 | 5,362,267 | 33,756 | 92.26% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 57,201,990 | 6,035,180 | 16,050 | 90.46% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 31,897,632 | 18,997,586 | 15,404 | 62.67% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 33,880,779 | 1,937,448 | 16,283 | 94.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 96.92%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 92.26%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 90.46%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention does not count as a vote cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention does not count as a vote cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention does not count as a vote cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 41 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,165,527 |
| Median employee compensation | $126,500 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lori WittmanIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | $137,500 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $242,500 |
| Michael ChristodolouIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Investment | 97,500 | 105,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 202,500 |
| Matthew TroxellIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 95,000 | 105,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200,000 |
| Robin ZeiglerIndependent · Nominating (Chair) · Investment | 92,500 | 105,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197,500 |
| Todd MinnisIndependent · Nominating · Investment (Chair) | 92,500 | 105,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197,500 |
| Heidi EverettIndependent · Compensation · Nominating | 85,000 | 105,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 190,000 |
| Mark ManheimerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $105,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 50,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $600,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $630,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,230,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies NETSTREIT Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NETSTREIT Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agree Realty Corporation | 2025 | Joel Agree | $921,808 | $6,923,608 | $0 | $3,053,253 | $10,957,876 |
| 2 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Mavoides | 800,000 | 6,853,000 | 0 | 1,950,000 | 9,634,000 |
| 3 | Urban Edge Properties | 2025 | Jeffrey Olson | 1,100,000 | 4,892,465 | 0 | 2,091,243 | 8,106,208 |
| 4 | Peakstone Realty Trust | 2024 | Michael Escalante | 925,000 | 3,500,000 | 0 | 2,312,500 | 7,162,931 |
| 5 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. | 2023 | Stuart Tanz | 900,000 | 4,096,638 | 0 | 1,575,000 | 6,626,718 |
| 6 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 2025 | William Lenehan | 724,605 | 3,705,794 | 0 | 0 | 5,701,486 |
| 7 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Seton | 825,000 | 2,275,000 | 0 | 1,949,063 | 5,510,455 |
| 8 | Chatham Lodging Trust | 2025 | Jeffrey Fisher | 670,000 | 2,854,168 | 0 | 1,082,000 | 5,222,872 |
| 9 | NETSTREIT Corp. | 2025 | Mark Manheimer | 700,000 | 3,194,416 | 0 | 1,253,175 | 5,165,527 |
| 10 | FrontView REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Preston | 750,000 | 1,907,526 | — | — | 3,439,540 |
| 11 | Getty Realty Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Constant | 643,125 | 1,875,808 | 0 | 0 | 3,163,755 |
| 12 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | 2024 | Jeffrey Witherell | 643,750 | 1,799,980 | 0 | 620,000 | 3,108,503 |
| 13 | Community Healthcare Trust, Inc. | 2025 | David Dupuy | 666,668 | 1,147,502 | 0 | 620,001 | 2,448,171 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NETSTREIT Corp. | 179.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FPC and Farient |
| Agree Realty Corporation | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| Chatham Lodging Trust | 92% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Lodging/Resort REIT constituents of the FTSE Nareit All REITs Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Community Healthcare Trust, Inc. | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 163% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Semler Brossy |
| FrontView REIT, Inc. | 52% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners |
| Getty Realty Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Peakstone Realty Trust | 250% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners |
| Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | 77.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FTI Consulting Inc. |
| Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 175% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FPC |
| Urban Edge Properties | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Farient Advisors |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Manheimer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640 |
| 2 | Section 01, Daniel Donlan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,995,079. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c13 · span 1473686–1473695 |
| 3 | Section 03, Daniel Donlan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r16 · c3 · span 1720687–1720692 |
| 4 | Section 03, Daniel Donlan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r8 · c13 · span 1599651–1599657 |
| 5 | Section 03, Mark Manheimer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r4 · c13 · span 1578260–1578266 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Manheimer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r7 · c3 · span 1688714–1688720 |
| 7 | Section 03, Daniel Donlan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r3 · c3 · span 1293462–1293468 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Manheimer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r2 · c3 · span 1290983–1290989 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 41 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 336686–336688 |
| 10 | Section 08, Lori Wittman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,500. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c7 · span 867726–867733 |
| 11 | Section 08, Michael Christodolou | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,500. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c7 · span 870997–871004 |
| 12 | Section 08, Matthew Troxell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r6 · c7 · span 880789–880796 |
| 13 | Section 08, Robin Zeigler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,500. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r7 · c7 · span 884057–884064 |
| 14 | Section 08, Todd Minnis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,500. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r5 · c7 · span 877523–877530 |
| 15 | Section 08, Heidi Everett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,000. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r4 · c7 · span 874261–874268 |
| 16 | Section 08, Mark Manheimer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Daniel Donlan 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001628280-26-025069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Daniel Donlan 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001628280-26-025069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Daniel Donlan 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001628280-26-025069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Robin Zeigler 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Mark Manheimer 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044503 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035678 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.92% (votes for as printed: 76,538,376). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001798100-25-000079 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.26% (votes for as printed: 63,891,909). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001104659-24-063056 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.46% (votes for as printed: 57,201,990). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 26 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 27 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 600,000 + equity 630,000 + all other 0 = 1,230,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,230,000 |
| 28 | Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 29 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Urban Edge Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Edge Properties's own proxy. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934 |
| 31 | Peakstone Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peakstone Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,162,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 698185–698195 |
| 32 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-22 | 0001407623-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,626,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 607173–607182 |
| 33 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | CEO total compensation as printed in Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849 |
| 34 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,510,455. Filing ↗machine: span 1479805–1479814 |
| 35 | Chatham Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chatham Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,222,872. Filing ↗machine: span 588604–588614 |
| 36 | NETSTREIT Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640 |
| 37 | FrontView REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161511 | CEO total compensation as printed in FrontView REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,439,540. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 472537–472546 |
| 38 | Getty Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245 |
| 39 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001171520-25-000158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288 |
| 40 | Community Healthcare Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r5 · c14 · span 606124–606133 |
| 41 | Section 10a, Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001407623-24-000062 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Community Healthcare Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001631569-26-000021 | Community Healthcare Trust, Inc. names NETSTREIT Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Sila Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001567925-25-000036 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc. names NETSTREIT Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Chatham Lodging Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010650 | Chatham Lodging Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171520-25-000158 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. names NETSTREIT Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134683 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Getty Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009218 | Getty Realty Corp. names NETSTREIT Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Peakstone Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-013469 | Peakstone Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Urban Edge Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010899 | Urban Edge Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015137 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. names NETSTREIT Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |