Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-08

NETSTREIT Corp. (NTST)

CEO Mark Manheimer was paid $5,165,527 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 5.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-022557 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,165,527 ↑
Mark Manheimer total, FY2025
31st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
41:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.92%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Mark Manheimer (President, Chief Executive Officer and Secretary), FY2025 total compensation $5,165,527 (base salary $700,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-022557, filed 2026-04-01]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

NTST's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

Page 2 of 33 of the NETSTREIT Corp. Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.

That is page 2 of 33 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:

  1. Summary Compensation Table
  2. Equity transactions since the proxy statement
  3. Grants of plan-based awards
  4. Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end
  5. Incentive-plan design (CD&A)
  6. Say-on-pay
  7. CEO pay ratio
  8. Director compensation
  9. Board fee structure and ownership guideline
  10. Disclosed peer group
  11. Source register

Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0001628280-26-022557, filed 2026-09-08) — see the source register, §11.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark Manheimer$700,000$0$3,194,416$0$1,253,175$0$17,936$5,165,527
President, Chief Executive Officer and Secretary
Daniel Donlan400,0000822,7340760,856011,4891,995,079
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mark Manheimer$5,165,527$4,920,747$4,078,215↑ +244,780
Daniel Donlan1,995,0791,593,3121,502,333↑ +401,767

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read NETSTREIT Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NTST reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the NETSTREIT Corp. Peer Teardown Report

$5,165,527 Mark Manheimer total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 8, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-022557 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for NTST

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
NTSTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order NTST

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NTST
18 companies name NTST as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NTST in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NTST in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the NETSTREIT Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Heidi EverettIndependent Director$190,000
Lori WittmanChair of the Board$242,500
Matthew TroxellIndependent Director$200,000
Michael ChristodolouIndependent Director$202,500
Robin ZeiglerIndependent Director$197,500
Todd MinnisIndependent Director$197,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Daniel DonlanCFO and Treasurer2026-04-10D11,681$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DonlanCFO and Treasurer2026-04-10D4,5972093,135CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DonlanCFO and Treasurer2026-04-10A11,681——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin ZeiglerDirector2026-04-23D7,19221149,958CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark ManheimerDirector2026-06-18A5,0001995,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DonlanCFO and Treasurer2026-09-04A1,2002024,144CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Daniel DonlanRSU2025-02-26——4,323—$63,116
Mark ManheimerRSU2025-02-26——82,192—1,200,003
Mark ManheimerRSU2025-02-26——10,682—155,957
Daniel DonlanRSU2025-02-26——20,548—300,000
Daniel DonlanPSU2025-02-2615,41130,822—61,644459,618
Mark ManheimerPSU2025-02-2661,644123,287—246,5741,838,456
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Daniel Donlan$363,116$459,618$055.9%
Mark Manheimer1,355,9601,838,456057.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mark ManheimerPSU114,109—$2,012,883
Mark ManheimerRSU4,705—82,996
Mark ManheimerPSU63,968—1,128,396
Mark ManheimerRSU1,419—25,031
Daniel DonlanPSU26,626—469,683
Mark ManheimerRSU46,163—814,315
Mark ManheimerPSU246,574—4,349,565
Mark ManheimerRSU82,192—1,449,867
Daniel DonlanPSU61,644—1,087,400
Mark ManheimerRSU42,728—753,722
Daniel DonlanRSU20,548—362,467
Mark ManheimerRSU18,820—331,985
Daniel DonlanRSU17,294—305,066
Mark ManheimerRSU15,190—267,952
Daniel DonlanRSU11,681—206,053
Daniel DonlanRSU10,772—190,018
Mark ManheimerRSU10,682—188,430
Mark ManheimerRSU9,684—170,826
Mark ManheimerRSU5,674—100,089
Daniel DonlanRSU4,323—76,258
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Committee believes that the most effective executive compensation program is one that is designed to reward the achievement of our specific annual, long-term and strategic goals, and which aligns executives interests with those of our stockholders by rewarding performance above pre-established goals, with the ultimate objective of improving stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1476,538,3762,430,49822,45096.92%Passed
20252025-05-1563,891,9095,362,26733,75692.26%Passed
20242024-05-1657,201,9906,035,18016,05090.46%Passed
20232023-05-1831,897,63218,997,58615,40462.67%Passed
20222022-05-1933,880,7791,937,44816,28394.59%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1496.92%a
20252025-05-1592.26%b
20242024-05-1690.46%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention does not count as a vote cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention does not count as a vote cast.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention does not count as a vote cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)41 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,165,527
Median employee compensation$126,500
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Lori WittmanIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Comp$137,500$105,000$0$0$0$242,500
Michael ChristodolouIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Investment97,500105,000000202,500
Matthew TroxellIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating · Investment95,000105,000000200,000
Robin ZeiglerIndependent · Nominating (Chair) · Investment92,500105,000000197,500
Todd MinnisIndependent · Investment · Nominating92,500105,000000197,500
Heidi EverettIndependent · Compensation · Nominating · Investment85,000105,000000190,000
Mark ManheimerEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$105,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineThe Company has stock ownership guidelines with respect to non-employee directors. See “Compensation Discussion and Analysis — Governance and Other Considerations — Stock Ownership Requirements” for additional information.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$600,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$630,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,230,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies NETSTREIT Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NETSTREIT Corp..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Realty Income Corporation2025Sumit Roy$1,000,000$9,149,496$0$4,981,012$16,251,931
2Medical Properties Trust2025Edward Aldag1,250,00010,745,10903,125,00015,898,816
3Gaming and Leisure Properties2025Peter Carlino1,808,4688,600,90003,089,46614,054,918
4VICI Properties2025Edward Pitoniak1,000,0008,479,30704,500,00014,007,585
5Agree Realty2025Joel Agree921,8086,923,60803,053,25310,957,876
6EPR Properties2025Gregory Silvers933,4007,266,1550010,901,683
7Healthpeak Properties2025Scott Brinker825,0007,208,68801,986,15610,072,994
8CareTrust REIT2025David Sedgwick1,000,0001,242,02207,750,00010,002,522
9NNN REIT, Inc.2025Stephen Horn975,0006,664,54402,069,4379,730,926
10Essential Properties Realty Trust2025Peter Mavoides800,0006,853,00001,950,0009,634,000
11Global Net Lease2025Edward Weil, Jr.1,000,0005,618,96902,000,0008,879,785
12Alexandria Real Estate2025Peter Moglia840,0006,106,50201,890,0008,844,053
13Sabra Health Care REIT2025Richard Matros1,000,0005,026,72102,526,0008,552,721
14Urban Edge Properties2025Jeffrey Olson1,100,0004,892,46502,091,2438,106,208
15Peakstone Realty Trust2024Michael Escalante925,0003,500,00002,312,5007,162,931
16LXP Industrial Trust2025T. Wilson Eglin840,0004,044,98201,442,4386,645,384
17Retail Opportunity Investments2023Stuart Tanz900,0004,096,63801,575,0006,626,718
18STAG Industrial2025William Crooker800,0003,599,97001,427,9155,881,152
19Four Corners Property Trust2025William Lenehan724,6053,705,794005,701,486
20Sila Realty Trust2024Michael Seton825,0002,275,00001,949,0635,510,455
21Chatham Lodging Trust2025Jeffrey Fisher670,0002,854,16801,082,0005,222,872
22NETSTREIT Corp.2025Mark Manheimer700,0003,194,41601,253,1755,165,527
23LTC Properties2025Pamela Shelley-Kessler650,0002,250,00001,117,1884,027,538
24Postal Realty Trust2025Andrew Spodek383,8382,096,781003,692,254
25National Health Investors2025D. Eric Mendelsohn700,000586,720705,5751,650,0003,652,795
26FrontView FREIT2025Stephen Preston750,0001,907,526003,439,540
27Getty Realty2025Christopher Constant643,1251,875,808003,163,755
28Plymouth Industrial REIT2024Jeffrey Witherell643,7501,799,9800620,0003,108,503
29Safehold2025Jay Sugarman600,0001,950,000002,627,089
30Community Healthcare Trust2025David Dupuy666,6681,147,502002,448,171
31One Liberty Properties2025Patrick Callan1,061,330776,200002,009,253

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
NETSTREIT Corp.179.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Agree Realty329%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Alexandria Real Estatenot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Absolute TSRFTI Consulting, Inc.
CareTrust REIT310%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Chatham Lodging Trust92%LTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Lodging/Resort REIT constituents of the FTSE Nareit All REITs IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Community Healthcare Trust62%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs. Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting
EPR Properties276.2%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Essential Properties Realty Trust163%PRSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Four Corners Property Trust125%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Absolute Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Semler Brossy
FrontView FREITnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedFerguson Partners
Gaming and Leisure Properties171%not disclosedYes — TSR measured against the US MSCI Index and triple-net REIT peersFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Getty Realtynot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Global Net Lease200%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. Custom Net Lease Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting
Healthpeak Properties127%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR PerformanceFerguson Partners Consulting
LTC Properties137.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Absolute TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
LXP Industrial Trustnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Medical Properties Trust300%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSRGressle & McGinley, LLC
National Health Investors150%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR vs. MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners
NNN REIT, Inc.212.25%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs IndexPearl Meyer
One Liberty Propertiesnot disclosedRSU 100Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Peakstone Realty Trust250%RSU 100not disclosedFerguson Partners
Plymouth Industrial REITnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Postal Realty Trustnot disclosedRSU 55 · LTIP Units 45YesFerguson
Realty Income Corporation199%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSR ranking relative to MSCI US REIT IndexFPC
Retail Opportunity Investmentsnot disclosedRestricted Shares 50 · LTIP Units 50not disclosedFTI Consulting Inc.
Sabra Health Care REIT168.4%PSU 65 · RSU 35YesFW Cook
Safehold77%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Sila Realty Trust175%PRSU 50 · RSU 50NoFPC
STAG Industrial178%PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting
Urban Edge Properties190%LTIP Units 100Yes — Absolute TSRFarient Advisors
VICI Properties200%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at NETSTREIT Corp. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mark Manheimer (President, Chief Executive Officer and Secretary) was the highest-paid executive at NETSTREIT Corp. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,165,527.
How does NETSTREIT Corp.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mark Manheimer's total compensation ranked at the 31st percentile of NETSTREIT Corp.'s disclosed peer group.
What is NETSTREIT Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, NETSTREIT Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 41:1.
How did shareholders vote on NETSTREIT Corp.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.92% of shareholders supported NETSTREIT Corp.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does NETSTREIT Corp. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, NETSTREIT Corp. reported total board compensation of $1,230,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark ManheimerDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640
2Section 01, Daniel DonlanDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,995,079. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c13 · span 1473686–1473695
3Section 03, Daniel Donlan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-022557Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1511877–1511883
4Section 03, Mark Manheimer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-022557Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1506905–1506914
5Section 03, Mark Manheimer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-022557Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1507694–1507701
6Section 03, Daniel Donlan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-022557Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1511023–1511030
7Section 03, Daniel Donlan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-022557Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1510169–1510176
8Section 03, Mark Manheimer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-022557Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1506116–1506125
9Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 41 : 1. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Lori WittmanDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,500. Filing ↗machine: span 867142–867834
11Section 08, Michael ChristodolouDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,500. Filing ↗machine: span 870384–871105
12Section 08, Matthew TroxellDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: span 880176–880897
13Section 08, Robin ZeiglerDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,500. Filing ↗machine: span 883443–884165
14Section 08, Todd MinnisDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,500. Filing ↗machine: span 876910–877631
15Section 08, Heidi EverettDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,000. Filing ↗machine: span 873648–874369
16Section 08, Mark ManheimerDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Daniel Donlan 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001628280-26-025069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Daniel Donlan 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001628280-26-025069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Daniel Donlan 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001628280-26-025069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Robin Zeigler 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001628280-26-027518Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Mark Manheimer 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044503Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Daniel Donlan 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-080001628280-26-060814Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001628280-26-035678Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.92% (votes for as printed: 76,538,376). Filing ↗
24Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-200001798100-25-000079Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.26% (votes for as printed: 63,891,909). Filing ↗
25Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170001104659-24-063056Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.46% (votes for as printed: 57,201,990). Filing ↗
26Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
27Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
28Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 600,000 + equity 630,000 + all other 0 = 1,230,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,230,000
29Realty Income Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000726728-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Realty Income Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,251,931. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 1118130–1118140
30Medical Properties Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001193125-26-152971CEO total compensation as printed in Medical Properties Trust's own proxy. As printed: 15,898,816. Filing ↗machine: span 1825546–1825556
31Gaming and Leisure Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177324CEO total compensation as printed in Gaming and Leisure Properties's own proxy. As printed: 14,054,918. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 870873–870883
32VICI Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028592CEO total compensation as printed in VICI Properties's own proxy. As printed: 14,007,585. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1794196–1794206
33Agree Realty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000917251-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306
34EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001045450-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208
35Healthpeak Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027086CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984
36CareTrust REIT, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001628280-26-017386CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT's own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789
37NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118585CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786
38Essential Properties Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134683CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗machine: span 537248–537253
39Global Net Lease, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013666CEO total compensation as printed in Global Net Lease's own proxy. As printed: 8,879,785. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r2 · c22 · span 725703–725713
40Alexandria Real Estate, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001035443-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Alexandria Real Estate's own proxy. As printed: 8,844,053. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 3171042–3171051
41Sabra Health Care REIT, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175398CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT's own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046
42Urban Edge Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010899CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Edge Properties's own proxy. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934
43Peakstone Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013469CEO total compensation as printed in Peakstone Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,162,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 698185–698195
44LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576
45Retail Opportunity Investments, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-220001407623-24-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Retail Opportunity Investments's own proxy. As printed: 6,626,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 607173–607182
46STAG Industrial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial's own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449
47Four Corners Property Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137CEO total compensation as printed in Four Corners Property Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849
48Sila Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-040001567925-25-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Sila Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,510,455. Filing ↗
49Chatham Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001437749-26-010650CEO total compensation as printed in Chatham Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,222,872. Filing ↗machine: span 588604–588614
50NETSTREIT Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640
51LTC Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040921CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties's own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147
52Postal Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012804CEO total compensation as printed in Postal Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,692,254. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r3 · c24 · span 619237–619246
53National Health Investors, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000877860-26-000098CEO total compensation as printed in National Health Investors's own proxy. As printed: 3,652,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 507264–507273
54FrontView FREIT, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161511CEO total compensation as printed in FrontView FREIT's own proxy. As printed: 3,439,540. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 472537–472546
55Getty Realty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty's own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245
56Plymouth Industrial REIT, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial REIT's own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288
57Safehold, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037873CEO total compensation as printed in Safehold's own proxy. As printed: 2,627,089. Filing ↗machine: t261 · r5 · c14 · span 822150–822159
58Community Healthcare Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001631569-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust's own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 606124–606133
59One Liberty Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499CEO total compensation as printed in One Liberty Properties's own proxy. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239
60Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027086Healthpeak Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Retail Opportunity Investments reciprocityDEF 14A—0001407623-24-000062Retail Opportunity Investments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Agree Realty reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917251-26-000031Agree Realty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Urban Edge Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010899Urban Edge Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134683Essential Properties Realty Trust names NETSTREIT Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
65Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0000910108-26-000015LXP Industrial Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001045450-26-000016EPR Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Four Corners Property Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015137Four Corners Property Trust names NETSTREIT Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Peakstone Realty Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-013469Peakstone Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, One Liberty Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015499One Liberty Properties names NETSTREIT Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, National Health Investors reciprocityDEF 14A—0000877860-26-000098National Health Investors names NETSTREIT Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Realty Income Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000726728-26-000021Realty Income Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, VICI Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028592VICI Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Getty Realty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009218Getty Realty names NETSTREIT Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Community Healthcare Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001631569-26-000021Community Healthcare Trust names NETSTREIT Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Postal Realty Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012804Postal Realty Trust names NETSTREIT Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Gaming and Leisure Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177324Gaming and Leisure Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Chatham Lodging Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010650Chatham Lodging Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial REIT reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171520-25-000158Plymouth Industrial REIT names NETSTREIT Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, STAG Industrial reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031046STAG Industrial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Global Net Lease reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013666Global Net Lease's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-175398Sabra Health Care REIT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Medical Properties Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-152971Medical Properties Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118585NNN REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, LTC Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040921LTC Properties names NETSTREIT Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Alexandria Real Estate reciprocityDEF 14A—0001035443-26-000031Alexandria Real Estate's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Sila Realty Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001567925-25-000036Sila Realty Trust names NETSTREIT Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the NETSTREIT Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
NTST Peer Teardown Report