Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses O in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named O in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumit Roy | $1,000,000 | $0 | $9,149,496 | $0 | $4,981,012 | $0 | $1,121,423 | $16,251,931 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Neil Abraham | 675,000 | 0 | 2,897,283 | 0 | 1,439,723 | 0 | 335,956 | 5,347,962 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Strategy Officer and President, Realty Income International | ||||||||
| Mark Hagan | 675,000 | 0 | 2,847,643 | 0 | 1,410,296 | 0 | 332,208 | 5,265,147 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Michelle Bushore | 600,000 | 0 | 2,051,233 | 0 | 945,265 | 0 | 289,412 | 3,885,910 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Jonathan Pong | 600,000 | 0 | 1,821,470 | 0 | 1,232,616 | 0 | 38,156 | 3,692,242 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumit Roy | $16,251,931 | $15,246,209 | $13,128,810 | +1,005,722 |
| Neil Abraham | 5,347,962 | 4,843,480 | 3,914,363 | +504,482 |
| Mark Hagan | 5,265,147 | 4,787,495 | 3,839,594 | +477,652 |
| Michelle Bushore | 3,885,910 | 3,512,606 | 2,998,955 | +373,304 |
| Jonathan Pong | 3,692,242 | 3,515,481 | 0 | +176,761 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory T. McLaughlin | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 3,275 | $62 | $202,624 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Bushore | See Remarks | 2026-04-02 | D | 7,400 | 62 | 461,908 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerardo I. Lopez | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,214 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. McKee | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,214 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,214 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Hogan Preusse | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,214 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priya Cherian Huskins | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,214 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Larry Chapman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,214 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priscilla Almodovar | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,214 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reginald H. Gilyard | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,214 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Hourihan | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,214 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. McLaughlin | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,214 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neale Redington | See Remarks | 2026-06-27 | D | 240 | 63 | 15,149 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Hagan | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 76,056 | — | — | $2,253,920 |
| Neil Abraham | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 10,977 | — | 606,260 |
| Jonathan Pong | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 5,432 | — | 300,009 |
| Mark Hagan | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 10,750 | — | 593,723 |
| Michelle Bushore | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 54,706 | — | — | 1,621,212 |
| Sumit Roy | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 34,524 | — | 1,906,761 |
| Sumit Roy | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 244,398 | — | — | 7,242,735 |
| Neil Abraham | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 77,308 | — | — | 2,291,023 |
| Jonathan Pong | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 51,340 | — | — | 1,521,461 |
| Michelle Bushore | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 7,786 | — | 430,021 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Hagan | $593,723 | $2,253,920 | $0 | 79.2% |
| Neil Abraham | 606,260 | 2,291,023 | 0 | 79.1% |
| Jonathan Pong | 300,009 | 1,521,461 | 0 | 83.5% |
| Michelle Bushore | 430,021 | 1,621,212 | 0 | 79.0% |
| Sumit Roy | 1,906,761 | 7,242,735 | 0 | 79.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Bushore | PSU | 53,818 | — | $3,033,721 |
| Sumit Roy | RSU | 117,013 | — | 6,596,023 |
| Neil Abraham | RSU | 34,466 | — | 1,942,848 |
| Mark Hagan | RSU | 33,947 | — | 1,913,592 |
| Michelle Bushore | RSU | 5,916 | — | 333,485 |
| Michelle Bushore | RSU | 27,291 | — | 1,538,394 |
| Mark Hagan | RSU | 16,164 | — | 911,165 |
| Jonathan Pong | RSU | 12,957 | — | 730,386 |
| Neil Abraham | PSU | 77,308 | — | 4,357,852 |
| Neil Abraham | RSU | 7,467 | — | 420,915 |
| Sumit Roy | RSU | 25,282 | — | 1,425,146 |
| Jonathan Pong | PSU | 37,546 | — | 2,116,468 |
| Sumit Roy | PSU | 238,642 | — | 13,452,250 |
| Jonathan Pong | RSU | 2,336 | — | 131,680 |
| Neil Abraham | PSU | 75,876 | — | 4,277,130 |
| Neil Abraham | RSU | 10,977 | — | 618,773 |
| Jonathan Pong | RSU | 5,212 | — | 293,800 |
| Michelle Bushore | PSU | 54,706 | — | 3,083,777 |
| Neil Abraham | RSU | 16,424 | — | 925,821 |
| Jonathan Pong | RSU | 5,432 | — | 306,202 |
| Mark Hagan | RSU | 10,750 | — | 605,978 |
| Sumit Roy | RSU | 57,586 | — | 3,246,123 |
| Sumit Roy | RSU | 34,524 | — | 1,946,118 |
| Mark Hagan | RSU | 7,354 | — | 414,545 |
| Mark Hagan | PSU | 76,056 | — | 4,287,277 |
| Sumit Roy | PSU | 244,398 | — | 13,776,715 |
| Mark Hagan | PSU | 74,312 | — | 4,188,967 |
| Jonathan Pong | PSU | 51,340 | — | 2,894,036 |
| Michelle Bushore | RSU | 13,071 | — | 736,812 |
| Michelle Bushore | RSU | 7,786 | — | 438,897 |
The primary objectives of our compensation program are to: 1. Align the interests of management with those of stockholders; 2. Link executive compensation to the Company's short-term and long-term performance; and 3. Attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified executive officers through competitive compensation arrangements.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 250% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FPC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 596,608,216 | 51,050,410 | 2,885,858 | 92.12% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 570,950,481 | 43,098,225 | 2,705,593 | 92.98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 576,396,367 | 41,461,973 | 2,047,204 | 93.29% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 450,405,830 | 32,790,685 | 1,787,103 | 93.21% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 398,168,258 | 31,843,644 | 1,659,558 | 92.24% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-12 | 227,177,366 | 12,103,483 | 1,655,062 | 94.94% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 92.12%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 92.98%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 93.29%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention or a broker non-vote will not count as a vote cast and thus will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention or a broker non-vote will not count as a vote cast and thus will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention or a broker non-vote will not count as a vote cast and thus will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 105 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,251,931 |
| Median employee compensation | $154,939 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael D. McKeeIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Corporate Governance | $280,000 | $199,978 | $0 | $0 | — | $479,978 |
| Gregory T. McLaughlinIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 132,500 | 199,978 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 342,478 |
| Priya Cherian HuskinsIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 140,000 | 199,978 | 0 | 0 | — | 339,978 |
| Priscilla AlmodovarIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 135,000 | 199,978 | 0 | 0 | — | 334,978 |
| Reginald H. GilyardIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) | 125,000 | 199,978 | 0 | 0 | — | 324,978 |
| Mary Hogan PreusseIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 118,750 | 199,978 | 0 | 0 | — | 318,728 |
| A. Larry ChapmanIndependent · Audit | 117,500 | 199,978 | 0 | 0 | — | 317,478 |
| Jeff JacobsonIndependent · Audit | 117,500 | 199,978 | 0 | 0 | — | 317,478 |
| Gerardo I. LopezIndependent · Compensation | 115,000 | 199,978 | 0 | 0 | — | 314,978 |
| Kim HourihanIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 28,750 | 199,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228,747 |
| Jacqueline BradyIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 57,500 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 57,500 |
| Sumit RoyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($500,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,367,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,999,799 |
| All other compensation | $10,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,377,299 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Realty Income Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Realty Income Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Welltower Inc. | 2025 | Shankh Mitra | $1,300,000 | $813,178,818 | $0 | $6,500,000 | $821,090,355 |
| 2 | CBRE Group, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sulentic | 1,350,000 | 19,023,324 | 0 | 3,638,824 | 24,325,039 |
| 3 | BXP, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Thomas | 950,000 | 19,317,943 | 0 | 2,758,900 | 23,047,305 |
| 4 | Equinix, Inc. | 2025 | Adaire Fox-Martin | 1,000,000 | 21,416,951 | — | 43 | 22,654,885 |
| 5 | MetLife, Inc. | 2025 | Michel Khalaf | 1,500,000 | 14,797,601 | 0 | 4,600,000 | 22,364,273 |
| 6 | The Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Swift | 1,200,000 | 10,982,790 | 3,412,500 | 5,808,000 | 22,114,212 |
| 7 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Power | 978,846 | 14,174,684 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 21,071,498 |
| 8 | Ventas, Inc. | 2025 | Debra Cafaro | 1,162,720 | 12,015,051 | 0 | 4,087,303 | 17,501,073 |
| 9 | Realty Income Corp. | 2025 | Sumit Roy | 1,000,000 | 9,149,496 | 0 | 4,981,012 | 16,251,931 |
| 10 | Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | William McMorrow | 1,500,000 | 8,734,196 | 0 | 3,735,000 | 15,842,528 |
| 11 | Prologis, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Letter | 795,385 | 12,500,990 | 0 | — | 15,190,625 |
| 12 | Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated | 2025 | Christian Ulbrich | 1,042,889 | 9,930,776 | 0 | 3,666,000 | 14,675,352 |
| 13 | Crown Castle Inc. | 2025 | Christian Hillabrant | 269,231 | 12,147,036 | 0 | 823,522 | 14,154,801 |
| 14 | Equity Residential | 2025 | Mark Parrell | 900,000 | 8,023,668 | 1,498,741 | 2,317,613 | 12,759,187 |
| 15 | Simon Property Group, Inc. | 2025 | David Simon | 1,250,000 | 7,000,261 | 0 | 0 | 11,663,678 |
| 16 | Northern Trust Corporation | 2025 | Michael O'Grady | 1,000,000 | 6,150,111 | 0 | 2,730,000 | 10,059,154 |
| 17 | Public Storage | 2025 | Joseph Russell | 1,000,000 | 3,982,371 | 2,907,583 | 2,005,823 | 9,909,777 |
| 18 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin Schall | 1,000,000 | 6,319,735 | 482,365 | 1,815,540 | 9,663,500 |
| 19 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Moglia | 840,000 | 6,106,502 | 0 | 1,890,000 | 8,844,053 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Realty Income Corp. | 199% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR ranking relative to MSCI US REIT Index | FPC |
| Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| BXP, Inc. | 117.4% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR with aTSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| CBRE Group, Inc. | 134.8% | PSU 34 · RSU 33 · MSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Crown Castle Inc. | 139.16% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 378% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Equinix, Inc. | 99% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Equity Residential | 114.45% | PSU 100 | Yes — Performance of Company relative to weighted average TSR of companies in the FTSE Nareit Equity Apartments Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated | 122% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MetLife, Inc. | 100.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to TSR Peer Group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Northern Trust Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Prologis, Inc. | 137.5% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Public Storage | not disclosed | RSU 60 · Options 40 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Simon Property Group, Inc. | 49.63% | LTIP Units 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR modifier | Semler Brossy |
| The Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. | 176% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Peer-relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners, LLP (CAP) |
| Ventas, Inc. | 352% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR Relative to the Nareit Health Care Index | Semler Brossy |
| Welltower Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Health Care Index | FPC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sumit Roy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 16,251,931. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 1118130–1118140 |
| 2 | Section 01, Neil Abraham | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 5,347,962. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 1133024–1133033 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Hagan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 5,265,147. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 1140461–1140470 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michelle Bushore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 3,885,910. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c18 · span 1147658–1147667 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jonathan Pong | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 3,692,242. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 1125569–1125578 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Hagan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r14 · c12 · span 1223723–1223729 |
| 7 | Section 03, Neil Abraham RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r10 · c17 · span 1210242–1210249 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jonathan Pong RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r7 · c17 · span 1199863–1199870 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Hagan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r13 · c17 · span 1221171–1221178 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michelle Bushore PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r17 · c12 · span 1234486–1234492 |
| 11 | Section 03, Sumit Roy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r4 · c17 · span 1188975–1188984 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sumit Roy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r5 · c12 · span 1191880–1191887 |
| 13 | Section 03, Neil Abraham PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r11 · c12 · span 1213144–1213150 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jonathan Pong PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r8 · c12 · span 1202415–1202421 |
| 15 | Section 03, Michelle Bushore RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r16 · c17 · span 1231584–1231591 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 105 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1530732–1530740 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael D. McKee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 479,978. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r2 · c7 · span 646976–646983 |
| 18 | Section 08, Gregory T. McLaughlin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,478. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r11 · c7 · span 664608–664615 |
| 19 | Section 08, Priya Cherian Huskins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,978. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r8 · c7 · span 658694–658701 |
| 20 | Section 08, Priscilla Almodovar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,978. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r3 · c7 · span 648966–648973 |
| 21 | Section 08, Reginald H. Gilyard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,978. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r5 · c7 · span 652898–652905 |
| 22 | Section 08, Mary Hogan Preusse | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,728. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r6 · c7 · span 655059–655066 |
| 23 | Section 08, A. Larry Chapman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,478. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r4 · c7 · span 650911–650918 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jeff Jacobson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,478. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r9 · c7 · span 660675–660682 |
| 25 | Section 08, Gerardo I. Lopez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,978. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r10 · c7 · span 662834–662841 |
| 26 | Section 08, Kim Hourihan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,747. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r7 · c6 · span 656744–656751 |
| 27 | Section 08, Jacqueline Brady | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,500. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r12 · c1 · span 665578–665584 |
| 28 | Section 08, Sumit Roy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Gregory T. McLaughlin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001403051-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michelle Bushore 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001779260-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Gerardo I. Lopez 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001248032-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael D. McKee 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001183487-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jeff Jacobson 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001384514-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mary Hogan Preusse 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001697749-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Priya Cherian Huskins 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001419882-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, A. Larry Chapman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001542647-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Priscilla Almodovar 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001847531-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Reginald H. Gilyard 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001706594-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kim Hourihan 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0002090607-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Gregory T. McLaughlin 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001403051-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Neale Redington 2026-06-27 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001628280-26-046325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0000726728-26-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.12% (votes for as printed: 596,608,216). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000726728-25-000110 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.98% (votes for as printed: 570,950,481). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-03 | 0000726728-24-000080 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.29% (votes for as printed: 576,396,367). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,367,500 + equity 1,999,799 + all other 10,000 = 3,377,299, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,377,299 |
| 48 | Welltower Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000766704-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Welltower Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 821,090,355. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c12 · span 1124520–1124531 |
| 49 | CBRE Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | CEO total compensation as printed in CBRE Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,325,039. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c18 · span 508434–508444 |
| 50 | BXP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001037540-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in BXP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,047,305. Filing ↗machine: span 1785714–1785724 |
| 51 | Equinix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001101239-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170 |
| 52 | MetLife, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001099219-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in MetLife, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,364,273. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 3558353–3558363 |
| 53 | The Hartford Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hartford Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,114,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1020351–1020361 |
| 54 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000296 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157 |
| 55 | Ventas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ventas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 1775799–1775810 |
| 56 | Realty Income Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Realty Income Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,251,931. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 1118130–1118140 |
| 57 | Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,842,528. Filing ↗machine: span 1349719–1349729 |
| 58 | Prologis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115132 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786 |
| 59 | Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001037976-26-000099 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 14,675,352. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1021535–1021545 |
| 60 | Crown Castle Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Castle Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,154,801. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 809142–809152 |
| 61 | Equity Residential, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Residential's own proxy. As printed: 12,759,187. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c25 · span 1751090–1751100 |
| 62 | Simon Property Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simon Property Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,663,678. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r4 · c17 · span 1804893–1804903 |
| 63 | Northern Trust Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000073124-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northern Trust Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,059,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 1256395–1256406 |
| 64 | Public Storage, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128991 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Storage's own proxy. As printed: 9,909,777. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c29 · span 2764941–2764950 |
| 65 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039943 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvalonBay Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,663,500. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r9 · c18 · span 1661086–1661095 |
| 66 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001035443-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,844,053. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 3171042–3171051 |
| 67 | Section 10a, CBRE Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141285 | CBRE Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Realty Income Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-058797 | Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Realty Income Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Prologis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115132 | Prologis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Realty Income Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Equity Residential reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-155007 | Equity Residential's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Realty Income Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037976-26-000099 | Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Realty Income Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Northern Trust Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000073124-26-000022 | Northern Trust Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Realty Income Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Equinix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101239-26-000073 | Equinix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Realty Income Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Public Storage reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128991 | Public Storage names Realty Income Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, BXP, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037540-26-000010 | BXP, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Realty Income Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035443-26-000031 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Realty Income Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000296 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc. names Realty Income Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Ventas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000740260-26-000010 | Ventas, Inc. names Realty Income Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Welltower Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000766704-26-000014 | Welltower Inc. names Realty Income Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |