Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-09

Equinix Inc. (EQIX)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$22,654,885
Adaire Fox-Martin total, FY2025
43rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
178:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
90.6%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against EQIX
23 companies name EQIX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses EQIX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EQIX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Adaire Fox-Martin$1,000,000$21,416,951$43$237,891$22,654,885
Chief Executive Officer & President
Keith Taylor680,0009,533,01471333,78510,247,512
Chief Financial Officer
Shane Paladin320,717250,0007,062,75556818,2757,652,315
Chief Customer & Revenue Officer
Raouf Abdel572,9236,584,98376731,8337,190,506
EVP, Global Operations
Jon Lin620,6156,171,543622122,4436,915,223
Chief Business Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Adaire Fox-Martin$22,654,885$36,601,248−13,946,363
Keith Taylor10,247,51210,772,86111,642,804−525,349
Shane Paladin7,652,315
Raouf Abdel7,190,5067,461,987−271,481
Jon Lin6,915,2236,875,387+39,836

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brandi Galvin MorandiChief People Officer2026-04-08D424$1,020$432,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandi Galvin MorandiChief People Officer2026-05-06D11200CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles MeyersDirector2026-05-06D4101,086445,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles MeyersDirector2026-05-06D1,9271,0852,090,598CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles MeyersDirector2026-05-06D8691,082940,193CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles MeyersDirector2026-05-06D8401,084910,786CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles MeyersDirector2026-05-06D7291,089794,073CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles MeyersDirector2026-05-06D4491,087488,266CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-131,9288 insiders, 8 accrual rows
Christopher PaisleyDirector2026-05-18D1251,060132,536CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-211,6336 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Fidelma RussoDirector2026-05-21A30200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PaisleyDirector2026-05-21A30200CommonForm 4 ↗
Yanbing LiDirector2026-05-21A25500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca KujawaDirector2026-05-21A17000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary HromadkoDirector2026-05-21A30200CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas OlingerDirector2026-05-21A30200CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-05-22D2,0401,0832,210,279CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D0.51,049525CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D31,0673,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D91,0589,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D15.251,06016,165CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D131,05913,767CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-018193 insiders, 3 accrual rows
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D0.251,049262CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D41,0524,210CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D61,0546,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D81,0568,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D71,0597,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D5.751,0626,107CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D61,0636,379CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D11,0651,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D11,0671,067CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01A27300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D0.51,049525CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D111,05411,590CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D18.251,05719,290CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D21,0652,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D111,06211,684CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D131,06313,822CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D31,0673,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D0.51,070535CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D2951,061312,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D14.51,06015,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D4001,058423,036CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01A18200CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D5,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D6001,062636,915CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D8001,054843,494CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D1201,052126,270CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D0.51,070535CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D91,0529,472CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D311,06933,145CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D191,05720,082CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D151,05615,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D51,0555,273CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D0.251,070268CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D81,0528,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D81,0588,464CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D12.251,06313,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D131,05913,767CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D21,0652,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01A5,64500CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D1201,053126,414CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D2851,055300,746CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D3151,056332,744CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D121,05412,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01A36400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D291,06931,007CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D111,06211,684CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D14.251,05615,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D51,0555,273CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D151,06916,038CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D81,0608,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D41,0584,232CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D101,05710,570CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D31,0553,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandi Galvin MorandiChief People Officer2026-06-08D3,7261,0764,010,517CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 92 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brandi Galvin MorandiChief People Officer2026-04-08D424$1,020$432,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandi Galvin MorandiChief People Officer2026-05-06D11200CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles MeyersDirector2026-05-06D4101,086445,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles MeyersDirector2026-05-06D1,9271,0852,090,598CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles MeyersDirector2026-05-06D8691,082940,193CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles MeyersDirector2026-05-06D8401,084910,786CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles MeyersDirector2026-05-06D7291,089794,073CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles MeyersDirector2026-05-06D4491,087488,266CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca KujawaDirector2026-05-13A24100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fidelma RussoDirector2026-05-13A24100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PaisleyDirector2026-05-13A24100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yanbing LiDirector2026-05-13A24100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nanci CaldwellDirector2026-05-13A24100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas OlingerDirector2026-05-13A24100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra RiveraDirector2026-05-13A24100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary HromadkoDirector2026-05-13A24100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PaisleyDirector2026-05-18D1251,060132,536CommonForm 4 ↗
Fidelma RussoDirector2026-05-21D30200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fidelma RussoDirector2026-05-21A30200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PaisleyDirector2026-05-21D30200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PaisleyDirector2026-05-21A30200CommonForm 4 ↗
Yanbing LiDirector2026-05-21D25500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yanbing LiDirector2026-05-21A25500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca KujawaDirector2026-05-21D17000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary HromadkoDirector2026-05-21D30200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca KujawaDirector2026-05-21A17000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary HromadkoDirector2026-05-21A30200CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas OlingerDirector2026-05-21D30200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas OlingerDirector2026-05-21A30200CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-05-22D2,0401,0832,210,279CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D0.51,049525CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D31,0673,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D91,0589,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D15.251,06016,165CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D131,05913,767CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D18200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D0.251,049262CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D41,0524,210CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D61,0546,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D81,0568,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D71,0597,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D5.751,0626,107CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D61,0636,379CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D11,0651,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D11,0671,067CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01A27300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D0.51,049525CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D111,05411,590CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D18.251,05719,290CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D21,0652,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D27300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D111,06211,684CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D131,06313,822CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D31,0673,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D0.51,070535CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D2951,061312,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D14.51,06015,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D4001,058423,036CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01A18200CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D5,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D6001,062636,915CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D8001,054843,494CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D1201,052126,270CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D36400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D0.51,070535CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D91,0529,472CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D311,06933,145CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D191,05720,082CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D151,05615,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D51,0555,273CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D0.251,070268CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D81,0528,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D81,0588,464CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D12.251,06313,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D131,05913,767CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D21,0652,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01A5,64500CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D1201,053126,414CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D2851,055300,746CommonForm 4 ↗
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector2026-06-01D3151,056332,744CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01D121,05412,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Raouf AbdelEVP, Global Operations2026-06-01A36400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D291,06931,007CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D111,06211,684CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D14.251,05615,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon LinChief Business Officer2026-06-01D51,0555,273CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D151,06916,038CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D81,0608,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D41,0584,232CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D101,05710,570CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt PletcherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D31,0553,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandi Galvin MorandiChief People Officer2026-06-08D3,7261,0764,010,517CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Adaire Fox-MartinRSU2025-03-1121,622$9,040,591
Raouf AbdelRSU2025-03-116,6922,798,059
Raouf AbdelRSU2025-03-111,4242,848
Keith TaylorRSU2024-03-071,9913,982
Keith TaylorRSU2025-03-112,0814,162
Adaire Fox-MartinRSU2024-06-034,7829,564
Jon LinRSU2025-03-116,1782,583,145
Raouf AbdelRSU2024-03-079291,858
Keith TaylorRSU2025-03-119,7824,090,050
Brandi Galvin MorandiRSU2024-03-071,3932,787
Shane PaladinRSU2025-07-126,6382,511,487
Adaire Fox-MartinRSU2025-03-114,6009,201
Jon LinRSU2025-03-111,3142,629
Brandi Galvin MorandiRSU2024-03-076,5502,967,347
Jon LinRSU2024-03-079291,858
Shane PaladinRSU2025-07-121,4122,824
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Adaire Fox-Martin$9,059,356$0$00.0%
Raouf Abdel2,802,765000.0%
Keith Taylor4,098,194000.0%
Jon Lin2,587,632000.0%
Brandi Galvin Morandi2,970,134000.0%
Shane Paladin2,514,311000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Adaire Fox-MartinRSU5,337$4,234,589
Jon LinRSU2,1691,692,319
Raouf AbdelRSU1,4241,111,048
Jon LinRSU1,3141,025,222
Shane PaladinRSU1,5301,186,576
Jon LinRSU1,092857,133
Jon LinRSU1,021814,452
Raouf AbdelRSU1,036826,417
Adaire Fox-MartinRSU5,2604,173,494
Shane PaladinRSU3,2522,522,685
Shane PaladinRSU2,3301,807,008
Keith TaylorRSU4,7933,741,021
Keith TaylorRSU3,4342,679,310
Jon LinRSU3,0272,362,629
Raouf AbdelRSU2,3501,833,541
Keith TaylorRSU2,0811,623,659
Shane PaladinRSU1,4121,095,062
Keith TaylorRSU1,096894,829
Jon LinRSU458373,934
Raouf AbdelRSU1,4561,142,844
Jon LinRSU1,036826,417
Raouf AbdelRSU838684,185
Raouf AbdelRSU3,2792,559,317
Keith TaylorRSU2,1891,746,165
Adaire Fox-MartinRSU7,5915,922,726
Adaire Fox-MartinRSU4,6003,589,058
Keith TaylorRSU2,2221,772,489
Raouf AbdelRSU1,021814,452
Adaire Fox-MartinRSU10,5948,268,810
Adaire Fox-MartinRSU5,6454,478,969
Keith TaylorRSU1,7821,454,914
Jon LinRSU744607,439
Raouf AbdelRSU515420,472
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy is to provide competitive total rewards programs globally to attract and retain top talent, utilizing a pay-for-performance strategy at both the company and the individual level.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policyEquinix maintains a Compensation Recoupment Policy consistent with the requirements of Rule 10D-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and the related Nasdaq listing standards, adopted effective December 1, 2023, replacing a prior recoupment policy adopted in 2016.
Anti-hedgingEquinix has a policy prohibiting all employees, including named executive officers and members of the Board, from engaging in transactions involving options on Equinix's securities (puts, calls, and other derivative securities, whether on an exchange or in any other market) or in hedging transactions such as collars and forward sale contracts. No categories of hedging transactions are specifically permitted.
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1377,634,5867,936,292115,41090.6%Passed
20252025-05-2174,003,3409,194,17536,96188.91%Passed
20242024-05-2371,958,9739,906,26948,26287.85%Passed
20232023-05-2560,608,15121,037,35728,85074.21%Passed
20222022-05-2563,173,90614,010,831571,84981.25%Passed
20212021-05-2659,778,60216,123,446520,24178.22%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1390.6%a
20252025-05-2188.91%b
20242024-05-2387.85%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the other proposals, abstentions have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the other proposals, abstentions have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the other proposals, abstentions have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)178 : 1
CEO total compensation$22,654,885
Median employee compensation$126,952
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Christopher PaisleyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Finance · Nominating and Governance · Real Estate$297,500$259,425$0$0$0$556,925
Thomas OlingerIndependent · Audit · Finance · Real Estate176,500259,425000435,925
Fidelma RussoIndependent · Audit135,000259,425000394,425
Gary HromadkoIndependent · Finance · Nominating and Governance · Real Estate120,667259,425000380,092
Nanci CaldwellIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Talent, Culture and Compensation107,500259,425000366,925
Sandra RiveraIndependent · Talent, Culture and Compensation100,000259,425000359,425
Jeetu PatelIndependent · Talent, Culture and Compensation · Not standing for re-election87,500259,425000346,925
Yanbing LiIndependent · Talent, Culture and Compensation · Technology and Strategy · Partial-year service · Newly elected33,654200,767000234,421
Rebecca KujawaIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected14,341141,583000155,924
Adaire Fox-MartinEmployee director33,50000033,500
Charles MeyersEmployee director · Board Chair00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$260,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline6x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,106,162
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,158,325
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,264,487

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Equinix Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Equinix Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Palo Alto Networks2025Nikesh Arora$1,000,000$94,857,838$0$1,200,000$99,736,336
2Cloudflare2025Matthew Prince537,50058,251,1010060,551,052
3Cadence Design Systems2025Anirudh Devgan800,00054,412,53201,456,27156,683,576
4ServiceNow2025William McDermott1,516,66743,481,65103,522,37551,550,957
5Adobe2025Shantanu Narayen1,500,00045,376,11003,120,00051,173,935
6Salesforce2026Marc Benioff1,550,00027,265,36010,743,0973,602,58849,379,252
7Intuit2025Sasan Goodarzi1,300,00024,285,3848,650,1682,600,00036,845,552
8Electronic Arts2025Andrew Wilson1,300,00025,710,91002,840,06730,529,835
9Autodesk2026Andrew Anagnost1,040,00027,242,33001,717,56030,091,165
10eBay2025Jamie Iannone1,000,00023,518,31003,570,00028,463,890
11Workday2026Carl Eschenbach1,037,80822,982,99301,556,71226,031,706
12PayPal Holdings2025Alex Chriss1,325,34223,365,2940025,243,486
13Equinix Inc.2025Adaire Fox-Martin1,000,00021,416,9514322,654,885
14Digital Realty Trust2025Andrew Power978,84614,174,68403,700,00021,071,498
15Synopsys2025Sassine Ghazi883,84613,019,6784,500,1081,194,83119,605,963
16Akamai Technologies2025Tom Leighton115,954,1710015,954,172
17Prologis2025Daniel Letter795,38512,500,990015,190,625
18American Tower2025Steven Vondran1,000,00011,528,74802,280,00014,854,505
19Crown Castle Intl2025Christian Hillabrant269,23112,147,0360823,52214,154,801
20Fortinet2025Ken Xie597,00010,155,1020705,93711,458,039
21Arista Networks2025Jayshree Ullal300,0002,262,7850300,0002,872,145
22Block2025Jack Dorsey30003

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Equinix Inc.99%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — rTSRCompensia
Adobe104%PSU 70 · RSU 30YesCompensia, Inc.
Akamai Technologies151.3%RSU 80 · PSU 20Yes — Relative TSR PerformanceCompensia
American Tower114%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Arista Networks100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Autodesk110.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance periodExequity LLP
Blocknot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance LLC
Cadence Design Systems121.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400Semler Brossy
Cloudflarenot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Crown Castle Intl139.16%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
Digital Realty Trust378%PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40NoSemler Brossy
eBay179%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Electronic Arts87.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRSemler Brossy
Fortinet103%RSU 50 · PSU 50YesCompensia, Inc.
Intuitnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target)Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Palo Alto Networks120%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
PayPal Holdings98%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500Compensia
Prologis137.5%PSU 100NoPay Governance
Salesforce103.3%PSU 67 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
ServiceNownot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500Pay Governance, LLC
Synopsys66.4%PRSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoAon Reward Solutions
Workday101.8%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Equinix Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, the highest-paid executive at Equinix Inc. in fiscal 2025 was Adaire Fox-Martin, Chief Executive Officer & President, with total compensation of $22,654,885.
How does Equinix Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The filing shows the chief executive's pay falls at the 43rd percentile of the disclosed peer group.
What is Equinix Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, the CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 178:1.
How did shareholders vote on Equinix Inc.'s executive compensation?
Shareholders provided 90.6% support for the latest executive compensation vote.
How much does Equinix Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
The filing shows total board compensation for fiscal 2025 was $3,264,487.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Adaire Fox-MartinDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170
2Section 01, Keith TaylorDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 10,247,512. Filing ↗machine: span 1106671–1106681
3Section 01, Shane PaladinDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 7,652,315. Filing ↗machine: span 1125874–1125883
4Section 01, Raouf AbdelDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 7,190,506. Filing ↗machine: span 1114377–1114386
5Section 01, Jon LinDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 6,915,223. Filing ↗machine: span 1119978–1119987
6Section 03, Adaire Fox-Martin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r6 · c17 · span 1153909–1153918
7Section 03, Raouf Abdel RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r14 · c17 · span 1172779–1172788
8Section 03, Raouf Abdel RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r6 · c4 · span 961524–961529
9Section 03, Keith Taylor RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r24 · c4 · span 1238373–1238378
10Section 03, Keith Taylor RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r5 · c5 · span 960151–960156
11Section 03, Adaire Fox-Martin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r11 · c4 · span 1223715–1223720
12Section 03, Jon Lin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r18 · c17 · span 1182220–1182229
13Section 03, Raouf Abdel RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r33 · c5 · span 1248802–1248805
14Section 03, Keith Taylor RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r10 · c17 · span 1163327–1163336
15Section 03, Brandi Galvin Morandi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r13 · c0 · span 646243–646244
16Section 03, Shane Paladin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r22 · c17 · span 1191626–1191635
17Section 03, Adaire Fox-Martin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r4 · c5 · span 958547–958552
18Section 03, Jon Lin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r7 · c4 · span 962861–962866
19Section 03, Brandi Galvin Morandi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Jon Lin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r14 · c4 · span 1269374–1269377
21Section 03, Shane Paladin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r8 · c5 · span 964690–964695
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 178 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r4 · c5 · span 886740–886743
23Section 08, Christopher PaisleyDEF 14A2026-04-010001101239-26-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 556,925. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Thomas OlingerDEF 14A2026-04-010001101239-26-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 435,925. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Fidelma RussoDEF 14A2026-04-010001101239-26-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,425. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Gary HromadkoDEF 14A2026-04-010001101239-26-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 380,092. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Nanci CaldwellDEF 14A2026-04-010001101239-26-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,925. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Sandra RiveraDEF 14A2026-04-010001101239-26-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,425. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Jeetu PatelDEF 14A2026-04-010001101239-26-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,925. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Yanbing LiDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,421. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r7 · c5 · span 616976–616983
31Section 08, Rebecca KujawaDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,924. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r6 · c5 · span 615606–615613
32Section 08, Adaire Fox-MartinDEF 14A2026-04-010001101239-26-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,500. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Charles MeyersDEF 14A2026-04-010001101239-26-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Brandi Galvin Morandi 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-090001101239-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Brandi Galvin Morandi 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001101239-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Charles Meyers 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001101239-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Charles Meyers 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001101239-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Charles Meyers 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001101239-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Charles Meyers 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001101239-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Charles Meyers 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001101239-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Charles Meyers 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001101239-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Rebecca Kujawa 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001101239-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Fidelma Russo 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001101239-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Christopher Paisley 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001101239-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Yanbing Li 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001101239-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Nanci Caldwell 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001101239-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Thomas Olinger 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001101239-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Sandra Rivera 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001101239-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Gary Hromadko 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001101239-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Christopher Paisley 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001101239-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Fidelma Russo 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001101239-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Fidelma Russo 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001101239-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Christopher Paisley 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001101239-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Christopher Paisley 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001101239-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Yanbing Li 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001101239-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Yanbing Li 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001101239-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Rebecca Kujawa 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001101239-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Gary Hromadko 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001101239-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Rebecca Kujawa 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001101239-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Gary Hromadko 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001101239-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Thomas Olinger 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001101239-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Thomas Olinger 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001101239-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001101239-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jon Lin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Jon Lin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Kurt Pletcher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Kurt Pletcher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Kurt Pletcher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Kurt Pletcher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Kurt Pletcher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Kurt Pletcher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Kurt Pletcher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Kurt Pletcher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Kurt Pletcher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Kurt Pletcher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Jon Lin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Jon Lin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Jon Lin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Jon Lin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Jon Lin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Jon Lin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Adaire Fox-Martin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Jon Lin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Adaire Fox-Martin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Kurt Pletcher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Adaire Fox-Martin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Adaire Fox-Martin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Adaire Fox-Martin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Adaire Fox-Martin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Jon Lin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Kurt Pletcher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Jon Lin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Jon Lin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Jon Lin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Adaire Fox-Martin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Adaire Fox-Martin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Adaire Fox-Martin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Adaire Fox-Martin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Raouf Abdel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Jon Lin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Jon Lin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Jon Lin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Jon Lin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Kurt Pletcher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Kurt Pletcher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Kurt Pletcher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Kurt Pletcher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Kurt Pletcher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001101239-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Brandi Galvin Morandi 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-080001101239-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001101239-26-000109Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.6% (votes for as printed: 77,634,586). Filing ↗
127Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270001628280-25-027991Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.91% (votes for as printed: 74,003,340). Filing ↗
128Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-290001628280-24-025605Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.85% (votes for as printed: 71,958,973). Filing ↗
129Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
130Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
131Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 1,106,162 + equity 2,158,325 + all other 0 = 3,264,487, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,264,487
132Palo Alto Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-070001308179-25-000624CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks's own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133
133Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090001193125-26-263809CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870
134Cadence Design Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124264CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems's own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: t294 · r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946
135ServiceNow, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001373715-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow's own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914
136Adobe, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270000796343-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe's own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769
137Salesforce, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce's own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843
138Intuit, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-260000896878-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit's own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533
139Electronic Arts, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-240001308179-25-000556CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts's own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039
140Autodesk, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000769397-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk's own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602
141eBay, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001552781-26-000285CEO total compensation as printed in eBay's own proxy. As printed: 28,463,890. Filing ↗machine: t357 · r8 · c9 · span 939586–939596
142Workday, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687CEO total compensation as printed in Workday's own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724
143PayPal Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309
144Equinix Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170
145Digital Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000296CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157
146Synopsys, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-190000883241-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Synopsys's own proxy. As printed: 19,605,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1273671–1273681
147Akamai Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001086222-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. Filing ↗machine: span 583218–583228
148Prologis, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis's own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786
149American Tower, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001053507-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in American Tower's own proxy. As printed: 14,854,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1362503–1362513
150Crown Castle Intl, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Castle Intl's own proxy. As printed: 14,154,801. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 809142–809152
151Fortinet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290002077096-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414
152Arista Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158942CEO total compensation as printed in Arista Networks's own proxy. As printed: 2,872,145. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 1052229–1052238
153Block, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027203CEO total compensation as printed in Block's own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Block reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-027203Block's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equinix Inc.. Filing ↗
155Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-263809Cloudflare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equinix Inc.. Filing ↗
156Section 10a, Electronic Arts reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-25-000556Electronic Arts's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equinix Inc.. Filing ↗
157Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-26-000296Digital Realty Trust names Equinix Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Synopsys reciprocityDEF 14A0000883241-26-000007Synopsys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equinix Inc.. Filing ↗
159Section 10a, Prologis reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-115132Prologis names Equinix Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
160Section 10a, Autodesk reciprocityDEF 14A0000769397-26-000030Autodesk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equinix Inc.. Filing ↗
161Section 10a, American Tower reciprocityDEF 14A0001053507-26-000088American Tower names Equinix Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
162Section 10a, Arista Networks reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-158942Arista Networks names Equinix Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
163Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-124264Cadence Design Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equinix Inc.. Filing ↗
164Section 10a, PayPal Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-145721PayPal Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equinix Inc.. Filing ↗
165Section 10a, Akamai Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A0001086222-26-000042Akamai Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equinix Inc.. Filing ↗
166Section 10a, Intuit reciprocityDEF 14A0000896878-25-000057Intuit's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equinix Inc.. Filing ↗
167Section 10a, Workday reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-055687Workday's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equinix Inc.. Filing ↗
168Section 10a, Salesforce reciprocityDEF 14A0001108524-26-000085Salesforce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equinix Inc.. Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Fortinet reciprocityDEF 14A0002077096-26-000106Fortinet names Equinix Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗