Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WULF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WULF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Prager | $1,000,372 | $15,000,000 | $23,151,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $259,633 | $39,411,005 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors | ||||||||
| Nazar Khan | 750,372 | 10,000,000 | 19,176,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133,077 | 30,059,449 |
| Chief Technology Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Kerri Langlais | 500,372 | 7,000,000 | 12,600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88,630 | 20,189,002 |
| Chief Strategy Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Patrick Fleury | 500,372 | 7,000,000 | 12,600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33,377 | 20,133,749 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| William Tanimoto | 245,795 | 180,000 | 612,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,358 | 1,051,053 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Kenneth Deane | 175,124 | 0 | 436,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,184 | 628,108 |
| Former Chief Accounting Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Prager | $39,411,005 | $6,912,640 | $2,394,178 | +32,498,365 |
| Nazar Khan | 30,059,449 | 6,127,084 | — | +23,932,365 |
| Kerri Langlais | 20,189,002 | 9,599,388 | 1,543,565 | +10,589,614 |
| Patrick Fleury | 20,133,749 | 9,681,385 | 1,516,164 | +10,452,364 |
| William Tanimoto | 1,051,053 | — | — | — |
| Kenneth Deane | 628,108 | 1,173,057 | 651,669 | −544,949 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul B. Prager | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 542,582 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nazar Khan | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 452,152 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul B. Prager | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 981,162 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Fleury | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 327,054 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerri Langlais | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 327,054 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nazar Khan | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 817,635 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nazar Khan | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 817,635 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Fleury | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 128,695 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul B. Prager | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 981,162 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerri Langlais | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 180,860 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerri Langlais | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 327,054 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Fleury | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 327,054 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Fleury | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 327,054 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nazar Khan | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 817,634 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Fleury | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 327,054 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul B. Prager | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 981,161 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerri Langlais | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 180,860 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerri Langlais | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 327,054 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerri Langlais | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 327,054 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Fleury | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 128,695 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nazar Khan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 452,151 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul B. Prager | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 542,582 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul B. Prager | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 981,161 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nazar Khan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 817,634 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul B. Prager | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 109,849 | 26 | 2,809,608 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul B. Prager | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 56,801 | 27 | 1,509,151 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul B. Prager | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 166,650 | 24 | 4,071,210 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Bucella | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 56,023 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa A. Prager | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 56,023 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Carter | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 6,950 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa A. Prager | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 6,950 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Motz | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 56,023 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Pincus | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 7,818 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Fabiano | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 56,023 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa A. Prager | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 56,023 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Pincus | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 63,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Motz | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 56,023 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Motz | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 6,950 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Carter | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 56,023 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Carter | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 56,023 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Bucella | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 6,950 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Fabiano | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 6,950 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Pincus | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 63,026 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Fabiano | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 56,023 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Bucella | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 56,023 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Tanimoto | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-24 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Tanimoto | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-24 | A | 10,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul B. Prager | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 137,500 | 27 | 3,656,950 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa A. Prager | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,013 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Bucella | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,013 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Carter | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,266 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Prager | PSU | 2025-01-02 | — | 500,000 | — | 1,000,000 | $5,245,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Prager | $0 | $5,245,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Tanimoto | RSU | 114,999 | — | $1,321,339 |
| Kerri Langlais | RSU | 1,500,000 | — | 17,235,000 |
| Prager | RSU | 2,500,000 | — | 28,725,000 |
| Nazar Khan | RSU | 2,000,000 | — | 22,980,000 |
| Kenneth Deane | RSU | 80,000 | — | 919,200 |
| Patrick Fleury | RSU | 1,500,000 | — | 17,235,000 |
The Company's executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain and reward highly qualified executives while aligning their interests with those of our stockholders. The program emphasizes pay-for-performance, with a significant portion of total compensation delivered in variable, at-risk forms, including long-term equity incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Lyons, Benenson & Company Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 179,761,319 | 92,319,915 | 1,258,505 | 65.76% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 109,013,829 | 5,348,246 | 25,416,071 | 77.99% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-21 | 97,965,502 | 4,024,261 | 306,836 | 95.77% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-22 | 54,968,728 | 357,574 | 17,913 | 99.32% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-30 | 1,311,916 | 21,933 | 4,416 | 98.36% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-04-25 | 956,502 | 8,823 | 4,805 | 99.09% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 65.76%a |
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 77.99%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-21 | 95.77%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions will be counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum and will also count as votes against a proposal in cases where approval of the proposal requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the voting power of the shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on such proposal at the Annual Meeting (Proposal Nos.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions will be counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum and will also count as votes against a proposal in cases where approval of the proposal requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the voting power of the shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on such proposal at the Annual Meeting (Proposal Nos.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions will be counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum and will also count as votes against a proposal in cases where approval of the proposal requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the voting power of the shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on such proposal at the Annual Meeting (Proposal Nos.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven PincusIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Compensation Committee (Chair) | $140,002 | $225,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $365,002 |
| Walter CarterIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Audit Committee (Chair) | 115,006 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 315,006 |
| Catherine MotzIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Sustainability Committee (Chair) | 108,755 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 308,755 |
| Lisa PragerIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 90,007 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 290,007 |
| Michael BucellaIndependent · Compensation | 90,005 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 290,005 |
| Amanda FabianoIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 90,005 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 290,005 |
| Christopher JarvisIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 49,620 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 49,620 |
| Paul PragerEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Nazar KhanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kerri LanglaisEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $683,400 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,225,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,908,400 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Terawulf names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Terawulf.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hut 8 Corp. | 2025 | Asher Genoot | $550,000 | $238,248,457 | $0 | $0 | $239,909,042 |
| 2 | Terawulf | 2025 | Paul Prager | 1,000,372 | 23,151,000 | 0 | 0 | 39,411,005 |
| 3 | Applied Digital Corporation | 2025 | Wes Cummins | 706,251 | 25,462,000 | 0 | 0 | 27,708,092 |
| 4 | Equinix, Inc. | 2025 | Adaire Fox-Martin | 1,000,000 | 21,416,951 | — | 43 | 22,654,885 |
| 5 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Power | 978,846 | 14,174,684 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 21,071,498 |
| 6 | Cipher Mining Inc. | 2025 | Rodney Tyler Page | 825,000 | 12,479,623 | 0 | 0 | 14,968,623 |
| 7 | Riot Platforms, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Les | 1,584,337 | 0 | 0 | 1,827,581 | 3,460,222 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terawulf | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Lyons, Benenson & Company Inc. |
| Applied Digital Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cipher Mining Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P Americas SmallCap Software & Services Index | Semler Brossy |
| Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 378% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Equinix, Inc. | 99% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Hut 8 Corp. | 200% | PSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Riot Platforms, Inc. | 125% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to RUSSELL 3000 Index | Compensia Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Paul Prager | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 39,411,005. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 326156–326166 |
| 2 | Section 01, Nazar Khan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 30,059,449. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c36 · span 346461–346471 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kerri Langlais | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 20,189,002. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c36 · span 339546–339556 |
| 4 | Section 01, Patrick Fleury | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 20,133,749. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 333087–333097 |
| 5 | Section 01, William Tanimoto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,051,053. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c36 · span 350959–350968 |
| 6 | Section 01, Kenneth Deane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 628,108. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c36 · span 353185–353192 |
| 7 | Section 03, Paul Prager PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c18 · span 369807–369816 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, Steven Pincus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,002. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r4 · c8 · span 564040–564047 |
| 10 | Section 08, Walter Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,006. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c8 · span 561094–561101 |
| 11 | Section 08, Catherine Motz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,755. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c8 · span 562582–562589 |
| 12 | Section 08, Lisa Prager | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,007. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c8 · span 565495–565502 |
| 13 | Section 08, Michael Bucella | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,005. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r6 · c8 · span 566954–566961 |
| 14 | Section 08, Amanda Fabiano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,005. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c8 · span 568423–568430 |
| 15 | Section 08, Christopher Jarvis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 49,620. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r8 · c2 · span 569265–569271 |
| 16 | Section 08, Paul Prager | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Nazar Khan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Kerri Langlais | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Paul B. Prager 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001083301-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Nazar Khan 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001083301-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Paul B. Prager 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001083301-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Patrick Fleury 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001083301-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Kerri Langlais 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001083301-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Nazar Khan 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001083301-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Nazar Khan 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001083301-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Patrick Fleury 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001083301-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Paul B. Prager 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001083301-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kerri Langlais 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001083301-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kerri Langlais 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001083301-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Patrick Fleury 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001083301-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Patrick Fleury 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001083301-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Nazar Khan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001083301-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Patrick Fleury 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001083301-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Paul B. Prager 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001083301-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Kerri Langlais 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001083301-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kerri Langlais 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001083301-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kerri Langlais 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001083301-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Patrick Fleury 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001083301-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Nazar Khan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001083301-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Paul B. Prager 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001083301-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Paul B. Prager 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001083301-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Nazar Khan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001083301-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Paul B. Prager 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001083301-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Paul B. Prager 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001083301-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Paul B. Prager 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001083301-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michael Bucella 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Lisa A. Prager 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Walter Carter 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Lisa A. Prager 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Catherine Motz 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Steven Pincus 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Amanda Fabiano 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Lisa A. Prager 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Steven Pincus 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Catherine Motz 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Catherine Motz 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Walter Carter 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Walter Carter 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Michael Bucella 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Amanda Fabiano 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Steven Pincus 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Amanda Fabiano 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Michael Bucella 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, William Tanimoto 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, William Tanimoto 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001083301-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Paul B. Prager 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000950142-26-001962 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Lisa A. Prager 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000950142-26-001960 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Michael Bucella 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000950142-26-001958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Walter Carter 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000950142-26-001959 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0001083301-26-000115 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.76% (votes for as printed: 179,761,319). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-17 | 0001083301-24-000090 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.99% (votes for as printed: 109,013,829). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-23 | 0001558370-23-011390 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.77% (votes for as printed: 97,965,502). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 74 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 75 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 683,400 + equity 1,225,000 + all other 0 = 1,908,400, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,908,400 |
| 76 | Hut 8 Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hut 8 Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 239,909,042. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r7 · c14 · span 579029–579040 |
| 77 | Terawulf (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terawulf's own proxy. As printed: 39,411,005. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 326156–326166 |
| 78 | Applied Digital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-22 | 0001493152-25-014495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Digital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,708,092. Filing ↗machine: span 356960–356970 |
| 79 | Equinix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001101239-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170 |
| 80 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000296 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157 |
| 81 | Cipher Mining Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001819989-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cipher Mining Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,968,623. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 547754–547764 |
| 82 | Riot Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Riot Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,460,222. Filing ↗machine: t177 · span 1400543–1400552 |
| 83 | Section 10a, Cipher Mining Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001819989-26-000016 | Cipher Mining Inc. names Terawulf in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Equinix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101239-26-000073 | Equinix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terawulf. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Hut 8 Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-049711 | Hut 8 Corp. names Terawulf in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Riot Platforms, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053098 | Riot Platforms, Inc. names Terawulf in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000296 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terawulf. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Applied Digital Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-25-014495 | Applied Digital Corporation names Terawulf in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |