Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CLSK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CLSK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zachary K. Bradford | $1,766,855 | $4,916,333 | $17,407,888 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,663,920 | $48,754,996 |
| Former CEO & President | ||||||||
| S. Matthew Schultz | 862,917 | 5,533,333 | 37,098,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,406,620 | 44,901,507 |
| CEO & Chairman | ||||||||
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | 521,667 | 1,383,333 | 14,015,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,595 | 16,144,711 |
| CFO & President | ||||||||
| Taylor Monnig | 554,167 | 900,000 | 10,155,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33,928 | 11,643,857 |
| CTO/COO | ||||||||
| Scott E. Garrison | 554,167 | 900,000 | 10,155,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33,905 | 11,643,834 |
| CDO & EVP | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zachary K. Bradford | $48,754,996 | $15,441,582 | $6,975,812 | +33,313,414 |
| S. Matthew Schultz | 44,901,507 | 13,897,921 | 6,278,738 | +31,003,586 |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | 16,144,711 | 2,021,534 | 3,131,233 | +14,123,177 |
| Taylor Monnig | 11,643,857 | 2,488,094 | — | +9,155,763 |
| Scott E. Garrison | 11,643,834 | 2,938,089 | — | +8,705,745 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-02-13 | A | 1,606 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-02-13 | A | 20,525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-02-13 | D | 17,757 | 9 | 164,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Jay Carson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 16,375 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Jay Carson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 6,444 | 9 | 59,629 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-02-13 | A | 45,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-02-13 | D | 211 | 9 | 1,948 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-13 | — | 2,141 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 2,677 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 95,095 | 9 | 879,952 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 20,099 | 9 | 185,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-02-13 | A | 2,677 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-02-13 | A | 45,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-02-13 | D | 45,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-02-13 | A | 69,625 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-02-13 | A | 535 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-02-13 | D | 27,397 | 9 | 253,515 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-02-13 | D | 69,625 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Jay Carson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-02-13 | A | 16,375 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 216,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 9,031 | 9 | 83,385 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-02-13 | A | 216,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-02-13 | D | 632 | 9 | 5,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 45,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 1,192 | 9 | 11,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 20,525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Cavaleri | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 7,353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger P. Beynon | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 7,353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Thomas L. Wood | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 7,353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Thomas L. Wood | Director | 2026-03-09 | D | 7,353 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry McNeill | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 7,353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry McNeill | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 31,220 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger P. Beynon | Director | 2026-03-09 | D | 7,353 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Cavaleri | Director | 2026-03-09 | D | 7,353 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Cavaleri | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 31,220 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger P. Beynon | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 31,220 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Thomas L. Wood | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 31,220 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry McNeill | Director | 2026-03-09 | D | 7,353 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-03-20 | A | 280,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-03-20 | A | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-03-20 | A | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-03-20 | A | 830,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Jay Carson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-20 | A | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Jay Carson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-20 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 640,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 480,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-03-20 | A | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-03-20 | A | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 1,816,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-03-20 | A | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-03-20 | A | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 20,525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-05-13 | D | 632 | 14 | 8,836 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 20,525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-13 | — | 2,141 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 9,031 | 14 | 126,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,677 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-05-13 | D | 211 | 14 | 2,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-05-13 | A | 535 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,192 | 14 | 16,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,677 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-02-13 | A | 1,606 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-02-13 | A | 20,525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-02-13 | D | 17,757 | 9 | 164,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Jay Carson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 16,375 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Jay Carson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 6,444 | 9 | 59,629 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-02-13 | A | 45,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-02-13 | D | 211 | 9 | 1,948 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-02-13 | D | 535 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 2,677 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 95,095 | 9 | 879,952 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 20,099 | 9 | 185,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-02-13 | A | 2,677 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-02-13 | A | 45,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-02-13 | D | 45,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-02-13 | A | 69,625 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-02-13 | A | 535 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-02-13 | D | 27,397 | 9 | 253,515 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-02-13 | D | 69,625 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-02-13 | D | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Jay Carson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-02-13 | A | 16,375 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 216,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 9,031 | 9 | 83,385 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-02-13 | A | 216,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-02-13 | D | 632 | 9 | 5,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 45,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 1,192 | 9 | 11,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 20,525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Cavaleri | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 7,353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger P. Beynon | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 7,353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Thomas L. Wood | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 7,353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Thomas L. Wood | Director | 2026-03-09 | D | 7,353 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry McNeill | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 7,353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry McNeill | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 31,220 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger P. Beynon | Director | 2026-03-09 | D | 7,353 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Cavaleri | Director | 2026-03-09 | D | 7,353 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Cavaleri | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 31,220 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger P. Beynon | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 31,220 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Thomas L. Wood | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 31,220 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry McNeill | Director | 2026-03-09 | D | 7,353 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-03-20 | A | 280,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-03-20 | A | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-03-20 | A | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-03-20 | A | 830,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Jay Carson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-20 | A | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Jay Carson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-20 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 640,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 480,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-03-20 | A | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-03-20 | A | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 1,816,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-03-20 | A | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-03-20 | A | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 20,525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-05-13 | D | 632 | 14 | 8,836 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 20,525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Matthew Schultz | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 9,031 | 14 | 126,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,677 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-05-13 | D | 211 | 14 | 2,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-05-13 | A | 535 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | President, CFO | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,192 | 14 | 16,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Monnig | CTO, COO | 2026-05-13 | D | 535 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Garrison | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,677 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott E. Garrison | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 396,476 | — | $3,600,002 |
| Zachary K. Bradford | RSU | 2025-08-10 | — | — | 1,728,688 | — | 17,407,888 |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 557,000 | — | 5,057,560 |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 429,515 | — | 3,899,996 |
| Taylor Monnig | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 396,476 | — | 3,600,002 |
| S. Matthew Schultz | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 1,729,000 | — | 15,699,320 |
| Scott E. Garrison | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 361,000 | — | 3,277,880 |
| Taylor Monnig | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 361,000 | — | 3,277,880 |
| S. Matthew Schultz | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 627,753 | — | 5,699,997 |
| Scott E. Garrison | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 361,000 | — | 3,277,880 |
| S. Matthew Schultz | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 1,729,000 | — | 15,699,320 |
| Taylor Monnig | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 361,000 | — | 3,277,880 |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 557,000 | — | 5,057,560 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott E. Garrison | $10,155,762 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Zachary K. Bradford | 17,407,888 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | 14,015,116 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Taylor Monnig | 10,155,762 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| S. Matthew Schultz | 37,098,637 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Matthew Schultz | Option | 400,000 | 23 | — |
| Scott E. Garrison | RSU | 24,090 | — | 349,305 |
| Taylor Monnig | RSU | 125,206 | — | 1,327,571 |
| S. Matthew Schultz | RSU | 898,824 | — | 8,784,358 |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | RSU | 184,068 | — | 1,740,130 |
| Scott E. Garrison | RSU | 131,630 | — | 1,393,180 |
| Taylor Monnig | RSU | 4,818 | — | 69,861 |
| Zachary K. Bradford | Option | 500,000 | 23 | — |
| S. Matthew Schultz | RSU | 184,722 | — | 2,678,469 |
| Scott E. Garrison | RSU | 270,750 | — | 3,925,875 |
| Scott E. Garrison | RSU | 33,350 | — | 483,575 |
| Taylor Monnig | RSU | 361,000 | — | 5,234,500 |
| Taylor Monnig | RSU | 270,750 | — | 3,925,875 |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | RSU | 429,515 | — | 6,227,968 |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | RSU | 557,000 | — | 8,076,500 |
| Scott E. Garrison | Option | 6,945 | 6 | — |
| Scott E. Garrison | Option | 45,000 | 15.69 | — |
| Taylor Monnig | Option | 15,000 | 5.98 | — |
| Zachary K. Bradford | RSU | 864,344 | — | 12,532,988 |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | RSU | 14,454 | — | 209,583 |
| Gary A. Vecchiarelli | RSU | 417,750 | — | 6,057,375 |
| Scott E. Garrison | RSU | 361,000 | — | 5,234,500 |
| Taylor Monnig | Option | 6,945 | 6 | — |
| Taylor Monnig | RSU | 33,350 | — | 483,575 |
| Taylor Monnig | RSU | 396,476 | — | 5,748,902 |
| Zachary K. Bradford | RSU | 1,635,543 | — | 16,167,703 |
| S. Matthew Schultz | RSU | 1,296,750 | — | 18,802,875 |
| Scott E. Garrison | RSU | 396,476 | — | 5,748,902 |
| S. Matthew Schultz | RSU | 627,753 | — | 9,102,419 |
| S. Matthew Schultz | RSU | 1,729,000 | — | 25,070,500 |
Performance-focused: Motivate delivery of the highest level of performance over short- to long-term horizons by making a substantial percentage of total compensation at-risk based on Company and individual performance. We strive to ensure that executives are not only managing current operations efficiently, but also are planning and acting for CleanSpark s future success
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-03-03 | 109,349,907 | 34,273,072 | 1,927,713 | 76.14% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-08 | 83,190,445 | 15,658,878 | 394,720 | 84.16% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-03-03 | 76.14%a |
| 2023 | 2023-03-08 | 84.16%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not affect the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With regard to Proposal 3, Proposal 4, and Proposal 5, abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of such proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 492 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $44,901,507 |
| Median employee compensation | $91,263 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry McNeillIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $190,000 | $452,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $642,210 |
| Dr. Thomas L. WoodIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 185,000 | 452,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 637,210 |
| Roger P. BeynonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 145,000 | 452,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 597,210 |
| Amanda CavaleriIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 135,000 | 452,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 587,210 |
| S. Matthew SchultzEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $655,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,808,840 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,463,840 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CleanSpark names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CleanSpark.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hut 8 | 2025 | Asher Genoot | $550,000 | $238,248,457 | $0 | $0 | $239,909,042 |
| 2 | IREN Limited | 2025 | William Roberts | 964,350 | 69,695,744 | 0 | 1,968,000 | 72,647,744 |
| 3 | CleanSpark | 2025 | S. Matthew Schultz | 862,917 | 37,098,637 | 0 | 0 | 44,901,507 |
| 4 | TeraWulf | 2025 | Paul Prager | 1,000,372 | 23,151,000 | 0 | 0 | 39,411,005 |
| 5 | Applied Digital | 2025 | Wes Cummins | 706,251 | 25,462,000 | 0 | 0 | 27,708,092 |
| 6 | Virtu Financial | 2025 | Aaron Simons | 850,000 | 6,246,625 | 0 | 1,065,250 | 16,727,125 |
| 7 | Cipher Mining | 2025 | Rodney Tyler Page | 825,000 | 12,479,623 | 0 | 0 | 14,968,623 |
| 8 | MicroStrategy | 2025 | Phong Le | 1,100,000 | 8,796,864 | 2,376,459 | 0 | 13,784,204 |
| 9 | Shift4 Payments | 2025 | Taylor Lauber | 454,423 | 11,120,000 | 0 | 600,000 | 12,211,164 |
| 10 | Rambus | 2025 | Luc Seraphin | 726,250 | 7,898,072 | 0 | 869,652 | 9,507,546 |
| 11 | Galaxy Digital Holdings | 2025 | Michael Novogratz | 500,000 | 1,102,265 | 3,078,086 | 0 | 7,651,727 |
| 12 | Altair Engineering | 2023 | James Scapa | 860,000 | 2,477,220 | 3,185,160 | 610,000 | 7,318,992 |
| 13 | MarketAxess Holdings | 2025 | Christopher Concannon | 750,000 | 3,599,881 | 1,208,646 | 1,525,000 | 7,101,027 |
| 14 | Riot Platforms | 2025 | Jason Les | 1,584,337 | 0 | 0 | 1,827,581 | 3,460,222 |
| 15 | Robinhood Markets | 2025 | Vladimir Tenev | 34,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,004,978 |
| — | HIVE Digital Technologies | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Core Scientific | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CleanSpark | 647% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia Inc. |
| Altair Engineering | 100% | Options 56 · RSU 44 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Applied Digital | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cipher Mining | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P Americas SmallCap Software & Services Index | Semler Brossy |
| Core Scientific | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Galaxy Digital Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| HIVE Digital Technologies | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hut 8 | 200% | PSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| IREN Limited | 200% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs NQUSS Index | FW Cook |
| MarketAxess Holdings | 86% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | FW Cook |
| MicroStrategy | 95% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Rambus | 98.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to SOX semiconductor index minus Equipment Companies | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Riot Platforms | 125% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to RUSSELL 3000 Index | Compensia Inc. |
| Robinhood Markets | 177.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Shift4 Payments | 100% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| TeraWulf | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Lyons, Benenson & Company Inc. |
| Virtu Financial | 200% | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Zachary K. Bradford | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE*” · page 45. As printed: 48,754,996. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r13 · c13 · span 1329999–1330009 |
| 2 | Section 01, S. Matthew Schultz | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE*” · page 45. As printed: 44,901,507. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r3 · c13 · span 1267847–1267857 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gary A. Vecchiarelli | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE*” · page 45. As printed: 16,144,711. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r6 · c13 · span 1286334–1286344 |
| 4 | Section 01, Taylor Monnig | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 11,643,857. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r13 · c21 · span 478551–478561 |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott E. Garrison | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE*” · page 45. As printed: 11,643,834. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r9 · c13 · span 1304810–1304820 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott E. Garrison RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r11 · c4 · span 1385844–1385851 |
| 7 | Section 03, Zachary K. Bradford RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r16 · c2 · span 1176252–1176261 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gary A. Vecchiarelli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r7 · c4 · span 1150847–1150854 |
| 9 | Section 03, Gary A. Vecchiarelli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r8 · c4 · span 1377582–1377589 |
| 10 | Section 03, Taylor Monnig RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r14 · c4 · span 1394138–1394145 |
| 11 | Section 03, S. Matthew Schultz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r4 · c4 · span 1142170–1142179 |
| 12 | Section 03, Scott E. Garrison RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r10 · c4 · span 1159519–1159526 |
| 13 | Section 03, Taylor Monnig RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r13 · c4 · span 1168187–1168194 |
| 14 | Section 03, S. Matthew Schultz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c4 · span 1369314–1369321 |
| 15 | Section 03, Scott E. Garrison RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r10 · c4 · span 1159519–1159526 |
| 16 | Section 03, S. Matthew Schultz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r4 · c4 · span 1142170–1142179 |
| 17 | Section 03, Taylor Monnig RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r13 · c4 · span 1168187–1168194 |
| 18 | Section 03, Gary A. Vecchiarelli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r7 · c4 · span 1150847–1150854 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 492 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1657681–1657686 |
| 20 | Section 08, Larry McNeill | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 642,210. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r3 · c6 · span 865741–865748 |
| 21 | Section 08, Dr. Thomas L. Wood | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 637,210. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r5 · c6 · span 872052–872059 |
| 22 | Section 08, Roger P. Beynon | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 597,210. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r4 · c6 · span 868895–868902 |
| 23 | Section 08, Amanda Cavaleri | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 587,210. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r6 · c6 · span 875206–875213 |
| 24 | Section 08, S. Matthew Schultz | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Gary A. Vecchiarelli 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, S. Matthew Schultz 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Taylor Monnig 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Brian Jay Carson 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057853 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Brian Jay Carson 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057853 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Taylor Monnig 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Taylor Monnig 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Taylor Monnig 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Scott E. Garrison 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057845 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, S. Matthew Schultz 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Scott E. Garrison 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057845 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Scott E. Garrison 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057845 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Scott E. Garrison 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057845 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Taylor Monnig 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Gary A. Vecchiarelli 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Taylor Monnig 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Gary A. Vecchiarelli 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Gary A. Vecchiarelli 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Gary A. Vecchiarelli 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Brian Jay Carson 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057853 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, S. Matthew Schultz 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, S. Matthew Schultz 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, S. Matthew Schultz 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Gary A. Vecchiarelli 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Scott E. Garrison 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057845 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Scott E. Garrison 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057845 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, S. Matthew Schultz 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Amanda Cavaleri 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Roger P. Beynon 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Dr. Thomas L. Wood 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140952 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Dr. Thomas L. Wood 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140952 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Larry McNeill 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140949 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Larry McNeill 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140949 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Roger P. Beynon 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Amanda Cavaleri 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Amanda Cavaleri 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Roger P. Beynon 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Dr. Thomas L. Wood 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140952 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Larry McNeill 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140949 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Taylor Monnig 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122453 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Gary A. Vecchiarelli 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122456 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Gary A. Vecchiarelli 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122456 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Taylor Monnig 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122453 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Brian Jay Carson 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122445 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Brian Jay Carson 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122445 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, S. Matthew Schultz 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122459 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, S. Matthew Schultz 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122459 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Gary A. Vecchiarelli 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122456 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Scott E. Garrison 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, S. Matthew Schultz 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122459 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Taylor Monnig 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122453 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Scott E. Garrison 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, S. Matthew Schultz 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Gary A. Vecchiarelli 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, S. Matthew Schultz 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Gary A. Vecchiarelli 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, S. Matthew Schultz 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Scott E. Garrison 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Taylor Monnig 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224808 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Taylor Monnig 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224808 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Gary A. Vecchiarelli 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Scott E. Garrison 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Taylor Monnig 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224808 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Scott E. Garrison 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-04 | 0000950170-25-032063 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.14% (votes for as printed: 109,349,907). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-03-09 | 0000950170-23-007067 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.16% (votes for as printed: 83,190,445). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 92 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 93 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 655,000 + equity 1,808,840 + all other 0 = 2,463,840, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,463,840 |
| 94 | Hut 8, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hut 8's own proxy. As printed: 239,909,042. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r7 · c14 · span 579029–579040 |
| 95 | IREN Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0001140361-25-037383 | CEO total compensation as printed in IREN Limited's own proxy. As printed: 72,647,744. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r2 · c19 · span 512166–512176 |
| 96 | CleanSpark (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | CEO total compensation as printed in CleanSpark's own proxy. As printed: 44,901,507. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r3 · c13 · span 1267847–1267857 |
| 97 | TeraWulf, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | CEO total compensation as printed in TeraWulf's own proxy. As printed: 39,411,005. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 326156–326166 |
| 98 | Applied Digital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-22 | 0001493152-25-014495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Digital's own proxy. As printed: 27,708,092. Filing ↗machine: span 356960–356970 |
| 99 | Virtu Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051774 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virtu Financial's own proxy. As printed: 16,727,125. Filing ↗machine: span 454007–454017 |
| 100 | Cipher Mining, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001819989-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cipher Mining's own proxy. As printed: 14,968,623. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 547754–547764 |
| 101 | MicroStrategy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186895 | CEO total compensation as printed in MicroStrategy's own proxy. As printed: 13,784,204. Filing ↗machine: span 684288–684298 |
| 102 | Shift4 Payments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shift4 Payments's own proxy. As printed: 12,211,164. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c25 · span 493318–493328 |
| 103 | Rambus, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rambus's own proxy. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509 |
| 104 | Galaxy Digital Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001859392-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Galaxy Digital Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 7,651,727. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 372282–372291 |
| 105 | Altair Engineering, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-087903 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altair Engineering's own proxy. As printed: 7,318,992. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r3 · c27 · span 360042–360051 |
| 106 | MarketAxess Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191601 | CEO total compensation as printed in MarketAxess Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 7,101,027. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c22 · span 1439393–1439402 |
| 107 | Riot Platforms, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Riot Platforms's own proxy. As printed: 3,460,222. Filing ↗machine: t177 · span 1400543–1400552 |
| 108 | Robinhood Markets, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001783879-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Robinhood Markets's own proxy. As printed: 3,004,978. Filing ↗machine: span 1287261–1287270 |
| 109 | Section 10a, Rambus reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096458 | Rambus's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CleanSpark. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Robinhood Markets reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001783879-26-000053 | Robinhood Markets's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CleanSpark. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Altair Engineering reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-087903 | Altair Engineering's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CleanSpark. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Hut 8 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-049711 | Hut 8 names CleanSpark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, MarketAxess Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191601 | MarketAxess Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CleanSpark. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, MicroStrategy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186895 | MicroStrategy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CleanSpark. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Cipher Mining reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001819989-26-000016 | Cipher Mining names CleanSpark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Applied Digital reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-25-014495 | Applied Digital names CleanSpark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Riot Platforms reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053098 | Riot Platforms names CleanSpark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, TeraWulf reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001083301-26-000077 | TeraWulf's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CleanSpark. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, IREN Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037383 | IREN Limited names CleanSpark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |