Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HUT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HUT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Genoot | $550,000 | $1,100,000 | $238,248,457 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,585 | $239,909,042 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Ho | 490,000 | 980,000 | 119,740,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,650 | 121,221,587 |
| Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Victor Semah | 375,000 | 637,500 | 1,230,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,242,722 |
| Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Sean Glennan | 400,000 | 800,000 | 878,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,078,740 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Genoot | $239,909,042 | — | — | — |
| Michael Ho | 121,221,587 | — | — | — |
| Victor Semah | 2,242,722 | — | — | — |
| Sean Glennan | 2,078,740 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Semah | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 27,100 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor Semah | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 27,100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor Semah | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 10,518 | 77 | 808,149 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl J. (Rick) Rickertsen | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 17,491 | 110 | 1,924,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl J. (Rick) Rickertsen | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 16,496 | 105 | 1,732,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Wilkinson | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 20,000 | 101 | 2,015,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Flinn | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 15,947 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Flinn | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 23,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Flinn | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 23,000 | 116 | 2,666,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Flinn | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 7,500 | 117 | 877,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Flinn | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 914 | 117 | 106,755 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Flinn | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 4,449 | 118 | 523,603 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Flinn | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 8 | 119 | 956 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Flinn | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 15,947 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor Semah | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 27,229 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Wilkinson | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 4,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Stanley Oneal | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 15,478 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Stanley Oneal | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 15,478 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Wilkinson | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 15,713 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Glennan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 27,229 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Wilkinson | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 15,713 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Tai | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 15,713 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayo A. Shattuck III | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 16,416 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Flinn | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 2,348 | 119 | 278,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Flinn | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 4,595 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Flinn | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 23,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayo A. Shattuck III | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 16,416 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Tai | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 4,327 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl J. (Rick) Rickertsen | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 14,775 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl J. (Rick) Rickertsen | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 14,775 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl J. (Rick) Rickertsen | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 4,372 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Stanley Oneal | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 4,863 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayo A. Shattuck III | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 4,773 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Tai | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 15,713 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor Semah | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 10,000 | 125 | 1,250,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Genoot | PSU | 2025-06-12 | 505,789 | 1,011,578 | — | 1,517,367 | $39,716,072 |
| Sean Glennan | PSU | 2025-06-12 | 31,192 | 93,576 | — | 496,326 | 382,414 |
| Michael Ho | PSU | 2025-06-12 | 505,789 | 1,310,043 | — | 6,948,471 | 73,076,395 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Genoot | $0 | $39,716,072 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Sean Glennan | 0 | 382,414 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Ho | 0 | 73,076,395 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Genoot | RSU | 2,339,272 | — | $107,466,156 |
| Sean Glennan | RSU | 37,065 | — | 1,702,766 |
| Victor Semah | RSU | 43,668 | — | 2,006,108 |
| Michael Ho | RSU | 436,681 | — | 20,061,125 |
| Victor Semah | RSU | 54,200 | — | 2,489,948 |
| Victor Semah | RSU | 81,301 | — | 3,734,968 |
| Michael Ho | RSU | 1,011,578 | — | 46,471,893 |
| Michael Ho | RSU | 481,348 | — | 22,113,127 |
| Sean Glennan | RSU | 31,192 | — | 1,432,960 |
| Asher Genoot | RSU | 1,011,578 | — | 46,471,893 |
| Asher Genoot | RSU | 481,348 | — | 22,113,127 |
| Asher Genoot | RSU | 436,681 | — | 20,061,125 |
| Sean Glennan | RSU | 24,710 | — | 1,135,177 |
Our executive compensation program is built on a simple premise: exceptional people, given the right incentives and the right accountability structures, can create extraordinary value. Our compensation philosophy therefore prioritizes performance-based, at-risk pay, with base salary deliberately moderated and the substantial majority of compensation tied to the achievement of specific financial, strategic, and individual objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 38,689,226 | 31,950,016 | 220,644 | 54.77% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 46,324,595 | 568,772 | 221,159 | 98.79% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 54.77%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 98.79%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are abstentions and broker non-votes counted? Abstentions and broker non-votes are counted for the purpose of establishing the presence of a quorum but are not counted as votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 2,423 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $239,909,042 |
| Median employee compensation | $99,022 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo A. Shattuck IIIIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | $0 | $339,647 | $0 | $0 | — | $339,647 |
| Joseph FlinnIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 0 | 329,943 | 0 | 0 | 376 | 330,319 |
| William TaiIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 325,102 | 0 | 0 | — | 325,102 |
| Amy WilkinsonIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development · Nominating and Governance | 0 | 325,102 | 0 | 0 | — | 325,102 |
| E. Stanley O'NealIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 0 | 320,240 | 0 | 0 | — | 320,240 |
| Carl J. (Rick) RickertsenIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent Development | 0 | 305,695 | 0 | 0 | — | 305,695 |
| Asher GenootEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael HoEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $0 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 30,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,945,729 |
| All other compensation | $376 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,946,105 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Hut 8 names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hut 8.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hut 8 | 2025 | Asher Genoot | $550,000 | $238,248,457 | $0 | $0 | $239,909,042 |
| 2 | CleanSpark | 2025 | S. Matthew Schultz | 862,917 | 37,098,637 | 0 | 0 | 44,901,507 |
| 3 | TeraWulf | 2025 | Paul Prager | 1,000,372 | 23,151,000 | 0 | 0 | 39,411,005 |
| 4 | Applied Digital | 2025 | Wes Cummins | 706,251 | 25,462,000 | 0 | 0 | 27,708,092 |
| 5 | MARA Holdings | 2025 | Fred Thiel | 978,500 | 19,518,868 | 0 | 2,201,625 | 27,053,236 |
| 6 | Cipher Mining | 2025 | Rodney Tyler Page | 825,000 | 12,479,623 | 0 | 0 | 14,968,623 |
| 7 | Q2 Holdings | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 8 | Synaptics | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 9 | Olo | 2024 | Noah H. Glass | 500,000 | 8,525,359 | 0 | 468,368 | 9,510,745 |
| 10 | Couchbase | 2025 | Matthew Cain | 535,000 | 7,639,000 | 0 | 508,250 | 8,685,250 |
| 11 | SolarWinds | 2023 | Sudhakar Ramakrishna | 750,000 | 6,772,653 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 8,570,853 |
| 12 | Fastly | 2025 | Charles Compton | 438,782 | 6,313,831 | 0 | 0 | 6,798,332 |
| 13 | Power Integrations | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 14 | Plug Power | 2025 | Jose Luis Crespo | 397,471 | 0 | 1,196,250 | 526,400 | 2,618,833 |
| 15 | Enfusion | 2023 | Oleg Movchan | 650,025 | 370,401 | 250,000 | 180,600 | 1,455,190 |
| 16 | DigitalOcean Holdings | 2025 | Padmanabhan Srinivasan | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 588,000 | 1,210,795 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hut 8 | 200% | PSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Applied Digital | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cipher Mining | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P Americas SmallCap Software & Services Index | Semler Brossy |
| CleanSpark | 647% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia Inc. |
| Couchbase | 95% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| DigitalOcean Holdings | 98% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Enfusion | 75.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Fastly | 135.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| MARA Holdings | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Olo | 93.7% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Plug Power | 112% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. and Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Power Integrations | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Q2 Holdings | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| SolarWinds | 138% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Synaptics | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| TeraWulf | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Lyons, Benenson & Company Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Asher Genoot | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 239,909,042. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r7 · c14 · span 579029–579040 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Ho | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 121,221,587. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r16 · c14 · span 615219–615230 |
| 3 | Section 01, Victor Semah | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,242,722. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r21 · c14 · span 635132–635141 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sean Glennan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,078,740. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r12 · c14 · span 599198–599207 |
| 5 | Section 03, Asher Genoot PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r14 · c22 · span 738274–738284 |
| 6 | Section 03, Sean Glennan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r19 · c22 · span 768590–768597 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Ho PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r23 · c22 · span 793677–793687 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 2423 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1302569–1302580 |
| 9 | Section 08, Mayo A. Shattuck III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,647. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r18 · c4 · span 1400047–1400054 |
| 10 | Section 08, Joseph Flinn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,319. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r9 · c14 · span 1366734–1366741 |
| 11 | Section 08, William Tai | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,102. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r21 · c4 · span 1411982–1411989 |
| 12 | Section 08, Amy Wilkinson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,102. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r24 · c4 · span 1424014–1424021 |
| 13 | Section 08, E. Stanley O'Neal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,240. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c4 · span 1376059–1376066 |
| 14 | Section 08, Carl J. (Rick) Rickertsen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,695. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r15 · c4 · span 1388008–1388015 |
| 15 | Section 08, Asher Genoot | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Michael Ho | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Victor Semah 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001964789-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Victor Semah 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001964789-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Victor Semah 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001964789-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Carl J. (Rick) Rickertsen 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001964789-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Carl J. (Rick) Rickertsen 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001964789-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Amy Wilkinson 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001964789-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Joseph Flinn 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Joseph Flinn 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Joseph Flinn 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Joseph Flinn 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Joseph Flinn 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Joseph Flinn 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Joseph Flinn 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Joseph Flinn 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Victor Semah 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Amy Wilkinson 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, E. Stanley Oneal 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, E. Stanley Oneal 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Amy Wilkinson 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sean Glennan 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Amy Wilkinson 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, William Tai 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mayo A. Shattuck III 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Joseph Flinn 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Joseph Flinn 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Joseph Flinn 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mayo A. Shattuck III 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, William Tai 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Carl J. (Rick) Rickertsen 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Carl J. (Rick) Rickertsen 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Carl J. (Rick) Rickertsen 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, E. Stanley Oneal 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Mayo A. Shattuck III 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, William Tai 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964789-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Victor Semah 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001964789-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073505 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 54.77% (votes for as printed: 38,689,226). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-23 | 0001558370-25-008803 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.79% (votes for as printed: 46,324,595). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 55 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 0 + equity 1,945,729 + all other 376 = 1,946,105, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,946,105 |
| 56 | Hut 8 (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049711 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hut 8's own proxy. As printed: 239,909,042. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r7 · c14 · span 579029–579040 |
| 57 | CleanSpark, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | CEO total compensation as printed in CleanSpark's own proxy. As printed: 44,901,507. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r3 · c13 · span 1267847–1267857 |
| 58 | TeraWulf, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001083301-26-000077 | CEO total compensation as printed in TeraWulf's own proxy. As printed: 39,411,005. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 326156–326166 |
| 59 | Applied Digital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-22 | 0001493152-25-014495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Digital's own proxy. As printed: 27,708,092. Filing ↗machine: span 356960–356970 |
| 60 | MARA Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in MARA Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 27,053,236. Filing ↗machine: span 1074218–1074228 |
| 61 | Cipher Mining, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001819989-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cipher Mining's own proxy. As printed: 14,968,623. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 547754–547764 |
| 62 | Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 63 | Synaptics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 64 | Olo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olo's own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 831410–831419 |
| 65 | Couchbase, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001845022-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase's own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 627097–627106 |
| 66 | SolarWinds, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001739942-24-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarWinds's own proxy. As printed: 8,570,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 659797–659806 |
| 67 | Fastly, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly's own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631 |
| 68 | Power Integrations, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations's own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 69 | Plug Power, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plug Power's own proxy. As printed: 2,618,833. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c47 · span 555333–555342 |
| 70 | Enfusion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001558370-24-005911 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enfusion's own proxy. As printed: 1,455,190. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r4 · c23 · span 305739–305748 |
| 71 | DigitalOcean Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508 |
| 72 | Section 10a, SolarWinds reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739942-24-000048 | SolarWinds's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hut 8. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, TeraWulf reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001083301-26-000077 | TeraWulf names Hut 8 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Fastly reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016095 | Fastly's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hut 8. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Applied Digital reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-25-014495 | Applied Digital's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hut 8. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Olo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015442 | Olo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hut 8. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hut 8. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Plug Power reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052851 | Plug Power's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hut 8. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Cipher Mining reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001819989-26-000016 | Cipher Mining names Hut 8 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, CleanSpark reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-019447 | CleanSpark names Hut 8 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Synaptics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hut 8. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Couchbase reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001845022-25-000036 | Couchbase's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hut 8. Filing ↗ |