Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SYNA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SYNA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hurlston | $467,083 | $0 | $10,870,708 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,799 | $11,342,590 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ken Rizvi | 571,439 | 0 | 8,873,782 | 0 | 709,741 | 0 | 8,148 | 10,163,110 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer and Interim CEO | ||||||||
| Vikram Gupta | 467,083 | 0 | 4,305,439 | 0 | 528,750 | 0 | 11,445 | 5,312,717 |
| Senior Vice President and General Manager, IoT Processors, and Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| Satish Ganesan | 445,833 | 0 | 4,228,841 | 0 | 363,825 | 0 | 8,664 | 5,047,163 |
| Senior Vice President and General Manager, Intelligent Sensing Division, and Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Lisa Bodensteiner | 442,917 | 0 | 3,533,871 | 0 | 404,505 | 0 | 12,235 | 4,393,528 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Rahul Patel | 66,667 | 1,850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226 | 1,916,893 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hurlston | $11,342,590 | $23,774,730 | $19,577,634 | −12,432,140 |
| Ken Rizvi | 10,163,110 | 10,163,110 | — | +0 |
| Vikram Gupta | 5,312,717 | 6,547,613 | — | −1,234,896 |
| Satish Ganesan | 5,047,163 | 5,045,633 | — | +1,530 |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | 4,393,528 | 5,726,473 | — | −1,332,945 |
| Rahul Patel | 1,916,893 | 1,916,893 | — | +0 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satish Ganesan | See Remarks | 2025-09-17 | D | 147 | $72 | $10,571 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2025-09-17 | D | 781 | 72 | 56,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esther Song | See Remarks | 2025-09-17 | D | 302 | 72 | 21,717 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey D. Buchanan | Director | 2025-11-03 | A | 3,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan J. Hardman | Director | 2025-11-03 | A | 3,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nelson C. Chan | Director | 2025-11-03 | A | 3,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James L. Whims | Director | 2025-11-03 | A | 3,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Kummrow | Director | 2025-11-03 | A | 3,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith B. Geeslin | Director | 2025-11-03 | A | 3,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivie Lee | Director | 2025-11-03 | A | 3,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Gupta | See Remarks | 2025-11-17 | D | 2,851 | 62 | 176,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Rizvi | See Remarks | 2025-11-17 | D | 3,235 | 62 | 200,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esther Song | See Remarks | 2025-11-17 | D | 330 | 62 | 20,424 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Ganesan | See Remarks | 2025-11-17 | D | 2,298 | 62 | 142,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2025-11-17 | D | 1,462 | 62 | 90,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Rizvi | See Remarks | 2025-11-22 | D | 2,848 | 63 | 179,908 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2025-12-09 | D | 3,697 | 79 | 292,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2025-12-09 | D | 2,348 | 78 | 182,252 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2025-12-09 | D | 1,137 | 80 | 90,698 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Ganesan | See Remarks | 2025-12-11 | D | 10,651 | 80 | 852,293 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Ganesan | See Remarks | 2025-12-11 | D | 7,634 | 81 | 615,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Gupta | See Remarks | 2025-12-12 | D | 694 | 80 | 55,569 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esther Song | See Remarks | 2025-12-17 | D | 138 | 74 | 10,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Gupta | See Remarks | 2025-12-17 | D | 694 | 75 | 52,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2025-12-17 | D | 781 | 74 | 57,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2025-12-17 | D | 336 | 76 | 25,479 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Patel | Director | 2025-12-17 | D | 10,519 | 74 | 776,723 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Ganesan | See Remarks | 2025-12-17 | D | 146 | 74 | 10,781 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Venkatesh Nathamuni | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 2,300 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Patel | Director | 2026-01-05 | D | 2,282 | 80 | 182,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Patel | Director | 2026-01-06 | D | 2,282 | 85 | 193,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Patel | Director | 2026-01-20 | D | 300 | 87 | 26,067 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Patel | Director | 2026-01-20 | D | 1,000 | 89 | 88,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Patel | Director | 2026-01-20 | D | 981 | 86 | 84,268 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2026-02-17 | D | 576 | 85 | 48,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Ganesan | See Remarks | 2026-02-17 | D | 2,381 | 85 | 203,337 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Rizvi | See Remarks | 2026-02-17 | D | 3,317 | 85 | 283,272 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esther Song | See Remarks | 2026-02-17 | D | 380 | 85 | 32,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2026-02-17 | D | 1,542 | 85 | 131,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Gupta | See Remarks | 2026-02-17 | D | 2,542 | 85 | 217,087 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Gupta | See Remarks | 2026-02-17 | D | 772 | 85 | 65,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Rizvi | See Remarks | 2026-02-23 | D | 2,853 | 84 | 240,451 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Gupta | See Remarks | 2026-02-25 | D | 772 | 82 | 62,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Ganesan | See Remarks | 2026-03-17 | D | 147 | 75 | 10,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esther Song | See Remarks | 2026-03-17 | D | 160 | 75 | 11,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2026-03-17 | D | 782 | 75 | 58,306 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2026-03-17 | D | 334 | 75 | 24,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Gupta | See Remarks | 2026-04-17 | D | 5,518 | 80 | 442,654 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Rizvi | See Remarks | 2026-04-17 | D | 5,895 | 80 | 472,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Ganesan | See Remarks | 2026-04-17 | D | 5,065 | 81 | 411,379 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2026-04-17 | D | 1,200 | 81 | 97,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Gupta | See Remarks | 2026-04-17 | D | 1,548 | 81 | 125,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2026-04-17 | D | 4,210 | 80 | 337,726 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2026-04-17 | D | 598 | 83 | 49,544 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Ganesan | See Remarks | 2026-04-17 | D | 5,862 | 80 | 470,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Patel | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 2,281 | 90 | 205,290 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Gupta | See Remarks | 2026-04-27 | D | 1,548 | 93 | 143,809 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Gupta | See Remarks | 2026-05-17 | D | 2,857 | 128 | 366,353 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esther Song | See Remarks | 2026-05-17 | D | 330 | 128 | 42,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Ganesan | See Remarks | 2026-05-17 | D | 2,304 | 128 | 295,442 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2026-05-17 | D | 1,465 | 128 | 187,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Rizvi | See Remarks | 2026-05-17 | D | 3,241 | 128 | 415,593 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Gupta | See Remarks | 2026-05-19 | D | 692 | 115 | 79,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2026-05-19 | D | 612 | 115 | 70,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Rizvi | See Remarks | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,853 | 144 | 409,948 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Gupta | See Remarks | 2026-05-26 | D | 692 | 148 | 102,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esther Song | See Remarks | 2026-05-28 | D | 600 | 139 | 83,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esther Song | See Remarks | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,714 | 142 | 384,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esther Song | See Remarks | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,601 | 143 | 371,163 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esther Song | See Remarks | 2026-05-28 | D | 1,361 | 141 | 191,329 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esther Song | See Remarks | 2026-05-28 | D | 357 | 143 | 51,165 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esther Song | See Remarks | 2026-05-28 | D | 1,200 | 138 | 165,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esther Song | See Remarks | 2026-06-17 | D | 138 | 134 | 18,427 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esther Song | See Remarks | 2026-06-17 | D | 126 | 138 | 17,423 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Ganesan | See Remarks | 2026-06-17 | D | 147 | 134 | 19,629 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2026-06-17 | D | 334 | 138 | 46,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2026-06-17 | D | 783 | 134 | 104,554 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Patel | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 19,898 | 114 | 2,269,367 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Ganesan | See Remarks | 2026-07-17 | D | 1,465 | 114 | 167,083 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2026-07-17 | D | 166 | 116 | 19,183 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2026-07-17 | D | 1,052 | 114 | 119,981 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Patel | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 500 | 116 | 57,895 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Patel | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 2,486 | 115 | 286,163 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Gupta | See Remarks | 2026-07-17 | D | 350 | 115 | 40,166 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Gupta | See Remarks | 2026-07-17 | D | 1,488 | 114 | 169,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | See Remarks | 2026-07-17 | D | 284 | 115 | 32,552 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Rizvi | See Remarks | 2026-07-17 | D | 1,473 | 114 | 167,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Gupta | See Remarks | 2026-07-17 | D | 10 | 116 | 1,155 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Patel | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 1,568 | 114 | 178,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Gupta | See Remarks | 2026-07-27 | D | 360 | 114 | 41,112 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Rizvi | RSU | 2025-04-17 | — | — | 21,854 | — | $1,072,376 |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | PSU | 2024-08-17 | — | 7,963 | — | 15,926 | 608,214 |
| Satish Ganesan | RSU | 2024-08-17 | — | — | 18,162 | — | 1,387,214 |
| Vikram Gupta | PSU | 2024-08-17 | — | 9,081 | — | 18,162 | 1,075,644 |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | RSU | 2025-04-17 | — | — | 15,610 | — | 765,983 |
| Vikram Gupta | PSU | 2024-08-17 | — | 9,081 | — | 18,162 | 693,607 |
| Satish Ganesan | PSU | 2024-08-17 | — | 9,081 | — | 18,162 | 693,607 |
| Ken Rizvi | PSU | 2024-08-17 | — | 24,030 | — | 48,060 | 1,835,411 |
| Vikram Gupta | RSU | 2025-04-17 | — | — | 23,415 | — | 1,148,974 |
| Ken Rizvi | MSU | 2024-08-17 | 24,030 | 48,060 | — | — | 2,846,354 |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | PSU | 2024-08-17 | — | 7,963 | — | 23,889 | 943,170 |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | RSU | 2024-08-17 | — | — | 15,927 | — | 1,216,504 |
| Ken Rizvi | RSU | 2024-08-17 | — | — | 24,030 | — | 1,835,411 |
| Satish Ganesan | RSU | 2025-04-17 | — | — | 21,854 | — | 1,072,376 |
| Vikram Gupta | RSU | 2024-08-17 | — | — | 18,162 | — | 1,387,214 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Rizvi | $2,907,787 | $1,835,411 | $0 | 38.7% |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | 1,982,487 | 1,551,384 | 0 | 43.9% |
| Satish Ganesan | 2,459,590 | 693,607 | 0 | 22.0% |
| Vikram Gupta | 2,536,188 | 1,769,251 | 0 | 41.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Rizvi | RSU | 21,854 | — | $1,415,702 |
| Ken Rizvi | RSU | 21,157 | — | 1,370,550 |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | RSU | 15,927 | — | 1,031,751 |
| Satish Ganesan | RSU | 6,023 | — | 390,170 |
| Satish Ganesan | RSU | 536 | — | 34,722 |
| Michael Hurlston | RSU | 42,472 | — | 10,870,708 |
| Vikram Gupta | RSU | 23,415 | — | 1,516,824 |
| Satish Ganesan | RSU | 21,854 | — | 1,415,702 |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | RSU | 15,610 | — | 1,011,216 |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | PSU | 7,963 | — | 515,843 |
| Vikram Gupta | RSU | 3,696 | — | 239,427 |
| Satish Ganesan | RSU | 336 | — | 21,766 |
| Ken Rizvi | RSU | 24,030 | — | 1,556,663 |
| Ken Rizvi | RSU | 48,060 | — | 3,113,327 |
| Vikram Gupta | RSU | 18,162 | — | 1,176,534 |
| Satish Ganesan | PSU | 9,081 | — | 588,267 |
| Vikram Gupta | RSU | 3,113 | — | 201,660 |
| Satish Ganesan | PSU | 6,253 | — | 405,069 |
| Satish Ganesan | RSU | 9,081 | — | 588,267 |
| Vikram Gupta | RSU | 9,004 | — | 583,279 |
| Vikram Gupta | RSU | 9,081 | — | 588,267 |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | RSU | 5,802 | — | 375,854 |
| Vikram Gupta | PSU | 9,004 | — | 583,279 |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | PSU | 5,802 | — | 375,854 |
| Satish Ganesan | RSU | 1,922 | — | 124,507 |
| Vikram Gupta | RSU | 484 | — | 31,354 |
| Satish Ganesan | RSU | 2,141 | — | 138,694 |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | RSU | 312 | — | 20,211 |
| Satish Ganesan | RSU | 6,253 | — | 405,069 |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | RSU | 15,926 | — | 1,031,686 |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | RSU | 8,709 | — | 564,169 |
| Vikram Gupta | RSU | 9,854 | — | 638,342 |
| Ken Rizvi | PSU | 24,030 | — | 1,556,663 |
| Satish Ganesan | RSU | 18,162 | — | 1,176,534 |
| Vikram Gupta | PSU | 9,081 | — | 588,267 |
| Vikram Gupta | PSU | 3,113 | — | 201,660 |
| Lisa Bodensteiner | RSU | 7,963 | — | 515,843 |
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance. Consistent with this philosophy, we have designed our executive compensation program to achieve the following primary objectives: Align executive compensation with the Company's corporate strategies, business objectives, and the creation of long-term value for our stockholders, while maintaining prudent alignment of risk and reward and avoiding incentives that could encourage unnecessary or excessive risk-taking
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-28 | 31,210,212 | 1,296,967 | 33,625 | 96.01% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-10-29 | 32,303,734 | 1,363,816 | 47,280 | 95.95% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-10-24 | 17,495,069 | 14,810,068 | 42,697 | 54.16% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-10-25 | 32,833,439 | 747,649 | 40,743 | 97.77% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-10-26 | 32,599,913 | 968,636 | 79,557 | 97.11% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-10-27 | 20,420,953 | 8,409,949 | 39,787 | 70.83% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-28 | 96.01%a |
| 2024 | 2024-10-29 | 95.95%b |
| 2023 | 2023-10-24 | 54.16%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not treated as votes cast on Proposal 1, Proposal 2, Proposal 3, Proposal 4, or Proposal 5, and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast on Proposal 1, Proposal 3, Proposal 4 or Proposal 5.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast on Proposal 1, Proposal 2, Proposal 3, or Proposal 4.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast on Proposal 1, Proposal 2, Proposal 3, Proposal 4, or Proposal 5.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 32 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,650,952 |
| Median employee compensation | $113,945 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson C. ChanIndependent · Board Chair · Executive Chair (Interim) · Not standing for re-election | $363,750 | $201,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $564,860 |
| Jeffrey D. BuchananIndependent · Audit (Chair) · N&CG | 107,500 | 201,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 308,610 |
| Susan J. HardmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 201,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301,110 |
| Patricia KummrowIndependent · N&CG (Chair) · Compensation | 95,000 | 201,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,110 |
| Vivie LeeIndependent · Audit · N&CG | 92,500 | 201,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 293,610 |
| James L. WhimsIndependent · Compensation · N&CG | 90,000 | 201,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 291,110 |
| Keith B. GeeslinIndependent · Compensation | 90,000 | 201,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 291,110 |
| Rahul PatelEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael HurlstonEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $201,110 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 480,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $938,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,407,770 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,346,520 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Synaptics Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Synaptics Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | $315,000 | $24,740,145 | $0 | $603,353 | $27,670,076 |
| 2 | Marvell Technology, Inc. | 2026 | Matthew Murphy | 1,237,500 | 20,200,068 | 0 | 3,621,000 | 25,064,348 |
| 3 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Griffin | 745,675 | 10,416,730 | 0 | 0 | 24,717,041 |
| 4 | Monolithic Power Systems Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hsing | 1,030,962 | 12,686,332 | 0 | 6,210,000 | 19,930,736 |
| 5 | ON Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Hassane El-Khoury | 1,200,000 | 16,436,467 | 0 | 0 | 17,678,866 |
| 6 | Qorvo, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Bruggeworth | 1,065,652 | 10,799,961 | 0 | 1,671,680 | 13,551,627 |
| 7 | MKS Instruments | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 8 | Synaptics Inc | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 9 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 10 | Cirrus Logic Inc. | 2026 | John Forsyth | 715,850 | 9,000,184 | 0 | 1,040,210 | 10,769,395 |
| 11 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Daly | 815,000 | 8,147,392 | 0 | 1,138,165 | 10,102,699 |
| 12 | Universal Display Corporation | 2025 | Steven Abramson | 954,333 | 6,464,437 | 0 | 1,474,176 | 8,909,989 |
| 13 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 14 | MaxLinear, Inc. | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 15 | Ambarella, Inc. | 2026 | Feng-Ming (Fermi) Wang | 575,000 | 5,933,330 | 0 | 846,000 | 7,354,330 |
| 16 | Power Integrations, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 17 | Diodes Incorporated | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 18 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Ford Tamer | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 917,308 | 1,725,091 |
| 19 | Wolfspeed, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Feurle | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 650,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synaptics Inc | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Ambarella, Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Three-year relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Cirrus Logic Inc. | 117.5% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Diodes Incorporated | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 90% | PRSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 103.5% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Marvell Technology, Inc. | 144.84% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Index | Compensia |
| MaxLinear, Inc. | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| MKS Instruments | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Monolithic Power Systems Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| ON Semiconductor Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Qorvo, Inc. | 98.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 206% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Aon |
| Universal Display Corporation | 121% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | 20% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Hurlston | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — Fiscal Years 202” · page 104. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ken Rizvi | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,163,110. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c45 · span 1633735–1633745 |
| 3 | Section 01, Vikram Gupta | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — Fiscal Years 202” · page 104. As printed: 5,312,717. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r5 · c20 · span 1667931–1667940 |
| 4 | Section 01, Satish Ganesan | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,047,163. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c45 · span 1647257–1647266 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lisa Bodensteiner | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — Fiscal Years 2023, 2024 and 2025”. As printed: 4,393,528. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c45 · span 1639580–1639589 |
| 6 | Section 01, Rahul Patel | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,916,893. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1627854–1627863 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ken Rizvi RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t335 · r11 · c5 · span 1961035–1961041 |
| 8 | Section 03, Lisa Bodensteiner PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-09-12 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t318 · r9 · c15 · span 1707007–1707014 |
| 9 | Section 03, Satish Ganesan RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-09-12 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t318 · r10 · c18 · span 1710461–1710470 |
| 10 | Section 03, Vikram Gupta PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-09-12 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t319 · r11 · c15 · span 1739544–1739553 |
| 11 | Section 03, Lisa Bodensteiner RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t335 · r19 · c5 · span 1977849–1977855 |
| 12 | Section 03, Vikram Gupta PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-09-12 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t318 · r11 · c15 · span 1713057–1713064 |
| 13 | Section 03, Satish Ganesan PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-09-12 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t318 · r10 · c15 · span 1710032–1710039 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ken Rizvi PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t335 · r9 · c5 · span 1956585–1956591 |
| 15 | Section 03, Vikram Gupta RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r16 · c5 · span 2035384–2035390 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ken Rizvi MSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t335 · r8 · c5 · span 1954387–1954393 |
| 17 | Section 03, Lisa Bodensteiner PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-09-12 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t319 · r9 · c15 · span 1733490–1733497 |
| 18 | Section 03, Lisa Bodensteiner RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-09-12 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r5 · c7 · span 1510143–1510149 |
| 19 | Section 03, Ken Rizvi RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t335 · r9 · c5 · span 1956585–1956591 |
| 20 | Section 03, Satish Ganesan RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t335 · r29 · c5 · span 2000892–2000898 |
| 21 | Section 03, Vikram Gupta RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-09-12 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t318 · r11 · c18 · span 1713486–1713495 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 32 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2155078–2155080 |
| 23 | Section 08, Nelson C. Chan | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 564,860. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r5 · c8 · span 940018–940025 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jeffrey D. Buchanan | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,610. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r6 · c9 · span 941751–941758 |
| 25 | Section 08, Susan J. Hardman | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,110. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r8 · c9 · span 945222–945229 |
| 26 | Section 08, Patricia Kummrow | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,110. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r9 · c9 · span 946957–946964 |
| 27 | Section 08, Vivie Lee | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,610. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r10 · c9 · span 948685–948692 |
| 28 | Section 08, James L. Whims | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,110. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r11 · c9 · span 950738–950745 |
| 29 | Section 08, Keith B. Geeslin | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,110. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r7 · c9 · span 943486–943493 |
| 30 | Section 08, Rahul Patel | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Michael Hurlston | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Satish Ganesan 2025-09-17 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0002014633-25-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2025-09-17 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001213272-25-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Esther Song 2025-09-17 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0002014632-25-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jeffrey D. Buchanan 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-04 | 0001247555-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Susan J. Hardman 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-04 | 0001185652-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Nelson C. Chan 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-04 | 0001242653-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, James L. Whims 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-04 | 0001216815-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Patricia Kummrow 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-04 | 0001874002-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Keith B. Geeslin 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-04 | 0001196198-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Vivie Lee 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-04 | 0001730131-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Vikram Gupta 2025-11-17 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001984784-25-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ken Rizvi 2025-11-17 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001846472-25-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Esther Song 2025-11-17 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0002014632-25-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Satish Ganesan 2025-11-17 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0002014633-25-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2025-11-17 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001213272-25-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Ken Rizvi 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-25 | 0001846472-25-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2025-12-09 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0001213272-25-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2025-12-09 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0001213272-25-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2025-12-09 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0001213272-25-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Satish Ganesan 2025-12-11 | Form 4 | 2025-12-12 | 0002014633-25-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Satish Ganesan 2025-12-11 | Form 4 | 2025-12-12 | 0002014633-25-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Vikram Gupta 2025-12-12 | Form 4 | 2025-12-15 | 0001984784-25-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Esther Song 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0002014632-25-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Vikram Gupta 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001984784-25-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001213272-25-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001213272-25-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Rahul Patel 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001785783-25-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Satish Ganesan 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0002014633-25-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Venkatesh Nathamuni 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001924898-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Rahul Patel 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001785783-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Rahul Patel 2026-01-06 | Form 4 | 2026-01-07 | 0001785783-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Rahul Patel 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0001785783-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Rahul Patel 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0001785783-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Rahul Patel 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0001785783-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001213272-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Satish Ganesan 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0002014633-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Ken Rizvi 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001846472-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Esther Song 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0002014632-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001213272-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Vikram Gupta 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001984784-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Vikram Gupta 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001984784-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Ken Rizvi 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001846472-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Vikram Gupta 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001984784-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Satish Ganesan 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0002014633-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Esther Song 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0002014632-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001213272-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001213272-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Vikram Gupta 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001984784-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Ken Rizvi 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001846472-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Satish Ganesan 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002014633-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001213272-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Vikram Gupta 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001984784-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001213272-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001213272-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Satish Ganesan 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002014633-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Rahul Patel 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001785783-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Vikram Gupta 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001984784-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Vikram Gupta 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001984784-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Esther Song 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002014632-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Satish Ganesan 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002014633-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001213272-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Ken Rizvi 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001846472-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Vikram Gupta 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001984784-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001213272-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Ken Rizvi 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001846472-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Vikram Gupta 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001984784-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Esther Song 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002014632-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Esther Song 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002014632-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Esther Song 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002014632-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Esther Song 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002014632-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Esther Song 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002014632-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Esther Song 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002014632-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Esther Song 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0002014632-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Esther Song 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0002014632-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Satish Ganesan 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0002014633-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001213272-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001213272-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Rahul Patel 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001785783-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Satish Ganesan 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002014633-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001213272-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001213272-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Rahul Patel 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001785783-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Rahul Patel 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001785783-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Vikram Gupta 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001984784-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Vikram Gupta 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001984784-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Lisa Bodensteiner 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001213272-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Ken Rizvi 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001846472-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Vikram Gupta 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001984784-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Rahul Patel 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001785783-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Vikram Gupta 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001984784-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-28 | 0000817720-25-000092 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.01% (votes for as printed: 31,210,212). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-10-31 | 0001628280-24-044604 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.95% (votes for as printed: 32,303,734). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-10-26 | 0001193125-23-264071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 54.16% (votes for as printed: 17,495,069). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 126 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 127 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 938,750 + equity 1,407,770 + all other 0 = 2,346,520, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,346,520 |
| 128 | Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 129 | Marvell Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060253 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marvell Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,064,348. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c39 · span 1119290–1119300 |
| 130 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 131 | Monolithic Power Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 132 | ON Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123 |
| 133 | Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 134 | MKS Instruments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments's own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 135 | Synaptics Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 136 | Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 137 | Cirrus Logic Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 138 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001493594-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622 |
| 139 | Universal Display Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173622 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,909,989. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 792231–792240 |
| 140 | Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 141 | MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 142 | Ambarella, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227183 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ambarella, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,354,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 523548–523557 |
| 143 | Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 144 | Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 145 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-010150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758 |
| 146 | Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 650,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483175–483182 |
| 147 | Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138028 | Diodes Incorporated names Synaptics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, Marvell Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-060253 | Marvell Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synaptics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-285512 | Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synaptics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, ON Semiconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097864-26-000010 | ON Semiconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synaptics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 151 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synaptics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 152 | Section 10a, Ambarella, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-227183 | Ambarella, Inc. names Synaptics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 153 | Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039476 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synaptics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 154 | Section 10a, Cirrus Logic Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Cirrus Logic Inc. names Synaptics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 155 | Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010150 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation names Synaptics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 156 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. names Synaptics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 157 | Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493594-26-000007 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synaptics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 158 | Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000895419-25-000121 | Wolfspeed, Inc. names Synaptics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 159 | Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corporation names Synaptics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 160 | Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | MaxLinear, Inc. names Synaptics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 161 | Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. names Synaptics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |