Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses QRVO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named QRVO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Bruggeworth | $1,065,652 | $0 | $10,799,961 | $0 | $1,671,680 | $0 | $14,334 | $13,551,627 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Grant Brown | 657,056 | 0 | 3,000,086 | 0 | 579,773 | 0 | 14,239 | 4,251,154 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Fego | 559,588 | 0 | 2,799,982 | 0 | 493,763 | 0 | 14,232 | 3,867,565 |
| Senior Vice President of Global Operations | ||||||||
| Steven Creviston | 618,436 | 0 | 2,299,926 | 0 | 545,702 | 0 | 14,194 | 3,478,258 |
| Senior Vice President and President of Connectivity & Sensors | ||||||||
| Philip Chesley | 535,814 | 0 | 2,000,054 | 0 | 472,792 | 0 | 14,195 | 3,022,855 |
| Senior Vice President and President of High Performance Analog | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Bruggeworth | $13,551,627 | $13,106,962 | $12,816,409 | +444,665 |
| Grant Brown | 4,251,154 | 3,972,765 | 3,911,529 | +278,389 |
| Paul Fego | 3,867,565 | 3,511,440 | 3,312,693 | +356,125 |
| Steven Creviston | 3,478,258 | 3,315,539 | 3,326,721 | +162,719 |
| Philip Chesley | 3,022,855 | 2,877,444 | 2,878,426 | +145,411 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Fego | RSU | 2025-08-14 | — | — | 12,425 | — | $1,119,990 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Fego | $1,119,990 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Brown | RSU | 5,289 | — | $409,104 |
| Philip Chesley | RSU | 1,598 | — | 123,605 |
| Steven Creviston | RSU | 2,161 | — | 167,153 |
| Paul Fego | PSU | 3,571 | — | 276,217 |
| Philip Chesley | PSU | 2,551 | — | 197,320 |
| Steven Creviston | RSU | 4,458 | — | 344,826 |
| Robert Bruggeworth | RSU | 30,201 | — | 2,336,047 |
| Robert Bruggeworth | RSU | 21,339 | — | 1,650,572 |
| Paul Fego | RSU | 4,879 | — | 377,391 |
| Robert Bruggeworth | RSU | 68,859 | — | 5,326,244 |
| Grant Brown | RSU | 13,717 | — | 1,061,010 |
| Grant Brown | RSU | 5,039 | — | 389,767 |
| Steven Creviston | RSU | 4,679 | — | 361,921 |
| Grant Brown | RSU | 423 | — | 32,719 |
| Robert Bruggeworth | RSU | 51,084 | — | 3,951,347 |
| Grant Brown | RSU | 19,127 | — | 1,479,473 |
| Steven Creviston | RSU | 10,206 | — | 789,434 |
| Grant Brown | RSU | 8,110 | — | 627,309 |
| Philip Chesley | RSU | 9,461 | — | 731,808 |
| Robert Bruggeworth | RSU | 9,396 | — | 726,781 |
| Paul Fego | RSU | 4,652 | — | 359,832 |
| Steven Creviston | PSU | 1,163 | — | 89,958 |
| Paul Fego | RSU | 2,161 | — | 167,153 |
| Grant Brown | RSU | 13,313 | — | 1,029,761 |
| Robert Bruggeworth | RSU | 47,925 | — | 3,706,999 |
| Paul Fego | RSU | 12,297 | — | 951,173 |
| Paul Fego | RSU | 12,425 | — | 961,074 |
| Steven Creviston | RSU | 14,664 | — | 1,134,260 |
| Robert Bruggeworth | RSU | 20,351 | — | 1,574,150 |
| Philip Chesley | RSU | 12,752 | — | 986,367 |
| Paul Fego | RSU | 17,852 | — | 1,380,852 |
| Robert Bruggeworth | PSU | 13,773 | — | 1,065,342 |
| Steven Creviston | RSU | 10,881 | — | 841,645 |
| Paul Fego | RSU | 7,271 | — | 562,412 |
| Steven Creviston | RSU | 6,432 | — | 497,515 |
| Robert Bruggeworth | PSU | 5,453 | — | 421,790 |
| Philip Chesley | RSU | 5,593 | — | 432,619 |
| Philip Chesley | RSU | 4,067 | — | 314,582 |
| Grant Brown | PSU | 1,466 | — | 113,395 |
| Grant Brown | PSU | 3,826 | — | 295,941 |
| Steven Creviston | PSU | 2,933 | — | 226,868 |
| Philip Chesley | RSU | 3,877 | — | 299,886 |
| Philip Chesley | PSU | 1,011 | — | 78,201 |
| Paul Fego | PSU | 1,313 | — | 101,561 |
The objectives of Qorvo's executive compensation program include supporting our ability to recruit and retain qualified management, motivating our executive officers and other employees, and creating a strong alignment between the financial interests of our executive officers and our stockholders. We believe the competition in our industry for qualified executives, including our NEOs, is extremely strong.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 160% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-11 | 58,414,426 | 7,981,169 | 121,319 | 87.98% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-13 | 44,106,958 | 30,466,498 | 119,403 | 59.05% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-13 | 67,230,394 | 4,062,440 | 106,246 | 94.3% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-15 | 69,425,426 | 6,995,957 | 131,196 | 90.85% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-09 | 76,576,144 | 4,834,695 | 153,309 | 94.06% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-10 | 80,061,621 | 4,672,211 | 114,660 | 94.36% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-11 | 87.98%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-13 | 59.05%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-13 | 94.3%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on the proposal and will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 122 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,551,627 |
| Median employee compensation | $111,422 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr. Walden C. RhinesIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | $202,500 | $224,989 | $0 | — | $0 | $427,489 |
| Richard L. ClemmerIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 68,379 | 300,222 | 0 | — | 0 | 368,601 |
| Christopher R. KoopmansIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 68,379 | 300,222 | 0 | — | 0 | 368,601 |
| Judy BrunerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Nominating · Audit Committee (Chair) | 125,000 | 224,989 | 0 | — | 0 | 349,989 |
| Roderick D. NelsonIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Governance NominatingCommittee (Chair) | 104,129 | 224,989 | 0 | — | 0 | 329,118 |
| John R. HardingIndependent · Audit | 99,808 | 224,989 | 0 | — | 0 | 324,797 |
| Alan S. LoweIndependent · Compensation | 95,000 | 224,989 | 0 | — | 0 | 319,989 |
| Susan L. SpradleyIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating | 84,897 | 224,989 | 0 | — | 0 | 309,886 |
| Peter A. FeldIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 36,399 | 224,989 | 0 | — | 0 | 261,388 |
| David H. Y. HoIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 2,192 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 2,192 |
| Robert A. BruggeworthEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $886,683 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,175,367 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,062,050 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Qorvo, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Qorvo, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Microchip Technology Inc. | 2026 | Steve Sanghi | $961,616 | $38,286,419 | $0 | $1,220,739 | $40,501,951 |
| 2 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Griffin | 745,675 | 10,416,730 | 0 | 0 | 24,717,041 |
| 3 | Trimble, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 4 | Ciena Corporation | 2025 | Gary Smith | 1,075,000 | 14,637,538 | 0 | 2,805,000 | 18,530,396 |
| 5 | Keysight Technologies | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 6 | ON Semiconductor Corp. | 2025 | Hassane El-Khoury | 1,200,000 | 16,436,467 | 0 | 0 | 17,678,866 |
| 7 | Seagate Technology | 2025 | William Mosley | 1,100,008 | 12,964,806 | 3,103,580 | — | 17,176,927 |
| 8 | Teradyne, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Smith | 959,457 | 10,186,513 | 1,033,335 | 1,914,283 | 14,107,588 |
| 9 | Zebra Technologies Corp. | 2025 | William Burns | 1,025,001 | 11,000,214 | 0 | 1,763,514 | 13,890,300 |
| 10 | Qorvo, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Bruggeworth | 1,065,652 | 10,799,961 | 0 | 1,671,680 | 13,551,627 |
| 11 | MKS Instruments, Inc. | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 12 | Amkor Technology Inc. | 2025 | Giel Rutten | 1,000,000 | 9,017,674 | 0 | 1,498,500 | 12,104,129 |
| 13 | Entegris, Inc. | 2025 | David Reeder | 432,404 | 7,232,007 | 3,329,868 | 308,515 | 11,507,888 |
| 14 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 15 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 2026 | John Forsyth | 715,850 | 9,000,184 | 0 | 1,040,210 | 10,769,395 |
| 16 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Doogue | 700,000 | 9,685,198 | 0 | 0 | 10,459,680 |
| 17 | Diodes Incorporated | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 18 | Coherent Corp. | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qorvo, Inc. | 98.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 182.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Amkor Technology Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Ciena Corporation | 170% | RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24 | No | Compensia |
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 117.5% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Coherent Corp. | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Diodes Incorporated | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Entegris, Inc. | 69.0% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Keysight Technologies | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Microchip Technology Inc. | 152.03% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| MKS Instruments, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| ON Semiconductor Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
| Seagate Technology | 190% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 206% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Aon |
| Teradyne, Inc. | 136.0% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs NYSE Composite Index | Compensia |
| Trimble, Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Zebra Technologies Corp. | 114.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Bruggeworth | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 2 | Section 01, Grant Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 4,251,154. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 634458–634467 |
| 3 | Section 01, Paul Fego | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 3,867,565. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c14 · span 644969–644978 |
| 4 | Section 01, Steven Creviston | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 3,478,258. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c14 · span 641412–641421 |
| 5 | Section 01, Philip Chesley | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 3,022,855. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 637837–637846 |
| 6 | Section 03, Paul Fego RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r11 · c2 · span 598866–598872 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 122 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 893808–893817 |
| 8 | Section 08, Dr. Walden C. Rhines | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 427,489. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r19 · c14 · span 994825–994832 |
| 9 | Section 08, Richard L. Clemmer | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,601. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r5 · c14 · span 984842–984849 |
| 10 | Section 08, Christopher R. Koopmans | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,601. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r13 · c14 · span 990546–990553 |
| 11 | Section 08, Judy Bruner | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,989. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r3 · c14 · span 983447–983454 |
| 12 | Section 08, Roderick D. Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,118. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r17 · c14 · span 993381–993388 |
| 13 | Section 08, John R. Harding | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,797. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r9 · c14 · span 987674–987681 |
| 14 | Section 08, Alan S. Lowe | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,989. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r15 · c14 · span 991985–991992 |
| 15 | Section 08, Susan L. Spradley | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,886. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r21 · c14 · span 996747–996754 |
| 16 | Section 08, Peter A. Feld | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,388. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r7 · c14 · span 986282–986289 |
| 17 | Section 08, David H. Y. Ho | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,192. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r11 · c4 · span 988486–988491 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert A. Bruggeworth | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-12 | 0001628280-26-056169 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.98% (votes for as printed: 58,414,426). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-15 | 0000950103-25-010376 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 59.05% (votes for as printed: 44,106,958). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-15 | 0001604778-24-000068 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.3% (votes for as printed: 67,230,394). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 23 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 24 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 886,683 + equity 2,175,367 + all other 0 = 3,062,050, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,062,050 |
| 25 | Microchip Technology Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-06 | 0000827054-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microchip Technology Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 40,501,951. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c23 · span 848747–848757 |
| 26 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 27 | Trimble, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 28 | Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-047977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991 |
| 29 | Keysight Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597 |
| 30 | ON Semiconductor Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123 |
| 31 | Seagate Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-09 | 0001137789-25-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology's own proxy. As printed: 17,176,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 828978–828988 |
| 32 | Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c32 · span 2057888–2057898 |
| 33 | Zebra Technologies Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897 |
| 34 | Qorvo, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 35 | MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 36 | Amkor Technology Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140275 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amkor Technology Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,104,129. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r4 · c23 · span 679574–679584 |
| 37 | Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r2 · c15 · span 1085053–1085063 |
| 38 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 39 | Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 40 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108 |
| 41 | Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 42 | Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 43 | Section 10a, Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-280254 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. names Qorvo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. names Qorvo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-047977 | Ciena Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qorvo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, ON Semiconductor Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097864-26-000010 | ON Semiconductor Corp. names Qorvo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127504 | Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qorvo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Seagate Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001137789-25-000211 | Seagate Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qorvo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Trimble, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qorvo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101302-26-000054 | Entegris, Inc. names Qorvo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039476 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. names Qorvo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qorvo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Microchip Technology Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000827054-26-000026 | Microchip Technology Inc. names Qorvo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent Corp. names Qorvo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039488 | Zebra Technologies Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qorvo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qorvo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138028 | Diodes Incorporated names Qorvo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |