Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Qorvo, Inc. (QRVO)

CEO Robert Bruggeworth was paid $13,551,627 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 3.4% from fiscal year 2025, the 41st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-285512 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$13,551,627 ↑
Robert Bruggeworth total, FY2026
41st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
122:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
87.98%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Robert Bruggeworth (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $13,551,627 (base salary $1,065,652) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-285512, filed 2026-06-26]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

QRVO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Robert Bruggeworth$1,065,652$0$10,799,961$0$1,671,680$0$14,334$13,551,627
President and Chief Executive Officer
Grant Brown657,05603,000,0860579,773014,2394,251,154
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Paul Fego559,58802,799,9820493,763014,2323,867,565
Senior Vice President of Global Operations
Steven Creviston618,43602,299,9260545,702014,1943,478,258
Senior Vice President and President of Connectivity & Sensors
Philip Chesley535,81402,000,0540472,792014,1953,022,855
Senior Vice President and President of High Performance Analog

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Robert Bruggeworth$13,551,627$13,106,962$12,816,409↑ +444,665
Grant Brown4,251,1543,972,7653,911,529↑ +278,389
Paul Fego3,867,5653,511,4403,312,693↑ +356,125
Steven Creviston3,478,2583,315,5393,326,721↑ +162,719
Philip Chesley3,022,8552,877,4442,878,426↑ +145,411

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Qorvo, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper QRVO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Qorvo, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$13,551,627 Robert Bruggeworth total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 9, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-285512 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for QRVO

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
QRVOon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order QRVO

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against QRVO
26 companies name QRVO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses QRVO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named QRVO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Qorvo, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Philip ChesleySVP$3,022,855
Robert BruggeworthCEO$13,551,627
Paul FegoSVP$3,867,565
Steven CrevistonSVP$3,478,258
Grant BrownCFO$4,251,154
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Alan S. LoweIndependent Director$319,989
Christopher R. KoopmansIndependent Director$368,601
David H. Y. HoFormer director (through FY2026)$2,192
Dr. Walden C. RhinesChair of the Board$427,489
John R. HardingIndependent Director$324,797
Judy BrunerIndependent Director$349,989
Peter A. FeldIndependent Director$261,388
Richard L. ClemmerIndependent Director$368,601
Roderick D. NelsonIndependent Director$329,118
Susan L. SpradleyIndependent Director$309,886
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Frank P. StewartSVP, Advanced Cellular2026-08-01A7,508$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven CrevistonSVP, Connectivity & Sensors2026-08-01A8,83300CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant BrownSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-01A13,69100CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. BruggeworthDirector2026-08-01A50,78900CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip ChesleySVP, High Performance Analog2026-08-01A10,15800CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul FegoSVP, Global Operations2026-08-01A12,36600CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina HarrisonVP and Corporate Controller2026-08-01A2,42900CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip ChesleySVP, High Performance Analog2026-08-05D2,99995285,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina HarrisonVP and Corporate Controller2026-08-05D5349550,751CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant BrownSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-05D4,62895439,845CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. BruggeworthDirector2026-08-05D16,379951,556,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven CrevistonSVP, Connectivity & Sensors2026-08-05D3,94995375,313CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul FegoSVP, Global Operations2026-08-05D3,94495374,838CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank P. StewartSVP, Advanced Cellular2026-08-05D2,26295214,980CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan L. SpradleyDirector2026-08-12A2,32700CommonForm 4 ↗
Roderick D. NelsonDirector2026-08-12A2,32700CommonForm 4 ↗
Judy BrunerDirector2026-08-12A2,32700CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter A. FeldDirector2026-08-12A2,32700CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard L. ClemmerDirector2026-08-12A2,32700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Walden C. RhinesDirector2026-08-12A2,32700CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. HardingDirector2026-08-12A2,32700CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. KoopmansDirector2026-08-12A2,32700CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan S. LoweDirector2026-08-12A2,32700CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant BrownSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-17D5,17998504,953CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip ChesleySVP, High Performance Analog2026-08-17D5,48798534,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank P. StewartSVP, Advanced Cellular2026-08-31D8,27995784,187CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank P. StewartSVP, Advanced Cellular2026-08-31D1,87400CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven CrevistonSVP, Connectivity & Sensors2026-09-02D2,958101297,456CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. BruggeworthDirector2026-09-02D16,7271011,681,565CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul FegoSVP, Global Operations2026-09-02D2,400100240,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. BruggeworthDirector2026-09-02D12,0171011,217,923CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven CrevistonSVP, Connectivity & Sensors2026-09-02D1,852101187,719CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul FegoSVP, Global Operations2026-09-02D10010010,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul FegoSVP, Global Operations2026-09-14D2,500114285,275CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven CrevistonSVP, Connectivity & Sensors2026-09-15D984117114,705CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven CrevistonSVP, Connectivity & Sensors2026-09-15D1,950117229,008CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven CrevistonSVP, Connectivity & Sensors2026-09-15D811139,144CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven CrevistonSVP, Connectivity & Sensors2026-09-15D1,393116161,226CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven CrevistonSVP, Connectivity & Sensors2026-09-15D17211820,339CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven CrevistonSVP, Connectivity & Sensors2026-09-15D19111521,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven CrevistonSVP, Connectivity & Sensors2026-09-15D391124,357CommonForm 4 ↗
Roderick D. NelsonDirector2026-10-05D12,515——CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven CrevistonSVP, Connectivity & Sensors2026-10-05D133,358——CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven CrevistonSVP, Connectivity & Sensors2026-10-05A18,71700CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter A. FeldDirector2026-10-05D5,611,526——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Grant BrownSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-10-05D76,572——CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant BrownSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-10-05A27,30400CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. BruggeworthDirector2026-10-05D426,232——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. BruggeworthDirector2026-10-05A100,68600CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip ChesleySVP, High Performance Analog2026-10-05A19,68200CommonForm 4 ↗
Judy BrunerDirector2026-10-05D12,526——CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard L. ClemmerDirector2026-10-05D6,410——CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan S. LoweDirector2026-10-05D7,233——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul FegoSVP, Global Operations2026-10-05D99,274——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul FegoSVP, Global Operations2026-10-05A24,81400CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. HardingDirector2026-10-05D10,317——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Walden C. RhinesDirector2026-10-05D74,065——CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan L. SpradleyDirector2026-10-05D14,351——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. KoopmansDirector2026-10-05D6,160——CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank P. StewartSVP, Advanced Cellular2026-10-05D56,282——CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank P. StewartSVP, Advanced Cellular2026-10-05A15,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina HarrisonVP and Corporate Controller2026-10-05D31,092——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina HarrisonVP and Corporate Controller2026-10-05A4,76800CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip ChesleySVP, High Performance Analog2026-10-05D63,703——CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter A. FeldDirector2026-10-05D4,823——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Paul FegoRSU2025-08-14——12,425—$1,119,990
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Paul Fego$1,119,990$0$00.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Grant BrownRSU5,289—$409,104
Philip ChesleyRSU1,598—123,605
Steven CrevistonRSU2,161—167,153
Paul FegoPSU3,571—276,217
Philip ChesleyPSU2,551—197,320
Steven CrevistonRSU4,458—344,826
Robert BruggeworthRSU30,201—2,336,047
Robert BruggeworthRSU21,339—1,650,572
Paul FegoRSU4,879—377,391
Robert BruggeworthRSU68,859—5,326,244
Grant BrownRSU13,717—1,061,010
Grant BrownRSU5,039—389,767
Steven CrevistonRSU4,679—361,921
Grant BrownRSU423—32,719
Robert BruggeworthRSU51,084—3,951,347
Grant BrownRSU19,127—1,479,473
Steven CrevistonRSU10,206—789,434
Grant BrownRSU8,110—627,309
Philip ChesleyRSU9,461—731,808
Robert BruggeworthRSU9,396—726,781
Paul FegoRSU4,652—359,832
Steven CrevistonPSU1,163—89,958
Paul FegoRSU2,161—167,153
Grant BrownRSU13,313—1,029,761
Robert BruggeworthRSU47,925—3,706,999
Paul FegoRSU12,297—951,173
Paul FegoRSU12,425—961,074
Steven CrevistonRSU14,664—1,134,260
Robert BruggeworthRSU20,351—1,574,150
Philip ChesleyRSU12,752—986,367
Paul FegoRSU17,852—1,380,852
Robert BruggeworthPSU13,773—1,065,342
Steven CrevistonRSU10,881—841,645
Paul FegoRSU7,271—562,412
Steven CrevistonRSU6,432—497,515
Robert BruggeworthPSU5,453—421,790
Philip ChesleyRSU5,593—432,619
Philip ChesleyRSU4,067—314,582
Grant BrownPSU1,466—113,395
Grant BrownPSU3,826—295,941
Steven CrevistonPSU2,933—226,868
Philip ChesleyRSU3,877—299,886
Philip ChesleyPSU1,011—78,201
Paul FegoPSU1,313—101,561
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The objectives of Qorvo's executive compensation program include supporting our ability to recruit and retain qualified management, motivating our executive officers and other employees, and creating a strong alignment between the financial interests of our executive officers and our stockholders. We believe the competition in our industry for qualified executives, including our NEOs, is extremely strong.

CEO STI target (% of salary)160%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-08-1158,414,4267,981,169121,31987.98%Passed
20252025-08-1344,106,95830,466,498119,40359.05%Passed
20242024-08-1367,230,3944,062,440106,24694.3%Passed
20232023-08-1569,425,4266,995,957131,19690.85%Passed
20222022-08-0976,576,1444,834,695153,30994.06%Passed
20212021-08-1080,061,6214,672,211114,66094.36%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-08-1187.98%a
20252025-08-1359.05%b
20242024-08-1394.3%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on the proposal and will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)122 : 1
CEO total compensation$13,551,627
Median employee compensation$111,422
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Dr. Walden C. RhinesIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Nominating$202,500$224,989$0—$0$427,489
Richard L. ClemmerIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected68,379300,2220—0368,601
Christopher R. KoopmansIndependent · Audit · Newly elected68,379300,2220—0368,601
Judy BrunerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Nominating · Audit Committee (Chair)125,000224,9890—0349,989
Roderick D. NelsonIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Governance NominatingCommittee (Chair)104,129224,9890—0329,118
John R. HardingIndependent · Audit99,808224,9890—0324,797
Alan S. LoweIndependent · Compensation95,000224,9890—0319,989
Susan L. SpradleyIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating84,897224,9890—0309,886
Peter A. FeldIndependent · Audit · Newly elected36,399224,9890—0261,388
David H. Y. HoIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY2,192—0—02,192
Robert A. BruggeworthEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guidelinefor directors, 5x their annual cash retainers; for the CEO, 5x his or her base salary; and for other Section 16 officers, 1x their base salaries.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$886,683
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,175,367
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,062,050

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Qorvo, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Qorvo, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Microchip Technology Inc.2026Steve Sanghi$961,616$38,286,419$0$1,220,739$40,501,951
2Coherent Corp.2026James Anderson1,094,24623,779,35403,456,02428,349,672
3Seagate Technology2026William Mosley1,275,01717,503,8488,132,267026,918,702
4Skyworks Solutions, Inc.2025Liam Griffin745,67510,416,7300024,717,041
5Trimble, Inc.2025Robert Painter950,00013,311,8642,230,6372,633,44319,129,944
6Ciena Corporation2025Gary Smith1,075,00014,637,53802,805,00018,530,396
7Keysight Technologies2025Satish Dhanasekaran933,00015,345,17601,575,47318,020,109
8ON Semiconductor Corp.2025Hassane El-Khoury1,200,00016,436,4670017,678,866
9Teradyne, Inc.2025Gregory Smith959,45710,186,5131,033,3351,914,28314,107,588
10Zebra Technologies Corp.2025William Burns1,025,00111,000,21401,763,51413,890,300
11Qorvo, Inc.2026Robert Bruggeworth1,065,65210,799,96101,671,68013,551,627
12MKS Instruments, Inc.2025John Lee1,037,94510,133,32701,751,53312,961,940
13Amkor Technology Inc.2025Giel Rutten1,000,0009,017,67401,498,50012,104,129
14Entegris, Inc.2025David Reeder432,4047,232,0073,329,868308,51511,507,888
15Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,221—1,767,09511,187,208
16Cirrus Logic, Inc.2026John Forsyth715,8509,000,18401,040,21010,769,395
17Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.2026Michael Doogue700,0009,685,1980010,459,680
18Diodes Incorporated2025Gary Yu700,2192,722,4230878,3594,331,731

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Qorvo, Inc.98.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.182.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peersMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Amkor Technology Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — rTSRCompensia
Ciena Corporation170%RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24NoCompensia
Cirrus Logic, Inc.117.5%MSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Coherent Corp.190%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Diodes Incorporated105%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Entegris, Inc.69.0%RSU 40 · Option 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Keysight Technologies114.09%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Microchip Technology Inc.152.03%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
MKS Instruments, Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ON Semiconductor Corp.not disclosedPBRSU 70 · RSU 30NoFW Cook
Seagate Technologynot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Skyworks Solutions, Inc.206%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR Percentile RankingAon
Teradyne, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR vs NYSE Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Trimble, Inc.138.6%PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500Mercer (US) LLC
Zebra Technologies Corp.114.7%not disclosedNoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Qorvo, Inc. in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Robert Bruggeworth (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Qorvo, Inc. in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $13,551,627.
How does Qorvo, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Robert Bruggeworth's total compensation ranked at the 41st percentile of Qorvo, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Qorvo, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Qorvo, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 122:1.
How did shareholders vote on Qorvo, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 87.98% of shareholders supported Qorvo, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Qorvo, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Qorvo, Inc. reported total board compensation of $3,062,050 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Robert BruggeworthDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130
2Section 01, Grant BrownDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 4,251,154. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 634458–634467
3Section 01, Paul FegoDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 3,867,565. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c14 · span 644969–644978
4Section 01, Steven CrevistonDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 3,478,258. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c14 · span 641412–641421
5Section 01, Philip ChesleyDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 3,022,855. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 637837–637846
6Section 03, Paul Fego RSUDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r11 · c2 · span 598866–598872
7Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 122 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 893808–893817
8Section 08, Dr. Walden C. RhinesDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 427,489. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r19 · c14 · span 994825–994832
9Section 08, Richard L. ClemmerDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,601. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r5 · c14 · span 984842–984849
10Section 08, Christopher R. KoopmansDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,601. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r13 · c14 · span 990546–990553
11Section 08, Judy BrunerDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,989. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r3 · c14 · span 983447–983454
12Section 08, Roderick D. NelsonDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,118. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r17 · c14 · span 993381–993388
13Section 08, John R. HardingDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,797. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r9 · c14 · span 987674–987681
14Section 08, Alan S. LoweDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,989. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r15 · c14 · span 991985–991992
15Section 08, Susan L. SpradleyDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,886. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r21 · c14 · span 996747–996754
16Section 08, Peter A. FeldDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,388. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r7 · c14 · span 986282–986289
17Section 08, David H. Y. HoDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,192. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r11 · c4 · span 988486–988491
18Section 08, Robert A. BruggeworthDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Frank P. Stewart 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001977249-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Steven Creviston 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001977249-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Grant Brown 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001977249-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Robert A. Bruggeworth 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001977249-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Philip Chesley 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001977249-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Paul Fego 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001977249-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Gina Harrison 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001977249-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Philip Chesley 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001977249-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Gina Harrison 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001977249-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Grant Brown 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001977249-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Robert A. Bruggeworth 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001977249-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Steven Creviston 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001977249-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Paul Fego 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001977249-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Frank P. Stewart 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001977249-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Susan L. Spradley 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001977249-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Roderick D. Nelson 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001977249-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Judy Bruner 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001977249-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Peter A. Feld 2026-08-12Form 42026-09-090000921895-26-002519Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Richard L. Clemmer 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001977249-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Dr. Walden C. Rhines 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001977249-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, John R. Harding 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001977249-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Christopher R. Koopmans 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001977249-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Alan S. Lowe 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001977249-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Grant Brown 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001977249-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Philip Chesley 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001977249-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Frank P. Stewart 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001977249-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Frank P. Stewart 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001977249-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Steven Creviston 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001977249-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Robert A. Bruggeworth 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001977249-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Paul Fego 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001977249-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Robert A. Bruggeworth 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001977249-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Steven Creviston 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001977249-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Paul Fego 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001977249-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Paul Fego 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001977249-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Steven Creviston 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001977249-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Steven Creviston 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001977249-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Steven Creviston 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001977249-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Steven Creviston 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001977249-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Steven Creviston 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001977249-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Steven Creviston 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001977249-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Steven Creviston 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001977249-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Roderick D. Nelson 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Steven Creviston 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Steven Creviston 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Peter A. Feld 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050000921895-26-002732Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Grant Brown 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Grant Brown 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Robert A. Bruggeworth 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Robert A. Bruggeworth 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Philip Chesley 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Judy Bruner 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Richard L. Clemmer 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Alan S. Lowe 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Paul Fego 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Paul Fego 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, John R. Harding 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Dr. Walden C. Rhines 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Susan L. Spradley 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Christopher R. Koopmans 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Frank P. Stewart 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Frank P. Stewart 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Gina Harrison 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Gina Harrison 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Philip Chesley 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001977249-26-000136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Peter A. Feld 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050000921895-26-002732Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-08-120001628280-26-056169Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.98% (votes for as printed: 58,414,426). Filing ↗
85Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-08-150000950103-25-010376Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 59.05% (votes for as printed: 44,106,958). Filing ↗
86Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-08-150001604778-24-000068Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.3% (votes for as printed: 67,230,394). Filing ↗
87Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
88Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
89Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 886,683 + equity 2,175,367 + all other 0 = 3,062,050, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,062,050
90Microchip Technology Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-060000827054-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Microchip Technology Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 40,501,951. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c23 · span 848747–848757
91Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001104659-26-114847CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,349,672. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1111255–1111265
92Seagate Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-080001137789-26-000207CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology's own proxy. As printed: 26,918,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 785412–785422
93Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880
94Trimble, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240
95Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-120001193125-26-047977CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991
96Keysight Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597
97ON Semiconductor Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123
98Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127504CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: span 2057888–2057898
99Zebra Technologies Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039488CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897
100Qorvo, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130
101MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133378CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833
102Amkor Technology Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275CEO total compensation as printed in Amkor Technology Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,104,129. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r4 · c23 · span 679574–679584
103Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001101302-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: span 1085053–1085063
104Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
105Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-030000772406-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844
106Allegro MicroSystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108
107Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065
108Section 10a, Keysight Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-002381Keysight Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qorvo, Inc.. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127504Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qorvo, Inc.. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qorvo, Inc.. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-280254Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. names Qorvo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-047977Ciena Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qorvo, Inc.. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000772406-26-000024Cirrus Logic, Inc. names Qorvo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001101302-26-000054Entegris, Inc. names Qorvo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Microchip Technology Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000827054-26-000026Microchip Technology Inc. names Qorvo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, ON Semiconductor Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001097864-26-000010ON Semiconductor Corp. names Qorvo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Seagate Technology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001137789-26-000207Seagate Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qorvo, Inc.. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Trimble, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000864749-26-000042Trimble, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qorvo, Inc.. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039476Skyworks Solutions, Inc. names Qorvo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-133378MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qorvo, Inc.. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114847Coherent Corp. names Qorvo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039488Zebra Technologies Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qorvo, Inc.. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138028Diodes Incorporated names Qorvo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Qorvo, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
QRVO Peer Teardown Report