Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC (AEIS)

CEO Stephen Kelley was paid $11,187,208 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 27.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 47th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-035159 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,187,208 ↑
Stephen Kelley total, FY2025
47th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
840:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.69%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Stephen Kelley (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $11,187,208 (base salary $977,792) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-035159, filed 2026-03-26]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AEIS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Stephen Kelley$977,792—$8,426,221—$1,767,095—$16,100$11,187,208
President and Chief Executive Officer
Eduardo Bernal Acebedo544,340—2,530,310—723,799—154,1323,952,581
Executive Vice President and Chief Operations Officer
Paul Oldham558,979—2,530,310—687,344—17,3503,793,983
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
John Donaghey483,958—1,792,358—595,289—33,9832,905,588
Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
Elizabeth Vonne474,000—1,476,048—583,015—17,6402,550,703
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Stephen Kelley$11,187,208$8,761,961$8,296,122↑ +2,425,247
Eduardo Bernal Acebedo3,952,5814,177,6652,594,768↓ −225,084
Paul Oldham3,793,9833,088,9632,810,969↑ +705,020
John Donaghey2,905,5882,532,9611,875,720↑ +372,627
Elizabeth Vonne2,550,7032,091,2921,716,324↑ +459,411

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AEIS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC Peer Teardown Report

$11,187,208 Stephen Kelley total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 9, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-035159 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for AEIS

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
AEISon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order AEIS

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AEIS
29 companies name AEIS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AEIS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AEIS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anne T. DelSantoIndependent Director$335,414
Brian M. ShirleyIndependent Director$332,914
David W. ReedIndependent Director$332,914
Frederick A. BallIndependent Director$344,914
Grant H. BeardChair of the Board$482,070
John A. RoushIndependent Director$335,414
Lanesha T. MinnixIndependent Director$338,414
Ronald C. FosterIndependent Director$349,914
Tina M. DonikowskiIndependent Director$344,914
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Anne T. DelSantoDirector2026-04-15D240$381$91,325CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth VonneEVP, General Counsel2026-04-16D966369356,840CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. RoushDirector2026-05-02D2,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne T. DelSantoDirector2026-05-02D2,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne T. DelSantoDirector2026-05-02A2,313——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tina M. DonikowskiDirector2026-05-02D2,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick A. BallDirector2026-05-02A2,313——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lanesha T. MinnixDirector2026-05-02A2,313——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian M. ShirleyDirector2026-05-02D2,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian M. ShirleyDirector2026-05-02A2,313——CommonForm 4 ↗
Reed DavidDirector2026-05-02A2,313——CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. RoushDirector2026-05-02A2,313——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tina M. DonikowskiDirector2026-05-02A2,313——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald C. FosterDirector2026-05-02D2,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald C. FosterDirector2026-05-02A2,313——CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick A. BallDirector2026-05-02D2,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant H. BeardDirector2026-05-02D3,02900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant H. BeardDirector2026-05-02A3,029——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lanesha T. MinnixDirector2026-05-02D2,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-07—5,456——9 insiders, 9 accrual rows
Brian M. ShirleyDirector2026-06-15D1,234372459,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne T. DelSantoDirector2026-08-05D27034593,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant H. BeardDirector2026-08-13D9,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D6,04200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18A6,04286519,431CommonForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D425323137,394Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D3,9983131,249,975Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth VonneEVP, General Counsel2026-08-18D908333302,073CommonForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D637323205,522Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D12033039,654Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D28032992,047Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D407328133,423Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D335324108,687Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D416322134,010Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D720321230,983Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D1,403319448,132Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D480319152,938Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D1,280317405,658Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D2,180316688,139Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D3,103315977,197Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D5,0623141,588,557Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D2,951312920,122Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D568311176,506Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D406310125,750Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth VonneEVP, General Counsel2026-08-27D907290263,075CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne T. DelSantoDirector2026-09-08D26528876,357CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth VonneEVP, General Counsel2026-09-08D632288182,104CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne T. DelSantoDirector2026-10-05D27030582,285CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 56 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Anne T. DelSantoDirector2026-04-15D240$381$91,325CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth VonneEVP, General Counsel2026-04-16D966369356,840CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. RoushDirector2026-05-02D2,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne T. DelSantoDirector2026-05-02D2,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne T. DelSantoDirector2026-05-02A2,313——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tina M. DonikowskiDirector2026-05-02D2,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick A. BallDirector2026-05-02A2,313——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lanesha T. MinnixDirector2026-05-02A2,313——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian M. ShirleyDirector2026-05-02D2,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian M. ShirleyDirector2026-05-02A2,313——CommonForm 4 ↗
Reed DavidDirector2026-05-02A2,313——CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. RoushDirector2026-05-02A2,313——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tina M. DonikowskiDirector2026-05-02A2,313——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald C. FosterDirector2026-05-02D2,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald C. FosterDirector2026-05-02A2,313——CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick A. BallDirector2026-05-02D2,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant H. BeardDirector2026-05-02D3,02900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant H. BeardDirector2026-05-02A3,029——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lanesha T. MinnixDirector2026-05-02D2,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian M. ShirleyDirector2026-05-07A58700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne T. DelSantoDirector2026-05-07A58700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant H. BeardDirector2026-05-07A76000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick A. BallDirector2026-05-07A58700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tina M. DonikowskiDirector2026-05-07A58700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald C. FosterDirector2026-05-07A58700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lanesha T. MinnixDirector2026-05-07A58700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Reed DavidDirector2026-05-07A58700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. RoushDirector2026-05-07A58700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian M. ShirleyDirector2026-06-15D1,234372459,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne T. DelSantoDirector2026-08-05D27034593,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant H. BeardDirector2026-08-13D9,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D6,04200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18A6,04286519,431CommonForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D425323137,394Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D3,9983131,249,975Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth VonneEVP, General Counsel2026-08-18D908333302,073CommonForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D637323205,522Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D12033039,654Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D28032992,047Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D407328133,423Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D335324108,687Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D416322134,010Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D720321230,983Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D1,403319448,132Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D480319152,938Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D1,280317405,658Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D2,180316688,139Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D3,103315977,197Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D5,0623141,588,557Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D2,951312920,122Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D568311176,506Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoEVP and COO2026-08-18D406310125,750Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth VonneEVP, General Counsel2026-08-27D907290263,075CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne T. DelSantoDirector2026-09-08D26528876,357CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth VonneEVP, General Counsel2026-09-08D632288182,104CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne T. DelSantoDirector2026-10-05D27030582,285CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Paul OldhamPSU2025-03-011,51710,111—20,222$1,365,711
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoPSU2025-03-011,51710,111—20,2221,365,711
Paul OldhamRSU2025-03-01——10,112—1,164,599
John DonagheyRSU2025-03-01——7,163—824,963
Elizabeth VonneRSU2025-03-01——5,899—679,388
Stephen KelleyPSU2025-03-0113,69442,135—84,2705,271,945
John DonagheyPSU2025-03-011,0747,162—14,324967,396
Elizabeth VonnePSU2025-03-018855,898—11,796796,660
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoRSU2025-03-01——10,112—1,164,599
Stephen KelleyRSU2025-03-01——27,388—3,154,276
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Paul Oldham$1,164,599$1,365,711$054.0%
Eduardo Bernal Acebedo1,164,5991,365,711054.0%
John Donaghey824,963967,396054.0%
Elizabeth Vonne679,388796,660054.0%
Stephen Kelley3,154,2765,271,945062.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Stephen KelleyPSU106,332—$22,262,731
Stephen KelleyRSU59,235—12,402,032
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoPSU33,214—6,954,015
Paul OldhamPSU29,367—6,148,569
Eduardo Bernal AcebedoRSU22,711—4,755,002
John DonagheyPSU20,254—4,240,580
Paul OldhamRSU19,795—4,144,479
Elizabeth VonnePSU17,030—3,565,571
John DonagheyRSU14,138—2,960,073
Elizabeth VonneRSU11,568—2,421,992
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee reinforced a philosophy of 'pay for performance' by making the majority of named executive officers' 2025 pay contingent on the achievement of financial and stock price performance through awards made under the Omnibus Incentive Plan, the 2025 STI Plan, and the 2025 LTI Plan.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0733,763,740447,17431,97198.69%Passed
20252025-04-2430,220,9714,920,91311,07286%Passed
20242024-04-2534,361,564309,08711,58499.11%Passed
20232023-04-2733,874,747780,93073,88597.75%Passed
20222022-05-0934,329,015636,48121,24598.18%Passed
20212021-04-3034,666,227320,64218,86599.08%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0798.69%a
20252025-04-2486%b
20242024-04-2599.11%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as Advanced Energy's independent registered public accounting firm for 2026 Page 26 FOR No effect Majority of shares present at the 2026 Annual Meeting (by proxy or in person), excluding broker non-votes and abstentions 3 Advisory approval of the compensation of our named executive officers Page 28 FOR No effect Majority of shares present at the 2026 Annual Meeting (by proxy or in person), excluding broker non-votes and abstentions 4 Approval of an amendment to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of common stock from 70,000,000 shares to 140,000,000 shares Page 64 FOR No effect Majority of v gets are reasonable based on position, performance, and market context;”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Our Meeting Agenda ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ PROPOSAL REFERENCE BOARD RECOMMENDATION EFFECT OF BROKER NON-VOTES AND ABSTENTIONS VOTES REQUIRED FOR APPROVAL 1 Election of ten (10) directors Page 4 FOR ALL NOMINEES No Effect Plurality of votes of shares present at the 2025 Annual Meeting (by proxy or in person), subject to the resignation policy described on page 13 2 Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as Advanced Energy's independent registered public accounting firm for 2025 Page 27 FOR No Effect Majority of shares present at the 2025 Annual Meeting (by proxy or in person), excluding broker non-votes and abstentions 3 Advisory approval of the compensation of our named executive officers Page 29 FOR No Effect Majority of shares present at the 2025 Annual Meeting (by proxy or in person), excluding broker non-votes and abstentions ​ We do not know of any other matters to be submitted to stockholders at the 2025 Annual Meeting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Our Meeting Agenda ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ PROPOSAL REFERENCE BOARD RECOMMENDATION EFFECT OF BROKER NON-VOTES AND ABSTENTIONS VOTES REQUIRED FOR APPROVAL 1 Election of ten (10) directors Page 5 FOR ALL NOMINEES No Effect Plurality of votes of shares present at the 2024 Annual Meeting (by proxy or in person), subject to the resignation policy described on page 15 2 Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as Advanced Energy's independent registered public accounting firm for 2024 Page 25 FOR No Effect Majority of shares present at the 2024 Annual Meeting (by proxy or in person), excluding broker non-votes and abstentions 3 Advisory approval of the compensation of our named executive officers Page 27 FOR No Effect Majority of shares present at the 2024 Annual Meeting (by proxy or in person), excluding broker non-votes and abstentions 4 Approval of Advanced Energy's Second Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to provide exculpation from personal liability for certain officers as permitted by Delaware law and make certain other minor, non-substantive updates Page 63 FOR Same Effect as a Vote Against Sixty-six and two-thirds percent (66 ⅔%) of the outstanding shares of voting stock of the Company ​ We do not know of any other matters to be submitted to stockholders at the 2024 Annual Meeting.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)840 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,187,208
Median employee compensation$13,320
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Grant H. BeardIndependent · Board Chair$127,500$354,570———$482,070
Ronald C. FosterIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair)92,500257,414———349,914
Frederick A. BallIndependent · Compensation (Chair)87,500257,414———344,914
Tina M. DonikowskiIndependent · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability (Chair)87,500257,414———344,914
Lanesha T. MinnixIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Finance81,000257,414———338,414
Anne T. DelSantoIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance78,000257,414———335,414
John A. RoushIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation78,000257,414———335,414
Brian M. ShirleyIndependent · Audit · Audit and Finance75,500257,414———332,914
David W. ReedIndependent · Audit · Finance75,500257,414———332,914
Stephen D. KelleyEmployee director0————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer$210,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$783,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,413,882
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,196,882

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Coherent Corp.2026James Anderson$1,094,246$23,779,354$0$3,456,024$28,349,672
2Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.2025Michael Hsing1,030,96212,686,33206,210,00019,930,736
3Synaptics Incorporated2026Rahul Patel800,00017,790,28601,150,00019,755,176
4Littelfuse Inc.2025Gregory Henderson895,83316,820,24101,722,94519,595,398
5MKS Instruments, Inc.2025John Lee1,037,94510,133,32701,751,53312,961,940
6Penguin Solutions, Inc.2025Mark Adams890,0009,681,04601,099,77711,711,497
7Entegris, Inc.2025David Reeder432,4047,232,0073,329,868308,51511,507,888
8Silicon Laboratories Inc.2025R. Matthew Johnson715,8629,609,2670958,88911,296,077
9ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,221—1,767,09511,187,208
10Cirrus Logic, Inc.2026John Forsyth715,8509,000,18401,040,21010,769,395
11MaxLinear, Inc.2025Kishore Seendripu721,4447,095,625007,817,568
12OSI Systems, Inc.2025Ajay Mehra621,4485,269,72001,500,0007,512,141
13Kulicke & Soffa Industries, Inc.2025Fusen E. Chen900,0005,738,6590431,7847,114,527
14Power Integrations, Inc.2025Jennifer Lloyd295,0006,024,623006,321,439
15Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.2025James Xiao202,0774,993,3840188,2805,984,360
16FormFactor, Inc.2025Michael Slessor664,6154,398,7700406,0355,481,644

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Cirrus Logic, Inc.117.5%MSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Coherent Corp.190%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Entegris, Inc.69.0%RSU 40 · Option 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
FormFactor, Inc.61.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Kulicke & Soffa Industries, Inc.39.98%not disclosedNoFW Cook
Littelfuse Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
MaxLinear, Inc.131%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
MKS Instruments, Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.400%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX IndexRadford
OSI Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 100NoPearl Meyer
Penguin Solutions, Inc.98.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Power Integrations, Inc.76.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Silicon Laboratories Inc.103%RSU 54 · PSU 46NoMercer (US) LLC
Synaptics Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33NoCompensia
Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Stephen Kelley (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,187,208.
How does ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Stephen Kelley's total compensation ranked at the 47th percentile of ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC's disclosed peer group.
What is ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 840:1.
How did shareholders vote on ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.69% of shareholders supported ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC reported total board compensation of $3,196,882 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Stephen KelleyDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 50. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Eduardo Bernal AcebedoDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 50. As printed: 3,952,581. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Paul OldhamDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 50. As printed: 3,793,983. Filing ↗
4Section 01, John DonagheyDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 50. As printed: 2,905,588. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Elizabeth VonneDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 50. As printed: 2,550,703. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Paul Oldham PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035159Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1552415–1552424
7Section 03, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035159Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1573467–1573476
8Section 03, Paul Oldham RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035159Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1545402–1545411
9Section 03, John Donaghey RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035159Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1608407–1608414
10Section 03, Elizabeth Vonne RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035159Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1587414–1587421
11Section 03, Stephen Kelley PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035159Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1531347–1531356
12Section 03, John Donaghey PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035159Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1615417–1615424
13Section 03, Elizabeth Vonne PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035159Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1594422–1594429
14Section 03, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035159Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1566433–1566442
15Section 03, Stephen Kelley RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035159Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1524333–1524342
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 840 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t284 · span 2334481–2334667
17Section 08, Grant H. BeardDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 482,070. Filing ↗machine: span 394239–394408
18Section 08, Ronald C. FosterDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,914. Filing ↗machine: span 405909–406078
19Section 08, Frederick A. BallDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,914. Filing ↗machine: span 397019–397188
20Section 08, Tina M. DonikowskiDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,914. Filing ↗machine: span 402940–403109
21Section 08, Lanesha T. MinnixDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,414. Filing ↗machine: span 408879–409048
22Section 08, Anne T. DelSantoDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,414. Filing ↗machine: span 399988–400157
23Section 08, John A. RoushDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,414. Filing ↗machine: span 414810–414979
24Section 08, Brian M. ShirleyDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,914. Filing ↗machine: span 417779–417948
25Section 08, David W. ReedDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,914. Filing ↗machine: span 411844–412013
26Section 08, Stephen D. KelleyDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Anne T. DelSanto 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001770310-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Elizabeth Vonne 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001923149-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001308225-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Anne T. DelSanto 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001770310-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Anne T. DelSanto 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001770310-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Tina M. Donikowski 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001700872-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Frederick A. Ball 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001175993-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Lanesha T. Minnix 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001708662-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Brian M. Shirley 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001353179-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Brian M. Shirley 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001353179-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Reed David 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001561621-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001308225-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Tina M. Donikowski 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001700872-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Ronald C. Foster 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001222896-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ronald C. Foster 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001222896-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Frederick A. Ball 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001175993-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Grant H. Beard 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001173731-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Grant H. Beard 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001173731-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Lanesha T. Minnix 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001708662-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Brian M. Shirley 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001353179-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Anne T. DelSanto 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001770310-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Grant H. Beard 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001173731-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Frederick A. Ball 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001175993-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Tina M. Donikowski 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001700872-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Ronald C. Foster 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001222896-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Lanesha T. Minnix 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001708662-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Reed David 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001561621-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001308225-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Brian M. Shirley 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001353179-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Anne T. DelSanto 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-050001770310-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Grant H. Beard 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-250001173731-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Elizabeth Vonne 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001923149-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001881031-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Elizabeth Vonne 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-270001923149-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Anne T. DelSanto 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001770310-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Elizabeth Vonne 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001923149-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Anne T. DelSanto 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001770310-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-080001104659-26-057731Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.69% (votes for as printed: 33,763,740). Filing ↗
84Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-250001558370-25-005481Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86% (votes for as printed: 30,220,971). Filing ↗
85Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-010001558370-24-006391Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.11% (votes for as printed: 34,361,564). Filing ↗
86Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
87Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
88Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 783,000 + equity 2,413,882 + all other 0 = 3,196,882, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,196,882
89Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001104659-26-114847CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,349,672. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1111255–1111265
90Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345
91Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000817720-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1447054–1447064
92Littelfuse Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287
93MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133378CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833
94Penguin Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176
95Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001101302-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: span 1085053–1085063
96Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634
97ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC's own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
98Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-030000772406-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844
99MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001288469-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951
100OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915
101Kulicke & Soffa Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220000056978-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Kulicke & Soffa Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,114,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 329339–329348
102Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844
103Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901
104FormFactor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001039399-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060
105Section 10a, Littelfuse Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009256Littelfuse Inc. names ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Penguin Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001616533-25-000073Penguin Solutions, Inc. names ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000772406-26-000024Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001101302-26-000054Entegris, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-133378MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102113Silicon Laboratories Inc. names ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, FormFactor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001039399-26-000016FormFactor, Inc. names ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Kulicke & Soffa Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000056978-26-000006Kulicke & Soffa Industries, Inc. names ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016813Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. names ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114847Coherent Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288469-26-000021MaxLinear, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-101517OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000817720-26-000075Synaptics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
AEIS Peer Teardown Report