Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AEIS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AEIS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Kelley | $977,792 | $0 | $8,426,221 | $0 | $1,767,095 | $0 | $16,100 | $11,187,208 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Eduardo Bernal Acebedo | 544,340 | 0 | 2,530,310 | 0 | 723,799 | 0 | 154,132 | 3,952,581 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Oldham | 558,979 | 0 | 2,530,310 | 0 | 687,344 | 0 | 17,350 | 3,793,983 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Donaghey | 483,958 | 0 | 1,792,358 | 0 | 595,289 | 0 | 33,983 | 2,905,588 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Elizabeth Vonne | 474,000 | 0 | 1,476,048 | 0 | 583,015 | 0 | 17,640 | 2,550,703 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Kelley | $11,187,208 | $8,761,961 | $8,296,122 | +2,425,247 |
| Eduardo Bernal Acebedo | 3,952,581 | 4,177,665 | 2,594,768 | −225,084 |
| Paul Oldham | 3,793,983 | 3,088,963 | 2,810,969 | +705,020 |
| John Donaghey | 2,905,588 | 2,532,961 | 1,875,720 | +372,627 |
| Elizabeth Vonne | 2,550,703 | 2,091,292 | 1,716,324 | +459,411 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne T. DelSanto | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 240 | $381 | $91,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Vonne | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-04-16 | D | 966 | 369 | 356,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina M. Donikowski | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,313 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lanesha T. Minnix | Director | 2026-05-02 | D | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian M. Shirley | Director | 2026-05-02 | D | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian M. Shirley | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,313 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick A. Ball | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,313 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant H. Beard | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 3,029 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-05-02 | D | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant H. Beard | Director | 2026-05-02 | D | 3,029 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald C. Foster | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,313 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reed David | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,313 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reed David | Director | 2026-05-02 | D | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lanesha T. Minnix | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,313 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick A. Ball | Director | 2026-05-02 | D | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald C. Foster | Director | 2026-05-02 | D | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina M. Donikowski | Director | 2026-05-02 | D | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,313 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-07 | — | 5,456 | — | — | 9 insiders, 9 accrual rows | ||
| Brian M. Shirley | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,234 | 372 | 459,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne T. DelSanto | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 240 | $381 | $91,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Vonne | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-04-16 | D | 966 | 369 | 356,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina M. Donikowski | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,313 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lanesha T. Minnix | Director | 2026-05-02 | D | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian M. Shirley | Director | 2026-05-02 | D | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian M. Shirley | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,313 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick A. Ball | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,313 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant H. Beard | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 3,029 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-05-02 | D | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant H. Beard | Director | 2026-05-02 | D | 3,029 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald C. Foster | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,313 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reed David | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,313 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reed David | Director | 2026-05-02 | D | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lanesha T. Minnix | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,313 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick A. Ball | Director | 2026-05-02 | D | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald C. Foster | Director | 2026-05-02 | D | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina M. Donikowski | Director | 2026-05-02 | D | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,313 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 587 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald C. Foster | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 587 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian M. Shirley | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 587 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne T. DelSanto | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 587 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant H. Beard | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 760 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lanesha T. Minnix | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 587 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina M. Donikowski | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 587 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reed David | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 587 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick A. Ball | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 587 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian M. Shirley | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,234 | 372 | 459,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Oldham | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 1,517 | — | 20,222 | $1,365,711 |
| Stephen Kelley | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 27,388 | — | — | 3,154,276 |
| John Donaghey | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 7,163 | — | — | 824,963 |
| John Donaghey | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 1,074 | — | 14,324 | 967,396 |
| Stephen Kelley | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 13,694 | — | 84,270 | 5,271,945 |
| Paul Oldham | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 10,112 | — | — | 1,164,599 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Oldham | $1,164,599 | $1,365,711 | $0 | 54.0% |
| Stephen Kelley | 3,154,276 | 5,271,945 | 0 | 62.6% |
| John Donaghey | 824,963 | 967,396 | 0 | 54.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Donaghey | RSU | 14,138 | — | $2,960,073 |
| Stephen Kelley | RSU | 59,235 | — | 12,402,032 |
| Paul Oldham | PSU | 29,367 | — | 6,148,569 |
| John Donaghey | PSU | 20,254 | — | 4,240,580 |
| John Donaghey | Option | 9,760 | 85.97 | — |
| Paul Oldham | RSU | 19,795 | — | 4,144,479 |
| Elizabeth Vonne | RSU | 11,568 | — | 2,421,992 |
| Elizabeth Vonne | PSU | 17,030 | — | 3,565,571 |
| Stephen Kelley | Option | 11,154 | 85.97 | — |
| Stephen Kelley | PSU | 106,332 | — | 22,262,731 |
The Company strives to provide compensation to its executive officers that is: linked to stockholder value creation, reflective of the overall performance of the Company, and considerate of the competitive market levels of compensation needed to recruit, retain and motivate top executive talent, while remaining consistent with the other objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 33,763,740 | 447,174 | 31,971 | 98.69% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 30,220,971 | 4,920,913 | 11,072 | 86% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 34,361,564 | 309,087 | 11,584 | 99.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 33,874,747 | 780,930 | 73,885 | 97.75% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-09 | 34,329,015 | 636,481 | 21,245 | 98.18% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-30 | 34,666,227 | 320,642 | 18,865 | 99.08% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 98.69%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 86%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 99.11%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as Advanced Energy's independent registered public accounting firm for 2026 Page 26 FOR No effect Majority of shares present at the 2026 Annual Meeting (by proxy or in person), excluding broker non-votes and abstentions 3 Advisory approval of the compensation of our named executive officers Page 28 FOR No effect Majority of shares present at the 2026 Annual Meeting (by proxy or in person), excluding broker non-votes and abstentions 4 Approval of an amendment to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of common stock from 70,000,000 shares to 140,000,000 shares Page 64 FOR No effect Majority of v gets are reasonable based on position, performance, and market context;”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Our Meeting Agenda PROPOSAL REFERENCE BOARD RECOMMENDATION EFFECT OF BROKER NON-VOTES AND ABSTENTIONS VOTES REQUIRED FOR APPROVAL 1 Election of ten (10) directors Page 4 FOR ALL NOMINEES No Effect Plurality of votes of shares present at the 2025 Annual Meeting (by proxy or in person), subject to the resignation policy described on page 13 2 Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as Advanced Energy's independent registered public accounting firm for 2025 Page 27 FOR No Effect Majority of shares present at the 2025 Annual Meeting (by proxy or in person), excluding broker non-votes and abstentions 3 Advisory approval of the compensation of our named executive officers Page 29 FOR No Effect Majority of shares present at the 2025 Annual Meeting (by proxy or in person), excluding broker non-votes and abstentions We do not know of any other matters to be submitted to stockholders at the 2025 Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Our Meeting Agenda PROPOSAL REFERENCE BOARD RECOMMENDATION EFFECT OF BROKER NON-VOTES AND ABSTENTIONS VOTES REQUIRED FOR APPROVAL 1 Election of ten (10) directors Page 5 FOR ALL NOMINEES No Effect Plurality of votes of shares present at the 2024 Annual Meeting (by proxy or in person), subject to the resignation policy described on page 15 2 Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as Advanced Energy's independent registered public accounting firm for 2024 Page 25 FOR No Effect Majority of shares present at the 2024 Annual Meeting (by proxy or in person), excluding broker non-votes and abstentions 3 Advisory approval of the compensation of our named executive officers Page 27 FOR No Effect Majority of shares present at the 2024 Annual Meeting (by proxy or in person), excluding broker non-votes and abstentions 4 Approval of Advanced Energy's Second Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to provide exculpation from personal liability for certain officers as permitted by Delaware law and make certain other minor, non-substantive updates Page 63 FOR Same Effect as a Vote Against Sixty-six and two-thirds percent (66 ⅔%) of the outstanding shares of voting stock of the Company We do not know of any other matters to be submitted to stockholders at the 2024 Annual Meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 840 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,187,208 |
| Median employee compensation | $13,320 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grant H. BeardIndependent · Board Chair | $127,500 | $354,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $482,070 |
| Ronald C. FosterIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) | 92,500 | 257,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,914 |
| Tina M. DonikowskiIndependent · Compensation · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability (Chair) | 87,500 | 257,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 344,914 |
| Frederick A. BallIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 87,500 | 257,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 344,914 |
| Lanesha T. MinnixIndependent · Audit and Finance · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability | 81,000 | 257,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 338,414 |
| Anne T. DelSantoIndependent · Compensation · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability | 78,000 | 257,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,414 |
| John A. RoushIndependent · Compensation · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability | 78,000 | 257,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,414 |
| Brian M. ShirleyIndependent · Audit and Finance | 75,500 | 257,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 332,914 |
| David W. ReedIndependent · Audit and Finance | 75,500 | 257,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 332,914 |
| Stephen D. KelleyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $210,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 13,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $783,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,413,882 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,196,882 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Advanced Energy Industries Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Advanced Energy Industries Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hsing | $1,030,962 | $12,686,332 | $0 | $6,210,000 | $19,930,736 |
| 2 | Littelfuse Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Henderson | 895,833 | 16,820,241 | 0 | 1,722,945 | 19,595,398 |
| 3 | MKS Instruments, Inc. | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 4 | Penguin Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Adams | 890,000 | 9,681,046 | 0 | 1,099,777 | 11,711,497 |
| 5 | Entegris, Inc. | 2025 | David Reeder | 432,404 | 7,232,007 | 3,329,868 | 308,515 | 11,507,888 |
| 6 | Synaptics Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 7 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 8 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 9 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 2026 | John Forsyth | 715,850 | 9,000,184 | 0 | 1,040,210 | 10,769,395 |
| 10 | MaxLinear, Inc. | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 11 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 12 | Kulicke & Soffa Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Fusen E. Chen | 900,000 | 5,738,659 | 0 | 431,784 | 7,114,527 |
| 13 | Power Integrations, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 14 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | James Xiao | 202,077 | 4,993,384 | 0 | 188,280 | 5,984,360 |
| 15 | FormFactor, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Slessor | 664,615 | 4,398,770 | 0 | 406,035 | 5,481,644 |
| 16 | Coherent Corp. | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 117.5% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Coherent Corp. | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Entegris, Inc. | 69.0% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| FormFactor, Inc. | 61.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Kulicke & Soffa Industries, Inc. | 39.98% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Littelfuse Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| MaxLinear, Inc. | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| MKS Instruments, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Penguin Solutions, Inc. | 98.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Synaptics Incorporated | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | 101% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Stephen Kelley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 50. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eduardo Bernal Acebedo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 50. As printed: 3,952,581. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r17 · c18 · span 1372076–1372085 |
| 3 | Section 01, Paul Oldham | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 50. As printed: 3,793,983. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r13 · c18 · span 1350011–1350020 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Donaghey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 50. As printed: 2,905,588. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r25 · c18 · span 1416282–1416291 |
| 5 | Section 01, Elizabeth Vonne | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 50. As printed: 2,550,703. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r21 · c18 · span 1394225–1394234 |
| 6 | Section 03, Paul Oldham PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r14 · c10 · span 1548778–1548783 |
| 7 | Section 03, Stephen Kelley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r10 · c22 · span 1524333–1524342 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Donaghey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r22 · c22 · span 1608407–1608414 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Donaghey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r23 · c22 · span 1615417–1615424 |
| 10 | Section 03, Stephen Kelley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r11 · c22 · span 1531347–1531356 |
| 11 | Section 03, Paul Oldham RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r6 · c2 · span 1021530–1021536 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 840 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t284 · span 2334481–2334667 |
| 13 | Section 08, Grant H. Beard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 482,070. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r6 · c9 · span 394390–394397 |
| 14 | Section 08, Ronald C. Foster | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,914. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r10 · c9 · span 406060–406067 |
| 15 | Section 08, Tina M. Donikowski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,914. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r9 · c9 · span 403091–403098 |
| 16 | Section 08, Frederick A. Ball | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,914. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r7 · c9 · span 397170–397177 |
| 17 | Section 08, Lanesha T. Minnix | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,414. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r11 · c9 · span 409030–409037 |
| 18 | Section 08, Anne T. DelSanto | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,414. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r8 · c9 · span 400139–400146 |
| 19 | Section 08, John A. Roush | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,414. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r13 · c9 · span 414961–414968 |
| 20 | Section 08, Brian M. Shirley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,914. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r14 · c9 · span 417930–417937 |
| 21 | Section 08, David W. Reed | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,914. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r12 · c9 · span 411995–412002 |
| 22 | Section 08, Stephen D. Kelley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Anne T. DelSanto 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001770310-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Elizabeth Vonne 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001923149-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Tina M. Donikowski 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001700872-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Lanesha T. Minnix 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001708662-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Brian M. Shirley 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001353179-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Brian M. Shirley 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001353179-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Frederick A. Ball 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001175993-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Grant H. Beard 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001173731-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001308225-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Grant H. Beard 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001173731-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Ronald C. Foster 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001222896-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Reed David 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001561621-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Reed David 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001561621-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Lanesha T. Minnix 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001708662-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Frederick A. Ball 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001175993-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Ronald C. Foster 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001222896-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Tina M. Donikowski 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001700872-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001308225-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001308225-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Ronald C. Foster 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001222896-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Brian M. Shirley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001353179-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Anne T. DelSanto 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001770310-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Grant H. Beard 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001173731-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Lanesha T. Minnix 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001708662-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Tina M. Donikowski 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001700872-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Reed David 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001561621-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Frederick A. Ball 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001175993-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Brian M. Shirley 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001353179-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001104659-26-057731 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.69% (votes for as printed: 33,763,740). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-25 | 0001558370-25-005481 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86% (votes for as printed: 30,220,971). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-01 | 0001558370-24-006391 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.11% (votes for as printed: 34,361,564). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 783,000 + equity 2,413,882 + all other 0 = 3,196,882, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,196,882 |
| 57 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 58 | Littelfuse Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287 |
| 59 | MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 60 | Penguin Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176 |
| 61 | Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r2 · c15 · span 1085053–1085063 |
| 62 | Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 63 | Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 64 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 65 | Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 66 | MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 67 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 68 | Kulicke & Soffa Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kulicke & Soffa Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,114,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 329339–329348 |
| 69 | Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 70 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901 |
| 71 | FormFactor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060 |
| 72 | Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 73 | Section 10a, Kulicke & Soffa Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000056978-26-000006 | Kulicke & Soffa Industries, Inc. names Advanced Energy Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101302-26-000054 | Entegris, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advanced Energy Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Penguin Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001616533-25-000073 | Penguin Solutions, Inc. names Advanced Energy Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | MaxLinear, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advanced Energy Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advanced Energy Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. names Advanced Energy Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Littelfuse Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009256 | Littelfuse Inc. names Advanced Energy Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advanced Energy Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, FormFactor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039399-26-000016 | FormFactor, Inc. names Advanced Energy Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016813 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. names Advanced Energy Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advanced Energy Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advanced Energy Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advanced Energy Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |