Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MTRN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MTRN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | $982,693 | $0 | $2,960,100 | $779,921 | $0 | $0 | $72,188 | $4,794,902 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Shelly Chadwick | 520,673 | 0 | 1,344,220 | 171,593 | 0 | 0 | 34,699 | 2,071,185 |
| Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gregory Chemnitz | 494,650 | 0 | 395,215 | 80,333 | 0 | 42,824 | 27,302 | 1,040,324 |
| Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | $4,794,902 | — | — | — |
| Shelly Chadwick | 2,071,185 | — | — | — |
| Gregory Chemnitz | 1,040,324 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Prevost | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 138 | $149 | $20,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig S. Shular | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 163 | 149 | 24,264 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-07 | — | 5,385 | — | — | 7 insiders, 7 accrual rows | ||
| Patrick Prevost | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| N. Mohan Reddy | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darlene J. S. Solomon | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,006 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darlene J. S. Solomon | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert B. Toth | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert B. Toth | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,006 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,006 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig S. Shular | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Prevost | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,006 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| N. Mohan Reddy | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,006 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig S. Shular | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,006 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily M. Liggett | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily M. Liggett | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,006 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,006 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-08 | — | 758 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Shelly Chadwick | Vice President, Finance & CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 3,720 | 199 | 740,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelly Chadwick | Vice President, Finance & CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,192 | 199 | 237,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelly Chadwick | Vice President, Finance & CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 4,912 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelly Chadwick | Vice President, Finance & CFO | 2026-05-08 | A | 4,912 | 113 | 556,431 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 28,071 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 410 | 208 | 85,294 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 752 | 207 | 155,421 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 735 | 205 | 150,914 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 603 | 209 | 125,869 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 15,183 | 210 | 3,183,875 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 28,071 | 51 | 1,430,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,320 | 218 | 287,322 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 740 | 220 | 162,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,084 | 219 | 236,956 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 356 | 220 | 78,426 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-12 | — | 22 | — | — | 4 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Patrick Prevost | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily M. Liggett | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 0.74 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 11.66 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 7.01 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig S. Shular | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 30.74 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig S. Shular | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 96 | 253 | 24,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Prevost | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 81 | 253 | 20,515 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Prevost | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 138 | $149 | $20,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig S. Shular | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 163 | 149 | 24,264 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert B. Toth | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 758 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Prevost | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| N. Mohan Reddy | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darlene J. S. Solomon | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,006 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darlene J. S. Solomon | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert B. Toth | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert B. Toth | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,006 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 837 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily M. Liggett | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 758 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 758 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,006 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig S. Shular | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Prevost | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 758 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Prevost | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,006 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darlene J. S. Solomon | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 758 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| N. Mohan Reddy | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,006 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig S. Shular | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 758 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig S. Shular | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,006 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily M. Liggett | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily M. Liggett | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,006 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,006 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas T. Edman | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 758 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelly Chadwick | Vice President, Finance & CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 3,720 | 199 | 740,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelly Chadwick | Vice President, Finance & CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,192 | 199 | 237,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelly Chadwick | Vice President, Finance & CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 4,912 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelly Chadwick | Vice President, Finance & CFO | 2026-05-08 | A | 4,912 | 113 | 556,431 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 28,071 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 410 | 208 | 85,294 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 752 | 207 | 155,421 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 735 | 205 | 150,914 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 603 | 209 | 125,869 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 15,183 | 210 | 3,183,875 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 28,071 | 51 | 1,430,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,320 | 218 | 287,322 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 740 | 220 | 162,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,084 | 219 | 236,956 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 356 | 220 | 78,426 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 11 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa A. Fashinpaur | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Prevost | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily M. Liggett | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 0.74 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 11.66 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 7.01 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig S. Shular | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 30.74 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelly Chadwick | Vice President, Finance & CFO | 2026-06-12 | A | 8 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Chemnitz | VP General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-06-12 | A | 2 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig S. Shular | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 96 | 253 | 24,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Prevost | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 81 | 253 | 20,515 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shelly Chadwick | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,417 | — | $385,869 |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 877,007 | — | — | 877,007 |
| Gregory Chemnitz | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 517 | 1,034 | — | 90,330 | 90,330 |
| Shelly Chadwick | PSU | 2025-08-08 | — | 499,984 | — | — | 499,984 |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | Options/SARs | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 779,921 | — | 779,921 |
| Shelly Chadwick | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 1,105 | 2,209 | — | 192,978 | 192,978 |
| Gregory Chemnitz | Options/SARs | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 80,333 | — | 80,333 |
| Shelly Chadwick | RSU | 2025-08-08 | — | — | 4,696 | — | 499,984 |
| Jugal K | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 5,020 | 10,039 | — | 20,078 | 877,007 |
| Gregory Chemnitz | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 180,660 | — | — | 180,660 |
| Shelly Chadwick | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 385,869 | — | — | 385,869 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shelly Chadwick | $885,853 | $1,078,831 | $0 | 54.9% |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | 0 | 877,007 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Gregory Chemnitz | 0 | 270,990 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jugal K | 0 | 877,007 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | Option | 29,621 | 87.36 | — |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | RSU | 35,258 | — | 4,383,275 |
| Gregory Chemnitz | Option | 3,051 | 87.36 | — |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | Option | 28,071 | 50.95 | — |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | Option | 32,122 | 58.3 | — |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | Option | 12,856 | 135.58 | — |
| Shelly Chadwick | Option | 5,785 | 68.82 | — |
| Shelly Chadwick | Option | 4,911 | 80.85 | — |
| Shelly Chadwick | Option | 1,638 | 113.28 | — |
| Shelly Chadwick | Option | 2,800 | 135.58 | — |
| Gregory Chemnitz | Option | 1,014 | 113.28 | — |
| Gregory Chemnitz | Option | 1,472 | 135.58 | — |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | Option | 24,594 | 68.82 | — |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | Option | 21,045 | 80.85 | — |
| Gregory Chemnitz | RSU | 3,961 | — | 492,432 |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | RSU | 17,894 | — | 2,224,582 |
| Shelly Chadwick | RSU | 7,724 | — | 960,248 |
| Shelly Chadwick | Option | 6,517 | 87.36 | — |
| Jugal Vijayvargiya | Option | 7,676 | 113.28 | — |
| Shelly Chadwick | RSU | 14,314 | — | 1,779,516 |
| Gregory Chemnitz | RSU | 3,804 | — | 472,913 |
Our long-standing compensation philosophy is guided by three key objectives: Attract, motivate and help retain key executives with the ability to profitably grow our business portfolio; Build a pay-for-performance environment with total pay levels targeted at the competitive market median; and Provide opportunities for share ownership to align the interests of our executives with our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 17,844,749 | 826,703 | 17,341 | 95.57% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 17,477,208 | 889,668 | 47,835 | 95.16% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 17,921,463 | 973,482 | 27,160 | 94.85% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 17,160,793 | 1,409,572 | 28,946 | 92.41% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 16,905,492 | 1,282,488 | 30,787 | 92.95% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 17,300,047 | 681,074 | 59,070 | 96.21% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 95.57%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 95.16%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 94.85%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention or broker non-vote with respect to the non-binding vote to approve named executive officer compensation (Proposal 3) will have no effect on the proposal as the abstention or broker non-vote will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention or broker non-vote with respect to the approval of the Materion Corporation 2025 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan (Proposal 2) or the non-binding vote to approve named executive officer compensation (Proposal 4) will have no effect on the proposal as the abstention or broker non-vote will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention or broker non-vote with respect to the non-binding vote to approve named executive officer compensation (Proposal 3) will have no effect on the proposal as the abstention or broker non-vote will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 60 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,794,902 |
| Median employee compensation | $79,389 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinod M. KhilnaniIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating, Governance, and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital | $182,500 | $151,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $333,517 |
| Robert J. PhillippyIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Nominating, Governance, and Corporate Responsibility | 102,500 | 151,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253,517 |
| Craig S. ShularIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating, Governance, and Corporate Responsibility | 95,000 | 151,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,017 |
| N. Mohan ReddyIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating, Governance, and Corporate Responsibility | 85,000 | 151,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236,017 |
| Robert B. TothIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating, Governance, and Corporate Responsibility | 85,000 | 151,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236,017 |
| Emily M. LiggettIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating, Governance, and Corporate Responsibility | 85,000 | 151,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236,017 |
| Darlene J. S. SolomonIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating, Governance, and Corporate Responsibility | 82,500 | 151,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,517 |
| Patrick PrevostIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating, Governance, and Corporate Responsibility | 82,500 | 151,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,517 |
| Thomas T. EdmanIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating, Governance, and Corporate Responsibility | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 22,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 4x cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $800,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,208,136 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,008,136 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Materion names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Materion.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Element Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin H. Gliklich | $1,087,500 | $23,688,894 | $0 | $1,520,947 | $26,480,462 |
| 2 | Fabrinet | 2025 | Seamus Grady | 1,350,000 | 7,950,249 | 0 | 2,208,654 | 11,944,135 |
| 3 | Penguin Solutions | 2025 | Mark Adams | 890,000 | 9,681,046 | 0 | 1,099,777 | 11,711,497 |
| 4 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 5 | Viavi Solutions | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 6 | Knowles Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Niew | 750,000 | 6,844,773 | 0 | 1,050,300 | 8,674,916 |
| 7 | Methode Electronics Inc. | 2026 | Jonathan DeGaynor | 1,018,269 | 4,456,045 | 0 | 2,562,500 | 8,090,755 |
| 8 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 9 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 10 | Standex International Corp. | 2025 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 3,553,548 | 0 | 339,224 | 5,117,281 |
| 11 | Materion | 2025 | Jugal Vijayvargiya | 982,693 | 2,960,100 | 779,921 | 0 | 4,794,902 |
| 12 | CTS Corporation | 2025 | Kieran O'Sullivan | 856,320 | 2,900,049 | 0 | 975,780 | 4,758,899 |
| 13 | Kennametal Inc. | 2025 | Sanjay Chowbey | 925,000 | 3,052,941 | 0 | 643,060 | 4,694,633 |
| 14 | Rogers Corporation | 2025 | Ali El-Haj | 558,888 | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,583 |
| — | Minerals Technologies Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sensient Technologies | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Quaker Chemical Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Carpenter Technology Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Innospec Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Materion | not disclosed | PSU 75 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Carpenter Technology Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CTS Corporation | 112.8% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) Modifier | Exequity, LLP |
| Element Solutions Inc. | 126% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Fabrinet | 117% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Innospec Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kennametal Inc. | 63.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Knowles Corporation | 116.7% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Methode Electronics Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Minerals Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Penguin Solutions | 98.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Quaker Chemical Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Rogers Corporation | 5.94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Sensient Technologies | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Standex International Corp. | 69.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Independent compensation consultant |
| Viavi Solutions | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jugal Vijayvargiya | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,794,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 477569–477578 |
| 2 | Section 01, Shelly Chadwick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,071,185. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c51 · span 487137–487146 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gregory Chemnitz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,040,324. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c51 · span 497353–497362 |
| 4 | Section 03, Shelly Chadwick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r11 · c13 · span 543095–543102 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jugal Vijayvargiya PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c13 · span 526971–526978 |
| 6 | Section 03, Gregory Chemnitz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r16 · c13 · span 556880–556886 |
| 7 | Section 03, Shelly Chadwick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r13 · c13 · span 548038–548045 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jugal Vijayvargiya Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c13 · span 532757–532764 |
| 9 | Section 03, Shelly Chadwick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r10 · c13 · span 540552–540559 |
| 10 | Section 03, Gregory Chemnitz Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r18 · c13 · span 562663–562669 |
| 11 | Section 03, Shelly Chadwick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r13 · c13 · span 548038–548045 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jugal K PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c22 · span 395122–395129 |
| 13 | Section 03, Gregory Chemnitz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r17 · c13 · span 559772–559779 |
| 14 | Section 03, Shelly Chadwick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r11 · c13 · span 543095–543102 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 60 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 900694–900696 |
| 16 | Section 08, Vinod M. Khilnani | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,517. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c7 · span 190411–190418 |
| 17 | Section 08, Robert J. Phillippy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,517. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c7 · span 193238–193245 |
| 18 | Section 08, Craig S. Shular | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,017. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r7 · c7 · span 197961–197968 |
| 19 | Section 08, N. Mohan Reddy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,017. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r6 · c7 · span 196383–196390 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robert B. Toth | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,017. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r9 · c7 · span 200930–200937 |
| 21 | Section 08, Emily M. Liggett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,017. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c7 · span 191837–191844 |
| 22 | Section 08, Darlene J. S. Solomon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,517. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r8 · c7 · span 199535–199542 |
| 23 | Section 08, Patrick Prevost | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,517. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r5 · c7 · span 194816–194823 |
| 24 | Section 08, Thomas T. Edman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Patrick Prevost 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001422978-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Craig S. Shular 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001078942-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001204034-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Robert B. Toth 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001392923-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Patrick Prevost 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001422978-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, N. Mohan Reddy 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001209386-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Darlene J. S. Solomon 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001526849-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Darlene J. S. Solomon 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001526849-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Robert B. Toth 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001392923-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Robert B. Toth 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001392923-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001204034-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Emily M. Liggett 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001231898-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001213190-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001213190-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001213190-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Craig S. Shular 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001078942-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Patrick Prevost 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001422978-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Patrick Prevost 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001422978-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Darlene J. S. Solomon 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001526849-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, N. Mohan Reddy 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001209386-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Craig S. Shular 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001078942-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Craig S. Shular 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001078942-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Emily M. Liggett 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001231898-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Emily M. Liggett 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001231898-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001204034-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Thomas T. Edman 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001048858-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Shelly Chadwick 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001688289-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Shelly Chadwick 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001688289-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Shelly Chadwick 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001688289-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Shelly Chadwick 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001688289-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jugal Vijayvargiya 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001541300-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001204034-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001204034-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001204034-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001204034-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jugal Vijayvargiya 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001541300-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jugal Vijayvargiya 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001541300-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001213190-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001213190-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001213190-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001213190-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jugal Vijayvargiya 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001541300-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Melissa A. Fashinpaur 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002072270-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Patrick Prevost 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001422978-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Emily M. Liggett 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001231898-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001204034-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001213190-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Craig S. Shular 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001078942-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Shelly Chadwick 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001688289-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Gregory Chemnitz 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001519910-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Craig S. Shular 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001078942-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Patrick Prevost 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001422978-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001104657-26-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.57% (votes for as printed: 17,844,749). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-07 | 0001104657-25-000071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.16% (votes for as printed: 17,477,208). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001104657-24-000072 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.85% (votes for as printed: 17,921,463). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 81 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 800,000 + equity 1,208,136 + all other 0 = 2,008,136, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,008,136 |
| 82 | Element Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Element Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 596335–596345 |
| 83 | Fabrinet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fabrinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028 |
| 84 | Penguin Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penguin Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176 |
| 85 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 86 | Viavi Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 87 | Knowles Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542 |
| 88 | Methode Electronics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601 |
| 89 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 90 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 91 | Standex International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0001437749-25-028442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,117,281. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r1 · c28 · span 1012679–1012688 |
| 92 | Materion (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Materion's own proxy. As printed: 4,794,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 477569–477578 |
| 93 | CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140010 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Kennametal Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,694,633. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r9 · c18 · span 1681584–1681593 |
| 95 | Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826 |
| 96 | Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140010 | CTS Corporation names Materion in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Materion. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Knowles Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001587523-26-000010 | Knowles Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Materion. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Methode Electronics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-030317 | Methode Electronics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Materion. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Materion. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Rogers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010927 | Rogers Corporation names Materion in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Penguin Solutions reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001616533-25-000073 | Penguin Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Materion. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Materion. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Element Solutions Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001590714-26-000034 | Element Solutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Materion. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Kennametal Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-089785 | Kennametal Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Materion. Filing ↗ |