Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MEI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MEI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan DeGaynor | $1,018,269 | $0 | $4,456,045 | $0 | $2,562,500 | $0 | $53,941 | $8,090,755 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Laura Kowalchik | 610,962 | 0 | 1,062,197 | 0 | 844,549 | 0 | 32,076 | 2,549,784 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Lars Ullrich | 495,827 | 0 | 768,930 | 0 | 755,250 | 0 | 14,733 | 2,034,740 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Automotive Business | ||||||||
| Kerry Vyverberg | 459,801 | 425,000 | 401,427 | 0 | 561,451 | 0 | 18,026 | 1,865,705 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
| John Erwin | 432,765 | 0 | 424,880 | 0 | 609,875 | 0 | 19,594 | 1,487,114 |
| Chief Procurement and EHS Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan DeGaynor | $8,090,755 | $5,739,219 | — | +2,351,536 |
| Laura Kowalchik | 2,549,784 | 2,713,607 | — | −163,823 |
| Lars Ullrich | 2,034,740 | 1,068,684 | — | +966,056 |
| Kerry Vyverberg | 1,865,705 | 711,100 | 596,512 | +1,154,605 |
| John Erwin | 1,487,114 | 943,599 | — | +543,515 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lars Ullrich | PSU | 2025-08-08 | 28,345 | 56,689 | 56,689 | 113,378 | $768,930 |
| Jonathan DeGaynor | PSU | 2025-08-08 | 164,260 | 328,520 | 328,520 | 657,040 | 4,456,045 |
| John Erwin | PSU | 2025-08-08 | 15,662 | 31,324 | 31,324 | 62,648 | 424,879 |
| Kerry Vyverberg | PSU | 2025-08-08 | 14,798 | 29,595 | 29,595 | 59,190 | 401,427 |
| Laura Kowalchik | PSU | 2025-08-08 | 39,155 | 78,310 | 78,310 | 156,620 | 1,062,197 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lars Ullrich | $0 | $768,930 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Jonathan DeGaynor | 0 | 4,456,045 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John Erwin | 0 | 424,879 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kerry Vyverberg | 0 | 401,427 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Laura Kowalchik | 0 | 1,062,197 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan DeGaynor | PSU | 467,278 | — | $4,032,609 |
| John Erwin | RSU | 49,762 | — | 429,446 |
| Laura Kowalchik | PSU | 122,131 | — | 1,053,991 |
| Laura Kowalchik | RSU | 142,581 | — | 1,230,474 |
| Kerry Vyverberg | RSU | 34,434 | — | 297,165 |
| John Erwin | PSU | 42,480 | — | 366,602 |
| Jonathan DeGaynor | RSU | 377,670 | — | 3,259,292 |
| Lars Ullrich | RSU | 82,535 | — | 712,277 |
| Lars Ullrich | PSU | 69,233 | — | 597,481 |
| Kerry Vyverberg | PSU | 29,595 | — | 255,405 |
Our executive compensation program is intended to support the Company's strategy and reinforce the following principles: Provide competitive compensation opportunities; Link annual incentives to key financial results; Align long-term equity awards with stockholder returns; Encourage long-term ownership of Company stock.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-17 | 24,480,053 | 2,779,095 | 60,874 | 89.6% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-11 | 26,208,523 | 910,126 | 46,061 | 96.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-13 | 31,368,515 | 1,010,100 | 17,570 | 96.83% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-14 | 25,508,824 | 8,092,136 | 52,594 | 75.8% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-15 | 18,684,585 | 15,906,107 | 24,277 | 53.98% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-09-16 | 32,138,638 | 1,184,439 | 421,907 | 95.24% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-17 | 89.6%a |
| 2024 | 2024-09-11 | 96.48%b |
| 2023 | 2023-09-13 | 96.83%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Consequently, abstentions have the effect of voting against each of Proposals 1, 2 and 3, while broker non-votes will have no effect as to voting for or against Proposal 1 or Proposal 3. What constitutes a quorum? The presence, in person or by proxy, of the holders of a majority of the outstanding shares of Methode's common stock is necessary to constitute a quorum at the Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Consequently, abstentions have the effect of voting against each of Proposals 1, 2 and 3, while broker non-votes will have no effect as to voting for or against Proposal 1 or Proposal 3. What is a "broker non-vote"? A "broker non-vote" occurs when a nominee holding shares for a beneficial owner does not vote on a proposal because the nominee has not received instructions from the beneficial owner and does not have discretionary voting power.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Consequently, abstentions have the effect of voting against each of Proposals 1, 2 and 3, while broker non-votes will have no effect as to voting for or against Proposal 1 or Proposal 3. Proposal 4 asks stockholders to select a preferred voting frequency for future advisory votes on executive compensation by selecting the option of every one year, every two years or every three years.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 678 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,090,756 |
| Median employee compensation | $11,926 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark D. SchwaberoIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating/Governance | $219,000 | $140,000 | — | — | — | $359,000 |
| David P. BlomIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 128,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 268,000 |
| Mary A. LindseyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 128,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 268,000 |
| Brian J. CadwalladerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 124,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 264,000 |
| Therese M. BobekIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 124,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 264,000 |
| Bruce K. CrowtherIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 104,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 244,000 |
| Jonathan B. DeGaynorEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $400,000 |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $827,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $840,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,667,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Methode Electronics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Methode Electronics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Littelfuse, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Henderson | $895,833 | $16,820,241 | $0 | $1,722,945 | $19,595,398 |
| 2 | Gentherm Incorporated | 2025 | William Presley | 950,000 | 7,804,910 | 0 | 1,487,938 | 12,966,927 |
| 3 | Fabrinet | 2025 | Seamus Grady | 1,350,000 | 7,950,249 | 0 | 2,208,654 | 11,944,135 |
| 4 | Knowles Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Niew | 750,000 | 6,844,773 | 0 | 1,050,300 | 8,674,916 |
| 5 | Methode Electronics | 2026 | Jonathan DeGaynor | 1,018,269 | 4,456,045 | 0 | 2,562,500 | 8,090,755 |
| 6 | Belden Corporation | 2025 | Ashish Chand | 1,025,000 | 5,341,962 | 0 | 1,149,094 | 7,648,088 |
| 7 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 8 | Benchmark Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Benck | 1,025,885 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 1,278,570 | 7,411,869 |
| 9 | TTM Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Edwin Roks | 303,846 | 4,059,493 | 0 | 757,438 | 5,120,777 |
| 10 | Franklin Electric Company, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 11 | CTS Corporation | 2025 | Kieran O'Sullivan | 856,320 | 2,900,049 | 0 | 975,780 | 4,758,899 |
| 12 | Kimball Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Phillips | 873,654 | 2,883,070 | — | 178,225 | 3,982,601 |
| 13 | Stoneridge, Inc. | 2025 | James Zizelman | 900,000 | 2,256,621 | 0 | 405,000 | 3,593,069 |
| 14 | Rogers Corporation | 2025 | Ali El-Haj | 558,888 | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,583 |
| — | Modine Manufacturing Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Methode Electronics | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Belden Corporation | 85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Benchmark Electronics, Inc. | 95.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CTS Corporation | 112.8% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) Modifier | Exequity, LLP |
| Fabrinet | 117% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Franklin Electric Company, Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Gentherm Incorporated | 125.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Kimball Electronics, Inc. | 20.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR relative to Peers (Russell 2000 Electronic Components Subsector) | Aon |
| Knowles Corporation | 116.7% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Littelfuse, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Modine Manufacturing Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Rogers Corporation | 5.94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Stoneridge, Inc. | 45% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| TTM Technologies, Inc. | 183% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jonathan DeGaynor | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601 |
| 2 | Section 01, Laura Kowalchik | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,549,784. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 728083–728092 |
| 3 | Section 01, Lars Ullrich | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,034,740. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c22 · span 737663–737672 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kerry Vyverberg | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,865,705. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c22 · span 756781–756790 |
| 5 | Section 01, John Erwin | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,487,114. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 747274–747283 |
| 6 | Section 03, Lars Ullrich PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r8 · c25 · span 867799–867806 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jonathan DeGaynor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c25 · span 841947–841956 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Erwin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r10 · c25 · span 880010–880017 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kerry Vyverberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r12 · c25 · span 892508–892515 |
| 10 | Section 03, Laura Kowalchik PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r6 · c25 · span 854102–854111 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 678 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1133668–1133671 |
| 12 | Section 08, Mark D. Schwabero | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,000. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, David P. Blom | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,000. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Mary A. Lindsey | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,000. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Brian J. Cadwallader | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,000. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Therese M. Bobek | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,000. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Bruce K. Crowther | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,000. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Jonathan B. DeGaynor | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-18 | 0000065270-25-000007 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.6% (votes for as printed: 24,480,053). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-12 | 0000950170-24-106001 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.48% (votes for as printed: 26,208,523). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-09-18 | 0000950170-23-048467 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.83% (votes for as printed: 31,368,515). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 23 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 24 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 827,000 + equity 840,000 + all other 0 = 1,667,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,667,000 |
| 25 | Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287 |
| 26 | Gentherm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 903625–903635 |
| 27 | Fabrinet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fabrinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028 |
| 28 | Knowles Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542 |
| 29 | Methode Electronics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601 |
| 30 | Belden Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Belden Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854 |
| 31 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 32 | Benchmark Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Benchmark Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,411,869. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1354584–1354593 |
| 33 | TTM Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115993 | CEO total compensation as printed in TTM Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,777. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r2 · c15 · span 1325060–1325069 |
| 34 | Franklin Electric Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 35 | CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140010 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Kimball Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,982,601. Filing ↗machine: span 801034–801043 |
| 37 | Stoneridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001043337-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. Filing ↗machine: span 569049–569058 |
| 38 | Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826 |
| 39 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc. names Methode Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Kimball Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001606757-25-000046 | Kimball Electronics, Inc. names Methode Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Belden Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913142-26-000011 | Belden Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Methode Electronics. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Stoneridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043337-26-000038 | Stoneridge, Inc. names Methode Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Methode Electronics. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Rogers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010927 | Rogers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Methode Electronics. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140010 | CTS Corporation names Methode Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Knowles Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001587523-26-000010 | Knowles Corporation names Methode Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009256 | Littelfuse, Inc. names Methode Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Benchmark Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161703 | Benchmark Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Methode Electronics. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Gentherm Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012756 | Gentherm Incorporated names Methode Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |