Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses KE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Phillips | $873,654 | — | $2,883,070 | — | $178,225 | — | $47,652 | $3,982,601 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Korn | 491,558 | — | 1,081,147 | — | 65,181 | — | 10,764 | 1,648,650 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jana Croom | 464,192 | — | 1,017,548 | — | 71,021 | — | 15,496 | 1,568,257 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kathy Thomson | 403,923 | — | 675,713 | — | 41,200 | — | 12,136 | 1,132,972 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Douglas Hass | 368,385 | — | 508,785 | — | 37,575 | — | 13,096 | 927,841 |
| Chief Legal & Administrative Officer, Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Phillips | $3,982,601 | $4,554,584 | $4,293,775 | −571,983 |
| Steven Korn | 1,648,650 | 2,979,507 | 1,367,938 | −1,330,857 |
| Jana Croom | 1,568,257 | 1,459,400 | 1,235,999 | +108,857 |
| Kathy Thomson | 1,132,972 | 946,218 | 810,257 | +186,754 |
| Douglas Hass | 927,841 | 838,074 | 838,074 | +89,767 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holly A. Van Deursen | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 4,411 | $28 | $125,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom G. Vadaketh | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 7,410 | 28 | 209,999 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory A. Thaxton | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 4,411 | 28 | 125,008 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele A. M. Holcomb | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 4,411 | 28 | 125,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory J. Lampert | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 7,322 | 28 | 207,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colleen C. Repplier | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 4,411 | 28 | 125,008 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 4,411 | 28 | 125,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Phillips | Director | 2026-01-04 | A | 7,673 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Phillips | Director | 2026-01-04 | D | 7,673 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Phillips | Director | 2026-01-04 | D | 3,296 | 28 | 93,293 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Phillips | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 77,974 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Phillips | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 77,974 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Phillips | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,214 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Donald Regrut | VP IR & Strategy, Treasurer | 2026-06-01 | D | 457 | 26 | 11,701 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 1,052 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Richard D. Phillips | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,214 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Donald Regrut | VP IR & Strategy, Treasurer | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,052 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holly A. Van Deursen | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 4,411 | $28 | $125,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom G. Vadaketh | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 7,410 | 28 | 209,999 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory A. Thaxton | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 4,411 | 28 | 125,008 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele A. M. Holcomb | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 4,411 | 28 | 125,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory J. Lampert | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 7,322 | 28 | 207,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colleen C. Repplier | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 4,411 | 28 | 125,008 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 4,411 | 28 | 125,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Phillips | Director | 2026-01-04 | A | 7,673 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Phillips | Director | 2026-01-04 | D | 7,673 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Phillips | Director | 2026-01-04 | D | 3,296 | 28 | 93,293 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Phillips | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 77,974 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Phillips | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 77,974 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Phillips | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,214 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Donald Regrut | VP IR & Strategy, Treasurer | 2026-06-01 | D | 457 | 26 | 11,701 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Donald Regrut | VP IR & Strategy, Treasurer | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,052 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Phillips | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,214 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Donald Regrut | VP IR & Strategy, Treasurer | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,052 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Hass | Performance Share | 2024-11-21 | 4,246 | 15,166 | — | 30,332 | $331,984 |
| Kathy Thomson | Performance Share | 2024-11-21 | 5,639 | 20,142 | — | 40,284 | 440,908 |
| Richard Phillips | Performance Share | 2024-11-21 | 24,063 | 85,940 | — | 171,880 | 1,881,227 |
| Steven Korn | Performance Share | 2024-11-21 | 9,023 | 32,227 | — | 64,454 | 705,449 |
| Jana Croom | Performance Share | 2024-11-21 | 8,492 | 30,331 | — | 60,662 | 663,946 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-14 | 18,229,506 | 357,968 | 325,673 | 98.07% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-15 | 18,195,117 | 512,190 | 248,609 | 97.26% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-17 | 18,276,855 | 443,100 | 245,467 | 97.63% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-11 | 18,741,052 | 185,528 | 322,431 | 99.02% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-09 | 19,548,521 | 223,170 | 212,912 | 98.87% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-11-10 | 19,279,178 | 590,463 | 149,084 | 97.03% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-14 | 98.07%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-15 | 97.26%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-17 | 97.63%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 301 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,982,601 |
| Median employee compensation | $13,225 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J. PhillippyIndependent · Board Chair · Board (Chair) | $135,000 | $125,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $260,001 |
| Tom G. VadakethIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 85,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,000 |
| Gregory J. LampertIndependent · Audit · NESG | 82,500 | 125,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,501 |
| Gregory A. ThaxtonIndependent · Audit · TCC | 82,500 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,500 |
| Michele A. M. HolcombIndependent · NESG (Chair) | 80,000 | 125,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205,001 |
| Holly A. Van DeursenIndependent · TCC (Chair) | 80,000 | 125,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205,001 |
| Colleen C. RepplierIndependent · TCC | 80,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205,000 |
| Richard D. PhillipsEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $625,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $875,004 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,500,004 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Kimball Electronics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kimball Electronics, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanmina Corporation | 2025 | Jure Sola | $1,221,154 | $13,639,100 | $0 | $3,281,250 | $18,183,981 |
| 2 | Fabrinet | 2025 | Seamus Grady | 1,350,000 | 7,950,249 | 0 | 2,208,654 | 11,944,135 |
| 3 | Itron, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Deitrich | 1,000,000 | 8,900,720 | 0 | 1,291,835 | 11,208,405 |
| 4 | Plexus Corp. | 2025 | Todd Kelsey | 1,100,000 | 7,766,185 | 0 | 1,671,694 | 10,839,258 |
| 5 | Vishay Intertechnology | 2025 | Joel Smejkal | 1,029,600 | 8,245,820 | 0 | 1,030,296 | 10,335,059 |
| 6 | Knowles Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Niew | 750,000 | 6,844,773 | 0 | 1,050,300 | 8,674,916 |
| 7 | ePlus inc. | 2026 | Mark Marron | 975,000 | 4,799,821 | 0 | 2,612,631 | 8,496,983 |
| 8 | Methode Electronics, Inc. | 2026 | Jonathan DeGaynor | 1,018,269 | 4,456,045 | 0 | 2,562,500 | 8,090,755 |
| 9 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 10 | Benchmark Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Benck | 1,025,885 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 1,278,570 | 7,411,869 |
| 11 | TTM Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Edwin Roks | 303,846 | 4,059,493 | 0 | 757,438 | 5,120,777 |
| 12 | CTS Corporation | 2025 | Kieran O'Sullivan | 856,320 | 2,900,049 | 0 | 975,780 | 4,758,899 |
| 13 | Kimball Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Phillips | 873,654 | 2,883,070 | — | 178,225 | 3,982,601 |
| 14 | Powell Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Cope | 660,000 | 1,129,268 | 0 | 1,650,000 | 3,600,369 |
| 15 | Preformed Line Products Company | 2025 | Dennis McKenna | 725,004 | 1,564,843 | 0 | 725,004 | 3,287,390 |
| 16 | Rogers Corporation | 2025 | Ali El-Haj | 558,888 | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,583 |
| 17 | Daktronics, Inc. | 2026 | Ramesh Jayaraman | 188,462 | 544,375 | 0 | 128,331 | 1,098,324 |
| — | Bel Fuse Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Electronics, Inc. | 20.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR relative to Peers (Russell 2000 Electronic Components Subsector) | Aon |
| Bel Fuse Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian |
| Benchmark Electronics, Inc. | 95.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| CTS Corporation | 112.8% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) Modifier | Exequity, LLP |
| Daktronics, Inc. | 102% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Korn Ferry |
| ePlus inc. | 200% | RSU 57 · PSU 34 · Cash LTI 9 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Fabrinet | 117% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Itron, Inc. | 105.9% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Knowles Corporation | 116.7% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Methode Electronics, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Plexus Corp. | 112.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Exequity LLP |
| Powell Industries, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Preformed Line Products Company | 100% | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Rogers Corporation | 5.94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Sanmina Corporation | 140% | PSU 100 | No | Exequity |
| TTM Technologies, Inc. | 183% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Vishay Intertechnology | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Richard Phillips | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 3,982,601. Filing ↗machine: span 801034–801043 |
| 2 | Section 01, Steven Korn | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,648,650. Filing ↗machine: span 822265–822274 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jana Croom | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,568,257. Filing ↗machine: span 812358–812367 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kathy Thomson | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,132,972. Filing ↗machine: span 833239–833248 |
| 5 | Section 01, Douglas Hass | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 927,841. Filing ↗machine: span 843334–843341 |
| 6 | Section 03, Douglas Hass Performance Share | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r6 · c5 · span 700835–700841 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kathy Thomson Performance Share | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r5 · c5 · span 698915–698921 |
| 8 | Section 03, Richard Phillips Performance Share | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r2 · c5 · span 693599–693605 |
| 9 | Section 03, Steven Korn Performance Share | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r4 · c5 · span 697171–697177 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jana Croom Performance Share | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r3 · c5 · span 695427–695433 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 301 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1057266–1057271 |
| 12 | Section 08, Robert J. Phillippy | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,001. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r5 · c8 · span 291898–291905 |
| 13 | Section 08, Tom G. Vadaketh | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r8 · c8 · span 297650–297657 |
| 14 | Section 08, Gregory J. Lampert | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,501. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c8 · span 289978–289985 |
| 15 | Section 08, Gregory A. Thaxton | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,500. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r7 · c8 · span 295735–295742 |
| 16 | Section 08, Michele A. M. Holcomb | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,001. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c8 · span 288060–288067 |
| 17 | Section 08, Holly A. Van Deursen | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,001. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r9 · c8 · span 299831–299838 |
| 18 | Section 08, Colleen C. Repplier | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,000. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c8 · span 293817–293824 |
| 19 | Section 08, Richard D. Phillips | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Holly A. Van Deursen 2025-11-14 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001606757-25-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Tom G. Vadaketh 2025-11-14 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001606757-25-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Gregory A. Thaxton 2025-11-14 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001606757-25-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Michele A. M. Holcomb 2025-11-14 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001606757-25-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Gregory J. Lampert 2025-11-14 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001606757-25-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Colleen C. Repplier 2025-11-14 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001606757-25-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2025-11-14 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001606757-25-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Richard D. Phillips 2026-01-04 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001606757-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Richard D. Phillips 2026-01-04 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001606757-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Richard D. Phillips 2026-01-04 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001606757-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Richard D. Phillips 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001606757-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Richard D. Phillips 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001606757-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Richard D. Phillips 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001606757-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Andrew Donald Regrut 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001606757-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Andrew Donald Regrut 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001606757-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Richard D. Phillips 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001606757-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Andrew Donald Regrut 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001606757-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-18 | 0001606757-25-000072 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.07% (votes for as printed: 18,229,506). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-19 | 0001606757-24-000073 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.26% (votes for as printed: 18,195,117). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-21 | 0001606757-23-000067 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.63% (votes for as printed: 18,276,855). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 625,000 + equity 875,004 + all other 0 = 1,500,004, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,500,004 |
| 42 | Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799 |
| 43 | Fabrinet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fabrinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028 |
| 44 | Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922 |
| 45 | Plexus Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plexus Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,839,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 872884–872895 |
| 46 | Vishay Intertechnology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Intertechnology's own proxy. As printed: 10,335,059. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c24 · span 1000239–1000249 |
| 47 | Knowles Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542 |
| 48 | ePlus inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029593 | CEO total compensation as printed in ePlus inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,496,983. Filing ↗machine: span 894393–894402 |
| 49 | Methode Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601 |
| 50 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 51 | Benchmark Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Benchmark Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,411,869. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1354584–1354593 |
| 52 | TTM Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115993 | CEO total compensation as printed in TTM Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,777. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r2 · c15 · span 1325060–1325069 |
| 53 | CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140010 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Kimball Electronics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,982,601. Filing ↗machine: span 801034–801043 |
| 55 | Powell Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | CEO total compensation as printed in Powell Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,600,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 542584–542594 |
| 56 | Preformed Line Products Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000080035-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Preformed Line Products Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,287,390. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c11 · span 750280–750289 |
| 57 | Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826 |
| 58 | Daktronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | CEO total compensation as printed in Daktronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,098,324. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c22 · span 579742–579751 |
| 59 | Section 10a, Daktronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-049957 | Daktronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimball Electronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Rogers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010927 | Rogers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimball Electronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimball Electronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000017 | Sanmina Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimball Electronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Vishay Intertechnology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000103730-26-000029 | Vishay Intertechnology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimball Electronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Bel Fuse Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011998 | Bel Fuse Inc. names Kimball Electronics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140010 | CTS Corporation names Kimball Electronics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010703 | Itron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimball Electronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Knowles Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001587523-26-000010 | Knowles Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimball Electronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Plexus Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046290 | Plexus Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimball Electronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Powell Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-000342 | Powell Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimball Electronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Benchmark Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161703 | Benchmark Electronics, Inc. names Kimball Electronics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Methode Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-030317 | Methode Electronics, Inc. names Kimball Electronics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |