Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BHE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BHE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Benck | $1,025,885 | $0 | $5,000,000 | $0 | $1,278,570 | $0 | $107,414 | $7,411,869 |
| Former President, Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Valkanoff | 493,351 | 0 | 1,400,000 | 0 | 354,732 | 0 | 121,985 | 2,370,068 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| David Moezidis | 530,537 | 0 | 1,400,000 | 0 | 381,470 | 0 | 45,970 | 2,357,977 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Beaver | 471,635 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 0 | 316,509 | 0 | 42,247 | 2,030,391 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Legal Officer, Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Bryan Schumaker | 539,115 | 0 | 750,000 | 0 | 413,480 | 0 | 50,875 | 1,753,470 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Benck | $7,411,869 | $6,544,395 | $5,837,439 | +867,474 |
| David Valkanoff | 2,370,068 | 1,951,753 | — | +418,315 |
| David Moezidis | 2,357,977 | 2,388,729 | 2,053,273 | −30,752 |
| Stephen Beaver | 2,030,391 | 1,677,684 | 1,503,036 | +352,707 |
| Bryan Schumaker | 1,753,470 | 1,577,399 | — | +176,071 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda R. Turner | SVP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 6,600 | $85 | $561,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth T. Lamneck | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 24,263 | 81 | 1,977,192 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Scheible | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 22,989 | 85 | 1,954,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rhonda R. Turner | SVP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Moezidis | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 12,500 | 88 | 1,094,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glynis A. Bryan | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,093 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Slessor | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,093 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles M. Swoboda | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,093 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth T. Lamneck | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,093 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne De Greef-Safft | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,093 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas M. Britt | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,093 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Scheible | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,093 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn A. Wentworth | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,093 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Beaver | SVP, General Counsel and CLO | 2026-06-11 | D | 20,000 | 86 | 1,725,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Beaver | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 7,108 | 14,215 | — | 28,430 | $600,000 |
| Bryan Schumaker | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 8,885 | — | 375,000 |
| Stephen Beaver | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 14,215 | — | 600,000 |
| Jeffrey Benck | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 59,228 | — | 2,500,000 |
| David Valkanoff | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 16,584 | — | 700,000 |
| David Moezidis | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 8,292 | 16,584 | — | 33,168 | 700,000 |
| David Moezidis | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 16,584 | — | 700,000 |
| David Valkanoff | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 8,292 | 16,584 | — | 33,168 | 700,000 |
| Bryan Schumaker | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 4,443 | 8,885 | — | 17,770 | 375,000 |
| Jeffrey Benck | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 29,614 | 59,228 | — | 118,456 | 2,500,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Beaver | $600,000 | $600,000 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Bryan Schumaker | 375,000 | 375,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Jeffrey Benck | 2,500,000 | 2,500,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| David Valkanoff | 700,000 | 700,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| David Moezidis | 700,000 | 700,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Moezidis | RSU | 53,048 | — | $2,268,332 |
| David Valkanoff | PSU | 33,465 | — | 1,430,963 |
| Bryan Schumaker | RSU | 19,417 | — | 830,271 |
| Jeffrey Benck | PSU | 130,127 | — | 5,564,231 |
| Bryan Schumaker | PSU | 24,683 | — | 1,055,445 |
| Stephen Beaver | RSU | 36,403 | — | 1,556,592 |
| David Moezidis | PSU | 38,529 | — | 1,647,500 |
| Jeffrey Benck | RSU | 165,992 | — | 7,097,818 |
| David Valkanoff | RSU | 37,763 | — | 1,614,746 |
| Stephen Beaver | PSU | 29,408 | — | 1,257,486 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to: attract, retain and reward the performance of our management talent; incentivize the achievement of the Company s strategic plan, and both short- and long-term operating objectives; be transparent, fair and objective; encourage the taking of prudent business risks for appropriate potential long-term benefits while avoiding excessive, unnecessary or unwise risk; and encourage smart investment and prudent deployment of capital.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 32,118,770 | 260,645 | 119,646 | 98.83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 30,628,161 | 1,886,148 | 27,950 | 94.12% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 30,603,029 | 1,151,317 | 92,505 | 96.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 30,872,460 | 551,001 | 12,750 | 98.25% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 26,168,558 | 6,593,840 | 14,593 | 79.87% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-13 | 29,009,275 | 3,551,945 | 15,409 | 89.09% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 98.83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 94.12%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 96.09%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 308 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,411,869 |
| Median employee compensation | $24,053 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David W. ScheibleIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating, Sustainability and Governance | $188,750 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $368,750 |
| Lynn A. WentworthIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 111,250 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 291,250 |
| Kenneth T. LamneckIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating, Sustainability and Governance | 98,750 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278,750 |
| Anne De Greef-SafftIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation | 91,250 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271,250 |
| Douglas M. BrittIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation | 83,750 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263,750 |
| Robert K. GiffordIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Sustainability and Governance · Departed during FY | 75,000 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,000 |
| Glynis A. BryanIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Newly elected | 41,250 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 221,250 |
| Charles M. SwobodaIndependent · Nominating, Sustainability and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 23,750 | 139,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162,818 |
| Michael D. SlessorIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | 107,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107,507 |
| Jeffrey S. McCrearyIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) · Departed during FY | 48,125 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,125 |
| Ramesh GopalakrishnanIndependent · Nominating, Sustainability and Governance · Departed during FY | 42,500 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42,500 |
| David A. MoezidisEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $115,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 22,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual board retainer ($350,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $804,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,506,575 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,310,950 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Benchmark Electronics Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Benchmark Electronics Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanmina Corporation | 2025 | Jure Sola | $1,221,154 | $13,639,100 | $0 | $3,281,250 | $18,183,981 |
| 2 | Celestica Inc. | 2025 | Robert Mionis | 1,150,000 | 12,438,800 | 0 | 3,450,000 | 17,416,332 |
| 3 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 4 | Fabrinet | 2025 | Seamus Grady | 1,350,000 | 7,950,249 | 0 | 2,208,654 | 11,944,135 |
| 5 | Itron, Inc | 2025 | Thomas Deitrich | 1,000,000 | 8,900,720 | 0 | 1,291,835 | 11,208,405 |
| 6 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 7 | Plexus Corp. | 2025 | Todd Kelsey | 1,100,000 | 7,766,185 | 0 | 1,671,694 | 10,839,258 |
| 8 | Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Joyce Mullen | 1,000,000 | 8,085,326 | 0 | 1,383,000 | 10,498,947 |
| 9 | ScanSource, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Baur | 950,000 | 5,003,743 | 0 | — | 8,231,119 |
| 10 | Belden, Inc. | 2025 | Ashish Chand | 1,025,000 | 5,341,962 | 0 | 1,149,094 | 7,648,088 |
| 11 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 12 | Benchmark Electronics Inc | 2025 | Jeffrey Benck | 1,025,885 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 1,278,570 | 7,411,869 |
| 13 | TTM Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Edwin Roks | 303,846 | 4,059,493 | 0 | 757,438 | 5,120,777 |
| 14 | Kimball Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Phillips | 873,654 | 2,883,070 | — | 178,225 | 3,982,601 |
| 15 | Coherent Corp. | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benchmark Electronics Inc | 95.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Belden, Inc. | 85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Celestica Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Coherent Corp. | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Fabrinet | 117% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 92.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensation Consultant |
| Itron, Inc | 105.9% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Kimball Electronics, Inc. | 20.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR relative to Peers (Russell 2000 Electronic Components Subsector) | Aon |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Plexus Corp. | 112.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Exequity LLP |
| Sanmina Corporation | 140% | PSU 100 | No | Exequity |
| ScanSource, Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| TTM Technologies, Inc. | 183% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Benck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,411,869. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1354584–1354593 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Valkanoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,370,068. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c25 · span 1446372–1446381 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Moezidis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,357,977. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 1386004–1386013 |
| 4 | Section 01, Stephen Beaver | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,030,391. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c25 · span 1475135–1475144 |
| 5 | Section 01, Bryan Schumaker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,753,470. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1417412–1417421 |
| 6 | Section 03, Stephen Beaver PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r16 · c32 · span 1723247–1723254 |
| 7 | Section 03, Bryan Schumaker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r10 · c32 · span 1645239–1645246 |
| 8 | Section 03, Stephen Beaver RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r16 · c32 · span 1723247–1723254 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeffrey Benck RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c32 · span 1567223–1567232 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Valkanoff RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r9 · c9 · span 1159759–1159766 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Moezidis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c32 · span 1606235–1606242 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Moezidis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c32 · span 1606235–1606242 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Valkanoff PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r9 · c9 · span 1159759–1159766 |
| 14 | Section 03, Bryan Schumaker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r10 · c32 · span 1645239–1645246 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jeffrey Benck PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c32 · span 1567223–1567232 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 308 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, David W. Scheible | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,750. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c15 · span 2640557–2640564 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lynn A. Wentworth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,250. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r12 · c15 · span 2711155–2711162 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kenneth T. Lamneck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,750. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r8 · c15 · span 2682952–2682959 |
| 20 | Section 08, Anne De Greef-Safft | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,250. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c15 · span 2661571–2661578 |
| 21 | Section 08, Douglas M. Britt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,750. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r3 · c15 · span 2647561–2647568 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert K. Gifford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r6 · c15 · span 2668757–2668764 |
| 23 | Section 08, Glynis A. Bryan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,250. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r4 · c15 · span 2654564–2654571 |
| 24 | Section 08, Charles M. Swoboda | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,818. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r11 · c15 · span 2704149–2704156 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael D. Slessor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,507. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r10 · c9 · span 2694858–2694865 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jeffrey S. McCreary | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,125. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c3 · span 2685568–2685574 |
| 27 | Section 08, Ramesh Gopalakrishnan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,500. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r7 · c3 · span 2671378–2671384 |
| 28 | Section 08, David A. Moezidis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Rhonda R. Turner 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214213 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kenneth T. Lamneck 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-220112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David W. Scheible 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-226296 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Rhonda R. Turner 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David Moezidis 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239826 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Glynis A. Bryan 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael D. Slessor 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245774 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Charles M. Swoboda 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245776 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kenneth T. Lamneck 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245770 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Anne De Greef-Safft 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245765 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Douglas M. Britt 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, David W. Scheible 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Lynn A. Wentworth 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245778 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Stephen Beaver 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-247979 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.83% (votes for as printed: 32,118,770). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000950170-25-071701 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.12% (votes for as printed: 30,628,161). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0000950170-24-064659 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.09% (votes for as printed: 30,603,029). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 804,375 + equity 1,506,575 + all other 0 = 2,310,950, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,310,950 |
| 49 | Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799 |
| 50 | Celestica Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275321–1275332 |
| 51 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 52 | Fabrinet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fabrinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028 |
| 53 | Itron, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922 |
| 54 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 55 | Plexus Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plexus Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,839,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 872884–872895 |
| 56 | Insight Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000932696-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682 |
| 57 | ScanSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | CEO total compensation as printed in ScanSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,231,119. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 771296–771305 |
| 58 | Belden, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Belden, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854 |
| 59 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 60 | Benchmark Electronics Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Benchmark Electronics Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,411,869. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1354584–1354593 |
| 61 | TTM Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115993 | CEO total compensation as printed in TTM Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,777. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r2 · c15 · span 1325060–1325069 |
| 62 | Kimball Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,982,601. Filing ↗machine: span 801034–801043 |
| 63 | Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 64 | Section 10a, Plexus Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046290 | Plexus Corp. names Benchmark Electronics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Benchmark Electronics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Benchmark Electronics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Kimball Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001606757-25-000046 | Kimball Electronics, Inc. names Benchmark Electronics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Itron, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010703 | Itron, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Benchmark Electronics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Celestica Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001030894-26-000018 | Celestica Inc. names Benchmark Electronics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000017 | Sanmina Corporation names Benchmark Electronics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Benchmark Electronics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, ScanSource, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-248757 | ScanSource, Inc. names Benchmark Electronics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Insight Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000932696-26-000029 | Insight Enterprises, Inc. names Benchmark Electronics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Benchmark Electronics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Belden, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913142-26-000011 | Belden, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Benchmark Electronics Inc. Filing ↗ |