Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-15

BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC (BHE)

CEO David Moezidis was paid $2,357,977 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 1.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-161703 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,411,869
Jeffrey Benck total, FY2025
Former President, Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO David Moezidis: $2,357,977
1st
CEO (David Moezidis) pay percentile vs peers
308:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.83%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David Moezidis (President, Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $2,357,977 (base salary $530,537) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-161703, filed 2026-04-17]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BHE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeffrey Benck$1,025,885$0$5,000,000$0$1,278,570$0$107,414$7,411,869
Former President, Chief Executive Officer
David Valkanoff493,35101,400,0000354,7320121,9852,370,068
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
David Moezidis530,53701,400,0000381,470045,9702,357,977
President, Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Beaver471,63501,200,0000316,509042,2472,030,391
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Legal Officer, Corporate Secretary
Bryan Schumaker539,1150750,0000413,480050,8751,753,470
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jeffrey Benck$7,411,869$6,544,395$5,837,439↑ +867,474
David Valkanoff2,370,0681,951,753—↑ +418,315
David Moezidis2,357,9772,388,7292,053,273↓ −30,752
Stephen Beaver2,030,3911,677,6841,503,036↑ +352,707
Bryan Schumaker1,753,4701,577,399—↑ +176,071

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BHE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC Peer Teardown Report

$7,411,869 Jeffrey Benck total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 15, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-161703 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for BHE

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
BHEon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order BHE

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BHE
13 companies name BHE as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BHE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BHE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anne De Greef-SafftIndependent Director$271,250
Charles M. SwobodaIndependent Director$162,818
David W. ScheibleChair of the Board$368,750
Douglas M. BrittIndependent Director$263,750
Glynis A. BryanIndependent Director$221,250
Jeffrey S. McCrearyFormer director (through FY2025)$48,125
Kenneth T. LamneckIndependent Director$278,750
Lynn A. WentworthIndependent Director$291,250
Michael D. SlessorIndependent Director$107,507
Ramesh GopalakrishnanFormer director (through FY2025)$42,500
Robert K. GiffordFormer director (through FY2025)$255,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Rhonda R. TurnerSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-05-06D6,600$85$561,924CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth T. LamneckDirector2026-05-12D24,263811,977,192CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. ScheibleDirector2026-05-13D22,989851,954,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Rhonda R. TurnerSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-05-19D40000CommonForm 4 ↗
David MoezidisDirector2026-05-26D12,500881,094,625CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. ScheibleDirector2026-05-27A2,09300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth T. LamneckDirector2026-05-27A2,09300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. SlessorDirector2026-05-27A2,09300CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn A. WentworthDirector2026-05-27A2,09300CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas M. BrittDirector2026-05-27A2,09300CommonForm 4 ↗
Glynis A. BryanDirector2026-05-27A2,09300CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne De Greef-SafftDirector2026-05-27A2,09300CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles M. SwobodaDirector2026-05-27A2,09300CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BeaverSVP, General Counsel and CLO2026-06-11D20,000861,725,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne De Greef-SafftDirector2026-08-11D2,11682174,062CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne De Greef-SafftDirector2026-08-11D3,88482318,566CommonForm 4 ↗
David MoezidisDirector2026-08-17D4,56984384,573CommonForm 4 ↗
David ValkanoffEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-08-17D2,07884174,905CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan SchumakerEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-10-14D2,20474163,911CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Stephen BeaverPSU2025-02-207,10814,215—28,430$600,000
Bryan SchumakerRSU2025-02-20——8,885—375,000
David MoezidisPSU2025-02-208,29216,584—33,168700,000
Jeffrey BenckPSU2025-02-2029,61459,228—118,4562,500,000
David MoezidisRSU2025-02-20——16,584—700,000
Stephen BeaverRSU2025-02-20——14,215—600,000
Jeffrey BenckRSU2025-02-20——59,228—2,500,000
David ValkanoffRSU2025-02-20——16,584—700,000
David ValkanoffPSU2025-02-208,29216,584—33,168700,000
Bryan SchumakerPSU2025-02-204,4438,885—17,770375,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Stephen Beaver$600,000$600,000$050.0%
Bryan Schumaker375,000375,000050.0%
David Moezidis700,000700,000050.0%
Jeffrey Benck2,500,0002,500,000050.0%
David Valkanoff700,000700,000050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David MoezidisRSU53,048—$2,268,332
David ValkanoffPSU33,465—1,430,963
Bryan SchumakerRSU19,417—830,271
Jeffrey BenckPSU130,127—5,564,231
Bryan SchumakerPSU24,683—1,055,445
Stephen BeaverRSU36,403—1,556,592
David MoezidisPSU38,529—1,647,500
Jeffrey BenckRSU165,992—7,097,818
David ValkanoffRSU37,763—1,614,746
Stephen BeaverPSU29,408—1,257,486
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to: attract, retain and reward the performance of our management talent; incentivize the achievement of the Company s strategic plan, and both short- and long-term operating objectives; be transparent, fair and objective; encourage the taking of prudent business risks for appropriate potential long-term benefits while avoiding excessive, unnecessary or unwise risk; and encourage smart investment and prudent deployment of capital.

CEO STI target (% of salary)130%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2832,118,770260,645119,64698.83%Passed
20252025-05-1430,628,1611,886,14827,95094.12%Passed
20242024-05-2230,603,0291,151,31792,50596.09%Passed
20222022-05-2530,872,460551,00112,75098.25%Passed
20212021-05-1226,168,5586,593,84014,59379.87%Passed
20202020-05-1329,009,2753,551,94515,40989.09%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2898.83%a
20252025-05-1494.12%b
20242024-05-2296.09%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)308 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,411,869
Median employee compensation$24,053
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David W. ScheibleIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating, Sustainability and Governance$188,750$180,000$0$0$0$368,750
Lynn A. WentworthIndependent · Audit (Chair)111,250180,000000291,250
Kenneth T. LamneckIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating, Sustainability and Governance98,750180,000000278,750
Anne De Greef-SafftIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation91,250180,000000271,250
Douglas M. BrittIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation83,750180,000000263,750
Robert K. GiffordIndependent · Departed during FY75,000180,000000255,000
Glynis A. BryanIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Newly elected41,250180,000000221,250
Charles M. SwobodaIndependent · Nominating, Sustainability and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected23,750139,068000162,818
Michael D. SlessorIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected—107,507000107,507
Jeffrey S. McCrearyIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) · Departed during FY48,125—00048,125
Ramesh GopalakrishnanIndependent · Departed during FY42,500—00042,500
David A. MoezidisEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$115,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 22,500 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual board retainer ($350,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$804,375
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,506,575
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,310,950

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Coherent Corp.2026James Anderson$1,094,246$23,779,354$0$3,456,024$28,349,672
2Sanmina Corporation2025Jure Sola1,221,15413,639,10003,281,25018,183,981
3Celestica Inc.2025Robert Mionis1,150,00012,438,80003,450,00017,416,332
4Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
5Fabrinet2025Seamus Grady1,350,0007,950,24902,208,65411,944,135
6Itron, Inc2025Thomas Deitrich1,000,0008,900,72001,291,83511,208,405
7Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,221—1,767,09511,187,208
8Plexus Corp.2025Todd Kelsey1,100,0007,766,18501,671,69410,839,258
9Insight Enterprises, Inc.2025Joyce Mullen1,000,0008,085,32601,383,00010,498,947
10ScanSource, Inc.2025Michael Baur950,0005,118,78401,724,2508,231,119
11Belden, Inc.2025Ashish Chand1,025,0005,341,96201,149,0947,648,088
12OSI Systems, Inc.2025Ajay Mehra621,4485,269,72001,500,0007,512,141
13Kimball Electronics, Inc.2026Richard Phillips916,4234,142,9400993,4036,080,030
14TTM Technologies, Inc.2025Edwin Roks303,8464,059,493—757,4385,120,777
15BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC2025David Moezidis530,5371,400,0000381,4702,357,977

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC95.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Belden, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Celestica Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoWillis Towers Watson
Coherent Corp.190%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Fabrinet117%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoCompensia, Inc.
Insight Enterprises, Inc.92.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Itron, Inc105.9%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Kimball Electronics, Inc.108.4%RSU 50Yes — rTSRAon
OSI Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 100NoPearl Meyer
Plexus Corp.112.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Exequity LLP
Sanmina Corporation140%not disclosedNoExequity, LLP
ScanSource, Inc.121%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
TTM Technologies, Inc.183%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Benck (Former President, Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,411,869.
How does BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Moezidis's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC's disclosed peer group.
What is BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 308:1.
How did shareholders vote on BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.83% of shareholders supported BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC reported total board compensation of $2,310,950 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jeffrey BenckDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,411,869. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1354584–1354593
2Section 01, David ValkanoffDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,370,068. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c25 · span 1446372–1446381
3Section 01, David MoezidisDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,357,977. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 1386004–1386013
4Section 01, Stephen BeaverDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,030,391. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c25 · span 1475135–1475144
5Section 01, Bryan SchumakerDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,753,470. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1417412–1417421
6Section 03, Stephen Beaver PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r16 · c32 · span 1723247–1723254
7Section 03, Bryan Schumaker RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r10 · c32 · span 1645239–1645246
8Section 03, David Moezidis PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c32 · span 1606235–1606242
9Section 03, Jeffrey Benck PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c32 · span 1567223–1567232
10Section 03, David Moezidis RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c32 · span 1606235–1606242
11Section 03, Stephen Beaver RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r16 · c32 · span 1723247–1723254
12Section 03, Jeffrey Benck RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c32 · span 1567223–1567232
13Section 03, David Valkanoff RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r9 · c9 · span 1159759–1159766
14Section 03, David Valkanoff PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r9 · c9 · span 1159759–1159766
15Section 03, Bryan Schumaker PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r10 · c32 · span 1645239–1645246
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 308 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, David W. ScheibleDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,750. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c15 · span 2640334–2640575
18Section 08, Lynn A. WentworthDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,250. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r12 · c15 · span 2710932–2711173
19Section 08, Kenneth T. LamneckDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,750. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r8 · c15 · span 2682729–2682970
20Section 08, Anne De Greef-SafftDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,250. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c15 · span 2661348–2661589
21Section 08, Douglas M. BrittDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,750. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r3 · c15 · span 2647338–2647579
22Section 08, Robert K. GiffordDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r6 · c15 · span 2668534–2668775
23Section 08, Glynis A. BryanDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,250. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r4 · c15 · span 2654341–2654582
24Section 08, Charles M. SwobodaDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,818. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r11 · c15 · span 2703926–2704167
25Section 08, Michael D. SlessorDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,507. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r10 · c9 · span 2694635–2694876
26Section 08, Jeffrey S. McCrearyDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,125. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c3 · span 2685345–2685585
27Section 08, Ramesh GopalakrishnanDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,500. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r7 · c3 · span 2671155–2671395
28Section 08, David A. MoezidisDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Rhonda R. Turner 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214213Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Kenneth T. Lamneck 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-120001193125-26-220112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, David W. Scheible 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-226296Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Rhonda R. Turner 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001193125-26-232911Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, David Moezidis 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, David W. Scheible 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001193125-26-245746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Kenneth T. Lamneck 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001193125-26-245770Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michael D. Slessor 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001193125-26-245774Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Lynn A. Wentworth 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001193125-26-245778Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Douglas M. Britt 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001193125-26-245751Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Glynis A. Bryan 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001193125-26-245760Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Anne De Greef-Safft 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001193125-26-245765Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Charles M. Swoboda 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001193125-26-245776Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Stephen Beaver 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-110001193125-26-267991Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Anne De Greef-Safft 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-346848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Anne De Greef-Safft 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-346848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, David Moezidis 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355289Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, David Valkanoff 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355291Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Bryan Schumaker 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-423158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-290001193125-26-247979Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.83% (votes for as printed: 32,118,770). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-150000950170-25-071701Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.12% (votes for as printed: 30,628,161). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-240000950170-24-064659Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.09% (votes for as printed: 30,603,029). Filing ↗
51Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
52Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
53Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 804,375 + equity 1,506,575 + all other 0 = 2,310,950, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,310,950
54Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001104659-26-114847CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,349,672. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1111255–1111265
55Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799
56Celestica Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001030894-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275320–1275331
57Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
58Fabrinet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008CEO total compensation as printed in Fabrinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028
59Itron, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001140361-26-010703CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922
60Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
61Plexus Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046290CEO total compensation as printed in Plexus Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,839,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 872884–872895
62Insight Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000932696-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682
63ScanSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757CEO total compensation as printed in ScanSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,231,119. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 771296–771305
64Belden, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Belden, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854
65OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915
66Kimball Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001606757-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,080,030. Filing ↗machine: span 835378–835387
67TTM Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115993CEO total compensation as printed in TTM Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,777. Filing ↗
68BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703CEO total compensation as printed in BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC's own proxy. As printed: 2,357,977. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 1386004–1386013
69Section 10a, Plexus Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-046290Plexus Corp. names BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114847Coherent Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Kimball Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001606757-26-000056Kimball Electronics, Inc. names BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Itron, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010703Itron, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Celestica Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001030894-26-000018Celestica Inc. names BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000017Sanmina Corporation names BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-101517OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, ScanSource, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-248757ScanSource, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Insight Enterprises, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000932696-26-000029Insight Enterprises, Inc. names BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Belden, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000913142-26-000011Belden, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
BHE Peer Teardown Report