Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DBD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DBD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Octavio Marquez | $850,000 | $0 | $3,075,002 | $0 | $4,740,267 | $0 | $29,132 | $8,694,401 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kathleen Creech | 471,138 | 200,000 | 361,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,762,835 | 2,795,509 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Myers | 567,169 | 0 | 581,050 | 0 | 1,287,462 | 0 | 19,278 | 2,454,959 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Frank Baur | 615,218 | 0 | 422,839 | 0 | 652,684 | 322,269 | 175,721 | 2,188,731 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Ilhami Cantadurucu | 510,453 | 0 | 365,074 | 0 | 949,080 | 0 | 107,509 | 1,932,117 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Retail | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Octavio Marquez | $8,694,401 | $9,526,709 | $2,248,413 | −832,308 |
| Kathleen Creech | 2,795,509 | — | — | — |
| Jonathan Myers | 2,454,959 | 2,841,495 | — | −386,536 |
| Frank Baur | 2,188,731 | — | — | — |
| Ilhami Cantadurucu | 1,932,117 | 2,140,324 | — | −208,207 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millstreet Capital Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-08 | D | 399,929 | $82 | $32,960,468 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Millstreet Capital Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-15 | D | 51,472 | 85 | 4,397,325 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Millstreet Capital Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-15 | D | 60,833 | 85 | 5,157,063 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh K. Singh | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-11 | A | 17,128 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maura A. Markus | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 2,621 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Colin J. Parris | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 2,621 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Myers | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,360 | 73 | 99,838 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas S. Timko | EVP, CFO | 2026-05-22 | A | 672 | 74 | 49,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Octavio Marquez | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 621 | 80 | 49,408 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Octavio Marquez | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 629 | 79 | 49,926 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas S. Timko | EVP, CFO | 2026-06-03 | D | 672 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas S. Timko | EVP, CFO | 2026-06-03 | A | 672 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Millstreet Capital Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-08 | D | 88,334 | 83 | 7,330,989 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Millstreet Capital Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-10 | D | 17,660 | 82 | 1,449,568 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Millstreet Capital Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,108 | 82 | 90,922 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Millstreet Capital Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-12 | D | 159,675 | 82 | 13,112,192 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Millstreet Capital Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,765 | 84 | 148,105 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Millstreet Capital Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 2,741 | 85 | 233,136 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Millstreet Capital Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 228,723 | 84 | 19,201,204 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Millstreet Capital Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-26 | D | 100,000 | 85 | 8,480,490 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas S. Timko | EVP, CFO | 2026-07-31 | A | 700 | 72 | 50,603 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilhami Cantadurucu | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $365,074 |
| Thomas Timko | PSU | — | — | — | 23,929 | — | 1,058,380 |
| Octavio Marquez | PSU | — | — | — | 69,523 | — | 3,075,002 |
| Jonathan Myers | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 581,050 |
| Kathleen Creech | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 361,536 |
| Frank Baur | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 422,839 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilhami Cantadurucu | $0 | $365,074 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Thomas Timko | 0 | 1,058,380 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Octavio Marquez | 0 | 3,075,002 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jonathan Myers | 0 | 581,050 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kathleen Creech | 0 | 361,536 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Frank Baur | 0 | 422,839 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Myers | RSU | 9,390 | — | $637,487 |
| Ilhami Cantadurucu | RSU | 8,254 | — | 560,364 |
| Frank Baur | RSU | 9,560 | — | 649,028 |
| Frank Baur | RSU | 6,105 | — | 414,468 |
| Ilhami Cantadurucu | RSU | 6,105 | — | 414,468 |
| Octavio Marquez | RSU | 18,691 | — | 1,268,932 |
| Jonathan Myers | RSU | 10,532 | — | 715,017 |
| Frank Baur | Option | 16,278 | 30.9 | — |
| Jonathan Myers | RSU | 13,137 | — | 891,871 |
| Frank Baur | RSU | 7,182 | — | 487,586 |
| Octavio Marquez | RSU | 14,088 | — | 956,434 |
| Octavio Marquez | RSU | 53,616 | — | 3,639,990 |
| Octavio Marquez | RSU | 23,929 | — | 1,624,540 |
| Octavio Marquez | Option | 100,177 | 30.9 | — |
| Octavio Marquez | RSU | 37,566 | — | 2,550,356 |
| Ilhami Cantadurucu | RSU | 6,662 | — | 452,283 |
| Octavio Marquez | Option | 37,566 | 44.54 | — |
| Jonathan Myers | Option | 25,044 | 30.9 | — |
| Ilhami Cantadurucu | Option | 16,278 | 30.9 | — |
| Octavio Marquez | RSU | 69,523 | — | 4,719,916 |
pay should reinforce the behaviors that create long-term stockholder value, not simply reward incumbency or scale. To that end, the program is designed to deliver market-competitive compensation when performance warrants it, with the substantial majority of each executive's total compensation opportunity tied directly to the achievement of overall business goals and aligned with the interests of shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 140% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group (2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (2026 forward) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-22 | 32,241,421 | 252,265 | 375,391 | 99.22% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 35,496,906 | 35,320 | 391,692 | 99.9% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 31,519,101 | 177,210 | 108 | 99.44% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-06 | 57,220,923 | 2,182,545 | 737,569 | 95.14% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-30 | 50,558,932 | 8,028,206 | 266,560 | 85.91% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-01 | 51,951,025 | 7,078,034 | 234,734 | 87.66% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-22 | 99.22%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 99.9%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 99.44%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 253 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,694,401 |
| Median employee compensation | $34,383 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maura A. MarkusIndependent · Audit · People and Compensation | $100,000 | $212,784 | $0 | — | $0 | $312,784 |
| Dr. Colin J. ParrisIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 100,000 | 212,784 | 0 | — | 0 | 312,784 |
| Patrick J. ByrneIndependent · Board Chair · People and Compensation | 200,000 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 200,000 |
| Arthur F. AntonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 125,000 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 125,000 |
| Matthew J. EspeIndependent · People and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 125,000 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 125,000 |
| Mark GrossIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit | 125,000 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 125,000 |
| David H. NaemuraIndependent · Audit · People and Compensation | 100,000 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 100,000 |
| Marjorie L. BowenIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 33,333 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 33,333 |
| Emanuel R. PearlmanIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 33,333 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 33,333 |
| Octavio MarquezEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $941,666 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $425,568 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,367,234 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Diebold Nixdorf names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Diebold Nixdorf.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ciena Corporation | 2025 | Gary Smith | $1,075,000 | $14,637,538 | $0 | $2,805,000 | $18,530,396 |
| 2 | Sanmina Corporation | 2025 | Jure Sola | 1,221,154 | 13,639,100 | 0 | 3,281,250 | 18,183,981 |
| 3 | ACI Worldwide | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 4 | Juniper Networks, Inc. | 2024 | Rami Rahim | 1,000,000 | 10,718,736 | 0 | 875,000 | 12,696,193 |
| 5 | Bread Financial Holdings | 2025 | Ralph Andretta | 1,196,539 | 7,019,369 | 0 | 3,430,800 | 11,921,231 |
| 6 | The Western Union Company | 2025 | Devin B. McGranahan | 1,000,000 | 7,122,600 | 1,900,000 | 478,800 | 10,697,800 |
| 7 | Logitech International SA | 2026 | Johanna Faber | 1,350,000 | 6,000,064 | 0 | 2,565,000 | 10,660,029 |
| 8 | NCR Atleos | 2025 | Timothy Oliver | 900,000 | 8,283,262 | 0 | 1,080,000 | 10,291,882 |
| 9 | The Brink’s Company | 2025 | Mark Eubanks | 1,041,667 | 6,679,922 | 0 | 1,905,750 | 9,944,765 |
| 10 | Diebold Nixdorf | 2025 | Octavio Marquez | 850,000 | 3,075,002 | 0 | 4,740,267 | 8,694,401 |
| 11 | Benchmark Electronics Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Benck | 1,025,885 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 1,278,570 | 7,411,869 |
| 12 | Sabre Corporation | 2025 | Kurt Ekert | 900,000 | 6,044,000 | 0 | 411,750 | 7,409,848 |
| 13 | Infinera Corporation | 2023 | David Heard | 729,000 | 5,137,500 | 0 | 791,163 | 6,663,648 |
| 14 | NCR Voyix Corporation | 2025 | James Kelly | 681,539 | 5,712,168 | 0 | 0 | 6,421,112 |
| 15 | Pitney-Bowes Inc. | 2025 | Kurt Wolf | 24,769 | 100,007 | 3,000,000 | 320,351 | 3,573,306 |
| 16 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,850,000 | 2,786,575 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diebold Nixdorf | 106.09% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group (2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (2026 forward) |
| ACI Worldwide | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Benchmark Electronics Inc. | 95.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Bread Financial Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Ciena Corporation | 170% | RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24 | No | Compensia |
| Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 200% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Infinera Corporation | 83.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| Juniper Networks, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Logitech International SA | 152% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 3000 | Compensia, Inc. (primary U.S. consultant through FY2026); Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (appointed September 2025 as new U.S. consultant); PwC Switzerland (Swiss consultant, retained) |
| NCR Atleos | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| NCR Voyix Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pitney-Bowes Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 · PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Sabre Corporation | 30.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR modifier | Korn Ferry |
| Sanmina Corporation | 140% | PSU 100 | No | Exequity |
| The Brink’s Company | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Western Union Company | 27% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Octavio Marquez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 8,694,401. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1019127–1019137 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kathleen Creech | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 2,795,509. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c44 · span 1146158–1146168 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jonathan Myers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 2,454,959. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c44 · span 1069998–1070008 |
| 4 | Section 01, Frank Baur | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 2,188,731. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c44 · span 1095333–1095343 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ilhami Cantadurucu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 1,932,117. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c44 · span 1120814–1120824 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ilhami Cantadurucu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r20 · c19 · span 1116409–1116416 |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas Timko PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t302 · r13 · c33 · span 1434494–1434500 |
| 8 | Section 03, Octavio Marquez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t302 · r8 · c33 · span 1405624–1405630 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jonathan Myers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r12 · c19 · span 1065592–1065599 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kathleen Creech PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r24 · c19 · span 1141714–1141721 |
| 11 | Section 03, Frank Baur PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r16 · c19 · span 1090965–1090972 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 253 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Maura A. Markus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,784. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r14 · c14 · span 619228–619236 |
| 14 | Section 08, Dr. Colin J. Parris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,784. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r18 · c14 · span 623246–623254 |
| 15 | Section 08, Patrick J. Byrne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r8 · c4 · span 612435–612442 |
| 16 | Section 08, Arthur F. Anton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r4 · c4 · span 608338–608345 |
| 17 | Section 08, Matthew J. Espe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r10 · c4 · span 614430–614437 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mark Gross | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r12 · c4 · span 616470–616477 |
| 19 | Section 08, David H. Naemura | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r16 · c4 · span 620474–620481 |
| 20 | Section 08, Marjorie L. Bowen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,333. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r6 · c4 · span 610391–610397 |
| 21 | Section 08, Emanuel R. Pearlman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,333. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r20 · c4 · span 624728–624734 |
| 22 | Section 08, Octavio Marquez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000929638-26-001461 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0000929638-26-001527 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0000929638-26-001527 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Rajesh K. Singh 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0002133515-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Maura A. Markus 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001571545-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Dr. Colin J. Parris 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001723299-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jonathan Myers 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001944597-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Thomas S. Timko 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001368469-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Octavio Marquez 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001917170-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Octavio Marquez 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001917170-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Thomas S. Timko 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001368469-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Thomas S. Timko 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001368469-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000929638-26-002200 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0000929638-26-002212 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0000929638-26-002212 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000929638-26-002229 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000929638-26-002229 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0000929638-26-002370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0000929638-26-002370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000929638-26-002475 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Thomas S. Timko 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001368469-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0000028823-26-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.22% (votes for as printed: 32,241,421). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0000028823-25-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.9% (votes for as printed: 35,496,906). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-29 | 0000028823-24-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.44% (votes for as printed: 31,519,101). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 941,666 + equity 425,568 + all other 0 = 1,367,234, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,367,234 |
| 50 | Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-047977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991 |
| 51 | Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799 |
| 52 | ACI Worldwide, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 53 | Juniper Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Juniper Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806 |
| 54 | Bread Financial Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671 |
| 55 | The Western Union Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Western Union Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Logitech International SA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-23 | 0001032975-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Logitech International SA's own proxy. As printed: 10,660,029. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1006387–1006397 |
| 57 | NCR Atleos, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Atleos's own proxy. As printed: 10,291,882. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r3 · c18 · span 975943–975953 |
| 58 | The Brink’s Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Brink’s Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,944,765. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r1 · c41 · span 1072657–1072666 |
| 59 | Diebold Nixdorf (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diebold Nixdorf's own proxy. As printed: 8,694,401. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1019127–1019137 |
| 60 | Benchmark Electronics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Benchmark Electronics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,411,869. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1354584–1354593 |
| 61 | Sabre Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115957 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabre Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,409,848. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r3 · c34 · span 1314310–1314319 |
| 62 | Infinera Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420 |
| 63 | NCR Voyix Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Voyix Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,421,112. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 775747–775757 |
| 64 | Pitney-Bowes Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011982 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pitney-Bowes Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,573,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1097324–1097333 |
| 65 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095 |
| 66 | Section 10a, The Brink’s Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032745 | The Brink’s Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-047977 | Ciena Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, NCR Voyix Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000070866-26-000010 | NCR Voyix Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, The Western Union Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000167 | The Western Union Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Bread Financial Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070902 | Bread Financial Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Benchmark Electronics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161703 | Benchmark Electronics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Pitney-Bowes Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011982 | Pitney-Bowes Inc. names Diebold Nixdorf in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Logitech International SA reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001032975-26-000037 | Logitech International SA's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Infinera Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001138639-24-000128 | Infinera Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Juniper Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-035489 | Juniper Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000017 | Sanmina Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, NCR Atleos reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039425 | NCR Atleos names Diebold Nixdorf in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |