Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-31

Diebold Nixdorf (DBD)

CEO Octavio Marquez was paid $8,694,401 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 8.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-140284 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,694,401 ↓
Octavio Marquez total, FY2025
36th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
253:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.22%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Octavio Marquez (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $8,694,401 (base salary $850,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-140284, filed 2026-04-02]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

DBD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Octavio Marquez$850,000$0$3,075,002$0$4,740,267$0$29,132$8,694,401
President and Chief Executive Officer
Kathleen Creech471,138200,000361,5360001,762,8352,795,509
Former Executive Vice President, Chief People Officer
Jonathan Myers567,1690581,05001,287,462019,2782,454,959
Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer
Frank Baur615,2180422,8390652,684322,269175,7212,188,731
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Ilhami Cantadurucu510,4530365,0740949,0800107,5091,932,117
Executive Vice President, Global Retail

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Octavio Marquez$8,694,401$9,526,709$2,248,413↓ −832,308
Kathleen Creech2,795,509———
Jonathan Myers2,454,9592,841,4951,734,059↓ −386,536
Frank Baur2,188,7312,750,576—↓ −561,845
Ilhami Cantadurucu1,932,1172,140,3241,285,429↓ −208,207

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Diebold Nixdorf's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DBD reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DBD
5 companies name DBD as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses DBD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DBD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Arthur F. AntonIndependent Director$125,000
David H. NaemuraIndependent Director$100,000
Dr. Colin J. ParrisIndependent Director$312,784
Emanuel R. PearlmanFormer director (through FY2025)$33,333
Marjorie L. BowenFormer director (through FY2025)$33,333
Mark GrossIndependent Director$125,000
Matthew J. EspeIndependent Director$125,000
Maura A. MarkusIndependent Director$312,784
Patrick J. ByrneChair of the Board$200,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Millstreet Capital Management LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-04-08D399,929$82$32,960,468Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Millstreet Capital Management LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-04-15D51,472854,397,325Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Millstreet Capital Management LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-04-16D60,833855,157,063Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Rajesh K. SinghEVP, Chief Information Officer2026-05-11A17,12800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan MyersEVP, Chief Revenue Officer2026-05-22A1,3607399,838CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Colin J. ParrisDirector2026-05-22A2,62100CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas S. TimkoEVP, CFO2026-05-22A6727449,970CommonForm 4 ↗
Maura A. MarkusDirector2026-05-22A2,62100CommonForm 4 ↗
Octavio MarquezDirector2026-05-26A6297949,926CommonForm 4 ↗
Octavio MarquezDirector2026-05-27A6218049,408CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas S. TimkoEVP, CFO2026-06-03A67200CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas S. TimkoEVP, CFO2026-06-03D67200CommonForm 4 ↗
Millstreet Capital Management LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-08D88,334837,330,989Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Millstreet Capital Management LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-10D17,660821,449,568Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Millstreet Capital Management LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-11D1,1088290,922Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Millstreet Capital Management LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-12D159,6758213,112,192Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Millstreet Capital Management LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-15D1,76584148,105Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Millstreet Capital Management LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-24D228,7238419,201,204Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Millstreet Capital Management LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-25D2,74185233,136Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Millstreet Capital Management LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-26D100,000858,480,490Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Thomas S. TimkoEVP, CFO2026-07-31A7007250,603CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Frank BaurPSU—————$422,839
Ilhami CantadurucuPSU—————365,074
Thomas TimkoPSU———23,929—1,058,380
Octavio MarquezPSU———69,523—3,075,002
Jonathan MyersPSU—————581,050
Kathleen CreechPSU—————361,536
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Frank Baur$0$422,839$0100.0%
Ilhami Cantadurucu0365,0740100.0%
Thomas Timko01,058,3800100.0%
Octavio Marquez03,075,0020100.0%
Jonathan Myers0581,0500100.0%
Kathleen Creech0361,5360100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jonathan MyersRSU9,390—$637,487
Ilhami CantadurucuRSU8,254—560,364
Frank BaurRSU9,560—649,028
Frank BaurRSU6,105—414,468
Ilhami CantadurucuRSU6,105—414,468
Octavio MarquezRSU18,691—1,268,932
Jonathan MyersRSU10,532—715,017
Frank BaurOption16,27830.9—
Jonathan MyersRSU13,137—891,871
Frank BaurRSU7,182—487,586
Octavio MarquezRSU14,088—956,434
Octavio MarquezRSU53,616—3,639,990
Octavio MarquezRSU23,929—1,624,540
Octavio MarquezOption100,17730.9—
Octavio MarquezRSU37,566—2,550,356
Ilhami CantadurucuRSU6,662—452,283
Octavio MarquezOption37,56644.54—
Jonathan MyersOption25,04430.9—
Ilhami CantadurucuOption16,27830.9—
Octavio MarquezRSU69,523—4,719,916
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

pay should reinforce the behaviors that create long-term stockholder value, not simply reward incumbency or scale. To that end, the program is designed to deliver market-competitive compensation when performance warrants it, with the substantial majority of each executive's total compensation opportunity tied directly to the achievement of overall business goals and aligned with the interests of shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)140%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy Consulting Group (2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (2026 forward)
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2232,241,421252,265375,39199.22%Passed
20252025-04-3035,496,90635,320391,69299.9%Passed
20242024-04-2531,519,101177,21010899.44%Passed
20222022-05-0657,220,9232,182,545737,56995.14%Passed
20212021-04-3050,558,9328,028,206266,56085.91%Passed
20202020-05-0151,951,0257,078,034234,73487.66%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2299.22%a
20252025-04-3099.9%b
20242024-04-2599.44%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)253 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,694,401
Median employee compensation$34,383
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Maura A. MarkusIndependent · Audit · People and Compensation$100,000$212,784$0—$0$312,784
Dr. Colin J. ParrisIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance100,000212,7840—0312,784
Patrick J. ByrneIndependent · Board Chair · People and Compensation200,000—0—0200,000
Mark GrossIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit125,000—0—0125,000
Matthew J. EspeIndependent · People and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance125,000—0—0125,000
Arthur F. AntonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance125,000—0—0125,000
David H. NaemuraIndependent · Audit · People and Compensation100,000—0—0100,000
Marjorie L. BowenIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY33,333—0—033,333
Emanuel R. PearlmanIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY33,333—0—033,333
Octavio MarquezEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$941,666
Equity awards (grant-date value)$425,568
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,367,234

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Diebold Nixdorf names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Diebold Nixdorf.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Ciena Corporation2025Gary Smith$1,075,000$14,637,538$0$2,805,000$18,530,396
2Sanmina Corporation2025Jure Sola1,221,15413,639,10003,281,25018,183,981
3ACI Worldwide2025Thomas Warsop III750,00013,204,02701,018,87514,999,961
4Juniper Networks, Inc.2024Rami Rahim1,000,00010,718,7360875,00012,696,193
5Bread Financial Holdings2025Ralph Andretta1,196,5397,019,36903,430,80011,921,231
6The Western Union Company2025Devin B. McGranahan1,000,0007,122,6001,900,000478,80010,697,800
7Logitech International SA2026Johanna Faber1,350,0006,000,06402,565,00010,660,029
8NCR Atleos2025Timothy Oliver900,0008,283,26201,080,00010,291,882
9The Brink’s Company2025Mark Eubanks1,041,6676,679,92201,905,7509,944,765
10Diebold Nixdorf2025Octavio Marquez850,0003,075,00204,740,2678,694,401
11Benchmark Electronics Inc.2025Jeffrey Benck1,025,8855,000,00001,278,5707,411,869
12Sabre Corporation2025Kurt Ekert900,0006,044,0000411,7507,409,848
13Infinera Corporation2023David Heard729,0005,137,5000791,1636,663,648
14Pitney-Bowes Inc.2025Kurt Wolf24,769100,0073,000,000320,3513,573,306
15Euronet Worldwide, Inc.2025Michael Brown925,000001,850,0002,786,575
—NCR Voyix Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Diebold Nixdorf106.09%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group (2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (2026 forward)
ACI Worldwide135.85%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Benchmark Electronics Inc.95.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Bread Financial Holdingsnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Ciena Corporation170%RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24NoCompensia
Euronet Worldwide, Inc.200%PRSU 100NoFW Cook
Infinera Corporation83.5%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoCompensia
Juniper Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Logitech International SA152%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 3000Compensia, Inc. (primary U.S. consultant through FY2026); Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (appointed September 2025 as new U.S. consultant); PwC Switzerland (Swiss consultant, retained)
NCR Atleos80%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
NCR Voyix Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Pitney-Bowes Inc.not disclosedOption 100 · PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
Sabre Corporation30.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR modifierKorn Ferry
Sanmina Corporation140%not disclosedNoExequity, LLP
The Brink’s Companynot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
The Western Union Company27%PSU 50 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Diebold Nixdorf in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Octavio Marquez (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Diebold Nixdorf in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,694,401.
How does Diebold Nixdorf's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Octavio Marquez's total compensation ranked at the 36th percentile of Diebold Nixdorf's disclosed peer group.
What is Diebold Nixdorf's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Diebold Nixdorf's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 253:1.
How did shareholders vote on Diebold Nixdorf's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.22% of shareholders supported Diebold Nixdorf's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Diebold Nixdorf spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Diebold Nixdorf reported total board compensation of $1,367,234 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Octavio MarquezDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 8,694,401. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1019127–1019137
2Section 01, Kathleen CreechDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 2,795,509. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c44 · span 1146158–1146168
3Section 01, Jonathan MyersDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 2,454,959. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c44 · span 1069998–1070008
4Section 01, Frank BaurDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 2,188,731. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c44 · span 1095333–1095343
5Section 01, Ilhami CantadurucuDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 1,932,117. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c44 · span 1120814–1120824
6Section 03, Frank Baur PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r16 · c19 · span 1090965–1090972
7Section 03, Ilhami Cantadurucu PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r20 · c19 · span 1116409–1116416
8Section 03, Thomas Timko PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t302 · r13 · c33 · span 1434494–1434500
9Section 03, Octavio Marquez PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t302 · r8 · c33 · span 1405624–1405630
10Section 03, Jonathan Myers PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r12 · c19 · span 1065592–1065599
11Section 03, Kathleen Creech PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r24 · c19 · span 1141714–1141721
12Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 253 : 1. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Maura A. MarkusDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,784. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r14 · c14 · span 619168–619249
14Section 08, Dr. Colin J. ParrisDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,784. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r18 · c14 · span 623186–623267
15Section 08, Patrick J. ByrneDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r8 · c4 · span 612402–612449
16Section 08, Mark GrossDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r12 · c4 · span 616437–616484
17Section 08, Matthew J. EspeDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r10 · c4 · span 614397–614444
18Section 08, Arthur F. AntonDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r4 · c4 · span 608305–608352
19Section 08, David H. NaemuraDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r16 · c4 · span 620441–620488
20Section 08, Marjorie L. BowenDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,333. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r6 · c4 · span 610358–610404
21Section 08, Emanuel R. PearlmanDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,333. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r20 · c4 · span 624695–624741
22Section 08, Octavio MarquezDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100000929638-26-001461Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000929638-26-001527Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-170000929638-26-001527Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Rajesh K. Singh 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130002133515-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jonathan Myers 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-220001944597-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Dr. Colin J. Parris 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-220001723299-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Thomas S. Timko 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-220001368469-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Maura A. Markus 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-220001571545-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Octavio Marquez 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001917170-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Octavio Marquez 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-270001917170-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Thomas S. Timko 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001368469-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Thomas S. Timko 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001368469-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000929638-26-002200Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000929638-26-002212Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000929638-26-002212Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160000929638-26-002229Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160000929638-26-002229Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260000929638-26-002370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260000929638-26-002370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Millstreet Capital Management LLC 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300000929638-26-002475Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Thomas S. Timko 2026-07-31Form 42026-07-310001368469-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-260000028823-26-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.22% (votes for as printed: 32,241,421). Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-050000028823-25-000051Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.9% (votes for as printed: 35,496,906). Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-290000028823-24-000032Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.44% (votes for as printed: 31,519,101). Filing ↗
47Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
48Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
49Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 941,666 + equity 425,568 + all other 0 = 1,367,234, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,367,234
50Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-120001193125-26-047977CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991
51Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799
52ACI Worldwide, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094
53Juniper Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-160001104659-25-035489CEO total compensation as printed in Juniper Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806
54Bread Financial Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144512CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671
55The Western Union Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167CEO total compensation as printed in The Western Union Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗
56Logitech International SA, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-230001032975-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Logitech International SA's own proxy. As printed: 10,660,029. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1006387–1006397
57NCR Atleos, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039425CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Atleos's own proxy. As printed: 10,291,882. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r3 · c18 · span 975943–975953
58The Brink’s Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745CEO total compensation as printed in The Brink’s Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,944,765. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r1 · c41 · span 1072657–1072666
59Diebold Nixdorf (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284CEO total compensation as printed in Diebold Nixdorf's own proxy. As printed: 8,694,401. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1019127–1019137
60Benchmark Electronics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703CEO total compensation as printed in Benchmark Electronics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,411,869. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1354584–1354593
61Sabre Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957CEO total compensation as printed in Sabre Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,409,848. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r3 · c34 · span 1314310–1314319
62Infinera Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-170001138639-24-000128CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420
63Pitney-Bowes Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001140361-26-011982CEO total compensation as printed in Pitney-Bowes Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,573,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1097324–1097333
64Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001554855-26-000595CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095
65Section 10a, The Brink’s Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032745The Brink’s Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Bread Financial Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-070902Bread Financial Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Logitech International SA reciprocityDEF 14A—0001032975-26-000037Logitech International SA's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, The Western Union Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000167The Western Union Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000017Sanmina Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Infinera Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001138639-24-000128Infinera Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Juniper Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-035489Juniper Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-047977Ciena Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Benchmark Electronics Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-161703Benchmark Electronics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diebold Nixdorf. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Pitney-Bowes Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011982Pitney-Bowes Inc. names Diebold Nixdorf in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, NCR Atleos reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039425NCR Atleos names Diebold Nixdorf in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.