Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. (ACIW)

CEO Thomas Warsop III was paid $14,999,961 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 23.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 83rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-162572 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$14,999,961 ↑
Thomas Warsop III total, FY2025
83rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
157:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.68%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Thomas Warsop III (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $14,999,961 (base salary $750,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-162572, filed 2026-04-20]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ACIW's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Thomas Warsop III$750,000$0$13,204,027$0$1,018,875$0$27,059$14,999,961
President and Chief Executive Officer
Robert Leibrock265,00008,599,9550319,406010,0429,194,443
Chief Financial Officer
Scott Behrens515,00006,485,9730699,628037,4287,738,029
Former Chief Financial Officer
Abraham Kuruvilla470,00002,866,2240574,646026,6743,937,543
Chief Technology Officer
Ronald Shultz410,00002,001,2670349,67809,3692,770,314
General Manager, ACI Speedpay
Alessandro Silva345,00002,189,9010118,82308,1482,661,872
Former Chief Revenue Officer
Erich Litch407,50001,823,9500388,53109,0912,629,072
General Manager of Payment Software

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Thomas Warsop III$14,999,961$12,152,420$5,231,678↑ +2,847,541
Robert Leibrock9,194,443———
Scott Behrens7,738,0295,174,6433,055,163↑ +2,563,386
Abraham Kuruvilla3,937,5434,349,7411,680,353↓ −412,198
Ronald Shultz2,770,314———
Alessandro Silva2,661,8723,068,2331,913,284↓ −406,361
Erich Litch2,629,072———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ACIW reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$14,999,961 Thomas Warsop III total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-162572 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ACIW

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ACIWon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ACIW

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ACIW
42 companies name ACIW as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ACIW as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Adalio T. SanchezChair of the Board$417,999
Charles E. Peters JrIndependent Director$347,999
Didier R. LamoucheIndependent Director$184,023
Janet O. EstepIndependent Director$317,999
Juan A. BenitezIndependent Director$317,999
Katrinka B. McCallumIndependent Director$317,999
Mary P. HarmanIndependent Director$332,999
Samir M. ZabanehIndependent Director$337,999
Todd R. FordIndependent Director$184,023
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ronald ShultzGM, ACI Speedpay2026-05-11D732$42$31,008CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald ShultzGM, ACI Speedpay2026-05-11D3664215,504CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. Warsop IIIDirector2026-06-01D8,07545363,617CommonForm 4 ↗
Juan A. BenitezDirector2026-06-02A5,72000CommonForm 4 ↗
Samir M. ZabanehDirector2026-06-02A5,72000CommonForm 4 ↗
Katrinka B. McCallumDirector2026-06-02A5,72000CommonForm 4 ↗
Didier R. LamoucheDirector2026-06-02A5,72000CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd R. FordDirector2026-06-02A5,72000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly deBeersDirector2026-06-02A5,72000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary P. HarmanDirector2026-06-02A5,72000CommonForm 4 ↗
Adalio T. SanchezDirector2026-06-02A5,72000CommonForm 4 ↗
Erich LitchGM, Payment Software2026-06-04D6544227,703CommonForm 4 ↗
Erich LitchGM, Payment Software2026-06-04D133425,634CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald ShultzGM, ACI Speedpay2026-06-04D7604232,194CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald ShultzGM, ACI Speedpay2026-06-04D3834216,224CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert LeibrockChief Financial Officer2026-06-06D1,2894355,169CommonForm 4 ↗
Erich LitchGM, Payment Software2026-06-06D1,0034342,928CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald ShultzGM, ACI Speedpay2026-06-06D7394331,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert LeibrockChief Financial Officer2026-06-24D2,45446113,841CommonForm 4 ↗
Erich LitchGM, Payment Software2026-09-04D6675335,318CommonForm 4 ↗
Erich LitchGM, Payment Software2026-09-04D136537,201CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald ShultzGM, ACI Speedpay2026-09-04D3855320,386CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald ShultzGM, ACI Speedpay2026-09-04D7655340,507CommonForm 4 ↗
Erich LitchGM, Payment Software2026-09-06D9635350,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald ShultzGM, ACI Speedpay2026-09-06D7245338,336CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert LeibrockChief Financial Officer2026-09-06D1,90553100,870CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert LeibrockChief Financial Officer2026-09-24D3,17650157,593CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Alessandro SilvaPSU2025-03-043,49213,966—27,932$813,380
Ronald ShultzPSU2025-03-043,49213,966—27,932813,380
Alessandro SilvaPSU2025-02-182,4979,988—19,976626,547
Scott BehrensRSU2025-03-04——28,864—1,549,997
Thomas Warsop IIIPSU2025-02-189,52838,112—76,2242,390,766
Abraham KuruvillaPSU2025-03-046,40125,605—51,2101,491,235
Erich LitchRSU2025-03-04——16,294—874,988
Robert LeibrockRSU2025-09-24——82,249—4,299,978
Thomas Warsop IIIRSU2025-03-04——66,806—3,587,482
Scott BehrensRSU2025-08-01——51,188—2,085,399
Scott BehrensPSU2025-02-184,66118,644—37,2881,169,538
Scott BehrensPSU2025-03-047,21628,864—57,7281,681,039
Ronald ShultzPSU2025-02-187492,996—5,992187,939
Abraham KuruvillaRSU2025-03-04——25,605—1,374,989
Thomas Warsop IIIPSU2025-03-0431,017124,069—248,1387,225,779
Erich LitchPSU2025-03-044,07416,294—32,588948,963
Ronald ShultzRSU2025-03-04——18,621—999,948
Alessandro SilvaRSU2025-03-04——13,966—749,974
Robert LeibrockRSU2025-09-24——82,249—4,299,978
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Alessandro Silva$749,974$1,439,927$065.8%
Ronald Shultz999,9481,001,319050.0%
Scott Behrens3,635,3962,850,577043.9%
Thomas Warsop III3,587,4829,616,545072.8%
Abraham Kuruvilla1,374,9891,491,235052.0%
Erich Litch874,988948,963052.0%
Robert Leibrock8,599,956000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Alessandro SilvaRSU2,539—$121,390
Ronald ShultzRSU3,912—187,033
Abraham KuruvillaRSU16,305—779,542
Alessandro SilvaRSU12,808—612,350
Thomas Warsop IIIPSU172,981—8,270,222
Thomas Warsop IIIPSU124,069—5,931,739
Robert LeibrockRSU82,249—3,932,325
Robert LeibrockRSU75,394—3,604,587
Thomas Warsop IIIRSU66,806—3,193,995
Thomas Warsop IIIRSU62,095—2,968,762
Abraham KuruvillaPSU39,136—1,871,092
Thomas Warsop IIIRSU38,112—1,822,135
Thomas Warsop IIIPSU38,112—1,822,135
Scott BehrensRSU30,881—1,476,421
Abraham KuruvillaPSU25,605—1,224,175
Scott BehrensRSU21,646—1,034,895
Ronald ShultzPSU9,393—449,079
Thomas Warsop IIIRSU20,522—981,157
Abraham KuruvillaRSU19,644—939,180
Abraham KuruvillaRSU19,203—918,095
Scott BehrensRSU18,645—891,417
Scott BehrensRSU18,644—891,370
Erich LitchPSU16,294—779,016
Ronald ShultzPSU13,966—667,714
Ronald ShultzRSU13,965—667,667
Erich LitchRSU12,220—584,238
Alessandro SilvaRSU8,989—429,764
Scott BehrensPSU7,872—376,360
Ronald ShultzRSU4,494—214,858
Ronald ShultzPSU2,997—143,287
Ronald ShultzRSU2,996—143,239
Erich LitchRSU2,215—105,899
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0289,531,0173,071,31073,58896.68%Passed
20252025-06-0389,725,3774,452,35891,78395.27%Passed
20242024-06-0489,058,8117,818,85164,55191.93%Passed
20232023-06-0193,166,3405,158,534253,35694.75%Passed
20222022-06-0199,035,7653,227,395112,09596.84%Passed
20212021-06-02105,751,2072,767,202511,74897.45%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0296.68%a
20252025-06-0395.27%b
20242024-06-0491.93%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The inspector of elections will count "For" votes, "Against" votes and votes to "Abstain." Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of Proposal No.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)157 : 1
CEO total compensation$14,999,961
Median employee compensation$95,668
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Adalio T. SanchezIndependent · Board Chair$168,000$249,999———$417,999
Charles E. Peters JrIndependent98,000249,999———347,999
Samir M. ZabanehIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation88,000249,999———337,999
Mary P. HarmanIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair)83,000249,999———332,999
Juan A. BenitezIndependent · Audit · Compensation68,000249,999———317,999
Katrinka B. McCallumIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance68,000249,999———317,999
Janet O. EstepIndependent68,000249,999———317,999
Didier R. LamoucheIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance · Partial-year service17,000167,023———184,023
Todd R. FordIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service17,000167,023———184,023
Thomas W. Warsop IIIEmployee director—————0
Kimberly deBeersIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$68,000
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$340,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$675,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,084,039
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,759,039

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ACI WORLDWIDE, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Paymentus Holdings2025Dushyant Sharma$371,315$34,232,000$0$846,768$35,629,806
2SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.2025William Stone1,000,00011,979,2593,750,0098,270,00025,007,664
3Manhattan Associates, Inc.2025Eric Clark710,00013,000,3280835,37516,697,528
4RingCentral, Inc.2024Vladimir Shmunis376,36714,565,1460533,31115,491,096
5ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.2025Thomas Warsop III750,00013,204,02701,018,87514,999,961
6WEX Inc.2025Melissa Smith975,00012,361,4380013,446,221
7Viavi Solutions2026Oleg Khaykin900,00010,103,34401,295,43712,305,351
8Aspen Technology, Inc.2024Antonio Pietri750,00010,115,5480664,63911,541,446
9Q2 Holdings2025Matthew Flake520,00010,372,9980552,87911,492,510
10SPS Commerce2025Chad Collins609,65810,789,7040011,410,244
11Verint Systems2025Dan Bodner807,7759,371,5280532,14210,825,132
12Progress Software Corporation2025Yogesh Gupta649,0387,043,1271,800,010845,00010,534,808
13NCR Atleos2025Timothy Oliver900,0008,283,26201,080,00010,291,882
14Zuora2024Tien Tzuo500,0007,950,0000337,5008,787,500
15Jack Henry & Associates2026Gregory Adelson762,5006,367,59501,267,1258,413,970
16Repay Holdings2025John Morris500,0007,293,0000340,0008,143,500
17Sabre Corporation2025Kurt Ekert900,0006,044,0000411,7507,409,848
18NCR Corporation2025James Kelly681,5395,712,168006,421,112
19Synchronoss Technologies2024Jeffrey Miller520,0002,816,0000449,2803,842,280
20Everi Holdings2024Randy Taylor730,0002,399,880003,160,492
21Euronet Worldwide, Inc.2025Michael Brown925,000001,850,0002,786,575
22Paysign2025Mark Newcomer1,050,0001,398,000002,754,265
23Cass Information Systems2025Martin Resch683,675860,6260453,7002,046,984
—Open Text Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—Paya Holdings Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Xperi Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.135.85%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Aspen Technology, Inc.Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Cass Information Systemsnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
Euronet Worldwide, Inc.200%PRSU 100NoFW Cook
Everi Holdingsnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to the Russell 3000 indexMercer
Jack Henry & Associates130.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Manhattan Associates, Inc.118%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
NCR Atleos80%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
NCR Corporation0%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative TSR vs S&P 600 Information Technology Index)Meridian
Open Text Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Paya Holdings Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Paymentus Holdings118.2%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Paysignnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Progress Software Corporation130%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Q2 Holdings106.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMercer
Repay Holdingsnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
RingCentral, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Sabre Corporation30.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR modifierKorn Ferry
SPS Commercenot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.165.4%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Synchronoss Technologies86.4%PRSU 65 · RSU 35not disclosedGrant Thornton Advisors LLC
Verint Systems65%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
Viavi Solutions115.1%MSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the performance of companies in the Nasdaq Telecommunications IndexCompensia, Inc.
WEX Inc.not disclosedPRSU 65 · MSU 35 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSR MetricCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
Xperi Inc.49%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia Inc.
Zuora67.5%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Thomas Warsop III (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $14,999,961.
How does ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Thomas Warsop III's total compensation ranked at the 83rd percentile of ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 157:1.
How did shareholders vote on ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.68% of shareholders supported ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. reported total board compensation of $2,759,039 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Thomas Warsop IIIDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094
2Section 01, Robert LeibrockDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,194,443. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c34 · span 894698–894707
3Section 01, Scott BehrensDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,738,029. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c34 · span 926005–926014
4Section 01, Abraham KuruvillaDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,937,543. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c34 · span 902583–902592
5Section 01, Ronald ShultzDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,770,314. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c34 · span 910196–910205
6Section 01, Alessandro SilvaDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,661,872. Filing ↗machine: r30 · c34 · span 933564–933573
7Section 01, Erich LitchDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,629,072. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c34 · span 918083–918092
8Section 03, Alessandro Silva PSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Ronald Shultz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r25 · c39 · span 1199655–1199661
10Section 03, Alessandro Silva PSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Scott Behrens RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Thomas Warsop III PSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r9 · c39 · span 1164640–1164646
13Section 03, Abraham Kuruvilla PSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r19 · c39 · span 1186605–1186611
14Section 03, Erich Litch RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r35 · c39 · span 1221431–1221437
15Section 03, Robert Leibrock RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r17 · c29 · span 1181372–1181378
16Section 03, Thomas Warsop III RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r5 · c29 · span 1155209–1155215
17Section 03, Scott Behrens RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Scott Behrens PSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r43 · c39 · span 1238961–1238967
19Section 03, Scott Behrens PSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Ronald Shultz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r29 · c39 · span 1208341–1208346
21Section 03, Abraham Kuruvilla RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r19 · c39 · span 1186605–1186611
22Section 03, Thomas Warsop III PSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r5 · c39 · span 1155978–1155985
23Section 03, Erich Litch PSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r35 · c39 · span 1221431–1221437
24Section 03, Ronald Shultz RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
25Section 03, Alessandro Silva RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
26Section 03, Robert Leibrock RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r17 · c29 · span 1181372–1181378
27Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 157 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1579232–1579235
28Section 08, Adalio T. SanchezDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 417,999. Filing ↗machine: span 419540–419668
29Section 08, Charles E. Peters JrDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,999. Filing ↗machine: span 417025–417153
30Section 08, Samir M. ZabanehDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,999. Filing ↗machine: span 421644–421772
31Section 08, Mary P. HarmanDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,999. Filing ↗machine: span 414916–415044
32Section 08, Juan A. BenitezDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,999. Filing ↗machine: span 426264–426392
33Section 08, Katrinka B. McCallumDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,999. Filing ↗machine: span 424161–424289
34Section 08, Janet O. EstepDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,999. Filing ↗machine: span 412398–412526
35Section 08, Didier R. LamoucheDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,023. Filing ↗machine: span 428779–428907
36Section 08, Todd R. FordDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,023. Filing ↗machine: span 431408–431536
37Section 08, Thomas W. Warsop IIIDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 08, Kimberly deBeersDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Ronald Shultz 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130002063900-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Ronald Shultz 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130002063900-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Thomas W. Warsop III 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001384334-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Juan A. Benitez 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030002014043-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Samir M. Zabaneh 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001605146-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Katrinka B. McCallum 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001201242-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Didier R. Lamouche 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001831993-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Todd R. Ford 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001324478-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Kimberly deBeers 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030002068409-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Mary P. Harman 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001853615-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Adalio T. Sanchez 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001641407-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Erich Litch 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001322076-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Erich Litch 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001322076-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Ronald Shultz 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080002063900-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Ronald Shultz 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080002063900-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Robert Leibrock 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-080002080452-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Erich Litch 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-080001322076-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Ronald Shultz 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-080002063900-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Robert Leibrock 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260002080452-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Erich Litch 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001322076-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Erich Litch 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001322076-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Ronald Shultz 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090002063900-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Ronald Shultz 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090002063900-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Erich Litch 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090001322076-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Ronald Shultz 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090002063900-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Robert Leibrock 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090002080452-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Robert Leibrock 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250002080452-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-020001193125-26-253825Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.68% (votes for as printed: 89,531,017.32). Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-030001193125-25-134174Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.27% (votes for as printed: 89,725,377.09). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-050000935036-24-000021Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.93% (votes for as printed: 89,058,811). Filing ↗
69Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
70Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
71Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 675,000 + equity 2,084,039 + all other 0 = 2,759,039, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,759,039
72Paymentus Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170573CEO total compensation as printed in Paymentus Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 35,629,806. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 480688–480698
73SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211
74Manhattan Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140024CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1260363–1260373
75RingCentral, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-090001384905-25-000059CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985
76ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572CEO total compensation as printed in ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094
77WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001213900-26-040033CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,446,221. Filing ↗machine: span 1966596–1966606
78Viavi Solutions, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 12,305,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 937082–937092
79Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-10-240001897982-24-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965
80Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001410384-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177
81SPS Commerce, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce's own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558
82Verint Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-080001166388-25-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems's own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075
83Progress Software Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828
84NCR Atleos, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039425CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Atleos's own proxy. As printed: 10,291,882. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r3 · c18 · span 975943–975953
85Zuora, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502
86Jack Henry & Associates, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020000779152-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates's own proxy. As printed: 8,413,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 559061–559070
87Repay Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,143,500. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1897314–1897323
88Sabre Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957CEO total compensation as printed in Sabre Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,409,848. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r3 · c34 · span 1314310–1314319
89NCR Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000070866-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,421,112. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 775746–775756
90Synchronoss Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001140361-25-016310CEO total compensation as printed in Synchronoss Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,842,280. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 973036–973045
91Everi Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-180001318568-25-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Everi Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,160,492. Filing ↗machine: span 771154–771163
92Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001554855-26-000595CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095
93Paysign, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001683168-26-002222CEO total compensation as printed in Paysign's own proxy. As printed: 2,754,265. Filing ↗machine: span 152267–152276
94Cass Information Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060000708781-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Cass Information Systems's own proxy. As printed: 2,046,984. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 469313–469322
95Section 10a, RingCentral, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001384905-25-000059RingCentral, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Cass Information Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0000708781-26-000013Cass Information Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Jack Henry & Associates reciprocityDEF 14A—0000779152-26-000088Jack Henry & Associates names ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, NCR Atleos reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039425NCR Atleos names ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Paymentus Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170573Paymentus Holdings names ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Repay Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-215760Repay Holdings names ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, SPS Commerce reciprocityDEF 14A—0001092699-26-000029SPS Commerce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Synchronoss Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-016310Synchronoss Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Verint Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001166388-25-000085Verint Systems names ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Viavi Solutions reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064524Viavi Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Zuora reciprocityDEF 14A—0001423774-24-000146Zuora's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Progress Software Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000161Progress Software Corporation names ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
107Section 10a, SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-147619SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-040033WEX Inc. names ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Manhattan Associates, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140024Manhattan Associates, Inc. names ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Xperi Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001788999-26-000004Xperi Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001897982-24-000062Aspen Technology, Inc. names ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Everi Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001318568-25-000012Everi Holdings names ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001410384-26-000029Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ACIW Peer Teardown Report