CEO Eric Clark was paid $16,697,528 in fiscal year 2025, the 58th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-140024 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$16,697,528 Eric Clark total, FY2025 | 58th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 121:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 89.45% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
MANH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Clark | $710,000 | $2,100,000 | $13,000,328 | $0 | $835,375 | $0 | $51,825 | $16,697,528 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Eddie Capel | 543,750 | 0 | 9,600,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,093 | 10,201,860 |
| Executive Chairman of the Board; Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Howell | 439,000 | 0 | 6,280,532 | 0 | 505,040 | 0 | 43,201 | 7,267,773 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Sales Officer | ||||||||
| J. Stewart Gantt | 443,750 | 0 | 6,280,532 | 0 | 437,780 | 0 | 25,157 | 7,187,219 |
| Executive Vice President, Professional Services | ||||||||
| Dennis Story | 507,250 | 0 | 5,715,244 | 0 | 466,100 | 0 | 23,410 | 6,712,004 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Bruce Richards | 398,250 | 0 | 2,179,662 | 0 | 289,100 | 0 | 10,386 | 2,877,398 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Clark | $16,697,528 | — | — | — |
| Eddie Capel | 10,201,860 | 10,789,675 | 10,363,456 | ↓ −587,815 |
| Robert Howell | 7,267,773 | 2,568,366 | 2,545,361 | ↑ +4,699,407 |
| J. Stewart Gantt | 7,187,219 | 2,432,680 | 2,136,408 | ↑ +4,754,539 |
| Dennis Story | 6,712,004 | 2,961,083 | 2,934,593 | ↑ +3,750,921 |
| Bruce Richards | 2,877,398 | 1,422,063 | 1,417,441 | ↑ +1,455,335 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MANH reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC Peer Teardown Report
$16,697,528 Eric Clark total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 28, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-140024 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for MANH
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order MANH
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses MANH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MANH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Charles E. Moran | Independent Director | $335,501 |
| Danielle Sheer | Independent Director | $301,318 |
| Deepak Raghavan | Former director (through FY2025) | $25,769 |
| Edmond I. Eger III | Independent Director | $334,828 |
| John J. Huntz Jr | Former director (through FY2025) | $70,894 |
| Kimberly A. Kuryea | Independent Director | $336,414 |
| Linda T. Hollembaek | Independent Director | $325,068 |
| Thomas E. Noonan | Independent Director | $386,559 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Stewart Gantt | EVP, Professional Services | 2026-04-24 | D | 7,300 | $139 | $1,016,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddie Capel | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,940 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles E. Moran | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,940 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda T. Hollembaek | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,940 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danielle Sheer | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,940 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Noonan | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,940 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edmond I. Eger III | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,940 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly A. Kuryea | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,940 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Andrew Clark | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,000 | 147 | 146,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles E. Moran | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Stewart Gantt | EVP, Professional Services | 2026-07-30 | D | 5,139 | 196 | 1,004,831 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda T. Hollembaek | Director | 2026-08-06 | D | 1,579 | 190 | 299,821 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Andrew Clark | Director | 2026-08-11 | D | 3,000 | 198 | 593,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Story | RSU | 2025-07-30 | — | — | 2,555 | — | $582,387 |
| Eric Clark | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 13,740 | — | 2,499,993 |
| Bruce Richards | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 3,045 | — | 867,703 |
| Robert Howell | PSU | 2025-07-30 | — | 2,809 | — | 4,916 | 640,283 |
| J. Stewart Gantt | PSU | 2025-07-30 | — | 2,809 | — | 4,916 | 640,283 |
| Bruce Richards | PSU | 2025-07-30 | — | 975 | — | 1,706 | 222,242 |
| Eddie Capel | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 16,844 | — | 4,799,866 |
| Robert Howell | PSU | 2025-01-23 | — | 8,774 | — | 15,355 | 2,500,239 |
| Bruce Richards | RSU | 2025-07-30 | — | — | 974 | — | 222,014 |
| J. Stewart Gantt | PSU | 2025-01-23 | — | 8,774 | — | 15,355 | 2,500,239 |
| Bruce Richards | PSU | 2025-01-23 | — | 3,045 | — | 5,329 | 867,703 |
| J. Stewart Gantt | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 8,773 | — | 2,499,954 |
| Robert Howell | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 8,773 | — | 2,499,954 |
| Eric Clark | PSU | 2025-02-12 | — | 13,741 | — | 24,047 | 2,500,175 |
| Dennis Story | PSU | 2025-01-23 | — | 7,984 | — | 13,972 | 2,275,121 |
| Robert Howell | RSU | 2025-07-30 | — | — | 2,808 | — | 640,056 |
| Eric Clark | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 43,969 | — | 8,000,160 |
| Dennis Story | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 7,984 | — | 2,275,121 |
| J. Stewart Gantt | RSU | 2025-07-30 | — | — | 2,808 | — | 640,056 |
| Dennis Story | PSU | 2025-07-30 | — | 2,556 | — | 4,473 | 582,615 |
| Eddie Capel | PSU | 2025-01-23 | — | 16,845 | — | 29,479 | 4,800,151 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Story | $2,857,508 | $2,857,736 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Eric Clark | 10,500,153 | 2,500,175 | 0 | 19.2% |
| Bruce Richards | 1,089,717 | 1,089,945 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Robert Howell | 3,140,010 | 3,140,522 | 0 | 50.0% |
| J. Stewart Gantt | 3,140,010 | 3,140,522 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Eddie Capel | 4,799,866 | 4,800,151 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eddie Capel | RSU | 43,391 | — | $7,520,094 |
| Eddie Capel | RSU | 35,490 | — | 6,150,772 |
| Eddie Capel | RSU | 33,689 | — | 5,838,641 |
| Eric Clark | RSU | 29,680 | — | 5,143,841 |
| Eric Clark | RSU | 27,481 | — | 4,762,732 |
| Eddie Capel | RSU | 16,862 | — | 2,922,353 |
| Dennis Story | RSU | 16,862 | — | 2,922,353 |
| Robert Howell | RSU | 14,052 | — | 2,435,352 |
| J. Stewart Gantt | RSU | 14,052 | — | 2,435,352 |
| Eddie Capel | RSU | 13,854 | — | 2,401,037 |
| Robert Howell | RSU | 11,651 | — | 2,019,235 |
| J. Stewart Gantt | RSU | 11,651 | — | 2,019,235 |
| Bruce Richards | RSU | 2,731 | — | 473,310 |
| Dennis Story | RSU | 9,445 | — | 1,636,913 |
| Dennis Story | RSU | 8,774 | — | 1,520,622 |
| Robert Howell | RSU | 7,658 | — | 1,327,208 |
| Dennis Story | RSU | 7,607 | — | 1,318,369 |
| Dennis Story | RSU | 7,194 | — | 1,246,792 |
| Robert Howell | RSU | 6,242 | — | 1,081,801 |
| Robert Howell | RSU | 5,896 | — | 1,021,836 |
| J. Stewart Gantt | RSU | 5,896 | — | 1,021,836 |
| J. Stewart Gantt | RSU | 5,873 | — | 1,017,850 |
| J. Stewart Gantt | RSU | 5,850 | — | 1,013,864 |
| Bruce Richards | RSU | 3,510 | — | 608,318 |
| Robert Howell | RSU | 5,617 | — | 973,482 |
| J. Stewart Gantt | RSU | 5,617 | — | 973,482 |
| Dennis Story | RSU | 5,111 | — | 885,787 |
| Bruce Richards | RSU | 5,060 | — | 876,949 |
| Dennis Story | RSU | 4,182 | — | 724,782 |
| Robert Howell | RSU | 3,466 | — | 600,692 |
| Bruce Richards | RSU | 3,370 | — | 584,055 |
| J. Stewart Gantt | RSU | 2,628 | — | 455,459 |
| Bruce Richards | RSU | 2,580 | — | 447,140 |
| Bruce Richards | RSU | 1,949 | — | 337,781 |
| Bruce Richards | RSU | 1,507 | — | 261,178 |
We are committed to a philosophy of pay-for-performance for our executives. Our executive compensation program is designed to achieve three primary objectives: 1. Pa
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 48,346,043 | 5,701,372 | 35,700 | 89.45% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 48,668,147 | 4,571,071 | 283,754 | 91.41% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 51,093,922 | 4,080,304 | 129,244 | 92.6% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 54,979,079 | 2,210,244 | 65,922 | 96.14% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 56,326,840 | 1,523,171 | 33,250 | 97.37% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 55,408,539 | 3,567,656 | 22,862 | 93.95% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 89.45%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 91.41%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 92.6%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “But a vote "against" a Director is considered in determining whether a Director who is elected has received a "majority affirmative vote" for purposes of the Resignation Policy (as noted above, an abstention does not affect the Resignation Policy-related determination).”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “But a vote "against" a Director is considered in determining whether a Director who is elected has received a "majority affirmative vote" for purposes of the Resignation Policy (as noted above, an abstention does not affect the Resignation Policy-related determination).”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “But a vote "against" a Director is considered in determining whether a Director who is elected has received a "majority affirmative vote" for purposes of the Resignation Policy (as noted above, an abstention does not affect the Resignation Policy-related determination).”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 121 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,762,928 |
| Median employee compensation | $140,023 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas E. NoonanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nomination Governance (Chair) | $126,490 | $260,068 | — | — | — | $386,559 |
| Kimberly A. KuryeaIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 76,346 | 260,068 | — | — | — | 336,414 |
| Charles E. MoranIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 75,433 | 260,068 | — | — | — | 335,501 |
| Edmond I. Eger IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 74,760 | 260,068 | — | — | — | 334,828 |
| Linda T. HollembaekIndependent · Nomination Governance | 65,000 | 260,068 | — | — | — | 325,068 |
| Danielle SheerIndependent · Nomination Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 41,250 | 260,068 | — | — | — | 301,318 |
| John J. Huntz JrIndependent · Departed during FY | 70,894 | 0 | — | — | — | 70,894 |
| Deepak RaghavanIndependent · Departed during FY | 25,769 | 0 | — | — | — | 25,769 |
| Eric A. ClarkEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Eddie CapelEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $260,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $555,942 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,560,408 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,116,350 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | $750,000 | $45,343,687 | $0 | $832,532 | $46,961,904 |
| 2 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 3 | PTC Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 4 | Dynatrace, Inc. | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 5 | HubSpot, Inc. | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 6 | Commvault Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 7 | Dayforce Inc. | 2024 | David Ossip | 800,000 | 17,431,807 | 0 | 342,360 | 18,596,544 |
| 8 | Paylocity Holding Corporation | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 9 | MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC | 2025 | Eric Clark | 710,000 | 13,000,328 | 0 | 835,375 | 16,697,528 |
| 10 | Qualys, Inc. | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 11 | Workiva Inc. | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 12 | ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 13 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 14 | Aspen Technology, Inc. | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 15 | Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 16 | SPS Commerce, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 17 | Smartsheet Inc. | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 18 | Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 19 | Blackbaud, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 20 | AppFolio, Inc. | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC | 118% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| AppFolio, Inc. | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Aspen Technology, Inc. | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Blackbaud, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Commvault Systems, Inc. | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Dayforce Inc. | 85.59% | PSU 43 · MSU 30 · RSU 27 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 1500 Application Software Index | WTW |
| Dynatrace, Inc. | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| HubSpot, Inc. | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Paylocity Holding Corporation | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| PTC Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Qualys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Smartsheet Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SPS Commerce, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| Workiva Inc. | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eric Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 46. As printed: 16,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1260363–1260373 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eddie Capel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 46. As printed: 10,201,860. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1224559–1224569 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Howell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 46. As printed: 7,267,773. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c24 · span 1363205–1363214 |
| 4 | Section 01, J. Stewart Gantt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 46. As printed: 7,187,219. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c24 · span 1398950–1398959 |
| 5 | Section 01, Dennis Story | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 46. As printed: 6,712,004. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 1291687–1291696 |
| 6 | Section 01, Bruce Richards | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 46. As printed: 2,877,398. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 1327451–1327460 |
| 7 | Section 03, Dennis Story RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Eric Clark RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r5 · c1 · span 1123025–1123034 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bruce Richards RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Howell PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, J. Stewart Gantt PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Bruce Richards PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Eddie Capel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r4 · c1 · span 1119475–1119484 |
| 14 | Section 03, Robert Howell PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Bruce Richards RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, J. Stewart Gantt PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Bruce Richards PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, J. Stewart Gantt RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Robert Howell RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Eric Clark PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r5 · c2 · span 1123373–1123382 |
| 21 | Section 03, Dennis Story PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Robert Howell RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Eric Clark RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Dennis Story RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, J. Stewart Gantt RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 03, Dennis Story PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 03, Eddie Capel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r4 · c2 · span 1119824–1119833 |
| 28 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 121 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2043579–2043584 |
| 29 | Section 08, Thomas E. Noonan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,559. Filing ↗machine: span 623631–623840 |
| 30 | Section 08, Kimberly A. Kuryea | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,414. Filing ↗machine: span 636189–636398 |
| 31 | Section 08, Charles E. Moran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,501. Filing ↗machine: span 631155–631364 |
| 32 | Section 08, Edmond I. Eger III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,828. Filing ↗machine: span 628642–628851 |
| 33 | Section 08, Linda T. Hollembaek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,068. Filing ↗machine: span 633674–633883 |
| 34 | Section 08, Danielle Sheer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,318. Filing ↗machine: span 638703–638912 |
| 35 | Section 08, John J. Huntz Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,894. Filing ↗machine: span 619746–619955 |
| 36 | Section 08, Deepak Raghavan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,769. Filing ↗machine: span 624764–624972 |
| 37 | Section 08, Eric A. Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Eddie Capel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, J. Stewart Gantt 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001225208-26-004590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Eddie Capel 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001225208-26-005455 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Charles E. Moran 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001225208-26-005456 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Linda T. Hollembaek 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001225208-26-005459 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Danielle Sheer 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001225208-26-005461 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Thomas E. Noonan 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001225208-26-005458 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Edmond I. Eger III 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001225208-26-005457 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kimberly A. Kuryea 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001225208-26-005460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Eric Andrew Clark 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001225208-26-005910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Charles E. Moran 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001225208-26-006059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, J. Stewart Gantt 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001225208-26-006859 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Linda T. Hollembaek 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001225208-26-007043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Eric Andrew Clark 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001225208-26-007068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228194 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.45% (votes for as printed: 48,346,043). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0000950170-25-071356 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.41% (votes for as printed: 48,668,147). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0000950170-24-065924 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.6% (votes for as printed: 51,093,922). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 555,942 + equity 1,560,408 + all other 0 = 2,116,350, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,116,350 |
| 58 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 59 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 60 | PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 61 | Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 62 | HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 63 | Commvault Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 64 | Dayforce Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dayforce Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,596,544. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 692494–692504 |
| 65 | Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 66 | MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | CEO total compensation as printed in MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC's own proxy. As printed: 16,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1260363–1260373 |
| 67 | Qualys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 68 | Workiva Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496 |
| 69 | ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 70 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 71 | Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-24 | 0001897982-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965 |
| 72 | Q2 Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 73 | SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 74 | Smartsheet Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 75 | Tyler Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 76 | Blackbaud, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223 |
| 77 | AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 78 | Section 10a, Blackbaud, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Dayforce Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Dayforce Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding Corporation names MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124170 | PTC Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Qualys, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Smartsheet Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Tyler Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860731-26-000022 | Tyler Technologies, Inc. names MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001897982-24-000062 | Aspen Technology, Inc. names MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc. names MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Commvault Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001169561-26-000018 | Commvault Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500