Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TYL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TYL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | $675,000 | $0 | $8,173,649 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,721 | $8,858,370 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Miller | 425,000 | 0 | 3,923,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,132 | 4,360,897 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Puckett | 325,000 | 0 | 2,673,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,368 | 3,005,809 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Abigail Diaz | 285,000 | 0 | 1,563,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,214 | 1,854,271 |
| Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| John Marr, Jr. | 300,000 | 0 | 899,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,212 | 1,206,472 |
| Executive Chair | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | $8,858,370 | — | — | — |
| Brian Miller | 4,360,897 | 4,362,216 | 4,468,468 | −1,319 |
| Jeffrey Puckett | 3,005,809 | 3,007,117 | 2,888,264 | −1,308 |
| Abigail Diaz | 1,854,271 | — | — | — |
| John Marr, Jr. | 1,206,472 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Puckett | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 15.03 | $291 | $4,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Miller | Executive VP and CFO | 2026-03-31 | A | 57.36 | 291 | 16,694 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-05 | — | 7,284 | — | — | 6 insiders, 12 accrual rows | ||
| Brenda A. Cline | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 452 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn A. Carter | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 452 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew D. Teed | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 452 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel M. Pope | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 452 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margot Lebenberg Carter | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 452 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronnie D. Hawkins, Jr | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 452 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Miller | Executive VP and CFO | 2026-06-15 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Puckett | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 15.09 | 249 | 3,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Puckett | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 15.03 | $291 | $4,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Miller | Executive VP and CFO | 2026-03-31 | A | 57.36 | 291 | 16,694 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn A. Carter | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 452 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brenda A. Cline | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 452 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel M. Pope | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 452 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn A. Carter | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 452 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew D. Teed | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 452 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel M. Pope | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 452 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronnie D. Hawkins, Jr | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 762 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brenda A. Cline | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 452 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn A. Carter | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 762 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew D. Teed | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 452 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margot Lebenberg Carter | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 452 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margot Lebenberg Carter | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 452 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brenda A. Cline | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 762 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronnie D. Hawkins, Jr | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 452 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margot Lebenberg Carter | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 762 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew D. Teed | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 762 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel M. Pope | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 762 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronnie D. Hawkins, Jr | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 452 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Miller | Executive VP and CFO | 2026-06-15 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Puckett | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 15.09 | 249 | 3,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Puckett | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 1,099 | — | — | — |
| Brian Miller | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 1,437 | — | — | — |
| John Marr, Jr. | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 739 | — | 449,630 |
| Abigail Diaz | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 723 | — | — | — |
| H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 2,283 | — | — | — |
| John Marr, Jr. | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 739 | — | — | — |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Marr, Jr. | $449,630 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Puckett | RSU | 378 | — | $171,593 |
| Abigail Diaz | RSU | 82 | — | 37,224 |
| Brian Miller | RSU | 4,771 | — | 2,165,795 |
| H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | RSU | 10,153 | — | 4,608,954 |
| H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | RSU | 5,341 | — | 2,424,547 |
| Brian Miller | RSU | 2,465 | — | 1,118,987 |
| H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | RSU | 1,643 | — | 745,840 |
| H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | RSU | 1,512 | — | 686,372 |
| H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | RSU | 1,109 | — | 503,431 |
| H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | RSU | 1,042 | — | 473,016 |
| John Marr, Jr. | RSU | 1,020 | — | 463,029 |
| Brian Miller | RSU | 821 | — | 372,693 |
| Brian Miller | RSU | 756 | — | 343,186 |
| John Marr, Jr. | RSU | 739 | — | 335,469 |
| Brian Miller | RSU | 698 | — | 316,857 |
| Brian Miller | RSU | 464 | — | 210,633 |
| Jeffrey Puckett | RSU | 410 | — | 186,120 |
| Abigail Diaz | RSU | 351 | — | 159,336 |
| Jeffrey Puckett | RSU | 261 | — | 118,481 |
| Abigail Diaz | RSU | 76 | — | 34,500 |
| Jeffrey Puckett | RSU | 2,967 | — | 1,346,870 |
| Jeffrey Puckett | RSU | 1,725 | — | 783,064 |
| John Marr, Jr. | RSU | 1,405 | — | 637,800 |
| Abigail Diaz | RSU | 67 | — | 30,415 |
| Jeffrey Puckett | RSU | 534 | — | 242,409 |
| Abigail Diaz | RSU | 1,068 | — | 484,819 |
| H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | RSU | 7,371 | — | 3,346,065 |
| Brian Miller | RSU | 3,402 | — | 1,544,338 |
| Jeffrey Puckett | RSU | 2,381 | — | 1,080,855 |
| Abigail Diaz | RSU | 1,750 | — | 794,413 |
| Abigail Diaz | RSU | 1,333 | — | 605,115 |
We believe that sustained achievement of measurable financial objectives leads to increased shareholder value. Incentives that vest over, or after, multiple years motivate and retain our executives while aligning their interest in the long-term performance of the Company with that of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Radford |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 36,090,178 | 1,006,195 | 107,948 | 97.29% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 36,629,518 | 435,731 | 61,974 | 98.82% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 35,591,935 | 1,342,424 | 29,061 | 96.37% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 34,469,124 | 955,041 | 27,442 | 97.3% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 33,196,637 | 2,004,144 | 30,317 | 94.31% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 32,216,875 | 2,325,925 | 69,757 | 93.27% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 97.29%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 98.82%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 96.37%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Description Vote Requirement for Approval Board Recommendation Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Proposal One Election of Directors Majority of votes cast FOR No effect No effect Proposal Two Advisory Approval of Our Executive Compensation Majority of shares present in person or represented by proxy FOR Counted as "AGAINST" No effect Proposal Three Ratification of Our Independent Auditors for Fiscal Year 2026 Majority of shares present in person or represented by proxy FOR Counted as "AGAINST" Discretionary vote Proposal Four Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Spending Majority of shares present in person or represented by proxy AGAINST Counted as "AGAINST" No effect Voting your shares.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Two Advisory Approval of Our Executive Compensation Majority of shares present in person or represented by proxy FOR Counted as "AGAINST"”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Description Vote Requirement for Approval Board Recommendation Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Proposal One Election of Directors Majority of votes cast FOR No effect No effect Proposal Two Advisory Approval of Our Executive Compensation Majority of shares present in person or represented by proxy FOR Counted as "AGAINST" No effect Proposal Three Ratification of Our Independent Auditors for Fiscal Year 2024 Majority of shares present in person or represented by proxy FOR Counted as "AGAINST" Discretionary vote Proposal Four Approval of the Amended and Restated Tyler Technologies, Inc.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 86 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,858,370 |
| Median employee compensation | $102,461 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn A. CarterIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compensation | $117,500 | $249,807 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $367,307 |
| Brenda A. ClineIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 100,000 | 249,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,807 |
| Daniel M. PopeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 100,000 | 249,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,807 |
| Ronnie D. Hawkins, JrIndependent · Compensation | 72,500 | 249,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 322,307 |
| Andrew D. TeedIndependent · Audit | 71,250 | 249,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 321,057 |
| Margot L. CarterIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 70,000 | 249,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,807 |
| H. Lynn Moore, JrEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| John S. Marr, JrEmployee director · Executive (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Cecil W. JonesIndependent · Expected committee assignments to be determined · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $249,807 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $531,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,498,842 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,030,092 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Tyler Technologies Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tyler Technologies Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fair Isaac Corp | 2025 | William Lansing | $750,000 | $34,091,860 | $0 | $1,100,000 | $36,045,267 |
| 2 | PTC Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 3 | HubSpot, Inc. | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 4 | Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Clark | 706,667 | 12,162,551 | 0 | 835,375 | 16,762,928 |
| 5 | ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 6 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 7 | Aspen Technology, Inc. | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 8 | Tyler Technologies Inc | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 9 | Pegasystems Inc. | 2025 | Alan Trefler | 600,000 | 0 | 7,001,532 | 720,000 | 8,332,032 |
| 10 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 11 | Blackbaud, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 12 | Envestnet, Inc. | 2023 | William Crager | 650,000 | 3,520,568 | 0 | 0 | 4,880,843 |
| 13 | Bentley Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Cumins | 791,603 | 3,094,766 | 0 | 823,899 | 4,815,961 |
| 14 | Veeva Systems Inc. | 2026 | Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Technologies Inc | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Aspen Technology, Inc. | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSUs 50 · PSUs 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Bentley Systems, Inc. | 98.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Blackbaud, Inc. | 102.3% | PRSU 75 · RSA 25 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Envestnet, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 2000 Index constituents | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Fair Isaac Corp | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| HubSpot, Inc. | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 118% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Pegasystems Inc. | 120% | Options 100 | No | not disclosed |
| PTC Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Veeva Systems Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r9 · c16 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 4,360,897. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 1021377–1021386 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeffrey Puckett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 3,005,809. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c27 · span 1032257–1032266 |
| 4 | Section 01, Abigail Diaz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 1,854,271. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c27 · span 1043189–1043198 |
| 5 | Section 01, John Marr, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 1,206,472. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r4 · c16 · span 999425–999434 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeffrey Puckett PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r7 · c7 · span 701328–701333 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brian Miller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r6 · c7 · span 699365–699370 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Marr, Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r4 · c1 · span 881426–881429 |
| 9 | Section 03, Abigail Diaz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r8 · c7 · span 703544–703547 |
| 10 | Section 03, H. Lynn Moore, Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r3 · c1 · span 839525–839530 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Marr, Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r4 · c1 · span 881426–881429 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 86 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1178559–1178566 |
| 13 | Section 08, Glenn A. Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,307. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r3 · c5 · span 557770–557777 |
| 14 | Section 08, Brenda A. Cline | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,807. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r5 · c5 · span 560636–560643 |
| 15 | Section 08, Daniel M. Pope | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,807. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r8 · c5 · span 565212–565219 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ronnie D. Hawkins, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,307. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c5 · span 562099–562106 |
| 17 | Section 08, Andrew D. Teed | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,057. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r7 · c5 · span 563559–563566 |
| 18 | Section 08, Margot L. Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,807. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r4 · c5 · span 559174–559181 |
| 19 | Section 08, H. Lynn Moore, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, John S. Marr, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Cecil W. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Jeffrey Puckett 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001240085-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Brian Miller 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001240085-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Glenn A. Carter 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Brenda A. Cline 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Daniel M. Pope 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Glenn A. Carter 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Andrew D. Teed 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Daniel M. Pope 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Ronnie D. Hawkins, Jr 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Brenda A. Cline 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Glenn A. Carter 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Andrew D. Teed 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Margot Lebenberg Carter 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Margot Lebenberg Carter 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Brenda A. Cline 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ronnie D. Hawkins, Jr 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Margot Lebenberg Carter 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Andrew D. Teed 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Daniel M. Pope 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ronnie D. Hawkins, Jr 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001240085-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Brian Miller 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002130035-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jeffrey Puckett 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001240085-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-05 | 0000860731-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.29% (votes for as printed: 36,090,178). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-06 | 0000860731-25-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.82% (votes for as printed: 36,629,518). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0000860731-24-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.37% (votes for as printed: 35,591,935). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 531,250 + equity 1,498,842 + all other 0 = 2,030,092, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,030,092 |
| 50 | Fair Isaac Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corp's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 51 | PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 52 | HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 53 | Manhattan Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,762,928. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c12 · span 294034–294044 |
| 54 | ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 55 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 56 | Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-24 | 0001897982-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965 |
| 57 | Tyler Technologies Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies Inc's own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r9 · c16 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 58 | Pegasystems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056 |
| 59 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 60 | Blackbaud, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c18 · span 234129–234138 |
| 61 | Envestnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954 |
| 62 | Bentley Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bentley Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,815,961. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c39 · span 575664–575673 |
| 63 | Veeva Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045 |
| 64 | Section 10a, Blackbaud, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud, Inc. names Tyler Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124170 | PTC Inc. names Tyler Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001897982-24-000062 | Aspen Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tyler Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Envestnet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-044267 | Envestnet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tyler Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Pegasystems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001013857-26-000031 | Pegasystems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tyler Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tyler Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tyler Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Manhattan Associates, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Manhattan Associates, Inc. names Tyler Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Veeva Systems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018796 | Veeva Systems Inc. names Tyler Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Bentley Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042019 | Bentley Systems, Inc. names Tyler Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |