Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VRRM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VRRM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Roberts | $693,269 | $0 | $4,499,734 | $0 | $763,000 | $0 | $14,000 | $5,970,004 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Craig Conti | 495,972 | 0 | 1,649,967 | 0 | 449,625 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,609,564 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Baldwin | 425,692 | 0 | 1,099,970 | 0 | 446,985 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,986,647 |
| Executive Vice President, Government Solutions | ||||||||
| Jonathan Keyser | 430,308 | 0 | 999,964 | 0 | 441,450 | 0 | 9,449 | 1,881,171 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Steve Lalla | 299,312 | 0 | 1,099,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243,387 | 1,642,669 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Commercial Services | ||||||||
| Stacey Moser | 181,731 | 100,000 | 649,986 | 0 | 135,052 | 0 | 9,538 | 1,076,308 |
| Executive Vice President, Commercial Services | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Roberts | $5,970,004 | $5,562,902 | — | +407,102 |
| Craig Conti | 2,609,564 | 2,250,954 | — | +358,610 |
| Jonathan Baldwin | 1,986,647 | 1,714,357 | — | +272,290 |
| Jonathan Keyser | 1,881,171 | 1,371,169 | — | +510,002 |
| Steve Lalla | 1,642,669 | 1,900,551 | — | −257,882 |
| Stacey Moser | 1,076,308 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Baldwin | EVP-Government Solutions | 2026-05-11 | A | 10,917 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Baldwin | EVP-Government Solutions | 2026-05-11 | A | 10,917 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Conti | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-11 | A | 5,369 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Conti | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 5,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Baldwin | EVP-Government Solutions | 2026-05-11 | D | 5,058 | 14 | 69,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Conti | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 2,272 | 14 | 31,331 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas L. Davis | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,949 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia A. Russo | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,949 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia A. Russo | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 14,683 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Huerta | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 14,683 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Rexford | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,949 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Rexford | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 14,683 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Rexford | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,949 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Huerta | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,949 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Ratnakar | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,949 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Ratnakar | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,949 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Ratnakar | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 14,683 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Byrne | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,949 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Byrne | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 14,683 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Byrne | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,949 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas L. Davis | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 14,683 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Huerta | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,949 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia A. Russo | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,949 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas L. Davis | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,949 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Conti | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 388,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Keyser | Interim President and CEO | 2026-06-01 | A | 460,122 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacey Moser | Chief Customer Officer | 2026-06-13 | A | 80,299 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacey Moser | Chief Customer Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 24,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hiten M. Patel | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 29,880 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Keyser | RSU | 2025-10-30 | — | — | 12,771 | — | $299,991 |
| Stacey Moser | RSU | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 27,004 | — | 649,986 |
| David Roberts | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 58,797 | 124,064 | — | 186,096 | 4,499,964 |
| Craig Conti | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 28,745 | 38,991 | — | 58,486 | 1,649,967 |
| Steve Lalla | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 19,163 | 25,994 | — | 38,991 | 1,099,970 |
| Jonathan Baldwin | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 19,163 | 25,994 | — | 38,991 | 1,099,970 |
| Jonathan Keyser | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 12,195 | 16,541 | — | 24,811 | 699,973 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Keyser | $299,991 | $699,973 | $0 | 70.0% |
| Stacey Moser | 649,986 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Roberts | 0 | 4,499,964 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Craig Conti | 0 | 1,649,967 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Steve Lalla | 0 | 1,099,970 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jonathan Baldwin | 0 | 1,099,970 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Keyser | PSU | 16,541 | — | $370,684 |
| Jonathan Baldwin | RSU | 11,268 | — | 252,516 |
| David Roberts | RSU | 58,797 | — | 1,317,641 |
| David Roberts | PSU | 127,180 | — | 2,850,104 |
| Jonathan Baldwin | RSU | 19,163 | — | 429,443 |
| Craig Conti | RSU | 14,648 | — | 328,262 |
| Jonathan Baldwin | PSU | 29,069 | — | 651,436 |
| Jonathan Baldwin | RSU | 13,112 | — | 293,840 |
| Craig Conti | PSU | 225,000 | — | 5,042,250 |
| David Roberts | PSU | 111,376 | — | 2,495,936 |
| Craig Conti | PSU | 37,730 | — | 845,529 |
| Craig Conti | PSU | 34,606 | — | 775,520 |
| David Roberts | RSU | 31,690 | — | 710,173 |
| Craig Conti | RSU | 28,745 | — | 644,175 |
| Stacey Moser | RSU | 27,004 | — | 605,160 |
| Jonathan Baldwin | PSU | 25,994 | — | 582,526 |
| Jonathan Baldwin | PSU | 23,866 | — | 534,837 |
| David Roberts | RSU | 16,106 | — | 360,935 |
| Jonathan Keyser | PSU | 15,513 | — | 347,646 |
| Jonathan Keyser | RSU | 8,523 | — | 191,000 |
| Jonathan Keyser | PSU | 7,267 | — | 162,853 |
| Craig Conti | RSU | 5,369 | — | 120,319 |
| David Roberts | Option | 38,760 | 13.69 | — |
| Craig Conti | Option | 44,844 | 13.97 | — |
| Craig Conti | PSU | 38,991 | — | 873,788 |
| Jonathan Keyser | RSU | 12,195 | — | 273,290 |
| David Roberts | PSU | 450,000 | — | 10,084,500 |
| David Roberts | PSU | 124,064 | — | 2,780,274 |
| Jonathan Baldwin | Option | 41,854 | 13.97 | — |
| Jonathan Keyser | RSU | 12,682 | — | 284,204 |
| David Roberts | Option | 180,723 | 13.97 | — |
| Jonathan Baldwin | PSU | 170,000 | — | 3,809,700 |
| Jonathan Keyser | PSU | 120,000 | — | 2,689,200 |
| David Roberts | RSU | 39,336 | — | 881,520 |
| Craig Conti | RSU | 19,013 | — | 426,081 |
| Jonathan Keyser | RSU | 12,771 | — | 286,198 |
| Jonathan Baldwin | RSU | 10,917 | — | 244,650 |
| Jonathan Keyser | Option | 12,382 | 17.75 | — |
Our approach to executive compensation is primarily driven by our commitment to aligning executive compensation with the interests of our stockholders by emphasizing performance-based incentive compensation focused on objectives that our Board believes have a significant impact on stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 137,211,722 | 2,759,518 | 393,789 | 98.03% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 137,349,455 | 7,842,911 | 87,787 | 94.6% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 130,298,875 | 24,496,385 | 31,370 | 84.17% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 111,636,608 | 7,750,324 | 423,192 | 93.51% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | 119,528,683 | 712,988 | 22,750 | 99.41% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 102,853,968 | 8,024,015 | 29,270 | 92.76% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 98.03%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 94.6%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 84.17%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions represent a stockholder's affirmative choice to decline to vote on a proposal, and occur when shares present at the meeting are marked " ABSTAIN ." Broker non-votes and abstentions are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present but have no effect on the outcome of matters voted.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a stockholder votes to ABSTAIN , it is not counted as a vote cast and has no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions represent a stockholder's affirmative choice to decline to vote on a proposal, and occur when shares present at the meeting are marked " ABSTAIN ." Broker non-votes and abstentions are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present but have no effect on the outcome of matters voted.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 76 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,970,004 |
| Median employee compensation | $78,670 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick J. ByrneIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | $176,069 | $194,989 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $371,058 |
| John H. RexfordIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 194,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,989 |
| Douglas L. DavisIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 194,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,989 |
| Cynthia A. RussoIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 92,500 | 194,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,489 |
| Michael P. HuertaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 90,000 | 194,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,989 |
| Raj RatnakarIndependent · Compensation | 81,431 | 194,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 276,420 |
| David M. RobertsEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $195,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $645,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,169,934 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,814,934 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Verra Mobility names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Verra Mobility.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manhattan Associates | 2025 | Eric Clark | $706,667 | $12,162,551 | $0 | $835,375 | $16,762,928 |
| 2 | ExlService Holdings | 2025 | Rohit Kapoor | 885,205 | 13,811,888 | 0 | 1,410,750 | 16,201,761 |
| 3 | ACI Worldwide | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 4 | Wex Inc. | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 5 | Aspen Technology | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 6 | Q2 Holdings | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 7 | CSG Systems | 2024 | Brian Shepherd | 754,519 | 9,467,733 | 0 | 682,898 | 11,394,373 |
| 8 | Vontier | 2025 | Mark Morelli | 1,140,809 | 6,206,906 | 0 | 2,079,576 | 9,634,679 |
| 9 | EVERTEC, Inc. | 2025 | Morgan Schuessler | 856,960 | 6,800,000 | 0 | 1,500,026 | 9,245,391 |
| 10 | Tyler Technologies | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 11 | Repay Holdings | 2024 | John Morris | 500,000 | 7,615,714 | 0 | 488,750 | 8,614,814 |
| 12 | Cerence | 2025 | Brian Krzanich | 590,769 | 6,996,538 | 0 | 949,707 | 8,544,306 |
| 13 | OSI Systems | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 14 | Jack Henry & Associates | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 15 | Blackbaud | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 16 | Verra Mobility | 2025 | David Roberts | 693,269 | 4,499,734 | 0 | 763,000 | 5,970,004 |
| 17 | Badger Meter | 2025 | Kenneth Bockhorst | 880,000 | 3,042,144 | 0 | — | 5,932,862 |
| 18 | Alarm.Com Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Trundle | 295,001 | 1,423,500 | 994,471 | 267,500 | 2,980,472 |
| 19 | i3 Verticals | 2025 | Gregory Daily | 341,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 351,182 |
| — | EVO Payments | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | VSE | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verra Mobility | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (TSR) | Semler Brossy |
| ACI Worldwide | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alarm.Com Holdings, Inc. | 107% | RSU 59 · Options 41 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Aspen Technology | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSUs 50 · PSUs 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Badger Meter | 179.8% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla |
| Blackbaud | 102.3% | PRSU 75 · RSA 25 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cerence | 160.93% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| CSG Systems | 60.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| EVERTEC, Inc. | 117% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | FW Cook |
| EVO Payments | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ExlService Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors |
| i3 Verticals | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Jack Henry & Associates | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Manhattan Associates | 118% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| OSI Systems | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Q2 Holdings | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Repay Holdings | 96% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Tyler Technologies | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| Vontier | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| VSE | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Wex Inc. | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,970,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 1474808–1474817 |
| 2 | Section 01, Craig Conti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,609,564. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c20 · span 1499827–1499836 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jonathan Baldwin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,986,647. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c20 · span 1541606–1541615 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jonathan Keyser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,881,171. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c20 · span 1566677–1566686 |
| 5 | Section 01, Steve Lalla | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,642,669. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c20 · span 1592068–1592077 |
| 6 | Section 01, Stacey Moser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,076,308. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c19 · span 1524974–1524983 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jonathan Keyser RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r14 · c11 · span 1864137–1864144 |
| 8 | Section 03, Stacey Moser RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r9 · c11 · span 1839221–1839228 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Roberts PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r5 · c11 · span 1819063–1819072 |
| 10 | Section 03, Craig Conti PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r7 · c11 · span 1829039–1829048 |
| 11 | Section 03, Steve Lalla PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r16 · c11 · span 1588708–1588717 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jonathan Baldwin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r11 · c11 · span 1849174–1849183 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jonathan Keyser PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r13 · c11 · span 1859139–1859146 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 76 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2526667–2526669 |
| 15 | Section 08, Patrick J. Byrne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,058. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r2 · c12 · span 449315–449322 |
| 16 | Section 08, John H. Rexford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,989. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r5 · c12 · span 466966–466973 |
| 17 | Section 08, Douglas L. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,989. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r3 · c12 · span 455199–455206 |
| 18 | Section 08, Cynthia A. Russo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,489. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c12 · span 472849–472856 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael P. Huerta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,989. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r4 · c12 · span 461083–461090 |
| 20 | Section 08, Raj Ratnakar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,420. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r7 · c12 · span 478728–478735 |
| 21 | Section 08, David M. Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Jonathan Baldwin 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001123292-26-000666 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jonathan Baldwin 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001123292-26-000666 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Craig Conti 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001123292-26-000667 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Craig Conti 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001123292-26-000667 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jonathan Baldwin 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001123292-26-000666 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Craig Conti 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001123292-26-000667 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Douglas L. Davis 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000700 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Cynthia A. Russo 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000699 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Cynthia A. Russo 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000699 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael P. Huerta 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, John H. Rexford 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000701 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, John H. Rexford 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000701 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John H. Rexford 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000701 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael P. Huerta 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Raj Ratnakar 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000704 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Raj Ratnakar 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000704 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Raj Ratnakar 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000704 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Patrick J. Byrne 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Patrick J. Byrne 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Patrick J. Byrne 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Douglas L. Davis 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000700 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Michael P. Huerta 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Cynthia A. Russo 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000699 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Douglas L. Davis 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001123292-26-000700 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Craig Conti 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001123292-26-000793 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jonathan Keyser 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001123292-26-000799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Stacey Moser 2026-06-13 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001123292-26-000877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Stacey Moser 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001123292-26-000912 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Hiten M. Patel 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001123292-26-000914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232579 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.03% (votes for as printed: 137,211,722). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0000950170-25-075572 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.6% (votes for as printed: 137,349,455). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0000950170-24-063498 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.17% (votes for as printed: 130,298,875). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 645,000 + equity 1,169,934 + all other 0 = 1,814,934, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,814,934 |
| 57 | Manhattan Associates, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates's own proxy. As printed: 16,762,928. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c12 · span 294034–294044 |
| 58 | ExlService Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | CEO total compensation as printed in ExlService Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,201,761. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c53 · span 797395–797405 |
| 59 | ACI Worldwide, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 60 | Wex Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wex Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 61 | Aspen Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-24 | 0001897982-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology's own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965 |
| 62 | Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 63 | CSG Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems's own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 542637–542647 |
| 64 | Vontier, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vontier's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,679. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c66 · span 851924–851933 |
| 65 | EVERTEC, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in EVERTEC, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,245,391. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 593047–593056 |
| 66 | Tyler Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r9 · c16 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 67 | Repay Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,614,814. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1541867–1541876 |
| 68 | Cerence, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-02 | 0001628280-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cerence's own proxy. As printed: 8,544,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 627290–627299 |
| 69 | OSI Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems's own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 70 | Jack Henry & Associates, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates's own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 71 | Blackbaud, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud's own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c18 · span 234129–234138 |
| 72 | Verra Mobility (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verra Mobility's own proxy. As printed: 5,970,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 1474808–1474817 |
| 73 | Badger Meter, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter's own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759 |
| 74 | Alarm.Com Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alarm.Com Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,980,472. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 542470–542479 |
| 75 | i3 Verticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in i3 Verticals's own proxy. As printed: 351,182. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 375924–375931 |
| 76 | Section 10a, i3 Verticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001728688-24-000006 | i3 Verticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verra Mobility. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Vontier reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024579 | Vontier's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verra Mobility. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Wex Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | Wex Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verra Mobility. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, ExlService Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181891 | ExlService Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verra Mobility. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Blackbaud reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verra Mobility. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, OSI Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verra Mobility. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Badger Meter reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106185 | Badger Meter's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verra Mobility. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Alarm.Com Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047867 | Alarm.Com Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verra Mobility. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Tyler Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860731-26-000022 | Tyler Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verra Mobility. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, EVERTEC, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001559865-26-000017 | EVERTEC, Inc. names Verra Mobility in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Cerence reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-000012 | Cerence's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verra Mobility. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Manhattan Associates reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Manhattan Associates's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verra Mobility. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Repay Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-061022 | Repay Holdings names Verra Mobility in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Aspen Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001897982-24-000062 | Aspen Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verra Mobility. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verra Mobility. Filing ↗ |