CEO Brian Shepherd was paid $11,394,373 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 42.5% from fiscal year 2023, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001308179-25-000330 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$11,394,373 ↑ Brian Shepherd total, FY2024 | 75th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 155:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 78.82% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Shepherd | $754,519 | — | $9,467,733 | $0 | $682,898 | $79,817 | $409,406 | $11,394,373 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Hai Tran | 514,712 | — | 2,703,685 | 0 | 310,545 | — | 140,074 | 3,669,016 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Elizabeth Bauer | 469,616 | — | 1,602,161 | 0 | 212,558 | 341,835 | 91,058 | 2,717,228 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Experience Officer | ||||||||
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | 439,712 | — | 1,351,842 | 0 | 198,990 | — | 70,020 | 2,060,564 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Woods | 399,039 | — | 797,338 | 0 | 289,515 | — | 44,971 | 1,530,863 |
| Executive Vice President and President of Communications, Media and Technology | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Shepherd | $11,394,373 | $7,996,250 | $7,515,960 | ↑ +3,398,123 |
| Hai Tran | 3,669,016 | 3,139,082 | 1,934,633 | ↑ +529,934 |
| Elizabeth Bauer | 2,717,228 | 1,932,072 | 1,705,058 | ↑ +785,156 |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | 2,060,564 | 1,614,172 | 1,413,199 | ↑ +446,392 |
| Michael Woods | 1,530,863 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Csg Systems International's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CSGS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name CSGS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Barnes | Independent Director | $287,703 |
| Gregory Conley | Independent Director | $271,703 |
| Haiyan Song | Independent Director | $271,703 |
| Marwan Fawaz | Independent Director | $281,703 |
| Rachel Barger | Independent Director | $271,703 |
| Rajan Naik | Independent Director | $271,703 |
| Ronald Cooper | Chair of the Board | $346,703 |
| Samantha Greenberg | Independent Director | $241,703 |
| Silvio Tavares | Independent Director | $287,703 |
| Tse Li Lily Yang | Independent Director | $271,703 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Woods | EVP Pres NA Comm, Media & Tech | 2025-05-12 | D | 211 | $66 | $13,928 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachel Barger | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 3,085 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Greenberg | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 3,085 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajan Naik | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 3,085 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Bauer | EVP, Chief Experience Officer | 2025-06-10 | D | 280 | 65 | 18,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marwan Fawaz | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 3,085 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Barnes | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 3,085 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Conley | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 3,085 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haiyan Song | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 3,085 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Silvio Tavares | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 3,085 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tse Li Lily Yang | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 3,085 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Szwanek | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-10-10 | D | 1,284 | 36 | 46,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | EVP, General Counsel | 2025-10-10 | D | 612 | 36 | 22,032 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Shepherd | Director | 2025-12-18 | D | 114,600 | 77 | 8,826,492 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Bauer | EVP, Chief Experience Officer | 2025-12-19 | A | 6,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | EVP, General Counsel | 2025-12-19 | A | 5,190 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Shepherd | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 29,737 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Woods | EVP Pres NA Comm, Media & Tech | 2025-12-19 | A | 6,746 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hai Tran | EVP & CFO | 2025-12-19 | D | 35,643 | 77 | 2,745,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Woods | EVP Pres NA Comm, Media & Tech | 2025-12-19 | D | 20,270 | 77 | 1,561,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Dunavant | EVP Product & Strategy Officer | 2025-12-19 | D | 3,679 | 77 | 283,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | EVP, General Counsel | 2025-12-19 | D | 15,291 | 77 | 1,177,713 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Dunavant | EVP Product & Strategy Officer | 2025-12-19 | A | 911 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Szwanek | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-12-19 | D | 1,068 | 77 | 82,257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hai Tran | EVP & CFO | 2025-12-19 | A | 11,373 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Bauer | EVP, Chief Experience Officer | 2025-12-19 | D | 15,689 | 77 | 1,208,367 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hai Tran | EVP & CFO | 2026-01-20 | A | 13,631 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Dunavant | EVP Product & Strategy Officer | 2026-01-20 | A | 4,544 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-01-20 | A | 8,468 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Bauer | EVP, Chief Experience Officer | 2026-01-20 | A | 8,468 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Shepherd | Director | 2026-01-20 | A | 37,175 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Szwanek | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-01-20 | A | 1,942 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Woods | EVP Pres NA Comm, Media & Tech | 2026-01-20 | A | 10,946 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Dunavant | EVP Product & Strategy Officer | 2026-03-11 | D | 1,474 | 80 | 117,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Szwanek | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-11 | D | 878 | 80 | 70,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tse Li Lily Yang | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 18,464 | 81 | 1,490,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Silvio Tavares | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 22,560 | 81 | 1,820,592 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachel Barger | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 14,532 | 81 | 1,172,732 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 68,162 | 81 | 5,500,673 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hai Tran | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-14 | D | 129,880.28 | 81 | 10,481,339 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Greenberg | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 7,808 | 81 | 630,106 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Woods | EVP Pres NA Comm, Media & Tech | 2026-05-14 | D | 53,196.85 | 81 | 4,292,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Barnes | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 40,678 | 81 | 3,282,715 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajan Naik | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 28,878 | 81 | 2,330,455 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Dunavant | EVP Product & Strategy Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 49,112 | 81 | 3,963,338 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Bauer | EVP, Chief Experience Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 101,859 | 81 | 8,220,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Szwanek | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 16,855.45 | 81 | 1,360,235 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Shepherd | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 575,191 | 81 | 46,417,914 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marwan Fawaz | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 34,878 | 81 | 2,814,655 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haiyan Song | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 22,560 | 81 | 1,820,592 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Conley | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 14,792 | 81 | 1,193,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hai Tran | PSU | 2024-03-10 | — | 22,698 | — | 45,396 | $1,204,810 |
| Michael Woods | PSU | 2024-03-10 | — | 5,885 | — | 11,770 | 312,376 |
| Elizabeth Bauer | PSU | 2024-03-10 | — | 13,451 | — | 26,902 | 713,979 |
| Hai Tran | PSU | 2024-03-10 | — | 7,566 | — | 15,132 | 427,933 |
| Brian Shepherd | PSU | 2024-12-10 | — | 74,475 | — | 148,950 | 2,508,318 |
| Brian Shepherd | PSU | 2024-03-10 | — | 19,475 | — | 38,950 | 1,101,506 |
| Michael Woods | RSU | 2024-01-10 | — | — | 1,900 | — | 96,330 |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | RSU | 2024-03-10 | — | — | 10,088 | — | 535,471 |
| Michael Woods | RSU | 2024-03-10 | — | — | 5,231 | — | 277,661 |
| Hai Tran | RSU | 2024-03-10 | — | — | 20,176 | — | 1,070,942 |
| Elizabeth Bauer | RSU | 2024-03-10 | — | — | 11,956 | — | 634,624 |
| Brian Shepherd | RSU | 2024-03-10 | — | — | 51,934 | — | 2,756,657 |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | PSU | 2024-03-10 | — | 3,783 | — | 7,566 | 213,966 |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | PSU | 2024-03-10 | — | 11,349 | — | 22,698 | 602,405 |
| Brian Shepherd | PSU | 2024-03-10 | — | 58,426 | — | 116,852 | 3,101,252 |
| Elizabeth Bauer | PSU | 2024-03-10 | — | 4,483 | — | 8,966 | 253,558 |
| Michael Woods | PSU | 2024-03-10 | — | 1,962 | — | 3,924 | 110,971 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hai Tran | $1,070,942 | $1,632,743 | $0 | 60.4% |
| Michael Woods | 373,991 | 423,347 | 0 | 53.1% |
| Elizabeth Bauer | 634,624 | 967,537 | 0 | 60.4% |
| Brian Shepherd | 2,756,657 | 6,711,076 | 0 | 70.9% |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | 535,471 | 816,371 | 0 | 60.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Bauer | RSU | 3,430 | — | $175,307 |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | RSU | 3,908 | — | 199,738 |
| Michael Woods | RSU | 2,802 | — | 143,210 |
| Brian Shepherd | RSU | 116,852 | — | 5,972,306 |
| Elizabeth Bauer | RSU | 2,005 | — | 102,476 |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | RSU | 22,698 | — | 1,160,095 |
| Hai Tran | RSU | 10,575 | — | 540,488 |
| Brian Shepherd | RSU | 148,950 | — | 7,612,835 |
| Brian Shepherd | RSU | 96,208 | — | 4,917,191 |
| Michael Woods | RSU | 613 | — | 31,330 |
| Brian Shepherd | RSU | 51,934 | — | 2,654,347 |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | RSU | 1,374 | — | 70,225 |
| Hai Tran | RSU | 45,396 | — | 2,320,190 |
| Hai Tran | RSU | 35,692 | — | 1,824,218 |
| Brian Shepherd | RSU | 28,506 | — | 1,456,942 |
| Brian Shepherd | RSU | 27,928 | — | 1,427,400 |
| Hai Tran | RSU | 20,176 | — | 1,031,195 |
| Elizabeth Bauer | RSU | 17,070 | — | 872,448 |
| Hai Tran | RSU | 15,132 | — | 773,397 |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | RSU | 13,192 | — | 674,243 |
| Brian Shepherd | RSU | 12,413 | — | 634,428 |
| Elizabeth Bauer | RSU | 11,956 | — | 611,071 |
| Hai Tran | RSU | 11,896 | — | 608,005 |
| Hai Tran | RSU | 9,310 | — | 475,834 |
| Elizabeth Bauer | RSU | 8,966 | — | 458,252 |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | RSU | 8,244 | — | 437,554 |
| Michael Woods | RSU | 5,231 | — | 267,356 |
| Michael Woods | RSU | 1,900 | — | 97,109 |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | RSU | 1,715 | — | 87,654 |
| Elizabeth Bauer | RSU | 1,525 | — | 77,943 |
| Elizabeth Bauer | RSU | 669 | — | 34,193 |
| Brian Shepherd | RSU | 8,127 | — | 415,371 |
| Hai Tran | RSU | 4,138 | — | 211,493 |
| Michael Woods | RSU | 2,102 | — | 107,433 |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | RSU | 1,714 | — | 87,603 |
| Michael Woods | RSU | 700 | — | 35,777 |
| Michael Woods | RSU | 534 | — | 27,293 |
| Brian Shepherd | RSU | 32,068 | — | 1,638,996 |
| Hai Tran | RSU | 21,364 | — | 1,142,414 |
| Michael Woods | PSU | 33,569 | — | 2,708,683 |
| Michael Woods | PSU | 352,500 | — | 28,443,225 |
| Michael Woods | Restricted Stock | 52 | — | 4,196 |
| Michael Woods | RSU | 1,132,500 | — | 91,381,425 |
| Michael Woods | RSU | 781,421 | — | 63,052,860 |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | RSU | 612 | — | 31,279 |
| Brian Shepherd | RSU | 38,950 | — | 1,990,735 |
| Elizabeth Bauer | RSU | 26,902 | — | 1,374,961 |
| Michael Woods | RSU | 11,770 | — | 601,565 |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | RSU | 7,566 | — | 386,698 |
| Michael Woods | RSU | 3,924 | — | 200,556 |
| Elizabeth Bauer | RSU | 5,690 | — | 290,816 |
| Elizabeth Bauer | RSU | 5,058 | — | 258,514 |
| Elizabeth Bauer | RSU | 1,504 | — | 76,869 |
| Elizabeth Bauer | RSU | 14,198 | — | 751,334 |
| Michael Woods | RSU | 3,630 | — | 189,162 |
| Michael Woods | RSU | 306 | — | 15,640 |
| Michael Woods | PSU | 822,500 | — | 66,367,525 |
| Brian Shepherd | PSU | 96,208 | — | 4,917,191 |
| Brian Shepherd | PSU | 38,950 | — | 1,990,735 |
| Brian Shepherd | PSU | 32,068 | — | 1,638,996 |
| Brian Shepherd | PSU | 27,928 | — | 1,427,400 |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | RSU | 10,088 | — | 515,598 |
| Rasmani Bhattacharya | RSU | 4,396 | — | 224,680 |
| Brian Shepherd | PSU | 148,950 | — | 7,612,835 |
| Michael Woods | RSU | 47,386 | — | 3,823,576 |
| Brian Shepherd | PSU | 116,852 | — | 5,972,306 |
| Michael Woods | RSU | 401 | — | 20,495 |
CSG's executive compensation program is designed to compensate NEOs in a manner that aligns with market practice and shareholder interests, consisting of base salary, cash annual bonus, and long-term equity incentives. A majority of total target compensation is based on the achievement of key financial and operational measures under the annual performance bonus program and performance-based LTI awards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 18,930,965 | 5,087,569 | 114,049 | 78.82% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 24,262,670 | 628,392 | 52,857 | 97.27% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 25,859,862 | 1,380,009 | 36,222 | 94.93% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 27,086,636 | 1,509,261 | 42,280 | 94.58% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 21,578,410 | 5,689,830 | 36,867 | 79.03% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-21 | 26,794,252 | 1,421,260 | 114,107 | 94.58% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 78.82%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 97.27%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 94.93%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect Broker non-votes will have no effect Proposal 2, Advisory Say-on-Pay Vote The Board will consider”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect Broker non-votes will have no effect Proposal 2, Advisory Say-on-Pay Vote The proposal will be approved if a majority of the shares present or represented by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote, vote FOR approval Abstentions will have the same effect as AGAINST votes Broker non-votes will have no effect Proposal 3, Ratification of Auditors The proposal will be approved if a majority of the shares present in person or represented by proxy at the meeting and entit 3 million of research and development investments to enable a growing list of companies around the world to provide a more personalized customer experience and monetize new digital products and services n Returned $152 million to shareholders through a combination of $35 million in quarterly dividend payments and $117 million in common stock repurchases under a stock repurchase program.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast for purposes of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 155 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,394,373 |
| Median employee compensation | $73,476 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald CooperIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Cybersecurity · Audit Committee Financial Expert · Not standing for re-election | $157,500 | $189,203 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $346,703 |
| Silvio TavaresIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Audit Committee Financial Expert | 98,500 | 189,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,703 |
| David BarnesIndependent · Audit · Audit Committee Financial Expert | 98,500 | 189,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,703 |
| Marwan FawazIndependent · Cybersecurity · SSG (Chair) | 92,500 | 189,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 281,703 |
| Rajan NaikIndependent · SSG | 82,500 | 189,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271,703 |
| Rachel BargerIndependent · SSG (Chair-Elect) | 82,500 | 189,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271,703 |
| Tse Li Lily YangIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Audit Committee Financial Expert | 82,500 | 189,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271,703 |
| Haiyan SongIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity · SSG | 82,500 | 189,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271,703 |
| Gregory ConleyIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity | 82,500 | 189,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271,703 |
| Samantha GreenbergIndependent · Audit · Audit Committee Financial Expert · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 52,500 | 189,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,703 |
| Brian ShepherdEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 16,000 / 16,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $912,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,892,030 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,804,030 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Csg Systems International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Csg Systems International.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Clark | $710,000 | $13,000,328 | $0 | $835,375 | $16,697,528 |
| 2 | ExlService Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Rohit Kapoor | 885,205 | 13,811,888 | 0 | 1,410,750 | 16,201,761 |
| 3 | ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 4 | WEX Inc. | 2025 | Melissa Smith | 975,000 | 12,361,438 | 0 | 0 | 13,446,221 |
| 5 | Csg Systems International | 2024 | Brian Shepherd | 754,519 | 9,467,733 | 0 | 682,898 | 11,394,373 |
| 6 | Verint Systems Inc. | 2025 | Dan Bodner | 807,775 | 9,371,528 | 0 | 532,142 | 10,825,132 |
| 7 | Progress Software Corporation | 2025 | Yogesh Gupta | 649,038 | 7,043,127 | 1,800,010 | 845,000 | 10,534,808 |
| 8 | Evertec, Inc. | 2025 | Morgan Schuessler | 856,960 | 6,800,000 | 0 | 1,500,026 | 9,245,391 |
| 9 | Zuora, Inc. | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 10 | Black Knight, Inc. | 2022 | Joseph Nackashi | 694,521 | 6,000,097 | 0 | 752,681 | 8,345,320 |
| 11 | Pegasystems Inc. | 2025 | Alan Trefler | 600,000 | 0 | 7,001,532 | 720,000 | 8,332,032 |
| 12 | Green Dot Corporation | 2024 | George Gresham | 818,270 | 6,687,635 | 0 | 619,001 | 8,132,670 |
| 13 | Sabre Corporation | 2025 | Kurt Ekert | 900,000 | 6,044,000 | 0 | 411,750 | 7,409,848 |
| 14 | Blackbaud, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 15 | Perficient, Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hogan | 553,542 | 5,237,064 | 0 | 0 | 5,809,472 |
| 16 | Ebix, Inc. | 2021 | Robin Raina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,604,350 |
| 17 | TTEC Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Tuchman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,217 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Csg Systems International | 60.3% | not disclosed | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Black Knight, Inc. | 50.2% | not disclosed | No | Mercer |
| Blackbaud, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Ebix, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Ernst & Young LLP |
| Evertec, Inc. | 117% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | FW Cook |
| ExlService Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient |
| Green Dot Corporation | 50.4% | PRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials Index | Mercer |
| Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 118% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Pegasystems Inc. | 120% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Perficient, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Lockton Companies LLC |
| Progress Software Corporation | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Sabre Corporation | 30.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR modifier | Korn Ferry |
| TTEC Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTI 100 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Verint Systems Inc. | 65% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| WEX Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · MSU 35 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Metric | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Zuora, Inc. | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brian Shepherd | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Hai Tran | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 3,669,016. Filing ↗machine: span 555635–555644 |
| 3 | Section 01, Elizabeth Bauer | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,717,228. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Rasmani Bhattacharya | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,060,564. Filing ↗machine: span 580673–580682 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Woods | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,530,863. Filing ↗machine: span 593892–593901 |
| 6 | Section 03, Hai Tran PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 637334–637343 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Woods PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 666605–666612 |
| 8 | Section 03, Elizabeth Bauer PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 646453–646460 |
| 9 | Section 03, Hai Tran PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 639365–639372 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brian Shepherd PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 633268–633277 |
| 11 | Section 03, Brian Shepherd PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 628183–628192 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Woods RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 664577–664583 |
| 13 | Section 03, Rasmani Bhattacharya RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 659512–659519 |
| 14 | Section 03, Michael Woods RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 671553–671560 |
| 15 | Section 03, Hai Tran RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 642382–642391 |
| 16 | Section 03, Elizabeth Bauer RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 651498–651505 |
| 17 | Section 03, Brian Shepherd RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 630181–630190 |
| 18 | Section 03, Rasmani Bhattacharya PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 657527–657534 |
| 19 | Section 03, Rasmani Bhattacharya PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 655499–655506 |
| 20 | Section 03, Brian Shepherd PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 626162–626171 |
| 21 | Section 03, Elizabeth Bauer PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 648481–648488 |
| 22 | Section 03, Michael Woods PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 668622–668629 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 155 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 857850–857859 |
| 24 | Section 08, Ronald Cooper | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,703. Filing ↗machine: span 327911–327918 |
| 25 | Section 08, Silvio Tavares | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,703. Filing ↗machine: span 332233–332240 |
| 26 | Section 08, David Barnes | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,703. Filing ↗machine: span 326178–326185 |
| 27 | Section 08, Marwan Fawaz | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,703. Filing ↗machine: span 328770–328777 |
| 28 | Section 08, Rajan Naik | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,703. Filing ↗machine: span 330503–330510 |
| 29 | Section 08, Rachel Barger | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,703. Filing ↗machine: span 325308–325315 |
| 30 | Section 08, Tse Li Lily Yang | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,703. Filing ↗machine: span 333511–333518 |
| 31 | Section 08, Haiyan Song | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,703. Filing ↗machine: span 331372–331379 |
| 32 | Section 08, Gregory Conley | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,703. Filing ↗machine: span 327039–327046 |
| 33 | Section 08, Samantha Greenberg | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,703. Filing ↗machine: span 329646–329653 |
| 34 | Section 08, Brian Shepherd | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael Woods 2025-05-12 | Form 4 | 2025-05-13 | 0001127602-25-014120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Rachel Barger 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-11 | 0001127602-25-017306 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Samantha Greenberg 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-11 | 0001127602-25-017315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Rajan Naik 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-11 | 0001127602-25-017317 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Elizabeth Bauer 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-11 | 0001127602-25-017327 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Marwan Fawaz 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-11 | 0001127602-25-017313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, David Barnes 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-11 | 0001127602-25-017308 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Gregory Conley 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-11 | 0001127602-25-017310 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Haiyan Song 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-11 | 0001127602-25-017321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Silvio Tavares 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-11 | 0001127602-25-017323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Tse Li Lily Yang 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-11 | 0001127602-25-017325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Lori Szwanek 2025-10-10 | Form 4 | 2025-10-14 | 0001005757-25-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Rasmani Bhattacharya 2025-10-10 | Form 4 | 2025-10-14 | 0001005757-25-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Brian Shepherd 2025-12-18 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001005757-25-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Elizabeth Bauer 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001005757-25-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Rasmani Bhattacharya 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001005757-25-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Brian Shepherd 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001005757-25-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Michael Woods 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001005757-25-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Hai Tran 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001005757-25-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Michael Woods 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001005757-25-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Chad Dunavant 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001005757-25-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Rasmani Bhattacharya 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001005757-25-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Chad Dunavant 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001005757-25-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Lori Szwanek 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001005757-25-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Hai Tran 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001005757-25-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Elizabeth Bauer 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001005757-25-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Hai Tran 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001005757-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Chad Dunavant 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001005757-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Rasmani Bhattacharya 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001005757-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Elizabeth Bauer 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001005757-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Brian Shepherd 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001005757-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Lori Szwanek 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001005757-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Michael Woods 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001005757-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Chad Dunavant 2026-03-11 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001005757-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Lori Szwanek 2026-03-11 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001005757-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Tse Li Lily Yang 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228985 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Silvio Tavares 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228994 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Rachel Barger 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Rasmani Bhattacharya 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Hai Tran 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228992 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Samantha Greenberg 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Michael Woods 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229000 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, David Barnes 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Rajan Naik 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Chad Dunavant 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Elizabeth Bauer 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228981 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Lori Szwanek 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228982 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Brian Shepherd 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228988 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Marwan Fawaz 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Haiyan Song 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Gregory Conley 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228989 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0000950170-25-073116 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.82% (votes for as printed: 18,930,965 (78.8%)). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0000950170-24-060810 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.27% (votes for as printed: 24,262,670 (97.5%)). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-22 | 0000950170-23-023330 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.93% (votes for as printed: 25,859,862 (94.9%)). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 90 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 91 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 912,000 + equity 1,892,030 + all other 0 = 2,804,030, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,804,030 |
| 92 | Manhattan Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1260363–1260373 |
| 93 | ExlService Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | CEO total compensation as printed in ExlService Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,201,761. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c53 · span 797395–797405 |
| 94 | ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 95 | WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001213900-26-040033 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,446,221. Filing ↗machine: span 1966596–1966606 |
| 96 | Csg Systems International (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | CEO total compensation as printed in Csg Systems International's own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Verint Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075 |
| 98 | Progress Software Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000161 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828 |
| 99 | Evertec, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evertec, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,245,391. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 593047–593056 |
| 100 | Zuora, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 101 | Black Knight, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Black Knight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,345,320. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c7 · span 707640–707649 |
| 102 | Pegasystems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056 |
| 103 | Green Dot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001386278-25-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,132,670. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Sabre Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115957 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabre Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,409,848. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r3 · c34 · span 1314310–1314319 |
| 105 | Blackbaud, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223 |
| 106 | Perficient, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perficient, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,809,472. Filing ↗machine: span 393487–393496 |
| 107 | Ebix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-10-18 | 0001104659-22-109688 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ebix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,604,350. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 312960–312969 |
| 108 | TTEC Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | CEO total compensation as printed in TTEC Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 71,217. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r1 · c9 · span 759285–759291 |
| 109 | Section 10a, Black Knight, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-23-065012 | Black Knight, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Csg Systems International. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Ebix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-22-109688 | Ebix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Csg Systems International. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Perficient, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001085869-24-000065 | Perficient, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Csg Systems International. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Progress Software Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000161 | Progress Software Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Csg Systems International. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Evertec, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001559865-26-000017 | Evertec, Inc. names Csg Systems International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Verint Systems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001166388-25-000085 | Verint Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Csg Systems International. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Pegasystems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001013857-26-000031 | Pegasystems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Csg Systems International. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Blackbaud, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Csg Systems International. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-040033 | WEX Inc. names Csg Systems International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Manhattan Associates, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Csg Systems International. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Green Dot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001386278-25-000020 | Green Dot Corporation names Csg Systems International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Zuora, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Csg Systems International. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, ExlService Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181891 | ExlService Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Csg Systems International. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.