CEO Thomas Hogan was paid $5,809,472 in fiscal year 2023, ↑ up 49.3% from fiscal year 2022, the 14th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001085869-24-000065 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,310,823 Jeffrey Davis total, FY2023 Chairman of the Board, Former Chief Executive Officer and Executive Chairman — highest-paid officer; CEO Thomas Hogan: $5,809,472 | 14th CEO (Thomas Hogan) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.78% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Davis | $517,917 | $0 | $6,749,946 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $42,960 | $7,310,823 |
| Chairman of the Board, Former Chief Executive Officer and Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Thomas Hogan | 553,542 | 0 | 5,237,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,866 | 5,809,472 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer, former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Martin | 460,000 | 0 | 2,529,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,847 | 3,003,791 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Sheen | 328,750 | 0 | 449,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,885 | 796,602 |
| SVP - Global Operations | ||||||||
| Susan Adomite | 251,667 | 0 | 199,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,031 | 462,692 |
| SVP, Controller and Principal Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Davis | $7,310,823 | $7,058,060 | $6,997,941 | ↑ +252,763 |
| Thomas Hogan | 5,809,472 | 3,892,241 | 3,261,378 | ↑ +1,917,231 |
| Paul Martin | 3,003,791 | 3,170,249 | 2,673,213 | ↓ −166,458 |
| Kevin Sheen | 796,602 | — | — | — |
| Susan Adomite | 462,692 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Perficient's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PRFT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name PRFT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Paul Martin | CFO | $3,003,791 |
| Jeffrey Davis | Executive | $7,310,823 |
| Kevin Sheen | SVP | $796,602 |
| Susan Adomite | SVP | $462,692 |
| Thomas Hogan | CEO | $5,809,472 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian L. Matthews | Independent Director | $151,593 |
| David S. Lundeen | Lead Independent Director | $179,953 |
| Gary M. Wimberly | Independent Director | $178,538 |
| Jill A. Jones | Independent Director | $255,967 |
| Nancy C. Pechloff | Independent Director | $179,909 |
| Ralph C. Derrickson | Former director (through FY2024) | $197,899 |
| Romil Bahl | Independent Director | $179,920 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Martin | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-06-19 | A | 49 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Adomite | SVP, Controller & PAO | 2024-06-19 | A | 33 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Hogan | President and CEO | 2024-06-19 | A | 156 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Sheen | Senior Vice President | 2024-06-19 | A | 40 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Hogan | President and CEO | 2024-10-02 | D | 2,758 | 76 | 209,608 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Hogan | President and CEO | 2024-10-02 | D | 180,613 | 76 | 13,726,588 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Adomite | SVP, Controller & PAO | 2024-10-02 | D | 409 | 76 | 31,084 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Davis | Director | 2024-10-02 | D | 3,409 | 76 | 259,084 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Lundeen | Director | 2024-10-02 | D | 30,313 | 76 | 2,303,788 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy C. Pechloff | Director | 2024-10-02 | D | 12,307 | 76 | 935,332 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Martin | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-10-02 | D | 202,124 | 76 | 15,361,424 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Romil Bahl | Director | 2024-10-02 | D | 6,643 | 76 | 504,868 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Davis | Director | 2024-10-02 | D | 209,888 | 76 | 15,951,488 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian L. Matthews | Director | 2024-10-02 | D | 14,600 | 76 | 1,109,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary M. Wimberly | Director | 2024-10-02 | D | 15,748 | 76 | 1,196,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill A. Jones | Director | 2024-10-02 | D | 4,311 | 76 | 327,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Martin | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-10-02 | D | 3,608 | 76 | 274,208 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Adomite | SVP, Controller & PAO | 2024-10-02 | D | 14,703 | 76 | 1,117,428 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Sheen | Senior Vice President | 2024-10-02 | D | 279 | 76 | 21,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Sheen | Senior Vice President | 2024-10-02 | D | 25,620 | 76 | 1,947,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Martin | RSU | 2023-02-21 | — | — | 34,421 | — | $2,529,944 |
| Susan Adomite | RSU | 2023-02-21 | — | — | 2,721 | — | 199,994 |
| Kevin Sheen | RSU | 2023-02-21 | — | — | 6,122 | — | 449,967 |
| Jeffrey Davis | RSU | 2023-02-21 | — | — | 91,836 | — | 6,749,946 |
| Thomas Hogan | RSU | 2023-02-21 | — | — | 59,319 | — | 4,359,947 |
| Thomas Hogan | RSU | 2023-07-25 | — | — | 10,842 | — | 877,118 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Martin | $2,529,944 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Susan Adomite | 199,994 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kevin Sheen | 449,967 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey Davis | 6,749,946 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Thomas Hogan | 5,237,065 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Davis | RSU | 39,549 | — | $2,603,115 |
| Thomas Hogan | RSU | 10,842 | — | 713,620 |
| Jeffrey Davis | RSU | 91,836 | — | 6,044,646 |
| Thomas Hogan | RSU | 59,319 | — | 3,904,377 |
| Paul Martin | RSU | 34,421 | — | 2,265,590 |
| Jeffrey Davis | RSU | 25,970 | — | 1,709,345 |
| Thomas Hogan | RSU | 21,092 | — | 1,388,275 |
| Paul Martin | RSU | 17,104 | — | 1,125,785 |
| Thomas Hogan | RSU | 12,328 | — | 811,429 |
| Paul Martin | RSU | 10,530 | — | 693,085 |
| Kevin Sheen | RSU | 1,997 | — | 131,443 |
| Kevin Sheen | RSU | 6,122 | — | 402,950 |
| Susan Adomite | RSU | 2,721 | — | 179,096 |
| Kevin Sheen | RSU | 2,366 | — | 155,730 |
| Susan Adomite | RSU | 1,014 | — | 66,741 |
| Susan Adomite | RSU | 285 | — | 18,759 |
The Company's compensation programs are designed to attract, retain, and reward executives who are responsible for achieving the business objectives necessary to assure both revenue and profit growth while providing clients of the Company with the highest quality solutions and services. A significant portion of compensation paid to executives is directly related to delivering revenue and profit growth and other factors that influence stockholder value, thereby aligning executive interests closely with stockholder interests, which leads the Company to focus more on variable compensation than on base salary.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Lockton Companies LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 29,425,024 | 1,296,717 | 64,436 | 95.78% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 27,727,320 | 2,608,546 | 24,208 | 91.4% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 26,758,428 | 2,648,357 | 118,013 | 90.99% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 25,492,811 | 2,375,771 | 71,270 | 91.48% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-20 | 24,010,348 | 3,409,302 | 83,553 | 87.57% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-29 | 25,772,014 | 962,641 | 320,861 | 96.4% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 95.78%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 91.4%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 90.99%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will not affect the outcome of such proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will not affect the outcome of such proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will not affect the outcome of such proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill A. JonesIndependent · Audit | $31,126 | $224,841 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $255,967 |
| Ralph C. DerricksonIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 73,000 | 124,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197,899 |
| David S. LundeenIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability · Compensation · Lead Director | 105,000 | 74,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179,953 |
| Romil BahlIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability | 55,000 | 124,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179,920 |
| Nancy C. PechloffIndependent · Audit | 55,000 | 124,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179,909 |
| Gary M. WimberlyIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability (Chair) · Compensation | 55,000 | 123,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178,538 |
| Brian L. MatthewsIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability · Compensation (Chair) | 56,875 | 94,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151,593 |
| Jeffrey S. DavisEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas J. HoganEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $75,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 18,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | the stock ownership guidelines require each non-employee director to own shares of Common Stock with a fair market value of three times their annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $431,001 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $892,778 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,323,779 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Perficient names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Perficient.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Okta, Inc. | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | $595,233 | $35,684,266 | $0 | $561,719 | $36,843,718 |
| 2 | ANSYS Inc. | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 3 | Commvault Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 4 | Paylocity Holding Corporation | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 5 | Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Clark | 710,000 | 13,000,328 | 0 | 835,375 | 16,697,528 |
| 6 | ExlService Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Rohit Kapoor | 885,205 | 13,811,888 | 0 | 1,410,750 | 16,201,761 |
| 7 | ACI Worldwide Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 8 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Howe | 690,000 | 8,039,047 | 0 | 830,346 | 9,582,835 |
| 9 | EVERTEC, Inc. | 2025 | Morgan Schuessler | 856,960 | 6,800,000 | 0 | 1,500,026 | 9,245,391 |
| 10 | Pegasystems Inc. | 2025 | Alan Trefler | 600,000 | 0 | 7,001,532 | 720,000 | 8,332,032 |
| 11 | ADTRAN, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Stanton | 1,022,685 | 3,763,041 | 0 | 2,884,000 | 7,683,726 |
| 12 | Blackbaud, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 13 | Perficient | 2023 | Thomas Hogan | 553,542 | 5,237,064 | 0 | 0 | 5,809,472 |
| 14 | EPAM Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Balazs Fejes | 756,300 | 3,721,288 | 0 | 767,000 | 5,244,588 |
| 15 | Unisys Corporation | 2025 | Michael Thomson | 771,538 | 1,940,628 | 0 | 1,487,222 | 4,220,888 |
| — | Endava PLC | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Thoughtworks Holding, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perficient | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Lockton Companies LLC |
| ACI Worldwide Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| ADTRAN, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| ANSYS Inc. | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Blackbaud, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Commvault Systems, Inc. | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Endava PLC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| EPAM Systems, Inc. | 101.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| EVERTEC, Inc. | 117% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | FW Cook |
| ExlService Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient |
| LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | 109.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 118% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Okta, Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Paylocity Holding Corporation | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Pegasystems Inc. | 120% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Thoughtworks Holding, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Unisys Corporation | 87.47% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Davis | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 7,310,823. Filing ↗machine: span 402341–402350 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas Hogan | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 5,809,472. Filing ↗machine: span 393487–393496 |
| 3 | Section 01, Paul Martin | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 3,003,791. Filing ↗machine: span 411526–411535 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kevin Sheen | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 796,602. Filing ↗machine: span 425460–425467 |
| 5 | Section 01, Susan Adomite | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 462,692. Filing ↗machine: span 420957–420964 |
| 6 | Section 03, Paul Martin RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r9 · c20 · span 495063–495072 |
| 7 | Section 03, Susan Adomite RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r11 · c20 · span 501075–501082 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kevin Sheen RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r13 · c20 · span 506920–506927 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeffrey Davis RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r7 · c20 · span 489048–489057 |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas Hogan RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 480552–480561 |
| 11 | Section 03, Thomas Hogan RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 483198–483205 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jill A. Jones | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,967. Filing ↗machine: span 287981–288281 |
| 13 | Section 08, Ralph C. Derrickson | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,899. Filing ↗machine: span 286458–286758 |
| 14 | Section 08, David S. Lundeen | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,953. Filing ↗machine: span 289507–289807 |
| 15 | Section 08, Romil Bahl | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,920. Filing ↗machine: span 285103–285229 |
| 16 | Section 08, Nancy C. Pechloff | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,909. Filing ↗machine: span 292560–292860 |
| 17 | Section 08, Gary M. Wimberly | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 178,538. Filing ↗machine: span 294325–294693 |
| 18 | Section 08, Brian L. Matthews | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,593. Filing ↗machine: span 291033–291333 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jeffrey S. Davis | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Thomas J. Hogan | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Paul Martin 2024-06-19 | Form 4 | 2024-06-21 | 0001085869-24-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Susan Adomite 2024-06-19 | Form 4 | 2024-06-21 | 0001085869-24-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Thomas J. Hogan 2024-06-19 | Form 4 | 2024-06-21 | 0001085869-24-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Kevin Sheen 2024-06-19 | Form 4 | 2024-06-21 | 0001085869-24-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Thomas J. Hogan 2024-10-02 | Form 4 | 2024-10-04 | 0001085869-24-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Thomas J. Hogan 2024-10-02 | Form 4 | 2024-10-04 | 0001085869-24-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Susan Adomite 2024-10-02 | Form 4 | 2024-10-04 | 0001085869-24-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Davis 2024-10-02 | Form 4 | 2024-10-04 | 0001085869-24-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David S. Lundeen 2024-10-02 | Form 4 | 2024-10-04 | 0001085869-24-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Nancy C. Pechloff 2024-10-02 | Form 4 | 2024-10-04 | 0001085869-24-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Paul Martin 2024-10-02 | Form 4 | 2024-10-04 | 0001085869-24-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Romil Bahl 2024-10-02 | Form 4 | 2024-10-04 | 0001085869-24-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Davis 2024-10-02 | Form 4 | 2024-10-04 | 0001085869-24-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Brian L. Matthews 2024-10-02 | Form 4 | 2024-10-04 | 0001085869-24-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Gary M. Wimberly 2024-10-02 | Form 4 | 2024-10-04 | 0001085869-24-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jill A. Jones 2024-10-02 | Form 4 | 2024-10-04 | 0001085869-24-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Paul Martin 2024-10-02 | Form 4 | 2024-10-04 | 0001085869-24-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Susan Adomite 2024-10-02 | Form 4 | 2024-10-04 | 0001085869-24-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kevin Sheen 2024-10-02 | Form 4 | 2024-10-04 | 0001085869-24-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kevin Sheen 2024-10-02 | Form 4 | 2024-10-04 | 0001085869-24-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0001085869-24-000087 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.78% (votes for as printed: 29,425,024). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-07 | 0001085869-23-000098 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.4% (votes for as printed: 27,727,320). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-25 | 0001085869-22-000092 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.99% (votes for as printed: 26,758,428). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 45 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 431,001 + equity 892,778 + all other 0 = 1,323,779, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,323,779 |
| 47 | Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 48 | ANSYS Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 49 | Commvault Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 50 | Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 51 | Manhattan Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1260363–1260373 |
| 52 | ExlService Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | CEO total compensation as printed in ExlService Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,201,761. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c53 · span 797395–797405 |
| 53 | ACI Worldwide Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 54 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 967320–967329 |
| 55 | EVERTEC, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in EVERTEC, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,245,391. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 593047–593056 |
| 56 | Pegasystems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056 |
| 57 | ADTRAN, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534 |
| 58 | Blackbaud, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223 |
| 59 | Perficient (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perficient's own proxy. As printed: 5,809,472. Filing ↗machine: span 393487–393496 |
| 60 | EPAM Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013337 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPAM Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,244,588. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1221959–1221968 |
| 61 | Unisys Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unisys Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,888. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1128294–1128303 |
| 62 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Perficient. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, EVERTEC, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001559865-26-000017 | EVERTEC, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Perficient. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Pegasystems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001013857-26-000031 | Pegasystems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Perficient. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, ANSYS Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | ANSYS Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Perficient. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Commvault Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001169561-26-000018 | Commvault Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Perficient. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Blackbaud, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Perficient. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-063301 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Perficient. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Unisys Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000082 | Unisys Corporation names Perficient in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, ADTRAN, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127315 | ADTRAN, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Perficient. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, ExlService Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181891 | ExlService Holdings, Inc. names Perficient in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Manhattan Associates, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Perficient. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Perficient. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.