Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DFIN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DFIN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Leib | $850,000 | $0 | $6,432,364 | $0 | $1,209,975 | $0 | $30,899 | $8,523,238 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Gardella | 485,000 | 0 | 2,481,114 | 0 | 531,075 | 0 | 10,500 | 3,507,689 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Craig Clay | 485,000 | 0 | 2,297,336 | 0 | 531,075 | 0 | 13,699 | 3,327,110 |
| President, Global Capital Markets | ||||||||
| Eric Johnson | 460,000 | 0 | 1,791,920 | 0 | 503,700 | 0 | 14,232 | 2,769,852 |
| President, Global Investment Companies | ||||||||
| Robert Williams | 450,000 | 0 | 1,470,281 | 0 | 344,925 | 0 | 10,500 | 2,275,706 |
| Chief People and Administrative Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Leib | $8,523,238 | $9,051,322 | $6,755,277 | −528,084 |
| David Gardella | 3,507,689 | 3,818,009 | 2,989,533 | −310,320 |
| Craig Clay | 3,327,110 | 3,821,358 | 2,989,533 | −494,248 |
| Eric Johnson | 2,769,852 | 3,153,355 | 2,313,104 | −383,503 |
| Robert Williams | 2,275,706 | 2,454,836 | 1,713,156 | −179,130 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard L. Crandall | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,864 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chandar Pattabhiram | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 4,265 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lois M. Martin | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 4,265 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis A. Aguilar | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 4,265 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juliet S. Ellis | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 4,265 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ayman Sayed | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 4,265 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary G. Greenfield | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 4,265 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph L. Binz | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,924 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Williams | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 9,742 | — | $463,135 |
| Robert Williams | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 9,890 | 19,779 | — | 49,448 | 1,007,147 |
| David Gardella | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 16,689 | 33,377 | — | 83,443 | 1,699,557 |
| David Gardella | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 16,440 | — | 781,558 |
| Craig Clay | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 15,453 | 30,905 | — | 77,263 | 1,573,683 |
| Craig Clay | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 15,222 | — | 723,654 |
| Eric Johnson | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 11,873 | — | 564,442 |
| Daniel Leib | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 42,620 | — | 2,026,155 |
| Daniel Leib | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 43,266 | 86,532 | — | 216,330 | 4,406,209 |
| Eric Johnson | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 12,053 | 24,106 | — | 60,265 | 1,227,478 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Williams | $463,135 | $1,007,147 | $0 | 68.5% |
| David Gardella | 781,558 | 1,699,557 | 0 | 68.5% |
| Craig Clay | 723,654 | 1,573,683 | 0 | 68.5% |
| Eric Johnson | 564,442 | 1,227,478 | 0 | 68.5% |
| Daniel Leib | 2,026,155 | 4,406,209 | 0 | 68.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gardella | Option | 19,300 | 22.35 | — |
| Craig Clay | PSU | 48,052 | — | 2,243,548 |
| Daniel Leib | Option | 64,300 | 14.15 | — |
| David Gardella | Option | 33,800 | 17.65 | — |
| Daniel Leib | Option | 25,000 | 22.35 | — |
| Daniel Leib | PSU | 128,471 | — | 5,998,311 |
| Robert Williams | PSU | 29,608 | — | 1,382,398 |
| Craig Clay | Option | 3,225 | 14.15 | — |
| David Gardella | RSU | 33,653 | — | 1,571,259 |
| Craig Clay | RSU | 32,285 | — | 1,507,387 |
| David Gardella | PSU | 50,277 | — | 2,347,433 |
| Daniel Leib | RSU | 85,220 | — | 3,978,922 |
| Eric Johnson | PSU | 37,297 | — | 1,741,397 |
| Eric Johnson | RSU | 24,625 | — | 1,149,741 |
| Robert Williams | RSU | 19,244 | — | 898,502 |
| David Gardella | Option | 22,500 | 14.15 | — |
The goal of our executive compensation program is to attract, retain, and motivate our executive team. Overall compensation levels are generally targeted at the market median but may vary based upon each executive's experience, skills and performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | not disclosed |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 22,326,855 | 486,473 | 9,333 | 97.87% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 24,331,534 | 305,488 | 325,622 | 98.76% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 25,409,260 | 242,086 | 394,761 | 99.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 24,691,709 | 493,554 | 307,810 | 98.04% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 28,050,676 | 405,083 | 13,724 | 98.58% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 28,797,650 | 473,292 | 12,865 | 98.38% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 97.87%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 98.76%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 99.06%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted in determining the number of shares voted "FOR" or "AGAINST" any proposal but will be counted as present and entitled to vote on the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, an abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, an abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 82 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,523,238 |
| Median employee compensation | $103,445 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard L. CrandallIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $135,000 | $289,241 | $0 | $0 | $10,526 | $434,767 |
| Ayman SayedIndependent · Compensation | 123,315 | 231,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 354,697 |
| Gary G. GreenfieldIndependent · Audit | 110,000 | 231,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 341,382 |
| Luis A. AguilarIndependent · Corporate Responsibility & Governance (Chair) | 105,000 | 231,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 336,382 |
| Lois M. MartinIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 105,000 | 231,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 336,382 |
| Juliet S. EllisIndependent · Compensation | 85,000 | 231,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 316,382 |
| Chandar PattabhiramIndependent · Corporate Responsibility & Governance | 80,000 | 231,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 311,382 |
| Daniel N. LeibEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph L. BinzIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $743,315 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,677,533 |
| All other compensation | $10,526 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,431,374 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Donnelley Financial Solutions names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Donnelley Financial Solutions.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DocuSign, Inc. | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | $1,000,000 | $23,600,136 | $0 | $1,019,000 | $25,650,100 |
| 2 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 3 | Workiva Inc. | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 4 | ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 5 | BlackLine, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 6 | Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 7 | CSG Systems International, Inc. | 2024 | Brian Shepherd | 754,519 | 9,467,733 | 0 | 682,898 | 11,394,373 |
| 8 | Verint Systems Inc. | 2025 | Dan Bodner | 807,775 | 9,371,528 | 0 | 532,142 | 10,825,132 |
| 9 | FactSet Research Systems Inc. | 2025 | F. Philip Snow | 775,000 | 3,750,162 | 3,750,093 | 1,171,376 | 9,460,930 |
| 10 | Morningstar, Inc. | 2025 | Kunal Kapoor | 650,000 | 6,251,743 | 0 | 2,150,577 | 9,070,695 |
| 11 | Donnelley Financial Solutions | 2025 | Daniel Leib | 850,000 | 6,432,364 | 0 | 1,209,975 | 8,523,238 |
| 12 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 13 | Perficient, Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hogan | 553,542 | 5,237,064 | 0 | 0 | 5,809,472 |
| 14 | Envestnet, Inc. | 2023 | William Crager | 650,000 | 3,520,568 | 0 | 0 | 4,880,843 |
| 15 | Resources Connection, Inc. | 2025 | Kate Duchene | 825,000 | 1,832,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,673,316 |
| — | Huron Consulting Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelley Financial Solutions | 109.5% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| BlackLine, Inc. | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| CSG Systems International, Inc. | 60.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| DocuSign, Inc. | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Envestnet, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 2000 Index constituents | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| FactSet Research Systems Inc. | 101% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Huron Consulting Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Morningstar, Inc. | 111.4% | MSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Perficient, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 84 · PSU 16 | No | Lockton Companies LLC |
| Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Resources Connection, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Verint Systems Inc. | 65% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Workiva Inc. | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Daniel Leib | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 8,523,238. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1428974–1428983 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Gardella | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 3,507,689. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1451541–1451550 |
| 3 | Section 01, Craig Clay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 3,327,110. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 1474078–1474087 |
| 4 | Section 01, Eric Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 2,769,852. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 1496634–1496643 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 2,275,706. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c18 · span 1519198–1519207 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Williams RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r17 · c19 · span 1696162–1696167 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert Williams PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r16 · c15 · span 1685784–1685790 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Gardella PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c15 · span 1608792–1608798 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Gardella RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r8 · c19 · span 1619196–1619202 |
| 10 | Section 03, Craig Clay PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r10 · c15 · span 1634461–1634467 |
| 11 | Section 03, Craig Clay RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r11 · c19 · span 1644856–1644862 |
| 12 | Section 03, Eric Johnson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r14 · c19 · span 1670524–1670530 |
| 13 | Section 03, Daniel Leib RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r5 · c19 · span 1593530–1593536 |
| 14 | Section 03, Daniel Leib PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c15 · span 1583134–1583140 |
| 15 | Section 03, Eric Johnson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r13 · c15 · span 1660120–1660126 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 82 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2385634–2385638 |
| 17 | Section 08, Richard L. Crandall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 434,767. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r3 · c9 · span 3094835–3094842 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ayman Sayed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,697. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r8 · c9 · span 3116070–3116077 |
| 19 | Section 08, Gary G. Greenfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,382. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r5 · c9 · span 3103327–3103334 |
| 20 | Section 08, Luis A. Aguilar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,382. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r2 · c9 · span 3090522–3090529 |
| 21 | Section 08, Lois M. Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,382. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r6 · c9 · span 3107571–3107578 |
| 22 | Section 08, Juliet S. Ellis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,382. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r4 · c9 · span 3099079–3099086 |
| 23 | Section 08, Chandar Pattabhiram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,382. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r7 · c9 · span 3111819–3111826 |
| 24 | Section 08, Daniel N. Leib | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Joseph L. Binz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Richard L. Crandall 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000924060-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Chandar Pattabhiram 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001937606-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Lois M. Martin 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001282708-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Luis A. Aguilar 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001671674-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Juliet S. Ellis 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ayman Sayed 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001649446-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Gary G. Greenfield 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001233415-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Joseph L. Binz 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296674 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224048 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.87% (votes for as printed: 22,326,855). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0000950170-25-073977 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.76% (votes for as printed: 24,331,534). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0000950170-24-062523 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.06% (votes for as printed: 25,409,260). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 38 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 743,315 + equity 1,677,533 + all other 10,526 = 2,431,374, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,431,374 |
| 40 | DocuSign, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 41 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 42 | Workiva Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 43 | ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 44 | BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 45 | Q2 Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 46 | CSG Systems International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 542637–542647 |
| 47 | Verint Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075 |
| 48 | FactSet Research Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | CEO total compensation as printed in FactSet Research Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,460,930. Filing ↗machine: span 790783–790792 |
| 49 | Morningstar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129081 | CEO total compensation as printed in Morningstar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,070,695. Filing ↗machine: span 881694–881703 |
| 50 | Donnelley Financial Solutions (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donnelley Financial Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 8,523,238. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1428974–1428983 |
| 51 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 52 | Perficient, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perficient, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,809,472. Filing ↗machine: span 393487–393496 |
| 53 | Envestnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954 |
| 54 | Resources Connection, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-04 | 0001084765-25-000144 | CEO total compensation as printed in Resources Connection, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,673,316. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 794481–794490 |
| 55 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Donnelley Financial Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Resources Connection, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001084765-25-000144 | Resources Connection, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Donnelley Financial Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, DocuSign, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | DocuSign, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Donnelley Financial Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Perficient, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001085869-24-000065 | Perficient, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Donnelley Financial Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Donnelley Financial Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Envestnet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-044267 | Envestnet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Donnelley Financial Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Verint Systems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001166388-25-000085 | Verint Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Donnelley Financial Solutions. Filing ↗ |