Fiscal year 2023 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ENV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ENV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Crager | $650,000 | $581,100 | $3,520,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $129,175 | $4,880,843 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Peter D'Arrigo | 450,000 | 450,000 | 1,280,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,126 | 2,205,242 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Shelly O'Brien | 391,667 | 0 | 480,022 | 0 | 320,000 | 0 | 22,716 | 1,214,405 |
| Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Joshua Warren | 106,250 | 594,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 700,565 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Crager | $4,880,843 | — | — | — |
| Peter D'Arrigo | 2,205,242 | — | — | — |
| Shelly O'Brien | 1,214,405 | — | — | — |
| Joshua Warren | 700,565 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shelly O Brien | OPTION | 2023-02-28 | — | — | 5,456 | — | $252,681 |
| William Crager | OPTION | 2023-02-28 | — | — | 40,011 | — | 1,853,176 |
| Peter D Arrigo | OPTION | 2023-02-28 | — | — | 9,699 | — | 606,284 |
| Peter D Arrigo | OPTION | 2023-02-28 | — | — | 14,549 | — | 673,838 |
| Shelly O Brien | OPTION | 2023-02-28 | — | — | 3,637 | — | 227,349 |
| William Crager | OPTION | 2023-02-28 | — | — | 26,674 | — | 1,667,392 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shelly O Brien | $0 | $0 | $480,030 | 0.0% |
| William Crager | 0 | 0 | 3,520,568 | 0.0% |
| Peter D Arrigo | 0 | 0 | 1,280,122 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter D'Arrigo | RSU | 3,850 | — | $190,652 |
| Shelly O'Brien | RSU | 3,637 | — | 180,104 |
| William Crager | RSU | 2,846 | — | 140,934 |
| Shelly O'Brien | RSU | 1,819 | — | 90,077 |
| Shelly O'Brien | RSU | 1,667 | — | 82,550 |
| Shelly O'Brien | RSU | 433 | — | 21,442 |
| William Crager | RSU | 34,144 | — | 1,690,811 |
| William Crager | RSU | 26,674 | — | 1,320,896 |
| William Crager | RSU | 36,755 | — | 1,820,108 |
| William Crager | RSU | 15,316 | — | 758,448 |
| Peter D'Arrigo | RSU | 12,804 | — | 634,054 |
| Peter D'Arrigo | RSU | 5,570 | — | 275,826 |
| William Crager | RSU | 13,337 | — | 660,448 |
| Peter D'Arrigo | RSU | 4,850 | — | 240,172 |
| Shelly O'Brien | RSU | 2,090 | — | 103,497 |
| Peter D'Arrigo | RSU | 1,068 | — | 52,887 |
| Peter D'Arrigo | RSU | 9,699 | — | 480,294 |
| Shelly O'Brien | RSU | 5,012 | — | 248,194 |
| Peter D'Arrigo | RSU | 13,365 | — | 661,835 |
| Shelly O'Brien | RSU | 5,193 | — | 257,157 |
| Peter D'Arrigo | RSU | 4,849 | — | 240,122 |
| Shelly O'Brien | RSU | 1,818 | — | 90,027 |
We provide employees with competitive, performance-based compensation that encourages the achievement of results that create long-term shareholder value. Our total rewards practices are aligned with the market, consistent with our risk profile and reflective of our solid governance practices.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 45,280,395 | 2,204,082 | 17,450 | 95.32% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 48,053,728 | 799,962 | 23,563 | 98.32% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 44,100,045 | 1,262,223 | 55,613 | 97.1% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-13 | 43,765,536 | 1,072,128 | 54,139 | 97.49% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-16 | 38,464,580 | 926,193 | 47,498 | 97.65% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-05-10 | 37,360,624 | 914,366 | 79,789 | 97.61% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 95.32%a |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 98.32%b |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 97.1%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of Proposal 2, abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" the proposal and broker non-votes will have no effect on the results of the advisory vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be considered present and voting and will have the effect of a vote against a proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be considered present and voting and will have the effect of a vote against a proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 69 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,880,843 |
| Median employee compensation | $70,987 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James L. FoxEmployee director · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance | $88,250 | $279,750 | $0 | — | $0 | $368,000 |
| Gregory SmithIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 67,000 | 216,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,000 |
| Gayle CrowellIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Compliance and Information Security (Chair) | 62,750 | 203,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,000 |
| Luis AguilarIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compliance and Information Security | 60,000 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,000 |
| Valerie MosleyIndependent · Compliance and Information Security · Nominating and Governance | 57,250 | 186,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,000 |
| Barbara TurnerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Compliance and Information Security | 56,750 | 185,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,000 |
| Lauren Taylor WolfeIndependent · Audit | 54,000 | 177,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231,000 |
| Wendy LaneIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election | 53,750 | 176,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,000 |
| Ross ChapinIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Departed during FY | 131,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131,000 |
| William CragerEmployee director · Strategy · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $5,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $300,000 |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $630,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,619,250 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,250,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Envestnet names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Envestnet.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | $750,000 | $34,091,860 | $0 | $1,100,000 | $36,045,267 |
| 2 | MSCI Inc. | 2025 | Henry A. Fernandez | 1,000,000 | 4,380,024 | 25,220,304 | 1,346,950 | 33,320,590 |
| 3 | SS&C Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | William Stone | 1,000,000 | 11,979,259 | 3,750,009 | 8,270,000 | 25,007,664 |
| 4 | New Relic, Inc. | 2023 | William Staples | 585,000 | 22,261,124 | 0 | 367,088 | 23,214,892 |
| 5 | Nutanix, Inc. | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | 800,000 | 20,750,885 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 22,569,085 |
| 6 | ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 7 | LPL Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Steinmeier | 900,000 | 10,045,542 | 0 | 3,591,000 | 14,574,496 |
| 8 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 9 | SEI Investments Company | 2025 | Ryan Hicke | 850,000 | 2,150,032 | 6,599,942 | 2,200,000 | 11,819,204 |
| 10 | Verint Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Dan Bodner | 807,775 | 9,371,528 | 0 | 532,142 | 10,825,132 |
| 11 | FactSet Research Systems Inc. | 2025 | F. Philip Snow | 775,000 | 3,750,162 | 3,750,093 | 1,171,376 | 9,460,930 |
| 12 | Morningstar, Inc. | 2025 | Kunal Kapoor | 650,000 | 6,251,743 | 0 | 2,150,577 | 9,070,695 |
| 13 | Informatica, Inc. | 2024 | Amit Walia | 1,000,000 | 6,712,160 | 0 | 891,800 | 8,611,892 |
| 14 | MarketAxess Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Concannon | 750,000 | 3,599,881 | 1,208,646 | 1,525,000 | 7,101,027 |
| 15 | Blackbaud, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 16 | AssetMark Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2023 | Michael Kim | 513,942 | 1,547,572 | 2,324,921 | 925,000 | 5,374,907 |
| 17 | Envestnet | 2023 | William Crager | 650,000 | 3,520,568 | 0 | 0 | 4,880,843 |
| — | Avantax, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Envestnet | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 2000 Index constituents | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| AssetMark Financial Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer LLC |
| Avantax, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Blackbaud, Inc. | 102.3% | PRSU 75 · RSA 25 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| FactSet Research Systems Inc. | 101% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Informatica, Inc. | 48.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| LPL Financial Holdings, Inc. | 133% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to Comparator Group | Compensation Consultant |
| MarketAxess Holdings Inc. | 86% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Morningstar, Inc. | 111.4% | MSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| MSCI Inc. | 96.21% | PSO 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy |
| New Relic, Inc. | 62.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Nutanix, Inc. | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia |
| SEI Investments Company | 110% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| SS&C Technologies, Inc. | 165.4% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Verint Systems, Inc. | 65% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Crager | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954 |
| 2 | Section 01, Peter D'Arrigo | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 2,205,242. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r10 · c48 · span 910514–910523 |
| 3 | Section 01, Shelly O'Brien | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 1,214,405. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r7 · c48 · span 895323–895332 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joshua Warren | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 700,565. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 879058–879065 |
| 5 | Section 03, Shelly O Brien OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “2023 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r6 · c60 · span 972346–972353 |
| 6 | Section 03, William Crager OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “2023 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r2 · c60 · span 947531–947540 |
| 7 | Section 03, Peter D Arrigo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r9 · c60 · span 993528–993535 |
| 8 | Section 03, Peter D Arrigo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “2023 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r8 · c60 · span 984715–984722 |
| 9 | Section 03, Shelly O Brien OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r7 · c60 · span 977907–977914 |
| 10 | Section 03, William Crager OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r1 · c12 · span 718856–718862 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 69 : 1.machine: span 1324262–1324269 |
| 12 | Section 08, James L. Fox | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,000. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c18 · span 427509–427516 |
| 13 | Section 08, Gregory Smith | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,000. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r7 · c18 · span 434133–434140 |
| 14 | Section 08, Gayle Crowell | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,000. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c18 · span 425086–425093 |
| 15 | Section 08, Luis Aguilar | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r1 · c18 · span 420466–420473 |
| 16 | Section 08, Valerie Mosley | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,000. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c18 · span 432032–432039 |
| 17 | Section 08, Barbara Turner | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,000. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r9 · c18 · span 439297–439304 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lauren Taylor Wolfe | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,000. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r8 · c18 · span 436563–436570 |
| 19 | Section 08, Wendy Lane | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c18 · span 429607–429614 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ross Chapin | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,000. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c6 · span 421755–421762 |
| 21 | Section 08, William Crager | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-20 | 0001628280-23-022565 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.32% (votes for as printed: 45,280,395). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-20 | 0001337619-22-000006 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.32% (votes for as printed: 48,053,728). Filing ↗machine: span 3083–3093 |
| 24 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-05-13 | 0001193125-21-160626 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.1%. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 630,750 + equity 1,619,250 + all other 0 = 2,250,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,250,000 |
| 27 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 28 | MSCI Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001408198-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSCI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,320,590. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1659848–1659858 |
| 29 | SS&C Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 30 | New Relic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001448056-23-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in New Relic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,214,892. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 718611–718621 |
| 31 | Nutanix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 32 | ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 33 | LPL Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140066 | CEO total compensation as printed in LPL Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,574,496. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r3 · c29 · span 1887460–1887470 |
| 34 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 35 | SEI Investments Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in SEI Investments Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,819,204. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1080241–1080251 |
| 36 | Verint Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075 |
| 37 | FactSet Research Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | CEO total compensation as printed in FactSet Research Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,460,930. Filing ↗machine: span 790783–790792 |
| 38 | Morningstar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129081 | CEO total compensation as printed in Morningstar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,070,695. Filing ↗machine: span 881694–881703 |
| 39 | Informatica, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077 |
| 40 | MarketAxess Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191601 | CEO total compensation as printed in MarketAxess Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,101,027. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c22 · span 1439393–1439402 |
| 41 | Blackbaud, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c18 · span 234129–234138 |
| 42 | AssetMark Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in AssetMark Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,374,907. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 357663–357672 |
| 43 | Envestnet (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet's own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envestnet. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, New Relic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001448056-23-000042 | New Relic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envestnet. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, SS&C Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147619 | SS&C Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envestnet. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, LPL Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140066 | LPL Financial Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envestnet. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, MarketAxess Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191601 | MarketAxess Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envestnet. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Informatica, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020261 | Informatica, Inc. names Envestnet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, MSCI Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001408198-26-000023 | MSCI Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envestnet. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Blackbaud, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envestnet. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Verint Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001166388-25-000085 | Verint Systems, Inc. names Envestnet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Nutanix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envestnet. Filing ↗ |