Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2023 · Filings through 2026-04-29

Envestnet (ENV)

CEO William Crager was paid $4,880,843 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 29.5% from fiscal year 2022, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-24-044267 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,880,843 ↓
William Crager total, FY2023
1st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
69:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.97%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- William Crager (Chief Executive Officer), FY2023 total compensation $4,880,843 (base salary $650,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-24-044267, filed 2024-04-05]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2023

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
William Crager$650,000$581,100$3,520,568$0$0$0$129,175$4,880,843
Chief Executive Officer
Peter D'Arrigo450,000450,0001,280,11600025,1262,205,242
Former Chief Financial Officer
Shelly O'Brien391,6670480,0220320,000022,7161,214,405
Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Joshua Warren106,250594,31500000700,565
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2023 totalFY2022 totalFY2021 totalΔ FY2022→2023
William Crager$4,880,843$6,921,191$6,172,629↓ −2,040,348
Peter D'Arrigo2,205,2422,924,5842,749,960↓ −719,342
Shelly O'Brien1,214,4051,327,1941,398,772↓ −112,789
Joshua Warren700,565———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Envestnet's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ENV reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ENV
17 companies name ENV as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ENV as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2023 total
Peter D'ArrigoChief Financial Officer$2,205,242
Joshua WarrenCFO$700,565
Shelly O'BrienGeneral Counsel$1,214,405
William CragerCEO$4,880,843
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2023 total
Barbara TurnerIndependent Director$242,000
Gayle CrowellIndependent Director$266,000
Gregory SmithIndependent Director$283,000
James L. FoxChair of the Board$368,000
Lauren Taylor WolfeIndependent Director$231,000
Luis AguilarIndependent Director$255,000
Ross ChapinFormer director (through FY2023)$131,000
Valerie MosleyIndependent Director$244,000
Wendy LaneIndependent Director$230,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Barry D. CooperSVP, Head of Accounting Mgmt.2024-05-02D5$63$317CommonForm 4 ↗
Shelly O'BrienChief Legal Officer2024-05-28D2126814,511CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew MajorosPrincipal Accounting Officer2024-05-28D108687,393CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry D. CooperSVP, Head of Accounting Mgmt.2024-05-28D3446823,547CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry D. CooperSVP, Head of Accounting Mgmt.2024-08-02D562310CommonForm 4 ↗
Shelly O'BrienChief Legal Officer2024-08-28D9316358,476CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew MajorosPrincipal Accounting Officer2024-08-28D108636,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry D. CooperSVP, Head of Accounting Mgmt.2024-08-28D3446321,607CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry D. CooperSVP, Head of Accounting Mgmt.2024-11-01D563314CommonForm 4 ↗
Luis AguilarDirector2024-11-25D1,745——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara TurnerDirector2024-11-25D7,16863452,659CommonForm 4 ↗
Shelly O'BrienCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2024-11-25D8,931——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory SmithDirector2024-11-25D8,038——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory SmithDirector2024-11-25D31,166631,968,133CommonForm 4 ↗
Gayle CrowellDirector2024-11-25D1,745——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gayle CrowellDirector2024-11-25D3,85263243,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Gayle CrowellDirector2024-11-25D17,075631,078,286CommonForm 4 ↗
James L. FoxDirector2024-11-25D8,082——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James L. FoxDirector2024-11-25D37,476632,366,609CommonForm 4 ↗
Shelly O'BrienCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2024-11-25D84,734635,350,952CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry D. CooperSVP, Head of Accounting Mgmt.2024-11-25D34,424632,173,876CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua WarrenCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2024-11-25D49,039633,096,813CommonForm 4 ↗
Valerie MosleyDirector2024-11-25D15,53363980,909CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew MajorosPrincipal Accounting Officer2024-11-25D14,99663946,997CommonForm 4 ↗
Luis AguilarDirector2024-11-25D23,161631,462,617CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren Taylor WolfeDirector2024-11-25D4,188,87163264,527,204Common, indirectForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2023

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Peter D'ArrigoPSU2023-02-284,8509,699—14,549$673,838
Shelly O'BrienPSU2023-02-281,8193,637—5,456252,681
Peter D ArrigoOPTION2023-02-28——9,699—606,284
Peter D'ArrigoRSU2023-02-28——9,699—606,284
Shelly O'BrienRSU2023-02-28——3,637—227,349
William CragerOPTION2023-02-28——40,011—1,853,176
Shelly O BrienOPTION2023-02-28——5,456—252,681
Shelly O BrienOPTION2023-02-28——3,637—227,349
Peter D ArrigoOPTION2023-02-28——14,549—673,838
William CragerOPTION2023-02-28——26,674—1,667,392
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Peter D'Arrigo$606,284$673,838$052.6%
Shelly O'Brien227,349252,681052.6%
Peter D Arrigo001,280,1220.0%
William Crager003,520,5680.0%
Shelly O Brien00480,0300.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Shelly O'BrienRSU1,819—$90,077
William CragerRSU13,337—660,448
Peter D'ArrigoRSU4,849—240,122
Peter D'ArrigoRSU4,850—240,172
Peter D'ArrigoRSU3,850—190,652
Peter D'ArrigoRSU9,699—480,294
Shelly O'BrienRSU2,090—103,497
Shelly O'BrienRSU433—21,442
William CragerRSU36,755—1,820,108
William CragerRSU34,144—1,690,811
William CragerRSU26,674—1,320,896
Shelly O'BrienRSU5,193—257,157
William CragerRSU2,846—140,934
William CragerRSU15,316—758,448
Peter D'ArrigoRSU13,365—661,835
Peter D'ArrigoRSU12,804—634,054
Peter D'ArrigoRSU5,570—275,826
Shelly O'BrienRSU5,012—248,194
Shelly O'BrienRSU3,637—180,104
Shelly O'BrienRSU1,818—90,027
Shelly O'BrienRSU1,667—82,550
Peter D'ArrigoRSU1,068—52,887
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Envestnet provides competitive, performance-based compensation that encourages the achievement of results creating long-term shareholder value. The program aligns pay with performance and shareholder interests by using clearly articulated goals and results, with a significant portion of compensation tied to equity-based incentives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWillis Towers Watson US LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20242024-05-0845,195,1822,064,280330,12494.97%Passed
20232023-06-1545,280,3952,204,08217,45095.32%Passed
20222022-05-1848,053,728799,96223,56398.32%Passed
20212021-05-1244,100,0451,262,22355,61397.1%Passed
20202020-05-1343,765,5361,072,12854,13997.49%Passed
20192019-05-1638,464,580926,19347,49897.65%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20242024-05-0894.97%a
20232023-06-1595.32%b
20222022-05-1898.32%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The advisory vote regarding the compensation of our executive officers will be approved by the affirmative vote of the majority of the shares of common stock present in person (including virtually) or represented by proxy and entitled to vote. For purposes of Proposal 2, abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" the proposal and broker non-votes will have no effect on the results of the advisory vote. The Board recommends that you vote "FOR" the approval, on a non-binding, advisory basis, of the compensation paid to our executive officers. | Abstentions: For purposes of Proposal 2, abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" the proposal and broker non-votes will have no effect on the results of the advisory vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of Proposal 2, abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" the proposal and broker non-votes will have no effect on the results of the advisory vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be considered present and voting and will have the effect of a vote against a proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)69 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,880,843
Median employee compensation$70,987
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2023

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
James L. FoxNot independent · Board Chair · Audit · Strategy · Compensation · Nominating and Governance$88,250$279,750———$368,000
Gregory SmithIndependent · Audit · Strategy · Compensation67,000216,000———283,000
Gayle CrowellIndependent · Strategy · Compensation (Chair)62,750203,250———266,000
Luis AguilarIndependent · Compliance and Information Security60,000195,000———255,000
Valerie MosleyIndependent · Nominating and Governance57,250186,750———244,000
Barbara TurnerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Compliance and Information Security56,750185,250———242,000
Lauren Taylor WolfeIndependent · Audit54,000177,000———231,000
Wendy LaneIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election53,750176,250———230,000
Ross ChapinIndependent · Audit · Strategy · Departed during FY131,0000———131,000
William CragerEmployee director · Strategy · Not standing for re-election—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$165,000
Per board meeting fee$5,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$300,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2023
Cash retainers and fees$630,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,619,250
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,250,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2023

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Envestnet names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Envestnet.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Fair Isaac Corporation2025William Lansing$750,000$34,091,860$0$1,100,000$36,045,267
2MSCI Inc.2025Henry A. Fernandez1,000,0004,380,02425,220,3041,346,95033,320,590
3SS&C Technologies, Inc.2025William Stone1,000,00011,979,2593,750,0098,270,00025,007,664
4New Relic, Inc.2023William Staples585,00022,261,1240367,08823,214,892
5Nutanix, Inc.2025Rajiv Ramaswami800,00020,750,88501,015,20022,569,085
6ACI Worldwide, Inc.2025Thomas Warsop III750,00013,204,02701,018,87514,999,961
7LPL Financial Holdings, Inc.2025Richard Steinmeier900,00010,045,54203,591,00014,574,496
8Guidewire Software, Inc.2025Mike Rosenbaum750,00012,280,2030975,00014,012,061
9SEI Investments Company2025Ryan Hicke850,0002,150,0326,599,9422,200,00011,819,204
10Verint Systems, Inc.2025Dan Bodner807,7759,371,5280532,14210,825,132
11FactSet Research Systems Inc.2025F. Philip Snow775,0003,750,1623,750,0931,171,3769,460,930
12Morningstar, Inc.2025Kunal Kapoor650,0006,251,74302,150,5779,070,695
13Informatica, Inc.2024Amit Walia1,000,0006,712,1600891,8008,611,892
14Avantax, Inc.2022Christopher Walters780,0004,658,350908,6841,439,1007,914,813
15MarketAxess Holdings Inc.2025Christopher Concannon750,0003,599,8811,208,6461,525,0007,101,027
16Blackbaud, Inc.2025Michael Gianoni800,0315,206,285006,022,250
17AssetMark Financial Holdings, Inc.2023Michael Kim513,9421,547,5722,324,921925,0005,374,907
18Envestnet2023William Crager650,0003,520,568004,880,843

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Envestnetnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedWillis Towers Watson US LLC
ACI Worldwide, Inc.135.85%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
AssetMark Financial Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer LLC
Avantax, Inc.123.0%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Meridian Compensation Partners
Blackbaud, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
FactSet Research Systems Inc.101%Options 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Fair Isaac Corporation147%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33NoCompensia, Inc.
Guidewire Software, Inc.130%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Informatica, Inc.48.7%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
LPL Financial Holdings, Inc.133%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSR relative to Comparator GroupCompensation Consultant
MarketAxess Holdings Inc.86%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoFW Cook
Morningstar, Inc.111.4%MSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance LLC
MSCI Inc.96.21%not disclosedYes — Absolute TSR CAGRSemler Brossy
New Relic, Inc.62.8%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Nutanix, Inc.126.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
SEI Investments Company110%not disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
SS&C Technologies, Inc.165.4%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Verint Systems, Inc.65%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Envestnet in fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, William Crager (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Envestnet in fiscal 2023, with total compensation of $4,880,843.
How does Envestnet's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, William Crager's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Envestnet's disclosed peer group.
What is Envestnet's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Envestnet's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 69:1.
How did shareholders vote on Envestnet's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.97% of shareholders supported Envestnet's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Envestnet spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Envestnet reported total board compensation of $2,250,000 for fiscal 2023.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, William CragerDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954
2Section 01, Peter D'ArrigoDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,205,242. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 910514–910523
3Section 01, Shelly O'BrienDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,214,405. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 895323–895332
4Section 01, Joshua WarrenDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 700,565. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 879058–879065
5Section 03, Peter D'Arrigo PSUDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 984715–984722
6Section 03, Shelly O'Brien PSUDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 972346–972353
7Section 03, Peter D Arrigo OPTIONDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r9 · c60 · span 993528–993535
8Section 03, Peter D'Arrigo RSUDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 993528–993535
9Section 03, Shelly O'Brien RSUDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 977907–977914
10Section 03, William Crager OPTIONDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “2023 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r2 · c60 · span 947531–947540
11Section 03, Shelly O Brien OPTIONDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “2023 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r6 · c60 · span 972346–972353
12Section 03, Shelly O Brien OPTIONDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r7 · c60 · span 977907–977914
13Section 03, Peter D Arrigo OPTIONDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “2023 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r8 · c60 · span 984715–984722
14Section 03, William Crager OPTIONDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r1 · c12 · span 718856–718862
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 69 : 1. Filing ↗
16Section 08, James L. FoxDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,000. Filing ↗machine: span 427509–427516
17Section 08, Gregory SmithDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,000. Filing ↗machine: span 434133–434140
18Section 08, Gayle CrowellDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,000. Filing ↗machine: span 425086–425093
19Section 08, Luis AguilarDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: span 420466–420473
20Section 08, Valerie MosleyDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,000. Filing ↗machine: span 432032–432039
21Section 08, Barbara TurnerDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,000. Filing ↗machine: span 439297–439304
22Section 08, Lauren Taylor WolfeDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,000. Filing ↗machine: span 436563–436570
23Section 08, Wendy LaneDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: span 429607–429614
24Section 08, Ross ChapinDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,000. Filing ↗machine: span 421755–421762
25Section 08, William CragerDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Barry D. Cooper 2024-05-02Form 42024-05-060001628280-24-020609Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Shelly O'Brien 2024-05-28Form 42024-05-300001628280-24-025772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Matthew Majoros 2024-05-28Form 42024-05-300001628280-24-025776Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Barry D. Cooper 2024-05-28Form 42024-05-300001628280-24-025779Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Barry D. Cooper 2024-08-02Form 42024-08-060001628280-24-035164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Shelly O'Brien 2024-08-28Form 42024-08-300001628280-24-038977Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Matthew Majoros 2024-08-28Form 42024-08-300001628280-24-038975Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Barry D. Cooper 2024-08-28Form 42024-08-300001628280-24-038976Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Barry D. Cooper 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-050001628280-24-045275Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Luis Aguilar 2024-11-25Form 42024-11-250001213900-24-102154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Barbara Turner 2024-11-25Form 42024-11-250001213900-24-102149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Shelly O'Brien 2024-11-25Form 42024-11-250001213900-24-102147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Gregory Smith 2024-11-25Form 42024-11-250001213900-24-102151Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Gregory Smith 2024-11-25Form 42024-11-250001213900-24-102151Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Gayle Crowell 2024-11-25Form 42024-11-250001213900-24-102152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Gayle Crowell 2024-11-25Form 42024-11-250001213900-24-102152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Gayle Crowell 2024-11-25Form 42024-11-250001213900-24-102152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, James L. Fox 2024-11-25Form 42024-11-250001213900-24-102150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, James L. Fox 2024-11-25Form 42024-11-250001213900-24-102150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Shelly O'Brien 2024-11-25Form 42024-11-250001213900-24-102147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Barry D. Cooper 2024-11-25Form 42024-11-250001213900-24-102145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Joshua Warren 2024-11-25Form 42024-11-250001213900-24-102146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Valerie Mosley 2024-11-25Form 42024-11-250001213900-24-102148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Matthew Majoros 2024-11-25Form 42024-11-250001213900-24-102153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Luis Aguilar 2024-11-25Form 42024-11-250001213900-24-102154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Lauren Taylor Wolfe 2024-11-25Form 42024-11-250000921895-24-002811Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-100001213900-24-041570Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.97% (votes for as printed: 45,195,182). Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-200001628280-23-022565Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.32% (votes for as printed: 45,280,395). Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-05-200001337619-22-000006Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.32% (votes for as printed: 48,053,728). Filing ↗machine: span 3083–3093
55Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
56Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
57Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 630,750 + equity 1,619,250 + all other 0 = 2,250,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,250,000
58Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-024403CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666
59MSCI Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001408198-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in MSCI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,320,590. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1659848–1659858
60SS&C Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211
61New Relic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-06-300001448056-23-000042CEO total compensation as printed in New Relic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,214,892. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 718611–718621
62Nutanix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001193125-25-246962CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335
63ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094
64LPL Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140066CEO total compensation as printed in LPL Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,574,496. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r3 · c29 · span 1887460–1887470
65Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-300001528396-25-000233CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781
66SEI Investments Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in SEI Investments Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,819,204. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1080241–1080251
67Verint Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-080001166388-25-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075
68FactSet Research Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-270001628280-25-046442CEO total compensation as printed in FactSet Research Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,460,930. Filing ↗machine: span 790783–790792
69Morningstar, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129081CEO total compensation as printed in Morningstar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,070,695. Filing ↗machine: span 881694–881703
70Informatica, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001628280-25-020261CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077
71Avantax, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-030001387131-23-004415CEO total compensation as printed in Avantax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,914,813. Filing ↗machine: span 1677630–1677639
72MarketAxess Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191601CEO total compensation as printed in MarketAxess Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,101,027. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c22 · span 1439393–1439402
73Blackbaud, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001280058-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223
74AssetMark Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011CEO total compensation as printed in AssetMark Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,374,907. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 357663–357672
75Envestnet (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet's own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954
76Section 10a, Blackbaud, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001280058-26-000009Blackbaud, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envestnet. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, LPL Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140066LPL Financial Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envestnet. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Verint Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001166388-25-000085Verint Systems, Inc. names Envestnet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Avantax, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001387131-23-004415Avantax, Inc. names Envestnet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001528396-25-000233Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envestnet. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Informatica, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-020261Informatica, Inc. names Envestnet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, MarketAxess Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191601MarketAxess Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envestnet. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, MSCI Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001408198-26-000023MSCI Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envestnet. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, New Relic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001448056-23-000042New Relic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envestnet. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Nutanix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-246962Nutanix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envestnet. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, SS&C Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-147619SS&C Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envestnet. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.