CEO Michael Kim was paid $5,374,907 in fiscal year 2023 (SEC filing 0001591587-24-000011 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,374,907 Michael Kim total, FY2023 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Kim | $513,942 | $43,312 | $1,547,572 | $2,324,921 | $925,000 | $0 | $20,160 | $5,374,907 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President and Former Chief Client Officer | ||||||||
| Natalie Wolfsen | 465,300 | 57,750 | 808,919 | 3,432,022 | 0 | 0 | 22,087 | 4,786,078 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gary Zyla | 450,000 | 22,687 | 459,257 | 974,246 | 575,000 | 0 | 22,160 | 2,503,350 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Carrie Hansen | 450,000 | 22,687 | 1,148,128 | 0 | 540,000 | 0 | 22,160 | 2,182,975 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Kim | $5,374,907 | — | — | — |
| Natalie Wolfsen | 4,786,078 | — | — | — |
| Gary Zyla | 2,503,350 | — | — | — |
| Carrie Hansen | 2,182,975 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read AssetMark Financial Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AMK reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses AMK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bryan Lin | Independent Director | — |
| Joseph Velli | Independent Director | $223,183 |
| Lei Wang | Director | — |
| Patricia Guinn | Independent Director | $238,183 |
| Rohit Bhagat | Independent Director | $235,683 |
| Xiaoning Jiao | Chair of the Board | — |
| Yi Zhou | Director | — |
| Ying Sun | Independent Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Kim | Director | 2024-06-10 | D | 1,371 | $34 | $47,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kim | Director | 2024-06-10 | D | 8,074 | 34 | 277,826 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie Hansen | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2024-06-10 | D | 1,246 | 34 | 42,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted F. Angus | EVP, General Counsel | 2024-06-10 | D | 1,246 | 34 | 42,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted F. Angus | EVP, General Counsel | 2024-06-10 | D | 8,388 | 34 | 288,631 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie Hansen | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2024-06-10 | D | 9,365 | 34 | 322,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel David McNatt JR | EVP, Investment Solutions | 2024-06-10 | D | 437 | 34 | 15,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel David McNatt JR | EVP, Investment Solutions | 2024-06-10 | D | 4,830 | 34 | 166,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mukesh Mehta | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2024-06-10 | D | 1,246 | 34 | 42,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mukesh Mehta | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2024-06-10 | D | 7,634 | 34 | 262,686 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esi Minta-Jacobs | HR & Digital Product Solutions | 2024-06-10 | D | 308 | 34 | 10,574 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esi Minta-Jacobs | HR & Digital Product Solutions | 2024-06-10 | D | 2,221 | 34 | 76,425 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Zyla | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-06-10 | D | 1,246 | 34 | 42,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Zyla | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-06-10 | D | 6,540 | 34 | 225,041 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted F. Angus | EVP, General Counsel | 2024-07-23 | D | 1,884 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted F. Angus | EVP, General Counsel | 2024-07-23 | D | 2,105 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted F. Angus | EVP, General Counsel | 2024-07-23 | D | 1,159 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted F. Angus | EVP, General Counsel | 2024-07-23 | D | 812 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted F. Angus | EVP, General Counsel | 2024-07-23 | A | 1,159 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kim | Director | 2024-07-25 | D | 3,120 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel David McNatt JR | EVP, Investment Solutions | 2024-07-26 | A | 6,864 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel David McNatt JR | EVP, Investment Solutions | 2024-07-26 | D | 6,864 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel David McNatt JR | EVP, Investment Solutions | 2024-07-26 | D | 973 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel David McNatt JR | EVP, Investment Solutions | 2024-07-26 | A | 2,080 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel David McNatt JR | EVP, Investment Solutions | 2024-07-26 | D | 2,080 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel David McNatt JR | EVP, Investment Solutions | 2024-07-26 | D | 1,450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Zyla | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-07-30 | D | 2,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel David McNatt JR | EVP, Investment Solutions | 2024-08-07 | D | 13,974 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mukesh Mehta | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2024-08-13 | A | 262,451 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mukesh Mehta | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2024-08-13 | D | 262,451 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie Hansen | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2024-08-20 | D | 143 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kim | Director | 2024-08-27 | A | 38,313 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kim | Director | 2024-08-27 | D | 38,313 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie Hansen | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2024-08-28 | A | 42,906 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie Hansen | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2024-08-28 | D | 42,906 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rohit Bhagat | Director | 2024-08-29 | D | 1,024 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kim | Director | 2024-08-29 | A | 3,077 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kim | Director | 2024-08-29 | D | 3,077 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rohit Bhagat | Director | 2024-08-30 | D | 7,124 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rohit Bhagat | Director | 2024-08-30 | D | 1,024 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kim | Director | 2024-08-30 | D | 34,731 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kim | Director | 2024-08-30 | A | 34,731 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mukesh Mehta | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2024-09-03 | A | 182,165 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mukesh Mehta | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2024-09-03 | D | 182,165 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kim | Director | 2024-09-05 | D | 88,415 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kim | Director | 2024-09-05 | D | 197,359 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kim | Director | 2024-09-05 | D | 117,057 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kim | Director | 2024-09-05 | D | 166,298 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kim | Director | 2024-09-05 | D | 37,955 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kim | Director | 2024-09-05 | D | 62,095 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kim | Director | 2024-09-05 | D | 37,808 | 35 | 1,332,732 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kim | Director | 2024-09-05 | D | 355,794 | 35 | 12,541,739 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Zyla | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 62,095 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Zyla | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 49,052 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Zyla | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 73,171 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Zyla | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 82,703 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Zyla | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 80,377 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Zyla | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 15,905 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rohit Bhagat | Director | 2024-09-05 | D | 59,049 | 35 | 2,081,477 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Velli | Director | 2024-09-05 | D | 20,616 | 35 | 726,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie Hansen | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 82,703 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie Hansen | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 80,377 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie Hansen | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 62,095 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie Hansen | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 42,906 | 35 | 1,512,437 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie Hansen | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 91,533 | 35 | 3,226,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Guinn | Director | 2024-09-05 | D | 26,525 | 35 | 935,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Zyla | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 89,895 | 35 | 3,168,799 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted F. Angus | EVP, General Counsel | 2024-09-05 | D | 73,171 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted F. Angus | EVP, General Counsel | 2024-09-05 | D | 82,703 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted F. Angus | EVP, General Counsel | 2024-09-05 | D | 80,377 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted F. Angus | EVP, General Counsel | 2024-09-05 | D | 62,095 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted F. Angus | EVP, General Counsel | 2024-09-05 | D | 1,159 | 35 | 40,855 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted F. Angus | EVP, General Counsel | 2024-09-05 | D | 107,851 | 35 | 3,801,748 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie Hansen | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 73,171 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mukesh Mehta | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 82,703 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mukesh Mehta | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 73,171 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mukesh Mehta | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 80,377 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mukesh Mehta | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 62,095 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mukesh Mehta | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 80,286 | 35 | 2,830,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mukesh Mehta | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 224,505 | 35 | 7,913,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel David McNatt JR | EVP, Investment Solutions | 2024-09-05 | D | 9,377 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel David McNatt JR | EVP, Investment Solutions | 2024-09-05 | D | 23,282 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel David McNatt JR | EVP, Investment Solutions | 2024-09-05 | D | 45,111 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel David McNatt JR | EVP, Investment Solutions | 2024-09-05 | D | 12,758 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel David McNatt JR | EVP, Investment Solutions | 2024-09-05 | D | 6,864 | 35 | 241,956 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel David McNatt JR | EVP, Investment Solutions | 2024-09-05 | D | 2,080 | 35 | 73,320 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel David McNatt JR | EVP, Investment Solutions | 2024-09-05 | D | 28,585 | 35 | 1,007,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esi Minta-Jacobs | HR & Digital Product Solutions | 2024-09-05 | D | 23,282 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esi Minta-Jacobs | HR & Digital Product Solutions | 2024-09-05 | D | 26,315 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esi Minta-Jacobs | HR & Digital Product Solutions | 2024-09-05 | D | 28,132 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esi Minta-Jacobs | HR & Digital Product Solutions | 2024-09-05 | D | 12,758 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esi Minta-Jacobs | HR & Digital Product Solutions | 2024-09-05 | D | 66,766 | 35 | 2,353,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huatai Securities Co., Ltd. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2024-09-05 | D | 50,873,799 | 35 | 1,793,301,415 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie Hansen | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $1,148,128 |
| Michael Kim | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 1,547,572 |
| Natalie Wolfsen | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 808,919 |
| Gary Zyla | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 459,257 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie Hansen | Option | 36,587 | 25.61 | — |
| Michael Kim | RSU | 2,581 | — | 77,301 |
| Gary Zyla | RSU | 14,474 | — | 433,496 |
| Michael Kim | Option | 148,020 | 20.72 | — |
| Natalie Wolfsen | RSU | 1,030,037 | — | 30,849,614 |
| Natalie Wolfsen | RSU | 894,411 | — | 26,787,615 |
| Natalie Wolfsen | RSU | 109,889 | — | 3,291,176 |
| Gary Zyla | RSU | 15,157 | — | 453,952 |
| Michael Kim | RSU | 42,302 | — | 1,266,945 |
| Carrie Hansen | RSU | 37,892 | — | 1,134,865 |
| Michael Kim | RSU | 22,567 | — | 675,882 |
| Michael Kim | Option | 37,955 | 30.3 | — |
| Carrie Hansen | Option | 62,028 | 20.72 | — |
| Michael Kim | RSU | 18,085 | — | 541,646 |
| Michael Kim | RSU | 17,270 | — | 517,237 |
| Carrie Hansen | RSU | 14,474 | — | 433,496 |
| Michael Kim | RSU | 9,706 | — | 290,695 |
| Gary Zyla | RSU | 8,541 | — | 255,803 |
| Carrie Hansen | RSU | 8,541 | — | 255,803 |
| Gary Zyla | RSU | 2,345 | — | 70,233 |
| Carrie Hansen | RSU | 2,345 | — | 70,233 |
| Michael Kim | Option | 22,106 | 28.48 | — |
| Michael Kim | Option | 83,150 | 25.61 | — |
| Gary Zyla | Option | 36,587 | 25.61 | — |
| Michael Kim | Option | 117,057 | 30.3 | — |
| Gary Zyla | Option | 20,095 | 28.48 | — |
| Gary Zyla | Option | 62,028 | 20.72 | — |
| Gary Zyla | Option | 15,905 | 30.3 | — |
| Gary Zyla | Option | 49,052 | 30.3 | — |
| Carrie Hansen | Option | 20,095 | 28.48 | — |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia GuinnIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee | $102,500 | $135,683 | — | — | — | $238,183 |
| Rohit BhagatIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Nom., Gov. and Compliance Committee (Chair) | 100,000 | 135,683 | — | — | — | 235,683 |
| Joseph VelliIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee | 87,500 | 135,683 | — | — | — | 223,183 |
| Bryan LinIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nom., Gov. and Compliance Committee | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Natalie WolfsenEmployee director · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Xiaoning JiaoNot independent | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Yi ZhouNot independent | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Ying SunIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nom., Gov. and Compliance Committee | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Lei WangNot independent | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Michael KimEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 13,750 / 20,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $290,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $407,049 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $697,049 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AssetMark Financial Holdings | 2023 | Michael Kim | $513,942 | $1,547,572 | $2,324,921 | $925,000 | $5,374,907 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Kim | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 5,374,907. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 357663–357672 |
| 2 | Section 01, Natalie Wolfsen | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 4,786,078. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 370864–370873 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gary Zyla | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 2,503,350. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 361880–361889 |
| 4 | Section 01, Carrie Hansen | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 2,182,975. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 366229–366238 |
| 5 | Section 03, Carrie Hansen OTHER | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r6 · c4 · span 365192–365201 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Kim OTHER | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r2 · c4 · span 356740–356749 |
| 7 | Section 03, Natalie Wolfsen OTHER | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r8 · c4 · span 369827–369834 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gary Zyla OTHER | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r4 · c4 · span 360945–360952 |
| 9 | Section 08, Patricia Guinn | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,183. Filing ↗machine: span 488028–488153 |
| 10 | Section 08, Rohit Bhagat | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,683. Filing ↗machine: span 487081–487206 |
| 11 | Section 08, Joseph Velli | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,183. Filing ↗machine: span 490837–490962 |
| 12 | Section 08, Bryan Lin | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Natalie Wolfsen | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Xiaoning Jiao | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Yi Zhou | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Ying Sun | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Lei Wang | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael Kim | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-06-10 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0001591587-24-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-06-10 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0001591587-24-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-06-10 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0001591587-24-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-06-10 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0001591587-24-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-06-10 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0001591587-24-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-06-10 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0001591587-24-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-06-10 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0001591587-24-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-06-10 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0001591587-24-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-06-10 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0001591587-24-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-06-10 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0001591587-24-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Esi Minta-Jacobs 2024-06-10 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0001591587-24-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Esi Minta-Jacobs 2024-06-10 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0001591587-24-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-06-10 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0001591587-24-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-06-10 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0001591587-24-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-07-23 | Form 4 | 2024-07-23 | 0001591587-24-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-07-23 | Form 4 | 2024-07-23 | 0001591587-24-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-07-23 | Form 4 | 2024-07-23 | 0001591587-24-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-07-23 | Form 4 | 2024-07-23 | 0001591587-24-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-07-23 | Form 4 | 2024-07-29 | 0001591587-24-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-07-25 | Form 4 | 2024-07-29 | 0001591587-24-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-07-26 | Form 4 | 2024-07-29 | 0001591587-24-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-07-26 | Form 4 | 2024-07-29 | 0001591587-24-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-07-26 | Form 4 | 2024-07-29 | 0001591587-24-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-07-26 | Form 4 | 2024-07-29 | 0001591587-24-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-07-26 | Form 4 | 2024-07-29 | 0001591587-24-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-07-26 | Form 4 | 2024-07-29 | 0001591587-24-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-07-30 | Form 4 | 2024-07-31 | 0001591587-24-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-08-07 | Form 4 | 2024-08-07 | 0001591587-24-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-08-13 | Form 4 | 2024-08-15 | 0001591587-24-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-08-13 | Form 4 | 2024-08-15 | 0001591587-24-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-08-20 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001591587-24-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-08-27 | Form 4 | 2024-09-03 | 0001591587-24-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-08-27 | Form 4 | 2024-09-03 | 0001591587-24-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-08-28 | Form 4 | 2024-08-30 | 0001591587-24-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-08-28 | Form 4 | 2024-08-30 | 0001591587-24-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Rohit Bhagat 2024-08-29 | Form 4 | 2024-09-03 | 0001591587-24-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-08-29 | Form 4 | 2024-09-03 | 0001591587-24-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-08-29 | Form 4 | 2024-09-03 | 0001591587-24-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Rohit Bhagat 2024-08-30 | Form 4 | 2024-09-03 | 0001591587-24-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Rohit Bhagat 2024-08-30 | Form 4 | 2024-09-03 | 0001591587-24-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-08-30 | Form 4 | 2024-09-03 | 0001591587-24-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-08-30 | Form 4 | 2024-09-03 | 0001591587-24-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-09-03 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-09-03 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Rohit Bhagat 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Joseph Velli 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Patricia Guinn 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Esi Minta-Jacobs 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Esi Minta-Jacobs 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Esi Minta-Jacobs 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Esi Minta-Jacobs 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Esi Minta-Jacobs 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Huatai Securities Co., Ltd. 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-06 | 0001591587-24-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 290,000 + equity 407,049 + all other 0 = 697,049, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 697,049 |
| 113 | AssetMark Financial Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001591587-24-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in AssetMark Financial Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 5,374,907. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 357663–357672 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.