Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2023 · Filings through 2024-09-06

AssetMark Financial Holdings (AMK)

CEO Michael Kim was paid $5,374,907 in fiscal year 2023 (SEC filing 0001591587-24-000011 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,374,907
Michael Kim total, FY2023
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Kim (Chief Executive Officer and President and Former Chief Client Officer), FY2023 total compensation $5,374,907 (base salary $513,942) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001591587-24-000011, filed 2024-04-09]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2023

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Kim$513,942$43,312$1,547,572$2,324,921$925,000$0$20,160$5,374,907
Chief Executive Officer and President and Former Chief Client Officer
Natalie Wolfsen465,30057,750808,9193,432,0220022,0874,786,078
Former Chief Executive Officer
Gary Zyla450,00022,687459,257974,246575,000022,1602,503,350
Chief Financial Officer
Carrie Hansen450,00022,6871,148,1280540,000022,1602,182,975
Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2023 totalFY2022 totalFY2021 totalΔ FY2022→2023
Michael Kim$5,374,907———
Natalie Wolfsen4,786,078———
Gary Zyla2,503,350———
Carrie Hansen2,182,975———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read AssetMark Financial Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AMK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AMK
1 company names AMK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AMK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2023 total
Bryan LinIndependent Director—
Joseph VelliIndependent Director$223,183
Lei WangDirector—
Patricia GuinnIndependent Director$238,183
Rohit BhagatIndependent Director$235,683
Xiaoning JiaoChair of the Board—
Yi ZhouDirector—
Ying SunIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael KimDirector2024-06-10D1,371$34$47,066CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KimDirector2024-06-10D8,07434277,826CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie HansenEVP, Chief Operating Officer2024-06-10D1,2463442,775CommonForm 4 ↗
Ted F. AngusEVP, General Counsel2024-06-10D1,2463442,775CommonForm 4 ↗
Ted F. AngusEVP, General Counsel2024-06-10D8,38834288,631CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie HansenEVP, Chief Operating Officer2024-06-10D9,36534322,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel David McNatt JREVP, Investment Solutions2024-06-10D4373415,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel David McNatt JREVP, Investment Solutions2024-06-10D4,83034166,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukesh MehtaEVP, Chief Information Officer2024-06-10D1,2463442,775CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukesh MehtaEVP, Chief Information Officer2024-06-10D7,63434262,686CommonForm 4 ↗
Esi Minta-JacobsHR & Digital Product Solutions2024-06-10D3083410,574CommonForm 4 ↗
Esi Minta-JacobsHR & Digital Product Solutions2024-06-10D2,2213476,425CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary ZylaEVP, Chief Financial Officer2024-06-10D1,2463442,775CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary ZylaEVP, Chief Financial Officer2024-06-10D6,54034225,041CommonForm 4 ↗
Ted F. AngusEVP, General Counsel2024-07-23D1,88400CommonForm 4 ↗
Ted F. AngusEVP, General Counsel2024-07-23D2,10500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ted F. AngusEVP, General Counsel2024-07-23D1,15900CommonForm 4 ↗
Ted F. AngusEVP, General Counsel2024-07-23D81200CommonForm 4 ↗
Ted F. AngusEVP, General Counsel2024-07-23A1,15900Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael KimDirector2024-07-25D3,12000CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel David McNatt JREVP, Investment Solutions2024-07-26A6,86400CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel David McNatt JREVP, Investment Solutions2024-07-26D6,86400CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel David McNatt JREVP, Investment Solutions2024-07-26D97300CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel David McNatt JREVP, Investment Solutions2024-07-26A2,08000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Joel David McNatt JREVP, Investment Solutions2024-07-26D2,08000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Joel David McNatt JREVP, Investment Solutions2024-07-26D1,45000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary ZylaEVP, Chief Financial Officer2024-07-30D2,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel David McNatt JREVP, Investment Solutions2024-08-07D13,97400CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukesh MehtaEVP, Chief Information Officer2024-08-13A262,45100CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukesh MehtaEVP, Chief Information Officer2024-08-13D262,45100CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie HansenEVP, Chief Operating Officer2024-08-20D14300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KimDirector2024-08-27A38,31300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KimDirector2024-08-27D38,31300CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie HansenEVP, Chief Operating Officer2024-08-28A42,90600CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie HansenEVP, Chief Operating Officer2024-08-28D42,90600CommonForm 4 ↗
Rohit BhagatDirector2024-08-29D1,02400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KimDirector2024-08-29A3,07700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KimDirector2024-08-29D3,07700CommonForm 4 ↗
Rohit BhagatDirector2024-08-30D7,12400CommonForm 4 ↗
Rohit BhagatDirector2024-08-30D1,02400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KimDirector2024-08-30D34,73100CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KimDirector2024-08-30A34,73100CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukesh MehtaEVP, Chief Information Officer2024-09-03A182,16500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukesh MehtaEVP, Chief Information Officer2024-09-03D182,16500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KimDirector2024-09-05D88,415——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KimDirector2024-09-05D197,359——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KimDirector2024-09-05D117,057——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KimDirector2024-09-05D166,298——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KimDirector2024-09-05D37,955——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KimDirector2024-09-05D62,095——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KimDirector2024-09-05D37,808351,332,732CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KimDirector2024-09-05D355,7943512,541,739CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary ZylaEVP, Chief Financial Officer2024-09-05D62,095——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary ZylaEVP, Chief Financial Officer2024-09-05D49,052——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary ZylaEVP, Chief Financial Officer2024-09-05D73,171——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary ZylaEVP, Chief Financial Officer2024-09-05D82,703——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary ZylaEVP, Chief Financial Officer2024-09-05D80,377——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary ZylaEVP, Chief Financial Officer2024-09-05D15,905——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rohit BhagatDirector2024-09-05D59,049352,081,477CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph VelliDirector2024-09-05D20,61635726,714CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie HansenEVP, Chief Operating Officer2024-09-05D82,703——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie HansenEVP, Chief Operating Officer2024-09-05D80,377——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie HansenEVP, Chief Operating Officer2024-09-05D62,095——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie HansenEVP, Chief Operating Officer2024-09-05D42,906351,512,437CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie HansenEVP, Chief Operating Officer2024-09-05D91,533353,226,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia GuinnDirector2024-09-05D26,52535935,006CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary ZylaEVP, Chief Financial Officer2024-09-05D89,895353,168,799CommonForm 4 ↗
Ted F. AngusEVP, General Counsel2024-09-05D73,171——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ted F. AngusEVP, General Counsel2024-09-05D82,703——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ted F. AngusEVP, General Counsel2024-09-05D80,377——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ted F. AngusEVP, General Counsel2024-09-05D62,095——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ted F. AngusEVP, General Counsel2024-09-05D1,1593540,855Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Ted F. AngusEVP, General Counsel2024-09-05D107,851353,801,748CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie HansenEVP, Chief Operating Officer2024-09-05D73,171——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukesh MehtaEVP, Chief Information Officer2024-09-05D82,703——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukesh MehtaEVP, Chief Information Officer2024-09-05D73,171——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukesh MehtaEVP, Chief Information Officer2024-09-05D80,377——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukesh MehtaEVP, Chief Information Officer2024-09-05D62,095——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukesh MehtaEVP, Chief Information Officer2024-09-05D80,286352,830,082CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukesh MehtaEVP, Chief Information Officer2024-09-05D224,505357,913,801CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel David McNatt JREVP, Investment Solutions2024-09-05D9,377——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel David McNatt JREVP, Investment Solutions2024-09-05D23,282——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel David McNatt JREVP, Investment Solutions2024-09-05D45,111——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel David McNatt JREVP, Investment Solutions2024-09-05D12,758——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel David McNatt JREVP, Investment Solutions2024-09-05D6,86435241,956CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel David McNatt JREVP, Investment Solutions2024-09-05D2,0803573,320Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Joel David McNatt JREVP, Investment Solutions2024-09-05D28,585351,007,621CommonForm 4 ↗
Esi Minta-JacobsHR & Digital Product Solutions2024-09-05D23,282——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Esi Minta-JacobsHR & Digital Product Solutions2024-09-05D26,315——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Esi Minta-JacobsHR & Digital Product Solutions2024-09-05D28,132——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Esi Minta-JacobsHR & Digital Product Solutions2024-09-05D12,758——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Esi Minta-JacobsHR & Digital Product Solutions2024-09-05D66,766352,353,502CommonForm 4 ↗
Huatai Securities Co., Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2024-09-05D50,873,799351,793,301,415CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2023

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Carrie HansenOTHER—————$1,148,128
Michael KimOTHER—————1,547,572
Natalie WolfsenOTHER—————808,919
Gary ZylaOTHER—————459,257
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Carrie HansenOption36,58725.61—
Michael KimRSU2,581—77,301
Gary ZylaRSU14,474—433,496
Michael KimOption148,02020.72—
Natalie WolfsenRSU1,030,037—30,849,614
Natalie WolfsenRSU894,411—26,787,615
Natalie WolfsenRSU109,889—3,291,176
Gary ZylaRSU15,157—453,952
Michael KimRSU42,302—1,266,945
Carrie HansenRSU37,892—1,134,865
Michael KimRSU22,567—675,882
Michael KimOption37,95530.3—
Carrie HansenOption62,02820.72—
Michael KimRSU18,085—541,646
Michael KimRSU17,270—517,237
Carrie HansenRSU14,474—433,496
Michael KimRSU9,706—290,695
Gary ZylaRSU8,541—255,803
Carrie HansenRSU8,541—255,803
Gary ZylaRSU2,345—70,233
Carrie HansenRSU2,345—70,233
Michael KimOption22,10628.48—
Michael KimOption83,15025.61—
Gary ZylaOption36,58725.61—
Michael KimOption117,05730.3—
Gary ZylaOption20,09528.48—
Gary ZylaOption62,02820.72—
Gary ZylaOption15,90530.3—
Gary ZylaOption49,05230.3—
Carrie HansenOption20,09528.48—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2023

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Patricia GuinnIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee$102,500$135,683———$238,183
Rohit BhagatIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Nom., Gov. and Compliance Committee (Chair)100,000135,683———235,683
Joseph VelliIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee87,500135,683———223,183
Bryan LinIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nom., Gov. and Compliance Committee00———0
Natalie WolfsenEmployee director · Departed during FY—————0
Xiaoning JiaoNot independent00———0
Yi ZhouNot independent00———0
Ying SunIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nom., Gov. and Compliance Committee00———0
Lei WangNot independent00———0
Michael KimEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$130,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)13,750 / 20,000 / 12,500
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2023
Cash retainers and fees$290,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$407,049
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$697,049

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1AssetMark Financial Holdings2023Michael Kim$513,942$1,547,572$2,324,921$925,000$5,374,907

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at AssetMark Financial Holdings in fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Michael Kim (Chief Executive Officer and President and Former Chief Client Officer) was the highest-paid executive at AssetMark Financial Holdings in fiscal 2023, with total compensation of $5,374,907.
How much does AssetMark Financial Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, AssetMark Financial Holdings reported total board compensation of $697,049 for fiscal 2023.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael KimDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 5,374,907. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 357663–357672
2Section 01, Natalie WolfsenDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 4,786,078. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 370864–370873
3Section 01, Gary ZylaDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 2,503,350. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 361880–361889
4Section 01, Carrie HansenDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 2,182,975. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 366229–366238
5Section 03, Carrie Hansen OTHERDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r6 · c4 · span 365192–365201
6Section 03, Michael Kim OTHERDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r2 · c4 · span 356740–356749
7Section 03, Natalie Wolfsen OTHERDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r8 · c4 · span 369827–369834
8Section 03, Gary Zyla OTHERDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r4 · c4 · span 360945–360952
9Section 08, Patricia GuinnDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,183. Filing ↗machine: span 488028–488153
10Section 08, Rohit BhagatDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,683. Filing ↗machine: span 487081–487206
11Section 08, Joseph VelliDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,183. Filing ↗machine: span 490837–490962
12Section 08, Bryan LinDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Natalie WolfsenDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Xiaoning JiaoDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Yi ZhouDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Ying SunDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Lei WangDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Michael KimDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-06-10Form 42024-06-110001591587-24-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-06-10Form 42024-06-110001591587-24-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-06-10Form 42024-06-110001591587-24-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-06-10Form 42024-06-110001591587-24-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-06-10Form 42024-06-110001591587-24-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-06-10Form 42024-06-110001591587-24-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-06-10Form 42024-06-110001591587-24-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-06-10Form 42024-06-110001591587-24-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-06-10Form 42024-06-110001591587-24-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-06-10Form 42024-06-110001591587-24-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Esi Minta-Jacobs 2024-06-10Form 42024-06-110001591587-24-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Esi Minta-Jacobs 2024-06-10Form 42024-06-110001591587-24-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-06-10Form 42024-06-110001591587-24-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-06-10Form 42024-06-110001591587-24-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-07-23Form 42024-07-230001591587-24-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-07-23Form 42024-07-230001591587-24-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-07-23Form 42024-07-230001591587-24-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-07-23Form 42024-07-230001591587-24-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-07-23Form 42024-07-290001591587-24-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-07-25Form 42024-07-290001591587-24-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-07-26Form 42024-07-290001591587-24-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-07-26Form 42024-07-290001591587-24-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-07-26Form 42024-07-290001591587-24-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-07-26Form 42024-07-290001591587-24-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-07-26Form 42024-07-290001591587-24-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-07-26Form 42024-07-290001591587-24-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-07-30Form 42024-07-310001591587-24-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-08-07Form 42024-08-070001591587-24-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-08-13Form 42024-08-150001591587-24-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-08-13Form 42024-08-150001591587-24-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-08-20Form 42024-08-210001591587-24-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-08-27Form 42024-09-030001591587-24-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-08-27Form 42024-09-030001591587-24-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-08-28Form 42024-08-300001591587-24-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-08-28Form 42024-08-300001591587-24-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Rohit Bhagat 2024-08-29Form 42024-09-030001591587-24-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-08-29Form 42024-09-030001591587-24-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-08-29Form 42024-09-030001591587-24-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Rohit Bhagat 2024-08-30Form 42024-09-030001591587-24-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Rohit Bhagat 2024-08-30Form 42024-09-030001591587-24-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-08-30Form 42024-09-030001591587-24-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-08-30Form 42024-09-030001591587-24-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-09-03Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-09-03Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Michael Kim 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Rohit Bhagat 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Joseph Velli 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Patricia Guinn 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Gary Zyla 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Ted F. Angus 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Carrie Hansen 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Mukesh Mehta 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Joel David McNatt JR 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Esi Minta-Jacobs 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Esi Minta-Jacobs 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Esi Minta-Jacobs 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Esi Minta-Jacobs 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Esi Minta-Jacobs 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Huatai Securities Co., Ltd. 2024-09-05Form 42024-09-060001591587-24-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 290,000 + equity 407,049 + all other 0 = 697,049, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 697,049
113AssetMark Financial Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-090001591587-24-000011CEO total compensation as printed in AssetMark Financial Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 5,374,907. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 357663–357672

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.