Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FICO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FICO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Lansing | $750,000 | $0 | $34,091,860 | $0 | $1,100,000 | $0 | $103,407 | $36,045,267 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Nikhil Behl | 500,000 | 0 | 6,818,373 | 0 | 350,000 | 0 | 59,490 | 7,727,863 |
| President, Software | ||||||||
| James Wehmann | 490,385 | 0 | 6,818,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,184 | 7,322,942 |
| Former President, Scores | ||||||||
| Mark Scadina | 400,000 | 0 | 6,255,247 | 0 | 275,000 | 0 | 209,176 | 7,139,423 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Richard Deal | 400,000 | 0 | 6,255,247 | 0 | 250,000 | 0 | 58,177 | 6,963,424 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Weber | 400,000 | 0 | 6,255,247 | 0 | 250,000 | 0 | 53,585 | 6,958,832 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Lansing | $36,045,267 | — | $66,349,962 | — |
| Nikhil Behl | 7,727,863 | — | — | — |
| James Wehmann | 7,322,942 | — | 9,118,978 | — |
| Mark Scadina | 7,139,423 | — | 6,237,346 | — |
| Richard Deal | 6,963,424 | — | — | — |
| Steven Weber | 6,958,832 | — | 4,684,192 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joanna Rees | Director | 2026-02-13 | A | 358 | $392 | $140,182 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-13 | — | 358 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Joanna Rees | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 358 | 1,360 | 486,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Rey | Director | 2026-02-24 | A | 3,192 | 248 | 791,041 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Rey | Director | 2026-02-24 | D | 3,192 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-25 | — | 520 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Eva Manolis | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 520 | 1,228 | 638,368 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Manolis | Director | 2026-02-25 | A | 520 | 248 | 128,866 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Manolis | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 154 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-04 | — | 3,701 | — | — | 7 insiders, 18 accrual rows | ||
| Braden R. Kelly | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 171 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fabiola R. Arredondo | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 154 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc F. McMorris | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 77 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Rey | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Tayloe Stansbury | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 77 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Weber | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 310 | 1,099 | 340,563 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 706 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Steven Weber | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-15 | A | 706 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nikhil Behl | President, Software | 2026-05-23 | D | 2,194 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nikhil Behl | President, Software | 2026-05-23 | A | 2,194 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nikhil Behl | President, Software | 2026-05-23 | D | 998 | 1,240 | 1,237,430 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Lansing | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 784 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-04 | — | 784 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| William J. Lansing | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 236 | 1,137 | 268,410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-05 | — | 479 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Nikhil Behl | President, Software | 2026-07-05 | D | 124 | 1,271 | 157,583 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nikhil Behl | President, Software | 2026-07-05 | A | 242 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-29 | — | 967 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Eva Manolis | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 967 | 392 | 378,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Manolis | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 967 | 1,400 | 1,353,800 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joanna Rees | Director | 2026-02-13 | A | 358 | $392 | $140,182 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanna Rees | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanna Rees | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 358 | 1,360 | 486,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Rey | Director | 2026-02-24 | A | 3,192 | 248 | 791,041 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Rey | Director | 2026-02-24 | D | 3,192 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Manolis | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 520 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Manolis | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 520 | 1,228 | 638,368 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Manolis | Director | 2026-02-25 | A | 520 | 248 | 128,866 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Manolis | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 154 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Braden R. Kelly | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 363 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Braden R. Kelly | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 220 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc F. McMorris | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 77 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc F. McMorris | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 136 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanna Rees | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 55 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanna Rees | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 198 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Rey | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 182 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Braden R. Kelly | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 171 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Rey | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 94 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Rey | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 563 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fabiola R. Arredondo | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 198 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Braden R. Kelly | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 171 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fabiola R. Arredondo | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 154 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fabiola R. Arredondo | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 154 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc F. McMorris | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 77 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc F. McMorris | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 99 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Rey | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Tayloe Stansbury | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 198 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Manolis | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 154 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Manolis | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 508 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc F. McMorris | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 254 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Tayloe Stansbury | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 77 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Tayloe Stansbury | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 77 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Weber | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 310 | 1,099 | 340,563 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Weber | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 706 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Weber | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-15 | A | 706 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nikhil Behl | President, Software | 2026-05-23 | D | 2,194 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nikhil Behl | President, Software | 2026-05-23 | A | 2,194 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nikhil Behl | President, Software | 2026-05-23 | D | 998 | 1,240 | 1,237,430 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Lansing | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 784 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Lansing | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 784 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Lansing | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 236 | 1,137 | 268,410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nikhil Behl | President, Software | 2026-07-05 | D | 242 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael S. Leonard | CAO and Vice President | 2026-07-05 | A | 237 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nikhil Behl | President, Software | 2026-07-05 | D | 124 | 1,271 | 157,583 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nikhil Behl | President, Software | 2026-07-05 | A | 242 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Manolis | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 967 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Manolis | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 967 | 392 | 378,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Manolis | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 967 | 1,400 | 1,353,800 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Wehmann | PSU | 2024-12-09 | — | 896 | — | 1,792 | $2,827,391 |
| William Lansing | PSU | 2024-12-09 | — | 4,480 | — | 8,960 | 9,977,453 |
| Steven Weber | PSU | 2024-12-09 | — | 822 | — | 1,644 | 2,593,879 |
| Mark Scadina | PSU | 2024-12-09 | — | 822 | — | 1,644 | 1,830,684 |
| Mark Scadina | PSU | 2024-12-09 | — | 822 | — | 1,644 | 2,593,879 |
| Richard Deal | PSU | 2024-12-09 | — | 822 | — | 1,644 | 1,830,684 |
| James Wehmann | PSU | 2024-12-09 | — | 896 | — | 1,792 | 1,995,491 |
| James Wehmann | RSU | 2024-12-09 | — | — | 896 | — | 1,995,491 |
| Richard Deal | PSU | 2024-12-09 | — | 822 | — | 1,644 | 2,593,879 |
| Steven Weber | PSU | 2024-12-09 | — | 822 | — | 1,644 | 1,830,684 |
| Nikhil Behl | PSU | 2024-12-09 | — | 896 | — | 1,792 | 2,827,391 |
| William Lansing | RSU | 2024-12-09 | — | — | 4,480 | — | 9,977,453 |
| Nikhil Behl | RSU | 2024-12-09 | — | — | 896 | — | 1,995,491 |
| Richard Deal | RSU | 2024-12-09 | — | — | 822 | — | 1,830,684 |
| William Lansing | PSU | 2024-12-09 | — | 4,480 | — | 8,960 | 14,136,954 |
| Steven Weber | RSU | 2024-12-09 | — | — | 822 | — | 1,830,684 |
| Nikhil Behl | PSU | 2024-12-09 | — | 896 | — | 1,792 | 1,995,491 |
| Mark Scadina | RSU | 2024-12-09 | — | — | 822 | — | 1,830,684 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Wehmann | $1,995,491 | $4,822,882 | $0 | 70.7% |
| William Lansing | 9,977,453 | 24,114,407 | 0 | 70.7% |
| Steven Weber | 1,830,684 | 4,424,563 | 0 | 70.7% |
| Mark Scadina | 1,830,684 | 4,424,563 | 0 | 70.7% |
| Richard Deal | 1,830,684 | 4,424,563 | 0 | 70.7% |
| Nikhil Behl | 1,995,491 | 4,822,882 | 0 | 70.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Lansing | PSU | 8,390 | — | $12,555,887 |
| Richard Deal | RSU | 1,246 | — | 1,864,676 |
| Mark Scadina | RSU | 1,235 | — | 1,847,682 |
| Steven Weber | RSU | 935 | — | 1,399,256 |
| William Lansing | PSU | 2,240 | — | 3,352,227 |
| William Lansing | RSU | 3,120 | — | 4,669,174 |
| Nikhil Behl | RSU | 2,194 | — | 3,283,387 |
| Steven Weber | PSU | 411 | — | 615,074 |
| William Lansing | RSU | 8,390 | — | 12,555,887 |
| Steven Weber | RSU | 299 | — | 447,462 |
| Richard Deal | RSU | 2,254 | — | 3,373,179 |
| Mark Scadina | RSU | 1,246 | — | 1,864,676 |
| Nikhil Behl | PSU | 448 | — | 670,445 |
| Nikhil Behl | RSU | 888 | — | 1,328,919 |
| William Lansing | RSU | 11,272 | — | 16,868,886 |
| William Lansing | Option | 6,011 | 185.05 | — |
| William Lansing | Option | 9,782 | 354.18 | — |
| Nikhil Behl | PSU | 1,578 | — | 2,361,524 |
| Nikhil Behl | RSU | 1,346 | — | 2,014,018 |
| Steven Weber | RSU | 2,254 | — | 3,373,179 |
| Steven Weber | PSU | 2,254 | — | 3,373,179 |
| Mark Scadina | PSU | 2,254 | — | 3,373,179 |
| Richard Deal | PSU | 1,662 | — | 2,487,233 |
| Mark Scadina | RSU | 1,662 | — | 2,487,233 |
| Mark Scadina | PSU | 1,662 | — | 2,487,233 |
| Mark Scadina | RSU | 1,268 | — | 1,897,600 |
| Steven Weber | RSU | 822 | — | 1,230,148 |
| Richard Deal | PSU | 411 | — | 615,074 |
| Mark Scadina | PSU | 411 | — | 615,074 |
| Richard Deal | RSU | 1,235 | — | 1,847,682 |
| Steven Weber | RSU | 1,268 | — | 1,897,600 |
| William Lansing | RSU | 6,341 | — | 9,489,497 |
| Richard Deal | RSU | 891 | — | 1,333,408 |
| William Lansing | RSU | 6,292 | — | 9,416,167 |
| Steven Weber | RSU | 200 | — | 299,306 |
| William Lansing | RSU | 19,576 | — | 29,296,071 |
| Mark Scadina | RSU | 891 | — | 1,333,408 |
| Richard Deal | PSU | 2,254 | — | 3,373,179 |
| Richard Deal | RSU | 1,662 | — | 2,487,233 |
| Richard Deal | RSU | 1,268 | — | 1,897,600 |
| Steven Weber | RSU | 1,235 | — | 1,847,682 |
| Richard Deal | RSU | 822 | — | 1,230,148 |
| Mark Scadina | RSU | 822 | — | 1,230,148 |
| Mark Scadina | RSU | 2,254 | — | 3,373,179 |
| Nikhil Behl | RSU | 725 | — | 1,084,984 |
| William Lansing | PSU | 11,272 | — | 16,868,886 |
| William Lansing | RSU | 6,729 | — | 10,070,091 |
| William Lansing | RSU | 4,480 | — | 6,704,454 |
| Mark Scadina | Option | 3,860 | 185.05 | — |
| Nikhil Behl | RSU | 1,578 | — | 2,361,524 |
| Nikhil Behl | RSU | 896 | — | 1,340,891 |
| Steven Weber | RSU | 842 | — | 1,260,078 |
| Nikhil Behl | RSU | 654 | — | 978,731 |
| Nikhil Behl | RSU | 468 | — | 700,376 |
Heavily weight equity incentives to maximize alignment between executives pay outcomes and stockholder experience
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-04 | 16,637,219 | 2,952,607 | 20,284 | 84.93% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-05 | 16,843,647 | 2,679,108 | 687,751 | 83.34% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-14 | 12,279,712 | 8,717,432 | 51,829 | 58.34% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-01 | 17,146,084 | 3,402,935 | 880,718 | 80.01% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-01 | 19,808,572 | 2,111,588 | 36,609 | 90.22% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-03 | 22,712,001 | 1,629,206 | 223,963 | 92.46% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-04 | 84.93%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-05 | 83.34%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-14 | 58.34%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted "FOR" or "AGAINST" a nominee.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward a quorum and have the effect of negative votes with respect to this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward a quorum and have the effect of negative votes with respect to this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 368 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $36,045,267 |
| Median employee compensation | $98,000 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Braden R. KellyIndependent · Board Chair · Governance, Nominating and Executive Committee (Chair) · Leadership Development and Compensation Committee | $200,000 | $320,285 | — | $0 | $0 | $520,285 |
| David A. ReyIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Governance, Nominating and Executive Committee | 100,000 | 176,063 | 143,349 | 0 | 0 | 419,412 |
| Joanna ReesIndependent · Leadership Development and Compensation Committee (Chair) · Governance, Nominating and Executive Committee | 100,000 | — | 316,913 | 0 | 0 | 416,913 |
| Fabiola R. ArredondoIndependent · Leadership Development and Compensation Committee | 75,000 | 288,444 | — | 0 | 0 | 363,444 |
| Eva ManolisIndependent · Leadership Development and Compensation Committee | 75,000 | 288,444 | — | 0 | 0 | 363,444 |
| H. Tayloe StansburyIndependent · Audit Committee | 75,000 | 144,222 | 143,349 | 0 | 0 | 362,571 |
| Marc F. McMorrisIndependent · Audit Committee | 75,000 | 144,222 | 143,349 | 0 | 0 | 362,571 |
| James D. KirsnerIndependent · Audit Committee · Governance, Nominating and Executive Committee · Departed during FY | 37,500 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 37,500 |
| William J. LansingEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $280,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 7x annual retainer ($420,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $737,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,361,680 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,099,180 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Fair Isaac Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fair Isaac Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CrowdStrike Holdings | 2026 | George Kurtz | $1,100,000 | $242,124,351 | $0 | $1,614,938 | $247,579,143 |
| 2 | Gen Digital | 2026 | Vincent Pilette | 986,538 | 80,495,844 | 0 | 2,025,000 | 83,582,308 |
| 3 | Cadence Design Systems | 2025 | Anirudh Devgan | 800,000 | 54,412,532 | 0 | 1,456,271 | 56,683,576 |
| 4 | CoStar Group | 2025 | Andrew Florance | 1,000,000 | 28,318,400 | 3,425,382 | 3,000,000 | 36,431,936 |
| 5 | Fair Isaac Corp | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 6 | MSCI | 2025 | Henry A. Fernandez | 1,000,000 | 4,380,024 | 25,220,304 | 1,346,950 | 33,320,590 |
| 7 | ANSYS | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 8 | DocuSign | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 9 | PTC | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 10 | Equifax | 2025 | Mark Begor | 1,500,000 | 14,993,110 | 3,420,130 | 2,737,634 | 23,420,134 |
| 11 | HubSpot | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 12 | Broadridge Financial Solutions | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 13 | TransUnion | 2025 | Christopher Cartwright | 1,058,250 | 12,665,149 | — | 2,852,447 | 16,731,398 |
| 14 | Guidewire Software | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 15 | AppLovin | 2025 | Adam Foroughi | 400,000 | 12,558,866 | 0 | 0 | 12,969,001 |
| 16 | Aspen Technology | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 17 | FactSet Research Systems | 2025 | F. Philip Snow | 775,000 | 3,750,162 | 3,750,093 | 1,171,376 | 9,460,930 |
| 18 | Palantir Technologies | 2025 | Alexander Karp | 1,101,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,623,000 |
| 19 | Jack Henry & Associates | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fair Isaac Corp | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| ANSYS | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AppLovin | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Aspen Technology | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSUs 50 · PSUs 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Cadence Design Systems | 121.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400 | Semler Brossy |
| CoStar Group | 200% | RSU 45 · PSU 40 · Options 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| CrowdStrike Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| DocuSign | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Equifax | 152.1% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| FactSet Research Systems | 101% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Gen Digital | 135% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Guidewire Software | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| HubSpot | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Jack Henry & Associates | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| MSCI | 96.21% | PSO 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy |
| Palantir Technologies | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| PTC | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| TransUnion | 154.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Lansing | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 2 | Section 01, Nikhil Behl | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 7,727,863. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c35 · span 1443737–1443746 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Wehmann | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 7,322,942. Filing ↗machine: r27 · c35 · span 1481204–1481213 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mark Scadina | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 7,139,423. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c35 · span 1464110–1464119 |
| 5 | Section 01, Richard Deal | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 6,963,424. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c35 · span 1452092–1452101 |
| 6 | Section 01, Steven Weber | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 6,958,832. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c35 · span 1427546–1427555 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Wehmann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r47 · c46 · span 1673985–1673994 |
| 8 | Section 03, William Lansing PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c4 · span 1228208–1228213 |
| 9 | Section 03, Steven Weber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r5 · c4 · span 1229545–1229548 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Scadina PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r41 · c46 · span 1656834–1656843 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Scadina PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r39 · c46 · span 1652032–1652041 |
| 12 | Section 03, Richard Deal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r33 · c46 · span 1637857–1637866 |
| 13 | Section 03, James Wehmann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r49 · c46 · span 1680312–1680321 |
| 14 | Section 03, James Wehmann RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r49 · c46 · span 1680312–1680321 |
| 15 | Section 03, Richard Deal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r31 · c46 · span 1633005–1633014 |
| 16 | Section 03, Steven Weber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r5 · c4 · span 1229545–1229548 |
| 17 | Section 03, Nikhil Behl PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r7 · c4 · span 1230829–1230832 |
| 18 | Section 03, William Lansing RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c4 · span 1228208–1228213 |
| 19 | Section 03, Nikhil Behl RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r7 · c4 · span 1230829–1230832 |
| 20 | Section 03, Richard Deal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r33 · c46 · span 1637857–1637866 |
| 21 | Section 03, William Lansing PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c4 · span 1228208–1228213 |
| 22 | Section 03, Steven Weber RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r5 · c4 · span 1229545–1229548 |
| 23 | Section 03, Nikhil Behl PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r7 · c4 · span 1230829–1230832 |
| 24 | Section 03, Mark Scadina RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r41 · c46 · span 1656834–1656843 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 368 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t296 · span 2291499–2291597 |
| 26 | Section 08, Braden R. Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 520,285. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r6 · c21 · span 813199–813206 |
| 27 | Section 08, David A. Rey | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 419,412. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r16 · c21 · span 828172–828179 |
| 28 | Section 08, Joanna Rees | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 416,913. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r14 · c21 · span 825199–825206 |
| 29 | Section 08, Fabiola R. Arredondo | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,444. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r4 · c21 · span 810172–810179 |
| 30 | Section 08, Eva Manolis | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,444. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r10 · c21 · span 819199–819206 |
| 31 | Section 08, H. Tayloe Stansbury | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,571. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r18 · c21 · span 831980–831987 |
| 32 | Section 08, Marc F. McMorris | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,571. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r12 · c21 · span 822176–822183 |
| 33 | Section 08, James D. Kirsner | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,500. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r8 · c3 · span 814215–814221 |
| 34 | Section 08, William J. Lansing | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Joanna Rees 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001214659-26-002130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Joanna Rees 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001214659-26-002130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Joanna Rees 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001214659-26-002130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, David A. Rey 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-26 | 0001214659-26-002581 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, David A. Rey 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-26 | 0001214659-26-002581 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Eva Manolis 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001214659-26-002622 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Eva Manolis 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001214659-26-002622 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Eva Manolis 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001214659-26-002622 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Eva Manolis 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Braden R. Kelly 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002955 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Braden R. Kelly 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002955 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Marc F. McMorris 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002953 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Marc F. McMorris 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002953 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Joanna Rees 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002952 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Joanna Rees 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002952 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, David A. Rey 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Braden R. Kelly 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002955 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, David A. Rey 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, David A. Rey 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Fabiola R. Arredondo 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Braden R. Kelly 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002955 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Fabiola R. Arredondo 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Fabiola R. Arredondo 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Marc F. McMorris 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002953 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Marc F. McMorris 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002953 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, David A. Rey 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, H. Tayloe Stansbury 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002950 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Eva Manolis 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Eva Manolis 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Marc F. McMorris 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002953 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, H. Tayloe Stansbury 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002950 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, H. Tayloe Stansbury 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001214659-26-002950 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Steven Weber 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001214659-26-006582 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Steven Weber 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001214659-26-006582 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Steven Weber 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001214659-26-006582 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Nikhil Behl 2026-05-23 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001214659-26-006801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Nikhil Behl 2026-05-23 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001214659-26-006801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Nikhil Behl 2026-05-23 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001214659-26-006801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, William J. Lansing 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001214659-26-007242 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, William J. Lansing 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001214659-26-007242 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, William J. Lansing 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001214659-26-007242 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Nikhil Behl 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001214659-26-008306 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Michael S. Leonard 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001214659-26-008307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Nikhil Behl 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001214659-26-008306 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Nikhil Behl 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001214659-26-008306 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Eva Manolis 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001214659-26-009413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Eva Manolis 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001214659-26-009413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Eva Manolis 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001214659-26-009413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-05 | 0001193125-26-093964 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.93% (votes for as printed: 16,637,219). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-06 | 0001193125-25-048435 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.34% (votes for as printed: 16,843,647). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-16 | 0001193125-24-038505 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 58.34% (votes for as printed: 12,279,712). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 87 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 737,500 + equity 1,361,680 + all other 0 = 2,099,180, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,099,180 |
| 88 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055599 | CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754 |
| 89 | Gen Digital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001140361-26-029830 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gen Digital's own proxy. As printed: 83,582,308. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r2 · c24 · span 1230045–1230055 |
| 90 | Cadence Design Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems's own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: t294 · r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946 |
| 91 | CoStar Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197205 | CEO total compensation as printed in CoStar Group's own proxy. As printed: 36,431,936. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r4 · c34 · span 1267602–1267613 |
| 92 | Fair Isaac Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corp's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 93 | MSCI, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001408198-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSCI's own proxy. As printed: 33,320,590. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1659848–1659858 |
| 94 | ANSYS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS's own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 95 | DocuSign, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign's own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 96 | PTC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC's own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 97 | Equifax, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax's own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 98 | HubSpot, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 99 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 100 | TransUnion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121876 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransUnion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187 |
| 101 | Guidewire Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software's own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 102 | AppLovin, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001751008-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppLovin's own proxy. As printed: 12,969,001. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 684126–684136 |
| 103 | Aspen Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-24 | 0001897982-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology's own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965 |
| 104 | FactSet Research Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | CEO total compensation as printed in FactSet Research Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,460,930. Filing ↗machine: span 790783–790792 |
| 105 | Palantir Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001321655-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palantir Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,623,000. Filing ↗machine: span 519802–519811 |
| 106 | Jack Henry & Associates, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates's own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 107 | Section 10a, HubSpot reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot names Fair Isaac Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, AppLovin reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001751008-26-000028 | AppLovin's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fair Isaac Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fair Isaac Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Aspen Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001897982-24-000062 | Aspen Technology names Fair Isaac Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, MSCI reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001408198-26-000023 | MSCI names Fair Isaac Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Palantir Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321655-26-000019 | Palantir Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fair Isaac Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, ANSYS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | ANSYS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fair Isaac Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, CoStar Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197205 | CoStar Group names Fair Isaac Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, CrowdStrike Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055599 | CrowdStrike Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fair Isaac Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, PTC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124170 | PTC names Fair Isaac Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124264 | Cadence Design Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fair Isaac Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, TransUnion reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-073865 | TransUnion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fair Isaac Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, DocuSign reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | DocuSign's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fair Isaac Corp. Filing ↗ |