Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CLVT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CLVT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matti Shem Tov | $900,000 | $0 | $6,399,514 | $0 | $918,000 | $0 | $133,470 | $8,350,984 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Collins | 750,000 | 0 | 2,666,461 | 0 | 765,000 | 0 | 14,264 | 4,195,725 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gordon Samson | 600,000 | 0 | 3,424,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60,205 | 4,084,592 |
| Former President, Intellectual Property | ||||||||
| Melanie Margolin | 136,986 | 0 | 1,757,845 | 0 | 136,986 | 0 | 1,936,797 | 3,968,614 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative and Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Bar Veinstein | 600,000 | 0 | 2,133,165 | 0 | 654,000 | 0 | 85,418 | 3,472,583 |
| President, Academia & Government | ||||||||
| Henry Levy | 600,000 | 0 | 2,133,165 | 0 | 648,000 | 0 | 14,264 | 3,395,429 |
| President, Life Sciences & Healthcare | ||||||||
| Maroun Mourad | 189,041 | 0 | 2,249,999 | 0 | 160,685 | 0 | 6,550 | 2,606,275 |
| President, Intellectual Property | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matti Shem Tov | $8,350,984 | $4,844,251 | — | +3,506,733 |
| Jonathan Collins | 4,195,725 | 5,898,568 | 4,737,596 | −1,702,843 |
| Gordon Samson | 4,084,592 | 4,167,785 | 3,853,568 | −83,193 |
| Melanie Margolin | 3,968,614 | — | — | — |
| Bar Veinstein | 3,472,583 | 4,196,977 | 9,099,283 | −724,394 |
| Henry Levy | 3,395,429 | 4,121,691 | 5,037,070 | −726,262 |
| Maroun Mourad | 2,606,275 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Levy | President, LS&H | 2026-05-01 | D | 19,893 | $3 | $55,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne Heywood | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 62,264 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Cornick | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 62,264 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Cornick | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 5,990 | 2 | 14,616 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Snyder | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 62,264 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendell Pritchett | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 62,264 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saurabh Saha | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 8,178 | 2 | 19,954 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Snyder | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,841 | 2 | 6,932 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne Heywood | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 19,690 | 2 | 48,044 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Okun Bomba | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 62,264 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendell Pritchett | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,367 | 2 | 8,215 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Okun Bomba | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,851 | 2 | 6,956 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saurabh Saha | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 62,264 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon Webster | President, IP | 2026-06-15 | A | 396,825 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Snyder | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,513 | 2 | 3,268 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Snyder | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 23,726 | 2 | 51,248 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Cornick | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 2,662 | 2 | 5,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Cornick | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 13,310 | 2 | 28,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Okun Bomba | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 13,310 | 2 | 28,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Okun Bomba | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 386 | 2 | 834 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bar Veinstein | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 96,852 | 242,130 | — | 484,260 | $1,133,168 |
| Bar Veinstein | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 242,130 | — | 999,997 |
| Henry Levy | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 96,852 | 242,130 | — | 484,260 | 1,133,168 |
| Gordon Samson | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 242,130 | — | 999,997 |
| Henry Levy | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 242,130 | — | 999,997 |
| Matti Shem Tov | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 726,392 | — | 2,999,999 |
| Jonathan Gear | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 265,580 | — | 1,874,995 |
| Melanie Margolin | PSU | 2025-01-18 | — | — | — | — | 1,757,845 |
| Jonathan Gear | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 318,696 | 796,742 | — | 1,593,484 | 6,286,294 |
| Jonathan Gear | RSU | 2024-08-01 | — | — | 31 | — | 7,403,296 |
| Maroun Mourad | RSU | 2025-09-15 | — | — | 539,568 | — | 2,249,999 |
| Jonathan Collins | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 121,065 | 302,663 | — | 605,326 | 1,416,463 |
| Gordon Samson | PSU | 2025-07-25 | — | — | — | — | 1,291,222 |
| Gordon Samson | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 96,852 | 242,130 | — | 484,260 | 1,133,168 |
| Matti Shem Tov | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 290,556 | 726,392 | — | 1,452,784 | 3,399,515 |
| Jonathan Collins | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 302,663 | — | 1,249,998 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bar Veinstein | $999,997 | $1,133,168 | $0 | 53.1% |
| Henry Levy | 999,997 | 1,133,168 | 0 | 53.1% |
| Gordon Samson | 999,997 | 2,424,390 | 0 | 70.8% |
| Matti Shem Tov | 2,999,999 | 3,399,515 | 0 | 53.1% |
| Jonathan Gear | 9,278,291 | 6,286,294 | 0 | 40.4% |
| Melanie Margolin | 0 | 1,757,845 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Maroun Mourad | 2,249,999 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jonathan Collins | 1,249,998 | 1,416,463 | 0 | 53.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Levy | RSU | 94,429 | — | $315,393 |
| Jonathan Collins | PSU | 302,663 | — | 1,010,894 |
| Jonathan Collins | RSU | 302,663 | — | 1,010,894 |
| Matti Shem Tov | RSU | 188,172 | — | 628,494 |
| Jonathan Collins | PSU | 177,053 | — | 591,357 |
| Bar Veinstein | RSU | 94,429 | — | 315,393 |
| Jonathan Collins | PSU | 72,059 | — | 240,677 |
| Henry Levy | PSU | 141,643 | — | 473,088 |
| Bar Veinstein | PSU | 210,695 | — | 703,721 |
| Henry Levy | RSU | 242,130 | — | 808,714 |
| Henry Levy | PSU | 242,130 | — | 808,714 |
| Bar Veinstein | PSU | 242,130 | — | 808,714 |
| Bar Veinstein | RSU | 242,130 | — | 808,714 |
| Matti Shem Tov | PSU | 282,258 | — | 942,742 |
| Bar Veinstein | PSU | 141,643 | — | 473,088 |
| Henry Levy | PSU | 119,992 | — | 400,773 |
| Jonathan Collins | RSU | 118,036 | — | 394,240 |
| Maroun Mourad | PSU | 539,568 | — | 1,802,157 |
| Matti Shem Tov | PSU | 726,392 | — | 2,426,149 |
| Matti Shem Tov | RSU | 726,392 | — | 2,426,149 |
Our goal is to provide an executive compensation program that reinforces a pay-for-performance culture, serving the interests of our shareholders while supporting our mission, vision, and values. We believe that attracting and retaining superior talent and rewarding performance are key to delivering long-term shareholder returns, and that a competitive compensation program is critical to that end. Therefore, we strive to provide a competitive compensation package to our executives that is heavily weighted toward performance-based pay elements that align the interests of our executives with those of Clarivate shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 492,350,996 | 36,480,040 | 31,615 | 93.1% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 619,205,075 | 8,950,331 | 10,853,991 | 98.58% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 582,480,148 | 4,825,077 | 338,662 | 99.18% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 580,468,952 | 17,956,289 | 7,472,380 | 97% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 544,757,609 | 37,715,897 | 1,041,311 | 93.52% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 93.1%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 98.58%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 99.18%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you indicate an abstention as your voting preference, your shares will be counted toward a quorum, but they will not be voted on any given proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a broker, bank, or other nominee holds your shares, please contact your broker, bank, or other nominee directly if you have questions about delivery of materials, require additional copies of the Proxy Materials, or wish to receive multiple copies of the Proxy Materials, which would require you to state that you do not If you indicate an abstention as your voting preference, your shares will be counted toward a quorum, but they will not be voted on any given proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Vote required Voting options Impact of "abstain" or broker non- votes Broker discretionary voting allowed Proposal 1 Election of Directors a simple majority of the votes cast by, or on behalf of, the shareholders entitled to vote in person or represented by proxy "FOR" "AGAINST" "ABSTAIN" None (1) No (2) Proposal 2 Advisory approval of executive compensation or "say on pay" a simple majority of the votes cast by, or on behalf of, the shareholders entitled to vote in person or represented by proxy "FOR" "AGAINST" "ABSTAIN" None (1) No (2) Proposal 3 Ratification of appointment of independent registered public accountants a simple majority of the votes cast by, or on behalf of, the shareholders entitled to vote in person or represented by proxy "FOR" "AGAINST" "ABSTAIN" None (1) Yes (3) (1) A vote marked as an "Abstention" or a broker non-vote is not considered a vote cast and will, therefore, not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 180 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,350,984 |
| Median employee compensation | $46,275 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard W. RoedelIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk & Sustainability (Chair) · Departed during FY | $122,133 | $285,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $407,737 |
| Andrew SnyderIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating & Governance · Finance | 205,000 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 370,000 |
| Jane Okun BombaIndependent · Human Resources & Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 115,000 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,000 |
| Wendell PritchettIndependent · Nominating & Governance (Chair) · Human Resources & Compensation | 105,000 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,000 |
| Valeria AlberolaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance | 85,082 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,082 |
| Michael AngelakisIndependent · Nominating & Governance · Finance · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service | 85,000 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Saurabh SahaIndependent · Human Resources & Compensation | 85,000 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Suzanne HeywoodIndependent · Nominating & Governance · Finance · Newly elected | 55,343 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220,343 |
| Kenneth CornickIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 37,649 | 131,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168,848 |
| Anthony MunkIndependent · Audit · Finance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam T. LevynIndependent · Human Resources & Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Usama N. CortasIndependent · Nominating & Governance · Finance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matti Shem TovEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 30,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5 times annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $895,207 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,571,803 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,467,010 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Clarivate Plc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Clarivate Plc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | $750,000 | $34,091,860 | $0 | $1,100,000 | $36,045,267 |
| 2 | MSCI Inc. | 2025 | Henry A. Fernandez | 1,000,000 | 4,380,024 | 25,220,304 | 1,346,950 | 33,320,590 |
| 3 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | William Stone | 1,000,000 | 11,979,259 | 3,750,009 | 8,270,000 | 25,007,664 |
| 4 | Equifax, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Begor | 1,500,000 | 14,993,110 | 3,420,130 | 2,737,634 | 23,420,134 |
| 5 | Gartner, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Hall | 985,185 | 11,619,477 | 4,979,932 | 1,483,655 | 19,226,580 |
| 6 | Moody's Corporation | 2025 | Robert Fauber | 1,100,000 | 11,359,903 | 2,840,080 | 2,226,000 | 18,082,565 |
| 7 | TransUnion | 2025 | Christopher Cartwright | 1,058,250 | 12,665,149 | — | 2,852,447 | 16,731,398 |
| 8 | ExlService Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Rohit Kapoor | 885,205 | 13,811,888 | 0 | 1,410,750 | 16,201,761 |
| 9 | Teradata Corporation | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 10 | ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 11 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 2025 | Lee Shavel | 1,000,000 | 8,800,086 | 2,199,881 | 1,500,000 | 13,540,847 |
| 12 | Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc. | 2023 | Anthony Jabbour | 250,000 | 10,000,008 | 0 | 600,000 | 11,303,648 |
| 13 | FactSet Research Systems Inc. | 2025 | F. Philip Snow | 775,000 | 3,750,162 | 3,750,093 | 1,171,376 | 9,460,930 |
| 14 | Morningstar, Inc. | 2025 | Kunal Kapoor | 650,000 | 6,251,743 | 0 | 2,150,577 | 9,070,695 |
| 15 | Clarivate Plc | 2025 | Matti Shem Tov | 900,000 | 6,399,514 | 0 | 918,000 | 8,350,984 |
| 16 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 17 | Envestnet, Inc. | 2023 | William Crager | 650,000 | 3,520,568 | 0 | 0 | 4,880,843 |
| — | ICON plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Thomson Reuters Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarivate Plc | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pay Governance |
| ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc. | 120% | PSU 100 | No | Mercer |
| Envestnet, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 2000 Index constituents | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Equifax, Inc. | 152.1% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| ExlService Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors |
| FactSet Research Systems Inc. | 101% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Gartner, Inc. | 119.6% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Exequity |
| ICON plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Moody's Corporation | 101% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Morningstar, Inc. | 111.4% | MSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| MSCI Inc. | 96.21% | PSO 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy |
| SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 165.4% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Teradata Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Thomson Reuters Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TransUnion | 154.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituents | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Matti Shem Tov | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,350,984. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r3 · c12 · span 1608280–1608289 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,195,725. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c12 · span 1617990–1617999 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gordon Samson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,084,592. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r20 · c12 · span 1666349–1666358 |
| 4 | Section 01, Melanie Margolin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,968,614. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r24 · c12 · span 1680785–1680794 |
| 5 | Section 01, Bar Veinstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,472,583. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r10 · c12 · span 1632408–1632417 |
| 6 | Section 01, Henry Levy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,395,429. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r14 · c12 · span 1646599–1646608 |
| 7 | Section 01, Maroun Mourad | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,606,275. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r18 · c12 · span 1660895–1660904 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bar Veinstein PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r11 · c19 · span 1755655–1755664 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bar Veinstein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r12 · c19 · span 1759660–1759667 |
| 10 | Section 03, Henry Levy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r7 · c15 · span 1515947–1515956 |
| 11 | Section 03, Gordon Samson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r9 · c7 · span 1522778–1522785 |
| 12 | Section 03, Henry Levy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r7 · c7 · span 1514215–1514222 |
| 13 | Section 03, Matti Shem Tov RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c19 · span 1733851–1733860 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jonathan Gear RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 15 | Section 03, Melanie Margolin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r23 · c19 · span 1805073–1805082 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jonathan Gear PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 17 | Section 03, Jonathan Gear RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 18 | Section 03, Maroun Mourad RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r17 · c19 · span 1780687–1780696 |
| 19 | Section 03, Jonathan Collins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r8 · c19 · span 1742849–1742858 |
| 20 | Section 03, Gordon Samson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r21 · c19 · span 1797130–1797139 |
| 21 | Section 03, Gordon Samson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r9 · c15 · span 1524508–1524517 |
| 22 | Section 03, Matti Shem Tov PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r5 · c19 · span 1729850–1729859 |
| 23 | Section 03, Jonathan Collins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r9 · c19 · span 1746850–1746859 |
| 24 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 180 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2127246–2127251 |
| 25 | Section 08, Richard W. Roedel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 407,737. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Andrew Snyder | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r2 · c6 · span 836816–836823 |
| 27 | Section 08, Jane Okun Bomba | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c6 · span 846394–846401 |
| 28 | Section 08, Wendell Pritchett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r11 · c6 · span 865571–865578 |
| 29 | Section 08, Valeria Alberola | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,082. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Michael Angelakis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Saurabh Saha | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r12 · c6 · span 868610–868617 |
| 32 | Section 08, Suzanne Heywood | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,343. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Kenneth Cornick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,848. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c6 · span 849663–849670 |
| 34 | Section 08, Anthony Munk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Adam T. Levyn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, Usama N. Cortas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Matti Shem Tov | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Henry Levy 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001764046-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Suzanne Heywood 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001764046-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kenneth Cornick 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001764046-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kenneth Cornick 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001764046-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Andrew Snyder 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001764046-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Wendell Pritchett 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001764046-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Saurabh Saha 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001764046-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Andrew Snyder 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001764046-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Suzanne Heywood 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001764046-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jane Okun Bomba 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001764046-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Wendell Pritchett 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001764046-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jane Okun Bomba 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001764046-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Saurabh Saha 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001764046-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Simon Webster 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001764046-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Andrew Snyder 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001764046-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Andrew Snyder 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001764046-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Kenneth Cornick 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001764046-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kenneth Cornick 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001764046-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jane Okun Bomba 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001764046-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jane Okun Bomba 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001764046-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0001764046-26-000073 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.1% (votes for as printed: 492,350,996). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-12 | 0001104659-25-047349 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.58% (votes for as printed: 619,205,075). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001104659-24-059939 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.18% (votes for as printed: 582,480,148). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 62 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 63 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 895,207 + equity 1,571,803 + all other 0 = 2,467,010, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,467,010 |
| 64 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 65 | MSCI Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001408198-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSCI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,320,590. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1659848–1659858 |
| 66 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 67 | Equifax, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 68 | Gartner, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407 |
| 69 | Moody's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moody's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,082,565. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 978840–978850 |
| 70 | TransUnion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121876 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransUnion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187 |
| 71 | ExlService Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | CEO total compensation as printed in ExlService Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,201,761. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c53 · span 797395–797405 |
| 72 | Teradata Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000816761-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870 |
| 73 | ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 74 | Verisk Analytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 887453–887463 |
| 75 | Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,303,648. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c34 · span 1013399–1013409 |
| 76 | FactSet Research Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | CEO total compensation as printed in FactSet Research Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,460,930. Filing ↗machine: span 790783–790792 |
| 77 | Morningstar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129081 | CEO total compensation as printed in Morningstar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,070,695. Filing ↗machine: span 881694–881703 |
| 78 | Clarivate Plc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001764046-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clarivate Plc's own proxy. As printed: 8,350,984. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r3 · c12 · span 1608280–1608289 |
| 79 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 80 | Envestnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954 |
| 81 | Section 10a, Envestnet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-044267 | Envestnet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clarivate Plc. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-051611 | Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clarivate Plc. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Gartner, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000749251-26-000159 | Gartner, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clarivate Plc. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, TransUnion reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-073865 | TransUnion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clarivate Plc. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Verisk Analytics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141398 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. names Clarivate Plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Teradata Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816761-26-000011 | Teradata Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clarivate Plc. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, ExlService Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181891 | ExlService Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clarivate Plc. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147619 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clarivate Plc. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, MSCI Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001408198-26-000023 | MSCI Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clarivate Plc. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Moody's Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001059556-26-000019 | Moody's Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clarivate Plc. Filing ↗ |