CEO Anthony Jabbour was paid $11,303,648 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 61.3% from fiscal year 2022, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-24-051611 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$11,303,648 ↓ Anthony Jabbour total, FY2023 | 27th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 110:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 69.87% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Jabbour | $250,000 | $0 | $10,000,008 | $0 | $600,000 | $0 | $453,640 | $11,303,648 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Neeraj Sahai | 500,000 | 0 | 4,000,008 | 0 | 605,000 | 0 | 143,842 | 5,248,850 |
| President – International | ||||||||
| Virginia Gomez | 500,000 | 0 | 4,000,008 | 0 | 605,000 | 0 | 122,326 | 5,227,334 |
| President – North America | ||||||||
| Bryan Hipsher | 500,000 | 0 | 4,000,008 | 0 | 550,000 | 0 | 169,334 | 5,219,342 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Joe Reinhardt | 500,000 | 0 | 2,500,008 | 0 | 550,000 | 0 | 127,081 | 3,677,089 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Jabbour | $11,303,648 | $29,239,478 | $9,376,618 | ↓ −17,935,830 |
| Neeraj Sahai | 5,248,850 | 11,068,409 | — | ↓ −5,819,559 |
| Virginia Gomez | 5,227,334 | 7,086,738 | — | ↓ −1,859,404 |
| Bryan Hipsher | 5,219,342 | 9,113,311 | 3,758,670 | ↓ −3,893,969 |
| Joe Reinhardt | 3,677,089 | 5,789,810 | 3,545,018 | ↓ −2,112,721 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Dun & Bradstreet Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DNB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses DNB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DNB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| William P. Foley, II | Chair of the Board | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chinh E. Chu | Director | 2025-03-10 | A | 23,810 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard N. Massey | Director | 2025-03-10 | A | 23,810 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC | Director | 2025-03-10 | A | 23,810 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC | Director | 2025-03-10 | A | 23,810 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC | Director | 2025-03-10 | A | 23,810 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Foley II | Director | 2025-03-10 | A | 71,429 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Jabbour | Director | 2025-03-10 | A | 1,190,477 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia Gomez | President, North America | 2025-03-10 | A | 476,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Hipsher | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-03-10 | D | 64,258 | 8 | 539,767 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neeraj Sahai | President, International | 2025-03-10 | D | 92,894 | 8 | 780,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neeraj Sahai | President, International | 2025-03-10 | A | 476,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe Reinhardt | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-03-10 | D | 39,400 | 8 | 330,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Pietrontone Jr | PAO and Corp Controller | 2025-03-10 | A | 50,596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Hipsher | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-03-10 | A | 476,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe Reinhardt | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-03-10 | A | 297,620 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Pietrontone Jr | PAO and Corp Controller | 2025-03-10 | D | 7,619 | 8 | 64,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas K. Ammerman | Director | 2025-03-10 | A | 23,810 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirsten M. Kliphouse | Director | 2025-03-10 | A | 23,810 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Quella | Director | 2025-03-10 | A | 23,810 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC | Director | 2025-03-10 | A | 23,810 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Jabbour | Director | 2025-03-10 | D | 195,087 | 8 | 1,638,731 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia Gomez | President, North America | 2025-03-10 | D | 53,555 | 8 | 449,862 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen R. Alemany | Director | 2025-03-10 | A | 23,810 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith J. Jackson | Director | 2025-03-10 | A | 23,810 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Jabbour | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 125,519 | 8 | 1,010,428 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia Gomez | President, North America | 2025-03-11 | D | 50,208 | 8 | 404,174 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neeraj Sahai | President, International | 2025-03-11 | D | 65,570 | 8 | 527,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Foley II | Director | 2025-03-11 | D | 14,456 | 8 | 116,371 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Hipsher | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-03-11 | D | 50,208 | 8 | 404,174 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Pietrontone Jr | PAO and Corp Controller | 2025-03-11 | D | 4,901 | 8 | 39,453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe Reinhardt | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-03-11 | D | 31,380 | 8 | 252,609 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Foley II | Director | 2025-03-25 | D | 2,500,000 | 9 | 22,475,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Foley II | Director | 2025-05-02 | D | 2,500,000 | 9 | 22,400,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chinh E. Chu | Director | 2025-05-08 | D | 10,885,403 | 9 | 97,424,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chinh E. Chu | Director | 2025-05-09 | D | 47,466 | 9 | 425,533 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard N. Massey | Director | 2025-05-09 | D | 100,000 | 9 | 895,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chinh E. Chu | Director | 2025-05-09 | D | 19,139 | 9 | 171,294 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia Gomez | President, North America | 2025-06-30 | D | 8,728 | 9 | 79,338 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neeraj Sahai | President, International | 2025-08-05 | D | 32,527 | 9 | 296,321 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Foley II | Director | 2025-08-05 | D | 32,608 | 9 | 297,059 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia Gomez | President, North America | 2025-08-05 | D | 14,446 | 9 | 131,603 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Hipsher | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-08-05 | D | 20,637 | 9 | 188,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe Reinhardt | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-08-05 | D | 10,319 | 9 | 94,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Jabbour | Director | 2025-08-05 | D | 82,547 | 9 | 752,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe Reinhardt | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-08-13 | D | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Foley II | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 2,500,000 | 9 | 22,725,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen R. Alemany | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 5,790 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen R. Alemany | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 64,359 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia Gomez | President, North America | 2025-08-26 | D | 1,388,795 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Foley II | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 2,458,616 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Jabbour | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 350,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Jabbour | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 1,228,726 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Jabbour | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 2,565,139 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Jabbour | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 3,621,898.22 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirsten M. Kliphouse | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 53,579 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe Reinhardt | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-08-26 | D | 1,343,114.23 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neeraj Sahai | President, International | 2025-08-26 | D | 1,805,266 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 42,949 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 22,525,103 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 42,949 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 42,949 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 22,525,103 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 42,949 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas K. Ammerman | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 83,354 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Foley II | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 3,109,644 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Jabbour | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 4,347,100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Hipsher | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-08-26 | D | 29,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith J. Jackson | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 72,054 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Pietrontone Jr | PAO and Corp Controller | 2025-08-26 | D | 142,458 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chinh E. Chu | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 23,810 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 58,210 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 58,210 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard N. Massey | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 448,874 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Quella | Director | 2025-08-26 | D | 1,146,143 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Hipsher | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-08-26 | D | 1,945,066.78 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Hipsher | PSU | 2023-03-10 | — | 353,670 | — | — | $4,000,008 |
| Virginia Gomez | PSU | 2023-03-10 | — | 353,670 | — | — | 4,000,008 |
| Joe Reinhardt | PSU | 2023-03-10 | — | 221,044 | — | — | 2,500,008 |
| Anthony Jabbour | PSU | 2023-03-10 | — | 884,174 | — | — | 10,000,008 |
| Neeraj Sahai | PSU | 2023-03-10 | — | 353,670 | — | — | 4,000,008 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Hipsher | $0 | $4,000,008 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Virginia Gomez | 0 | 4,000,008 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Joe Reinhardt | 0 | 2,500,008 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Anthony Jabbour | 0 | 10,000,008 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Neeraj Sahai | 0 | 4,000,008 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Gomez | PSU | 353,670 | — | $4,137,939 |
| Bryan Hipsher | RSU | 104,888 | — | 1,227,190 |
| Anthony Jabbour | PSU | 884,174 | — | 10,344,836 |
| Neeraj Sahai | Option | 0 | 22 | — |
| Virginia Gomez | RSU | 80,419 | — | 940,902 |
| Virginia Gomez | RSU | 138,094 | — | 1,594,268 |
| Bryan Hipsher | Option | 386,997 | 15.89 | — |
| Anthony Jabbour | Option | 0 | 22 | — |
| Neeraj Sahai | PSU | 353,670 | — | 4,137,939 |
| Neeraj Sahai | RSU | 160,837 | — | 1,881,793 |
| Neeraj Sahai | RSU | 125,866 | — | 1,472,632 |
| Anthony Jabbour | RSU | 419,552 | — | 4,908,758 |
| Bryan Hipsher | RSU | 140,732 | — | 1,646,564 |
| Virginia Gomez | PSU | 38,996 | — | 456,253 |
| Anthony Jabbour | RSU | 402,092 | — | 4,704,476 |
| Anthony Jabbour | RSU | 531,977 | — | 6,111,059 |
| Bryan Hipsher | Option | 0 | 22 | — |
| Anthony Jabbour | RSU | 121,158 | — | 1,417,549 |
| Anthony Jabbour | Option | 1,547,988 | 15.89 | — |
| Virginia Gomez | RSU | 353,670 | — | 4,137,939 |
| Neeraj Sahai | RSU | 353,670 | — | 4,137,939 |
| Bryan Hipsher | RSU | 34,076 | — | 398,689 |
| Bryan Hipsher | PSU | 353,670 | — | 4,137,939 |
| Virginia Gomez | RSU | 44,356 | — | 518,965 |
| Virginia Gomez | RSU | 38,996 | — | 456,253 |
| Virginia Gomez | RSU | 73,422 | — | 859,037 |
| Neeraj Sahai | RSU | 45,434 | — | 531,578 |
| Virginia Gomez | Option | 270,898 | 15.89 | — |
| Neeraj Sahai | Option | 464,397 | 15.89 | — |
Our compensation program for our named executive officers is structured to drive performance, with a particular focus on long-term results, growth and profitability. We believe that our compensation programs promote our success and lead to better financial results.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 256,067,651 | 108,621,618 | 1,786,498 | 69.87% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 201,616,456 | 171,035,951 | 69,943 | 54.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 313,056,867 | 12,989,272 | 17,620 | 96.01% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 358,491,742 | 2,430,625 | 84,293 | 99.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 69.87%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 54.09%b |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 96.01%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 110 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,303,648 |
| Median employee compensation | $102,728 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William P. Foley IIEmployee director · Board Chair | $400,000 | $600,007 | $0 | — | $62,211 | $1,062,218 |
| Thomas M. HagertyIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation | 75,000 | 125,009 | — | 0 | 2,035 | 202,044 |
| Ganesh B. RaoIndependent | 75,000 | 125,009 | — | 0 | 2,035 | 202,044 |
| James A. QuellaIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 75,000 | 125,009 | — | 0 | 2,035 | 202,044 |
| Douglas K. AmmermanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | 175,000 | 125,009 | — | 0 | 2,035 | 202,044 |
| Chinh E. ChuIndependent | 75,000 | 125,009 | — | 0 | 2,035 | 202,044 |
| Richard N. MasseyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 75,000 | 125,009 | — | 0 | 2,035 | 202,044 |
| Keith J. JacksonIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 75,000 | 125,009 | — | 0 | 2,035 | 202,044 |
| Ellen R. AlemanyIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit | 75,000 | 125,009 | — | 0 | 2,035 | 202,044 |
| Kirsten M. KliphouseIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 32,405 | 125,009 | — | 0 | 1,063 | 158,477 |
| Anthony M. JabbourEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 100,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,132,405 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,725,088 |
| All other compensation | $79,554 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,937,047 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Dun & Bradstreet Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dun & Bradstreet Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Costar Group, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Florance | $1,000,000 | $28,318,400 | $3,425,382 | $3,000,000 | $36,431,936 |
| 2 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 3 | MSCI Inc. | 2025 | Henry A. Fernandez | 1,000,000 | 4,380,024 | 25,220,304 | 1,346,950 | 33,320,590 |
| 4 | Equifax Inc. | 2025 | Mark Begor | 1,500,000 | 14,993,110 | 3,420,130 | 2,737,634 | 23,420,134 |
| 5 | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Sprecher | 1,395,833 | 16,666,553 | 0 | 4,050,000 | 22,133,386 |
| 6 | Moody's Corporation | 2025 | Robert Fauber | 1,100,000 | 11,359,903 | 2,840,080 | 2,226,000 | 18,082,565 |
| 7 | TransUnion | 2025 | Christopher Cartwright | 1,058,250 | 12,665,149 | 0 | 2,852,447 | 16,731,398 |
| 8 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 2025 | Lee Shavel | 1,000,000 | 8,800,086 | 2,199,881 | 1,500,000 | 13,540,847 |
| 9 | Dun & Bradstreet Holdings | 2023 | Anthony Jabbour | 250,000 | 10,000,008 | 0 | 600,000 | 11,303,648 |
| 10 | Factset Research System Inc. | 2025 | F. Philip Snow | 775,000 | 3,750,162 | 3,750,093 | 1,171,376 | 9,460,930 |
| 11 | Morningstar, Inc. | 2025 | Kunal Kapoor | 650,000 | 6,251,743 | 0 | 2,150,577 | 9,070,695 |
| 12 | Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| — | Thompson Reuters Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dun & Bradstreet Holdings | 120% | PSU 100 | No | Mercer |
| Costar Group, Inc. | 200% | RSU 45 · PSU 40 · Options 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Equifax Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR | FW Cook |
| Factset Research System Inc. | 101% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 108% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Company 3-Year TSR relative to S&P 500 3-Year TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Moody's Corporation | 101% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian |
| Morningstar, Inc. | 111.4% | MSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| MSCI Inc. | 96.21% | not disclosed | Yes — Absolute TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy |
| Thompson Reuters Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TransUnion | 154.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| Verisk Analytics, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituents | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Anthony Jabbour | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 11,303,648. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c34 · span 1013399–1013409 |
| 2 | Section 01, Neeraj Sahai | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,248,850. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c34 · span 1058704–1058713 |
| 3 | Section 01, Virginia Gomez | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,227,334. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c34 · span 1047140–1047149 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bryan Hipsher | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,219,342. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 1030259–1030268 |
| 5 | Section 01, Joe Reinhardt | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,677,089. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c34 · span 1070268–1070277 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bryan Hipsher PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1147038–1147047 |
| 7 | Section 03, Virginia Gomez PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1157387–1157396 |
| 8 | Section 03, Joe Reinhardt PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1177182–1177191 |
| 9 | Section 03, Anthony Jabbour PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1136709–1136719 |
| 10 | Section 03, Neeraj Sahai PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1167731–1167740 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 110 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1515453–1515456 |
| 12 | Section 08, William P. Foley II | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,062,218. Filing ↗machine: span 1671704–1671874 |
| 13 | Section 08, Thomas M. Hagerty | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,044. Filing ↗machine: span 1675255–1675423 |
| 14 | Section 08, Ganesh B. Rao | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,044. Filing ↗machine: span 1693046–1693213 |
| 15 | Section 08, James A. Quella | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,044. Filing ↗machine: span 1689451–1689619 |
| 16 | Section 08, Douglas K. Ammerman | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,044. Filing ↗machine: span 1664606–1664774 |
| 17 | Section 08, Chinh E. Chu | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,044. Filing ↗machine: span 1668150–1668318 |
| 18 | Section 08, Richard N. Massey | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,044. Filing ↗machine: span 1685904–1686072 |
| 19 | Section 08, Keith J. Jackson | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,044. Filing ↗machine: span 1678803–1678971 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ellen R. Alemany | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,044. Filing ↗machine: span 1661054–1661222 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kirsten M. Kliphouse | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,477. Filing ↗machine: span 1682355–1682523 |
| 22 | Section 08, Anthony M. Jabbour | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Chinh E. Chu 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Richard N. Massey 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001140361-25-008509 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001140361-25-008509 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001140361-25-008510 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, William P. Foley II 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003303 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Anthony M. Jabbour 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Virginia Gomez 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Bryan Hipsher 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003306 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Neeraj Sahai 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Neeraj Sahai 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Joe Reinhardt 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003308 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Anthony Pietrontone Jr 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Bryan Hipsher 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003306 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Joe Reinhardt 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003308 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Anthony Pietrontone Jr 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Douglas K. Ammerman 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003311 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kirsten M. Kliphouse 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003314 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, James A. Quella 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001140361-25-008510 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Anthony M. Jabbour 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Virginia Gomez 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Ellen R. Alemany 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003310 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Keith J. Jackson 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Anthony M. Jabbour 2025-03-11 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Virginia Gomez 2025-03-11 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Neeraj Sahai 2025-03-11 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, William P. Foley II 2025-03-11 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003303 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Bryan Hipsher 2025-03-11 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003306 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Anthony Pietrontone Jr 2025-03-11 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Joe Reinhardt 2025-03-11 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001225208-25-003308 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, William P. Foley II 2025-03-25 | Form 4 | 2025-03-27 | 0001225208-25-003714 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, William P. Foley II 2025-05-02 | Form 4 | 2025-05-05 | 0001225208-25-004772 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Chinh E. Chu 2025-05-08 | Form 4 | 2025-05-12 | 0001225208-25-004992 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Chinh E. Chu 2025-05-09 | Form 4 | 2025-05-12 | 0001225208-25-004992 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Richard N. Massey 2025-05-09 | Form 4 | 2025-05-12 | 0001225208-25-004991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Chinh E. Chu 2025-05-09 | Form 4 | 2025-05-12 | 0001225208-25-004992 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Virginia Gomez 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001225208-25-006429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Neeraj Sahai 2025-08-05 | Form 4 | 2025-08-07 | 0001225208-25-007159 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, William P. Foley II 2025-08-05 | Form 4 | 2025-08-07 | 0001225208-25-007160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Virginia Gomez 2025-08-05 | Form 4 | 2025-08-07 | 0001225208-25-007161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Bryan Hipsher 2025-08-05 | Form 4 | 2025-08-07 | 0001225208-25-007162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Joe Reinhardt 2025-08-05 | Form 4 | 2025-08-07 | 0001225208-25-007164 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Anthony M. Jabbour 2025-08-05 | Form 4 | 2025-08-07 | 0001225208-25-007163 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Joe Reinhardt 2025-08-13 | Form 4 | 2025-08-13 | 0001225208-25-007235 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, William P. Foley II 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-18 | 0001225208-25-007325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Ellen R. Alemany 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Ellen R. Alemany 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Virginia Gomez 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, William P. Foley II 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Anthony M. Jabbour 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Anthony M. Jabbour 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Anthony M. Jabbour 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Anthony M. Jabbour 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Kirsten M. Kliphouse 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Joe Reinhardt 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Neeraj Sahai 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001140361-25-032748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001140361-25-032748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001140361-25-032750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001140361-25-032750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001140361-25-032750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001140361-25-032748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Douglas K. Ammerman 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, William P. Foley II 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Anthony M. Jabbour 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Bryan Hipsher 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Keith J. Jackson 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Anthony Pietrontone Jr 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Chinh E. Chu 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001140361-25-032748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001140361-25-032750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Richard N. Massey 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, James A. Quella 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Bryan Hipsher 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001104659-25-083068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0001799208-24-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.87% (votes for as printed: 256,067,651). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-16 | 0001799208-23-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 54.09% (votes for as printed: 201,616,456). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-21 | 0001799208-22-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.01% (votes for as printed: 313,056,867). Filing ↗machine: span 33268–35794 |
| 101 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 102 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 103 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,132,405 + equity 1,725,088 + all other 79,554 = 2,937,047, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,937,047 |
| 104 | Costar Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197205 | CEO total compensation as printed in Costar Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,431,936. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r4 · c34 · span 1267602–1267613 |
| 105 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 106 | MSCI Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001408198-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSCI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,320,590. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1659848–1659858 |
| 107 | Equifax Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 108 | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134700 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,133,386. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c16 · span 1344962–1344972 |
| 109 | Moody's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moody's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,082,565. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 978840–978850 |
| 110 | TransUnion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121876 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransUnion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187 |
| 111 | Verisk Analytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 887453–887463 |
| 112 | Dun & Bradstreet Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dun & Bradstreet Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,303,648. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c34 · span 1013399–1013409 |
| 113 | Factset Research System Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Factset Research System Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,460,930. Filing ↗machine: span 790783–790792 |
| 114 | Morningstar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129081 | CEO total compensation as printed in Morningstar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,070,695. Filing ↗machine: span 881694–881703 |
| 115 | Tyler Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 116 | Section 10a, TransUnion reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-060241 | TransUnion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dun & Bradstreet Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Costar Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197205 | Costar Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dun & Bradstreet Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Tyler Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860731-26-000022 | Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dun & Bradstreet Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, MSCI Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001408198-26-000023 | MSCI Inc. names Dun & Bradstreet Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Moody's Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001059556-26-000019 | Moody's Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dun & Bradstreet Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Verisk Analytics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141398 | Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dun & Bradstreet Holdings. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.