Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Equifax (EFX)

CEO Mark Begor was paid $23,420,134 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 58.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 73rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-127556 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$23,420,134 ↑
Mark Begor total, FY2025
73rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
294:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
84.32%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

EFX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark Begor$1,500,000$0$14,993,110$3,420,130$2,737,634$0$769,260$23,420,134
Chief Executive Officer
John Gamble800,00004,070,3391,250,0741,552,058362,40022,1868,057,056
EVP, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operations Officer
Chad Borton769,23103,663,3291,125,0661,238,2950235,2457,031,166
EVP, President, Workforce Solutions
Todd Horvath332,039000545,19806,030,0756,907,312
Former EVP, President, U.S. Information Solutions
Jamil Farshchi722,11603,052,820937,5551,167,4630226,4586,106,411
EVP, Chief Technology Officer
John Kelley650,00002,645,810812,548736,698258,50031,5895,135,144
Former EVP, Chief Legal Officer
Julia Houston647,69202,320,179712,635837,7130166,0414,684,260
EVP, Chief Legal Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mark Begor$23,420,134$14,797,899$13,049,808↑ +8,622,235
John Gamble8,057,0566,284,1676,114,604↑ +1,772,889
Chad Borton7,031,16611,629,008—↓ −4,597,842
Todd Horvath6,907,3125,570,0138,896,469↑ +1,337,299
Jamil Farshchi6,106,4114,340,453—↑ +1,765,958
John Kelley5,135,144———
Julia Houston4,684,260———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Equifax's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EFX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against EFX
27 companies name EFX as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name EFX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Audrey Boone TillmanIndependent Director$356,041
Barbara A. LarsonIndependent Director$353,041
G. Thomas HoughIndependent Director$383,041
John A. McKinleyIndependent Director$365,541
Karen L. FichukIndependent Director$335,541
Mark L. FeidlerChair of the Board$503,041
Melissa D. SmithIndependent Director$342,682
Robert D. MarcusIndependent Director$375,541
Scott A. McGregorIndependent Director$355,266
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Robert D. MarcusDirector2026-03-31A194$180$34,934Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. BegorDirector2026-04-24D20,4711723,530,459CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. BegorDirector2026-04-24D10,9441721,877,630CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. BegorDirector2026-04-24D1,717174299,313CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. BegorDirector2026-04-24A37,7911124,249,976CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. BegorDirector2026-04-24D37,7911124,249,976Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. BegorDirector2026-04-24D4,659173807,807CommonForm 4 ↗
John GambleEVP, CFO & COO2026-05-01D3,500177617,890CommonForm 4 ↗
Chad BortonEVP, Pres Workforce Solutions2026-05-06D1,934173334,969CommonForm 4 ↗
Chad BortonEVP, Pres Workforce Solutions2026-05-07D2,455174426,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott A. McGregorDirector2026-05-07A1,253176220,052CommonForm 4 ↗
Melissa D. SmithDirector2026-05-07A1,253176220,052CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Thomas HoughDirector2026-05-07A1,253176220,052CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara A. LarsonDirector2026-05-07A1,253176220,052CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert D. MarcusDirector2026-05-07A1,253176220,052CommonForm 4 ↗
Audrey Boone TillmanDirector2026-05-07A1,253176220,052CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen L. FichukDirector2026-05-07A1,253176220,052CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. McKinleyDirector2026-05-07A1,253176220,052CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark L. FeidlerDirector2026-05-07A1,253176220,052CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert D. MarcusDirector2026-06-30A22115935,077Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. BegorDirector2026-07-24D37,79100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. BegorDirector2026-07-24D6,2001711,061,824CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. BegorDirector2026-07-24D4,112173710,512CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. BegorDirector2026-07-24D1,300175227,386CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. BegorDirector2026-07-24D600168101,085CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. BegorDirector2026-07-24D50017687,926CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. BegorDirector2026-07-24D2,936174510,241CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. BegorDirector2026-07-24D600170101,915CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. BegorDirector2026-07-24D21,5431723,705,366CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. BegorDirector2026-07-24A37,7911124,249,976CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara A. LarsonDirector2026-08-10A18115928,728Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara A. LarsonDirector2026-08-10A16018028,811Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John GambleEVP, CFO & COO2026-09-03D4,500188845,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara A. LarsonDirector2026-09-30A20913728,683Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert D. MarcusDirector2026-09-30A25513734,996Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Julia HoustonPSU2025-05-01398796—1,592$235,489
Julia HoustonPSU2025-05-01398796—1,592187,514
Julia HoustonOPTION2025-02-10——6,670—525,062
Chad BortonOPTION2025-02-10——14,292—1,125,066
Mark BegorOPTION2025-02-10——21,424—1,710,064
Julia HoustonOPTION2025-05-01——2,312—187,573
Mark BegorOPTION2025-02-10——23,519—1,710,066
John KelleyOPTION2025-02-10——10,322—812,548
Jamil FarshchiOPTION2025-02-10——11,910—937,555
John GambleOPTION2025-02-10——15,880—1,250,074
John KelleyPSU2025-02-101,7783,555—7,110812,637
Chad BortonPSU2025-02-102,4614,922—9,8441,125,120
Chad BortonPSU2025-02-102,4614,922—9,8441,413,057
John GambleRSU2025-02-10——4,943—1,250,085
Jamil FarshchiPSU2025-02-102,0514,102—8,204937,676
Julia HoustonPSU2025-02-101,1492,297—4,594525,071
Chad BortonRSU2025-02-10——4,449—1,125,152
Julia HoustonPSU2025-02-101,1492,297—4,594659,446
Mark BegorRSU2025-02-10——13,524—3,420,220
John GamblePSU2025-02-102,7355,469—10,9381,250,159
Jamil FarshchiRSU2025-02-10——3,707—937,500
John GamblePSU2025-02-102,7355,469—10,9381,570,095
Mark BegorPSU2025-02-1011,22122,442—44,8846,442,874
John KelleyRSU2025-02-10——3,213—812,568
Julia HoustonRSU2025-02-10——2,076—525,020
John KelleyPSU2025-02-101,7783,555—7,1101,020,605
Jamil FarshchiPSU2025-02-102,0514,102—8,2041,177,643
Mark BegorPSU2025-02-1011,22122,442—44,8845,130,017
Julia HoustonRSU2025-05-01——720—187,639
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Julia Houston$712,659$1,607,520$712,63553.0%
Chad Borton1,125,1522,538,1771,125,06653.0%
Mark Begor3,420,22011,572,8913,420,13062.9%
John Kelley812,5681,833,242812,54853.0%
Jamil Farshchi937,5002,115,319937,55553.0%
John Gamble1,250,0852,820,2541,250,07453.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mark BegorPSU45,235—$9,815,070
Mark BegorPSU59,123—12,828,415
Mark BegorRSU8,218—1,783,076
Jamil FarshchiPSU8,268—1,794,022
Julia HoustonPSU2,342—508,271
Mark BegorPSU6,744—1,463,230
John KelleyPSU3,435—745,432
Julia HoustonPSU1,558—338,040
Chad BortonPSU9,921—2,152,651
Mark BegorRSU13,630—2,957,379
Mark BegorOption43,440229.8—
Julia HoustonOption3,657249.18—
Chad BortonPSU5,834—1,265,914
Jamil FarshchiRSU3,736—810,634
Mark BegorPSU18,926—4,106,664
Mark BegorPSU14,352—3,114,040
Mark BegorPSU13,487—2,926,460
Mark BegorOption17,522247.5—
Chad BortonPSU11,668—2,531,719
Mark BegorPSU11,309—2,453,768
John GamblePSU11,024—2,391,883
Mark BegorRSU10,005—2,170,920
Chad BortonRSU8,753—1,899,144
Mark BegorOption16,580226.78—
Jamil FarshchiPSU2,654—575,928
Julia HoustonOption3,369225—
Jamil FarshchiOption11,910252.9—
John KelleyPSU7,166—1,554,790
Mark BegorOption23,519303.48—
John GamblePSU6,246—1,355,309
Julia HoustonPSU6,232—1,352,159
John GambleOption7,797225—
John GambleRSU4,953—1,074,620
John GambleRSU4,779—1,036,978
John GamblePSU4,737—1,027,855
John GambleOption9,877177.19—
Chad BortonRSU4,484—972,891
John GamblePSU4,451—965,778
Chad BortonRSU4,102—890,005
John GambleRSU4,068—882,778
John KelleyRSU3,106—674,046
John GamblePSU2,756—597,971
John KelleyPSU3,060—664,000
Jamil FarshchiRSU1,729—375,143
John KelleyRSU2,798—607,061
Jamil FarshchiPSU2,752—597,207
John KelleyRSU2,724—591,074
Jamil FarshchiPSU2,013—436,753
Jamil FarshchiRSU786—170,599
John KelleyPSU2,605—565,296
Chad BortonPSU2,480—538,163
John KelleyPSU1,791—388,697
John GamblePSU2,226—482,889
Jamil FarshchiRSU2,105—456,829
Jamil FarshchiPSU2,067—448,505
Julia HoustonRSU2,007—435,518
Julia HoustonPSU1,892—410,621
John KelleyOption2,835206.16—
Julia HoustonRSU1,782—386,575
Julia HoustonPSU1,776—385,384
John GambleOption10,385129.93—
Julia HoustonRSU1,659—359,893
Julia HoustonOption1,934206.16—
John KelleyPSU1,530—332,000
Jamil FarshchiOption2,191206.16—
Jamil FarshchiPSU1,376—298,603
Julia HoustonPSU946—205,310
Jamil FarshchiOption6,213191.44—
Julia HoustonRSU695—150,798
Mark BegorOption151,165112.46—
Mark BegorOption26,751194.91—
John KelleyOption5,915249.18—
Mark BegorOption30,596212.63—
John GambleOption16,196123.49—
Mark BegorOption19,652270—
Mark BegorOption48,281250.69—
Mark BegorOption18,346247.39—
Mark BegorOption14,097274.1—
Mark BegorOption15,662299.02—
Mark BegorOption21,424278.19—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)120%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0790,426,43216,817,915266,54384.32%Passed
20252025-05-08101,048,1258,737,307212,50892.04%Passed
20242024-05-0299,361,13710,166,264105,93290.72%Passed
20232023-05-0447,761,36263,985,335673,68842.74%Failed
20222022-05-05101,072,4805,221,637707,29695.09%Passed
20212021-05-0695,271,40710,709,271427,10789.9%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0784.32%a
20252025-05-0892.04%b
20242024-05-0290.72%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of an abstention? A shareholder who abstains on some or all matters is considered present for purposes of determining if a quorum is present at the 2025 Annual Meeting, but an abstention is not counted as a vote cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of an abstention? A shareholder who abstains on some or all matters is considered present for purposes of determining if a quorum is present at the 2025 Annual Meeting, but an abstention is not counted as a vote cast.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of an abstention? A shareholder who abstains on some or all matters is considered present for purposes of determining if a quorum is present at the 2024 Annual Meeting, but an abstention is not counted as a vote cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)294 : 1
CEO total compensation$23,387,653
Median employee compensation$79,492
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Mark L. FeidlerIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation$282,500$220,182——$359$503,041
G. Thomas HoughIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation142,500220,182——20,359383,041
Robert D. MarcusIndependent · Compensation (Chair)135,000220,182——20,359375,541
John A. McKinleyIndependent · Audit145,000220,182——359365,541
Audrey Boone TillmanIndependent · Governance · Technology · Partial-year service125,000220,182——10,859356,041
Scott A. McGregorIndependent · Audit130,000220,182——5,084355,266
Barbara A. LarsonIndependent · Audit115,000220,182——17,859353,041
Melissa D. SmithIndependent · Compensation122,500220,182——0342,682
Karen L. FichukIndependent · Audit115,000220,182——359335,541
Mark W. BegorEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$220,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,312,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,981,638
All other compensation$75,597
Total cost of the board$3,369,735

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Equifax names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Equifax.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Fiserv, Inc.2025Michael Lyons$1,214,236$55,881,279$0$0$70,341,992
2Intuit Inc.2025Sasan Goodarzi1,300,00024,285,3848,650,1682,600,00036,845,552
3Fair Isaac Corporation2025William Lansing750,00034,091,86001,100,00036,045,267
4Automatic Data Processing, Inc.2026Maria Black1,267,00020,671,69402,926,80025,452,877
5Equifax2025Mark Begor1,500,00014,993,1103,420,1302,737,63423,420,134
6Fidelity National Information Services2025Stephanie Ferris1,250,00018,741,36702,812,50022,928,412
7Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.2025Jeffrey Sprecher1,395,83316,666,55304,050,00022,133,386
8Global Payments, Inc.2025Cameron Bready1,050,00012,129,9644,002,0222,903,55320,307,392
9Workday, Inc.2026Aneel Bhusri65,00015,322,0670019,231,325
10Gartner, Inc.2025Eugene Hall985,18511,619,4774,979,9321,483,65519,226,580
11Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.2026Timothy Gokey1,109,2456,737,5737,905,2951,933,46519,130,826
12Moody's Corporation2025Robert Fauber1,100,00011,359,9032,840,0802,226,00018,082,565
13TransUnion2025Christopher Cartwright1,058,25012,665,14902,852,44716,731,398
14Verisk Analytics, Inc.2025Lee Shavel1,000,0008,800,0862,199,8811,500,00013,540,847
15S&P Global Inc.2025Martina Cheung1,000,0008,978,04102,445,30012,831,062
16Paychex, Inc.2026John Gibson921,9236,328,5122,124,986881,44810,274,543

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Equifaxnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSRFW Cook
Automatic Data Processing, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
Fair Isaac Corporation147%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33NoCompensia, Inc.
Fidelity National Information Services100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Meridian
Fiserv, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance, LLC
Gartner, Inc.119.6%PSU 70 · Options 30NoExequity
Global Payments, Inc.138.3%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.108%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Company 3-Year TSR relative to S&P 500 3-Year TSRCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Intuit Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target)Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Moody's Corporation101%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoMeridian
Paychex, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
S&P Global Inc.108.68%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance
TransUnion154.0%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Verisk Analytics, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituentsFW Cook
Workday, Inc.101.8%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Equifax in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mark Begor (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Equifax in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $23,420,134.
How does Equifax's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mark Begor's total compensation ranked at the 73rd percentile of Equifax's disclosed peer group.
What is Equifax's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Equifax's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 294:1.
How did shareholders vote on Equifax's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 84.32% of shareholders supported Equifax's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Equifax spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Equifax reported total board compensation of $3,369,735 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark BegorDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001
2Section 01, John GambleDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,057,056. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c44 · span 1240220–1240229
3Section 01, Chad BortonDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,031,166. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c44 · span 1251563–1251572
4Section 01, Todd HorvathDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,907,312. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c44 · span 1275172–1275181
5Section 01, Jamil FarshchiDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,106,411. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c44 · span 1261661–1261670
6Section 01, John KelleyDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,135,144. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c44 · span 1286499–1286508
7Section 01, Julia HoustonDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,684,260. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c44 · span 1269434–1269443
8Section 03, Julia Houston PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1551958–1551965
9Section 03, Julia Houston PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1559147–1559154
10Section 03, Julia Houston OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1546422–1546429
11Section 03, Chad Borton OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1469922–1469931
12Section 03, Mark Begor OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1386213–1386222
13Section 03, Julia Houston OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1571895–1571902
14Section 03, Mark Begor OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1393410–1393419
15Section 03, John Kelley OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1625034–1625041
16Section 03, Jamil Farshchi OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1508175–1508182
17Section 03, John Gamble OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1431667–1431676
18Section 03, John Kelley PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1610227–1610234
19Section 03, Chad Borton PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1457173–1457182
20Section 03, Chad Borton PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, John Gamble RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1424470–1424479
22Section 03, Jamil Farshchi PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1495430–1495437
23Section 03, Julia Houston PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1533678–1533685
24Section 03, Chad Borton RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1462725–1462734
25Section 03, Julia Houston PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
26Section 03, Mark Begor RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1380666–1380675
27Section 03, John Gamble PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1418918–1418927
28Section 03, Jamil Farshchi RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1500980–1500987
29Section 03, John Gamble PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
30Section 03, Mark Begor PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1367872–1367881
31Section 03, John Kelley RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1615777–1615784
32Section 03, Julia Houston RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1539228–1539235
33Section 03, John Kelley PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
34Section 03, Jamil Farshchi PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
35Section 03, Mark Begor PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1373463–1373472
36Section 03, Julia Houston RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-127556Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1564698–1564705
37Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 294 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2462912–2462920
38Section 08, Mark L. FeidlerDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 503,041. Filing ↗
39Section 08, G. Thomas HoughDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,041. Filing ↗
40Section 08, Robert D. MarcusDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,541. Filing ↗
41Section 08, John A. McKinleyDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,541. Filing ↗
42Section 08, Audrey Boone TillmanDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,041. Filing ↗
43Section 08, Scott A. McGregorDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,266. Filing ↗
44Section 08, Barbara A. LarsonDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,041. Filing ↗
45Section 08, Melissa D. SmithDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,682. Filing ↗
46Section 08, Karen L. FichukDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,541. Filing ↗
47Section 08, Mark W. BegorDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Robert D. Marcus 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004182Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004682Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004682Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004682Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004682Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004682Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004682Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, John Gamble 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004938Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Chad Borton 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001225208-26-005021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Chad Borton 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001225208-26-005021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Scott A. McGregor 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Melissa D. Smith 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, G. Thomas Hough 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Barbara A. Larson 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Robert D. Marcus 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Audrey Boone Tillman 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Karen L. Fichuk 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, John A. McKinley 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Mark L. Feidler 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Robert D. Marcus 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001225208-26-006282Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Barbara A. Larson 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001225208-26-007087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Barbara A. Larson 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001225208-26-007087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, John Gamble 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001225208-26-007699Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Barbara A. Larson 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001225208-26-008123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Robert D. Marcus 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001225208-26-008124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-130001193125-26-220328Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.32% (votes for as printed: 90,426,432). Filing ↗
84Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090001193125-25-116440Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.04% (votes for as printed: 101,048,125). Filing ↗
85Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-070001193125-24-132582Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.72% (votes for as printed: 99,361,137). Filing ↗
86Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
87Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
88Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,312,500 + equity 1,981,638 + all other 75,597 = 3,369,735, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,369,735
89Fiserv, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003CEO total compensation as printed in Fiserv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725
90Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-260000896878-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533
91Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-024403CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666
92Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240001308179-26-000409CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,452,877. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1057153–1057163
93Equifax (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax's own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001
94Fidelity National Information Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services's own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552
95Intercontinental Exchange, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134700CEO total compensation as printed in Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,133,386. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c16 · span 1344962–1344972
96Global Payments, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029453CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗
97Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,231,325. Filing ↗
98Gartner, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000749251-26-000159CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407
99Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-290001140361-26-037937CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,130,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1314972–1314983
100Moody's Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001059556-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Moody's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,082,565. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 978840–978850
101TransUnion, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876CEO total compensation as printed in TransUnion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187
102Verisk Analytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141398CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 887453–887463
103S&P Global Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037380CEO total compensation as printed in S&P Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,831,062. Filing ↗machine: span 1311049–1311059
104Paychex, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001193125-26-382805CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,274,543. Filing ↗machine: span 947961–947971
105Section 10a, Gartner, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000749251-26-000159Gartner, Inc. names Equifax in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, S&P Global Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037380S&P Global Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equifax. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Moody's Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001059556-26-000019Moody's Corporation names Equifax in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000409Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equifax. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-037937Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equifax. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services reciprocityDEF 14A—0001136893-26-000026Fidelity National Information Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equifax. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Fiserv, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013003Fiserv, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equifax. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Global Payments, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-023451Global Payments, Inc. names Equifax in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000896878-25-000057Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equifax. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Paychex, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-382805Paychex, Inc. names Equifax in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, TransUnion reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-060241TransUnion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equifax. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Verisk Analytics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141398Verisk Analytics, Inc. names Equifax in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055687Workday, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equifax. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.