Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EFX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EFX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Begor | $1,500,000 | $0 | $14,993,110 | $3,420,130 | $2,737,634 | $0 | $769,260 | $23,420,134 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Gamble | 800,000 | 0 | 4,070,339 | 1,250,074 | 1,552,058 | 362,400 | 22,186 | 8,057,056 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Chad Borton | 769,231 | 0 | 3,663,329 | 1,125,066 | 1,238,295 | 0 | 235,245 | 7,031,166 |
| EVP, President, Workforce Solutions | ||||||||
| Todd Horvath | 332,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 545,198 | 0 | 6,030,075 | 6,907,312 |
| Former EVP, President, U.S. Information Solutions | ||||||||
| Jamil Farshchi | 722,116 | 0 | 3,052,820 | 937,555 | 1,167,463 | 0 | 226,458 | 6,106,411 |
| EVP, Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| John Kelley | 650,000 | 0 | 2,645,810 | 812,548 | 736,698 | 258,500 | 31,589 | 5,135,144 |
| Former EVP, Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Julia Houston | 647,692 | 0 | 2,320,179 | 712,635 | 837,713 | 0 | 166,041 | 4,684,260 |
| EVP, Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Begor | $23,420,134 | $14,797,899 | $13,049,808 | +8,622,235 |
| John Gamble | 8,057,056 | 6,284,167 | 6,114,604 | +1,772,889 |
| Chad Borton | 7,031,166 | 11,629,008 | — | −4,597,842 |
| Todd Horvath | 6,907,312 | — | — | — |
| Jamil Farshchi | 6,106,411 | 4,340,453 | — | +1,765,958 |
| John Kelley | 5,135,144 | — | — | — |
| Julia Houston | 4,684,260 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert D. Marcus | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 194 | $180 | $34,934 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 37,791 | 112 | 4,249,976 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 4,659 | 173 | 807,807 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 37,791 | 112 | 4,249,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 20,471 | 172 | 3,530,459 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 1,717 | 174 | 299,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 10,944 | 172 | 1,877,630 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gamble | EVP, CFO & COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,500 | 177 | 617,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Borton | EVP, Pres Workforce Solutions | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,455 | 174 | 426,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Borton | EVP, Pres Workforce Solutions | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,934 | 173 | 334,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara A. Larson | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,253 | 176 | 220,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen L. Fichuk | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,253 | 176 | 220,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Thomas Hough | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,253 | 176 | 220,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Audrey Boone Tillman | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,253 | 176 | 220,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Feidler | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,253 | 176 | 220,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Marcus | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,253 | 176 | 220,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott A. McGregor | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,253 | 176 | 220,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa D. Smith | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,253 | 176 | 220,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. McKinley | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,253 | 176 | 220,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Marcus | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 221 | 159 | 35,077 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 500 | 176 | 87,926 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 600 | 168 | 101,085 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,300 | 175 | 227,386 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 6,200 | 171 | 1,061,824 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-07-24 | A | 37,791 | 112 | 4,249,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 4,112 | 173 | 710,512 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 37,791 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,936 | 174 | 510,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 600 | 170 | 101,915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 21,543 | 172 | 3,705,366 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MPSO | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 720 | — | $187,639 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MPSO | $187,639 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Begor | PSU | 11,309 | — | $2,453,768 |
| John Gamble | PSU | 2,226 | — | 482,889 |
| Jamil Farshchi | Option | 2,191 | 206.16 | — |
| Chad Borton | PSU | 5,834 | — | 1,265,914 |
| Jamil Farshchi | Option | 11,910 | 252.9 | — |
| Julia Houston | PSU | 1,892 | — | 410,621 |
| Mark Begor | RSU | 10,005 | — | 2,170,920 |
| Mark Begor | RSU | 13,630 | — | 2,957,379 |
| Mark Begor | RSU | 8,218 | — | 1,783,076 |
| John Kelley | PSU | 3,060 | — | 664,000 |
| Chad Borton | RSU | 4,484 | — | 972,891 |
| John Gamble | PSU | 4,737 | — | 1,027,855 |
| John Kelley | PSU | 3,435 | — | 745,432 |
| Mark Begor | PSU | 45,235 | — | 9,815,070 |
| Mark Begor | PSU | 14,352 | — | 3,114,040 |
| Jamil Farshchi | PSU | 2,013 | — | 436,753 |
| John Gamble | PSU | 11,024 | — | 2,391,883 |
| John Gamble | PSU | 6,246 | — | 1,355,309 |
| Chad Borton | PSU | 2,480 | — | 538,163 |
| John Kelley | PSU | 2,605 | — | 565,296 |
| Mark Begor | Option | 43,440 | 229.8 | — |
| Mark Begor | Option | 21,424 | 278.19 | — |
| Jamil Farshchi | Option | 4,477 | 225 | — |
| John Kelley | Option | 6,773 | 177.19 | — |
| John Gamble | RSU | 4,953 | — | 1,074,620 |
| John Gamble | RSU | 4,779 | — | 1,036,978 |
| John Kelley | RSU | 3,106 | — | 674,046 |
| John Kelley | RSU | 2,798 | — | 607,061 |
| John Kelley | RSU | 2,724 | — | 591,074 |
| Jamil Farshchi | RSU | 2,105 | — | 456,829 |
| Jamil Farshchi | RSU | 1,729 | — | 375,143 |
| Jamil Farshchi | RSU | 786 | — | 170,599 |
| John Kelley | PSU | 7,166 | — | 1,554,790 |
| John Gamble | PSU | 4,451 | — | 965,778 |
| Chad Borton | PSU | 9,921 | — | 2,152,651 |
| Jamil Farshchi | PSU | 2,654 | — | 575,928 |
| Julia Houston | RSU | 2,007 | — | 435,518 |
| Julia Houston | RSU | 1,782 | — | 386,575 |
| Julia Houston | RSU | 1,659 | — | 359,893 |
| Julia Houston | RSU | 695 | — | 150,798 |
| John Gamble | PSU | 2,756 | — | 597,971 |
| Mark Begor | PSU | 18,926 | — | 4,106,664 |
| Mark Begor | PSU | 13,487 | — | 2,926,460 |
| Julia Houston | PSU | 1,558 | — | 338,040 |
| Jamil Farshchi | PSU | 2,752 | — | 597,207 |
| John Gamble | RSU | 4,068 | — | 882,778 |
| Jamil Farshchi | RSU | 3,736 | — | 810,634 |
| Mark Begor | Option | 18,346 | 247.39 | — |
| Mark Begor | Option | 14,097 | 274.1 | — |
| Mark Begor | Option | 15,662 | 299.02 | — |
| John Gamble | Option | 5,156 | 206.16 | — |
| Chad Borton | Option | 14,292 | 252.9 | — |
| Jamil Farshchi | Option | 6,213 | 191.44 | — |
| Jamil Farshchi | Option | 1,741 | 225 | — |
| Julia Houston | Option | 3,369 | 225 | — |
| Julia Houston | Option | 2,312 | 260.61 | — |
| Julia Houston | Option | 1,934 | 206.16 | — |
| Mark Begor | Option | 151,165 | 112.46 | — |
| Mark Begor | Option | 26,751 | 194.91 | — |
| Mark Begor | Option | 30,596 | 212.63 | — |
| Julia Houston | PSU | 2,342 | — | 508,271 |
| John Gamble | Option | 10,385 | 129.93 | — |
| Julia Houston | PSU | 1,776 | — | 385,384 |
| Jamil Farshchi | PSU | 2,067 | — | 448,505 |
| Jamil Farshchi | Option | 6,182 | 121.35 | — |
| Julia Houston | PSU | 946 | — | 205,310 |
| Mark Begor | Option | 19,652 | 270 | — |
| Mark Begor | Option | 23,519 | 303.48 | — |
| John Gamble | Option | 8,603 | 249.18 | — |
| John Gamble | Option | 9,877 | 177.19 | — |
| John Gamble | Option | 7,797 | 225 | — |
| John Gamble | Option | 15,880 | 252.9 | — |
| Jamil Farshchi | Option | 5,643 | 177.19 | — |
| Jamil Farshchi | Option | 3,657 | 249.18 | — |
| Julia Houston | Option | 4,234 | 177.19 | — |
| Julia Houston | Option | 3,657 | 249.18 | — |
| John Kelley | Option | 7,107 | 225 | — |
| John Kelley | Option | 5,915 | 249.18 | — |
| John Kelley | Option | 2,835 | 206.16 | — |
| Mark Begor | PSU | 59,123 | — | 12,828,415 |
The Committee works to ensure that incentives are performance-based and aligned with shareholders interests, while guarding against metrics or goals that create inappropriate or excessive risk reasonably likely to have a material adverse effect on the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 90,426,432 | 16,817,915 | 266,543 | 84.32% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 101,048,125 | 8,737,307 | 212,508 | 92.04% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 99,361,137 | 10,166,264 | 105,932 | 90.72% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 47,761,362 | 63,985,335 | 673,688 | 42.74% | Failed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 101,072,480 | 5,221,637 | 707,296 | 95.09% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 95,271,407 | 10,709,271 | 427,107 | 89.9% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 84.32%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 92.04%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 90.72%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of an abstention? A shareholder who abstains on some or all matters is considered present for purposes of determining if a quorum is present at the 2025 Annual Meeting, but an abstention is not counted as a vote cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of an abstention? A shareholder who abstains on some or all matters is considered present for purposes of determining if a quorum is present at the 2025 Annual Meeting, but an abstention is not counted as a vote cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of an abstention? A shareholder who abstains on some or all matters is considered present for purposes of determining if a quorum is present at the 2024 Annual Meeting, but an abstention is not counted as a vote cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 294 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $23,387,653 |
| Median employee compensation | $79,492 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark L. FeidlerIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $282,500 | $220,182 | $0 | $0 | $359 | $503,041 |
| G. Thomas HoughIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 142,500 | 220,182 | 0 | 0 | 20,359 | 383,041 |
| Robert D. MarcusIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance | 135,000 | 220,182 | 0 | 0 | 20,359 | 375,541 |
| John A. McKinleyIndependent · Audit · Technology | 145,000 | 220,182 | 0 | 0 | 359 | 365,541 |
| Audrey Boone TillmanIndependent · Governance · Partial-year service | 125,000 | 220,182 | 0 | 0 | 10,859 | 356,041 |
| Scott A. McGregorIndependent · Technology (Chair) | 130,000 | 220,182 | 0 | 0 | 5,084 | 355,266 |
| Barbara A. LarsonIndependent · Technology | 115,000 | 220,182 | 0 | 0 | 17,859 | 353,041 |
| Melissa D. SmithIndependent · Compensation · Governance (Chair) | 122,500 | 220,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 342,682 |
| Karen L. FichukIndependent · Technology | 115,000 | 220,182 | 0 | 0 | 359 | 335,541 |
| Mark W. BegorEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $220,182 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,312,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,981,638 |
| All other compensation | $75,597 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,369,735 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Equifax names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Equifax.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fiserv, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Lyons | $1,214,236 | $55,881,279 | $0 | $0 | $70,341,992 |
| 2 | Intuit Inc. | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 3 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 4 | Workday, Inc. | 2026 | Carl Eschenbach | 1,037,808 | 22,982,993 | 0 | 1,556,712 | 26,031,706 |
| 5 | Equifax | 2025 | Mark Begor | 1,500,000 | 14,993,110 | 3,420,130 | 2,737,634 | 23,420,134 |
| 6 | Fidelity National Information Services | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | 1,250,000 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 2,812,500 | 22,928,412 |
| 7 | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Sprecher | 1,395,833 | 16,666,553 | 0 | 4,050,000 | 22,133,386 |
| 8 | Global Payments, Inc. | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 9 | Gartner, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Hall | 985,185 | 11,619,477 | 4,979,932 | 1,483,655 | 19,226,580 |
| 10 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 2025 | Maria Black | 1,224,000 | 14,791,040 | 0 | 2,621,800 | 19,137,192 |
| 11 | Moody's Corporation | 2025 | Robert Fauber | 1,100,000 | 11,359,903 | 2,840,080 | 2,226,000 | 18,082,565 |
| 12 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 13 | TransUnion | 2025 | Christopher Cartwright | 1,058,250 | 12,665,149 | — | 2,852,447 | 16,731,398 |
| 14 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 2025 | Lee Shavel | 1,000,000 | 8,800,086 | 2,199,881 | 1,500,000 | 13,540,847 |
| 15 | S&P Global Inc. | 2025 | Martina Cheung | 1,000,000 | 8,978,041 | 0 | 2,445,300 | 12,831,062 |
| 16 | Paychex, Inc. | 2025 | John Gibson | 900,000 | 5,183,393 | 1,749,999 | 957,375 | 8,807,411 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equifax | 152.1% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 107.1% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fidelity National Information Services | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Fiserv, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Gartner, Inc. | 119.6% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Exequity |
| Global Payments, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 108% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Company 3-Year TSR relative to S&P 500 3-Year TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Intuit Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Moody's Corporation | 101% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Paychex, Inc. | 86.4% | PRSU 60 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| S&P Global Inc. | 108.68% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| TransUnion | 154.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituents | FW Cook |
| Workday, Inc. | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Begor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 94. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Gamble | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 94. As printed: 8,057,056. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c44 · span 1240220–1240229 |
| 3 | Section 01, Chad Borton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 94. As printed: 7,031,166. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c44 · span 1251563–1251572 |
| 4 | Section 01, Todd Horvath | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 94. As printed: 6,907,312. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c44 · span 1275172–1275181 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jamil Farshchi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 94. As printed: 6,106,411. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c44 · span 1261661–1261670 |
| 6 | Section 01, John Kelley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 94. As printed: 5,135,144. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c44 · span 1286499–1286508 |
| 7 | Section 01, Julia Houston | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 94. As printed: 4,684,260. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c44 · span 1269434–1269443 |
| 8 | Section 03, MPSO RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 000119312526127556 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 294 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2462912–2462920 |
| 10 | Section 08, Mark L. Feidler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 503,041. Filing ↗machine: t416 · r3 · c19 · span 2619382–2619389 |
| 11 | Section 08, G. Thomas Hough | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,041. Filing ↗machine: t416 · r7 · c19 · span 2624057–2624064 |
| 12 | Section 08, Robert D. Marcus | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,541. Filing ↗machine: t416 · r11 · c19 · span 2628692–2628699 |
| 13 | Section 08, John A. McKinley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,541. Filing ↗machine: t416 · r15 · c19 · span 2633323–2633330 |
| 14 | Section 08, Audrey Boone Tillman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,041. Filing ↗machine: t416 · r19 · c19 · span 2638660–2638667 |
| 15 | Section 08, Scott A. McGregor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,266. Filing ↗machine: t416 · r13 · c19 · span 2630984–2630991 |
| 16 | Section 08, Barbara A. Larson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,041. Filing ↗machine: t416 · r9 · c19 · span 2626350–2626357 |
| 17 | Section 08, Melissa D. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,682. Filing ↗machine: t416 · r17 · c19 · span 2635610–2635617 |
| 18 | Section 08, Karen L. Fichuk | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,541. Filing ↗machine: t416 · r5 · c19 · span 2621716–2621723 |
| 19 | Section 08, Mark W. Begor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Robert D. Marcus 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001225208-26-004182 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001225208-26-004682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001225208-26-004682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001225208-26-004682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001225208-26-004682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001225208-26-004682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001225208-26-004682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, John Gamble 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001225208-26-004938 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Chad Borton 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Chad Borton 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Barbara A. Larson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001225208-26-005092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Karen L. Fichuk 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001225208-26-005090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, G. Thomas Hough 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001225208-26-005091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Audrey Boone Tillman 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001225208-26-005097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mark L. Feidler 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001225208-26-005089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Robert D. Marcus 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001225208-26-005093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Scott A. McGregor 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001225208-26-005094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Melissa D. Smith 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001225208-26-005096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John A. McKinley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001225208-26-005095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Robert D. Marcus 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001225208-26-006282 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-220328 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.32% (votes for as printed: 90,426,432). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0001193125-25-116440 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.04% (votes for as printed: 101,048,125). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-07 | 0001193125-24-132582 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.72% (votes for as printed: 99,361,137). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 54 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 55 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,312,500 + equity 1,981,638 + all other 75,597 = 3,369,735, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,369,735 |
| 56 | Fiserv, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fiserv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725 |
| 57 | Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 58 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 59 | Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724 |
| 60 | Equifax (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax's own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 61 | Fidelity National Information Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services's own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 62 | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134700 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,133,386. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c16 · span 1344962–1344972 |
| 63 | Global Payments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Gartner, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407 |
| 65 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001308179-25-000607 | CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,137,192. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1170576–1170587 |
| 66 | Moody's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moody's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,082,565. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 978840–978850 |
| 67 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 68 | TransUnion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121876 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransUnion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187 |
| 69 | Verisk Analytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 887453–887463 |
| 70 | S&P Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037380 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&P Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,831,062. Filing ↗machine: span 1311049–1311059 |
| 71 | Paychex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,807,411. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c34 · span 921660–921669 |
| 72 | Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equifax. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Gartner, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000749251-26-000159 | Gartner, Inc. names Equifax in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Global Payments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments, Inc. names Equifax in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Paychex, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191789 | Paychex, Inc. names Equifax in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, TransUnion reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-073865 | TransUnion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equifax. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Verisk Analytics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141398 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. names Equifax in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Fiserv, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013003 | Fiserv, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equifax. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000607 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equifax. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, S&P Global Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037380 | S&P Global Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equifax. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Moody's Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001059556-26-000019 | Moody's Corporation names Equifax in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001136893-26-000026 | Fidelity National Information Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equifax. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equifax. Filing ↗ |