Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IRM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IRM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Meaney | $1,195,702 | $0 | $11,401,832 | $2,099,985 | $2,273,000 | $0 | $76,961 | $17,047,480 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Barry Hytinen | 750,002 | 0 | 5,269,697 | 0 | 1,015,000 | 0 | 17,762 | 7,052,461 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Kidd | 575,004 | 0 | 5,030,186 | 0 | 622,000 | 0 | 795,965 | 7,023,155 |
| Executive Vice President and General Manager, Data Centers and ALM | ||||||||
| Greg McIntosh | 568,965 | 0 | 4,551,163 | 0 | 596,000 | 0 | 20,366 | 5,736,494 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Mithu Bhargava | 500,003 | 0 | 2,140,073 | 0 | 397,000 | 0 | 14,070 | 3,051,146 |
| Executive Vice President and General Manager, Digital Solutions | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Meaney | $17,047,480 | $18,363,886 | $14,899,851 | −1,316,406 |
| Barry Hytinen | 7,052,461 | 7,289,468 | 5,137,678 | −237,007 |
| Mark Kidd | 7,023,155 | 6,785,298 | 3,869,814 | +237,857 |
| Greg McIntosh | 5,736,494 | 5,071,292 | 3,011,801 | +665,202 |
| Mithu Bhargava | 3,051,146 | 3,253,347 | 0 | −202,201 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 38,474 | $103 | $3,951,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 38,474 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Kidd | EVP, GM Data Centers & ALM | 2026-04-01 | D | 6,000 | 103 | 616,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 38,474 | 37 | 1,423,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doyle R. Simons | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 379.69 | 104 | 39,306 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-06 | — | 92 | — | ~9,552 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Theodore R. Samuels | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 349.88 | 104 | 36,251 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter C. Rakowich | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Allerton | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Allerton | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 133 | 127 | 16,866 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela M. Arway | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter C. Rakowich | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin L. Matlock | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kent P. Dauten | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-07 | — | 1,892 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Monte Ford | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christie Kelly | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| June Yee Felix | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doyle R. Simons | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 38,474 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Kidd | EVP, GM Data Centers & ALM | 2026-05-08 | D | 6,000 | 128 | 767,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 14,876 | 129 | 1,911,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 38,474 | 37 | 1,423,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 23,598 | 129 | 3,048,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela M. Arway | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 1,892 | 129 | 244,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter C. Rakowich | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 757 | 124 | 94,209 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Borges | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 7,189 | 126 | 902,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Kidd | EVP, GM Data Centers & ALM | 2026-06-01 | D | 6,000 | 127 | 760,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 10,457 | 127 | 1,328,039 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 10,156 | 126 | 1,281,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 38,474 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 7,523 | 128 | 962,192 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,091 | 130 | 141,459 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 9,247 | 129 | 1,194,158 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 38,474 | 37 | 1,423,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,601 | 125 | 199,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,530 | 126 | 318,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 17,514 | 122 | 2,133,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 9,656 | 123 | 1,186,143 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Kidd | EVP, GM Data Centers & ALM | 2026-07-01 | D | 6,000 | 126 | 753,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 7,173 | 124 | 888,304 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 38,474 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 38,474 | 37 | 1,423,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore R. Samuels | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 310.86 | 117 | 36,249 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore R. Samuels | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 99.06 | 117 | 11,569 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doyle R. Simons | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 339.36 | 117 | 39,634 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 38,474 | $103 | $3,951,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 38,474 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Kidd | EVP, GM Data Centers & ALM | 2026-04-01 | D | 6,000 | 103 | 616,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 38,474 | 37 | 1,423,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doyle R. Simons | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 379.69 | 104 | 39,306 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore R. Samuels | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 92.27 | 104 | 9,552 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore R. Samuels | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 349.88 | 104 | 36,251 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter C. Rakowich | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Allerton | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Allerton | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 133 | 127 | 16,866 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela M. Arway | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter C. Rakowich | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin L. Matlock | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kent P. Dauten | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore R. Samuels | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monte Ford | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christie Kelly | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| June Yee Felix | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doyle R. Simons | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 38,474 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Kidd | EVP, GM Data Centers & ALM | 2026-05-08 | D | 6,000 | 128 | 767,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 14,876 | 129 | 1,911,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 38,474 | 37 | 1,423,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 23,598 | 129 | 3,048,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela M. Arway | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 1,892 | 129 | 244,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter C. Rakowich | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 757 | 124 | 94,209 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Borges | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 7,189 | 126 | 902,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Kidd | EVP, GM Data Centers & ALM | 2026-06-01 | D | 6,000 | 127 | 760,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 10,457 | 127 | 1,328,039 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 10,156 | 126 | 1,281,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 38,474 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 7,523 | 128 | 962,192 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,091 | 130 | 141,459 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 9,247 | 129 | 1,194,158 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 38,474 | 37 | 1,423,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,601 | 125 | 199,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,530 | 126 | 318,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 17,514 | 122 | 2,133,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 9,656 | 123 | 1,186,143 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Kidd | EVP, GM Data Centers & ALM | 2026-07-01 | D | 6,000 | 126 | 753,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 7,173 | 124 | 888,304 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 38,474 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 38,474 | 37 | 1,423,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore R. Samuels | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 310.86 | 117 | 36,249 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore R. Samuels | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 99.06 | 117 | 11,569 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doyle R. Simons | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 339.36 | 117 | 39,634 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Hytinen | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 59,031 | — | 206,608 | $5,269,697 |
| Greg McIntosh | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 50,982 | — | 178,437 | 4,551,163 |
| Mark Kidd | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 56,348 | — | 197,218 | 5,030,186 |
| William Meaney | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 83,389 | — | 13,501,817 |
| Mithu Bhargava | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 8,264 | 15,348 | — | 53,718 | 2,140,073 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Hytinen | $0 | $5,269,697 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Greg McIntosh | 0 | 4,551,163 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Mark Kidd | 0 | 5,030,186 | 0 | 100.0% |
| William Meaney | 0 | 0 | 13,501,817 | 0.0% |
| Mithu Bhargava | 0 | 2,140,073 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mithu Bhargava | PSU | 113,032 | — | $9,376,004 |
| William Meaney | Option | 66,220 | 29.55 | — |
| Barry Hytinen | RSU | 232,977 | — | 19,325,442 |
| Greg McIntosh | Option | 13,442 | 35.17 | — |
| Mark Kidd | RSU | 149,768 | — | 12,423,256 |
| Mark Kidd | RSU | 49,304 | — | 4,089,767 |
| Mithu Bhargava | RSU | 2,663 | — | 220,896 |
| William Meaney | RSU | 650,674 | — | 53,973,408 |
| William Meaney | Option | 429,618 | 34.73 | — |
| Greg McIntosh | Option | 4,009 | 33.72 | — |
| Greg McIntosh | RSU | 123,144 | — | 10,214,795 |
| Mithu Bhargava | RSU | 8,264 | — | 685,499 |
| William Meaney | Option | 523,773 | 33.8 | — |
| William Meaney | Option | 461,696 | 37 | — |
| William Meaney | Option | 345,295 | 35.72 | — |
| Mark Kidd | Option | 55,309 | 33.72 | — |
| William Meaney | Option | 52,378 | 52.58 | — |
| William Meaney | Option | 55,370 | 81.03 | — |
| William Meaney | Option | 83,389 | 93.17 | — |
| Mark Kidd | Option | 8,296 | 33.72 | — |
| William Meaney | Option | 342,228 | 33.72 | — |
| Mithu Bhargava | RSU | 13,429 | — | 1,113,936 |
| Mark Kidd | RSU | 140,378 | — | 11,644,355 |
| Mark Kidd | Option | 33,483 | 35.72 | — |
| Barry Hytinen | RSU | 194,369 | — | 16,122,909 |
| Mithu Bhargava | PSU | 84,227 | — | 6,986,630 |
| Barry Hytinen | RSU | 51,652 | — | 4,284,533 |
| William Meaney | RSU | 458,934 | — | 38,068,575 |
| William Meaney | RSU | 111,757 | — | 9,270,243 |
| Greg McIntosh | Option | 6,839 | 37 | — |
| Greg McIntosh | RSU | 140,378 | — | 11,644,355 |
| William Meaney | Option | 211,455 | 49.67 | — |
| Greg McIntosh | RSU | 44,609 | — | 3,700,317 |
| Mark Kidd | Option | 6,839 | 37 | — |
Our executive compensation programs are designed to attract, retain and focus the talents and energies of our executives on meeting the current and future objectives of the Company and are guided by the following design principles
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 223,486,130 | 7,742,108 | 891,652 | 96.65% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 211,858,914 | 9,973,817 | 723,818 | 95.5% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 205,957,885 | 8,456,674 | 835,740 | 96.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 197,011,387 | 9,569,439 | 929,789 | 95.37% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 185,348,376 | 9,548,084 | 1,946,914 | 95.1% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 179,336,910 | 12,534,637 | 1,112,556 | 93.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 96.65%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 95.5%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 96.06%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of these proposals that are being submitted to the Company's stockholders at the Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Changes to the Proxy Statement On page 79, under the heading "VOTES REQUIRED," the description of the vote required for the approval of an amendment to the Iron Mountain Incorporated 2014 Stock and Cash Incentive Plan is amended and restated in its entirety by the following text: "Approval of an amendment to the Iron Mountain Incorporated 2014 Stock and Cash Incentive Plan, as described in this Proxy Statement, requires the affirmative vote a majority of the votes cast on the proposal." On page 30, under the heading "REQUIRED VOTE," the second and third sentences of the second paragraph thereunder are deleted, and accordingly, the second paragraph is amended and restated in its entirety by the following text: "For the purpose of determining whether a majority of the votes have been cast in favor of the approval of the Plan Amendment, only those cast 'For' or 'Against' are included, and any abstentions or broker non-votes will not count in making that determination." On page 31, under the heading "PURPOSE AND ELIGIBILITY," the end of the second paragraph thereunder is supplemented, and accordingly, beginning with the last sentence is amended and restated as follows: "At this time, we consider approximately 800 persons eligible to receive Awards pursuant to the 2014 Plan (approximately 791 employees (including 15 officers), 9 non-employee directors, and no consultants or advisors);”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast for Proposals 1 ,3 and 4 and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of these proposals that are being submitted to the Company's stockholders at the Annual Meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 449 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,047,480 |
| Median employee compensation | $37,949 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela M. ArwayIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | $280,000 | $219,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $499,952 |
| June Yee FelixIndependent · Audit · Finance · Risk and Safety · Departed during FY | 120,000 | 297,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 417,944 |
| Walter C. RakowichIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance · Nominating and Governance | 155,000 | 219,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 374,952 |
| Doyle R. SimonsIndependent · Compensation · Finance (Chair) | 140,000 | 219,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 359,952 |
| Monte FordIndependent · Compensation · Risk and Safety (Chair) · Departed during FY | 140,000 | 219,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 359,952 |
| Robin L. MatlockIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Risk and Safety | 140,000 | 219,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 359,952 |
| Kent P. DautenIndependent · Audit · Finance · Nominating and Governance | 135,000 | 219,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 354,952 |
| Theodore R. SamuelsIndependent · Finance · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 135,000 | 219,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 354,952 |
| Jennifer AllertonIndependent · Audit · Risk and Safety | 120,000 | 219,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,952 |
| Christie KellyIndependent · Audit · Finance · Departed during FY · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 17,609 | 133,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,732 |
| Clarke H. BaileyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 72,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72,500 |
| Andre MacielIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60,000 |
| Wendy J. MurdockIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,000 |
| William L. MeaneyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $220,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 6x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,560,109 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,190,683 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,750,792 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Iron Mountain Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Iron Mountain Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Workday, Inc. | 2026 | Carl Eschenbach | $1,037,808 | $22,982,993 | $0 | $1,556,712 | $26,031,706 |
| 2 | Equifax Inc. | 2025 | Mark Begor | 1,500,000 | 14,993,110 | 3,420,130 | 2,737,634 | 23,420,134 |
| 3 | Equinix, Inc.(1) | 2025 | Adaire Fox-Martin | 1,000,000 | 21,416,951 | — | 43 | 22,654,885 |
| 4 | NetApp, Inc. | 2026 | George Kurian | 1,000,000 | 19,552,872 | 0 | 1,597,575 | 22,157,635 |
| 5 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc.(1) | 2025 | Andrew Power | 978,846 | 14,174,684 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 21,071,498 |
| 6 | Global Payments Inc. | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 7 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 8 | Seagate Technology Holdings | 2025 | William Mosley | 1,100,008 | 12,964,806 | 3,103,580 | — | 17,176,927 |
| 9 | Iron Mountain Inc. | 2025 | William Meaney | 1,195,702 | 11,401,832 | 2,099,985 | 2,273,000 | 17,047,480 |
| 10 | Prologis, Inc.(1) | 2025 | Daniel Letter | 795,385 | 12,500,990 | 0 | — | 15,190,625 |
| 11 | Crown Castle Inc.(1) | 2025 | Christian Hillabrant | 269,231 | 12,147,036 | 0 | 823,522 | 14,154,801 |
| 12 | Weyerhaeuser Company | 2025 | Devin Stockfish | 1,300,000 | 10,155,810 | 0 | 2,102,000 | 13,983,685 |
| 13 | Fortinet, Inc. | 2025 | Ken Xie | 597,000 | 10,155,102 | 0 | 705,937 | 11,458,039 |
| 14 | SBA Communications Corporation | 2025 | Brendan Cavanagh | 955,000 | 8,640,313 | 0 | 1,733,086 | 11,358,715 |
| 15 | Public Storage | 2025 | Joseph Russell | 1,000,000 | 3,982,371 | 2,907,583 | 2,005,823 | 9,909,777 |
| 16 | Cintas Corporation | 2025 | Todd Schneider | 1,114,074 | 5,589,531 | 0 | 2,510,725 | 9,249,676 |
| 17 | Paychex, Inc. | 2025 | John Gibson | 900,000 | 5,183,393 | 1,749,999 | 957,375 | 8,807,411 |
| 18 | Stericycle, Inc. | 2023 | Cindy Miller | 1,068,860 | 4,911,951 | 0 | 1,307,021 | 7,290,832 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Mountain Inc. | 105.5% | PSU 85 · Options 15 | Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Cintas Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Crown Castle Inc.(1) | 139.16% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Digital Realty Trust, Inc.(1) | 378% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Equifax Inc. | 152.1% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Equinix, Inc.(1) | 99% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Fortinet, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Global Payments Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| NetApp, Inc. | 89.5% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Paychex, Inc. | 86.4% | PRSU 60 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Prologis, Inc.(1) | 137.5% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Public Storage | not disclosed | RSU 60 · Options 40 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| SBA Communications Corporation | 103.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Seagate Technology Holdings | 190% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Stericycle, Inc. | 94% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Weyerhaeuser Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Workday, Inc. | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Meaney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023” · page 53. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024 |
| 2 | Section 01, Barry Hytinen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023” · page 53. As printed: 7,052,461. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r6 · c25 · span 965701–965710 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Kidd | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023” · page 53. As printed: 7,023,155. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r9 · c25 · span 979161–979170 |
| 4 | Section 01, Greg McIntosh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023” · page 53. As printed: 5,736,494. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r12 · c25 · span 992611–992620 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mithu Bhargava | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023” · page 53. As printed: 3,051,146. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r15 · c25 · span 1006270–1006279 |
| 6 | Section 03, Barry Hytinen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r6 · c14 · span 1122643–1122649 |
| 7 | Section 03, Greg McIntosh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r10 · c14 · span 1142619–1142625 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Kidd PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r8 · c14 · span 1132629–1132635 |
| 9 | Section 03, William Meaney OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r4 · c19 · span 1113457–1113463 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mithu Bhargava PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r12 · c14 · span 1153126–1153132 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 449 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1363139–1363147 |
| 12 | Section 08, Pamela M. Arway | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 499,952. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r3 · c11 · span 519494–519501 |
| 13 | Section 08, June Yee Felix | DEFA14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 417,944. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r6 · c11 · span 526066–526073 |
| 14 | Section 08, Walter C. Rakowich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,952. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r12 · c11 · span 539308–539315 |
| 15 | Section 08, Doyle R. Simons | DEFA14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,952. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r14 · c11 · span 543970–543977 |
| 16 | Section 08, Monte Ford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,952. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r7 · c11 · span 528198–528205 |
| 17 | Section 08, Robin L. Matlock | DEFA14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,952. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r10 · c11 · span 535052–535059 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kent P. Dauten | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,952. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r5 · c11 · span 523746–523753 |
| 19 | Section 08, Theodore R. Samuels | DEFA14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,952. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r13 · c11 · span 541449–541456 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jennifer Allerton | DEFA14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,952. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r2 · c11 · span 517357–517364 |
| 21 | Section 08, Christie Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,732. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r8 · c11 · span 530802–530809 |
| 22 | Section 08, Clarke H. Bailey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,500. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c3 · span 520560–520566 |
| 23 | Section 08, Andre Maciel | DEFA14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,000. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r9 · c3 · span 531864–531870 |
| 24 | Section 08, Wendy J. Murdock | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,000. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r11 · c3 · span 536118–536124 |
| 25 | Section 08, William L. Meaney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001566391-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001566391-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mark Kidd 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001732058-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001566391-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Doyle R. Simons 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001020569-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Theodore R. Samuels 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001020569-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Theodore R. Samuels 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001020569-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Walter C. Rakowich 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001020569-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jennifer Allerton 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001618762-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jennifer Allerton 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001618762-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Pamela M. Arway 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001464822-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Walter C. Rakowich 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001020569-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Robin L. Matlock 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001781215-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kent P. Dauten 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001049128-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Theodore R. Samuels 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001020569-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Monte Ford 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001020569-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Christie Kelly 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001020569-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, June Yee Felix 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001609417-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Doyle R. Simons 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001020569-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001566391-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mark Kidd 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001732058-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001566391-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001566391-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001566391-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Pamela M. Arway 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001020569-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Walter C. Rakowich 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001020569-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Daniel Borges 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001720656-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mark Kidd 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001732058-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001566391-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001566391-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001566391-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001566391-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001566391-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001566391-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001566391-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001566391-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001566391-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001566391-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001566391-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Mark Kidd 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001732058-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001566391-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001566391-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001566391-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Theodore R. Samuels 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001020569-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Theodore R. Samuels 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001020569-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Doyle R. Simons 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001020569-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0001020569-26-000055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.65% (votes for as printed: 223,486,130). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-04 | 0001020569-25-000145 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.5% (votes for as printed: 211,858,914). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-05 | 0001020569-24-000163 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.06% (votes for as printed: 205,957,885). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 76 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 77 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,560,109 + equity 2,190,683 + all other 0 = 3,750,792, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,750,792 |
| 78 | Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724 |
| 79 | Equifax Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 80 | Equinix, Inc.(1), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001101239-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix, Inc.(1)'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170 |
| 81 | NetApp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924 |
| 82 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc.(1), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000296 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.(1)'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157 |
| 83 | Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 85 | Seagate Technology Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-09 | 0001137789-25-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 17,176,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 828978–828988 |
| 86 | Iron Mountain Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iron Mountain Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024 |
| 87 | Prologis, Inc.(1), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115132 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis, Inc.(1)'s own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786 |
| 88 | Crown Castle Inc.(1), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Castle Inc.(1)'s own proxy. As printed: 14,154,801. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 809142–809152 |
| 89 | Weyerhaeuser Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Weyerhaeuser Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,983,685. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Fortinet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0002077096-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414 |
| 91 | SBA Communications Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | CEO total compensation as printed in SBA Communications Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,358,715. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1023490–1023500 |
| 92 | Public Storage, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128991 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Storage's own proxy. As printed: 9,909,777. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c29 · span 2764941–2764950 |
| 93 | Cintas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000723254-25-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cintas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,249,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 397841–397850 |
| 94 | Paychex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,807,411. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c34 · span 921660–921669 |
| 95 | Stericycle, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stericycle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,290,832. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r1 · c19 · span 854156–854165 |
| 96 | Section 10a, SBA Communications Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149656 | SBA Communications Corporation names Iron Mountain Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Stericycle, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-018163 | Stericycle, Inc. names Iron Mountain Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Seagate Technology Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001137789-25-000211 | Seagate Technology Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, NetApp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-321210 | NetApp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Paychex, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191789 | Paychex, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Fortinet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000106 | Fortinet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Weyerhaeuser Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012453 | Weyerhaeuser Company names Iron Mountain Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust, Inc.(1) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000296 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc.(1)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Equinix, Inc.(1) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101239-26-000073 | Equinix, Inc.(1)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Public Storage reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128991 | Public Storage's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Prologis, Inc.(1) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115132 | Prologis, Inc.(1)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗ |