Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-08

Iron Mountain Inc. (IRM)

CEO William Meaney was paid $17,047,480 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 7.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 53rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001020569-26-000026 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$17,047,480 ↓
William Meaney total, FY2025
53rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
449:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.65%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

IRM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
William Meaney$1,195,702$0$11,401,832$2,099,985$2,273,000$0$76,961$17,047,480
President and Chief Executive Officer
Barry Hytinen750,00205,269,69701,015,000017,7627,052,461
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Mark Kidd575,00405,030,1860622,0000795,9657,023,155
Executive Vice President and General Manager, Data Centers and ALM
Greg McIntosh568,96504,551,1630596,000020,3665,736,494
Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
Mithu Bhargava500,00302,140,0730397,000014,0703,051,146
Executive Vice President and General Manager, Digital Solutions

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
William Meaney$17,047,480$18,363,886$14,867,140↓ −1,316,406
Barry Hytinen7,052,4617,289,4685,133,934↓ −237,007
Mark Kidd7,023,1556,785,2983,869,814↑ +237,857
Greg McIntosh5,736,4945,071,2923,001,285↑ +665,202
Mithu Bhargava3,051,1463,253,347—↓ −202,201

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Iron Mountain Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IRM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Iron Mountain Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$17,047,480 William Meaney total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 8, 2026 · Source: 0001020569-26-000026 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for IRM

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
IRMon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order IRM

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against IRM
13 companies name IRM as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name IRM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Iron Mountain Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Barry HytinenCFO$7,052,461
Mark KiddEVP$7,023,155
Mithu BhargavaEVP$3,051,146
William MeaneyCEO$17,047,480
Greg McIntoshCCO$5,736,494
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andre MacielFormer director (through FY2025)$60,000
Christie KellyFormer director (through FY2025)$150,732
Clarke H. BaileyFormer director (through FY2025)$72,500
Doyle R. SimonsDirector$359,952
Jennifer AllertonDirector$339,952
June Yee FelixFormer director (through FY2025)$417,944
Kent P. DautenDirector$354,952
Monte FordFormer director (through FY2025)$359,952
Pamela M. ArwayDirector$499,952
Robin L. MatlockDirector$359,952
Theodore R. SamuelsDirector$354,952
Walter C. RakowichDirector$374,952
Wendy J. MurdockFormer director (through FY2025)$45,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-04-01D38,474——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-04-01D38,4741033,951,665CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-04-01A38,474371,423,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KiddEVP, GM Data Centers & ALM2026-04-01D6,000103616,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore R. SamuelsDirector2026-04-06A349.8810436,251Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Doyle R. SimonsDirector2026-04-06A379.6910439,306Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-06—92—~9,5521 insider, 1 accrual row
Walter C. RakowichDirector2026-05-01D1,60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela M. ArwayDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Doyle R. SimonsDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin L. MatlockDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kent P. DautenDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Monte FordDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-07—1,892——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Jennifer AllertonDirector2026-05-07D13312716,866CommonForm 4 ↗
June Yee FelixDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllertonDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christie KellyDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter C. RakowichDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KiddEVP, GM Data Centers & ALM2026-05-08D6,000128767,460CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-05-08D38,474——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-05-08D23,5981293,048,626CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-05-08A38,474371,423,538CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-05-08D14,8761291,911,864CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela M. ArwayDirector2026-05-12D1,892129244,011CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter C. RakowichDirector2026-05-20D75712494,209CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel BorgesSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-05-21D7,189126902,220CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KiddEVP, GM Data Centers & ALM2026-06-01D6,000127760,200CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-06-01D10,4571271,328,039CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-06-01D38,474——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-06-01D10,1561261,281,687CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-06-01D7,523128962,192CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-06-01A38,474371,423,538CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-06-01D1,091130141,459CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-06-01D9,2471291,194,158CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KiddEVP, GM Data Centers & ALM2026-07-01D6,000126753,720CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-07-01D1,601125199,677CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-07-01D17,5141222,133,380CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-07-01D7,173124888,304CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-07-01D38,474——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-07-01D2,530126318,325CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-07-01D9,6561231,186,143CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-07-01A38,474371,423,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore R. SamuelsDirector2026-07-02A310.8611736,249Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore R. SamuelsDirector2026-07-06A99.0611711,569Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Doyle R. SimonsDirector2026-07-06A339.3611739,634Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg McIntoshEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2026-08-06D6,839——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg McIntoshEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2026-08-06D6,839127869,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg McIntoshEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2026-08-06D5,000127635,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg McIntoshEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2026-08-06A6,83937253,043CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KiddEVP, GM Data Centers & ALM2026-08-07D6,000123736,200CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-08-07D18,7801212,274,258CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-08-07D38,474——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-08-07D2,909123357,080CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-08-07D16,7851222,049,616CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-08-07A38,474371,423,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KiddEVP, GM Data Centers & ALM2026-09-01D6,000116693,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg McIntoshEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2026-09-01D5,000116578,000CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-09-01D38,474——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-09-01D8911610,324CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-09-01D20,9521142,391,461CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-09-01D11,3321131,285,615CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-09-01A38,474371,423,538CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-09-01D6,101115701,615CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg McIntoshEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2026-10-01D5,000111553,600CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-10-01D38,474——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-10-01D14,3081111,590,763CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-10-01D10,8081111,194,932CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-10-01D13,3581101,463,636CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-10-01A38,474371,423,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore R. SamuelsDirector2026-10-02A104.6711411,924Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Doyle R. SimonsDirector2026-10-02A350.4911439,928Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore R. SamuelsDirector2026-10-06A310.4911736,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 73 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-04-01D38,474——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-04-01D38,4741033,951,665CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-04-01A38,474371,423,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KiddEVP, GM Data Centers & ALM2026-04-01D6,000103616,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore R. SamuelsDirector2026-04-06A349.8810436,251Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Doyle R. SimonsDirector2026-04-06A379.6910439,306Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore R. SamuelsDirector2026-04-06A92.271049,552Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter C. RakowichDirector2026-05-01D1,60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela M. ArwayDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Doyle R. SimonsDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin L. MatlockDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kent P. DautenDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Monte FordDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore R. SamuelsDirector2026-05-07A1,89200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllertonDirector2026-05-07D13312716,866CommonForm 4 ↗
June Yee FelixDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllertonDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christie KellyDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter C. RakowichDirector2026-05-07A1,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KiddEVP, GM Data Centers & ALM2026-05-08D6,000128767,460CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-05-08D38,474——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-05-08D23,5981293,048,626CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-05-08A38,474371,423,538CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-05-08D14,8761291,911,864CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela M. ArwayDirector2026-05-12D1,892129244,011CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter C. RakowichDirector2026-05-20D75712494,209CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel BorgesSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-05-21D7,189126902,220CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KiddEVP, GM Data Centers & ALM2026-06-01D6,000127760,200CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-06-01D10,4571271,328,039CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-06-01D38,474——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-06-01D10,1561261,281,687CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-06-01D7,523128962,192CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-06-01A38,474371,423,538CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-06-01D1,091130141,459CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-06-01D9,2471291,194,158CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KiddEVP, GM Data Centers & ALM2026-07-01D6,000126753,720CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-07-01D1,601125199,677CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-07-01D17,5141222,133,380CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-07-01D7,173124888,304CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-07-01D38,474——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-07-01D2,530126318,325CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-07-01D9,6561231,186,143CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-07-01A38,474371,423,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore R. SamuelsDirector2026-07-02A310.8611736,249Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore R. SamuelsDirector2026-07-06A99.0611711,569Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Doyle R. SimonsDirector2026-07-06A339.3611739,634Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg McIntoshEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2026-08-06D6,839——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg McIntoshEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2026-08-06D6,839127869,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg McIntoshEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2026-08-06D5,000127635,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg McIntoshEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2026-08-06A6,83937253,043CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KiddEVP, GM Data Centers & ALM2026-08-07D6,000123736,200CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-08-07D18,7801212,274,258CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-08-07D38,474——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-08-07D2,909123357,080CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-08-07D16,7851222,049,616CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-08-07A38,474371,423,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KiddEVP, GM Data Centers & ALM2026-09-01D6,000116693,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg McIntoshEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2026-09-01D5,000116578,000CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-09-01D38,474——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-09-01D8911610,324CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-09-01D20,9521142,391,461CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-09-01D11,3321131,285,615CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-09-01A38,474371,423,538CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-09-01D6,101115701,615CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg McIntoshEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2026-10-01D5,000111553,600CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-10-01D38,474——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-10-01D14,3081111,590,763CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-10-01D10,8081111,194,932CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-10-01D13,3581101,463,636CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. MeaneyDirector2026-10-01A38,474371,423,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore R. SamuelsDirector2026-10-02A104.6711411,924Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Doyle R. SimonsDirector2026-10-02A350.4911439,928Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore R. SamuelsDirector2026-10-06A310.4911736,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Mark KiddPSU2025-03-01—56,348—197,218$5,030,186
William MeaneyOPTION2025-03-01—127,72383,389447,03013,501,817
Barry HytinenPSU2025-03-01—59,031—206,6085,269,697
Greg McIntoshPSU2025-03-01—50,982—178,4374,551,163
Mithu BhargavaPSU2025-03-01—15,3488,26453,7182,140,073
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Mark Kidd$0$5,030,186$0100.0%
William Meaney0013,501,8170.0%
Barry Hytinen05,269,6970100.0%
Greg McIntosh04,551,1630100.0%
Mithu Bhargava02,140,0730100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mithu BhargavaPSU113,032—$9,376,004
William MeaneyOption66,22029.55—
Barry HytinenRSU232,977—19,325,442
Greg McIntoshOption13,44235.17—
Mark KiddRSU149,768—12,423,256
Mark KiddRSU49,304—4,089,767
Mithu BhargavaRSU2,663—220,896
William MeaneyRSU650,674—53,973,408
William MeaneyOption429,61834.73—
Greg McIntoshOption4,00933.72—
Greg McIntoshRSU123,144—10,214,795
Mithu BhargavaRSU8,264—685,499
William MeaneyOption523,77333.8—
William MeaneyOption461,69637—
William MeaneyOption345,29535.72—
Mark KiddOption55,30933.72—
William MeaneyOption52,37852.58—
William MeaneyOption55,37081.03—
William MeaneyOption83,38993.17—
Mark KiddOption8,29633.72—
William MeaneyOption342,22833.72—
Mithu BhargavaRSU13,429—1,113,936
Mark KiddRSU140,378—11,644,355
Mark KiddOption33,48335.72—
Barry HytinenRSU194,369—16,122,909
Mithu BhargavaPSU84,227—6,986,630
Barry HytinenRSU51,652—4,284,533
William MeaneyRSU458,934—38,068,575
William MeaneyRSU111,757—9,270,243
Greg McIntoshOption6,83937—
Greg McIntoshRSU140,378—11,644,355
William MeaneyOption211,45549.67—
Greg McIntoshRSU44,609—3,700,317
Mark KiddOption6,83937—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation programs are designed to attract, retain and focus the talents and energies of our executives on meeting the current and future objectives of the Company and are guided by the following design principles

CEO STI target (% of salary)175%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-07223,486,1307,742,108891,65296.65%Passed
20252025-05-29211,858,9149,973,817723,81895.5%Passed
20242024-05-30205,957,8858,456,674835,74096.06%Passed
20232023-05-09197,011,3879,569,439929,78995.37%Passed
20222022-05-10185,348,3769,548,0841,946,91495.1%Passed
20212021-05-12179,336,91012,534,6371,112,55693.47%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0796.65%a
20252025-05-2995.5%b
20242024-05-3096.06%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of these proposals that are being submitted to the Company's stockholders at the Annual Meeting.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Changes to the Proxy Statement On page 79, under the heading "VOTES REQUIRED," the description of the vote required for the approval of an amendment to the Iron Mountain Incorporated 2014 Stock and Cash Incentive Plan is amended and restated in its entirety by the following text: "Approval of an amendment to the Iron Mountain Incorporated 2014 Stock and Cash Incentive Plan, as described in this Proxy Statement, requires the affirmative vote a majority of the votes cast on the proposal." On page 30, under the heading "REQUIRED VOTE," the second and third sentences of the second paragraph thereunder are deleted, and accordingly, the second paragraph is amended and restated in its entirety by the following text: "For the purpose of determining whether a majority of the votes have been cast in favor of the approval of the Plan Amendment, only those cast 'For' or 'Against' are included, and any abstentions or broker non-votes will not count in making that determination." On page 31, under the heading "PURPOSE AND ELIGIBILITY," the end of the second paragraph thereunder is supplemented, and accordingly, beginning with the last sentence is amended and restated as follows: "At this time, we consider approximately 800 persons eligible to receive Awards pursuant to the 2014 Plan (approximately 791 employees (including 15 officers), 9 non-employee directors, and no consultants or advisors);”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast for Proposals 1 ,3 and 4 and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of these proposals that are being submitted to the Company's stockholders at the Annual Meeting.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)449 : 1
CEO total compensation$17,047,480
Median employee compensation$37,949
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Pamela M. Arway$280,000$219,952$0$0$0$499,952
June Yee FelixDeparted during FY120,000297,944000417,944
Walter C. Rakowich155,000219,952000374,952
Doyle R. Simons140,000219,952000359,952
Robin L. Matlock140,000219,952000359,952
Monte FordDeparted during FY140,000219,952000359,952
Kent P. Dauten135,000219,952000354,952
Theodore R. Samuels135,000219,952000354,952
Jennifer Allerton120,000219,952000339,952
Christie KellyDeparted during FY · Partial-year service · Newly elected17,609133,123000150,732
Clarke H. BaileyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY72,500000072,500
Andre MacielIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY60,000000060,000
Wendy J. MurdockIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY45,000000045,000
William L. MeaneyEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$220,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline6x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,560,109
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,190,683
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,750,792

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Iron Mountain Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Iron Mountain Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Seagate Technology Holdings2026William Mosley$1,275,017$17,503,848$8,132,267$0$26,918,702
2Equifax Inc.2025Mark Begor1,500,00014,993,1103,420,1302,737,63423,420,134
3Equinix, Inc.(1)2025Adaire Fox-Martin1,000,00021,416,95104322,654,885
4NetApp, Inc.2026George Kurian1,000,00019,552,87201,597,57522,157,635
5Digital Realty Trust, Inc.(1)2025Andrew Power978,84614,174,68403,700,00021,071,498
6Global Payments Inc.2025Cameron Bready1,050,00012,129,9644,002,0222,903,55320,307,392
7Workday, Inc.2026Aneel Bhusri65,00015,322,0670019,231,325
8Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.2026Timothy Gokey1,109,2456,737,5737,905,2951,933,46519,130,826
9Iron Mountain Inc.2025William Meaney1,195,70211,401,8322,099,9852,273,00017,047,480
10Prologis, Inc.(1)2025Daniel Letter795,38512,500,9900—15,190,625
11Crown Castle Inc.(1)2025Christian Hillabrant269,23112,147,0360823,52214,154,801
12Weyerhaeuser Company2025Devin Stockfish1,300,00010,155,81002,102,00013,983,685
13Cintas Corporation2026Todd Schneider1,153,0677,888,91703,073,47012,158,605
14Fortinet, Inc.2025Ken Xie597,00010,155,1020705,93711,458,039
15SBA Communications Corporation2025Brendan Cavanagh955,0008,640,31301,733,08611,358,715
16Paychex, Inc.2026John Gibson921,9236,328,5122,124,986881,44810,274,543
17Public Storage2025Joseph Russell1,000,0003,982,3712,907,5832,005,8239,909,777
18Stericycle, Inc.2023Cindy Miller1,068,8604,911,95101,307,0217,290,832

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Iron Mountain Inc.105.5%PSU 85 · Options 15Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT IndexPay Governance LLC
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
Cintas Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · Options 50Nonot disclosed
Crown Castle Inc.(1)139.16%not disclosedNoFW Cook
Digital Realty Trust, Inc.(1)378%PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40NoSemler Brossy
Equifax Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSRFW Cook
Equinix, Inc.(1)99%PSU 59 · RSU 29Yes — rTSRCompensia
Fortinet, Inc.103%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 500Compensia
Global Payments Inc.138.3%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
NetApp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Paychex, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Prologis, Inc.(1)137.5%PSU 100NoPay Governance
Public Storagenot disclosedPSU 80 · Options 20NoFerguson Partners Consulting
SBA Communications Corporation103.7%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRF.W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Seagate Technology Holdingsnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Stericycle, Inc.94%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoPay Governance LLC
Weyerhaeuser Company98%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three-year relative TSR vs industry peer groupFW Cook
Workday, Inc.101.8%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Iron Mountain Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, William Meaney (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Iron Mountain Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $17,047,480.
How does Iron Mountain Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, William Meaney's total compensation ranked at the 53rd percentile of Iron Mountain Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Iron Mountain Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Iron Mountain Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 449:1.
How did shareholders vote on Iron Mountain Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.65% of shareholders supported Iron Mountain Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Iron Mountain Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Iron Mountain Inc. reported total board compensation of $3,750,792 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, William MeaneyDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000026Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023” · page 53. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024
2Section 01, Barry HytinenDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000026Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023” · page 53. As printed: 7,052,461. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r6 · c25 · span 965701–965710
3Section 01, Mark KiddDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000026Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023” · page 53. As printed: 7,023,155. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r9 · c25 · span 979161–979170
4Section 01, Greg McIntoshDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000026Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023” · page 53. As printed: 5,736,494. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r12 · c25 · span 992611–992620
5Section 01, Mithu BhargavaDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000026Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023” · page 53. As printed: 3,051,146. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r15 · c25 · span 1006270–1006279
6Section 03, Mark Kidd PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001020569-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1134919–1134928
7Section 03, William Meaney OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001020569-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1114942–1114952
8Section 03, Barry Hytinen PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001020569-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1124933–1124942
9Section 03, Greg McIntosh PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001020569-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1144909–1144918
10Section 03, Mithu Bhargava PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001020569-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1156147–1156156
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000026Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 449 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1363139–1363147
12Section 08, Pamela M. ArwayDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 499,952. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r3 · c11 · span 519494–519501
13Section 08, June Yee FelixDEFA14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 417,944. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r6 · c11 · span 526066–526073
14Section 08, Walter C. RakowichDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,952. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r12 · c11 · span 539308–539315
15Section 08, Doyle R. SimonsDEFA14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,952. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r14 · c11 · span 543970–543977
16Section 08, Robin L. MatlockDEFA14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,952. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r10 · c11 · span 535052–535059
17Section 08, Monte FordDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,952. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r7 · c11 · span 528198–528205
18Section 08, Kent P. DautenDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,952. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r5 · c11 · span 523746–523753
19Section 08, Theodore R. SamuelsDEFA14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,952. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r13 · c11 · span 541449–541456
20Section 08, Jennifer AllertonDEFA14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,952. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r2 · c11 · span 517357–517364
21Section 08, Christie KellyDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,732. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r8 · c11 · span 530802–530809
22Section 08, Clarke H. BaileyDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,500. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c3 · span 520560–520566
23Section 08, Andre MacielDEFA14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,000. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r9 · c3 · span 531864–531870
24Section 08, Wendy J. MurdockDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,000. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r11 · c3 · span 536118–536124
25Section 08, William L. MeaneyDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001566391-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001566391-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001566391-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Mark Kidd 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001732058-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Theodore R. Samuels 2026-04-06Form 42026-04-070001020569-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Doyle R. Simons 2026-04-06Form 42026-04-070001020569-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Theodore R. Samuels 2026-04-06Form 42026-04-070001020569-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Walter C. Rakowich 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001020569-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Pamela M. Arway 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001464822-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Doyle R. Simons 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001020569-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Robin L. Matlock 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001781215-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Kent P. Dauten 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001049128-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Monte Ford 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001020569-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Theodore R. Samuels 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001020569-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jennifer Allerton 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001618762-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, June Yee Felix 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001609417-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jennifer Allerton 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001618762-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Christie Kelly 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001020569-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Walter C. Rakowich 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001020569-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Mark Kidd 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001732058-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001566391-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001566391-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001566391-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001566391-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Pamela M. Arway 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001020569-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Walter C. Rakowich 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001020569-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Daniel Borges 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001720656-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Mark Kidd 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001732058-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001566391-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001566391-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001566391-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001566391-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001566391-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001566391-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001566391-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Mark Kidd 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001732058-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001566391-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001566391-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001566391-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001566391-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001566391-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001566391-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001566391-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Theodore R. Samuels 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001020569-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Theodore R. Samuels 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001020569-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Doyle R. Simons 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001020569-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Greg McIntosh 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-100001769841-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Greg McIntosh 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-100001769841-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Greg McIntosh 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-100001769841-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Greg McIntosh 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-100001769841-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Mark Kidd 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001732058-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001566391-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001566391-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001566391-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001566391-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001566391-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Mark Kidd 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001732058-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Greg McIntosh 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001769841-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001566391-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001566391-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001566391-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001566391-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001566391-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001566391-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Greg McIntosh 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001769841-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001566391-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001566391-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001566391-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001566391-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001566391-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Theodore R. Samuels 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001020569-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Doyle R. Simons 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001020569-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Theodore R. Samuels 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001020569-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-120001020569-26-000055Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.65% (votes for as printed: 223,486,130). Filing ↗
100Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-040001020569-25-000145Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.5% (votes for as printed: 211,858,914). Filing ↗
101Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-050001020569-24-000163Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.06% (votes for as printed: 205,957,885). Filing ↗
102Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
103Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
104Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,560,109 + equity 2,190,683 + all other 0 = 3,750,792, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,750,792
105Seagate Technology Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-080001137789-26-000207CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 26,918,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 785412–785422
106Equifax Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001
107Equinix, Inc.(1), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix, Inc.(1)'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170
108NetApp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924
109Digital Realty Trust, Inc.(1), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000296CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.(1)'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157
110Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029453CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗
111Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,231,325. Filing ↗
112Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-290001140361-26-037937CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,130,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1314972–1314983
113Iron Mountain Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Iron Mountain Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024
114Prologis, Inc.(1), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis, Inc.(1)'s own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786
115Crown Castle Inc.(1), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Castle Inc.(1)'s own proxy. As printed: 14,154,801. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 809142–809152
116Weyerhaeuser Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012453CEO total compensation as printed in Weyerhaeuser Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,983,685. Filing ↗
117Cintas Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000723254-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Cintas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,158,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 436219–436229
118Fortinet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290002077096-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414
119SBA Communications Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149656CEO total compensation as printed in SBA Communications Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,358,715. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1023490–1023500
120Paychex, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001193125-26-382805CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,274,543. Filing ↗machine: span 947961–947971
121Public Storage, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-128991CEO total compensation as printed in Public Storage's own proxy. As printed: 9,909,777. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c29 · span 2764941–2764950
122Stericycle, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-050001140361-24-018163CEO total compensation as printed in Stericycle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,290,832. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r1 · c19 · span 854156–854165
123Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055687Workday, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-023451Global Payments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Paychex, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-382805Paychex, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Weyerhaeuser Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012453Weyerhaeuser Company names Iron Mountain Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
127Section 10a, SBA Communications Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-149656SBA Communications Corporation names Iron Mountain Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Stericycle, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-018163Stericycle, Inc. names Iron Mountain Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-037937Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Seagate Technology Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001137789-26-000207Seagate Technology Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, NetApp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-321210NetApp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Fortinet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000106Fortinet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust, Inc.(1) reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000296Digital Realty Trust, Inc.(1)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Equinix, Inc.(1) reciprocityDEF 14A—0001101239-26-000073Equinix, Inc.(1)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Public Storage reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-128991Public Storage's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Prologis, Inc.(1) reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115132Prologis, Inc.(1)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iron Mountain Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Iron Mountain Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
IRM Peer Teardown Report