Fiscal year 2023 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SRCL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SRCL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Miller | $1,068,860 | $0 | $4,911,951 | $0 | $1,307,021 | $0 | $3,000 | $7,290,832 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Janet Zelenka | 720,071 | 0 | 2,337,895 | 0 | 609,578 | 0 | 3,000 | 3,670,544 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Ginnetti | 618,942 | 0 | 1,185,509 | 0 | 436,599 | 0 | 3,000 | 2,244,050 |
| Executive Vice President, International | ||||||||
| Kurt Rogers | 545,660 | 0 | 1,134,441 | 0 | 359,278 | 0 | 3,000 | 2,042,379 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| S. Cory White | 495,067 | 0 | 1,027,776 | 0 | 325,967 | 0 | 3,000 | 1,851,810 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Miller | $7,290,832 | $7,136,003 | $6,655,585 | +154,829 |
| Janet Zelenka | 3,670,544 | 3,566,885 | 2,925,128 | +103,659 |
| Daniel Ginnetti | 2,244,050 | 2,127,780 | 2,117,650 | +116,270 |
| Kurt Rogers | 2,042,379 | 1,957,247 | 1,760,229 | +85,132 |
| S. Cory White | 1,851,810 | 1,799,956 | 1,643,324 | +51,854 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janet Zelenka | RSU | 2023-03-15 | 428 | 4,565 | — | 8,559 | $149,641 |
| Daniel Ginnetti | RSU | 2023-03-15 | 255 | 2,722 | — | 5,104 | 89,227 |
| Kurt Rogers | PSU | 2023-03-15 | 2,279 | 12,156 | — | 24,312 | 526,963 |
| Kurt Rogers | RSU | 2023-03-09 | — | — | 214 | — | 2,287 |
| Kurt Rogers | RSU | 2023-03-15 | 13,871 | 84,245 | — | 346,773 | 658,869 |
| Cindy Miller | RSU | 2023-03-15 | 1,091 | 11,634 | — | 21,814 | 381,363 |
| Kurt Rogers | RSU | 2023-03-15 | — | — | 9,945 | — | 425,845 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janet Zelenka | $149,641 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Daniel Ginnetti | 89,227 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kurt Rogers | 1,087,001 | 526,963 | 0 | 32.7% |
| Cindy Miller | 381,363 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Ginnetti | Option | 899 | 111.12 | — |
| Daniel Ginnetti | RSU | 2,228 | — | 110,420 |
| Cindy Miller | RSU | 47,290 | — | 2,343,692 |
| Cindy Miller | RSU | 26,157 | — | 1,296,341 |
| Janet Zelenka | RSU | 22,841 | — | 1,132,000 |
| Cindy Miller | RSU | 22,664 | — | 1,123,228 |
| Cindy Miller | Option | 60,391 | 50.78 | — |
| Janet Zelenka | RSU | 11,068 | — | 548,530 |
| Kurt Rogers | RSU | 10,962 | — | 543,277 |
| Cindy Miller | PSU | 10,838 | — | 537,131 |
| Janet Zelenka | RSU | 10,264 | — | 508,684 |
| Cindy Miller | PSU | 7,790 | — | 386,072 |
| Janet Zelenka | Option | 24,488 | 46.96 | — |
| Kurt Rogers | RSU | 5,778 | — | 286,358 |
| S. Cory White | RSU | 5,142 | — | 254,838 |
| Janet Zelenka | RSU | 3,736 | — | 185,156 |
| Kurt Rogers | PSU | 2,512 | — | 124,495 |
| S. Cory White | PSU | 2,279 | — | 112,947 |
| Cindy Miller | Option | 8,283 | 48.59 | — |
| Daniel Ginnetti | Option | 8,218 | 48.59 | — |
| Kurt Rogers | RSU | 2,103 | — | 104,225 |
| S. Cory White | PSU | 1,657 | — | 82,121 |
| Daniel Ginnetti | Option | 28,605 | 62.04 | — |
| Daniel Ginnetti | Option | 147 | 82.93 | — |
| Daniel Ginnetti | PSU | 1,915 | — | 94,907 |
| Kurt Rogers | PSU | 1,826 | — | 90,497 |
| Daniel Ginnetti | Option | 24,993 | 83.35 | — |
| Daniel Ginnetti | RSU | 5,572 | — | 276,148 |
| S. Cory White | RSU | 1,872 | — | 92,776 |
| Kurt Rogers | RSU | 5,312 | — | 263,263 |
| Cindy Miller | RSU | 2,401 | — | 118,994 |
| S. Cory White | Option | 10,095 | 56.95 | — |
| Daniel Ginnetti | Option | 508 | 115.54 | — |
| Cindy Miller | RSU | 9,519 | — | 471,762 |
| Cindy Miller | Option | 14,059 | 57.25 | — |
| S. Cory White | RSU | 4,820 | — | 238,879 |
| Daniel Ginnetti | PSU | 2,622 | — | 129,946 |
| Daniel Ginnetti | RSU | 11,443 | — | 567,115 |
| S. Cory White | RSU | 9,945 | — | 492,874 |
| Daniel Ginnetti | RSU | 6,120 | — | 303,307 |
| Janet Zelenka | PSU | 5,234 | — | 259,397 |
| Janet Zelenka | PSU | 3,805 | — | 188,576 |
| Daniel Ginnetti | Option | 43,696 | 111.12 | — |
The dual objectives are: 1. To attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified executive officers dedicated to protecting our customers and our shareholders interests; and 2. To structure a substantial portion of executive compensation linked to Stericycle s financial performance and sustained stock price growth. This alignment ensures executive officers success is linked to the success of Stericycle.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 83,501,534 | 1,959,753 | 34,420 | 97.71% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 82,441,042 | 2,919,941 | 62,622 | 96.58% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 77,869,850 | 5,092,793 | 57,734 | 93.86% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-22 | 77,145,256 | 5,140,626 | 102,160 | 93.64% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-22 | 56,912,760 | 23,569,127 | 77,807 | 70.65% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-05-23 | 65,210,869 | 7,256,080 | 153,021 | 89.8% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 97.71%a |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 96.58%b |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 93.86%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 117 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,290,832 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert S. MurleyIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $150,000 | $217,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $367,475 |
| Naren K. GursahaneyIndependent · Audit · Operations, Safety and Environmental · Newly elected | 74,167 | 219,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 293,740 |
| Brian P. AndersonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 112,500 | 154,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,472 |
| Lynn D. BleilIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 107,500 | 154,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,472 |
| James L. WelchIndependent · Audit · Operations, Safety and Environmental (Chair) | 107,500 | 154,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,472 |
| Stephen C. HooleyIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Operations, Safety and Environmental | 107,406 | 154,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,378 |
| J. Joel Hackney, JrIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Governance | 87,500 | 154,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,472 |
| Thomas F. ChenIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Governance | 87,500 | 154,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,472 |
| Victoria L. DolanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Newly elected | 47,500 | 154,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 202,472 |
| Kay G. PriestlyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40,000 |
| Cindy J. MillerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($475,000) |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $921,573 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,521,852 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,443,425 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Stericycle names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Stericycle.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waste Management, Inc. | 2025 | James Fish | $1,486,538 | $12,406,478 | $2,400,021 | $2,472,480 | $19,048,786 |
| 2 | Ecolab Inc. | 2025 | Christophe Beck | 1,390,081 | 7,228,101 | 4,566,916 | 3,383,183 | 17,404,935 |
| 3 | Iron Mountain Incorporated | 2025 | William Meaney | 1,195,702 | 11,401,832 | 2,099,985 | 2,273,000 | 17,047,480 |
| 4 | Republic Services, Inc. | 2025 | Jon Vander Ark | 1,302,692 | 11,124,489 | 0 | 1,982,664 | 14,857,016 |
| 5 | Tetra Tech, Inc. | 2025 | Dan L. Batrack | 1,245,673 | 7,798,841 | 0 | 2,506,500 | 11,622,399 |
| 6 | The Brink s Company | 2025 | Mark Eubanks | 1,041,667 | 6,679,922 | 0 | 1,905,750 | 9,944,765 |
| 7 | Waste Connections, Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Mittelstaedt | 1,171,943 | 5,301,060 | 0 | 3,097,600 | 9,757,565 |
| 8 | Cintas Corporation | 2025 | Todd Schneider | 1,114,074 | 5,589,531 | 0 | 2,510,725 | 9,249,676 |
| 9 | ABM Industries Incorporated | 2025 | Scott Salmirs | 1,025,000 | 6,449,997 | 0 | 1,622,188 | 9,111,185 |
| 10 | Rollins, Inc. | 2025 | Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | 1,100,000 | 6,128,643 | 0 | 1,683,000 | 8,966,870 |
| 11 | Stericycle | 2023 | Cindy Miller | 1,068,860 | 4,911,951 | 0 | 1,307,021 | 7,290,832 |
| 12 | Clean Harbors, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Gerstenberg | 1,000,000 | 3,197,110 | 0 | 1,719,000 | 5,929,422 |
| 13 | Healthcare Services Group, Inc. | 2025 | Theodore Wahl | 1,005,108 | 2,475,457 | 818,544 | 330,851 | 4,725,723 |
| 14 | UniFirst Corporation | 2025 | Steven Sintros | 941,901 | 1,800,207 | 0 | 765,294 | 3,738,214 |
| 15 | Pitney Bowes, Inc. | 2025 | Kurt Wolf | 24,769 | 100,007 | 3,000,000 | 320,351 | 3,573,306 |
| 16 | Casella Waste Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Edmond Coletta | 615,134 | 1,644,377 | 0 | 553,619 | 2,830,523 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stericycle | 94% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| ABM Industries Incorporated | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Casella Waste Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Cintas Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Clean Harbors, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ecolab Inc. | 137% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Healthcare Services Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Independent compensation consultant (name not specified in provided text) |
| Iron Mountain Incorporated | 105.5% | PSU 85 · Options 15 | Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| Pitney Bowes, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 · PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Republic Services, Inc. | 91.79% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Rollins, Inc. | 102% | RSU 72 · PSU 28 | Yes — TSR | Mercer |
| Tetra Tech, Inc. | 134% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The Brink s Company | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| UniFirst Corporation | 81.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Waste Connections, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Independent compensation consultant (name not specified in provided text, but retention confirmed) |
| Waste Management, Inc. | 103.02% | PSU 80 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Cindy Miller | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 7,290,832. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r1 · c19 · span 854156–854165 |
| 2 | Section 01, Janet Zelenka | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 3,670,544. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r4 · c19 · span 868052–868061 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Ginnetti | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 2,244,050. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r7 · c19 · span 881802–881811 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kurt Rogers | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 2,042,379. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r10 · c19 · span 895634–895643 |
| 5 | Section 01, S. Cory White | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 1,851,810. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r13 · c19 · span 909391–909400 |
| 6 | Section 03, Janet Zelenka RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r9 · c19 · span 1055858–1055863 |
| 7 | Section 03, Daniel Ginnetti RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r13 · c19 · span 1083355–1083360 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kurt Rogers PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Kurt Rogers RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Kurt Rogers RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c10 · span 934847–934853 |
| 11 | Section 03, Cindy Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r5 · c19 · span 1028301–1028307 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kurt Rogers RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 117 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1560154–1560157 |
| 14 | Section 08, Robert S. Murley | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,475. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r1 · c10 · span 441736–441743 |
| 15 | Section 08, Naren K. Gursahaney | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,740. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r6 · c10 · span 454897–454904 |
| 16 | Section 08, Brian P. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,472. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r2 · c10 · span 444380–444387 |
| 17 | Section 08, Lynn D. Bleil | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,472. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r3 · c10 · span 446975–446982 |
| 18 | Section 08, James L. Welch | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,472. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r10 · c10 · span 465475–465482 |
| 19 | Section 08, Stephen C. Hooley | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,378. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r8 · c10 · span 460140–460147 |
| 20 | Section 08, J. Joel Hackney, Jr | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,472. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r7 · c10 · span 457541–457548 |
| 21 | Section 08, Thomas F. Chen | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,472. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r4 · c10 · span 449613–449620 |
| 22 | Section 08, Victoria L. Dolan | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,472. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r5 · c10 · span 452254–452261 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kay G. Priestly | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,000. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r9 · c4 · span 461496–461502 |
| 24 | Section 08, Cindy J. Miller | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-18 | 0001628280-23-018897 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.71% (votes for as printed: 83,501,534). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-01 | 0001628280-22-015919 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.58% (votes for as printed: 82,441,042). Filing ↗machine: span 45710–48876 |
| 27 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-05-28 | 0001628280-21-011236 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.86%. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 921,573 + equity 1,521,852 + all other 0 = 2,443,425, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,443,425 |
| 31 | Waste Management, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waste Management, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,048,786. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c36 · span 986125–986135 |
| 32 | Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075 |
| 33 | Iron Mountain Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iron Mountain Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024 |
| 34 | Republic Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,857,016. Filing ↗machine: t333 · r3 · c29 · span 1371801–1371811 |
| 35 | Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001104659-26-002458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320 |
| 36 | The Brink s Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Brink s Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,944,765. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r1 · c41 · span 1072657–1072666 |
| 37 | Waste Connections, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waste Connections, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,757,565. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Cintas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000723254-25-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cintas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,249,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 397841–397850 |
| 39 | ABM Industries Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001193125-26-050152 | CEO total compensation as printed in ABM Industries Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,111,185. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 1264333–1264342 |
| 40 | Rollins, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rollins, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,966,870. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c14 · span 774614–774623 |
| 41 | Stericycle (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stericycle's own proxy. As printed: 7,290,832. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r1 · c19 · span 854156–854165 |
| 42 | Clean Harbors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Harbors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,929,422. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 683235–683244 |
| 43 | Healthcare Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000731012-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,725,723. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1104226–1104235 |
| 44 | UniFirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-24 | 0001193125-25-293727 | CEO total compensation as printed in UniFirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,738,214. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Pitney Bowes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011982 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pitney Bowes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,573,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1097324–1097333 |
| 46 | Casella Waste Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Casella Waste Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,830,523. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r7 · c25 · span 534590–534599 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Healthcare Services Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000731012-26-000021 | Healthcare Services Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stericycle. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Rollins, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000084839-26-000014 | Rollins, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stericycle. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, The Brink s Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032745 | The Brink s Company names Stericycle in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, ABM Industries Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-050152 | ABM Industries Incorporated names Stericycle in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Clean Harbors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000822818-26-000013 | Clean Harbors, Inc. names Stericycle in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Pitney Bowes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011982 | Pitney Bowes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stericycle. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032777 | Ecolab Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stericycle. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Iron Mountain Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020569-26-000026 | Iron Mountain Incorporated names Stericycle in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Casella Waste Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161565 | Casella Waste Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stericycle. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Waste Management, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037381 | Waste Management, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stericycle. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Tetra Tech, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-002458 | Tetra Tech, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stericycle. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Waste Connections, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039146 | Waste Connections, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stericycle. Filing ↗ |