CEO Bradley Soultz was paid $9,890,760 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 37.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 62nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001647088-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$9,890,760 ↑ Bradley Soultz total, FY2025 | 62nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.41% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read WillScot Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WSC reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
WSC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Soultz | $1,018,618 | $0 | $5,293,974 | $0 | $501,788 | $0 | $3,076,380 | $9,890,760 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Timothy Boswell | 794,546 | 0 | 2,588,158 | 1,032,910 | 328,411 | 0 | 18,882 | 4,762,907 |
| President Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Hezron Lopez | 587,605 | 0 | 1,764,643 | 0 | 194,501 | 0 | 69,522 | 2,616,271 |
| EVP, Chief Legal & Compliance Officer & ESG | ||||||||
| Felicia Gorcyca | 478,260 | 0 | 1,351,831 | 0 | 118,731 | 0 | 18,528 | 1,967,349 |
| EVP, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Jacobsen | 544,294 | 0 | 1,176,444 | 0 | 153,532 | 0 | 18,549 | 1,892,819 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Soultz | $9,890,760 | $7,194,436 | $8,391,649 | ↑ +2,696,324 |
| Timothy Boswell | 4,762,907 | 3,243,205 | 3,905,461 | ↑ +1,519,702 |
| Hezron Lopez | 2,616,271 | 2,711,889 | 3,545,425 | ↓ −95,618 |
| Felicia Gorcyca | 1,967,349 | 2,096,236 | 457,027 | ↓ −128,887 |
| Matthew Jacobsen | 1,892,819 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses WSC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WSC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bradley Soultz | CEO | $9,890,760 |
| Felicia Gorcyca | Executive | $1,967,349 |
| Hezron Lopez | General Counsel | $2,616,271 |
| Matthew Jacobsen | CFO | $1,892,819 |
| Timothy Boswell | President | $4,762,907 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Dominick Zarcone | Independent Director | $240,000 |
| Erika T. Davis | Independent Director | $243,500 |
| Gerard E. Holthaus | Independent Director | $246,000 |
| Jeff Sagansky | Independent Director | $243,500 |
| Mark S. Bartlett | Independent Director | $267,500 |
| Michael W. Upchurch | Independent Director | $246,000 |
| Natalia N. Johnson | Independent Director | $262,500 |
| Rebecca L. Owen | Independent Director | $252,500 |
| Worthing F. Jackman | Chair of the Board | $2,889,427 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felicia Gorcyca | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 6,379 | — | $225,000 |
| Timothy Boswell | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 18,713 | — | 660,000 |
| Felicia Gorcyca | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 12,759 | 25,517 | — | 51,034 | 1,126,831 |
| Matthew Jacobsen | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 8,506 | — | 300,000 |
| Hezron Lopez | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 12,759 | — | 450,000 |
| Timothy Boswell | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 21,832 | 43,663 | — | 87,326 | 1,928,158 |
| Hezron Lopez | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 14,885 | 29,770 | — | 59,540 | 1,314,643 |
| Bradley Soultz | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 44,656 | 89,311 | — | 178,622 | 3,943,974 |
| Bradley Soultz | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 38,276 | — | 1,350,000 |
| Matthew Jacobsen | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 9,924 | 19,847 | — | 39,694 | 876,444 |
| Timothy Boswell | OPTION | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 100,000 | — | 1,032,910 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felicia Gorcyca | $225,000 | $1,126,831 | $0 | 83.4% |
| Timothy Boswell | 660,000 | 1,928,158 | 1,032,910 | 53.2% |
| Matthew Jacobsen | 300,000 | 876,444 | 0 | 74.5% |
| Hezron Lopez | 450,000 | 1,314,643 | 0 | 74.5% |
| Bradley Soultz | 1,350,000 | 3,943,974 | 0 | 74.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Soultz | Option | 408,497 | 13.6 | — |
| Bradley Soultz | RSU | 81,877 | — | 1,541,744 |
| Hezron Lopez | RSU | 24,619 | — | 463,576 |
| Felicia Gorcyca | PSU | 44,472 | — | 837,408 |
| Bradley Soultz | PSU | 528,732 | — | 9,956,024 |
| Timothy Boswell | PSU | 337,536 | — | 6,355,803 |
| Hezron Lopez | PSU | 79,208 | — | 1,491,487 |
| Matthew Jacobsen | PSU | 43,321 | — | 815,734 |
| Timothy Boswell | RSU | 36,154 | — | 680,780 |
| Timothy Boswell | Option | 125,691 | 13.6 | — |
| Matthew Jacobsen | RSU | 13,272 | — | 249,912 |
| Felicia Gorcyca | RSU | 9,846 | — | 185,400 |
| Timothy Boswell | Option | 100,000 | 23.39 | — |
The executive compensation program is designed to link executives' pay to the Company's annual and long-term performance, and to successful execution of the Company's business strategies. The program also encourages high-performing executives to remain with the Company over the course of their careers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 162,254,222 | 4,185,472 | 121,614 | 97.41% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 163,889,123 | 2,413,805 | 1,646,838 | 97.58% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 97.41%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 97.58%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" Proposal 3 and broker non-votes will have no effect on the results of the vote on Proposal 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" Proposal 3 and broker non-votes will have no effect on the results of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worthing F. JackmanEmployee director · Board Chair | $233,077 | $1,385,000 | $1,277,600 | — | $43,750 | $2,889,427 |
| Mark S. BartlettIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 117,500 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 267,500 |
| Natalia N. JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 112,500 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 262,500 |
| Rebecca L. OwenIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 102,500 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 252,500 |
| Gerard E. HolthausIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 96,000 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 246,000 |
| Michael W. UpchurchIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 96,000 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 246,000 |
| Erika T. DavisIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 93,500 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 243,500 |
| Jeff SaganskyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 93,500 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 243,500 |
| Dominick ZarconeIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 240,000 |
| Timothy BoswellEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Bradley SoultzEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 22,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,034,577 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,585,000 |
| All other compensation | $43,750 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,663,327 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies WillScot Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including WillScot Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RB Global, Inc. | 2025 | David Baszucki | $0 | $22,669,163 | $0 | $0 | $24,565,995 |
| 2 | Iron Mountain Incorporated | 2025 | William Meaney | 1,195,702 | 11,401,832 | 2,099,985 | 2,273,000 | 17,047,480 |
| 3 | Republic Services. Inc. | 2025 | Jon Vander Ark | 1,302,692 | 11,124,489 | 0 | 1,982,664 | 14,857,016 |
| 4 | Extra Space Storage Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Margolis | 940,000 | 11,138,715 | 0 | 1,616,213 | 14,186,887 |
| 5 | United Rentals, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flannery | 1,187,671 | 9,080,474 | 0 | 1,767,656 | 12,057,571 |
| 6 | WillScot Holdings | 2025 | Bradley Soultz | 1,018,618 | 5,293,974 | 0 | 501,788 | 9,890,760 |
| 7 | Air Lease Corporation | 2025 | John Plueger | 1,000,000 | 5,313,829 | 0 | 2,820,000 | 9,399,534 |
| 8 | Lamar Advertising Company | 2025 | Sean Reilly | 900,000 | 5,838,000 | 0 | 720,000 | 8,463,353 |
| 9 | GATX Corporation | 2025 | Robert Lyons | 991,667 | 2,281,830 | 2,302,105 | 1,012,093 | 8,178,380 |
| 10 | Stericycle, Inc. | 2023 | Cindy Miller | 1,068,860 | 4,911,951 | 0 | 1,307,021 | 7,290,832 |
| 11 | Clean Harbors, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Gerstenberg | 1,000,000 | 3,197,110 | 0 | 1,719,000 | 5,929,422 |
| 12 | UniFirst Corporation | 2025 | Steven Sintros | 941,901 | 1,350,196 | 450,011 | 765,294 | 3,738,214 |
| 13 | Americold Realty Trust | 2025 | Robert Chambers | 708,068 | 1,907,227 | 0 | 694,073 | 3,524,308 |
| 14 | Casella Waste Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Edmond Coletta | 615,134 | 1,644,377 | 0 | 553,619 | 2,830,523 |
| — | Tricon International Limited | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | GFL Environmental Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Herc Holdings Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WillScot Holdings | not disclosed | PRSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Air Lease Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Exequity |
| Americold Realty Trust | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Casella Waste Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Clean Harbors, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Extra Space Storage Inc. | 98.25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| GATX Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| GFL Environmental Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Herc Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Iron Mountain Incorporated | 105.5% | PSU 85 · Options 15 | Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| Lamar Advertising Company | 80% | LTIP Units 100 | No | not disclosed |
| RB Global, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Republic Services. Inc. | 91.79% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Stericycle, Inc. | 94% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Tricon International Limited | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| UniFirst Corporation | 81.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| United Rentals, Inc. | 99.2% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bradley Soultz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 44. As printed: 9,890,760. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Timothy Boswell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 44. As printed: 4,762,907. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Hezron Lopez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 44. As printed: 2,616,271. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Felicia Gorcyca | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 44. As printed: 1,967,349. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Matthew Jacobsen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 44. As printed: 1,892,819. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Felicia Gorcyca RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 929915–929922 |
| 7 | Section 03, Timothy Boswell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 904928–904935 |
| 8 | Section 03, Felicia Gorcyca PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 927579–927588 |
| 9 | Section 03, Matthew Jacobsen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Hezron Lopez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 922224–922231 |
| 11 | Section 03, Timothy Boswell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 902975–902984 |
| 12 | Section 03, Hezron Lopez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 919971–919980 |
| 13 | Section 03, Bradley Soultz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 895713–895722 |
| 14 | Section 03, Bradley Soultz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 897666–897675 |
| 15 | Section 03, Matthew Jacobsen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 912398–912405 |
| 16 | Section 03, Timothy Boswell OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 907044–907053 |
| 17 | Section 08, Worthing F. Jackman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,889,427. Filing ↗machine: span 472734–472856 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mark S. Bartlett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: span 462441–462561 |
| 19 | Section 08, Natalia N. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,500. Filing ↗machine: span 476103–476223 |
| 20 | Section 08, Rebecca L. Owen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,500. Filing ↗machine: span 479458–479578 |
| 21 | Section 08, Gerard E. Holthaus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,000. Filing ↗machine: span 469151–469271 |
| 22 | Section 08, Michael W. Upchurch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,000. Filing ↗machine: span 486168–486288 |
| 23 | Section 08, Erika T. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,500. Filing ↗machine: span 465794–465914 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jeff Sagansky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,500. Filing ↗machine: span 482810–482930 |
| 25 | Section 08, Dominick Zarcone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: span 489523–489643 |
| 26 | Section 08, Timothy Boswell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Bradley Soultz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001647088-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.41% (votes for as printed: 162,254,222). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0001647088-25-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.58% (votes for as printed: 163,889,123). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,034,577 + equity 2,585,000 + all other 43,750 = 3,663,327, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,663,327 |
| 33 | RB Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044362 | CEO total compensation as printed in RB Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,565,995. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r5 · c15 · span 1056091–1056101 |
| 34 | Iron Mountain Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iron Mountain Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024 |
| 35 | Republic Services. Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Services. Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,857,016. Filing ↗machine: t333 · r3 · c29 · span 1371801–1371811 |
| 36 | Extra Space Storage Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001289490-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extra Space Storage Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,186,887. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 521873–521883 |
| 37 | United Rentals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124113 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Rentals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,057,571. Filing ↗machine: span 1280664–1280674 |
| 38 | WillScot Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in WillScot Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,890,760. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Air Lease Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197721 | CEO total compensation as printed in Air Lease Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,399,534. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 292663–292672 |
| 40 | Lamar Advertising Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lamar Advertising Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,463,353. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 310159–310168 |
| 41 | GATX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027377 | CEO total compensation as printed in GATX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,178,380. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Stericycle, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stericycle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,290,832. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r1 · c19 · span 854156–854165 |
| 43 | Clean Harbors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Harbors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,929,422. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 683235–683244 |
| 44 | UniFirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-24 | 0001193125-25-293727 | CEO total compensation as printed in UniFirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,738,214. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Americold Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | CEO total compensation as printed in Americold Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,524,308. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 788554–788563 |
| 46 | Casella Waste Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Casella Waste Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,830,523. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r7 · c25 · span 534590–534599 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Air Lease Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197721 | Air Lease Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WillScot Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Iron Mountain Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020569-26-000026 | Iron Mountain Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WillScot Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, RB Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044362 | RB Global, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WillScot Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, United Rentals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124113 | United Rentals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WillScot Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Americold Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024250 | Americold Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WillScot Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Clean Harbors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000822818-26-000013 | Clean Harbors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WillScot Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Casella Waste Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161565 | Casella Waste Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WillScot Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Extra Space Storage Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001289490-26-000027 | Extra Space Storage Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WillScot Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Lamar Advertising Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-073398 | Lamar Advertising Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WillScot Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, UniFirst Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-293727 | UniFirst Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WillScot Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Stericycle, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-018163 | Stericycle, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WillScot Holdings. Filing ↗ |