Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SKY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SKY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Larson | $671,875 | $0 | $3,712,153 | $0 | $1,088,434 | $0 | $13,214 | $5,485,676 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Wade Lyall | 424,231 | 0 | 2,503,953 | 0 | 694,723 | 0 | 11,088 | 3,633,995 |
| Executive Vice President, Sales and Business Development | ||||||||
| Laurel Krueger | 387,500 | 0 | 1,975,307 | 0 | 453,242 | 0 | 17,487 | 2,833,536 |
| Chief Legal and Administrative Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Laurie Hough | 555,289 | 0 | 1,414,880 | 0 | 811,865 | 0 | 15,551 | 2,797,585 |
| Executive Financial Advisor | ||||||||
| David McKinstray | 126,923 | 0 | 2,079,838 | 0 | 182,924 | 0 | 219 | 2,389,904 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Joseph Kimmell | 424,231 | 0 | 1,040,551 | 0 | 694,723 | 0 | 22,793 | 2,182,298 |
| Executive Vice President, Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Larson | $5,485,676 | $6,363,206 | $1,720,590 | −877,530 |
| Wade Lyall | 3,633,995 | 2,160,552 | 1,576,846 | +1,473,443 |
| Laurel Krueger | 2,833,536 | 2,070,986 | — | +762,550 |
| Laurie Hough | 2,797,585 | 2,821,713 | 2,151,469 | −24,128 |
| David McKinstray | 2,389,904 | — | — | — |
| Joseph Kimmell | 2,182,298 | 2,164,123 | 1,578,886 | +18,175 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Lyall | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 21,331 | — | $1,560,789 |
| David McKinstray | RSU | 2026-01-12 | — | — | 8,300 | — | 787,006 |
| Joseph Kimmell | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 14,221 | — | 1,040,551 |
| Laurel Krueger | RSU | 2026-03-25 | — | — | 5,670 | — | 428,765 |
| Tim Larson | RSU | 2026-03-25 | — | — | 22,517 | — | 1,702,736 |
| Wade Lyall | RSU | 2026-03-25 | — | — | 5,721 | — | 432,622 |
| Laurel Krueger | PSU | 2026-03-25 | 2,835 | 5,670 | — | 11,340 | 505,991 |
| David McKinstray | RSU | 2026-03-25 | — | — | 7,842 | — | 593,012 |
| David McKinstray | PSU | 2026-03-25 | 3,921 | 7,842 | — | 15,684 | 699,820 |
| Laurel Krueger | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 14,221 | — | 1,040,551 |
| Tim Larson | PSU | 2026-03-25 | 11,259 | 22,517 | — | 45,034 | 2,009,417 |
| Wade Lyall | PSU | 2026-03-25 | 2,861 | 5,721 | — | 11,442 | 510,542 |
| Laurie Hough | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 16,591 | — | 1,414,880 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Lyall | $1,993,411 | $510,542 | $0 | 20.4% |
| David McKinstray | 1,380,018 | 699,820 | 0 | 33.6% |
| Joseph Kimmell | 1,040,551 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Laurel Krueger | 1,469,316 | 505,991 | 0 | 25.6% |
| Tim Larson | 1,702,736 | 2,009,417 | 0 | 54.1% |
| Laurie Hough | 1,414,880 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Larson | RSU | 46,084 | — | $3,342,933 |
| Joseph Kimmell | RSU | 11,135 | — | 807,733 |
| Joseph Kimmell | RSU | 19,562 | — | 1,419,027 |
| Laurie Hough | RSU | 15,438 | — | 1,119,873 |
| Tim Larson | RSU | 45,390 | — | 3,292,591 |
| Wade Lyall | RSU | 16,856 | — | 1,222,734 |
| Wade Lyall | RSU | 32,393 | — | 2,349,788 |
| David McKinstray | RSU | 7,842 | — | 568,859 |
| Laurel Krueger | RSU | 9,655 | — | 700,374 |
| Laurel Krueger | RSU | 27,028 | — | 1,960,611 |
| Laurie Hough | RSU | 23,997 | — | 1,740,742 |
| David McKinstray | RSU | 16,142 | — | 1,170,941 |
We have a pay-for-performance philosophy. The Compensation Committee believes that the best way to implement this philosophy is by tying a significant portion of our executives total direct compensation to the attainment of both annual financial goals and multi-year stock price appreciation, including measuring performance against peers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 139% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-30 | 47,537,624 | 989,921 | 81,840 | 97.96% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-24 | 49,064,424 | 2,857,324 | 111,505 | 94.5% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-24 | 49,064,424 | 2,857,324 | 111,505 | 94.5% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-01 | 50,552,885 | 2,925,457 | 93,546 | 94.53% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-27 | 44,531,808 | 4,642,987 | 200,054 | 90.56% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-28 | 50,442,497 | 733,373 | 289,160 | 98.57% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-30 | 97.96%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-24 | 94.5%b |
| 2025 | 2025-07-24 | 94.5%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of Proposals One, Two or Three.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of Proposals One, Two or Three.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of Proposals One, Two or Three.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 115 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,485,676 |
| Median employee compensation | $47,681 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tawn KelleyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Departed during FY | $137,747 | $150,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $287,747 |
| Eddie CapelIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Departed during FY | 130,317 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 280,317 |
| Michael BermanIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 104,926 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 254,926 |
| Erin Mulligan HelgrenIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 101,849 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 251,849 |
| Gary RobinetteIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 89,917 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 239,917 |
| Mary FedewaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 89,422 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 239,422 |
| Nikul PatelIndependent · Compensation | 88,626 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 238,626 |
| Tim LarsonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 100,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $742,804 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,050,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,792,804 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Champion Homes names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Champion Homes.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Visteon Corporation | 2025 | Sachin Lawande | $1,150,001 | $12,360,638 | $0 | $2,501,250 | $16,779,811 |
| 2 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Ara Hovnanian | 1,154,423 | 7,093,554 | 0 | 4,885,147 | 13,654,756 |
| 3 | Green Brick Partners, Inc. | 2025 | James Brickman | 1,600,000 | 7,643,096 | 0 | 4,145,049 | 13,400,745 |
| 4 | M/I Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Schottenstein | 1,100,000 | 4,945,343 | 0 | 3,506,250 | 9,914,773 |
| 5 | Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Bauer | 1,000,000 | 5,999,981 | 0 | 1,635,000 | 8,677,081 |
| 6 | Century Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Robert J. Francescon | 1,000,000 | 4,622,119 | 0 | 2,784,003 | 8,510,773 |
| 7 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 8 | Cavco Industries, Inc. | 2026 | Bill Boor | 1,100,000 | 4,729,907 | 0 | 2,120,915 | 7,958,712 |
| 9 | Beazer Homes USA, Inc. | 2025 | Allan Merrill | 1,064,525 | 3,278,492 | 0 | 1,211,280 | 6,367,213 |
| 10 | Champion Homes | 2026 | Tim Larson | 671,875 | 3,712,153 | 0 | 1,088,434 | 5,485,676 |
| 11 | LGI Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Lipar | 975,000 | 4,143,842 | 0 | 0 | 5,182,051 |
| 12 | American Woodmark Corporation | 2025 | M. Scott Culbreth | 957,577 | 3,208,446 | 0 | 696,350 | 4,886,047 |
| — | Installed Building Products, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Griffon Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | La-Z-Boy Incorporated | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | LCI Industries | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Patrick Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Winnebago Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Homes | 116.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Willis Towers Watson |
| American Woodmark Corporation | 60.75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Beazer Homes USA, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Cavco Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer Partners, LLC |
| Century Communities, Inc. | 94% | PSU 100 | No | WealthPoint |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Green Brick Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR during a 3-Year Period | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Griffon Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Installed Building Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| La-Z-Boy Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LCI Industries | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LGI Homes, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| M/I Homes, Inc. | 94% | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Patrick Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. | 65.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Visteon Corporation | 145% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Winnebago Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Tim Larson | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 5,485,676. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 596957–596966 |
| 2 | Section 01, Wade Lyall | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 3,633,995. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c35 · span 624703–624712 |
| 3 | Section 01, Laurel Krueger | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,833,536. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c35 · span 633838–633847 |
| 4 | Section 01, Laurie Hough | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,797,585. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r24 · c35 · span 643132–643141 |
| 5 | Section 01, David McKinstray | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,389,904. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c35 · span 606104–606113 |
| 6 | Section 01, Joseph Kimmell | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,182,298. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c35 · span 615561–615570 |
| 7 | Section 03, Wade Lyall RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r25 · c44 · span 720487–720493 |
| 8 | Section 03, David McKinstray RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r13 · c44 · span 690291–690296 |
| 9 | Section 03, Joseph Kimmell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r21 · c44 · span 710357–710363 |
| 10 | Section 03, Laurel Krueger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r35 · c44 · span 745564–745569 |
| 11 | Section 03, Tim Larson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r7 · c44 · span 675223–675229 |
| 12 | Section 03, Wade Lyall RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r27 · c44 · span 725447–725452 |
| 13 | Section 03, Laurel Krueger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r35 · c44 · span 745564–745569 |
| 14 | Section 03, David McKinstray RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r15 · c44 · span 695248–695253 |
| 15 | Section 03, David McKinstray PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r15 · c44 · span 695248–695253 |
| 16 | Section 03, Laurel Krueger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r33 · c44 · span 740554–740560 |
| 17 | Section 03, Tim Larson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r7 · c44 · span 675223–675229 |
| 18 | Section 03, Wade Lyall PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r27 · c44 · span 725447–725452 |
| 19 | Section 03, Laurie Hough RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r41 · c44 · span 762229–762235 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 115 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 977729–977737 |
| 21 | Section 08, Tawn Kelley | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,747. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r12 · c14 · span 1148885–1148892 |
| 22 | Section 08, Eddie Capel | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,317. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r6 · c14 · span 1144462–1144469 |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael Berman | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,926. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Erin Mulligan Helgren | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,849. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r10 · c14 · span 1147359–1147366 |
| 25 | Section 08, Gary Robinette | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,917. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r16 · c14 · span 1152302–1152309 |
| 26 | Section 08, Mary Fedewa | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,422. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r8 · c14 · span 1145930–1145937 |
| 27 | Section 08, Nikul Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,626. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r14 · c14 · span 1150303–1150310 |
| 28 | Section 08, Tim Larson | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-330664 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.96% (votes for as printed: 47,537,624). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-25 | 0000950170-25-098734 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.5% (votes for as printed: 49,064,424). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-25 | 0000950170-25-098734 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.5% (votes for as printed: 49,064,424). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 742,804 + equity 1,050,000 + all other 0 = 1,792,804, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,792,804 |
| 35 | Visteon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705 |
| 36 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-09 | 0001140361-26-004409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,654,756. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 793663–793673 |
| 37 | Green Brick Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Brick Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,400,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1044362–1044372 |
| 38 | M/I Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150356 | CEO total compensation as printed in M/I Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,914,773. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c31 · span 415984–415993 |
| 39 | Tri Pointe Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034 |
| 40 | Century Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Century Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,510,773. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c14 · span 1089521–1089530 |
| 41 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 42 | Cavco Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cavco Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,958,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 638872–638881 |
| 43 | Beazer Homes USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beazer Homes USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,367,213. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1008801–1008810 |
| 44 | Champion Homes (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | CEO total compensation as printed in Champion Homes's own proxy. As printed: 5,485,676. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 596957–596966 |
| 45 | LGI Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in LGI Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,182,051. Filing ↗machine: span 563461–563470 |
| 46 | American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-25 | 0000794619-25-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. Filing ↗machine: span 397216–397225 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Green Brick Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-037542 | Green Brick Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, M/I Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150356 | M/I Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Visteon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001111335-26-000021 | Visteon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Beazer Homes USA, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915840-25-000095 | Beazer Homes USA, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-004409 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Cavco Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-043437 | Cavco Industries, Inc. names Champion Homes in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794619-25-000063 | American Woodmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, LGI Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001580670-26-000030 | LGI Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Century Communities, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011011 | Century Communities, Inc. names Champion Homes in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001561680-26-000013 | Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗ |