Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Champion Homes (SKY)

CEO Tim Larson was paid $5,485,676 in fiscal year 2026, ↓ down 13.8% from fiscal year 2025, the 17th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-275896 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,485,676 ↓
Tim Larson total, FY2026
17th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
115:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.96%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Tim Larson (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $5,485,676 (base salary $671,875) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-275896, filed 2026-06-18]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SKY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Tim Larson$671,875$0$3,712,153$0$1,088,434$0$13,214$5,485,676
President and Chief Executive Officer
Wade Lyall424,23102,503,9530694,723011,0883,633,995
Executive Vice President, Sales and Business Development
Laurel Krueger387,50001,975,3070453,242017,4872,833,536
Chief Legal and Administrative Officer and Secretary
Laurie Hough555,28901,414,8800811,865015,5512,797,585
Executive Financial Advisor
David McKinstray126,92302,079,8380182,92402192,389,904
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Joseph Kimmell424,23101,040,5510694,723022,7932,182,298
Executive Vice President, Operations

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Tim Larson$5,485,676$6,363,206$1,720,590↓ −877,530
Wade Lyall3,633,9952,160,5521,576,846↑ +1,473,443
Laurel Krueger2,833,5362,070,986—↑ +762,550
Laurie Hough2,797,5852,821,7132,151,469↓ −24,128
David McKinstray2,389,904———
Joseph Kimmell2,182,2982,164,1231,578,886↑ +18,175

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Champion Homes's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SKY reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SKY
2 companies name SKY as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SKY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SKY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
David McKinstrayCFO$2,389,904
Joseph KimmellEVP$2,182,298
Laurel KruegerGeneral Counsel$2,833,536
Laurie HoughExecutive Financial Advisor$2,797,585
Tim LarsonCEO$5,485,676
Wade LyallEVP$3,633,995
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Eddie CapelFormer director (through FY2026)$280,317
Erin Mulligan HelgrenIndependent Director$251,849
Gary RobinetteIndependent Director$239,917
Mary FedewaIndependent Director$239,422
Michael BermanChair of the Board$254,626
Nikul PatelIndependent Director$238,626
Tawn KelleyFormer director (through FY2026)$287,747
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mary FedewaDirector2026-07-30A1,867$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin Mulligan HelgrenDirector2026-07-30A1,86700CommonForm 4 ↗
Nikul PatelDirector2026-07-30A1,86700CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary RobinetteDirector2026-07-30A1,86700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BermanDirector2026-07-30A1,86700CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurel KruegerSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-08-01D7508059,708CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin Mulligan HelgrenDirector2026-08-07D1,10095104,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BermanDirector2026-08-10D1,50093139,830CommonForm 4 ↗
Wade LyallEVP Sales/Business Development2026-08-15D1,80495170,532CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurel KruegerCLO & Secretary2026-08-15D1,35695128,183CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HaackDirector2026-08-26A1,64500CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Tim LarsonRSU2026-03-25——22,517—$1,702,736
David McKinstrayRSU2026-03-25——7,842—593,012
Wade LyallRSU2026-03-25——5,721—432,622
Laurel KruegerRSU2025-08-15——14,221—1,040,551
Wade LyallRSU2025-08-15——21,331—1,560,789
David McKinstrayRSU2026-01-12——8,300—787,006
Joseph KimmellRSU2025-08-15——14,221—1,040,551
Laurel KruegerRSU2026-03-25——5,670—428,765
Laurel KruegerPSU2026-03-252,8355,670—11,340505,991
David McKinstrayPSU2026-03-253,9217,842—15,684699,820
Tim LarsonPSU2026-03-2511,25922,517—45,0342,009,417
Wade LyallPSU2026-03-252,8615,721—11,442510,542
Laurie HoughRSU2025-08-15——16,591—1,414,880
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Tim Larson$1,702,736$2,009,417$054.1%
David McKinstray1,380,018699,820033.6%
Wade Lyall1,993,411510,542020.4%
Laurel Krueger1,469,316505,991025.6%
Joseph Kimmell1,040,551000.0%
Laurie Hough1,414,880000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Tim LarsonRSU46,084—$3,342,933
Joseph KimmellRSU11,135—807,733
Joseph KimmellRSU19,562—1,419,027
Laurie HoughRSU15,438—1,119,873
Tim LarsonRSU45,390—3,292,591
Wade LyallRSU16,856—1,222,734
Wade LyallRSU32,393—2,349,788
David McKinstrayRSU7,842—568,859
Laurel KruegerRSU9,655—700,374
Laurel KruegerRSU27,028—1,960,611
Laurie HoughRSU23,997—1,740,742
David McKinstrayRSU16,142—1,170,941
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We have a pay-for-performance philosophy. The Compensation Committee believes that the best way to implement this philosophy is by tying a significant portion of our executives total direct compensation to the attainment of both annual financial goals and multi-year stock price appreciation, including measuring performance against peers.

CEO STI target (% of salary)139%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWillis Towers Watson
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-07-3047,537,624989,92181,84097.96%Passed
20252025-07-2449,064,4242,857,324111,50594.5%Passed
20252025-07-2449,064,4242,857,324111,50594.5%Passed
20242024-08-0150,552,8852,925,45793,54694.53%Passed
20232023-07-2744,531,8084,642,987200,05490.56%Passed
20222022-07-2850,442,497733,373289,16098.57%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-07-3097.96%a
20252025-07-2494.5%b
20252025-07-2494.5%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of Proposals One, Two or Three.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of Proposals One, Two or Three.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of Proposals One, Two or Three.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)115 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,485,676
Median employee compensation$47,681
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Tawn KelleyIndependent · Departed during FY$137,747$150,000$0—$0$287,747
Eddie CapelIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Departed during FY130,317150,0000—0280,317
Michael BermanIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance104,926150,0000—0254,626
Erin Mulligan HelgrenIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)101,849150,0000—0251,849
Gary RobinetteIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair)89,917150,0000—0239,917
Mary FedewaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance89,422150,0000—0239,422
Nikul PatelIndependent · Compensation88,626150,0000—0238,626
Tim LarsonEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)100,000
Stock ownership guideline$255,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$742,804
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,050,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,792,804

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Champion Homes names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Champion Homes.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Griffon Corporation2025Ronald Kramer$1,286,463$6,427,488$0$7,881,704$17,515,575
2Visteon Corporation2025Sachin Lawande1,150,00112,360,63802,501,25016,779,811
3Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc.2025Ara Hovnanian1,154,4237,093,55404,885,14713,654,756
4Green Brick Partners, Inc.2025James Brickman1,600,0007,643,09604,145,04913,400,745
5Patrick Industries, Inc.2025Andy Nemeth856,9233,900,0223,836,6931,441,62010,140,372
6LCI Industries2025Jason Lippert1,195,0006,221,62102,345,83810,093,861
7M/I Homes, Inc.2025Robert Schottenstein1,100,0004,945,34303,506,2509,914,773
8WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp.2025Bradley Soultz1,018,6185,293,9740501,7889,890,760
9Winnebago Industries, Inc.2025Michael Happe1,150,0006,185,000915,006704,0008,999,898
10Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.2025Douglas Bauer1,000,0005,999,98101,635,0008,677,081
11Century Communities, Inc.2025Robert J. Francescon1,000,0004,622,11902,784,0038,510,773
12Cavco Industries, Inc.2026Bill Boor1,100,0004,729,90702,120,9157,958,712
13La-Z-Boy Incorporated2026Melinda Whittington1,063,0004,711,84701,261,7197,295,975
14Installed Building Products, Inc.2025Jeffrey Edwards900,0004,950,13201,209,0007,096,835
15Beazer Homes USA, Inc.2025Allan Merrill1,064,5253,278,49201,211,2806,367,213
16Champion Homes2026Tim Larson671,8753,712,15301,088,4345,485,676
17Donaldson Company, Inc.2026Richard Lewis883,4231,568,9001,570,0131,114,9645,195,987
18LGI Homes, Inc.2025Eric Lipar975,0004,143,842005,182,051
19American Woodmark Corporation2025M. Scott Culbreth957,5773,208,4460696,3504,886,047

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Champion Homes116.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Willis Towers Watson
American Woodmark Corporation60.75%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Beazer Homes USA, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Cavco Industries, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer Partners, LLC
Century Communities, Inc.94%PSU 100NoWealthPoint
Donaldson Company, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedWTW
Green Brick Partners, Inc.not disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSR during a 3-Year PeriodFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Griffon Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 100not disclosedGallagher Human Resources and Compensation Consulting
Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · LTIP Units 50NoFW Cook
Installed Building Products, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
La-Z-Boy Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
LCI Industriesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
LGI Homes, Inc.not disclosedPSU 80 · RSU 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
M/I Homes, Inc.94%not disclosedNoWTW
Patrick Industries, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 80 · RSU 20not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.65.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity
Visteon Corporation145%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook
WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp.not disclosedPRSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedPay Governance
Winnebago Industries, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Champion Homes in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Tim Larson (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Champion Homes in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $5,485,676.
How does Champion Homes's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Tim Larson's total compensation ranked at the 17th percentile of Champion Homes's disclosed peer group.
What is Champion Homes's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Champion Homes's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 115:1.
How did shareholders vote on Champion Homes's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.96% of shareholders supported Champion Homes's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Champion Homes spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Champion Homes reported total board compensation of $1,792,804 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Tim LarsonDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 5,485,676. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 596957–596966
2Section 01, Wade LyallDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 3,633,995. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c35 · span 624703–624712
3Section 01, Laurel KruegerDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,833,536. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c35 · span 633838–633847
4Section 01, Laurie HoughDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,797,585. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r24 · c35 · span 643132–643141
5Section 01, David McKinstrayDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,389,904. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c35 · span 606104–606113
6Section 01, Joseph KimmellDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,182,298. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c35 · span 615561–615570
7Section 03, Tim Larson RSUDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r7 · c44 · span 675223–675229
8Section 03, David McKinstray RSUDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r15 · c44 · span 695248–695253
9Section 03, Wade Lyall RSUDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r27 · c44 · span 725447–725452
10Section 03, Laurel Krueger RSUDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r33 · c44 · span 740554–740560
11Section 03, Wade Lyall RSUDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r25 · c44 · span 720487–720493
12Section 03, David McKinstray RSUDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r13 · c44 · span 690291–690296
13Section 03, Joseph Kimmell RSUDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r21 · c44 · span 710357–710363
14Section 03, Laurel Krueger RSUDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r35 · c44 · span 745564–745569
15Section 03, Laurel Krueger PSUDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r35 · c44 · span 745564–745569
16Section 03, David McKinstray PSUDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r15 · c44 · span 695248–695253
17Section 03, Tim Larson PSUDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r7 · c44 · span 675223–675229
18Section 03, Wade Lyall PSUDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r27 · c44 · span 725447–725452
19Section 03, Laurie Hough RSUDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r41 · c44 · span 762229–762235
20Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 115 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 977729–977737
21Section 08, Tawn KelleyDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,747. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r12 · c14 · span 1148885–1148892
22Section 08, Eddie CapelDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,317. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r6 · c14 · span 1144462–1144469
23Section 08, Michael BermanDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,626. Filing ↗machine: span 1142352–1142359
24Section 08, Erin Mulligan HelgrenDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,849. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r10 · c14 · span 1147359–1147366
25Section 08, Gary RobinetteDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,917. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r16 · c14 · span 1152302–1152309
26Section 08, Mary FedewaDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,422. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r8 · c14 · span 1145930–1145937
27Section 08, Nikul PatelDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,626. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r14 · c14 · span 1150303–1150310
28Section 08, Tim LarsonDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Mary Fedewa 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001193125-26-330660Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Erin Mulligan Helgren 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001193125-26-330662Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Nikul Patel 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001193125-26-330666Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Gary Robinette 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001193125-26-330659Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Michael Berman 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001193125-26-330702Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Laurel Krueger 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001193125-26-330667Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Erin Mulligan Helgren 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001193125-26-342484Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michael Berman 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344791Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Wade Lyall 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Laurel Krueger 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Michael Haack 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001193125-26-371358Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-08-030001193125-26-330664Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.96% (votes for as printed: 47,537,624). Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-250000950170-25-098734Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.5% (votes for as printed: 49,064,424). Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-250000950170-25-098734Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.5% (votes for as printed: 49,064,424). Filing ↗
43Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
44Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
45Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 742,804 + equity 1,050,000 + all other 0 = 1,792,804, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,792,804
46Griffon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090000930413-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Griffon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,515,575. Filing ↗machine: span 560324–560334
47Visteon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705
48Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-090001140361-26-004409CEO total compensation as printed in Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,654,756. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 793663–793673
49Green Brick Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-220001628280-26-037542CEO total compensation as printed in Green Brick Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,400,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1044362–1044372
50Patrick Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300000076605-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Patrick Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,140,372. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1088558–1088569
51LCI Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011739CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c11 · span 128441–128451
52M/I Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150356CEO total compensation as printed in M/I Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,914,773. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c31 · span 415984–415993
53WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001647088-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,890,760. Filing ↗
54Winnebago Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336CEO total compensation as printed in Winnebago Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,999,898. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1104381–1104390
55Tri Pointe Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001561680-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034
56Century Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011011CEO total compensation as printed in Century Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,510,773. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c14 · span 1089521–1089530
57Cavco Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-160001628280-26-043437CEO total compensation as printed in Cavco Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,958,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 638872–638881
58La-Z-Boy Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150000057131-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in La-Z-Boy Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 7,295,975. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 898934–898943
59Installed Building Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001580905-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Installed Building Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,096,835. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 1222902–1222911
60Beazer Homes USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220000915840-25-000095CEO total compensation as printed in Beazer Homes USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,367,213. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1008801–1008810
61Champion Homes (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896CEO total compensation as printed in Champion Homes's own proxy. As printed: 5,485,676. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 596957–596966
62Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060000029644-26-000115CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,195,987. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 638662–638671
63LGI Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001580670-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in LGI Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,182,051. Filing ↗machine: span 563461–563470
64American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-250000794619-25-000063CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. Filing ↗machine: span 397216–397225
65Section 10a, Installed Building Products, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001580905-26-000022Installed Building Products, Inc. names Champion Homes in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Visteon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001111335-26-000021Visteon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, La-Z-Boy Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000057131-26-000024La-Z-Boy Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000794619-25-000063American Woodmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Beazer Homes USA, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000915840-25-000095Beazer Homes USA, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Cavco Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-043437Cavco Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Century Communities, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011011Century Communities, Inc. names Champion Homes in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000029644-26-000115Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Green Brick Partners, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-037542Green Brick Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Griffon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000074Griffon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-004409Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, LGI Homes, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001580670-26-000030LGI Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, M/I Homes, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-150356M/I Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Patrick Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000076605-26-000034Patrick Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001561680-26-000013Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001647088-26-000021WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Winnebago Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-040336Winnebago Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Champion Homes. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.