Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WGO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WGO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Happe | $1,150,000 | $0 | $6,185,000 | $915,006 | $704,000 | $0 | $45,892 | $8,999,898 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Donald Clark | 676,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,090,474 | 0 | 14,475 | 4,781,872 |
| Group President – Towable RV Segment; President – Grand Design RV | ||||||||
| Bryan Hughes | 625,000 | 0 | 1,437,547 | 187,511 | 408,250 | 0 | 42,824 | 2,701,132 |
| Senior Vice President – Chief Financial Officer, Investor Relations, Information Technology and Business Development | ||||||||
| Casey Tubman | 560,000 | 0 | 839,957 | 100,791 | 850,828 | 0 | 41,283 | 2,392,859 |
| Group President – Newmar and Winnebago Motorized | ||||||||
| Stacy Bogart | 555,000 | 0 | 989,251 | 129,029 | 301,071 | 0 | 41,772 | 2,016,123 |
| Senior Vice President – Chief Legal Officer, Corporate Secretary and Corporate Responsibility | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Happe | $8,999,898 | $7,217,231 | $6,677,728 | +1,782,667 |
| Donald Clark | 4,781,872 | 5,256,576 | 6,520,949 | −474,704 |
| Bryan Hughes | 2,701,132 | 1,991,402 | 1,881,401 | +709,730 |
| Casey Tubman | 2,392,859 | 1,763,897 | 1,422,976 | +628,962 |
| Stacy Bogart | 2,016,123 | 1,572,120 | 1,526,853 | +444,003 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Bogart | OPTION | 2024-10-15 | — | — | 5,465 | — | $129,029 |
| Stacy Bogart | PSU | 2024-10-15 | 2,192 | 4,384 | — | 8,768 | 258,086 |
| Stacy Bogart | PSU | 2024-10-15 | 3,653 | 7,306 | — | 14,612 | 430,104 |
| Stacy Bogart | RSU | 2024-10-15 | — | — | 5,114 | — | 301,061 |
| Michael Happe | OPTION | 2024-10-15 | — | — | 38,755 | — | 915,006 |
| Michael Happe | PSU | 2024-10-15 | 25,905 | 51,809 | — | 103,618 | 3,049,996 |
| Michael Happe | RSU | 2024-10-15 | — | — | 36,266 | — | 2,134,979 |
| Michael Happe | PSU | 2024-10-15 | 8,494 | 16,987 | — | 33,974 | 1,000,025 |
| Bryan Hughes | PSU | 2024-10-15 | 3,185 | 6,370 | — | 12,740 | 375,002 |
| Bryan Hughes | PSU | 2024-10-15 | 5,309 | 10,617 | — | 21,234 | 625,023 |
| Bryan Hughes | RSU | 2024-10-15 | — | — | 7,432 | — | 437,522 |
| Bryan Hughes | OPTION | 2024-10-15 | — | — | 7,942 | — | 187,511 |
| Casey Tubman | PSU | 2024-10-15 | 2,283 | 4,566 | — | 9,132 | 268,800 |
| Casey Tubman | RSU | 2024-10-15 | — | — | 3,995 | — | 235,186 |
| Casey Tubman | OPTION | 2024-10-15 | — | — | 4,269 | — | 100,791 |
| Casey Tubman | PSU | 2024-10-15 | 2,854 | 5,707 | — | 11,414 | 335,971 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Bogart | $301,061 | $688,190 | $129,029 | 61.5% |
| Michael Happe | 2,134,979 | 4,050,021 | 915,006 | 57.0% |
| Bryan Hughes | 437,522 | 1,000,025 | 187,511 | 61.5% |
| Casey Tubman | 235,186 | 604,771 | 100,791 | 64.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Happe | RSU | 22,070 | — | $794,079 |
| Bryan Hughes | Option | 7,942 | 58.87 | — |
| Michael Happe | PSU | 51,809 | — | 1,864,088 |
| Michael Happe | PSU | 47,290 | — | 1,701,494 |
| Michael Happe | PSU | 44,571 | — | 1,603,665 |
| Michael Happe | RSU | 36,266 | — | 1,304,851 |
| Michael Happe | PSU | 16,987 | — | 611,192 |
| Donald Clark | RSU | 11,642 | — | 418,879 |
| Bryan Hughes | PSU | 10,617 | — | 382,000 |
| Michael Happe | RSU | 10,403 | — | 374,300 |
| Donald Clark | RSU | 10,395 | — | 374,012 |
| Bryan Hughes | PSU | 9,202 | — | 331,088 |
| Bryan Hughes | PSU | 8,970 | — | 322,741 |
| Bryan Hughes | RSU | 7,432 | — | 267,403 |
| Stacy Bogart | PSU | 7,306 | — | 262,870 |
| Stacy Bogart | PSU | 6,846 | — | 246,319 |
| Stacy Bogart | PSU | 6,812 | — | 245,096 |
| Bryan Hughes | PSU | 6,370 | — | 229,193 |
| Casey Tubman | PSU | 5,707 | — | 205,338 |
| Stacy Bogart | RSU | 5,114 | — | 184,002 |
| Casey Tubman | PSU | 5,014 | — | 180,404 |
| Casey Tubman | PSU | 4,566 | — | 164,285 |
| Casey Tubman | PSU | 4,457 | — | 160,363 |
| Stacy Bogart | PSU | 4,384 | — | 157,736 |
| Bryan Hughes | Option | 4,932 | 47.93 | — |
| Bryan Hughes | RSU | 4,295 | — | 154,534 |
| Casey Tubman | RSU | 3,995 | — | 143,740 |
| Stacy Bogart | RSU | 3,180 | — | 114,416 |
| Casey Tubman | RSU | 2,341 | — | 84,229 |
| Bryan Hughes | RSU | 2,094 | — | 75,342 |
| Stacy Bogart | RSU | 1,598 | — | 57,496 |
| Casey Tubman | RSU | 1,041 | — | 37,455 |
| Michael Happe | Option | 10,000 | 16.67 | — |
| Michael Happe | Option | 38,755 | 58.87 | — |
| Michael Happe | Option | 13,300 | 27.89 | — |
| Michael Happe | Option | 17,000 | 35.5 | — |
| Michael Happe | Option | 28,015 | 44.4 | — |
| Michael Happe | Option | 42,831 | 31.7 | — |
| Michael Happe | Option | 27,417 | 47.93 | — |
| Michael Happe | Option | 25,660 | 54.49 | — |
| Michael Happe | Option | 20,669 | 75.59 | — |
| Michael Happe | Option | 10,445 | 56.09 | — |
| Michael Happe | Option | 22,113 | 58.68 | — |
| Bryan Hughes | Option | 8,373 | 44.4 | — |
| Bryan Hughes | Option | 11,438 | 31.7 | — |
| Bryan Hughes | Option | 4,811 | 54.49 | — |
| Bryan Hughes | Option | 4,060 | 75.59 | — |
| Bryan Hughes | Option | 2,103 | 56.09 | — |
| Bryan Hughes | Option | 4,303 | 58.68 | — |
| Casey Tubman | Option | 1,045 | 56.09 | — |
| Casey Tubman | Option | 2,345 | 58.68 | — |
| Casey Tubman | Option | 4,269 | 58.87 | — |
| Stacy Bogart | Option | 9,823 | 31.7 | — |
| Stacy Bogart | Option | 4,091 | 47.93 | — |
| Stacy Bogart | Option | 3,710 | 54.49 | — |
| Stacy Bogart | Option | 3,255 | 75.59 | — |
| Stacy Bogart | Option | 1,605 | 56.09 | — |
| Stacy Bogart | Option | 3,185 | 58.68 | — |
| Stacy Bogart | Option | 5,465 | 58.87 | — |
The committee believes the most effective compensation program is one that is designed to pay for performance, rewarding the achievement of specific annual, long-term, and strategic goals while aligning executives' interests with those of shareholders to improve shareholder value. Compensation packages include both cash and stock-based compensation that reward performance as measured against established goals, ensuring the company remains competitive relative to its peer group.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-16 | 20,040,899 | 776,712 | 90,142 | 96.27% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-17 | 22,357,166 | 544,071 | 45,107 | 97.62% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-12-14 | 21,809,526 | 1,288,488 | 90,449 | 94.42% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-13 | 19,831,314 | 964,238 | 76,712 | 95.36% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-12-14 | 23,589,676 | 696,205 | 45,872 | 97.13% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-12-15 | 23,792,117 | 419,057 | 57,392 | 98.27% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-16 | 96.27%a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-17 | 97.62%b |
| 2023 | 2023-12-14 | 94.42%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David W. MilesIndependent · Board Chair | $240,000 | $150,000 | — | — | — | $390,000 |
| Kevin E. BryantIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Technology and Innovation | 107,841 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 257,841 |
| John M. MurabitoIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 105,000 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 255,000 |
| Sara E. ArmbrusterIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 100,574 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 250,574 |
| Staci L. KroonIndependent · Technology and Innovation (Chair) | 100,574 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 250,574 |
| William C. FisherIndependent · Audit · Technology and Innovation | 94,488 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 244,488 |
| Jacqueline D. WoodsIndependent · Departed during FY | 90,000 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 240,000 |
| Christopher J. BraunIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Audit | 90,000 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 240,000 |
| Richard D. MossIndependent · Departed during FY | 27,501 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 177,501 |
| Michael E. PackIndependent · Audit · Technology and Innovation · Newly elected | 58,308 | 96,698 | — | — | — | 155,006 |
| Michael J. HappeEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,014,286 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,446,698 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,460,984 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Winnebago Industries names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Winnebago Industries.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | $366,667 | $12,004,071 | $0 | $1,124,145 | $15,045,651 |
| 2 | Oshkosh Corporation | 2025 | John C. Pfeifer | 1,243,847 | 10,000,031 | 0 | 1,314,864 | 12,935,995 |
| 3 | Polaris | 2025 | Michael Speetzen | 1,216,562 | 3,292,784 | 3,661,011 | 2,719,747 | 11,144,637 |
| 4 | Crane Co. | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 5 | Patrick Industries | 2025 | Andy Nemeth | 856,923 | 3,900,022 | 3,836,693 | 1,441,620 | 10,140,372 |
| 6 | LCI Industries | 2025 | Jason Lippert | 1,195,000 | 6,221,621 | 0 | 2,345,838 | 10,093,861 |
| 7 | Winnebago Industries | 2025 | Michael Happe | 1,150,000 | 6,185,000 | 915,006 | 704,000 | 8,999,898 |
| 8 | Harley-Davidson, Inc. | 2025 | Artie Starrs | 304,000 | 6,125,019 | — | — | 8,591,990 |
| 9 | The Toro Company | 2025 | Richard Olson | 1,239,816 | 3,300,642 | 2,326,224 | 1,315,197 | 8,436,478 |
| 10 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 11 | Wabash National | 2025 | Brent Yeagy | 1,116,923 | 4,315,589 | 0 | 205,827 | 5,717,526 |
| 12 | Dana Incorporated | 2025 | R. Bruce McDonald | 1,300,000 | 4,124,985 | 0 | 0 | 5,609,922 |
| — | REV Group | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Brunswick Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Hyster-Yale | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | American Axle | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winnebago Industries | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| American Axle | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Brunswick Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Crane Co. | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Dana Incorporated | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Harley-Davidson, Inc. | 7.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Hyster-Yale | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LCI Industries | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Oshkosh Corporation | 70.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Patrick Industries | not disclosed | PRSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Polaris | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| REV Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| The Toro Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Wabash National | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Happe | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,999,898. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1104381–1104390 |
| 2 | Section 01, Donald Clark | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,781,872. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c28 · span 1138661–1138670 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bryan Hughes | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,701,132. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1121445–1121454 |
| 4 | Section 01, Casey Tubman | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,392,859. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c28 · span 1155700–1155709 |
| 5 | Section 01, Stacy Bogart | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,016,123. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c28 · span 1172585–1172594 |
| 6 | Section 03, Stacy Bogart OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Stacy Bogart PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1456724–1456731 |
| 8 | Section 03, Stacy Bogart PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1451245–1451252 |
| 9 | Section 03, Stacy Bogart RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1436992–1436999 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Happe OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Happe PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Happe RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Happe PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1343143–1343152 |
| 14 | Section 03, Bryan Hughes PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1379063–1379070 |
| 15 | Section 03, Bryan Hughes PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1372105–1372112 |
| 16 | Section 03, Bryan Hughes RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1357933–1357940 |
| 17 | Section 03, Bryan Hughes OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1350847–1350854 |
| 18 | Section 03, Casey Tubman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1422344–1422351 |
| 19 | Section 03, Casey Tubman RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1401180–1401187 |
| 20 | Section 03, Casey Tubman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Casey Tubman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1415387–1415394 |
| 22 | Section 08, David W. Miles | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,000. Filing ↗machine: span 561755–561934 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kevin E. Bryant | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,841. Filing ↗machine: span 553310–553489 |
| 24 | Section 08, John M. Murabito | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: span 567409–567588 |
| 25 | Section 08, Sara E. Armbruster | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,574. Filing ↗machine: span 547666–547845 |
| 26 | Section 08, Staci L. Kroon | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,574. Filing ↗machine: span 558957–559136 |
| 27 | Section 08, William C. Fisher | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,488. Filing ↗machine: span 556152–556331 |
| 28 | Section 08, Jacqueline D. Woods | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: span 572552–572730 |
| 29 | Section 08, Christopher J. Braun | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: span 550511–550690 |
| 30 | Section 08, Richard D. Moss | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,501. Filing ↗machine: span 564609–564788 |
| 31 | Section 08, Michael E. Pack | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,006. Filing ↗machine: span 570290–570469 |
| 32 | Section 08, Michael J. Happe | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-17 | 0000107687-25-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.27% (votes for as printed: 20,040,899). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-20 | 0000107687-24-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.62% (votes for as printed: 22,357,166). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-12-18 | 0000107687-23-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.42% (votes for as printed: 21,809,526). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,014,286 + equity 1,446,698 + all other 0 = 2,460,984, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,460,984 |
| 39 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 40 | Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721 |
| 41 | Polaris, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | CEO total compensation as printed in Polaris's own proxy. As printed: 11,144,637. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c31 · span 693700–693710 |
| 42 | Crane Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 43 | Patrick Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000076605-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patrick Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,140,372. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1088558–1088569 |
| 44 | LCI Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c11 · span 128441–128451 |
| 45 | Winnebago Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Winnebago Industries's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,898. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1104381–1104390 |
| 46 | Harley-Davidson, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000793952-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harley-Davidson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,591,990. Filing ↗machine: span 1394083–1394092 |
| 47 | The Toro Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-03 | 0001628280-26-004993 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Toro Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,436,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 856636–856645 |
| 48 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 49 | Wabash National, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wabash National's own proxy. As printed: 5,717,526. Filing ↗machine: span 761895–761904 |
| 50 | Dana Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 535285–535294 |
| 51 | Section 10a, Wabash National reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134505 | Wabash National names Winnebago Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Winnebago Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Winnebago Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Dana Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009305 | Dana Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Winnebago Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Polaris reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000087 | Polaris's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Winnebago Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035209 | Oshkosh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Winnebago Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Harley-Davidson, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000793952-26-000022 | Harley-Davidson, Inc. names Winnebago Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Patrick Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000076605-26-000034 | Patrick Industries names Winnebago Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Winnebago Industries. Filing ↗ |