Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Winnebago Industries (WGO)

CEO Michael Happe was paid $8,999,898 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 24.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-25-040336 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,999,898 ↑
Michael Happe total, FY2025
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.27%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read Winnebago Industries's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WGO reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Happe (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $8,999,898 (base salary $1,150,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-25-040336, filed 2025-11-04]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

WGO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated November 4, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Happe$1,150,000$0$6,185,000$915,006$704,000$0$45,892$8,999,898
President and Chief Executive Officer
Donald Clark676,9230004,090,474014,4754,781,872
Group President – Towable RV Segment; President – Grand Design RV
Bryan Hughes625,00001,437,547187,511408,250042,8242,701,132
Senior Vice President – Chief Financial Officer, Investor Relations, Information Technology and Business Development
Casey Tubman560,0000839,957100,791850,828041,2832,392,859
Group President – Newmar and Winnebago Motorized
Stacy Bogart555,0000989,251129,029301,071041,7722,016,123
Senior Vice President – Chief Legal Officer, Corporate Secretary and Corporate Responsibility

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Happe$8,999,898$7,217,231$6,677,728↑ +1,782,667
Donald Clark4,781,8725,256,5766,520,949↓ −474,704
Bryan Hughes2,701,1321,991,4021,881,401↑ +709,730
Casey Tubman2,392,8591,763,8971,422,976↑ +628,962
Stacy Bogart2,016,1231,572,1201,526,853↑ +444,003

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against WGO
9 companies name WGO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses WGO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WGO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Donald ClarkEVP$4,781,872
Bryan HughesCFO$2,701,132
Casey TubmanEVP$2,392,859
Michael HappeCEO$8,999,898
Stacy BogartGeneral Counsel$2,016,123
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Christopher J. BraunIndependent Director$240,000
David W. MilesChair of the Board$390,000
Jacqueline D. WoodsFormer director (through FY2025)$240,000
John M. MurabitoIndependent Director$255,000
Kevin E. BryantIndependent Director$257,841
Michael E. PackIndependent Director$155,006
Richard D. MossFormer director (through FY2025)$177,501
Sara E. ArmbrusterIndependent Director$250,574
Staci L. KroonIndependent Director$250,574
William C. FisherIndependent Director$244,488
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Bryan HughesPSU2024-10-153,1856,370—12,740$375,002
Casey TubmanPSU2024-10-152,2834,566—9,132268,800
Stacy BogartPSU2024-10-152,1924,384—8,768258,086
Stacy BogartRSU2024-10-15——5,114—301,061
Michael HappePSU2024-10-158,49416,987—33,9741,000,025
Bryan HughesRSU2024-10-15——7,432—437,522
Casey TubmanRSU2024-10-15——3,995—235,186
Casey TubmanPSU2024-10-152,8545,707—11,414335,971
Michael HappeRSU2024-10-15——36,266—2,134,979
Stacy BogartPSU2024-10-153,6537,306—14,612430,104
Bryan HughesPSU2024-10-155,30910,617—21,234625,023
Michael HappePSU2024-10-1525,90551,809—103,6183,049,996
Bryan HughesOPTION2024-10-15——7,942—187,511
Casey TubmanOPTION2024-10-15——4,269—100,791
Michael HappeOPTION2024-10-15——38,755—915,006
Stacy BogartOPTION2024-10-15——5,465—129,029
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Bryan Hughes$437,522$1,000,025$187,51161.5%
Casey Tubman235,186604,771100,79164.3%
Stacy Bogart301,061688,190129,02961.5%
Michael Happe2,134,9794,050,021915,00657.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Bryan HughesPSU9,202—$331,088
Michael HappeOption28,01544.4—
Casey TubmanOption1,04556.09—
Casey TubmanPSU4,566—164,285
Michael HappeOption22,11358.68—
Bryan HughesOption4,93247.93—
Michael HappeOption17,00035.5—
Michael HappeOption27,41747.93—
Bryan HughesPSU10,617—382,000
Stacy BogartPSU7,306—262,870
Stacy BogartRSU5,114—184,002
Michael HappePSU51,809—1,864,088
Michael HappePSU47,290—1,701,494
Michael HappePSU44,571—1,603,665
Stacy BogartOption3,25575.59—
Michael HappeRSU36,266—1,304,851
Michael HappeOption25,66054.49—
Michael HappeRSU22,070—794,079
Michael HappePSU16,987—611,192
Donald ClarkRSU11,642—418,879
Casey TubmanPSU5,707—205,338
Michael HappeRSU10,403—374,300
Michael HappeOption10,00016.67—
Donald ClarkRSU10,395—374,012
Bryan HughesPSU8,970—322,741
Casey TubmanOption4,26958.87—
Bryan HughesRSU7,432—267,403
Stacy BogartPSU6,812—245,096
Stacy BogartPSU6,846—246,319
Stacy BogartOption9,82331.7—
Bryan HughesPSU6,370—229,193
Stacy BogartRSU3,180—114,416
Casey TubmanPSU5,014—180,404
Casey TubmanPSU4,457—160,363
Stacy BogartPSU4,384—157,736
Bryan HughesRSU4,295—154,534
Casey TubmanRSU3,995—143,740
Casey TubmanRSU2,341—84,229
Bryan HughesRSU2,094—75,342
Stacy BogartRSU1,598—57,496
Bryan HughesOption4,81154.49—
Casey TubmanRSU1,041—37,455
Michael HappeOption13,30027.89—
Michael HappeOption42,83131.7—
Michael HappeOption20,66975.59—
Michael HappeOption10,44556.09—
Stacy BogartOption4,09147.93—
Michael HappeOption38,75558.87—
Bryan HughesOption8,37344.4—
Bryan HughesOption11,43831.7—
Bryan HughesOption4,06075.59—
Bryan HughesOption2,10356.09—
Bryan HughesOption4,30358.68—
Bryan HughesOption7,94258.87—
Casey TubmanOption2,34558.68—
Stacy BogartOption3,71054.49—
Stacy BogartOption1,60556.09—
Stacy BogartOption3,18558.68—
Stacy BogartOption5,46558.87—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The committee believes the most effective compensation program is one designed to pay for performance, rewarding the achievement of specific annual, long-term, and strategic goals while aligning executives' interests with those of shareholders. The program aims to provide fair and competitive compensation, integrate pay with business plans, and attract and retain key executives by offering a mix of cash and stock-based compensation that rewards performance against established goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-12-1620,040,899776,71290,14296.27%Passed
20242024-12-1722,357,166544,07145,10797.62%Passed
20232023-12-1421,809,5261,288,48890,44994.42%Passed
20222022-12-1319,831,314964,23876,71295.36%Passed
20212021-12-1423,589,676696,20545,87297.13%Passed
20202020-12-1523,792,117419,05757,39298.27%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-12-1696.27%a
20242024-12-1797.62%b
20232023-12-1494.42%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David W. MilesIndependent · Board Chair$240,000$150,000——$0$390,000
Kevin E. BryantIndependent · Audit (Chair) · ​Technology and Innovation107,841150,000——0257,841
John M. MurabitoIndependent · Nominating and Governance105,000150,000——0255,000
Staci L. KroonIndependent · ​Technology and Innovation (Chair)100,574150,000——0250,574
Sara E. ArmbrusterIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair)100,574150,000——0250,574
William C. FisherIndependent · Audit · ​Technology and Innovation94,488150,000——0244,488
Jacqueline D. WoodsIndependent · Departed during FY90,000150,000——0240,000
Christopher J. BraunIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance90,000150,000——0240,000
Richard D. MossIndependent · Departed during FY27,501150,000——0177,501
Michael E. PackIndependent · Audit · ​Technology and Innovation · Newly elected58,30896,698——0155,006
Michael J. HappeEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$500
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,014,286
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,446,698
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,460,984

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Winnebago Industries names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Winnebago Industries.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1The Timken Company2025Lucian Boldea$366,667$12,004,071$0$1,124,145$15,045,651
2Brunswick Corporation2025David Foulkes1,250,5779,750,02601,876,00013,020,607
3Oshkosh Corporation2025John C. Pfeifer1,243,84710,000,03101,314,86412,935,995
4American Axle2025David Dauch1,268,7505,103,88904,607,05011,520,501
5Polaris2025Michael Speetzen1,216,5623,292,7843,661,0112,719,74711,144,637
6Crane Co.2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
7Patrick Industries2025Andy Nemeth856,9233,900,0223,836,6931,441,62010,140,372
8LCI Industries2025Jason Lippert1,195,0006,221,62102,345,83810,093,861
9Winnebago Industries2025Michael Happe1,150,0006,185,000915,006704,0008,999,898
10Harley-Davidson, Inc.2025Artie Starrs304,0006,125,019——8,591,990
11The Toro Company2025Richard Olson1,239,8163,300,6422,326,2241,315,1978,436,478
12Wabash National2025Brent Yeagy1,116,9234,315,5890205,8275,717,526
13Dana Incorporated2025R. Bruce McDonald1,300,0004,124,985005,609,922
14Donaldson Company, Inc.2026Richard Lewis883,4231,568,9001,570,0131,114,9645,195,987
—Hyster-Yale——————not in coverage universe
—REV Group——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Winnebago Industriesnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15not disclosedSemler Brossy
American Axlenot disclosedRSU 40 · PSU 30 · PRSU 30not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Brunswick Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Crane Co.122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Dana Incorporated200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Donaldson Company, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedWTW
Harley-Davidson, Inc.7.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Hyster-Yalenot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
LCI Industriesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Oshkosh Corporation70.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMercer
Patrick Industriesnot disclosedPRSU 80 · RSU 20not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Polarisnot disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50not disclosedAon
REV Groupnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
The Timken Company81.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
The Toro Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · Options 40NoWillis Towers Watson
Wabash Nationalnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Winnebago Industries in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Happe (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Winnebago Industries in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,999,898.
How does Winnebago Industries's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Happe's total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of Winnebago Industries's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Winnebago Industries's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.27% of shareholders supported Winnebago Industries's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Winnebago Industries spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Winnebago Industries reported total board compensation of $2,460,984 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael HappeDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,999,898. View filing ↗
2Section 01, Donald ClarkDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,781,872. View filing ↗
3Section 01, Bryan HughesDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,701,132. View filing ↗
4Section 01, Casey TubmanDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,392,859. View filing ↗
5Section 01, Stacy BogartDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,016,123. View filing ↗
6Section 03, Bryan Hughes PSUDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
7Section 03, Casey Tubman PSUDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
8Section 03, Stacy Bogart PSUDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
9Section 03, Stacy Bogart RSUDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
10Section 03, Michael Happe PSUDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
11Section 03, Bryan Hughes RSUDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
12Section 03, Casey Tubman RSUDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
13Section 03, Casey Tubman PSUDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
14Section 03, Michael Happe RSUDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
15Section 03, Stacy Bogart PSUDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
16Section 03, Bryan Hughes PSUDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
17Section 03, Michael Happe PSUDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
18Section 03, Bryan Hughes OPTIONDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
19Section 03, Casey Tubman OPTIONDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
20Section 03, Michael Happe OPTIONDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
21Section 03, Stacy Bogart OPTIONDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
22Section 08, David W. MilesDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,000. View filing ↗
23Section 08, Kevin E. BryantDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,841. View filing ↗
24Section 08, John M. MurabitoDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. View filing ↗
25Section 08, Staci L. KroonDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,574. View filing ↗
26Section 08, Sara E. ArmbrusterDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,574. View filing ↗
27Section 08, William C. FisherDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,488. View filing ↗
28Section 08, Jacqueline D. WoodsDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. View filing ↗
29Section 08, Christopher J. BraunDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. View filing ↗
30Section 08, Richard D. MossDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,501. View filing ↗
31Section 08, Michael E. PackDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,006. View filing ↗
32Section 08, Michael J. HappeDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
33Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-170000107687-25-000037Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.27% (votes for as printed: 20,040,899). View filing ↗
34Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-200000107687-24-000035Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.62% (votes for as printed: 22,357,166). View filing ↗
35Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-12-180000107687-23-000031Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.42% (votes for as printed: 21,809,526). View filing ↗
36Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
37Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
38Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,014,286 + equity 1,446,698 + all other 0 = 2,460,984, summed across the director compensation table rows.
39The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001206774-26-000141CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. View filing ↗
40Brunswick Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031610CEO total compensation as printed in Brunswick Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,020,607. View filing ↗
41Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035209CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. View filing ↗
42American Axle, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001062231-26-000082CEO total compensation as printed in American Axle's own proxy. As printed: 11,520,501. View filing ↗
43Polaris, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087CEO total compensation as printed in Polaris's own proxy. As printed: 11,144,637. View filing ↗
44Crane Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105005CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. View filing ↗
45Patrick Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300000076605-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Patrick Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,140,372. View filing ↗
46LCI Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011739CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. View filing ↗
47Winnebago Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336CEO total compensation as printed in Winnebago Industries's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,898. View filing ↗
48Harley-Davidson, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000793952-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Harley-Davidson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,591,990. View filing ↗
49The Toro Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993CEO total compensation as printed in The Toro Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,436,478. View filing ↗
50Wabash National, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134505CEO total compensation as printed in Wabash National's own proxy. As printed: 5,717,526. View filing ↗
51Dana Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001140361-26-009305CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. View filing ↗
52Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060000029644-26-000115CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,195,987. View filing ↗
53Section 10a, Wabash National reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134505Wabash National names Winnebago Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
54Section 10a, Harley-Davidson, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000793952-26-000022Harley-Davidson, Inc. names Winnebago Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
55Section 10a, Patrick Industries reciprocityDEF 14A—0000076605-26-000034Patrick Industries names Winnebago Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
56Section 10a, Brunswick Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031610Brunswick Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Winnebago Industries. View filing ↗
57Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000141The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Winnebago Industries. View filing ↗
58Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035209Oshkosh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Winnebago Industries. View filing ↗
59Section 10a, Dana Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009305Dana Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Winnebago Industries. View filing ↗
60Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105005Crane Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Winnebago Industries. View filing ↗
61Section 10a, American Axle reciprocityDEF 14A—0001062231-26-000082American Axle's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Winnebago Industries. View filing ↗
62Section 10a, Polaris reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000087Polaris's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Winnebago Industries. View filing ↗
63Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000029644-26-000115Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Winnebago Industries. View filing ↗
64Section 10a, LCI Industries reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011739LCI Industries names Winnebago Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗