CEO R. Bruce McDonald was paid $5,609,922 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 46.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-009305 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,609,922 ↓ R. Bruce McDonald total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 128:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.29% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
DAN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Bruce McDonald | $1,300,000 | $0 | $4,124,985 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $184,937 | $5,609,922 |
| Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Timothy Kraus | 800,000 | 0 | 2,599,997 | 0 | 1,600,000 | 0 | 104,918 | 5,104,915 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Pour | 625,000 | 750,000 | 1,406,242 | 0 | 937,500 | 0 | 70,885 | 3,789,627 |
| Senior Vice President and President, Commercial Vehicle Systems | ||||||||
| Byron Foster | 660,000 | 0 | 1,979,980 | 0 | 990,000 | 0 | 75,446 | 3,705,426 |
| Senior Vice President and President, Light Vehicle Systems | ||||||||
| Douglas Liedberg | 620,000 | 0 | 1,332,985 | 0 | 930,000 | 0 | 735,964 | 3,618,949 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal and Human Resources Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Bruce McDonald | $5,609,922 | $10,550,025 | — | ↓ −4,940,103 |
| Timothy Kraus | 5,104,915 | 4,310,354 | 4,195,038 | ↑ +794,561 |
| Brian Pour | 3,789,627 | 2,986,247 | — | ↑ +803,380 |
| Byron Foster | 3,705,426 | 2,954,032 | 3,093,460 | ↑ +751,394 |
| Douglas Liedberg | 3,618,949 | 2,782,647 | 3,193,708 | ↑ +836,302 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Dana's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DAN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name DAN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Byron Foster | SVP | $3,705,426 |
| Douglas Liedberg | General Counsel | $3,618,949 |
| R. Bruce McDonald | CEO | $5,609,922 |
| Brian Pour | SVP | $3,789,627 |
| Timothy Kraus | CFO | $5,104,915 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brett M. Icahn | Former director (through FY2025) | $239,517 |
| Bridget E. Karlin | Independent Director | $329,033 |
| Christian A. Garcia | Former director (through FY2025) | $239,033 |
| Diarmuid B. O'Connell | Director | $329,033 |
| Ernesto M. Hernández | Independent Director | $319,033 |
| H. Olivia Nelligan | Independent Director | $83,397 |
| Keith E. Wandell | Lead Independent Director | $369,033 |
| Michael J. Mack, Jr | Independent Director | $334,033 |
| Nora E. LaFreniere | Independent Director | $319,033 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-20 | — | 2,331 | — | — | 13 insiders, 13 accrual rows | ||
| R. Bruce McDonald | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 22,808 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-29 | — | 2,050 | — | — | 12 insiders, 12 accrual rows | ||
| R. Bruce McDonald | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 31,155 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bruce McDonald | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 190,694 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-22 | — | 958 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Brian Pour | SVP & Pres Comm Veh Drive | 2026-07-22 | D | 8,877 | 27 | 243,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Pour | SVP & Pres Comm Veh Drive | 2026-07-22 | A | 19,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Pour | SVP & Pres Comm Veh Drive | 2026-07-22 | D | 19,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Pour | SVP & Pres Comm Veh Drive | 2026-07-22 | A | 958 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Kellett | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-23 | D | 1,799 | 28 | 50,444 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Kellett | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-23 | A | 6,186 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Kellett | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-23 | D | 6,186 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Kellett | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-23 | A | 101 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-23 | — | 101 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-28 | — | 3,262 | — | — | 12 insiders, 12 accrual rows | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Byron S. Foster | Pres, Light Veh Drive Systems | 2026-03-20 | A | 333 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernesto M. Hernandez | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget E. Karlin | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Liedberg | SVP, General Counsel and Secty | 2026-03-20 | A | 239 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bruce McDonald | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 701 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Pour | SVP & Pres Comm Veh Drive | 2026-03-20 | A | 342 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Kraus | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-20 | A | 455 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nora E. LaFreniere | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Kellett | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-20 | A | 114 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Mack, Jr | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Olivia Nelligan | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diarmuid B. OConnell | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith E. Wandell | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bruce McDonald | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 22,808 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron S. Foster | Pres, Light Veh Drive Systems | 2026-05-29 | A | 297 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernesto M. Hernandez | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 18 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget E. Karlin | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 18 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Kellett | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 101 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nora E. LaFreniere | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 18 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diarmuid B. OConnell | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 18 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Kraus | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 403 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Liedberg | SVP, General Counsel and Secty | 2026-05-29 | A | 212 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Mack, Jr | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 18 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bruce McDonald | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 625 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Olivia Nelligan | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 18 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Pour | SVP & Pres Comm Veh Drive | 2026-05-29 | A | 304 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bruce McDonald | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 31,155 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bruce McDonald | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 190,694 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Pour | SVP & Pres Comm Veh Drive | 2026-07-22 | D | 958 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Pour | SVP & Pres Comm Veh Drive | 2026-07-22 | D | 8,877 | 27 | 243,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Pour | SVP & Pres Comm Veh Drive | 2026-07-22 | A | 19,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Pour | SVP & Pres Comm Veh Drive | 2026-07-22 | D | 19,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Pour | SVP & Pres Comm Veh Drive | 2026-07-22 | A | 958 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Kellett | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-23 | D | 1,799 | 28 | 50,444 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Kellett | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-23 | A | 6,186 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Kellett | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-23 | D | 6,186 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Kellett | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-23 | A | 101 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Kellett | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-23 | D | 101 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron S. Foster | Director | 2026-08-28 | A | 347 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernesto M. Hernandez | Director | 2026-08-28 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget E. Karlin | Director | 2026-08-28 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Kraus | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-28 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nora E. LaFreniere | Director | 2026-08-28 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Liedberg | SVP, General Counsel and Secty | 2026-08-28 | A | 249 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Mack, Jr | Director | 2026-08-28 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bruce McDonald | Director | 2026-08-28 | A | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Olivia Nelligan | Director | 2026-08-28 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Pour | SVP & Pres Comm Veh Drive | 2026-08-28 | A | 275 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Kellett | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-28 | A | 95 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diarmuid B. OConnell | Director | 2026-08-28 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Liedberg | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 40,814 | — | $666,492 |
| R. Bruce McDonald | RSU | 2025-11-25 | — | — | 183,741 | — | 4,124,985 |
| Brian Pour | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 43,057 | — | 703,121 |
| Byron Foster | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 60,624 | — | 989,990 |
| Timothy Kraus | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 79,608 | — | 1,299,998 |
| Byron Foster | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 30,312 | 60,624 | — | 121,248 | 989,990 |
| Timothy Kraus | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 39,804 | 79,608 | — | 159,216 | 1,299,999 |
| Douglas Liedberg | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 20,407 | 40,814 | — | 81,628 | 666,493 |
| Brian Pour | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 21,528 | 43,057 | — | 86,114 | 703,121 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Liedberg | $666,492 | $666,493 | $0 | 50.0% |
| R. Bruce McDonald | 4,124,985 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Brian Pour | 703,121 | 703,121 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Byron Foster | 989,990 | 989,990 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Timothy Kraus | 1,299,998 | 1,299,999 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Liedberg | RSU | 1,612,386 | — | $43,647,289 |
| R. Bruce McDonald | RSU | 183,741 | — | 4,124,985 |
| Byron Foster | RSU | 1,553,318 | — | 42,048,318 |
| Byron Foster | PSU | 785,336 | — | 21,259,046 |
| Timothy Kraus | PSU | 1,152,354 | — | 31,194,223 |
| Timothy Kraus | RSU | 2,149,213 | — | 58,179,196 |
| Douglas Liedberg | PSU | 1,012,395 | — | 27,405,533 |
The objectives of our executive compensation program are to retain, attract, motivate and reward our senior leaders in the successful execution of our strategy. The program is designed to balance short-term performance with long-term growth, offering compensation and benefits that are competitive with executive compensation arrangements provided to executive officers at similar levels at comparably sized companies with whom we compete for talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 91,033,858 | 2,460,716 | 75,612 | 97.29% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 97,723,996 | 26,801,802 | 43,696 | 78.45% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 115,907,863 | 12,728,103 | 203,300 | 89.96% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 111,698,948 | 11,252,479 | 111,455 | 90.77% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-20 | 119,797,670 | 6,800,558 | 157,362 | 94.51% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-21 | 109,375,414 | 13,693,737 | 432,260 | 88.56% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 97.29%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 78.45%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 89.96%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions will have the same effect as voting against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions will have the same effect as voting against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions will have the same effect as voting against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 128 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,101,657 |
| Median employee compensation | $47,490 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith E. WandellIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Technology and Sustainability (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | $200,000 | $169,033 | — | $0 | — | $369,033 |
| Michael J. Mack, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 165,000 | 169,033 | — | 0 | — | 334,033 |
| Diarmuid B. O'Connell | 160,000 | 169,033 | — | 0 | — | 329,033 |
| Bridget E. KarlinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Technology and Sustainability | 160,000 | 169,033 | — | 0 | — | 329,033 |
| Nora E. LaFreniereIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 150,000 | 169,033 | — | 0 | — | 319,033 |
| Ernesto M. HernándezIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 150,000 | 169,033 | — | 0 | — | 319,033 |
| Brett M. IcahnIndependent · Departed during FY | 72,500 | 167,017 | — | 0 | — | 239,517 |
| Christian A. GarciaIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 70,000 | 169,033 | — | 0 | — | 239,033 |
| H. Olivia NelliganIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 32,500 | 50,897 | — | 0 | — | 83,397 |
| Byron S. FosterEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| R. Bruce McDonaldEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $115,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,160,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,401,145 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,561,145 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Dana names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dana.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aptiv PLC | 2025 | Kevin Clark | $1,462,272 | $15,145,160 | $0 | $2,303,078 | $19,250,277 |
| 2 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 3 | Visteon Corporation | 2025 | Sachin Lawande | 1,150,001 | 12,360,638 | 0 | 2,501,250 | 16,779,811 |
| 4 | Ingersoll-Rand Inc. | 2025 | Vicente Reynal | 1,185,785 | 7,078,168 | 6,423,971 | 1,242,000 | 16,197,391 |
| 5 | BorgWarner Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Fadool | 1,237,329 | 10,613,383 | 0 | 3,188,117 | 15,539,233 |
| 6 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 7 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 8 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 9 | The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company | 2025 | Mark Stewart | 1,400,000 | 7,128,093 | 0 | 4,899,200 | 14,602,389 |
| 10 | Adient plc | 2025 | Jerome Dorlack | 665,000 | 10,754,426 | 0 | 1,443,050 | 13,114,394 |
| 11 | Oshkosh Corporation | 2025 | John C. Pfeifer | 1,243,847 | 10,000,031 | 0 | 1,314,864 | 12,935,995 |
| 12 | LCI Industries | 2025 | Jason Lippert | 1,195,000 | 6,221,621 | 0 | 2,345,838 | 10,093,861 |
| 13 | Garrett Motion Inc. | 2025 | Olivier Rabiller | 1,226,845 | 5,878,068 | 0 | 2,099,745 | 9,438,607 |
| 14 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Graziosi | 1,116,000 | 3,947,571 | 1,925,719 | 918,554 | 8,028,346 |
| 15 | Terex Corporation | 2025 | Simon Meester | 961,538 | 5,203,318 | 0 | 840,609 | 7,294,990 |
| 16 | Dana | 2025 | R. Bruce McDonald | 1,300,000 | 4,124,985 | 0 | 0 | 5,609,922 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dana | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Adient plc | 108% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 65.38% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Aptiv PLC | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| BorgWarner Inc. | 175% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Garrett Motion Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Ingersoll-Rand Inc. | 69% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 Industrials | Pay Governance |
| LCI Industries | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Oshkosh Corporation | 70.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Terex Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company | not disclosed | EPU 40 · RSU 30 · PSU 30 | not disclosed | Exequity |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Visteon Corporation | 145% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, R. Bruce McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 22. As printed: 5,609,922. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 535285–535294 |
| 2 | Section 01, Timothy Kraus | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 22. As printed: 5,104,915. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 544654–544663 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Pour | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 22. As printed: 3,789,627. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 572473–572482 |
| 4 | Section 01, Byron Foster | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 22. As printed: 3,705,426. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 558229–558238 |
| 5 | Section 01, Douglas Liedberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 22. As printed: 3,618,949. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c25 · span 581978–581987 |
| 6 | Section 03, Douglas Liedberg RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 704106–704113 |
| 7 | Section 03, R. Bruce McDonald RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 643616–643625 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brian Pour RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 687868–687875 |
| 9 | Section 03, Byron Foster RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 670799–670806 |
| 10 | Section 03, Timothy Kraus RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 654652–654661 |
| 11 | Section 03, Byron Foster PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 665651–665658 |
| 12 | Section 03, Timothy Kraus PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 648687–648696 |
| 13 | Section 03, Douglas Liedberg PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 698959–698966 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brian Pour PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 681884–681891 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 128 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Keith E. Wandell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,033. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r10 · c10 · span 1467706–1467884 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael J. Mack, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,033. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r7 · c10 · span 1461423–1461602 |
| 18 | Section 08, Diarmuid B. O'Connell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,033. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r9 · c10 · span 1465634–1465813 |
| 19 | Section 08, Bridget E. Karlin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,033. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r5 · c10 · span 1457359–1457538 |
| 20 | Section 08, Nora E. LaFreniere | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,033. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r6 · c10 · span 1459525–1459704 |
| 21 | Section 08, Ernesto M. Hernández | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,033. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r3 · c10 · span 1453246–1453425 |
| 22 | Section 08, Brett M. Icahn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,517. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r4 · c10 · span 1455464–1455643 |
| 23 | Section 08, Christian A. Garcia | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,033. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r2 · c10 · span 1451343–1451522 |
| 24 | Section 08, H. Olivia Nelligan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,397. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r8 · c10 · span 1463687–1463908 |
| 25 | Section 08, Byron S. Foster | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, R. Bruce McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Byron S. Foster 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001225208-26-003960 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Ernesto M. Hernandez 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001225208-26-003961 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Bridget E. Karlin 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001225208-26-003962 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Douglas Liedberg 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001225208-26-003966 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, R. Bruce McDonald 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001225208-26-003968 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Brian Pour 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001225208-26-003971 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Timothy Kraus 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001225208-26-003963 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Nora E. LaFreniere 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001225208-26-003965 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, James D. Kellett 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001225208-26-003964 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael J. Mack, Jr 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001225208-26-003967 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, H. Olivia Nelligan 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001225208-26-003969 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Diarmuid B. OConnell 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001225208-26-003970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Keith E. Wandell 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001225208-26-003972 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, R. Bruce McDonald 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001225208-26-005646 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Byron S. Foster 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001225208-26-005725 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Ernesto M. Hernandez 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001225208-26-005726 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Bridget E. Karlin 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001225208-26-005727 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, James D. Kellett 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001225208-26-005728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Nora E. LaFreniere 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001225208-26-005730 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Diarmuid B. OConnell 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001225208-26-005735 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Timothy Kraus 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001225208-26-005729 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Douglas Liedberg 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001225208-26-005731 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael J. Mack, Jr 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001225208-26-005732 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, R. Bruce McDonald 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001225208-26-005733 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, H. Olivia Nelligan 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001225208-26-005734 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Brian Pour 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001225208-26-005736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, R. Bruce McDonald 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001225208-26-006262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, R. Bruce McDonald 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001225208-26-006515 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Brian Pour 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001225208-26-006720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Brian Pour 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001225208-26-006720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Brian Pour 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001225208-26-006720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Brian Pour 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001225208-26-006720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Brian Pour 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001225208-26-006720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, James D. Kellett 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001225208-26-006736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, James D. Kellett 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001225208-26-006736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, James D. Kellett 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001225208-26-006736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, James D. Kellett 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001225208-26-006736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, James D. Kellett 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001225208-26-006736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Byron S. Foster 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001225208-26-007507 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Ernesto M. Hernandez 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001225208-26-007508 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Bridget E. Karlin 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001225208-26-007509 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Timothy Kraus 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001225208-26-007511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Nora E. LaFreniere 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001225208-26-007512 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Douglas Liedberg 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001225208-26-007513 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Michael J. Mack, Jr 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001225208-26-007514 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, R. Bruce McDonald 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001225208-26-007515 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, H. Olivia Nelligan 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001225208-26-007516 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Brian Pour 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001225208-26-007518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, James D. Kellett 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001225208-26-007510 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Diarmuid B. OConnell 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001225208-26-007517 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173825 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.29% (votes for as printed: 91,033,858). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-30 | 0001193125-25-107466 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.45% (votes for as printed: 97,723,996). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-115586 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.96% (votes for as printed: 115,907,863). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 81 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 82 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,160,000 + equity 1,401,145 + all other 0 = 2,561,145, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,561,145 |
| 83 | Aptiv PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108328 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aptiv PLC's own proxy. As printed: 19,250,277. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1493009–1493019 |
| 84 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 85 | Visteon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705 |
| 86 | Ingersoll-Rand Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll-Rand Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c25 · span 915902–915912 |
| 87 | BorgWarner Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031748 | CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r10 · c16 · span 1542215–1542225 |
| 88 | Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 89 | Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 90 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 91 | The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,602,389. Filing ↗machine: span 1108942–1108952 |
| 92 | Adient plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001670541-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adient plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,114,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 554715–554726 |
| 93 | Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721 |
| 94 | LCI Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c11 · span 128441–128451 |
| 95 | Garrett Motion Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014250 | CEO total compensation as printed in Garrett Motion Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,438,607. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1067338–1067347 |
| 96 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,028,346. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849978–849987 |
| 97 | Terex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000097216-26-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,294,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838129–838139 |
| 98 | Dana (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dana's own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 535285–535294 |
| 99 | Section 10a, Adient plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001670541-26-000011 | Adient plc names Dana in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Ingersoll-Rand Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016726 | Ingersoll-Rand Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dana. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Aptiv PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108328 | Aptiv PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dana. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035209 | Oshkosh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dana. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dana. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dana. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015520 | The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company names Dana in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company names Dana in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dana. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Visteon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001111335-26-000021 | Visteon Corporation names Dana in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, BorgWarner Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031748 | BorgWarner Inc. names Dana in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Garrett Motion Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014250 | Garrett Motion Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dana. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011093 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dana. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Terex Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000097216-26-000071 | Terex Corporation names Dana in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.