Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TKR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TKR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucian Boldea | $366,667 | $1,500,000 | $12,004,071 | $0 | $1,124,145 | $0 | $50,768 | $15,045,651 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Richard G. Kyle | 854,545 | 0 | 11,824,924 | 0 | 106,283 | 661,987 | 511,813 | 13,959,552 |
| Former President & CEO | ||||||||
| Tarak B. Mehta | 282,917 | 0 | 5,765,022 | 0 | 0 | 1,202 | 6,487,533 | 12,536,674 |
| Former President & CEO | ||||||||
| Philip D. Fracassa | 467,974 | 0 | 1,825,815 | 0 | 0 | 1,545,325 | 178,591 | 4,017,705 |
| Former Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Christopher Coughlin | 675,000 | 0 | 1,788,554 | 0 | 441,483 | 0 | 237,393 | 3,142,430 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Andreas Roellgen | 641,891 | 0 | 1,270,550 | 0 | 415,919 | 167,316 | 117,974 | 2,613,650 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Engineered Bearings | ||||||||
| Hansal Patel | 591,667 | 0 | 1,086,299 | 0 | 338,606 | 13,251 | 127,295 | 2,157,118 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Michael Discenza | 392,181 | 0 | 348,841 | 0 | 182,607 | 11,376 | 65,979 | 1,000,984 |
| Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucian Boldea | $15,045,651 | — | — | — |
| Richard G. Kyle | 13,959,552 | — | — | — |
| Tarak B. Mehta | 12,536,674 | — | — | — |
| Philip D. Fracassa | 4,017,705 | — | — | — |
| Christopher Coughlin | 3,142,430 | 3,071,886 | — | +70,544 |
| Andreas Roellgen | 2,613,650 | 2,495,189 | — | +118,461 |
| Hansal Patel | 2,157,118 | 2,018,929 | — | +138,189 |
| Michael Discenza | 1,000,984 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher L. Mapes | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd M. Leombruno | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria A. Crowe | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ward J. Timken Jr | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. Timken Jr | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank C. Sullivan | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah C. Lauber | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly K. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Harrell | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-08 | — | 14,080 | — | — | 11 insiders, 11 accrual rows | ||
| Richard G. Kyle | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 37,181 | 117 | 4,362,819 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. Timken Jr | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 15,000 | 117 | 1,747,650 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard G. Kyle | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 646 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard G. Kyle | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 8,448 | 127 | 1,075,853 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 8,450 | 131 | 1,109,823 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher L. Mapes | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd M. Leombruno | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria A. Crowe | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ward J. Timken Jr | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. Timken Jr | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank C. Sullivan | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah C. Lauber | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly K. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Harrell | Director | 2026-05-02 | A | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Harrell | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,280 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank C. Sullivan | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,280 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah C. Lauber | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,280 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard G. Kyle | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 37,181 | 117 | 4,362,819 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard G. Kyle | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,280 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ward J. Timken Jr | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,280 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. Timken Jr | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 15,000 | 117 | 1,747,650 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,280 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly K. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,280 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria A. Crowe | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,280 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. Timken Jr | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,280 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher L. Mapes | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,280 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd M. Leombruno | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,280 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard G. Kyle | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 646 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard G. Kyle | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 8,448 | 127 | 1,075,853 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 8,450 | 131 | 1,109,823 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hansal Patel | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 743 | 7,425 | — | 14,850 | $678,815 |
| Lucian Boldea | PSU | 2025-09-01 | 4,750 | 47,500 | — | 95,000 | 2,586,071 |
| Lucian Boldea | RSU | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 91,775 | — | 7,001,515 |
| Hansal Patel | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 4,950 | — | 407,484 |
| Philip D. Fracassa | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 1,248 | 12,475 | — | 24,950 | 1,140,501 |
| Philip D. Fracassa | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 8,325 | — | 685,314 |
| Richard G. Kyle | PSU | 2025-03-31 | 3,240 | 32,400 | — | 64,800 | 1,792,883 |
| Michael Discenza | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 238 | 2,375 | — | 4,750 | 217,129 |
| Michael Discenza | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 1,600 | — | 131,712 |
| Richard G. Kyle | PSU | 2025-03-31 | 1,410 | 14,100 | — | 28,200 | 1,031,273 |
| Lucian Boldea | RSU | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 31,675 | — | 2,416,486 |
| Andreas Roellgen | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 5,800 | — | 477,456 |
| Christopher Coughlin | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 1,223 | 12,225 | — | 24,450 | 1,117,646 |
| Tarak B. Mehta | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 26,275 | — | 2,162,958 |
| Andreas Roellgen | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 868 | 8,675 | — | 17,350 | 793,094 |
| Christopher Coughlin | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 8,150 | — | 670,908 |
| Richard G. Kyle | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 126,700 | — | 9,000,768 |
| Tarak B. Mehta | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 3,940 | 39,400 | — | 78,800 | 3,602,064 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hansal Patel | $407,484 | $678,815 | $0 | 62.5% |
| Lucian Boldea | 9,418,001 | 2,586,071 | 0 | 21.5% |
| Philip D. Fracassa | 685,314 | 1,140,501 | 0 | 62.5% |
| Richard G. Kyle | 9,000,768 | 2,824,156 | 0 | 23.9% |
| Michael Discenza | 131,712 | 217,129 | 0 | 62.2% |
| Andreas Roellgen | 477,456 | 793,094 | 0 | 62.4% |
| Christopher Coughlin | 670,908 | 1,117,646 | 0 | 62.5% |
| Tarak B. Mehta | 2,162,958 | 3,602,064 | 0 | 62.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Discenza | PSU | 319 | — | $26,837 |
| Hansal Patel | PSU | 3,563 | — | 299,755 |
| Richard G. Kyle | PSU | 122,516 | — | 10,307,271 |
| Lucian Boldea | PSU | 47,500 | — | 3,996,175 |
| Richard G. Kyle | PSU | 21,757 | — | 1,830,416 |
| Richard G. Kyle | PSU | 16,250 | — | 1,367,113 |
| Andreas Roellgen | PSU | 8,675 | — | 729,828 |
| Christopher Coughlin | PSU | 7,881 | — | 663,029 |
| Christopher Coughlin | PSU | 3,938 | — | 331,304 |
| Hansal Patel | PSU | 2,163 | — | 181,973 |
| Michael Discenza | PSU | 1,875 | — | 157,744 |
| Richard G. Kyle | PSU | 46,500 | — | 3,912,045 |
| Lucian Boldea | PSU | 31,675 | — | 2,664,818 |
| Andreas Roellgen | PSU | 8,900 | — | 748,757 |
| Christopher Coughlin | PSU | 8,266 | — | 695,419 |
| Hansal Patel | PSU | 7,125 | — | 599,426 |
| Richard G. Kyle | PSU | 7,023 | — | 590,845 |
| Christopher Coughlin | PSU | 6,207 | — | 522,195 |
| Andreas Roellgen | PSU | 5,800 | — | 487,954 |
| Christopher Coughlin | PSU | 4,075 | — | 342,830 |
| Andreas Roellgen | PSU | 2,488 | — | 209,315 |
| Christopher Coughlin | PSU | 2,213 | — | 186,180 |
| Michael Discenza | PSU | 538 | — | 45,262 |
| Andreas Roellgen | PSU | 850 | — | 71,511 |
| Hansal Patel | PSU | 1,157 | — | 97,338 |
| Richard G. Kyle | PSU | 13,562 | — | 1,140,971 |
| Michael Discenza | PSU | 1,600 | — | 134,608 |
| Andreas Roellgen | PSU | 4,463 | — | 375,472 |
| Michael Discenza | PSU | 2,375 | — | 199,809 |
| Lucian Boldea | PSU | 91,775 | — | 7,721,031 |
| Hansal Patel | PSU | 7,425 | — | 624,665 |
| Hansal Patel | PSU | 4,950 | — | 416,444 |
| Michael Discenza | PSU | 938 | — | 78,914 |
We design our executive compensation plans and programs to help us attract, motivate, reward and retain highly qualified executives who are capable of creating and sustaining value for our shareholders over the long term. The structure of our programs enables us to provide a competitive compensation and benefits package while aligning senior executive interests with those of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 44,837,026 | 15,272,988 | 437,466 | 74.59% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 49,427,907 | 10,233,222 | 200,829 | 82.85% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-03 | 59,125,843 | 2,266,957 | 300,577 | 96.31% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-05 | 62,659,947 | 1,092,282 | 360,250 | 98.29% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-06 | 66,009,382 | 999,906 | 283,111 | 98.51% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-07 | 66,109,217 | 1,674,108 | 237,189 | 97.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 74.59%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 82.85%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-03 | 96.31%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted for determining whether this matter is approved.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted for determining whether this matter is approved.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted for determining whether this matter is approved.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 136 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,438,166 |
| Median employee compensation | $62,015 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M. Timken, JrIndependent · Board Chair | $250,000 | $150,206 | $0 | $0 | $2,258 | $402,464 |
| James F. PalmerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 145,000 | 150,206 | 0 | 0 | 2,258 | 297,464 |
| Ajita G. RajendraIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 137,500 | 150,206 | 0 | 0 | 2,258 | 289,964 |
| Maria A. CroweIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 137,500 | 150,206 | 0 | 0 | 2,258 | 289,964 |
| Sarah C. LauberIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 125,000 | 150,206 | 0 | 0 | 4,286 | 279,492 |
| Christopher L. MapesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 150,206 | 0 | 0 | 2,258 | 277,464 |
| Todd M. LeombrunoIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 150,206 | 0 | 0 | — | 275,206 |
| Frank C. SullivanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 120,000 | 150,206 | 0 | 0 | 2,258 | 272,464 |
| Elizabeth A. HarrellIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 120,000 | 150,206 | 0 | 0 | 2,258 | 272,464 |
| Kimberly K. RyanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 117,723 | 150,206 | 0 | 0 | — | 267,929 |
| Ward J. Timken, JrIndependent | 100,000 | 150,206 | 0 | 0 | 2,258 | 252,464 |
| Richard G. KyleIndependent | 24,932 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 24,932 |
| Lucian BoldeaEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 22,500 / 22,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($500,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,527,655 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,652,266 |
| All other compensation | $22,350 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,202,271 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Timken names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Timken.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp. | 2025 | Rafael Santana | $1,400,000 | $20,027,022 | — | $4,724,580 | $26,181,461 |
| 2 | Agco Corp. | 2025 | Eric Hansotia | 1,400,000 | 13,215,922 | 0 | 3,651,200 | 19,657,541 |
| 3 | Dover Corp. | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 4 | Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 2025 | Vicente Reynal | 1,185,785 | 7,078,168 | 6,423,971 | 1,242,000 | 16,197,391 |
| 5 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 6 | Timken | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 7 | Fortive Corp. | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 8 | Oshkosh Corp. | 2025 | John C. Pfeifer | 1,243,847 | 10,000,031 | 0 | 1,314,864 | 12,935,995 |
| 9 | Regal Rexnord Corp. | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 10 | Pentair plc | 2025 | John Stauch | 1,160,045 | 5,100,019 | 1,699,986 | 1,721,034 | 11,374,255 |
| 11 | Carlisle Companies Inc. | 2025 | D. Christian Koch | 1,493,000 | 6,376,929 | 2,612,603 | 0 | 11,359,438 |
| 12 | Flowserve Corp. | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 13 | Crane Co. | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 14 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 15 | Snap-on Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 16 | Gates Industrial Corp. plc | 2025 | Ivo Jurek | 1,221,307 | 6,673,200 | 0 | 1,751,525 | 9,911,358 |
| 17 | Terex Corp. | 2025 | Simon Meester | 961,538 | 5,203,318 | 0 | 840,609 | 7,294,990 |
| 18 | Dana Inc. | 2025 | R. Bruce McDonald | 1,300,000 | 4,124,985 | 0 | 0 | 5,609,922 |
| 19 | Kennametal Inc. | 2025 | Sanjay Chowbey | 925,000 | 3,052,941 | 0 | 643,060 | 4,694,633 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timken | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Agco Corp. | 163% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Carlisle Companies Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Crane Co. | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Dana Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dover Corp. | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flowserve Corp. | 117% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| Fortive Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Gates Industrial Corp. plc | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon plc (Executive and Board Advisory Practice) |
| Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 69% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 Industrials | Pay Governance |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Kennametal Inc. | 63.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Oshkosh Corp. | 70.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Pentair plc | 109.9% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon Consulting |
| Regal Rexnord Corp. | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Snap-on Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Terex Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp. | 192.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lucian Boldea | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 2 | Section 01, Richard G. Kyle | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,959,552. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c8 · span 774017–774028 |
| 3 | Section 01, Tarak B. Mehta | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,536,674. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c8 · span 779759–779770 |
| 4 | Section 01, Philip D. Fracassa | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,017,705. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c8 · span 784842–784852 |
| 5 | Section 01, Christopher Coughlin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,142,430. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 756472–756482 |
| 6 | Section 01, Andreas Roellgen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,613,650. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c8 · span 762294–762304 |
| 7 | Section 01, Hansal Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,157,118. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c8 · span 768227–768237 |
| 8 | Section 01, Michael Discenza | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,000,984. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 751996–752006 |
| 9 | Section 03, Hansal Patel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r17 · c9 · span 859930–859937 |
| 10 | Section 03, Lucian Boldea PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r4 · c9 · span 836407–836416 |
| 11 | Section 03, Lucian Boldea RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r5 · c9 · span 838306–838315 |
| 12 | Section 03, Hansal Patel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r29 · c7 · span 941234–941239 |
| 13 | Section 03, Philip D. Fracassa PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r27 · c9 · span 877883–877892 |
| 14 | Section 03, Philip D. Fracassa RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Richard G. Kyle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r20 · c9 · span 865195–865204 |
| 16 | Section 03, Michael Discenza PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r8 · c9 · span 843667–843674 |
| 17 | Section 03, Michael Discenza RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r11 · c7 · span 908193–908198 |
| 18 | Section 03, Richard G. Kyle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r19 · c9 · span 863458–863467 |
| 19 | Section 03, Lucian Boldea RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r3 · c7 · span 893879–893885 |
| 20 | Section 03, Andreas Roellgen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r23 · c7 · span 930968–930973 |
| 21 | Section 03, Christopher Coughlin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r11 · c9 · span 849095–849104 |
| 22 | Section 03, Tarak B. Mehta RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Andreas Roellgen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r14 · c9 · span 854516–854523 |
| 24 | Section 03, Christopher Coughlin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, Richard G. Kyle RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r21 · c9 · span 867090–867099 |
| 26 | Section 03, Tarak B. Mehta PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r24 · c9 · span 872518–872527 |
| 27 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 136 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1093738–1093746 |
| 28 | Section 08, John M. Timken, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 402,464. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r11 · c4 · span 383546–383554 |
| 29 | Section 08, James F. Palmer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,464. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r7 · c4 · span 379668–379676 |
| 30 | Section 08, Ajita G. Rajendra | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,964. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r8 · c4 · span 380625–380633 |
| 31 | Section 08, Maria A. Crowe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,964. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r1 · c4 · span 373864–373872 |
| 32 | Section 08, Sarah C. Lauber | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,492. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c4 · span 376747–376755 |
| 33 | Section 08, Christopher L. Mapes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,464. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r6 · c4 · span 378686–378694 |
| 34 | Section 08, Todd M. Leombruno | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,206. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c4 · span 377726–377734 |
| 35 | Section 08, Frank C. Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,464. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r10 · c4 · span 382560–382568 |
| 36 | Section 08, Elizabeth A. Harrell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,464. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c4 · span 374824–374832 |
| 37 | Section 08, Kimberly K. Ryan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,929. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r9 · c4 · span 381603–381611 |
| 38 | Section 08, Ward J. Timken, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,464. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r12 · c4 · span 384665–384673 |
| 39 | Section 08, Richard G. Kyle | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,932. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c1 · span 375250–375256 |
| 40 | Section 08, Lucian Boldea | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Christopher L. Mapes 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000098362-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Todd M. Leombruno 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000098362-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Maria A. Crowe 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001538603-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Ward J. Timken Jr 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001205047-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John M. Timken Jr 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001203971-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Ajita G. Rajendra 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000098362-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Frank C. Sullivan 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001224025-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Sarah C. Lauber 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001639792-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Kimberly K. Ryan 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001256332-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Harrell 2026-05-02 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001712462-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Harrell 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001712462-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Frank C. Sullivan 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001224025-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Sarah C. Lauber 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001639792-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Richard G. Kyle 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001507947-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Richard G. Kyle 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001507947-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Ward J. Timken Jr 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001205047-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, John M. Timken Jr 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001203971-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Ajita G. Rajendra 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000098362-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Kimberly K. Ryan 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001256332-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Maria A. Crowe 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001538603-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, John M. Timken Jr 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001203971-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Christopher L. Mapes 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000098362-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Todd M. Leombruno 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000098362-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Richard G. Kyle 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001507947-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Richard G. Kyle 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001507947-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Ajita G. Rajendra 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000098362-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0000098362-26-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.59% (votes for as printed: 44,837,026). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0000098362-25-000082 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.85% (votes for as printed: 49,427,907). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-06 | 0000098362-24-000060 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.31% (votes for as printed: 59,125,843). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 71 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 72 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,527,655 + equity 1,652,266 + all other 22,350 = 3,202,271, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,202,271 |
| 73 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,181,461. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 967772–967782 |
| 74 | Agco Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agco Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,657,541. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 895777–895787 |
| 75 | Dover Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 76 | Ingersoll Rand Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c25 · span 915902–915912 |
| 77 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 78 | Timken (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in Timken's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 79 | Fortive Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-189078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058481–4058492 |
| 80 | Oshkosh Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721 |
| 81 | Regal Rexnord Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 82 | Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000077360-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1024713–1024723 |
| 83 | Carlisle Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109193 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r2 · c44 · span 570250–570260 |
| 84 | Flowserve Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 85 | Crane Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 86 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 87 | Snap-on Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000091440-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-on Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985 |
| 88 | Gates Industrial Corp. plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gates Industrial Corp. plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,911,358. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Terex Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000097216-26-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terex Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,294,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838129–838139 |
| 90 | Dana Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 535285–535294 |
| 91 | Kennametal Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,694,633. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r9 · c18 · span 1681584–1681593 |
| 92 | Section 10a, Kennametal Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-089785 | Kennametal Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Timken. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc. names Timken in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord Corp. names Timken in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corp. names Timken in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Ingersoll Rand Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016726 | Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Timken. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000077360-26-000014 | Pentair plc names Timken in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Snap-on Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000091440-26-000101 | Snap-on Inc. names Timken in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Fortive Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-189078 | Fortive Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Timken. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Dana Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009305 | Dana Inc. names Timken in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Co. names Timken in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Dover Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Timken. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Timken. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Terex Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000097216-26-000071 | Terex Corp. names Timken in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Oshkosh Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035209 | Oshkosh Corp. names Timken in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Agco Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000880266-26-000023 | Agco Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Timken. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022197 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp. names Timken in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |