Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Kaiser Aluminum (KALU)

CEO Keith Harvey was paid $7,914,836 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 19.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 43rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-187425 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,914,836 ↑
Keith Harvey total, FY2025
43rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.81%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read Kaiser Aluminum's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KALU reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Keith Harvey (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,914,836 (base salary $1,000,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-187425, filed 2026-04-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

KALU's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Keith Harvey$1,000,000$0$4,212,188$0$2,127,500$6,480$568,667$7,914,836
President and Chief Executive Officer
John Donnan558,30001,045,2130792,7255,823267,0612,669,122
Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer and General Counsel
Neal West574,27501,103,2340792,7250172,2432,642,477
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Robb517,2000834,7540592,0000562,0022,505,957
Senior Vice President - Manufacturing
Jason Walsh464,7500690,0200693,7500191,8102,040,330
Former Executive Vice President - Manufacturing
Blain Tiffany478,5750503,1610713,5080152,0791,847,323
Advisor to the CEO; Former Executive Vice President - Sales and Marketing

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Keith Harvey$7,914,836$6,628,487$6,207,860↑ +1,286,349
John Donnan2,669,1222,132,8682,052,383↑ +536,254
Neal West2,642,4772,174,7102,010,709↑ +467,767
Thomas Robb2,505,957———
Jason Walsh2,040,3301,718,8071,778,456↑ +321,523
Blain Tiffany1,847,3231,424,5161,488,257↑ +422,807

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against KALU
10 companies name KALU as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses KALU in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KALU in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David A. FosterIndependent Director$261,491
Donald J. StebbinsIndependent Director$268,991
Kimberly T. GlasIndependent Director$366,192
Lauralee E. MartinIndependent Director$275,991
Michael C. ArnoldLead Independent Director$291,491
Richard P. GrimleyIndependent Director$261,490
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
John DonnanPSU2025-03-053,3876,774—13,548$577,807
Jason WalshRSU2025-03-05——4,472—308,568
Neal WestRSU2025-03-05——7,150—493,350
Thomas RobbRSU2025-03-05——5,410—373,290
Jason WalshPSU2025-03-052,2364,472—8,944381,452
Neal WestPSU2025-03-053,5757,150—14,300609,884
Thomas RobbPSU2025-03-052,7055,410—10,820461,464
John DonnanRSU2025-03-05——6,774—467,406
Keith HarveyRSU2025-03-05——27,299—1,883,631
Keith HarveyPSU2025-03-0513,64927,299—54,5982,328,557
Blain TiffanyRSU2025-03-05——3,261—225,009
Blain TiffanyPSU2025-03-051,6303,261—6,522278,152
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
John Donnan$467,406$577,807$055.3%
Jason Walsh308,568381,452055.3%
Neal West493,350609,884055.3%
Thomas Robb373,290461,464055.3%
Keith Harvey1,883,6312,328,557055.3%
Blain Tiffany225,009278,152055.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John DonnanPSU13,548—$1,556,123
Neal WestRSU7,335—842,498
Keith HarveyRSU27,471—3,155,319
Thomas RobbRSU9,094—1,044,537
John DonnanPSU13,898—1,596,324
Keith HarveyPSU54,942—6,310,638
Keith HarveyPSU54,598—6,271,126
Keith HarveyPSU52,288—6,005,800
Keith HarveyRSU27,299—3,135,563
Keith HarveyRSU17,429—2,001,895
Neal WestPSU14,670—1,684,996
Neal WestPSU14,300—1,642,498
Neal WestPSU13,424—1,541,881
John DonnanPSU12,718—1,460,789
Jason WalshPSU9,266—1,064,293
Thomas RobbPSU10,820—1,242,785
Jason WalshPSU8,944—1,027,308
Jason WalshPSU8,478—973,783
Neal WestRSU7,150—821,249
John DonnanRSU6,949—798,162
Jason WalshRSU4,633—532,146
John DonnanRSU6,774—778,062
Blain TiffanyPSU6,562—753,711
Blain TiffanyPSU6,522—749,117
Blain TiffanyPSU6,006—689,849
Thomas RobbRSU5,410—621,393
Neal WestRSU4,475—513,999
Jason WalshRSU4,472—513,654
John DonnanRSU4,239—486,892
Blain TiffanyRSU3,281—376,856
Blain TiffanyRSU3,261—374,558
Jason WalshRSU2,826—324,594
Blain TiffanyRSU2,500—287,150
Jason WalshRSU2,500—287,150
Blain TiffanyRSU2,002—229,950
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation structure is designed to achieve objectives critical for enhancing stockholder value and long-term success, including creating alignment between senior management and stockholders, attracting and retaining highly experienced executives, and correlating compensation with actual short- and long-term performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0414,207,656171,45018,08898.81%Passed
20252025-06-1014,374,781251,93817,35398.28%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0498.81%a
20252025-06-1098.28%b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Kimberly T. GlasIndependent · Audit · Sustainability$155,125$205,746——$5,321$366,192
Michael C. ArnoldIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive and Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)135,000151,333——5,157291,491
Lauralee E. MartinIndependent · Executive · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Sustainability · Not standing for re-election119,500151,333——5,157275,991
Brett E. WilcoxIndependent · Executive · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Sustainability (Chair)117,000151,333——5,157273,491
Donald J. StebbinsIndependent · Executive · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance112,500151,333——5,157268,991
Glenda J. MinorIndependent · Audit · Compensation109,500151,333——2,934263,767
Kevin W. WilliamsIndependent · Audit · Compensation105,000151,333——5,157261,491
David A. FosterIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Sustainability105,000151,333——5,157261,491
Richard P. GrimleyIndependent · Compensation · Sustainability105,000151,333——5,157261,490
James D. HoffmanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance78,750107,486——1,050187,286
Teresa M. SebastianAudit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Sustainability · Departed during FY00——2,2242,224
Keith A. HarveyEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$140,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)22,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$6
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,142,375
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,523,896
All other compensation$47,628
Total cost of the board$2,713,899

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Kaiser Aluminum names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kaiser Aluminum.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Mueller Industries, Inc.2025Gregory Christopher$1,650,000$15,227,100$0$8,250,000$27,562,773
2Ryerson Holding Corporation2025Edward Lehner1,200,00016,127,6000451,50017,857,908
3ITT Inc.2025Luca Savi1,190,38611,073,03302,575,80015,104,378
4The TimKen Company2025Lucian Boldea366,66712,004,07101,124,14515,045,651
5ATI Inc.2025Kimberly Fields950,00010,051,70002,295,79413,512,737
6Carpenter Technology Corporation2026Tony Thene1,055,3568,250,41802,924,78412,393,230
7Silgan Holdings Inc.2025Adam Greenlee1,155,6609,487,80001,444,57512,229,234
8Woodward, Inc.2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
9Watts Water Technologies, Inc.2025Robert Pagano, Jr.1,173,0006,450,42102,709,00010,423,317
10Greif, Inc.2025Ole Rosgaard1,042,3086,121,85001,964,2119,439,962
11Cabot Corporation2025Sean Keohane1,100,0004,224,8472,274,9251,402,5019,307,883
12Commercial Metals Company2025Peter Matt1,084,6165,505,80501,322,5308,022,901
13Kaiser Aluminum2025Keith Harvey1,000,0004,212,18802,127,5007,914,836
14Valmont Industries, Inc.2025Avner Applbaum1,052,0003,961,8171,423,4351,143,2617,762,266
15Kennametal Inc.2026Sanjay Chowbey937,1414,776,510—1,511,4967,356,246
16Hillenbrand, Inc.2024Kimberly Ryan1,002,2134,973,1730640,3386,747,446
17Louisiana-Pacific Corporation2025Jason Ringblom737,2173,434,27801,040,1225,393,288
18Trinseo PLC2025Frank Bozich1,050,0004,161,228——5,358,983
19Clearwater Paper Corporation2025Arsen Kitch1,000,0003,107,2770937,5005,201,341
20Donaldson Company, Inc.2026Richard Lewis883,4231,568,9001,570,0131,114,9645,195,987
21Worthington Industries, Inc.2026Joseph Hayek784,1352,482,43501,778,7005,192,043
22Radius Recycling, Inc.2024Tamara Lundgren1,200,7663,348,7910143,5404,912,875
—John Bean Technologies Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Kaiser Aluminumnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian
ATI Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Cabot Corporation90%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Carpenter Technology Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)not disclosed
Clearwater Paper Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedSemler Brossy
Commercial Metals Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Donaldson Company, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedWTW
Greif, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Hillenbrand, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 66.7 · RSU 33.3not disclosedPay Governance
ITT Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
John Bean Technologies Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Kennametal Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
Louisiana-Pacific Corporation135%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
Mueller Industries, Inc.400%PSU 100Nonot disclosed
Radius Recycling, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Ryerson Holding Corporation30%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Silgan Holdings Inc.125%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
The TimKen Company81.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
Trinseo PLCnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Valmont Industries, Inc.94.6%Option 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Watts Water Technologies, Inc.180.6%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Woodward, Inc.127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook
Worthington Industries, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWTW

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Kaiser Aluminum in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Keith Harvey (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Kaiser Aluminum in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,914,836.
How does Kaiser Aluminum's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Keith Harvey's total compensation ranked at the 43rd percentile of Kaiser Aluminum's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Kaiser Aluminum's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.81% of shareholders supported Kaiser Aluminum's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Kaiser Aluminum spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kaiser Aluminum reported total board compensation of $2,713,899 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Keith HarveyDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,914,836. View filing ↗
2Section 01, John DonnanDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,669,122. View filing ↗
3Section 01, Neal WestDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,642,477. View filing ↗
4Section 01, Thomas RobbDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,505,957. View filing ↗
5Section 01, Jason WalshDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,040,330. View filing ↗
6Section 01, Blain TiffanyDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,847,323. View filing ↗
7Section 03, John Donnan PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
8Section 03, Jason Walsh RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
9Section 03, Neal West RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
10Section 03, Thomas Robb RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
11Section 03, Jason Walsh PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
12Section 03, Neal West PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
13Section 03, Thomas Robb PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
14Section 03, John Donnan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
15Section 03, Keith Harvey RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
16Section 03, Keith Harvey PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
17Section 03, Blain Tiffany RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
18Section 03, Blain Tiffany PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
19Section 08, Kimberly T. GlasDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,192. View filing ↗
20Section 08, Michael C. ArnoldDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,491. View filing ↗
21Section 08, Lauralee E. MartinDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,991. View filing ↗
22Section 08, Brett E. WilcoxDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,491. View filing ↗
23Section 08, Donald J. StebbinsDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,991. View filing ↗
24Section 08, Glenda J. MinorDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,767. View filing ↗
25Section 08, Kevin W. WilliamsDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,491. View filing ↗
26Section 08, David A. FosterDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,491. View filing ↗
27Section 08, Richard P. GrimleyDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,490. View filing ↗
28Section 08, James D. HoffmanDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,286. View filing ↗
29Section 08, Teresa M. SebastianDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,224. View filing ↗
30Section 08, Keith A. HarveyDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
31Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-040001193125-26-257524Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.81% (votes for as printed: 14,207,656.775510). View filing ↗
32Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-100000950170-25-084391Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.28% (votes for as printed: 14,374,781). View filing ↗
33Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
34Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
35Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,142,375 + equity 1,523,896 + all other 47,628 = 2,713,899, summed across the director compensation table rows.
36Mueller Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001308179-26-000149CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,562,773. View filing ↗
37Ryerson Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-114120CEO total compensation as printed in Ryerson Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,857,908. View filing ↗
38ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. View filing ↗
39The TimKen Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001206774-26-000141CEO total compensation as printed in The TimKen Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. View filing ↗
40ATI Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121340CEO total compensation as printed in ATI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,512,737. View filing ↗
41Carpenter Technology Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-110001193125-26-389294CEO total compensation as printed in Carpenter Technology Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,393,230. View filing ↗
42Silgan Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049CEO total compensation as printed in Silgan Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,229,234. View filing ↗
43Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. View filing ↗
44Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038336CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. View filing ↗
45Greif, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090001628280-26-001556CEO total compensation as printed in Greif, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,439,962. View filing ↗
46Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-023681CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. View filing ↗
47Commercial Metals Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-250001193125-25-294507CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Metals Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,022,901. View filing ↗
48Kaiser Aluminum (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187425CEO total compensation as printed in Kaiser Aluminum's own proxy. As printed: 7,914,836. View filing ↗
49Valmont Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001104659-26-026141CEO total compensation as printed in Valmont Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,762,266. View filing ↗
50Kennametal Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-140001104659-26-107306CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,356,246. View filing ↗
51Hillenbrand, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-070001417398-25-000053CEO total compensation as printed in Hillenbrand, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,747,446. View filing ↗
52Louisiana-Pacific Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032457CEO total compensation as printed in Louisiana-Pacific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,393,288. View filing ↗
53Trinseo PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-070001104659-26-092447CEO total compensation as printed in Trinseo PLC's own proxy. As printed: 5,358,983. View filing ↗
54Clearwater Paper Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001441236-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Clearwater Paper Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,201,341. View filing ↗
55Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060000029644-26-000115CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,195,987. View filing ↗
56Worthington Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-130001193125-26-348765CEO total compensation as printed in Worthington Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,192,043. View filing ↗
57Radius Recycling, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-12-160001558370-24-016289CEO total compensation as printed in Radius Recycling, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,912,875. View filing ↗
58Section 10a, Clearwater Paper Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001441236-26-000018Clearwater Paper Corporation names Kaiser Aluminum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
59Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-317453Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kaiser Aluminum. View filing ↗
60Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000029644-26-000115Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kaiser Aluminum. View filing ↗
61Section 10a, ATI Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-121340ATI Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kaiser Aluminum. View filing ↗
62Section 10a, Ryerson Holding Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-114120Ryerson Holding Corporation names Kaiser Aluminum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
63Section 10a, Trinseo PLC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-092447Trinseo PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kaiser Aluminum. View filing ↗
64Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039451ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kaiser Aluminum. View filing ↗
65Section 10a, Hillenbrand, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001417398-25-000053Hillenbrand, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kaiser Aluminum. View filing ↗
66Section 10a, Radius Recycling, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-24-016289Radius Recycling, Inc. names Kaiser Aluminum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
67Section 10a, Commercial Metals Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-294507Commercial Metals Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kaiser Aluminum. View filing ↗
68Section 10a, Valmont Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026141Valmont Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kaiser Aluminum. View filing ↗
69Section 10a, Greif, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-001556Greif, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kaiser Aluminum. View filing ↗
70Section 10a, Carpenter Technology Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-389294Carpenter Technology Corporation names Kaiser Aluminum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
71Section 10a, Silgan Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-158049Silgan Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kaiser Aluminum. View filing ↗
72Section 10a, Kennametal Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-107306Kennametal Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kaiser Aluminum. View filing ↗
73Section 10a, The TimKen Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000141The TimKen Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kaiser Aluminum. View filing ↗
74Section 10a, Louisiana-Pacific Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032457Louisiana-Pacific Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kaiser Aluminum. View filing ↗
75Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-023681Cabot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kaiser Aluminum. View filing ↗
76Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038336Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kaiser Aluminum. View filing ↗
77Section 10a, Worthington Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-348765Worthington Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kaiser Aluminum. View filing ↗