CEO Jean-Michel Ribiéras was paid $7,685,872 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 8.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 20th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-138839 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,685,872 ↓ Jean-Michel Ribiéras total, FY2025 | 20th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 124:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.15% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
SLVM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Michel Ribiéras | $1,166,667 | $0 | $5,445,275 | $0 | $395,100 | $0 | $678,830 | $7,685,872 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board through December 31, 2025 | ||||||||
| John Sims | 679,167 | 0 | 1,644,470 | 0 | 147,100 | 0 | 204,467 | 2,675,204 |
| Senior Vice President—Chief Financial Officer through April 30, 2025; Senior Vice President—Chief Operating Officer from May 1 to December 31, 2025 | ||||||||
| Donald Devlin | 360,000 | 0 | 1,664,815 | 0 | 72,600 | 0 | 30,798 | 2,128,213 |
| Senior Vice President—Chief Financial Officer beginning May 1, 2025 | ||||||||
| Rodrigo Davoli | 467,500 | 0 | 1,337,030 | 0 | 95,600 | 0 | 148,161 | 2,048,291 |
| Senior Vice President—General Manager, North America | ||||||||
| Matthew Barron | 525,667 | 0 | 1,051,006 | 0 | 92,700 | 0 | 100,652 | 1,770,025 |
| Senior Vice President—Chief Administrative and Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Tatiana Kalman | 372,542 | 0 | 929,741 | 0 | 63,500 | 0 | 129,213 | 1,494,996 |
| Senior Vice President—General Manager, Latin America | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Michel Ribiéras | $7,685,872 | $8,426,858 | $6,811,434 | ↓ −740,986 |
| John Sims | 2,675,204 | 2,890,482 | 2,637,743 | ↓ −215,278 |
| Donald Devlin | 2,128,213 | — | — | — |
| Rodrigo Davoli | 2,048,291 | 1,782,749 | 1,474,425 | ↑ +265,542 |
| Matthew Barron | 1,770,025 | 2,124,875 | 1,469,736 | ↓ −354,850 |
| Tatiana Kalman | 1,494,996 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Sylvamo's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SLVM reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses SLVM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SLVM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christine S. Breves | Independent Director | $250,034 |
| David Petratis | Chair of the Board | $293,367 |
| J. Paul Rollinson | Former director (through FY2025) | $41,666 |
| James P. Zallie | Independent Director | $250,034 |
| Jeanmarie Desmond | Independent Director | $275,034 |
| Joia M. Johnson | Independent Director | $250,034 |
| Karl L. Meyers | Former director (through FY2025) | $233,367 |
| Lizanne M. Bruce | Independent Director | $270,034 |
| Mark W. Wilde | Former director (through FY2025) | $233,367 |
| Stan Askren | Former director (through FY2025) | $216,700 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Sims | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 773 | 12,366 | — | 24,732 | $993,113 |
| Donald Devlin | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 838 | 13,406 | — | 26,812 | 681,427 |
| Donald Devlin | RSU | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 18,565 | — | 983,388 |
| John Sims | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 47 | 758 | — | 1,516 | 38,530 |
| John Sims | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 8,243 | — | 586,077 |
| John Sims | RSU | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 505 | — | 26,750 |
| Matthew Barron | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 514 | 8,230 | — | 16,460 | 660,951 |
| Matthew Barron | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 5,486 | — | 390,055 |
| Rodrigo Davoli | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 341 | 5,458 | — | 10,916 | 438,331 |
| Rodrigo Davoli | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 3,638 | — | 258,662 |
| Tatiana Kalman | RSU | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 8,401 | — | 445,001 |
| Tatiana Kalman | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 237 | 3,796 | — | 7,592 | 304,857 |
| Jean-Michel Ribiéras | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 28,425 | — | 2,021,018 |
| Tatiana Kalman | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 2,530 | — | 179,883 |
| Jean-Michel Ribiéras | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 2,665 | 42,638 | — | 85,276 | 3,424,257 |
| Rodrigo Davoli | RSU | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 12,083 | — | 640,037 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Sims | $612,827 | $1,031,643 | $0 | 62.7% |
| Donald Devlin | 983,388 | 681,427 | 0 | 40.9% |
| Matthew Barron | 390,055 | 660,951 | 0 | 62.9% |
| Rodrigo Davoli | 898,699 | 438,331 | 0 | 32.8% |
| Tatiana Kalman | 624,884 | 304,857 | 0 | 32.8% |
| Jean-Michel Ribiéras | 2,021,018 | 3,424,257 | 0 | 62.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigo Davoli | RSU | 12,327 | — | $593,545 |
| John Sims | RSU | 14,972 | — | 720,902 |
| Jean-Michel Ribiéras | PSU | 4,833 | — | 232,709 |
| John Sims | RSU | 8,471 | — | 407,879 |
| John Sims | RSU | 514 | — | 24,749 |
| Donald Devlin | RSU | 18,940 | — | 911,961 |
| Tatiana Kalman | RSU | 3,191 | — | 153,647 |
| Jean-Michel Ribiéras | PSU | 33,280 | — | 1,602,432 |
| John Sims | PSU | 14,467 | — | 696,586 |
| Jean-Michel Ribiéras | RSU | 9,331 | — | 449,288 |
| Matthew Barron | RSU | 1,986 | — | 95,626 |
| John Sims | PSU | 291 | — | 14,012 |
| Jean-Michel Ribiéras | RSU | 47,908 | — | 2,306,770 |
| Matthew Barron | PSU | 11,573 | — | 557,240 |
| John Sims | PSU | 4,767 | — | 229,531 |
| Rodrigo Davoli | RSU | 3,739 | — | 180,033 |
| Matthew Barron | PSU | 3,172 | — | 152,732 |
| Matthew Barron | RSU | 7,786 | — | 374,896 |
| Tatiana Kalman | RSU | 8,570 | — | 412,646 |
| Jean-Michel Ribiéras | RSU | 8,115 | — | 390,737 |
| Tatiana Kalman | RSU | 2,599 | — | 125,142 |
| Matthew Barron | RSU | 4,976 | — | 239,594 |
| Rodrigo Davoli | RSU | 2,470 | — | 118,931 |
| Rodrigo Davoli | PSU | 2,104 | — | 101,308 |
| Jean-Michel Ribiéras | RSU | 10,236 | — | 492,863 |
| Matthew Barron | RSU | 5,639 | — | 271,518 |
| John Sims | RSU | 6,220 | — | 299,493 |
| Rodrigo Davoli | PSU | 5,743 | — | 276,525 |
| Donald Devlin | PSU | 5,129 | — | 246,961 |
| Rodrigo Davoli | RSU | 4,552 | — | 219,179 |
| John Sims | RSU | 3,819 | — | 183,885 |
| Tatiana Kalman | PSU | 4,179 | — | 201,219 |
| Tatiana Kalman | RSU | 1,798 | — | 86,574 |
| Tatiana Kalman | PSU | 1,464 | — | 70,492 |
| Rodrigo Davoli | RSU | 1,161 | — | 55,902 |
Sylvamo's compensation philosophy aims to attract and inspire employees with competitive pay, incentivize the achievement of short- and long-term strategic goals through a balanced pay mix, and create a shareowner mindset by utilizing long-term equity incentives. The program is actively governed by the MDCC to ensure risk and reward are appropriately balanced and to support the organization's risk profile.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 30,295,547 | 505,911 | 63,696 | 98.15% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 31,766,811 | 1,668,194 | 89,455 | 94.76% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 32,806,204 | 568,212 | 65,324 | 98.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-15 | 30,364,452 | 603,944 | 65,370 | 97.84% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-16 | 31,525,402 | 1,398,440 | 120,668 | 95.4% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 98.15%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 94.76%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 98.11%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast against this proposal because they are considered shares present at the meeting for purposes of determining a quorum.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast against this proposal because they are considered shares present at the meeting for purposes of determining a quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast against this proposal because they are considered shares present at the meeting for purposes of determining a quorum.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 124 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,685,872 |
| Median employee compensation | $61,869 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David PetratisIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | $143,333 | $150,034 | $0 | — | $0 | $293,367 |
| Jeanmarie DesmondIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 125,000 | 150,034 | 0 | — | 0 | 275,034 |
| Lizanne M. BruceIndependent · Management Development and Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 120,000 | 150,034 | 0 | — | 0 | 270,034 |
| Christine S. BrevesIndependent · Audit Committee · Management Development and Compensation Committee | 100,000 | 150,034 | 0 | — | 0 | 250,034 |
| Joia M. JohnsonIndependent · Management Development and Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 100,000 | 150,034 | 0 | — | 0 | 250,034 |
| James P. ZallieIndependent · Audit Committee | 100,000 | 150,034 | 0 | — | 0 | 250,034 |
| Mark W. WildeIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 83,333 | 150,034 | 0 | — | 0 | 233,367 |
| Karl L. MeyersIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 83,333 | 150,034 | 0 | — | 0 | 233,367 |
| Stan AskrenIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 66,666 | 150,034 | 0 | — | 0 | 216,700 |
| J. Paul RollinsonIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 41,666 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 41,666 |
| John V. SimsEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $963,331 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,350,306 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,313,637 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sylvamo names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sylvamo.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Packaging Corporation of America | 2025 | Mark Kowlzan | $1,539,396 | $11,484,123 | $0 | $3,100,700 | $16,992,255 |
| 2 | Sealed Air Corporation | 2024 | Patrick Kivits | 550,000 | 8,644,012 | 0 | 0 | 12,820,613 |
| 3 | Silgan Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Adam Greenlee | 1,155,660 | 9,487,800 | 0 | 1,444,575 | 12,229,234 |
| 4 | O-I Glass, Inc. | 2025 | Gordon Hardie | 1,200,000 | 8,138,139 | — | 1,976,400 | 11,462,530 |
| 5 | AptarGroup, Inc. | 2025 | Stephan Tanda | 1,175,000 | 6,096,670 | 1,681,509 | 518,433 | 10,226,911 |
| 6 | Sonoco Products Company | 2025 | R. Howard Coker | 1,248,156 | 6,872,022 | 0 | 1,512,728 | 10,142,078 |
| 7 | Greif, Inc. | 2025 | Ole Rosgaard | 1,042,308 | 6,121,850 | 0 | 1,964,211 | 9,439,962 |
| 8 | Graphic Packaging Holding Company | 2025 | Michael Doss | 1,316,300 | 7,495,753 | 0 | 0 | 9,104,747 |
| 9 | H. B. Fuller Company | 2025 | Celeste Mastin | 1,082,692 | 2,971,976 | 3,025,538 | 1,339,891 | 8,830,569 |
| 10 | Innospec Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Williams | 1,380,548 | 5,285,623 | 0 | 1,365,336 | 8,252,747 |
| 11 | Kaiser Aluminum Corporation | 2025 | Keith Harvey | 1,000,000 | 4,212,188 | 0 | 2,127,500 | 7,914,836 |
| 12 | Ashland Inc. | 2025 | Guillermo Novo | 1,152,332 | 5,233,863 | 0 | 1,313,830 | 7,907,423 |
| 13 | Sylvamo | 2025 | Jean-Michel Ribiéras | 1,166,667 | 5,445,275 | 0 | 395,100 | 7,685,872 |
| 14 | Avient Corporation | 2025 | Ashish Khandpur | 1,128,269 | 3,763,159 | 0 | 753,777 | 5,818,257 |
| 15 | Louisiana-Pacific Corporation | 2025 | Jason Ringblom | 737,217 | 3,434,278 | 0 | 1,040,122 | 5,393,288 |
| 16 | Clearwater Paper Corporation | 2025 | Arsen Kitch | 1,000,000 | 3,107,277 | 0 | 937,500 | 5,201,341 |
| 17 | Mativ Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Shruti Singhal | 1,061,077 | 2,131,441 | 0 | 0 | 3,256,333 |
| — | Mercer International Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvamo | 26.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| AptarGroup, Inc. | 67.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Ashland Inc. | 90.4% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Avient Corporation | 51.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Clearwater Paper Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Graphic Packaging Holding Company | not disclosed | PRSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Greif, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| H. B. Fuller Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Innospec Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Kaiser Aluminum Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Louisiana-Pacific Corporation | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Mativ Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mercer International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| O-I Glass, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Packaging Corporation of America | not disclosed | MSU 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR | FW Cook |
| Sealed Air Corporation | 122.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Silgan Holdings Inc. | 125% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sonoco Products Company | not disclosed | PCSUs 60 · RSUs 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jean-Michel Ribiéras | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,685,872. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r4 · c39 · span 693457–693466 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Sims | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,675,204. Filing ↗machine: t164 · span 710291–710300 |
| 3 | Section 01, Donald Devlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,128,213. Filing ↗machine: t164 · span 704427–704436 |
| 4 | Section 01, Rodrigo Davoli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,048,291. Filing ↗machine: t164 · span 732153–732162 |
| 5 | Section 01, Matthew Barron | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,770,025. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r17 · c39 · span 721206–721215 |
| 6 | Section 01, Tatiana Kalman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,494,996. Filing ↗machine: t164 · span 744499–744508 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Sims PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Donald Devlin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Donald Devlin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, John Sims PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, John Sims RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, John Sims RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Matthew Barron PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Matthew Barron RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Rodrigo Davoli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Rodrigo Davoli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 986472–986479 |
| 17 | Section 03, Tatiana Kalman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1031740–1031747 |
| 18 | Section 03, Tatiana Kalman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Jean-Michel Ribiéras RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 833613–833622 |
| 20 | Section 03, Tatiana Kalman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1024845–1024852 |
| 21 | Section 03, Jean-Michel Ribiéras PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 826715–826724 |
| 22 | Section 03, Rodrigo Davoli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 993368–993375 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 124 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1424025–1424028 |
| 24 | Section 08, David Petratis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,367. Filing ↗machine: span 1557787–1557794 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jeanmarie Desmond | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,034. Filing ↗machine: span 1552133–1552140 |
| 26 | Section 08, Lizanne M. Bruce | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,034. Filing ↗machine: span 1550264–1550271 |
| 27 | Section 08, Christine S. Breves | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,034. Filing ↗machine: span 1548396–1548403 |
| 28 | Section 08, Joia M. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,034. Filing ↗machine: span 1554000–1554007 |
| 29 | Section 08, James P. Zallie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,034. Filing ↗machine: span 1563491–1563498 |
| 30 | Section 08, Mark W. Wilde | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,367. Filing ↗machine: span 1561624–1561631 |
| 31 | Section 08, Karl L. Meyers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,367. Filing ↗machine: span 1555921–1555928 |
| 32 | Section 08, Stan Askren | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,700. Filing ↗machine: span 1546525–1546532 |
| 33 | Section 08, J. Paul Rollinson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,666. Filing ↗machine: span 1558730–1558736 |
| 34 | Section 08, John V. Sims | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228379 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.15% (votes for as printed: 30,295,547). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001193125-25-121566 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.76% (votes for as printed: 31,766,811). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0001193125-24-142847 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.11% (votes for as printed: 32,806,204). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 39 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 40 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 963,331 + equity 1,350,306 + all other 0 = 2,313,637, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,313,637 |
| 41 | Packaging Corporation of America, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127602 | CEO total compensation as printed in Packaging Corporation of America's own proxy. As printed: 16,992,255. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Sealed Air Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001140361-25-014374 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sealed Air Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,820,613. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r2 · c22 · span 800254–800264 |
| 43 | Silgan Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silgan Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,229,234. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c26 · span 307628–307638 |
| 44 | O-I Glass, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | CEO total compensation as printed in O-I Glass, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,462,530. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | AptarGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | CEO total compensation as printed in AptarGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,226,911. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r9 · c18 · span 1230224–1230234 |
| 46 | Sonoco Products Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027659 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sonoco Products Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,142,078. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r2 · c48 · span 1281982–1281992 |
| 47 | Greif, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001628280-26-001556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Greif, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,439,962. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 635921–635930 |
| 48 | Graphic Packaging Holding Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186948 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graphic Packaging Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,104,747. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c38 · span 704335–704344 |
| 49 | H. B. Fuller Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | CEO total compensation as printed in H. B. Fuller Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 903228–903237 |
| 50 | Innospec Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001174947-26-000427 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innospec Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,252,747. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 1939600–1939609 |
| 51 | Kaiser Aluminum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187425 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kaiser Aluminum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,914,836. Filing ↗machine: span 2164997–2165006 |
| 52 | Ashland Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001193125-25-312753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c21 · span 2021429–2021438 |
| 53 | Sylvamo (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138839 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sylvamo's own proxy. As printed: 7,685,872. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r4 · c39 · span 693457–693466 |
| 54 | Avient Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 748439–748448 |
| 55 | Louisiana-Pacific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | CEO total compensation as printed in Louisiana-Pacific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,393,288. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 1232985–1232994 |
| 56 | Clearwater Paper Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001441236-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clearwater Paper Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,201,341. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Mativ Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mativ Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,256,333. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 615186–615195 |
| 58 | Section 10a, O-I Glass, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037803 | O-I Glass, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sylvamo. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Silgan Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-158049 | Silgan Holdings Inc. names Sylvamo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Sonoco Products Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027659 | Sonoco Products Company names Sylvamo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Sealed Air Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-014374 | Sealed Air Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sylvamo. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Mativ Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001000623-26-000021 | Mativ Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sylvamo. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Clearwater Paper Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001441236-26-000018 | Clearwater Paper Corporation names Sylvamo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Ashland Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-134511 | Ashland Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sylvamo. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Innospec Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000427 | Innospec Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sylvamo. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, AptarGroup, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035722 | AptarGroup, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sylvamo. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Avient Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021576 | Avient Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sylvamo. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Graphic Packaging Holding Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186948 | Graphic Packaging Holding Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sylvamo. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Greif, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-001556 | Greif, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sylvamo. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Kaiser Aluminum Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187425 | Kaiser Aluminum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sylvamo. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Louisiana-Pacific Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032457 | Louisiana-Pacific Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sylvamo. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Packaging Corporation of America reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127602 | Packaging Corporation of America's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sylvamo. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, H. B. Fuller Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-006811 | H. B. Fuller Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sylvamo. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.